2016 Come to the River 5k/10k

back to results

Aug. 20, 2016

2016 Come to the River 5k/10k
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Stewart 14 13 23:11.1 7:29/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Middleton 21 1 15:33.3 5:01/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Gipson 13 14 23:24.0 7:33/M
2 Maizy Day 14 16 23:42.5 7:39/M
3 Kiera Smith 12 23 26:14.9 8:28/M
4 Zee Simpson 11 28 26:58.5 8:42/M
5 Jenna Hubbert 12 42 30:50.8 9:57/M
6 Anna Kate Jager 12 53 33:23.6 10:46/M
7 Lily Day 12 85 45:52.1 14:48/M
8 Samantha Patrick 11 87 46:22.7 14:57/M
9 Jeannie Stvcc 9 97 53:13.9 17:10/M
10 Shyann Stvcc 14 110 57:26.9 18:32/M
11 Harmonie Stvcc 10 113 1:04:26.2 20:47/M
12 Serena Stvcc 14 115 1:04:53.6 20:56/M
13 Kaytlyn Stvcc 13 116 1:05:08.9 21:01/M
14 Amerah Stvcc 7 117 1:05:29.6 21:07/M
15 Emma Hansen 10 127 1:11:26.5 23:03/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Saxton 13 5 21:44.3 7:01/M
2 Matthew Jenness 12 6 21:55.4 7:04/M
3 Gabe Starr 13 7 22:00.0 7:06/M
4 Andrew Patrick 13 9 22:34.0 7:17/M
5 Thomas Gianiodis 13 11 23:02.4 7:26/M
6 Cameron Haraburda 12 12 23:03.7 7:26/M
7 David Pruder 12 15 23:33.3 7:36/M
8 Luke Dalman 14 22 25:51.0 8:20/M
9 Owen Spence 12 27 26:52.8 8:40/M
10 Ethan Stvcc 10 45 31:04.8 10:01/M
11 Kyle Stvcc 13 46 31:10.5 10:03/M
12 Christian Stvcc 13 49 32:16.5 10:25/M
13 Harrison Stvcc 13 59 36:35.2 11:48/M
14 Jordan Stvcc 11 74 42:34.7 13:44/M
15 Jaquez Stvcc 8 81 44:05.0 14:13/M
16 Kaleb Stvcc 12 94 51:33.4 16:38/M
17 Michael Stvcc 11 95 51:36.1 16:39/M
18 Jessie Stvcc 9 98 53:37.5 17:18/M
19 Aidan Stvcc 11 112 1:04:21.1 20:45/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Britting 16 38 29:33.0 9:32/M
2 Leeann Stvcc 15 108 57:13.9 18:27/M
3 Tamia Stvcc 15 114 1:04:35.9 20:50/M
4 Katherine Stvcc 15 118 1:05:47.1 21:13/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Babcock 19 2 19:26.8 6:16/M
2 Jack Dalman 15 4 21:41.0 7:00/M
3 Carlos Stvcc 16 119 1:06:05.5 21:19/M
4 Robert Stvcc 17 120 1:06:15.2 21:22/M
5 Chris Stvcc 15 121 1:06:47.4 21:33/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alana Brinker 23 43 30:55.9 9:58/M
2 Emily Cross 23 48 32:01.4 10:20/M
3 Rebecca Bonk 24 106 56:56.3 18:22/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catie Berg 25 83 45:28.2 14:40/M
2 Bridget Bonk 26 105 56:55.7 18:22/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Rehagen 25 3 19:28.5 6:17/M
2 Colby Hemond 25 30 27:12.1 8:46/M
3 Nick Brezina 26 37 28:57.9 9:20/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Kaufman 34 31 27:18.9 8:48/M
2 Krystal Baker 31 51 33:16.2 10:44/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kent Dell 30 17 23:44.8 7:39/M
2 Michael Guyeskey 32 33 27:56.3 9:01/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Paterick 39 19 24:37.2 7:56/M
2 Staci Anderson 38 52 33:23.5 10:46/M
3 Brenda Angliss 37 72 42:06.9 13:35/M
4 Lori Leaming 35 100 54:53.0 17:42/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Anderson 37 50 32:24.6 10:27/M
2 Craig Juckett 39 78 43:11.1 13:56/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Dubinskibrown 44 34 28:46.7 9:17/M
2 Anne Marie Patrick 40 40 30:01.4 9:41/M
3 Carol Smiley 41 73 42:07.0 13:35/M
4 Kari Churchill 42 76 42:44.5 13:47/M
5 Lori Fountain 44 89 48:01.4 15:29/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Braedon 40 8 22:34.0 7:17/M
2 Daniel Jaroche 44 24 26:19.8 8:29/M
3 Justin Day 42 39 29:41.4 9:35/M
4 Allen Patrick 40 60 36:42.0 11:50/M
5 Randy Hubbert 44 80 43:35.7 14:04/M
6 Craig Fountain 43 86 46:08.7 14:53/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Simpson 49 29 27:08.1 8:45/M
2 Bethanne Dalman 47 69 41:03.1 13:15/M
3 Paulette Stump 49 75 42:44.5 13:47/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Jernstadt 49 25 26:43.9 8:37/M
2 Phillip Churchill 49 99 54:52.2 17:42/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Gareiss 54 54 33:24.3 10:46/M
2 Stacy Turke 53 61 37:10.5 11:59/M
3 Angela Witwer 54 79 43:33.5 14:03/M
4 Brenda Seeger 53 84 45:28.4 14:40/M
5 Lorri Jandron 50 93 51:22.2 16:34/M
6 Christine Brawner 53 104 56:55.2 18:22/M
7 Kelli Hansen 50 129 1:11:29.4 23:04/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Christofferson 51 21 25:31.2 8:14/M
2 Blaine Cressman 54 47 32:00.2 10:19/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Pifer 55 32 27:25.6 8:51/M
2 Lynn Bishop 58 58 35:23.7 11:25/M
3 Dawn Akers 59 64 39:16.8 12:40/M
4 Rose Cousin 58 88 47:25.5 15:18/M
5 Linda Reznick 59 102 56:08.7 18:06/M
6 Jill Vatter 58 109 57:14.9 18:28/M
7 Patricia Retzer 58 130 1:16:59.7 24:50/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chivo Barbudo 58 10 22:59.4 7:25/M
2 Mark Bush 57 18 24:23.4 7:52/M
3 Thuc Nugyen 59 35 28:47.4 9:17/M
4 Steve Pavlik 59 56 34:12.6 11:02/M
5 Kyle Carmany 56 67 40:23.9 13:02/M
6 Ralph Reznick 59 103 56:09.2 18:07/M
7 Mark Hansen 55 128 1:11:27.5 23:03/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Jeffries 63 44 31:02.1 10:01/M
2 Shawn Witherspoon 63 55 34:08.6 11:01/M
3 Patricia O'Rourke 64 107 57:04.3 18:25/M
4 Judy Sibal 63 111 57:36.3 18:35/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Bishop 60 65 39:21.4 12:42/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Conwell 68 41 30:27.3 9:49/M
2 Sally Humphrey 65 62 38:15.6 12:20/M
3 Karen Forsyth 66 70 41:05.5 13:15/M
4 Jeannette Pizzo 65 90 48:43.1 15:43/M
5 Kathy Othmer 68 126 1:10:37.6 22:47/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Lawson 65 20 25:15.1 8:09/M
2 Bill Paterick 68 26 26:46.3 8:38/M
3 Dave Thurston 68 63 38:37.2 12:27/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doris Garnecky 73 71 41:45.5 13:28/M
2 Carole Haley 73 91 49:50.7 16:05/M
3 Carol Kasuda 71 96 52:37.6 16:58/M
4 Constance Doyle 73 101 55:40.7 17:57/M
5 Bev Haug 73 122 1:07:10.0 21:40/M
6 Gail Drong 71 125 1:07:26.9 21:45/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Carlton 74 36 28:56.2 9:20/M
2 David Devereaux 74 66 39:40.7 12:48/M
3 Tom Brinson 72 92 50:24.7 16:15/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rita Schafer 76 57 34:25.2 11:06/M
2 Jean Stewart 75 124 1:07:25.6 21:45/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Bedard 78 68 41:02.4 13:14/M

Female 80 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Frauenheim 81 123 1:07:11.5 21:40/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Rude 82 77 42:55.3 13:51/M
2 Harrison D. Hensley 84 82 44:25.1 14:20/M




10k Run Age Group Results

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Holsinger-Johnson 33 14 48:39.8 7:51/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Markey 17 1 37:58.9 6:07/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Reid 14 18 49:49.8 8:02/M
2 Grace Griffin 14 35 56:36.0 9:08/M
3 Abby Kazmierski 14 38 58:00.1 9:21/M
4 Marrisa Haraburda 14 44 1:02:22.1 10:04/M
5 Adeline Hauck 14 47 1:03:52.1 10:18/M
6 Emme Rush 14 60 1:08:16.0 11:01/M
7 Ellie Rentz 14 61 1:08:17.4 11:01/M
8 Lilly Lacross 14 62 1:09:44.7 11:15/M
9 Emma Henry 10 69 1:16:06.4 12:16/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eli Meder 14 5 41:00.5 6:37/M
2 Luke Elden 14 9 42:59.7 6:56/M
3 Jack Russell 14 11 44:59.7 7:15/M
4 David Perez 14 23 51:27.2 8:18/M
5 Charlie Barrone 14 53 1:05:38.4 10:35/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Frost 16 17 49:49.3 8:02/M
2 Sophie Weitzel 15 24 51:47.1 8:21/M
3 Elana Phelps 16 32 55:15.8 8:55/M
4 Sophie Baldino 15 40 1:00:17.3 9:43/M
5 Cara Heberlien 15 41 1:00:17.3 9:43/M
6 Kristin Pruder 17 49 1:04:04.0 10:20/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Peters 16 2 38:29.6 6:12/M
2 Eric Warriner 15 3 38:44.9 6:15/M
3 Aaron Kazmierski 17 4 40:29.5 6:32/M
4 Nick Starr 16 6 41:20.0 6:40/M
5 Collin Cooper 16 7 42:15.8 6:49/M
6 Ryan Schroeder 16 8 42:50.4 6:55/M
7 Ben Urguhart 15 13 47:07.2 7:36/M
8 Aiden Jager 17 16 49:39.0 8:00/M
9 Alex Barrone 15 29 53:53.4 8:41/M
10 Patrick Long 16 36 57:01.7 9:12/M
11 Josh Carrigan 15 46 1:03:47.2 10:17/M
12 Cam Nackfor 16 64 1:10:40.9 11:24/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Brinker 22 12 45:10.2 7:17/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Grettenberger 26 33 55:29.7 8:57/M
2 Kyle James 29 37 57:01.7 9:12/M
3 Emilee Arter 29 52 1:05:16.1 10:32/M
4 Katie Balaze 26 57 1:07:34.1 10:54/M
5 Joanna Klepal 29 59 1:07:57.1 10:58/M
6 Devon Callagy 25 65 1:11:15.2 11:30/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Hill 28 15 49:28.2 7:59/M
2 Michael Prohaska 26 28 53:46.6 8:40/M
3 Joseph Narowski 26 58 1:07:34.4 10:54/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Johnson 34 67 1:13:23.2 11:50/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Row 30 26 53:15.3 8:35/M
2 Daniel Kirk 31 27 53:15.9 8:35/M
3 Joel Klepal 30 51 1:04:44.3 10:26/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Staci Smith 37 31 54:52.3 8:51/M
2 Sara Torrez 39 70 1:16:07.1 12:17/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Puck 38 22 51:17.8 8:16/M
2 Jon Brickner 39 39 59:03.2 9:31/M
3 Brent Cross 39 43 1:01:32.1 9:55/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurie Hubbert 43 56 1:07:24.4 10:52/M
2 Kristy Cross 44 71 1:17:23.4 12:29/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Kazmierski 44 20 50:46.2 8:11/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Burns Jager 45 21 51:06.8 8:15/M
2 Sue Shulick 48 42 1:01:02.6 9:51/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bj Rycus 48 19 49:59.7 8:04/M
2 Dennis Theis 48 25 52:11.5 8:25/M
3 Chris Piecuch 49 66 1:12:57.0 11:46/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Edmondson 52 63 1:10:22.5 11:21/M
2 Mary Boudreau 54 68 1:15:20.4 12:09/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Cook 54 10 43:08.3 6:57/M
2 Christopher Merrill 50 30 54:20.0 8:46/M
3 Kelly Moffatt 52 34 56:02.0 9:02/M
4 Grant Dieterle 51 48 1:03:53.0 10:18/M
5 Rob Buti 53 54 1:05:42.3 10:36/M
6 Dennis Tierney 54 55 1:05:42.7 10:36/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Swiderski 60 50 1:04:30.1 10:24/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Toth 79 45 1:03:14.1 10:12/M

Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation