2016 Panther Spirit 5k Run/Walk

back to results

Aug. 20, 2016

2016 Panther Spirit 5k Run/Walk
DeWitt, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


5K Run/Walk Age Group Results

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Dick 50 2 20:42 6:40/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Finn Thelen 12 1 20:37 6:39/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty King 56 9 24:17 7:49/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Thompson 40 4 22:11 7:07/M

Female 10 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ayla Holben 9 44 31:29 10:09/M
2 Madison Zelski 10 62 41:22 13:19/M
3 Carly Smith 8 70 50:28 16:14/M

Male 10 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Zelski 8 41 31:02 9:58/M
2 Gracin Zelski 5 42 31:14 10:02/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Smith 13 20 25:49 8:19/M
2 Kate Wescott 12 22 25:54 8:21/M
3 Emma Bailey 13 47 32:10 10:22/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chandler Murton 13 3 21:58 7:03/M
2 Ryder Thompson 11 8 24:05 7:45/M
3 Brendan Warner 14 26 26:54 8:40/M
4 Brent Warner 11 34 28:07 9:04/M
5 Ryan Warner 13 52 35:41 11:30/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Rokosz 20 55 37:45 12:09/M
2 Ally Vanderwoude 20 71 51:27 16:31/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Sinadinos 21 33 27:44 8:54/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Salina Durston 27 14 24:37 7:55/M
2 Amanda Arthur 27 18 25:28 8:09/M
3 Jourden Vanarsdall 25 32 27:33 8:52/M
4 Emily Woodruff 25 67 46:54 15:05/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Feldpausch 31 10 24:19 7:50/M
2 Erin Boeve 32 24 26:49 8:38/M
3 Lisa Anzicek 34 49 32:11 10:22/M
4 Shaun Zelski 33 68 46:57 15:06/M
5 Richelle Ross 31 75 58:21 18:43/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Boeve 33 25 26:50 8:38/M
2 Ryan Vanarsdall 30 39 30:18 9:45/M
3 Chris Dinsdale 31 60 41:19 13:19/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Thompson 36 30 27:10 8:43/M
2 Hilary Olson 36 35 28:08 9:03/M
3 Tammie Ochoa 37 48 32:10 10:22/M
4 Robyn Dinsdale 38 61 41:20 13:20/M
5 Jamie Young 37 64 41:51 13:26/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Botke 37 21 25:51 8:19/M
2 Jason Zelski 38 45 31:42 10:12/M
3 Jayson Young 36 63 41:51 13:26/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Hillaker 43 28 27:05 8:43/M
2 Therese Duffy 40 50 32:59 10:35/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodney Bahl 41 6 23:29 7:35/M
2 Jeff Schieding 44 13 24:33 7:52/M
3 Ryan Duffy 41 23 26:22 8:28/M
4 Jason Holben 44 43 31:29 10:08/M
5 Craig Smith 42 69 50:27 16:14/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Stygles 48 27 27:01 8:40/M
2 Stephanie Lewandowski 47 31 27:23 8:48/M
3 Holly Plaga 47 36 28:28 9:08/M
4 Carol Hasse 47 46 32:02 10:16/M
5 Kristen Hampton 46 65 41:58 13:28/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Leffler 46 5 22:33 7:15/M
2 Matt Wesott 45 7 23:49 7:41/M
3 Ken Plaga 47 15 24:58 8:01/M
4 Lance Towery 46 29 27:08 8:45/M
5 Eric Lewandowski 46 51 35:02 11:16/M
6 Tom Vanderwoude 49 72 51:41 16:35/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Reed 54 11 24:25 7:53/M
2 Leigh Heskitt 54 38 30:04 9:39/M
3 Gloria Zunker 51 40 30:49 9:54/M
4 Kristi Pena 54 66 46:53 15:04/M
5 Jill Fletcher 51 73 56:26 18:08/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Schieding 51 17 25:10 8:05/M
2 Marc Arthur 51 37 28:59 9:17/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karla Ely 57 58 40:16 12:56/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Rowley 55 12 24:28 7:53/M
2 Jay Miller 57 16 25:07 8:05/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Onalee Reiby 64 57 40:05 12:52/M
2 Pam Shirey 61 59 40:35 13:02/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Schupbach 63 19 25:32 8:13/M
2 Mike Pena 60 53 37:30 12:02/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernie Block 66 56 38:34 12:22/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gladys Stauffer 75 74 56:26 18:08/M

Female No Age Given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chloe Rokosz 99 54 37:44 12:09/M

DeWitt, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation