2016 Run and Play for Ariana Mae 5K

back to results

Aug. 20, 2016

2016 Run and Play for Ariana Mae 5K
Grand Ledge, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Run and Play for Ariana Mae 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Sawdy 32 2 22:35.1 7:17/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Geer 18 1 19:19.2 6:14/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adalyn Crumb 7 27 34:07.2 11:00/M
2 Gwen Bloss 5 68 1:01:54.6 19:58/M
3 Leila Richards 5 70 1:01:59.6 20:00/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerald McClung 13 8 24:42.9 7:58/M
2 Collin Pigloski 10 35 36:19.7 11:43/M
3 Xan Bloss 7 37 37:32.8 12:06/M
4 Hunter Aprill 9 55 54:09.8 17:28/M
5 Gabriel Riley 10 56 54:14.3 17:30/M
6 Jared Shattuck 14 58 54:24.8 17:33/M
7 Cruz Ruiz 14 59 54:25.7 17:33/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaylee Holman 15 13 27:59.9 9:02/M
2 Hailey Stockford 18 25 32:10.7 10:23/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Camaran Stout 15 14 28:00.2 9:02/M
2 Austin Sager 17 15 28:08.6 9:05/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meghan Thorndike 23 48 50:27.4 16:16/M
2 Beth Aprill 24 53 53:56.6 17:24/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Paquette 29 7 24:08.4 7:47/M
2 Zachary Zechmeister 24 49 50:27.9 16:16/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Slocum 36 4 23:36.4 7:37/M
2 Shelby Logel 34 11 25:44.6 8:18/M
3 Kyle Ramsey-Randall 37 16 28:18.8 9:08/M
4 Dorelle Less 33 18 28:36.3 9:14/M
5 Rebecca Buckner 31 20 30:20.4 9:47/M
6 Kelly Lusis 37 22 31:29.3 10:09/M
7 Shannon Scanlon 32 23 31:39.9 10:13/M
8 Cristina Spiller 36 26 33:04.1 10:40/M
9 Traci Tiedt 38 28 35:22.8 11:25/M
10 Meghan Ritchey 36 30 36:04.5 11:38/M
11 Lanta Winn 36 31 36:09.3 11:40/M
12 Erin Fredericks 39 34 36:18.3 11:43/M
13 Pam Pigloski 36 42 39:13.3 12:39/M
14 Amber Rathburn 32 44 42:04.4 13:34/M
15 Erika Butash 32 50 50:28.6 16:17/M
16 Erin Symonds 30 52 52:51.6 17:03/M
17 Karmen Lusis 37 57 54:14.6 17:30/M
18 Kendra Moyses 37 62 55:01.7 17:45/M
19 Meg Bloss 37 67 59:35.5 19:13/M
20 Amy Richards 35 69 1:01:55.3 19:58/M
21 Beth Tandeski 37 81 1:11:29.6 23:04/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Kensler 39 6 23:54.3 7:43/M
2 David Logel 33 10 25:36.5 8:15/M
3 Ryan Butash 33 17 28:31.8 9:12/M
4 Bryan Less 34 32 36:13.0 11:41/M
5 Jerry Pigloski 38 36 36:22.1 11:44/M
6 Brandon Bloss 38 38 37:33.1 12:07/M
7 Scot Butash 37 39 38:28.1 12:25/M
8 Juan Ruiz 36 63 55:02.2 17:45/M
9 Kevin Richards 35 71 1:02:05.8 20:02/M
10 Aaron Easlick 33 72 1:02:08.3 20:03/M
11 Josh Tandeski 37 78 1:08:19.8 22:02/M
12 Paul Tandeski 38 82 1:11:36.9 23:06/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danyetta Gray 45 19 30:09.9 9:44/M
2 Theresa Vedder 47 41 39:03.6 12:36/M
3 Amy Sparks 40 60 54:58.5 17:44/M
4 Sharina Rodocker 46 61 54:59.0 17:44/M
5 Amy Rork 45 64 56:44.7 18:18/M
6 Michele Clay 46 74 1:03:47.8 20:35/M
7 Christina Dow 49 75 1:03:50.7 20:35/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Mires 47 3 23:27.3 7:34/M
2 Mike Maxwell 43 5 23:49.2 7:41/M
3 Todd Anderson 46 9 25:03.6 8:05/M
4 Gary Hawks 48 12 27:30.2 8:52/M
5 Jeff Waybright 48 21 30:56.2 9:59/M
6 Shawn Bengry 48 40 39:00.8 12:35/M
7 John Rork 45 65 56:45.8 18:18/M
8 John Schutter 48 76 1:07:18.5 21:43/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa French 57 24 31:55.7 10:18/M
2 Karen Colvin 54 29 35:35.2 11:29/M
3 Chris Hammond 52 54 54:06.4 17:27/M
4 Kelly Manuelidis 50 73 1:03:47.2 20:35/M
5 Theresa Zechmeister 55 77 1:08:17.8 22:02/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Tandeski 59 43 39:49.9 12:51/M
2 Nigel Clay 55 79 1:10:21.2 22:42/M
3 Joe Zechmeister 58 80 1:10:21.4 22:42/M

Female 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Sprague 62 45 42:38.5 13:45/M
2 Nancy Tandeski 60 66 58:23.0 18:50/M
3 Mary Tandeski 63 83 1:11:37.9 23:06/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Dick 65 33 36:17.9 11:42/M
2 Gatis Lusis 73 46 45:30.8 14:41/M
3 John Symonds 65 51 52:50.7 17:03/M

Male no age given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Participant 850 99 47 48:45.8 15:44/M

Grand Ledge, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation