2016 Danish Festival Road Race 4 Mile

back to results

Aug. 20, 2016

2016 Danish Festival Road Race 4 Mile
Greenville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Danish Festival Road Race 4 Mile Run
Age Group Results

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Cook 56 9 29:06.2 7:17/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Coy 19 1 25:17.5 6:19/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Kornoelje 48 21 31:13.4 7:48/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Bentley 40 12 29:26.1 7:22/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Town 14 23 31:43.2 7:56/M
2 Kara Bremser 12 66 38:38.2 9:40/M
3 Kaitlyn Hardy 9 82 41:44.9 10:26/M
4 Ditte Hansen 12 89 43:09.2 10:47/M
5 Maia Sexton 11 121 58:14.8 14:34/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Sherman 13 3 27:20.6 6:50/M
2 Andrew Hardy 12 27 33:00.7 8:15/M
3 Andrew Austin 14 34 33:57.2 8:29/M
4 Joseph Spada 9 38 34:29.0 8:37/M
5 Wyatt MacDonald 6 75 41:20.8 10:20/M
6 Bryan Correll 13 85 43:00.4 10:45/M
7 Aaron Bremser 13 90 43:35.8 10:54/M
8 Opie Faber 6 99 45:58.1 11:30/M
9 Ryan Hardy 11 104 46:32.3 11:38/M
10 Caleb Hardy 9 105 47:25.2 11:51/M
11 Boden MacDonald 8 106 48:05.8 12:01/M
12 Tyler Correll 11 114 52:03.7 13:01/M

Female 15 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Ginster 18 109 50:38.3 12:40/M

Male 15 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Coy 15 6 28:39.6 7:10/M
2 Matthew Austin 18 7 28:51.4 7:13/M
3 Evan Bremser 15 62 37:42.8 9:26/M
4 Matthew Aguiar 16 115 52:08.2 13:02/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriela Perez 22 40 34:44.1 8:41/M
2 Kathrine Despain 22 77 41:31.7 10:23/M
3 Gabrielle Crane 19 84 42:20.0 10:35/M
4 Julia Bradley 20 87 43:04.2 10:46/M
5 Brookelle Antonides 23 97 45:02.2 11:16/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Devroy 24 2 25:50.0 6:28/M
2 Jeremy Miller 24 5 28:38.4 7:10/M
3 Eric Hansen 24 8 28:59.5 7:15/M
4 Kevin Bradley 22 86 43:03.0 10:46/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jullian Gasper 27 50 36:12.2 9:03/M
2 Cari Scholtens 28 59 37:10.8 9:18/M
3 Anna Townsend 29 64 37:51.5 9:28/M
4 Maeling Groya 25 65 38:25.6 9:36/M
5 Rachel Shane 25 111 50:43.5 12:41/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Davis 25 4 28:28.8 7:07/M
2 Jason Townsend 29 11 29:23.5 7:21/M
3 Allan Acker 25 30 33:20.1 8:20/M
4 Derek Bannen 29 39 34:40.0 8:40/M
5 Josh Vanhaver 27 52 36:15.9 9:04/M
6 Christian Childs 25 98 45:03.4 11:16/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Mesyn 33 17 30:26.8 7:37/M
2 Kim Clark 30 32 33:43.5 8:26/M
3 Jennifer Rolston 32 41 34:54.1 8:44/M
4 Samantha Porter 32 55 36:51.6 9:13/M
5 Connie Sanders 33 56 36:56.2 9:14/M
6 Jennifer Wondergem 32 69 39:31.2 9:53/M
7 Shannon Koolstra 34 72 40:38.2 10:10/M
8 Jasmine Luce 33 73 41:17.5 10:19/M
9 Ellie MacDonald 34 79 41:39.3 10:25/M
10 Roxanne Faber 32 101 46:00.6 11:30/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriel Snyder 31 19 30:54.0 7:44/M
2 Ian MacDonald 33 74 41:19.4 10:20/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Weber 37 22 31:34.1 7:54/M
2 Pamela Cote 38 24 31:44.6 7:56/M
3 Traci Spada 39 46 35:20.4 8:50/M
4 Deborah Bauman 39 53 36:28.4 9:07/M
5 Jenny Town 38 57 37:07.6 9:17/M
6 Stacie Weitting 38 94 43:59.4 11:00/M
7 Allison Turner 36 96 44:09.8 11:02/M
8 Melissa Zander 37 103 46:09.4 11:32/M
9 Abigail Salinas 35 107 49:19.3 12:20/M
10 Kim Koester 35 113 50:49.1 12:42/M
11 Cynthia Ochodnicky 38 117 54:24.6 13:36/M
12 Jessica Chaney 35 119 55:53.2 13:58/M
13 Alicia Sexton 38 122 58:30.2 14:38/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Hardy 39 10 29:17.5 7:19/M
2 Matt Bromley 38 13 29:39.4 7:25/M
3 Edward White 39 14 29:54.9 7:29/M
4 Paul Ruwersma 36 15 29:59.9 7:30/M
5 Jason Stariha 35 26 32:59.2 8:15/M
6 Jered Zank 39 36 34:10.6 8:33/M
7 Sean Koester 39 88 43:08.0 10:47/M
8 Peter Faber 36 100 45:59.5 11:30/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelley Korson 43 37 34:11.8 8:33/M
2 Amy Shinabarger 44 81 41:43.0 10:26/M
3 Robin Kleck 40 92 43:51.6 10:58/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gus Salto 41 16 30:11.5 7:33/M
2 Brian Updike 41 25 31:54.6 7:59/M
3 Jason Barrus 40 45 35:05.1 8:46/M
4 Slater Martin 44 93 43:53.1 10:58/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Greenwalt 45 35 33:59.1 8:30/M
2 Jody Hankis Snyder 46 43 34:57.2 8:44/M
3 Amy Laurent 46 61 37:15.4 9:19/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Kornoelje 49 18 30:31.2 7:38/M
2 Robert Bratty 46 28 33:12.0 8:18/M
3 Mark Hansen 45 76 41:30.3 10:23/M
4 Bart Zoerman 49 108 50:29.8 12:37/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Penny Dora 50 29 33:16.0 8:19/M
2 Diane Kurant 54 54 36:31.4 9:08/M
3 Jewell O'Connor 50 58 37:09.0 9:17/M
4 Kimberly Jensen 53 78 41:33.3 10:23/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Peabody 53 20 31:05.9 7:46/M
2 Steve Palmer 54 31 33:33.5 8:23/M
3 Kevin Moy 50 48 35:56.5 8:59/M
4 Joe Michalek 52 116 52:26.3 13:07/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Tenkate 55 60 37:14.0 9:19/M
2 Marianne Hunsuger 56 67 38:43.2 9:41/M
3 Valerie Black 57 123 58:47.6 14:42/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Heyboer 59 44 35:00.8 8:45/M
2 Michael Townsend 55 49 36:08.6 9:02/M
3 Scott Petersen 55 71 40:37.0 10:09/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Abbott 62 91 43:39.3 10:55/M
2 Barb Ryan 63 118 54:47.5 13:42/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Tower 61 47 35:23.4 8:51/M
2 Craig Wittenbach 64 70 40:26.4 10:07/M
3 Gale Nesbitt 60 80 41:40.6 10:25/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judith Tuthill 69 112 50:47.5 12:42/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Huizinga 69 33 33:49.2 8:27/M
2 Jerry Elkins 68 42 34:55.5 8:44/M
3 Steve Tchozeski 67 51 36:13.9 9:03/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Dryer 71 120 56:06.1 14:02/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leroy Hansen 75 63 37:44.2 9:26/M
2 Gordon Tuthill 70 102 46:08.3 11:32/M
3 Ray Michalek 86 124 1:07:04.6 16:46/M

Female No Age Given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaina Drews 99 95 44:08.7 11:02/M

Male No Age Given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Beach 99 68 39:10.1 9:48/M
2 Jeff Wright 99 83 42:06.6 10:32/M
3 Thomas Ginster 99 110 50:39.0 12:40/M

Greenville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation