2016 Whitehills 5k

back to results

Aug. 27, 2016

2016 Whitehills 5k
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Whitehills 5k 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 27, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Tilley 41 19 25:16.8 8:09/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Zeleke 12 1 19:57.0 6:26/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annie Walton 10 32 27:41.3 8:56/M
2 Anika Mullins 10 38 28:49.6 9:18/M
3 Caitlyn Shaw 12 41 29:53.3 9:38/M
4 Ava Tilley 12 51 33:37.1 10:51/M
5 Grace Fitzgerald 12 52 33:38.7 10:51/M
6 Grace Horton 11 55 34:34.9 11:09/M
7 Annabella Hagen 11 56 34:35.2 11:09/M
8 Emerson Fitzgeral 7 59 34:51.5 11:15/M
9 Elizabeth Gisholt 9 60 35:05.0 11:19/M
10 Maeve Hadden 09 69 35:49.5 11:33/M
11 Audrey Watters 8 72 40:47.5 13:09/M
12 Julia Belloli 9 76 41:19.6 13:20/M
13 Madeleine Hicks 9 79 42:09.4 13:36/M
14 Juliet Ivkovich 7 82 42:57.0 13:51/M
15 Madeline Nichols 9 86 43:56.4 14:10/M
16 Mia Gorchow 8 90 45:32.0 14:41/M
17 Savannah Chumbley 9 94 47:57.0 15:28/M
18 Isabel Gorchow 10 95 47:57.4 15:28/M
19 Caroline Chumbley 8 96 48:03.5 15:30/M
20 Leah Owen 6 99 48:38.8 15:41/M
21 Lyric Hein 11 100 48:43.1 15:43/M
22 Kinley Kiefer 7 107 51:15.3 16:32/M
23 Avery Hudson 8 116 52:11.5 16:50/M
24 Sydney Zaagman 11 118 52:17.4 16:52/M
25 Molly Shaw 7 120 52:32.0 16:57/M
26 Carolina Gisholt 6 125 57:14.2 18:28/M
27 Tara Sidhu 9 128 58:02.6 18:43/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Johnson 11 4 21:36.6 6:58/M
2 Cameron Essell 10 9 23:03.9 7:26/M
3 Asher Hadden 09 13 24:09.4 7:47/M
4 Jay Walton 12 15 24:28.3 7:54/M
5 Ivan Clayton 10 18 25:04.8 8:05/M
6 Gavin Purnell 12 21 25:33.6 8:15/M
7 Ethan Mullins 8 24 26:07.2 8:25/M
8 Jonathan Nichols 11 26 26:16.2 8:28/M
9 Isaiah Smith 11 28 26:55.7 8:41/M
10 Austin Garcia 9 33 28:03.0 9:03/M
11 Evan Newcombe 11 36 28:30.2 9:12/M
12 Jace Robinson 9 42 30:08.3 9:43/M
13 David Foster 9 45 30:35.7 9:52/M
14 Beckett Henderson 11 48 32:25.6 10:27/M
15 Gerrit Garcia 9 50 33:07.0 10:41/M
16 Quentin White 5 65 35:32.4 11:28/M
17 John Watters 11 74 41:12.3 13:17/M
18 Mitch Belloli 7 75 41:17.8 13:19/M
19 Grayson Nichols 5 87 44:20.8 14:18/M
20 Stephen Ivkovich 6 97 48:12.0 15:33/M
21 Daniel Newcombe 6 105 49:58.1 16:07/M
22 Jack Owen 6 106 50:53.9 16:25/M
23 Colin Sayers 7 113 51:35.8 16:38/M
24 Amar Sidhu 5 119 52:27.2 16:55/M
25 James Downey 6 122 52:35.9 16:58/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liberty Hein 15 34 28:13.4 9:06/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rain Hein 13 71 37:11.7 12:00/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Perry 19 11 23:21.9 7:32/M
2 Robby Coon 21 112 51:35.2 16:38/M

Female 25 to 30

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allie Talaski 27 83 43:01.0 13:53/M
2 Allison Fox 30 89 45:29.9 14:40/M

Male 25 to 30

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Brenner 27 8 22:26.9 7:14/M

Female 31 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Graham 33 30 27:12.1 8:46/M
2 Katie Pike 32 39 29:32.6 9:32/M
3 Erin Hamilton 31 43 30:16.0 9:46/M
4 Christine Thelen 31 44 30:16.7 9:46/M
5 Nichole Martin 34 47 32:19.4 10:25/M
6 Davia Downey 38 49 33:00.6 10:39/M
7 Hillary Henderson 39 53 33:58.4 10:57/M
8 Lynsey Clayton 35 61 35:10.2 11:21/M
9 Susan Gisholt 38 62 35:14.4 11:22/M
10 Ellen Belloli 33 64 35:24.8 11:25/M
11 Sara Cogsil 31 68 35:48.6 11:33/M
12 Kristin Mellott 35 77 41:23.4 13:21/M
13 Stephanie Hicks 39 80 42:09.9 13:36/M
14 Sara Cunningham 39 81 42:35.4 13:44/M
15 Megan Chumbley 38 103 49:28.7 15:57/M
16 Sara Kiefer 37 108 51:17.1 16:33/M
17 Jennifer Shaw 38 121 52:35.8 16:58/M
18 Angie Miller 38 126 57:16.2 18:28/M
19 Kuljeet Sidhu 38 129 58:03.7 18:44/M

Male 31 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Zimny 36 2 21:11.5 6:50/M
2 David Montgomery 35 3 21:29.2 6:56/M
3 Earl Mason 36 16 24:43.1 7:58/M
4 Chad Lewicki 36 17 24:57.2 8:03/M
5 Chris Pike 31 40 29:36.5 9:33/M
6 Sam Vanderveen 31 54 34:28.7 11:07/M
7 Josh Clayton 37 57 34:40.4 11:11/M
8 Nick Belloli 34 63 35:23.7 11:25/M
9 Peter White 36 66 35:38.1 11:30/M
10 Garth Nichols 37 88 44:21.9 14:18/M
11 Keith Ivkovich 31 98 48:31.2 15:39/M
12 Keven Kiefer 37 115 51:56.8 16:45/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bridget Seitz 43 22 25:46.9 8:19/M
2 Arlone Hudson 41 23 25:56.3 8:22/M
3 Kristi Garcia 45 35 28:21.6 9:09/M
4 Lori Mullins 42 37 28:45.3 9:16/M
5 Carin Cryderman 40 46 32:00.3 10:19/M
6 Lianna Hadden 41 67 35:43.6 11:31/M
7 Heather Baker 42 78 41:52.2 13:30/M
8 Alex Burt 42 85 43:46.1 14:07/M
9 Krista Meier 44 93 45:46.9 14:46/M
10 Jen Gorchow 40 104 49:35.8 16:00/M
11 Hilary Owen 41 110 51:20.3 16:34/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ted Seitz 43 12 24:03.9 7:45/M
2 Kyle Enger 42 14 24:20.5 7:51/M
3 Eric Hein 43 25 26:15.7 8:28/M
4 John Tilley 42 27 26:19.8 8:29/M
5 Ryan Hudson 41 29 27:08.6 8:45/M
6 Jim Fitzgerald 43 58 34:50.2 11:14/M
7 Zach Gorchow 40 91 45:34.7 14:42/M
8 Justin Mullins 42 101 49:02.6 15:49/M
9 Jeremy Newcombe 40 102 49:18.5 15:54/M
10 William Zaagman 44 117 52:15.5 16:51/M
11 John Downey 41 123 52:37.7 16:58/M
12 Nicolas Gisholt 44 127 57:20.4 18:30/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harriet Talaski 54 84 43:02.1 13:53/M
2 Brenda Vohs 54 109 51:18.3 16:33/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Gasteyer 51 6 22:01.7 7:06/M
2 Charlie Talaski 58 7 22:02.0 7:06/M
3 Mark Bush 57 10 23:04.9 7:26/M
4 Noel Garcia 50 20 25:17.7 8:09/M
5 Jeff Meier 54 31 27:29.3 8:52/M

Female 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judith Tuthill 69 70 36:06.8 11:39/M
2 Sally Belloli 69 73 41:04.4 13:15/M
3 Sheila Kiefer 66 111 51:32.9 16:37/M
4 Margaret Jones 80 124 56:36.8 18:15/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John McCabe 61 5 22:01.3 7:06/M
2 Harrison Hensley 84 92 45:43.4 14:45/M
3 Kim Kiefer 68 114 51:55.1 16:45/M



Whitehills 5k 5k Trail Run
Age Group Results
August 27, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Stevenson 30 2 29:24.2 9:29/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Sayers 42 1 23:30.9 7:35/M

Female Trail Run

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heidi Wallace 39 5 35:28.1 11:26/M
2 Daniela Arias-Rotondo 30 6 36:30.1 11:46/M
3 Sharon Senk 72 7 1:14:44.4 24:06/M
4 Sophie Jeffries 74 8 1:14:44.7 24:06/M

Male Trail Run

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gordon Tuthill 70 3 34:11.9 11:02/M
2 Jeff Smith 38 4 34:17.7 11:04/M

East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation