2016 Run for the Rolls

back to results

Aug. 27, 2016

2016 Run for the Rolls
Chelsea, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


Run for the Rolls 5K
Age Group Results
August 27, 2016
Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com

Male Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Kachelmayer 30 1 19:11 6:11/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alison Roth 36 5 23:07 7:27/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Dinverno 46 2 20:16 6:32/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josiah Dinverno 14 3 20:36 6:39/M
2 Noah Dinverno 12 10 25:23 8:11/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Hehr 28 9 24:34 7:55/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Konuszewsi 37 4 20:44 6:41/M
2 Matthew Hicks 35 7 23:53 7:42/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Matusko 44 6 23:40 7:38/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Gillyard 51 8 24:12 7:48/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Page 64 11 25:28 8:13/M



Run for the Rolls 1 Mile
Age Group Results
August 27, 2016
Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com

Male Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Oates 16 1 4:32 4:32/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Swager 47 11 6:13 6:13/M

Male 9 & Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jensen Holm 0 2 4:59 4:59/M
2 Leo Swager 9 13 6:17 6:17/M
3 Owen Thorburn 8 20 7:19 7:19/M
4 Karl Swager 8 30 7:38 7:38/M
5 Tyler Ward 7 34 7:57 7:57/M
6 Luke Stanley 3 42 8:21 8:21/M
7 Cooper Hicks 9 44 8:23 8:23/M
8 Cayden Cappelli 8 56 9:52 9:52/M
9 Samuel Berent 8 59 9:58 9:58/M
10 Gabriel Dobry 7 61 10:02 10:02/M
11 Mawxell Berent 8 69 10:22 10:22/M
12 Colin Key 9 70 10:22 10:22/M
13 Max Mowar 6 77 10:38 10:38/M
14 Will Mowar 6 81 10:45 10:45/M
15 Jack Eder 7 89 11:43 11:43/M
16 Nicholas Eder 4 93 12:06 12:06/M
17 Hoyt Swager 6 101 12:41 12:41/M
18 Issac Snyder 7 102 13:16 13:16/M
19 Andreas Pocsaiko 0 127 17:02 17:02/M
20 Caleb Davey 8 128 17:44 17:44/M
21 Andy McKinley 9 129 18:51 18:51/M

Female 9 & Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Krugh 7 39 8:05 8:05/M
2 Elise Massicotte 6 40 8:16 8:16/M
3 Avril Massicotte 9 41 8:17 8:17/M
4 Zoe Frederick 9 48 8:41 8:41/M
5 Rowan Burkel 7 52 9:27 9:27/M
6 Kelsey Burr 5 64 10:06 10:06/M
7 Sophia Frederick 7 67 10:09 10:09/M
8 Chloe Mowar 9 76 10:34 10:34/M
9 Aubrey Stanley 3 84 11:04 11:04/M
10 Marie Swager 3 90 11:52 11:52/M
11 Adelyn Cournoyer 3 94 12:07 12:07/M
12 Reese Cournoyer 5 95 12:08 12:08/M
13 Emma Snyder 5 103 13:16 13:16/M
14 Rosie Frederick 5 104 13:18 13:18/M
15 Emma Trotter 3 107 15:02 15:02/M
16 Karis Frederick 2 119 15:55 15:55/M
17 Titianna Pocsaiko 0 122 16:38 16:38/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bram Hartsuff 11 12 6:15 6:15/M
2 Zeb Swager 11 15 6:46 6:46/M
3 Jacob Colesa 11 17 6:56 6:56/M
4 Ethan Racine 10 27 7:24 7:24/M
5 Jaden Polizzi 10 28 7:32 7:32/M
6 Jake Ward 10 29 7:35 7:35/M
7 Elijanh Ratliff 11 31 7:42 7:42/M
8 David Eder 10 35 7:58 7:58/M
9 Lucas Racine 10 45 8:26 8:26/M
10 Liam Juergens 11 51 9:05 9:05/M
11 Bryce Hotaling 10 54 9:32 9:32/M
12 Elijah Frederick 12 55 9:37 9:37/M
13 Joseph Grudzinski 10 58 9:56 9:56/M
14 Jacob Nelson 13 79 10:39 10:39/M
15 Jeremiah O Neil 14 87 11:11 11:11/M
16 Alijah Douglas 13 98 12:19 12:19/M
17 Doug Valeus 12 109 15:06 15:06/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aoife Oates 12 18 6:59 6:59/M
2 Anastasia Frederick 14 22 7:20 7:20/M
3 Kate Krugh 10 25 7:23 7:23/M
4 Grace Miriam Ratliff 10 32 7:43 7:43/M
5 Amber Stanley 12 33 7:49 7:49/M
6 Lily Snyder 10 60 10:00 10:00/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Rabbitt 15 3 5:00 5:00/M
2 Foster Thorburn 15 5 5:04 5:04/M
3 Liam Hartsuff 16 6 5:31 5:31/M
4 Ben Vanastee 19 74 10:29 10:29/M
5 Michael Calhoun 16 99 12:19 12:19/M
6 Rudy Rotla 15 106 14:47 14:47/M
7 Nicholas Miller 15 131 19:16 19:16/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raegyn Stanley 16 43 8:21 8:21/M
2 Sara Stribe 17 75 10:30 10:30/M
3 Sophie Lash 17 113 15:23 15:23/M
4 Brianna Hay 15 116 15:36 15:36/M
5 Brianna Loucks 16 125 16:41 16:41/M
6 Jesse Jacobisse 17 132 19:20 19:20/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Bateson 24 88 11:11 11:11/M
2 Stephon Gholer 24 91 12:04 12:04/M
3 Mihemmed Cinde 24 100 12:20 12:20/M
4 Josh Granger 21 117 15:37 15:37/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yarica Bloss 23 105 14:45 14:45/M
2 Nicole Wollott 21 118 15:52 15:52/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Burr 29 63 10:06 10:06/M
2 Lanard Williamson 26 126 16:42 16:42/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanne Kachelmayer 28 49 8:42 8:42/M
2 Jan-Marie Bales 27 66 10:07 10:07/M
3 Niasia Perdue 25 86 11:10 11:10/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Sullivan 32 4 5:02 5:02/M
2 Antoine Dale 31 97 12:09 12:09/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Wildey 30 73 10:29 10:29/M
2 Sarah Taylor 31 108 15:03 15:03/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raj Dutta 38 10 6:10 6:10/M
2 Bruce Cournoyer 37 96 12:08 12:08/M
3 Ben Hicks 35 110 15:14 15:14/M
4 Stanley Butler 39 114 15:30 15:30/M
5 Anton Perry 35 130 19:13 19:13/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Racine 37 46 8:27 8:27/M
2 Kim Grossman 36 82 10:50 10:50/M
3 Andrea Stanley 36 83 11:04 11:04/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colin Massicottwe 41 14 6:25 6:25/M
2 Joe Krugh 41 24 7:23 7:23/M
3 Kevin Mowar 40 80 10:41 10:41/M
4 Todd Bloomquist 43 115 15:35 15:35/M
5 Matthias Pocatko 42 123 16:38 16:38/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Krugh 42 38 8:02 8:02/M
2 Sarah Smalheer 42 50 8:54 8:54/M
3 Angela Berent 43 62 10:05 10:05/M
4 Cynthia Frederick 40 120 15:55 15:55/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Oates 46 7 5:47 5:47/M
2 Tom Frederick 48 8 5:49 5:49/M
3 Gregg Hartsuff 48 19 7:07 7:07/M
4 Loren Thorburn 45 21 7:20 7:20/M
5 Dean Racine 45 26 7:24 7:24/M
6 Jim Burkel 45 53 9:27 9:27/M
7 Jonathan Berent 49 72 10:28 10:28/M
8 Ryan Ratliff 48 78 10:38 10:38/M
9 Joey Baker 46 124 16:39 16:39/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Flaherty 47 111 15:16 15:16/M
2 Mary Hellner 49 121 15:58 15:58/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Swager 51 16 6:46 6:46/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Colesa 50 36 8:01 8:01/M
2 Ana Hotaling 50 47 8:33 8:33/M
3 Betsy Ratliff 50 68 10:11 10:11/M
4 Marijane Nelson 53 85 11:09 11:09/M
5 Constnce Eder 50 92 12:05 12:05/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Drallette 56 9 6:01 6:01/M
2 Ken Grudzinski 57 57 9:55 9:55/M
3 Skip Dewall 56 112 15:23 15:23/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christi Becker 55 37 8:02 8:02/M
2 Nancy Sherbum 59 133 19:21 19:21/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Hicks 61 23 7:21 7:21/M
2 Roger Wildey 62 71 10:24 10:24/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Stowe 68 65 10:06 10:06/M

Chelsea, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services