2016 Mike Jackson Memorial Invite

back to results

Aug. 25, 2016

2016 Mike Jackson Memorial Invite
Croswell, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Mike Jackson Memorial Invitational
Final Team Results
August 25, 2016
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Class - Boys
Boys' 5K
High School
Team - Croswell-LexingtonFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 59 Team Score (times): 1:31:50.7 Ave Time: 18:22.1
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2817 Max Whittredge 4 4 17:15.8 17:15.8 0:00.0
2 2805 Jarred Jolley 6 10 17:24.4 34:40.2 0:08.6
3 2818 Mitchell Wilczynski 12 22 18:44.7 53:24.9 1:28.8
4 2814 Wyatt Perry 18 40 19:09.9 1:12:34.9 1:54.1
5 2804 Joshua Johnson 19 59 19:15.8 1:31:50.7 1:59.9
6 2802 Collin Holzberger 21 80 19:29.0 1:51:19.7 2:13.2
7 2808 Collin Lieber 25 105 19:45.8 2:11:05.6 2:30.0
8 2810 Ethan McFarlane More Than 7 20:20.0 2:31:25.6 3:04.2
9 2803 Zachary Holzberger More Than 7 20:37.1 2:52:02.8 3:21.3
10 2811 Alexander Olinger More Than 7 20:46.1 3:12:49.0 3:30.3
11 2816 Hunter Way More Than 7 21:06.1 3:33:55.1 3:50.2
12 2819 Connor Woodruff More Than 7 21:16.6 3:55:11.8 4:00.8
13 2949 Matthew Kerrigan 10 More Than 7 21:21.8 4:16:33.6 4:06.0
14 2820 Shane Wright More Than 7 22:43.0 4:39:16.6 5:27.1
15 2815 Jarred Slone More Than 7 22:53.3 5:02:10.0 5:37.5
16 2807 Nolan Lacey More Than 7 23:52.8 5:26:02.8 6:37.0
17 2801 James Foley More Than 7 25:02.3 5:51:05.2 7:46.5
18 2813 Andrew Perpignon More Than 7 28:53.9 6:19:59.1 11:38.1
19 2812 Ryan Parraghi More Than 7 31:03.7 6:51:02.9 13:47.9
20 2806 Jase Jolley More Than 7 32:38.6 7:23:41.5 15:22.7
21 2809 Nykoelas Manning More Than 7 32:42.3 7:56:23.9 15:26.5

Team - CaroFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times): 1:33:32.5 Ave Time: 18:42.5
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2779 Yami Albrecht 1 1 16:58.3 16:58.3 0:00.0
2 2781 Zakaria Drews 2 3 17:00.6 33:59.0 0:02.2
3 2784 Bryden Miller 9 12 18:37.0 52:36.0 1:38.6
4 2783 Aaron Hulburt 13 25 18:46.3 1:11:22.3 1:47.9
5 2780 Caleb Cotton 51 76 22:10.2 1:33:32.5 5:11.8
6 2782 Hal Hudson 59 135 22:51.4 1:56:24.0 5:53.0

Team - YaleFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 86 Team Score (times): 1:34:36.6 Ave Time: 18:55.3
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2987 Carlos Soto 3 3 17:05.8 17:05.8 0:00.0
2 2982 Justin Kudera 15 18 18:48.3 35:54.2 1:42.4
3 2983 Remington Martin 17 35 18:59.1 54:53.4 1:53.3
4 2980 Joel Duckert 23 58 19:43.3 1:14:36.7 2:37.4
5 2979 Jarrett Childers 28 86 19:59.9 1:34:36.6 2:54.0
6 2985 Jared Pemberton 33 119 20:12.6 1:54:49.3 3:06.7
7 2992 Brendan Zissler 34 153 20:16.1 2:15:05.5 3:10.2
8 2986 Hunter Richards More Than 7 20:38.9 2:35:44.4 3:33.0
9 2988 Justin Vincent More Than 7 20:40.1 2:56:24.5 3:34.2
10 2981 Nathaniel Hamlin More Than 7 20:40.3 3:17:04.9 3:34.4
11 2991 Dylan Wofford More Than 7 21:35.6 3:38:40.5 4:29.8
12 2989 Ryan Weschs More Than 7 22:20.2 4:01:00.8 5:14.3
13 2978 Matt Campbell More Than 7 22:20.6 4:23:21.4 5:14.7
14 2984 Jeff Matese More Than 7 22:59.5 4:46:21.0 5:53.6
15 2990 Ian Whitican More Than 7 25:14.5 5:11:35.5 8:08.7

Team - AlmontFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 93 Team Score (times): 1:36:01.1 Ave Time: 19:12.2
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2741 Jackson Brown 10 10 18:37.3 18:37.3 0:00.0
2 2750 Josh Phelps 11 21 18:39.9 37:17.2 0:02.5
3 2744 Alec Giles 14 35 18:46.5 56:03.7 0:09.1
4 2743 Jack Demara 22 57 19:32.0 1:15:35.7 0:54.7
5 2756 Austin Watt 36 93 20:25.3 1:36:01.1 1:48.0
6 2751 Colby Querciagrossa 41 134 20:52.9 1:56:54.1 2:15.6
7 2746 Lucas Leid 45 179 21:09.7 2:18:03.8 2:32.4
8 2748 Ethan Owens More Than 7 21:22.8 2:39:26.7 2:45.5
9 2740 Austin Amlotte More Than 7 22:24.4 3:01:51.2 3:47.1
10 2752 Caleb Ritchie More Than 7 22:36.5 3:24:27.7 3:59.2
11 2745 Andrew Gryspeerd More Than 7 22:39.7 3:47:07.5 4:02.4
12 2755 Trever Tormala More Than 7 23:45.9 4:10:53.4 5:08.6
13 2749 Casey Pepper More Than 7 24:10.8 4:35:04.2 5:33.5
14 2753 Ben Roland More Than 7 26:20.6 5:01:24.9 7:43.3
15 2747 Jakob Nielsen More Than 7 26:31.7 5:27:56.7 7:54.4

Team - Port HuronFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 170 Team Score (times): 1:41:43.3 Ave Time: 20:20.6
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2923 Armond Hicks 20 20 19:26.8 19:26.8 0:00.0
2 2917 Isaac Bonner 29 49 20:01.0 39:27.8 0:34.1
3 2928 Garrett Golding 09 32 81 20:06.2 59:34.0 0:39.3
4 2918 Cameron Burns 42 123 20:54.2 1:20:28.2 1:27.3
5 2922 Tyler Herman 47 170 21:15.0 1:41:43.3 1:48.1
6 2925 Matthew Poor 49 219 21:53.5 2:03:36.8 2:26.6
7 2926 Blake Spencer 53 272 22:30.5 2:26:07.3 3:03.6
8 2927 Justin Westbrook More Than 7 25:04.5 2:51:11.9 5:37.7
9 2916 Tyler Angerbrandt More Than 7 25:55.9 3:17:07.8 6:29.0
10 2924 Austin Moen More Than 7 27:35.7 3:44:43.6 8:08.8
11 2920 Sam Eipperle More Than 7 38:06.3 4:22:49.9 18:39.4

Team - UblyFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 170 Team Score (times): 1:42:03.1 Ave Time: 20:24.6
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2971 Alex Grifka 5 5 17:17.9 17:17.9 0:00.0
2 2974 Nicholas Swanson 7 12 18:21.6 35:39.5 1:03.7
3 2968 Evan Franzel 46 58 21:14.4 56:53.9 3:56.5
4 2972 Ryche Roggenbuck 50 108 21:58.7 1:18:52.7 4:40.8
5 2967 David Del Rey 62 170 23:10.4 1:42:03.1 5:52.5
6 2973 Jesse Schumacher 66 236 23:49.9 2:05:53.1 6:32.0
7 2969 Zachary Garner 69 305 24:03.8 2:29:57.0 6:45.9
8 2966 Dylan Crickon More Than 7 25:29.3 2:55:26.3 8:11.4
9 2965 Isaac Booms More Than 7 25:51.4 3:21:17.8 8:33.5
10 2970 Grant Geiger More Than 7 25:52.1 3:47:09.9 8:34.1

Team - MarysvilleFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 195 Team Score (times): 1:44:55.7 Ave Time: 20:59.1
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2905 Zach Turpel 16 16 18:48.9 18:48.9 0:00.0
2 2904 Richard Rj Russel 27 43 19:57.4 38:46.3 1:08.5
3 2899 Austin Lyon 43 86 20:56.8 59:43.2 2:07.9
4 2898 Draven Forbes 54 140 22:30.6 1:22:13.8 3:41.7
5 2903 Logan Rose 55 195 22:41.8 1:44:55.7 3:52.9
6 2902 Aaron Rogers 56 251 22:42.0 2:07:37.7 3:53.1
7 2897 Bryson Denuyl 57 308 22:42.1 2:30:19.9 3:53.2
8 2900 Nicholas McNeil More Than 7 24:52.9 2:55:12.8 6:04.0
9 2901 Jacob Richmond More Than 7 25:38.9 3:20:51.7 6:50.0

Team - Port Huron NorthernFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 202 Team Score (times): 1:44:59.4 Ave Time: 20:59.8
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2947 Nathan Eckles 30 30 20:03.1 20:03.1 0:00.0
2 2954 Carter Stoner 31 61 20:04.3 40:07.4 0:01.1
3 2948 Danny Hunt 35 96 20:22.3 1:00:29.8 0:19.2
4 2953 Joe Mullally 39 135 20:37.8 1:21:07.6 0:34.6
5 2950 Mason Johnston 67 202 23:51.8 1:44:59.4 3:48.6
6 2952 Aaron McRoberts 68 270 24:00.7 2:09:00.1 3:57.6
7 2951 Daeklyn Rummel 10 76 346 27:16.1 2:36:16.3 7:12.9
8 2946 Kevin Clause More Than 7 28:23.4 3:04:39.7 8:20.2

Team - Marine City Cardinal MooneyFinish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 223 Team Score (times): 1:47:23.1 Ave Time: 21:28.6
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2880 Ben Perry 8 8 18:22.2 18:22.2 0:00.0
2 2877 Stephen Dedalis 44 52 21:00.0 39:22.2 2:37.7
3 2881 Zachary Schaefer 48 100 21:34.0 1:00:56.3 3:11.7
4 2884 Andrew Tummonds 60 160 22:55.6 1:23:51.9 4:33.3
5 2876 Nicholas Cucchi 63 223 23:31.1 1:47:23.1 5:08.9
6 2879 Wilson Lombard 64 287 23:32.2 2:10:55.3 5:09.9
7 2883 Michael Sutherland 77 364 27:37.3 2:38:32.7 9:15.0
8 2878 Anthony Kerry More Than 7 30:20.5 3:08:53.3 11:58.3

Team - LapeerFinish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 247 Team Score (times): 1:49:38.9 Ave Time: 21:55.7
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2868 Joe Schultz 26 26 19:46.4 19:46.4 0:00.0
2 2859 Dakotah Deshaw 37 63 20:26.8 40:13.2 0:40.3
3 2869 Zachary Sparks 58 121 22:43.6 1:02:56.9 2:57.2
4 2858 Travis Deneweth 61 182 23:05.5 1:26:02.5 3:19.1
5 2864 Christian Miller 65 247 23:36.4 1:49:38.9 3:49.9
6 2870 Tom Weir 71 318 25:20.5 2:14:59.4 5:34.0
7 2866 Ethan Regulinski 72 390 25:21.8 2:40:21.3 5:35.4
8 2857 Carter Cerney More Than 7 26:17.3 3:06:38.6 6:30.8
9 2861 Sean Hill More Than 7 26:50.8 3:33:29.5 7:04.4
10 2865 Jacob Parsons More Than 7 27:00.3 4:00:29.9 7:13.9
11 2863 Jack Lazzell More Than 7 27:15.8 4:27:45.7 7:29.3
12 2862 Nathan Jasper More Than 7 28:59.7 4:56:45.4 9:13.2
13 2867 Ben Schultz More Than 7 30:33.7 5:27:19.2 10:47.3
14 2844 Nick Binder 11 More Than 7 31:22.3 5:58:41.5 11:35.8

Team - Harbor BeachFinish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 250 Team Score (times): 1:56:39.0 Ave Time: 23:19.8
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2826 Mitchel Smith 24 24 19:45.1 19:45.1 0:00.0
2 2825 Paul Rayment 38 62 20:32.5 40:17.6 0:47.4
3 2824 Griffin Emerick 40 102 20:51.1 1:01:08.8 1:06.0
4 2827 Ethan Woodke 70 172 25:14.3 1:26:23.1 5:29.2
5 2823 Gabriel Del Rosario 78 250 30:15.8 1:56:39.0 10:30.7

Team - Brown CityFinish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 353 Team Score (times): Ave Time: 0:00.0
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2765 Dylan Bringard 52 52 22:25.3 22:25.3 0:00.0
2 2764 Jeremy Armstead 73 125 25:32.9 47:58.2 3:07.5
3 2769 Phillip Miller 74 199 26:16.2 1:14:14.4 3:50.9
4 2766 Logan Childers 75 274 26:51.2 1:41:05.6 4:25.8
5 Ghost Number 1 79 353 30:15.8 7:50.5




O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 2779 Yami Albrecht Caro 16:58.3 5:27/M
2 2 2781 Zakaria Drews Caro 17:00.6 5:28/M
3 3 2987 Carlos Soto Yale 17:05.8 5:30/M
4 4 2817 Max Whittredge Croswell-Lexington 17:15.8 5:33/M
5 5 2971 Alex Grifka Ubly 17:17.9 5:33/M
6 6 2805 Jarred Jolley Croswell-Lexington 17:24.4 5:36/M
7 7 2974 Nicholas Swanson Ubly 18:21.6 5:54/M
8 8 2880 Ben Perry Marine City Cardinal Mooney 18:22.2 5:54/M
9 9 2784 Bryden Miller Caro 18:37.0 5:59/M
10 10 2741 Jackson Brown Almont 18:37.3 5:59/M
11 11 2750 Josh Phelps Almont 18:39.9 6:00/M
12 12 2818 Mitchell Wilczynski Croswell-Lexington 18:44.7 6:01/M
13 13 2783 Aaron Hulburt Caro 18:46.3 6:02/M
14 14 2744 Alec Giles Almont 18:46.5 6:02/M
15 15 2982 Justin Kudera Yale 18:48.3 6:03/M
16 16 2905 Zach Turpel Marysville 18:48.9 6:03/M
17 17 2983 Remington Martin Yale 18:59.1 6:06/M
18 18 2814 Wyatt Perry Croswell-Lexington 19:09.9 6:09/M
19 19 2804 Joshua Johnson Croswell-Lexington 19:15.8 6:11/M
20 20 2923 Armond Hicks Port Huron 19:26.8 6:15/M
21 21 2802 Collin Holzberger Croswell-Lexington 19:29.0 6:16/M
22 22 2743 Jack Demara Almont 19:32.0 6:17/M
23 23 2980 Joel Duckert Yale 19:43.3 6:20/M
24 24 2826 Mitchel Smith Harbor Beach 19:45.1 6:21/M
25 25 2808 Collin Lieber Croswell-Lexington 19:45.8 6:21/M
26 26 2868 Joe Schultz Lapeer 19:46.4 6:21/M
27 27 2904 Richard Rj Russel Marysville 19:57.4 6:25/M
28 28 2979 Jarrett Childers Yale 19:59.9 6:26/M
29 29 2917 Isaac Bonner Port Huron 20:01.0 6:26/M
30 30 2947 Nathan Eckles Port Huron Northern 20:03.1 6:27/M
31 31 2954 Carter Stoner Port Huron Northern 20:04.3 6:27/M
32 32 2928 Garrett Golding Port Huron 20:06.2 6:28/M 09
33 33 2985 Jared Pemberton Yale 20:12.6 6:30/M
34 34 2992 Brendan Zissler Yale 20:16.1 6:31/M
35 (> 7) 2810 Ethan McFarlane Croswell-Lexington 20:20.0 6:32/M
36 35 2948 Danny Hunt Port Huron Northern 20:22.3 6:33/M
37 36 2756 Austin Watt Almont 20:25.3 6:34/M
38 37 2859 Dakotah Deshaw Lapeer 20:26.8 6:34/M
39 38 2825 Paul Rayment Harbor Beach 20:32.5 6:36/M
40 (> 7) 2803 Zachary Holzberger Croswell-Lexington 20:37.1 6:38/M
41 39 2953 Joe Mullally Port Huron Northern 20:37.8 6:38/M
42 (> 7) 2986 Hunter Richards Yale 20:38.9 6:38/M
43 (> 7) 2988 Justin Vincent Yale 20:40.1 6:39/M
44 (> 7) 2981 Nathaniel Hamlin Yale 20:40.3 6:39/M
45 (> 7) 2811 Alexander Olinger Croswell-Lexington 20:46.1 6:41/M
46 40 2824 Griffin Emerick Harbor Beach 20:51.1 6:42/M
47 41 2751 Colby Querciagrossa Almont 20:52.9 6:43/M
48 42 2918 Cameron Burns Port Huron 20:54.2 6:43/M
49 43 2899 Austin Lyon Marysville 20:56.8 6:44/M
50 44 2877 Stephen Dedalis Marine City Cardinal Mooney 21:00.0 6:45/M
51 (> 7) 2816 Hunter Way Croswell-Lexington 21:06.1 6:47/M
52 45 2746 Lucas Leid Almont 21:09.7 6:48/M
53 46 2968 Evan Franzel Ubly 21:14.4 6:50/M
54 47 2922 Tyler Herman Port Huron 21:15.0 6:50/M
55 (> 7) 2819 Connor Woodruff Croswell-Lexington 21:16.6 6:50/M
56 (> 7) 2949 Matthew Kerrigan Croswell-Lexington 21:21.8 6:52/M 10
57 (> 7) 2748 Ethan Owens Almont 21:22.8 6:52/M
58 48 2881 Zachary Schaefer Marine City Cardinal Mooney 21:34.0 6:56/M
59 (> 7) 2991 Dylan Wofford Yale 21:35.6 6:56/M
60 49 2925 Matthew Poor Port Huron 21:53.5 7:02/M
61 50 2972 Ryche Roggenbuck Ubly 21:58.7 7:04/M
62 51 2780 Caleb Cotton Caro 22:10.2 7:08/M
63 (> 7) 2989 Ryan Weschs Yale 22:20.2 7:11/M
64 (> 7) 2978 Matt Campbell Yale 22:20.6 7:11/M
65 (> 7) 2740 Austin Amlotte Almont 22:24.4 7:12/M
66 52 2765 Dylan Bringard Brown City 22:25.3 7:12/M
67 53 2926 Blake Spencer Port Huron 22:30.5 7:14/M
68 54 2898 Draven Forbes Marysville 22:30.6 7:14/M
69 (> 7) 2752 Caleb Ritchie Almont 22:36.5 7:16/M
70 (> 7) 2745 Andrew Gryspeerd Almont 22:39.7 7:17/M
71 55 2903 Logan Rose Marysville 22:41.8 7:18/M
72 56 2902 Aaron Rogers Marysville 22:42.0 7:18/M
73 57 2897 Bryson Denuyl Marysville 22:42.1 7:18/M
74 (> 7) 2820 Shane Wright Croswell-Lexington 22:43.0 7:18/M
75 58 2869 Zachary Sparks Lapeer 22:43.6 7:18/M
76 59 2782 Hal Hudson Caro 22:51.4 7:21/M
77 (> 7) 2815 Jarred Slone Croswell-Lexington 22:53.3 7:21/M
78 60 2884 Andrew Tummonds Marine City Cardinal Mooney 22:55.6 7:22/M
79 (> 7) 2984 Jeff Matese Yale 22:59.5 7:23/M
80 61 2858 Travis Deneweth Lapeer 23:05.5 7:25/M
81 62 2967 David Del Rey Ubly 23:10.4 7:27/M
82 63 2876 Nicholas Cucchi Marine City Cardinal Mooney 23:31.1 7:34/M
83 64 2879 Wilson Lombard Marine City Cardinal Mooney 23:32.2 7:34/M
84 65 2864 Christian Miller Lapeer 23:36.4 7:35/M
85 (> 7) 2755 Trever Tormala Almont 23:45.9 7:38/M
86 66 2973 Jesse Schumacher Ubly 23:49.9 7:39/M
87 67 2950 Mason Johnston Port Huron Northern 23:51.8 7:40/M
88 (> 7) 2807 Nolan Lacey Croswell-Lexington 23:52.8 7:40/M
89 68 2952 Aaron McRoberts Port Huron Northern 24:00.7 7:43/M
90 69 2969 Zachary Garner Ubly 24:03.8 7:44/M
91 (> 7) 2749 Casey Pepper Almont 24:10.8 7:46/M
92 (> 7) 2900 Nicholas McNeil Marysville 24:52.9 8:00/M
93 (> 7) 2801 James Foley Croswell-Lexington 25:02.3 8:03/M
94 (> 7) 2927 Justin Westbrook Port Huron 25:04.5 8:04/M
95 70 2827 Ethan Woodke Harbor Beach 25:14.3 8:07/M
96 (> 7) 2990 Ian Whitican Yale 25:14.5 8:07/M
97 71 2870 Tom Weir Lapeer 25:20.5 8:09/M
98 72 2866 Ethan Regulinski Lapeer 25:21.8 8:09/M
99 (> 7) 2966 Dylan Crickon Ubly 25:29.3 8:12/M
100 73 2764 Jeremy Armstead Brown City 25:32.9 8:13/M
101 (> 7) 2901 Jacob Richmond Marysville 25:38.9 8:15/M
102 (> 7) 2965 Isaac Booms Ubly 25:51.4 8:19/M
103 (> 7) 2970 Grant Geiger Ubly 25:52.1 8:19/M
104 (> 7) 2916 Tyler Angerbrandt Port Huron 25:55.9 8:20/M
105 74 2769 Phillip Miller Brown City 26:16.2 8:27/M
106 (> 7) 2857 Carter Cerney Lapeer 26:17.3 8:27/M
107 (> 7) 2753 Ben Roland Almont 26:20.6 8:28/M
108 (> 7) 2747 Jakob Nielsen Almont 26:31.7 8:32/M
109 (> 7) 2861 Sean Hill Lapeer 26:50.8 8:38/M
110 75 2766 Logan Childers Brown City 26:51.2 8:38/M
111 (> 7) 2865 Jacob Parsons Lapeer 27:00.3 8:41/M
112 (> 7) 2863 Jack Lazzell Lapeer 27:15.8 8:46/M
113 76 2951 Daeklyn Rummel Port Huron Northern 27:16.1 8:46/M 10
114 (> 7) 2924 Austin Moen Port Huron 27:35.7 8:52/M
115 77 2883 Michael Sutherland Marine City Cardinal Mooney 27:37.3 8:53/M
116 (> 7) 2946 Kevin Clause Port Huron Northern 28:23.4 9:08/M
117 (> 7) 2813 Andrew Perpignon Croswell-Lexington 28:53.9 9:17/M
118 (> 7) 2862 Nathan Jasper Lapeer 28:59.7 9:19/M
119 78 2823 Gabriel Del Rosario Harbor Beach 30:15.8 9:44/M
120 (> 7) 2878 Anthony Kerry Marine City Cardinal Mooney 30:20.5 9:45/M
121 (> 7) 2867 Ben Schultz Lapeer 30:33.7 9:49/M
122 (> 7) 2812 Ryan Parraghi Croswell-Lexington 31:03.7 9:59/M
123 (> 7) 2844 Nick Binder Lapeer 31:22.3 10:05/M 11
124 (> 7) 2806 Jase Jolley Croswell-Lexington 32:38.6 10:30/M
125 (> 7) 2809 Nykoelas Manning Croswell-Lexington 32:42.3 10:31/M
126 (> 7) 2920 Sam Eipperle Port Huron 38:06.3 12:15/M
127 79 Ghost Number 1 Brown City 30:15.8




Mike Jackson Memorial Invitational
Final Team Results
August 25, 2016
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Class - Girls
Girls' 5K
High School
Team - Croswell-LexingtonFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 42 Team Score (times): 1:54:42.8 Ave Time: 22:56.5
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2799 Calli Townsend 2 2 21:25.7 21:25.7 0:00.0
2 2792 Kylie Klaas 6 8 22:34.6 44:00.4 1:08.9
3 2794 Anna Lootens 10 18 23:28.4 1:07:28.8 2:02.6
4 2798 Corbin Redman 11 29 23:33.1 1:31:01.9 2:07.4
5 2788 Lily Connelly 13 42 23:40.9 1:54:42.8 2:15.1
6 2786 Lauren Barbarich 23 65 24:18.1 2:19:00.9 2:52.3
7 2795 Jennifer Maduri 29 94 24:47.9 2:43:48.9 3:22.2
8 2785 Kenzie Andrzejewski More Than 7 24:57.0 3:08:46.0 3:31.3
9 2790 Miranda Coombs More Than 7 25:06.3 3:33:52.3 3:40.6
10 2787 Emily Christian More Than 7 26:51.5 4:00:43.9 5:25.8
11 2793 Nicolette Loeding More Than 7 27:01.9 4:27:45.8 5:36.1
12 2791 Skyler Goodman More Than 7 27:54.5 4:55:40.3 6:28.7
13 2789 Mikayla Coombs More Than 7 28:23.5 5:24:03.8 6:57.7
14 2796 Noelle Marinez More Than 7 30:03.2 5:54:07.0 8:37.4
15 2797 Morgan Neighorn More Than 7 33:32.8 6:27:39.9 12:07.1

Team - MarysvilleFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 83 Team Score (times): 1:58:46.2 Ave Time: 23:45.2
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2894 Audrey Sylvia 5 5 22:21.3 22:21.3 0:00.0
2 2892 Megan McCollock 15 20 23:50.0 46:11.4 1:28.6
3 2886 Jenna Disser 16 36 23:50.7 1:10:02.2 1:29.4
4 2893 Esperanza (hope Reyna 19 55 24:05.2 1:34:07.4 1:43.8
5 2885 Juliana Boyachek 28 83 24:38.7 1:58:46.2 2:17.4
6 2889 Makenna Hill 35 118 25:21.2 2:24:07.5 2:59.9
7 2888 Alisyn Hall 36 154 25:28.1 2:49:35.6 3:06.7
8 2896 Emily Westrick More Than 7 25:30.2 3:15:05.8 3:08.8
9 2895 Jillian Sylvia More Than 7 25:37.3 3:40:43.1 3:15.9
10 2890 Mikaela Leverenz More Than 7 26:01.9 4:06:45.1 3:40.6
11 2891 Julie Martin More Than 7 30:47.2 4:37:32.3 8:25.8

Team - LapeerFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 86 Team Score (times): 1:59:06.9 Ave Time: 23:49.4
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2833 Brooklyn George 8 8 22:56.8 22:56.8 0:00.0
2 2831 Becca Deneweth 14 22 23:44.5 46:41.3 0:47.6
3 2839 Elizabeth Kroll 18 40 23:57.0 1:10:38.4 1:00.2
4 2855 Morgan Turk 20 60 24:05.9 1:34:44.3 1:09.0
5 2850 Rebecca Schwab 26 86 24:22.6 1:59:06.9 1:25.7
6 2838 Mackenzie Hirth 39 125 25:50.0 2:24:57.0 2:53.2
7 2840 Miranda Marra 41 166 26:06.9 2:51:03.9 3:10.0
8 2836 Shyann Herr More Than 7 26:19.5 3:17:23.5 3:22.6
9 2837 Savanna Herrera More Than 7 27:37.2 3:45:00.7 4:40.3
10 2834 Jamie Greenley More Than 7 27:47.2 4:12:47.9 4:50.3
11 2854 Anne Tunison More Than 7 28:15.0 4:41:02.9 5:18.1
12 2856 Shelby Vanecek More Than 7 28:25.1 5:09:28.1 5:28.3
13 2851 Kaitlyn Sierakowski More Than 7 28:34.6 5:38:02.7 5:37.8
14 2849 Maria Reitz More Than 7 30:05.2 6:08:07.9 7:08.3
15 2852 Cassidy Sparks More Than 7 31:57.3 6:40:05.3 9:00.4
16 2843 Mikaela Miller More Than 7 31:59.1 7:12:04.4 9:02.3
17 2847 Nichole Pflanzer More Than 7 32:08.0 7:44:12.5 9:11.2
18 2841 Elena Marro Castellano More Than 7 32:20.6 8:16:33.1 9:23.7
19 2835 Laura Gyomory More Than 7 33:53.9 8:50:27.0 10:57.0
20 2830 Amina Dada More Than 7 36:41.4 9:27:08.5 13:44.6
21 2845 Tricia Nadrowski More Than 7 37:23.0 10:04:31.5 14:26.2
22 2846 Jacalyn Orth More Than 7 42:21.5 10:46:53.0 19:24.6

Team - Port Huron NorthernFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 1:59:07.9 Ave Time: 23:49.6
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2929 Ashley Defrain 1 1 20:30.1 20:30.1 0:00.0
2 2936 Lily Prout 17 18 23:55.3 44:25.5 3:25.1
3 2944 Anna Vanderheuvel 22 40 24:15.6 1:08:41.2 3:45.5
4 2937 Mary Repp 24 64 24:18.9 1:33:00.1 3:48.7
5 2943 Emily Tetreau 42 106 26:07.8 1:59:07.9 5:37.6
6 2934 Charlotte Mehnert 49 155 26:57.5 2:26:05.5 6:27.3
7 2940 Kari Martel 10 53 208 27:32.8 2:53:38.3 7:02.6
8 2930 Cara Eagen More Than 7 27:49.8 3:21:28.1 7:19.6
9 2945 Ruchi Wankhede More Than 7 28:29.8 3:49:57.9 7:59.6
10 2941 Mary Smith More Than 7 28:32.5 4:18:30.5 8:02.3
11 2939 Allison Dunckley 10 More Than 7 28:40.0 4:47:10.5 8:09.8
12 2931 Rachel Kingsbury More Than 7 30:44.9 5:17:55.4 10:14.7
13 2935 Monica Mullally More Than 7 30:55.3 5:48:50.8 10:25.2
14 2933 Cassidy Koschnitcke More Than 7 31:43.5 6:20:34.4 11:13.4
15 2942 Tigs Smith More Than 7 32:08.0 6:52:42.4 11:37.8

Team - AlmontFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 134 Team Score (times): 2:03:16.4 Ave Time: 24:39.3
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2727 Jennifer Curtis 21 21 24:14.6 24:14.6 0:00.0
2 2731 Sam Justice 25 46 24:22.5 48:37.2 0:07.9
3 2734 Kayla Pia 27 73 24:27.1 1:13:04.3 0:12.4
4 2738 Tessa Weingartz 30 103 25:05.9 1:38:10.3 0:51.3
5 2730 Gabby Jackson 31 134 25:06.1 2:03:16.4 0:51.4
6 2725 Erica Bailey 33 167 25:15.0 2:28:31.5 1:00.4
7 2733 Katrina Kline 40 207 25:53.0 2:54:24.6 1:38.4
8 2735 Mackenzie Stumpf More Than 7 25:55.3 3:20:19.9 1:40.7
9 2732 Kara Kiser More Than 7 26:00.1 3:46:20.1 1:45.4
10 2726 Sinclaire Burns More Than 7 26:56.7 4:13:16.8 2:42.0
11 2739 Mackenzie Wrobel More Than 7 28:44.3 4:42:01.2 4:29.6
12 2728 Lauren Dempz More Than 7 30:15.2 5:12:16.4 6:00.5
13 2736 Hanna Szydlowski More Than 7 31:07.5 5:43:23.9 6:52.9

Team - Brown CityFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 150 Team Score (times): 2:05:21.1 Ave Time: 25:04.2
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2757 Whitley Blake 4 4 22:10.7 22:10.7 0:00.0
2 2758 Savannah Goddeeris 12 16 23:34.6 45:45.3 1:23.8
3 2760 Amethyst Millsap 34 50 25:16.1 1:11:01.4 3:05.3
4 2763 Madison Woodall 43 93 26:09.7 1:37:11.1 3:58.9
5 2759 Saige Jager 57 150 28:09.9 2:05:21.1 5:59.2
6 2762 Courtney Wheeler 69 219 35:24.0 2:40:45.2 13:13.3
7 2761 Grace Mugnano 70 289 38:09.8 3:18:55.1 15:59.1

Team - UblyFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 153 Team Score (times): 2:04:36.1 Ave Time: 24:55.2
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2958 Haili Gusa 3 3 21:44.1 21:44.1 0:00.0
2 2964 Janelle White 9 12 23:01.6 44:45.7 1:17.5
3 2955 Lauren Dropeski 44 56 26:14.2 1:11:00.0 4:30.1
4 2959 Emma Hembrough 47 103 26:26.9 1:37:27.0 4:42.8
5 2961 Sabrina Schumacher 50 153 27:09.1 2:04:36.1 5:25.0
6 2963 Sierra Walker 59 212 28:38.1 2:33:14.3 6:54.0
7 2956 Bethany Gornowicz 61 273 29:41.0 3:02:55.3 7:56.8
8 2957 Andrea Grifka More Than 7 29:42.4 3:32:37.8 7:58.3

Team - Marine City Cardinal MooneyFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 234 Team Score (times): 2:27:19.7 Ave Time: 29:27.9
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2872 Molly Lombard 7 7 22:39.4 22:39.4 0:00.0
2 2871 Christina Berels 46 53 26:25.6 49:05.1 3:46.1
3 2874 Erin Parlow 52 105 27:21.5 1:16:26.6 4:42.0
4 2873 Adriana Mirabelli 58 163 28:11.5 1:44:38.2 5:32.1
5 2875 Shannon Ureel 71 234 42:41.5 2:27:19.7 20:02.0

Team - Port HuronFinish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 266 Team Score (times): 2:18:53.3 Ave Time: 27:46.6
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2908 Nicole Mallory 45 45 26:16.6 26:16.6 0:00.0
2 2906 Kylee Crane 48 93 26:55.9 53:12.5 0:39.2
3 2912 Laren Spadafore 51 144 27:13.3 1:20:25.8 0:56.6
4 2910 Debuff Megan 60 204 28:42.8 1:49:08.6 2:26.1
5 2907 Abigail Lowe 62 266 29:44.7 2:18:53.3 3:28.0
6 2911 Anastasia Saura 63 329 30:05.4 2:48:58.8 3:48.8
7 2909 Jasmine Medrano 66 395 33:18.3 3:22:17.1 7:01.7
8 2913 Abbey Stover More Than 7 33:32.8 3:55:50.0 7:16.2
9 2914 Erin Wickings More Than 7 41:51.8 4:37:41.8 15:35.2

Team - CaroFinish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 266 Team Score (times): 2:20:16.9 Ave Time: 28:03.4
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2773 Ellie Fisch 37 37 25:32.4 25:32.4 0:00.0
2 2772 Hannnah Dennis 54 91 27:44.2 53:16.6 2:11.8
3 2771 Grace Branding 55 146 27:49.0 1:21:05.7 2:16.6
4 2770 Catherine Anger 56 202 27:53.5 1:48:59.2 2:21.1
5 2775 Kendall Root 64 266 31:17.7 2:20:16.9 5:45.3
6 2774 Marisol Reyes 10 65 331 31:18.3 2:51:35.3 5:45.9
7 2776 Ali Swenor 68 399 34:05.4 3:25:40.8 8:33.0

Team - YaleFinish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 324 Team Score (times): 1:25:23.0 Ave Time: 2:34:30.0
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2977 Anne Duckert 38 38 25:49.4 25:49.4 0:00.0
2 2976 Jennifer Deiotte 67 105 33:50.2 59:39.6 8:00.8
3 Ghost Number 1 72 177 42:41.5 16:52.1
4 Ghost Number 2 73 250 42:41.5 42:41.5 16:52.1
5 Ghost Number 3 74 324 42:41.5 1:25:23.0 16:52.1

Team - Harbor BeachFinish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 326 Team Score (times): 2:08:04.5 Ave Time: 4:16:09.0
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2821 Hannah Emerick 32 32 25:09.0 25:09.0 0:00.0
2 Ghost Number 1 72 104 42:41.5 17:32.4
3 Ghost Number 2 73 177 42:41.5 42:41.5 17:32.4
4 Ghost Number 3 74 251 42:41.5 1:25:23.0 17:32.4
5 Ghost Number 4 75 326 42:41.5 2:08:04.5 17:32.4




O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 2929 Ashley Defrain Port Huron Northern 20:30.1 6:35/M
2 2 2799 Calli Townsend Croswell-Lexington 21:25.7 6:53/M
3 3 2958 Haili Gusa Ubly 21:44.1 6:59/M
4 4 2757 Whitley Blake Brown City 22:10.7 7:08/M
5 5 2894 Audrey Sylvia Marysville 22:21.3 7:11/M
6 6 2792 Kylie Klaas Croswell-Lexington 22:34.6 7:15/M
7 7 2872 Molly Lombard Marine City Cardinal Mooney 22:39.4 7:17/M
8 8 2833 Brooklyn George Lapeer 22:56.8 7:22/M
9 9 2964 Janelle White Ubly 23:01.6 7:24/M
10 10 2794 Anna Lootens Croswell-Lexington 23:28.4 7:33/M
11 11 2798 Corbin Redman Croswell-Lexington 23:33.1 7:34/M
12 12 2758 Savannah Goddeeris Brown City 23:34.6 7:35/M
13 13 2788 Lily Connelly Croswell-Lexington 23:40.9 7:37/M
14 14 2831 Becca Deneweth Lapeer 23:44.5 7:38/M
15 15 2892 Megan McCollock Marysville 23:50.0 7:40/M
16 16 2886 Jenna Disser Marysville 23:50.7 7:40/M
17 17 2936 Lily Prout Port Huron Northern 23:55.3 7:41/M
18 18 2839 Elizabeth Kroll Lapeer 23:57.0 7:42/M
19 19 2893 Esperanza (hope Reyna Marysville 24:05.2 7:45/M
20 20 2855 Morgan Turk Lapeer 24:05.9 7:45/M
21 21 2727 Jennifer Curtis Almont 24:14.6 7:48/M
22 22 2944 Anna Vanderheuvel Port Huron Northern 24:15.6 7:48/M
23 23 2786 Lauren Barbarich Croswell-Lexington 24:18.1 7:49/M
24 24 2937 Mary Repp Port Huron Northern 24:18.9 7:49/M
25 25 2731 Sam Justice Almont 24:22.5 7:50/M
26 26 2850 Rebecca Schwab Lapeer 24:22.6 7:50/M
27 27 2734 Kayla Pia Almont 24:27.1 7:52/M
28 28 2885 Juliana Boyachek Marysville 24:38.7 7:55/M
29 29 2795 Jennifer Maduri Croswell-Lexington 24:47.9 7:58/M
30 (> 7) 2785 Kenzie Andrzejewski Croswell-Lexington 24:57.0 8:01/M
31 30 2738 Tessa Weingartz Almont 25:05.9 8:04/M
32 31 2730 Gabby Jackson Almont 25:06.1 8:04/M
33 (> 7) 2790 Miranda Coombs Croswell-Lexington 25:06.3 8:04/M
34 32 2821 Hannah Emerick Harbor Beach 25:09.0 8:05/M
35 33 2725 Erica Bailey Almont 25:15.0 8:07/M
36 34 2760 Amethyst Millsap Brown City 25:16.1 8:07/M
37 35 2889 Makenna Hill Marysville 25:21.2 8:09/M
38 36 2888 Alisyn Hall Marysville 25:28.1 8:11/M
39 (> 7) 2896 Emily Westrick Marysville 25:30.2 8:12/M
40 37 2773 Ellie Fisch Caro 25:32.4 8:13/M
41 (> 7) 2895 Jillian Sylvia Marysville 25:37.3 8:14/M
42 38 2977 Anne Duckert Yale 25:49.4 8:18/M
43 39 2838 Mackenzie Hirth Lapeer 25:50.0 8:18/M
44 40 2733 Katrina Kline Almont 25:53.0 8:19/M
45 (> 7) 2735 Mackenzie Stumpf Almont 25:55.3 8:20/M
46 (> 7) 2732 Kara Kiser Almont 26:00.1 8:22/M
47 (> 7) 2890 Mikaela Leverenz Marysville 26:01.9 8:22/M
48 41 2840 Miranda Marra Lapeer 26:06.9 8:24/M
49 42 2943 Emily Tetreau Port Huron Northern 26:07.8 8:24/M
50 43 2763 Madison Woodall Brown City 26:09.7 8:25/M
51 44 2955 Lauren Dropeski Ubly 26:14.2 8:26/M
52 45 2908 Nicole Mallory Port Huron 26:16.6 8:27/M
53 (> 7) 2836 Shyann Herr Lapeer 26:19.5 8:28/M
54 46 2871 Christina Berels Marine City Cardinal Mooney 26:25.6 8:30/M
55 47 2959 Emma Hembrough Ubly 26:26.9 8:30/M
56 (> 7) 2787 Emily Christian Croswell-Lexington 26:51.5 8:38/M
57 48 2906 Kylee Crane Port Huron 26:55.9 8:39/M
58 (> 7) 2726 Sinclaire Burns Almont 26:56.7 8:40/M
59 49 2934 Charlotte Mehnert Port Huron Northern 26:57.5 8:40/M
60 (> 7) 2793 Nicolette Loeding Croswell-Lexington 27:01.9 8:41/M
61 50 2961 Sabrina Schumacher Ubly 27:09.1 8:44/M
62 51 2912 Laren Spadafore Port Huron 27:13.3 8:45/M
63 52 2874 Erin Parlow Marine City Cardinal Mooney 27:21.5 8:48/M
64 53 2940 Kari Martel Port Huron Northern 27:32.8 8:51/M 10
65 (> 7) 2837 Savanna Herrera Lapeer 27:37.2 8:53/M
66 54 2772 Hannnah Dennis Caro 27:44.2 8:55/M
67 (> 7) 2834 Jamie Greenley Lapeer 27:47.2 8:56/M
68 55 2771 Grace Branding Caro 27:49.0 8:57/M
69 (> 7) 2930 Cara Eagen Port Huron Northern 27:49.8 8:57/M
70 56 2770 Catherine Anger Caro 27:53.5 8:58/M
71 (> 7) 2791 Skyler Goodman Croswell-Lexington 27:54.5 8:58/M
72 57 2759 Saige Jager Brown City 28:09.9 9:03/M
73 58 2873 Adriana Mirabelli Marine City Cardinal Mooney 28:11.5 9:04/M
74 (> 7) 2854 Anne Tunison Lapeer 28:15.0 9:05/M
75 (> 7) 2789 Mikayla Coombs Croswell-Lexington 28:23.5 9:08/M
76 (> 7) 2856 Shelby Vanecek Lapeer 28:25.1 9:08/M
77 (> 7) 2945 Ruchi Wankhede Port Huron Northern 28:29.8 9:10/M
78 (> 7) 2941 Mary Smith Port Huron Northern 28:32.5 9:10/M
79 (> 7) 2851 Kaitlyn Sierakowski Lapeer 28:34.6 9:11/M
80 59 2963 Sierra Walker Ubly 28:38.1 9:12/M
81 (> 7) 2939 Allison Dunckley Port Huron Northern 28:40.0 9:13/M 10
82 60 2910 Debuff Megan Port Huron 28:42.8 9:14/M
83 (> 7) 2739 Mackenzie Wrobel Almont 28:44.3 9:14/M
84 61 2956 Bethany Gornowicz Ubly 29:41.0 9:33/M
85 (> 7) 2957 Andrea Grifka Ubly 29:42.4 9:33/M
86 62 2907 Abigail Lowe Port Huron 29:44.7 9:34/M
87 (> 7) 2796 Noelle Marinez Croswell-Lexington 30:03.2 9:40/M
88 (> 7) 2849 Maria Reitz Lapeer 30:05.2 9:40/M
89 63 2911 Anastasia Saura Port Huron 30:05.4 9:40/M
90 (> 7) 2728 Lauren Dempz Almont 30:15.2 9:44/M
91 (> 7) 2931 Rachel Kingsbury Port Huron Northern 30:44.9 9:53/M
92 (> 7) 2891 Julie Martin Marysville 30:47.2 9:54/M
93 (> 7) 2935 Monica Mullally Port Huron Northern 30:55.3 9:56/M
94 (> 7) 2736 Hanna Szydlowski Almont 31:07.5 10:00/M
95 64 2775 Kendall Root Caro 31:17.7 10:04/M
96 65 2774 Marisol Reyes Caro 31:18.3 10:04/M 10
97 (> 7) 2933 Cassidy Koschnitcke Port Huron Northern 31:43.5 10:12/M
98 (> 7) 2852 Cassidy Sparks Lapeer 31:57.3 10:16/M
99 (> 7) 2843 Mikaela Miller Lapeer 31:59.1 10:17/M
100 (> 7) 2942 Tigs Smith Port Huron Northern 32:08.0 10:20/M
101 (> 7) 2847 Nichole Pflanzer Lapeer 32:08.0 10:20/M
102 (> 7) 2841 Elena Marro Castellano Lapeer 32:20.6 10:24/M
103 66 2909 Jasmine Medrano Port Huron 33:18.3 10:42/M
104 (> 7) 2913 Abbey Stover Port Huron 33:32.8 10:47/M
105 (> 7) 2797 Morgan Neighorn Croswell-Lexington 33:32.8 10:47/M
106 67 2976 Jennifer Deiotte Yale 33:50.2 10:53/M
107 (> 7) 2835 Laura Gyomory Lapeer 33:53.9 10:54/M
108 68 2776 Ali Swenor Caro 34:05.4 10:58/M
109 69 2762 Courtney Wheeler Brown City 35:24.0 11:23/M
110 (> 7) 2830 Amina Dada Lapeer 36:41.4 11:48/M
111 (> 7) 2845 Tricia Nadrowski Lapeer 37:23.0 12:01/M
112 70 2761 Grace Mugnano Brown City 38:09.8 12:16/M
113 (> 7) 2914 Erin Wickings Port Huron 41:51.8 13:27/M
114 (> 7) 2846 Jacalyn Orth Lapeer 42:21.5 13:37/M
115 71 2875 Shannon Ureel Marine City Cardinal Mooney 42:41.5 13:43/M
116 72 Ghost Number 1 Harbor Beach 42:41.5
117 73 Ghost Number 2 Harbor Beach 42:41.5
118 74 Ghost Number 3 Harbor Beach 42:41.5
119 75 Ghost Number 4 Harbor Beach 42:41.5
120 72 Ghost Number 1 Yale 42:41.5
121 73 Ghost Number 2 Yale 42:41.5
122 74 Ghost Number 3 Yale 42:41.5