2016 Wings of Mercy Runway 5k

back to results

Aug. 27, 2016

2016 Wings of Mercy Runway 5k
Holland, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Wings of Mercy Runway 5k 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 27, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Dood 51 7 20:24.1 6:35/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Jaloszynski 38 1 17:56.1 5:47/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret (joey) Retsema 42 16 23:09.5 7:28/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Dood 51 2 18:14.0 5:53/M

Female 13 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marisa Helsten 13 29 24:59.6 8:04/M
2 Maya Ludema 9 60 34:13.5 11:02/M
3 Grace Ludema 12 62 35:07.7 11:20/M
4 Abbigail Leftwich 13 64 35:24.5 11:25/M
5 Brianna Leftwich 13 66 35:57.5 11:36/M
6 Hadley Detter 13 70 37:38.3 12:08/M
7 Lily Mathieu 13 75 40:42.7 13:08/M
8 Leslie Fullmer 7 84 47:47.6 15:25/M

Male 13 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leyton Detter 11 34 26:37.0 8:35/M
2 Morgen Hayes 11 56 33:16.1 10:44/M
3 Ethan Rogers 13 93 57:37.9 18:35/M

Female 14 to 16

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marissa Folkert 15 33 26:20.6 8:30/M

Male 14 to 16

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Dummer 14 4 19:51.2 6:24/M
2 Colin Brown 14 6 20:08.7 6:30/M
3 Caleb Van Appledorn 15 12 21:41.4 7:00/M
4 Tanner Wiedmeyer 16 19 23:47.6 7:40/M
5 Keagan Patmos 14 20 24:04.6 7:46/M
6 Hugo Vasquez 16 21 24:05.5 7:46/M
7 Kade Koerner 15 27 24:46.0 7:59/M
8 Peter Vasquez 14 32 26:16.2 8:28/M
9 Evan Pohl 14 45 28:46.8 9:17/M
10 Owen Hayes 14 92 57:00.1 18:23/M

Female 17 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lydia Kamps 18 47 29:15.1 9:26/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Hower 21 9 20:49.7 6:43/M
2 Adam Wigger 20 10 20:50.8 6:43/M
3 Andrew Marsh 23 38 27:38.8 8:55/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Reece 28 43 28:29.0 9:11/M
2 Bethany Perkins 29 57 33:33.3 10:49/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernest Vedhanayagam 27 13 22:31.7 7:16/M
2 Doug Frifeldt 29 91 50:27.9 16:16/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Tanis 31 49 29:38.5 9:34/M
2 Wendy Braam 33 50 30:11.7 9:44/M
3 Alicia Ballard 30 51 31:28.6 10:09/M
4 Megan Richards 32 54 31:40.0 10:13/M
5 Vanessa Schrotenboer 31 68 36:07.5 11:39/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Schoenborn 31 14 22:36.0 7:17/M
2 Josh Stafford 33 25 24:40.6 7:57/M
3 Lonnie Miree 33 26 24:44.0 7:59/M
4 Joe Vugteveen 33 28 24:59.3 8:04/M
5 Steve Ballard 31 52 31:30.4 10:10/M
6 Jeffrey Ballard 34 53 31:30.6 10:10/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Patmos 39 58 33:33.6 10:49/M
2 Alana Boonstra 35 67 36:07.2 11:39/M
3 Sandy Hayes 39 71 40:08.0 12:57/M
4 Veronica Balderas 38 72 40:35.2 13:05/M
5 Katy Leedy 35 81 47:04.2 15:11/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Veenstra 39 31 25:43.5 8:18/M
2 Jim Ludema 39 61 34:14.0 11:03/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Ludema 40 63 35:19.2 11:24/M
2 Kimberly Olthof 44 69 37:25.5 12:04/M
3 Jennifer Fullmer 42 86 47:49.2 15:25/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Blake 40 5 19:56.7 6:26/M
2 Mikel Levandoski 40 11 20:59.7 6:46/M
3 Aaron Pratto 42 22 24:13.9 7:49/M
4 Patrick Prominski 43 35 26:37.7 8:35/M
5 Luis Rios 44 44 28:33.3 9:13/M
6 Cal Fullmer 42 85 47:48.5 15:25/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lina Spross 45 36 27:24.0 8:50/M
2 Michele Flietstra 45 37 27:25.2 8:51/M
3 Julie Lenzinger 46 46 29:01.8 9:22/M
4 Jennifer Linchy 45 73 40:35.4 13:05/M
5 Kristi Fullmer 45 87 47:57.3 15:28/M
6 Jill Wiedmeyer 47 94 57:48.4 18:39/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Timmer 45 3 19:20.0 6:14/M
2 Hugo Vasquez 47 59 33:36.8 10:50/M
3 Michael Decker 48 90 50:12.5 16:12/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Tanis 54 48 29:38.4 9:34/M
2 Gwen Luban 50 55 32:53.6 10:36/M
3 Connie Yonker 53 88 49:44.5 16:03/M
4 Jodi Koerner 50 95 57:49.0 18:39/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian C Erickson 52 24 24:29.2 7:54/M
2 Tim Hodges 53 40 27:53.3 9:00/M
3 Jim Rogers 50 79 46:16.5 14:55/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Van Maastricht 55 77 41:03.0 13:15/M
2 Deb Tyink 55 89 49:45.8 16:03/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eduardo Velazquez 56 8 20:33.6 6:38/M
2 Greg Cook 56 15 22:36.0 7:17/M
3 Tom Kippley 59 17 23:22.2 7:32/M
4 Larry Mundhenke 56 23 24:19.7 7:51/M
5 Jim Kutill 59 41 28:01.0 9:02/M
6 Paul Ziegler 56 76 40:52.1 13:11/M
7 Dan Leedy 56 82 47:07.3 15:12/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Mosher 62 39 27:40.4 8:55/M
2 Ginny Bol 61 78 41:03.7 13:15/M
3 Sherry Post 60 96 1:05:01.0 20:58/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Mosher 63 18 23:41.8 7:38/M
2 Carl Nelson 60 30 25:20.9 8:10/M
3 Frank Colon 62 83 47:37.2 15:22/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Botbyl 66 80 46:52.2 15:07/M
2 Jan Polinskey 65 97 1:05:01.0 20:58/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Erickson 73 65 35:51.8 11:34/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Branigan 72 42 28:21.1 9:09/M
2 Richard Tournier 70 74 40:37.9 13:06/M

Holland, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation