2016 24th Annual Falcon 5K In Memory of Mark Carpenter

back to results

Aug. 20, 2016

2016 24th Annual Falcon 5K In Memory of Mark Carpenter
Dearborn, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


5K Age Group Results

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Ornelas Ann Arbor MI 25 1 15:18 4:56/M
2 Alex Krasuski Dearborn MI 20 2 17:17 5:35/M
3 Ryan Pickell Riverview MI 21 3 17:28 5:38/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Kerr Dearborn MI 22 22 19:35 6:19/M
2 Haley Aho Allen Park MI 14 25 20:18 6:33/M
3 Brooke Aho Allen Park MI 14 26 20:18 6:33/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Aufdemberge Redford MI 51 7 18:09 5:51/M
2 Shane Beauchamp Dearborn MI 42 18 19:12 6:12/M
3 Jeff Whitaker Dearborn MI 50 21 19:29 6:17/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean Ciolino New Boston MI 51 83 25:23 8:11/M
2 Lisa Johnson Ann Arbor MI 56 127 28:46 9:17/M
3 Sandra Didomenico Dearborn Heights MI 40 136 30:00 9:41/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Hancock Dearborn MI 14 5 17:59 5:48/M
2 Michael Hancock Dearborn MI 14 6 18:07 5:51/M
3 Oscar Hernandez Detroit MI 14 20 19:23 6:15/M
4 Evan Kenrick Dearborn MI 14 37 21:11 6:50/M
5 Daniel Gass Dearborn MI 14 51 22:16 7:11/M
6 Grayson Johnson Dearborn MI 10 69 23:47 7:40/M
7 Andrew Wight Livonia MI 14 70 24:03 7:45/M
8 Phillip Bingham Dearborn Heights MI 14 138 30:09 9:44/M
9 Charlie Wejroch Dbn Hgts MI 11 142 31:16 10:05/M
10 Ray Wejroch Dbn Hgts MI 13 180 41:13 13:18/M
11 Jacob Balicki Garden City MI 14 184 42:48 13:48/M
12 Brody Riopelle Garden City MI 14 185 42:48 13:48/M
13 Ali Audi Dearborn Heights MI 9 188 43:19 13:58/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Sirois Southgate MI 14 41 21:31 6:56/M
2 Maddie Hall Dearborn MI 14 55 23:06 7:27/M
3 Avery Budz Dearborn MI 13 73 24:38 7:57/M
4 Makayla Rybak Romulus MI 14 84 25:23 8:11/M
5 Carlie Snyder Costa Mesa CA 8 112 27:06 8:45/M
6 Maria Humphreys Dearborn MI 11 113 27:12 8:46/M
7 Madelynn Shannon Allen Park MI 13 120 27:47 8:58/M
8 Emily Worden Dearborn MI 13 122 27:57 9:01/M
9 Meredith Shannon Allen Park MI 10 150 32:33 10:30/M
10 Brooklyn Radwan Canton MI 10 162 33:58 10:57/M
11 Claire Reinhardt Dearborn MI 12 181 41:43 13:27/M
12 Lila Bierman Dearborn MI 12 182 41:44 13:28/M
13 Maya Audi Dearborn Heights MI 13 183 41:59 13:33/M
14 Emerson Hughes Dearborn MI 12 195 49:26 15:57/M
15 Abby Baker Dearborn MI 13 196 49:27 15:57/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Mangulanan Livonia MI 17 4 17:55 5:47/M
2 Sean Fisher Dearborn MI 18 8 18:10 5:52/M
3 Alex Petlichkoff Dearborn MI 16 9 18:12 5:52/M
4 Andy Kohn Dearborn MI 18 12 18:30 5:58/M
5 Jared Zella Canton MI 18 14 18:51 6:05/M
6 Emery Maher Livonia MI 17 15 18:55 6:06/M
7 Dylon Kerry Dbn Hgts MI 17 19 19:21 6:15/M
8 Sean O'Connor Dbn Hgts MI 16 24 20:17 6:33/M
9 Peyton Schock Dearborn MI 17 27 20:26 6:35/M
10 Christian Delson Livonia MI 18 28 20:36 6:39/M
11 Jacques Sirois Southgate MI 17 31 20:57 6:45/M
12 Nathaniel Alford Dearborn MI 16 33 21:04 6:48/M
13 Brendan Esper Dearborn Heights MI 18 34 21:06 6:48/M
14 Dalfonsi Delana Dearborn MI 16 36 21:08 6:49/M
15 Jacob Aufdemberge Redford MI 16 42 21:38 6:59/M
16 Anthony Raona Dearborn MI 16 44 21:43 7:00/M
17 Ethan Laszlo Garden City MI 15 45 21:46 7:01/M
18 Robert Kukla Dearborn MI 17 46 21:47 7:02/M
19 Evan Waszkiwicz Dearborn MI 18 71 24:15 7:49/M
20 Darren Cicala Dearborn Heights MI 18 74 24:44 7:59/M
21 Quinn Brick Dearborn MI 15 86 25:32 8:14/M
22 Dominic Raona Dearborn MI 18 95 25:58 8:23/M
23 Logan Korte Dearborn Heights MI 16 101 26:20 8:30/M
24 Daniel Doyle Dearborn Heights MI 18 104 26:26 8:32/M
25 Andrew Crawford Northville MI 19 126 28:16 9:07/M
26 Daniel O'Neill, Jr. Redford MI 18 172 36:02 11:37/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlin Murray Redford MI 15 29 20:36 6:39/M
2 Ellayna Iaquaniello Plymouth MI 19 43 21:40 6:59/M
3 Mikela Mayes Canton MI 16 48 21:53 7:04/M
4 Ella Lawson Dearborn MI 16 49 22:03 7:07/M
5 Adeline Meyers Dbn Hgts MI 15 50 22:13 7:10/M
6 Mickaela Dela Cruz Canton MI 18 52 22:19 7:12/M
7 Grace Iaquaniello Plymouth MI 17 53 22:42 7:19/M
8 Sarah Grawburg Dearborn MI 16 63 23:25 7:33/M
9 Kristen Kukla Dbn Hgts MI 15 65 23:33 7:36/M
10 Elena Welker Dbn Hgts MI 15 66 23:36 7:37/M
11 Emily Rose Westland MI 16 92 25:51 8:20/M
12 Grace Tubay Brownstown MI 15 94 25:55 8:22/M
13 Kaylee Kozlowski Riverview MI 19 97 26:02 8:24/M
14 Sammy Soter Dearborn MI 18 98 26:14 8:28/M
15 Emily Reinhardt Dearborn MI 16 99 26:16 8:28/M
16 Alyssa Witzleben Dearborn MI 18 100 26:18 8:29/M
17 Bianca Schuck Plymouth MI 15 106 26:30 8:33/M
18 Kathleen Van Antwerp Dearborn MI 16 111 27:01 8:43/M
19 Isabella Lopez Livonia MI 15 121 27:56 9:01/M
20 Jessie Collins Dearborn MI 17 129 29:04 9:23/M
21 Audrey Renaud Redford MI 15 133 29:19 9:27/M
22 Mary Clare Pollock Livonia MI 17 134 29:28 9:30/M
23 Kelsey McKnight Belleville MI 15 135 29:41 9:35/M
24 Lily Newcomb Livonia MI 17 152 32:44 10:34/M
25 Katelyn Toloday Livonia MI 16 153 32:45 10:34/M
26 Tai Robinson Livonia MI 16 156 33:12 10:43/M
27 Mariel Pettinaro Dearborn MI 16 159 33:30 10:48/M
28 Victoria Smerdon Livonia MI 16 165 34:43 11:12/M
29 Kelsey O'Brien Westland MI 17 167 34:54 11:15/M
30 Hayley Shupert Garden City MI 15 186 42:51 13:49/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Nowak Trenton MI 21 11 18:22 5:55/M
2 Nick Williamson Canton MI 22 13 18:39 6:01/M
3 Sean Soter Dearborn MI 20 17 19:01 6:08/M
4 Matthew Mangulanan Livonia MI 22 38 21:13 6:51/M
5 Quinn Osgood Livonia MI 24 47 21:53 7:04/M
6 Mike Grawburg Dearborn MI 21 96 26:00 8:23/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Mack Dearborn MI 23 61 23:19 7:31/M
2 Emily Eccleton Allen Park MI 20 62 23:24 7:33/M
3 Emily Rader Wyandotte MI 22 67 23:44 7:39/M
4 Christel Ciolino New Boston MI 22 75 24:45 7:59/M
5 Mary Kate Tantillo New York NY 23 76 24:50 8:01/M
6 Brooke Rooney Waterford MI 21 105 26:28 8:32/M
7 Rachel O'Neill Redford MI 20 171 36:02 11:37/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Salinas Grand Rapids MI 27 10 18:20 5:55/M
2 Rich Brewis Grosse Pointe MI 27 30 20:39 6:40/M
3 Grayson Heenan Dearborn MI 28 59 23:17 7:31/M
4 Craig Dombrowski Dearborn MI 26 187 43:01 13:53/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Krizmanich Okemos MI 29 58 23:14 7:30/M
2 Alexandra Mirabitur Westland MI 25 68 23:47 7:40/M
3 Margaret Tantillo Royal Oak MI 25 79 25:09 8:07/M
4 Michelle Lefevre Haslett MI 25 116 27:26 8:51/M
5 Laura Dean Dearborn MI 27 123 28:01 9:02/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Naida Livonia MI 31 16 18:56 6:06/M
2 Justin Rada Dearborn Heights MI 30 23 19:35 6:19/M
3 David Mincel Livonia MI 30 57 23:12 7:29/M
4 Joel Kirsch Dearborn MI 31 77 24:53 8:02/M
5 Adam Rada Dearborn Heights MI 32 88 25:40 8:17/M
6 Gabriel Franchina Dearborn Heights MI 30 91 25:49 8:20/M
7 Jeffrey Rees Dearborn MI 33 103 26:23 8:31/M
8 Daniel Beard Dearborn MI 30 148 32:07 10:22/M
9 Ben Brown Allen Park MI 34 158 33:25 10:47/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anarea Swierlik Dearborn MI 33 90 25:42 8:17/M
2 Erin Keyser Berkley MI 34 118 27:42 8:56/M
3 Lauren Janice Dearborn MI 30 139 30:16 9:46/M
4 Tiffany Beard Dearborn MI 32 154 32:51 10:36/M
5 Meghan Simonie Canton MI 30 164 34:32 11:08/M
6 Jessica Eaton Chicago IL 32 169 35:55 11:35/M
7 Jessica Domako Canton MI 31 170 35:55 11:35/M
8 Laura Audi Dearborn Heights MI 34 190 45:20 14:37/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Urban Dearborn Heights MI 36 110 26:42 8:37/M
2 Kenny Beak Berkley MI 37 119 27:43 8:56/M
3 Matt Carpenter Dearborn Heights MI 35 132 29:16 9:26/M
4 Mark Marczewski Dearborn MI 37 137 30:09 9:44/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Tanseg Chicago IL 39 140 30:25 9:49/M
2 Kristy Kenneally Northville MI 39 141 30:52 9:57/M
3 Emily Shannon Allen Park MI 39 151 32:35 10:31/M
4 Michelle Lobsinger Royal Oak MI 35 194 47:37 15:22/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Hansen Dearborn MI 41 81 25:16 8:09/M
2 Eric Welch Garden City MI 43 87 25:38 8:16/M
3 Brian O Donnell Dearborn MI 43 93 25:54 8:21/M
4 Gregory Nuno Las Vegas NV 40 114 27:19 8:49/M
5 Jim Solak Dearborn MI 41 131 29:16 9:26/M
6 Brett Bartnick Dearborn MI 42 144 31:35 10:11/M
7 Raymond Radwan Canton MI 42 163 33:59 10:58/M
8 Vivek Soi Dearborn MI 40 178 39:46 12:50/M
9 Michael Perrotta Royal Oak MI 40 193 47:36 15:21/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lesley Bartnick Dearborn MI 40 143 31:35 10:11/M
2 Kate Worden Dearborn MI 42 146 31:51 10:16/M
3 Lucia Meehan Dearborn MI 43 175 39:17 12:40/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher McMahon Dearborn MI 45 56 23:07 7:27/M
2 Sean Johnson Dearborn MI 45 82 25:18 8:10/M
3 Chris Kapolnek Farm Hills MI 49 85 25:29 8:13/M
4 Eric Wejroch Dbn Hgts MI 45 89 25:41 8:17/M
5 Dan McKnight Belleville MI 46 102 26:20 8:30/M
6 James Marusak Dearborn MI 45 108 26:32 8:34/M
7 Robert Meehan Jr Dearborn MI 45 130 29:08 9:24/M
8 Steve Cicala Dearborn Heights MI 49 149 32:31 10:29/M
9 Joseph Humphreys Dearborn MI 47 157 33:20 10:45/M
10 Mark Kitlinski Livonia MI 49 166 34:48 11:14/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Ballard Dearborn MI 47 145 31:44 10:14/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leonardi Franco Dearborn Heights MI 50 32 21:02 6:47/M
2 Mark Sirois Southgate MI 53 39 21:15 6:51/M
3 Steve Williams Allen Park MI 53 40 21:26 6:55/M
4 Tim Corrigan Pinckney MI 52 72 24:18 7:50/M
5 James Bilot Dearborn MI 54 78 24:58 8:03/M
6 David Paluszewski Dearborn MI 51 80 25:15 8:09/M
7 Joe Mark Dearborn MI 53 107 26:31 8:33/M
8 Oscar Hernandez Detroit MI 50 125 28:11 9:05/M
9 John Kenrick Dearborn MI 53 155 32:57 10:38/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lenora Sheeran Dearborn MI 51 168 35:16 11:23/M
2 Robin Potter Plymouth MI 51 176 39:30 12:45/M
3 Vivian Tinch Dearborn Heights MI 54 177 39:32 12:45/M
4 Janet Cylkowski Plymouth MI 53 179 39:48 12:50/M
5 Sue Sabo Dearborn Heights MI 52 197 49:57 16:07/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Mann Detroit MI 55 35 21:06 6:48/M
2 Paul Michel Bloomfield Hills MI 55 64 23:33 7:36/M
3 Kurt Schneider Dearborn MI 57 115 27:21 8:49/M
4 Reynold Mirabitur Westland MI 55 117 27:30 8:52/M
5 Ed Wayne Dearborn MI 57 128 28:51 9:18/M
6 Daniel O'Neill, Sr. Redford MI 55 147 31:58 10:19/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Ciarelli Dearborn MI 58 173 36:55 11:55/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Lewis Dearborn MI 60 54 22:51 7:22/M
2 Michael Golombek Dearborn MI 64 109 26:37 8:35/M
3 Tom Budd Livonia MI 64 124 28:05 9:04/M
4 Sebastian Franchina Dearborn Heights MI 62 192 45:48 14:46/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Slomsky Livonia MI 62 161 33:55 10:56/M
2 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 61 174 38:39 12:28/M
3 Beatriz Franchina Dearborn Heights MI 61 191 45:48 14:46/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Unger Dearborn MI 65 60 23:18 7:31/M
2 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 65 160 33:43 10:53/M

Male 75 & Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rex Facca Dearborn MI 77 189 44:59 14:31/M



One Mile Age Group Results

Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenny Carlman Flat Rock MI 12 1 4:46 4:46/M
2 Colin Murray Redford MI 9 2 5:13 5:13/M
3 Michael Mangulanan Livonia MI 11 3 5:27 5:27/M
4 Luke Hansen Dearborn MI 9 7 6:30 6:30/M
5 Matt Keyser Berkley MI 42 9 6:48 6:48/M
6 Joseph Keyser Berkley MI 6 10 7:00 7:00/M
7 Sebastian Beauchamp Dearborn MI 10 11 7:14 7:14/M
8 Gabriel Beauchamp Dearborn MI 8 12 7:26 7:26/M
9 Tommy Ferris Commerce Township MI 8 17 8:18 8:18/M
10 Sean O Donnell Dearborn MI 9 20 9:03 9:03/M
11 Luke Ferris Commerce Township MI 6 21 9:09 9:09/M
12 Ray Dziadzio Dbn Hgts MI 71 24 16:16 16:16/M
13 Jake Ferris Commerce Township MI 3 26 16:21 16:21/M
14 Ryan Ferris Commerce Township MI 39 27 16:22 16:22/M
15 Jack Wejroch Dbn Hgts MI 9 28 16:23 16:23/M

Female 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Moughni Dearborn Heights Mi MI 11 4 5:51 5:51/M
2 Claire Carlman Flat Rock MI 10 5 6:01 6:01/M
3 Katherine Paluszewski Dearborn MI 9 6 6:09 6:09/M
4 Alexis Hansen Dearborn MI 9 8 6:35 6:35/M
5 Crystal Johnson Ann Arbor MI 5 13 7:39 7:39/M
6 Allison Paluszewski Dearborn MI 11 14 7:44 7:44/M
7 Dawn Hansen Dearborn MI 41 15 8:15 8:15/M
8 Natalie Hansen Dearborn MI 7 16 8:17 8:17/M
9 Julin O Donnell Dearborn MI 46 18 9:02 9:02/M
10 Cece O Donnell Dearborn MI 6 19 9:02 9:02/M
11 Sandra Ferris Commerce Township MI 38 22 9:16 9:16/M
12 Susan Millar Costa Mesa CA 54 23 10:57 10:57/M
13 Susan Wejroch Dbn Hgts MI 45 25 16:20 16:20/M

Dearborn, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services