2016 14th Simsonian Kick off Classic

back to results

Aug. 20, 2016

2016 14th Simsonian Kick off Classic
Grosse Ile, MI


14th Simsonian Kickoff Classic - 8/20/2016 1:40:20 PM
Grosse Ile HS, Grosse Ile, MI

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Adam Sawicki M 16-19 17 , 16:48.4
2 James Gedris M 13-15 15 , 16:55.7
3 Jamieson Cihak M 30-39 32 , 17:35.8
4 jason johnson M 20-29 20 , 17:57.9
5 Matthew Graver M 13-15 15 , 19:10.2
6 Noah Merkel M 13-15 14 , 19:54.0
7 Hannah Fulmer F 13-15 14 , 20:04.7
8 Cameron Funk M 16-19 16 , 20:04.9
9 JOSHUA OCHAB M 13-15 15 , 20:09.3
10 Matt Kanewske M 30-39 35 , 20:10.0
11 Brad Austin M 16-19 16 , 20:11.4
12 Chad Donahue M 13-15 15 , 20:16.4
13 Alisa Erickson F 13-15 15 , 20:19.7
14 Aaron Amaya M 16-19 16 , 20:24.6
15 Colin Gonia M 16-19 17 , 20:32.9
16 Zach Roberts M 13-15 15 , 20:36.0
17 Cole Duvall M 13-15 15 , 20:37.6
18 Jackson Farrell M 16-19 17 , 20:40.4
19 Noah Lopez M 13-15 15 , 20:49.0
20 Katelyn Nadeau F 13-15 15 , 20:51.7
21 Kaitlyn St bernard F 16-19 16 , 20:55.2
22 logan lundgren M 13-15 13 , 21:03.1
23 Trey Swick M 13-15 13 , 21:21.6
24 Jacob OCHAB M 16-19 17 , 21:30.5
25 Zachary Camilleri M 16-19 17 , 21:31.5
26 James Klarr M 16-19 16 , 21:41.5
27 Andrew Delp M 16-19 16 , 22:23.0
28 Steven BRANTLEY M 16-19 17 , 22:25.2
29 Chase Pfeiffer M 16-19 16 , 22:27.6
30 Bailey Mruzik F 16-19 16 , 22:31.4
31 Mark Chiaverini M 50-59 59 , 22:33.9
32 Kevin Scheiber M 20-29 23 , 22:38.4
33 Aaron Porcarelli M 20-29 21 , 22:38.6
34 Emily Sitek F 30-39 31 , 22:43.3
35 Jack Verdun M 13-15 15 , 22:49.8
36 Sullivan Cowan M 13-15 14 , 22:50.7
37 Reginald Jones M 50-59 59 , 23:00.7
38 Lynder Worsley F 13-15 14 , 23:06.3
39 Scott Czopek M 40-49 43 , 23:07.1
40 Jason Kopp M 16-19 16 , 23:08.5
41 Diana Nunez F 16-19 16 , 23:09.9
42 Madison Swick F 16-19 16 , 23:10.1
43 Tyler Swick M 12 & Un 12 , 23:20.5
44 Marisa Swick F 13-15 15 , 23:27.8
45 Domenic Concessi M 16-19 16 , 23:28.0
46 Cruz Boitnott M 13-15 14 , 23:38.0
47 Robert iRWIN M 50-59 50 , 23:39.8
48 Andrew Davis M 13-15 14 , 23:42.2
49 Maddy Davis F 16-19 17 , 23:44.9
50 Lucas Kopp M 13-15 13 , 23:45.8
51 Andrew Elliott M 16-19 16 , 23:48.8
52 Unknown Unknown M , 23:50.1
53 Kurt Kobiljak M 50-59 50 , 23:52.7
54 George Fulmer M 40-49 48 , 23:53.5
55 Christopher Fleming M 16-19 18 , 23:53.7
56 DOMINIK MACKOWSKI M 16-19 18 , 23:55.2
57 Maria Bedris F 16-19 18 , 24:01.7
58 Jordan Jones M 16-19 17 , 24:03.4
59 Daniela Cruciani F 13-15 15 , 24:03.6
60 Julianna Metdepenning F 13-15 14 , 24:05.9
61 Mary Beth Kelly F 50-59 54 , 24:07.4
62 Ami Yezman F 13-15 14 , 24:08.0
63 Logan Dupuie M 16-19 17 , 24:15.7
64 Julia Hatfield F 13-15 15 , 24:33.9
65 Paige Cready F 13-15 14 , 24:34.1
66 Lindsay Miles F 16-19 16 , 24:44.4
67 Christopher Griffin M 13-15 14 , 24:46.8
68 Lance Palamara M 30-39 31 , 24:48.6
69 Kailey Head F 13-15 13 , 24:50.5
70 Richard Gyoiai M 60 & ov 64 , 24:51.4
71 Tim Washer M 30-39 37 , 24:55.4
72 Chuck Ekel M 40-49 43 , 25:02.5
73 Nicolette Wise F 13-15 14 , 25:04.6
74 Bob Sims M 50-59 54 , 25:15.4
75 Joseph Budge M 60 & ov 60 , 25:29.6
76 Erica Hemwall F 13-15 13 , 25:35.1
77 Stephanie Susko F 20-29 27 , 25:40.1
78 olivia barnard F 12 & Un 11 , 25:45.9
79 Emily Chao F 13-15 14 , 25:46.3
80 Lindsey Jurecki F 13-15 15 , 25:48.4
81 Andrew Hoying M 16-19 16 , 25:50.3
82 Emma Griffin F 13-15 13 , 25:56.9
83 Lisa Emanuele F 30-39 36 , 26:16.3
84 Michael Gervasi M 30-39 38 , 26:31.5
85 Joe Davis M 13-15 13 , 26:31.7
86 Nina Docherty F 16-19 16 , 26:42.9
87 Maggie Holmes F 13-15 15 , 26:43.2
88 Kate Pehote F 30-39 35 , 26:48.4
89 Adam Stanford M 30-39 34 , 27:12.2
90 Dave Davey M 30-39 34 , 27:14.2
91 Chloe Pehote F 12 & Un 11 , 27:25.6
92 Josephine Lafayette F 13-15 15 , 27:31.7
93 Tommy Cappellino M 12 & Un 9 , 27:35.2
94 Kathryn Kosztowny F 13-15 15 , 27:35.5
95 Jeff Lommer M 50-59 50 , 27:45.2
96 Andrea Blanzy F 16-19 16 , 27:49.7
97 Kaitlyn Clum F 16-19 16 , 27:59.5
98 Hailey Lopez F 16-19 17 , 28:00.6
99 Grace Ellis F 16-19 16 , 28:04.7
100 Denise Kopp F 40-49 40 , 28:16.1
101 Helana Formentin F 13-15 14 , 28:20.4
102 Marina Rensi F 13-15 13 , 28:22.9
103 Carolyn Kalata F 13-15 13 , 28:24.5
104 Dominic Cappellino M 12 & Un 10 , 28:36.5
105 Joey Cappellino M 13-15 13 , 28:36.6
106 Steve Cappellino M 40-49 44 , 28:36.9
107 Caroline Kinney F 20-29 29 , 28:45.6
108 Erin Relich F 30-39 39 , 28:49.3
109 Darla Palamara F 20-29 28 , 28:55.4
110 William Elliott M 13-15 14 , 29:07.4
111 Hannah Kibble F 13-15 14 , 29:10.5
112 Shawna Williams F 30-39 33 , 29:24.0
113 Clifford Sims M 30-39 32 , 29:26.6
114 Brendan Scherer M 16-19 17 , 29:31.3
115 Brenda Bechtol F 40-49 45 , 29:42.7
116 Ray Miller M 60 & ov 60 , 29:44.4
117 Theresa Foremski F 30-39 38 , 29:51.6
118 Shawn Jefferson M 50-59 55 , 29:53.5
119 daniel barnard M 30-39 35 , 29:55.2
120 Dan Cornell M 30-39 33 , 30:24.8
121 hannah petty F 13-15 13 , 30:25.4
122 Rachel Gedris F 12 & Un 11 , 30:26.1
123 Megan Ferguson F 13-15 14 , 30:31.7
124 Torey McNally F 20-29 21 , 30:36.7
125 Kielee McNally F 20-29 23 , 30:37.1
126 Brian McNally M 50-59 55 , 30:37.5
127 Maria Bedris F 16-19 18 , 30:40.1
128 Angelique Sims F 20-29 29 , 30:56.4
129 Jenny Budziak F 30-39 38 , 31:07.2
130 Nate Pehote M 12 & Un 9 , 31:15.8
131 Amy Antieau F 40-49 46 , 31:23.1
132 Tina Kehoe F 40-49 42 , 31:33.7
133 Andrew Johnson M 40-49 49 , 31:47.4
134 Tyler Fraczek M 12 & Un 11 , 31:55.9
135 Justine Fraczek F 40-49 42 , 31:59.0
136 Jules Degenkolb F 13-15 15 , 32:04.7
137 Jay Degenkolb M 40-49 46 , 32:04.8
138 Peter Kantz M 60 & ov 63 , 32:14.6
139 Joe Hrabnicky M 16-19 18 , 32:17.1
140 Katie Kobiljak F 16-19 16 , 32:17.3
141 Zoe Gaertner F 16-19 16 , 32:25.6
142 Joseph Cruciani M 40-49 46 , 32:27.4
143 Rachel Antieau F 16-19 18 , 32:33.7
144 Arianna Pate F 12 & Un 9 , 32:40.3
145 Kimberly Laura F 20-29 22 , 32:44.0
146 Kourtney Washer F 30-39 33 , 33:06.5
147 Anna Finazzo F 13-15 15 , 33:37.6
148 Dave Bednarek M 60 & ov 66 , 33:44.5
149 Abby Ames F 16-19 16 , 33:45.4
150 Grace Mans F 12 & Un 12 , 33:46.2
151 Hayden Kobiljak M 12 & Un 11 , 33:46.5
152 Kalie Bosman F 20-29 29 , 33:54.5
153 Marie Stevenson F 50-59 59 , 34:11.3
154 June Richards-Yezman F 50-59 54 , 34:11.7
155 Don Wallace M 50-59 56 , 34:19.7
156 Elizabeth Harrison F 12 & Un 8 , 34:29.6
157 matthew andrews M 30-39 37 , 34:30.1
158 Ruth Klemans F 50-59 55 , 34:37.0
159 Lyle Antieau M 50-59 53 , 34:40.1
160 Ava Thrasher F 13-15 15 , 34:49.3
161 emily petty F 12 & Un 10 , 35:06.6
162 Maria Griffin F 13-15 15 , 35:11.4
163 Christopher Fraczek M 40-49 45 , 35:30.4
164 Krista Chinavare F 20-29 27 , 36:15.2
165 Kimberly Haliburda F 20-29 26 , 36:15.2
166 Jennifer Buhl F 30-39 39 , 36:16.5
167 Marisa Twiner F 30-39 38 , 36:16.6
168 Michael Friederichs M 50-59 50 , 36:25.9
169 Hannah Lopez F 13-15 15 , 36:42.7
170 Charlotte Will F 13-15 15 , 36:47.7
171 Lori Will F 40-49 47 , 36:49.0
172 Martin Gruse M 50-59 54 , 36:51.8
173 Gabriella Cruciani F 16-19 18 , 37:11.2
174 Samantha Palamara F 20-29 25 , 37:28.1
175 Bobbi Carter-Bills F 30-39 38 , 37:56.7
176 Mike Perry M 60 & ov 72 , 39:04.1
177 Joaquin Pate M 12 & Un 8 , 40:22.8
178 Amy Foster F 30-39 30 , 40:32.8
179 Elisa Pehote F 30-39 39 , 40:50.6
180 Jim Ingles M 60 & ov 78 , 40:57.9
181 Paul Marek M 50-59 58 , 42:40.2
182 Rose Marek F 50-59 54 , 42:40.7
183 Elizabeth Santos-Pate F 40-49 40 , 42:42.5
184 Aline ? F 60 & ov 61 , 43:27.8
185 Lillian Centivre F 13-15 14 , 44:23.9
186 Brooke Willison F 13-15 14 , 44:24.3
187 Linda Petty F 40-49 43 , 44:40.1
188 Deborah Schaller F 60 & ov 66 , 45:08.9
189 Rosemary Rogers F 50-59 58 , 45:18.4
190 Lindsey Rogers F 20-29 25 , 45:18.9
191 Rachel Rogers F 20-29 28 , 45:19.2
192 Stephanie Camilleri F 20-29 22 , 46:44.1
193 Ed Camilleri M 50-59 50 , 46:44.6
194 Kristen Shamus F 40-49 42 , 46:57.9
195 Bridgette Botten F 30-39 38 , 46:58.7
196 Josie Cappellino F 40-49 44 , 49:07.6
197 Anna Cappellino F 12 & Un 12 , 49:08.0
198 Rocco Cappellino M 12 & Un 7 , 59:13.2
199 Sheree Donaldson F 60 & ov 61 , 59:15.7




RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports JeffTrack, Jefferson Bears

14th Simsonian Kickoff Classic - 8/20/2016 1:40:20 PM
Grosse Ile HS, Grosse Ile, MI

Men 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Adam Sawicki M 16-19 17 , 16:48.4
2 James Gedris M 13-15 15 , 16:55.7
3 Jamieson Cihak M 30-39 32 , 17:35.8
4 jason johnson M 20-29 20 , 17:57.9
5 Matthew Graver M 13-15 15 , 19:10.2
6 Noah Merkel M 13-15 14 , 19:54.0
7 Cameron Funk M 16-19 16 , 20:04.9
8 JOSHUA OCHAB M 13-15 15 , 20:09.3
9 Matt Kanewske M 30-39 35 , 20:10.0
10 Brad Austin M 16-19 16 , 20:11.4
11 Chad Donahue M 13-15 15 , 20:16.4
12 Aaron Amaya M 16-19 16 , 20:24.6
13 Colin Gonia M 16-19 17 , 20:32.9
14 Zach Roberts M 13-15 15 , 20:36.0
15 Cole Duvall M 13-15 15 , 20:37.6
16 Jackson Farrell M 16-19 17 , 20:40.4
17 Noah Lopez M 13-15 15 , 20:49.0
18 logan lundgren M 13-15 13 , 21:03.1
19 Trey Swick M 13-15 13 , 21:21.6
20 Jacob OCHAB M 16-19 17 , 21:30.5
21 Zachary Camilleri M 16-19 17 , 21:31.5
22 James Klarr M 16-19 16 , 21:41.5
23 Andrew Delp M 16-19 16 , 22:23.0
24 Steven BRANTLEY M 16-19 17 , 22:25.2
25 Chase Pfeiffer M 16-19 16 , 22:27.6
26 Mark Chiaverini M 50-59 59 , 22:33.9
27 Kevin Scheiber M 20-29 23 , 22:38.4
28 Aaron Porcarelli M 20-29 21 , 22:38.6
29 Jack Verdun M 13-15 15 , 22:49.8
30 Sullivan Cowan M 13-15 14 , 22:50.7
31 Reginald Jones M 50-59 59 , 23:00.7
32 Scott Czopek M 40-49 43 , 23:07.1
33 Jason Kopp M 16-19 16 , 23:08.5
34 Tyler Swick M 12 & Un 12 , 23:20.5
35 Domenic Concessi M 16-19 16 , 23:28.0
36 Cruz Boitnott M 13-15 14 , 23:38.0
37 Robert iRWIN M 50-59 50 , 23:39.8
38 Andrew Davis M 13-15 14 , 23:42.2
39 Lucas Kopp M 13-15 13 , 23:45.8
40 Andrew Elliott M 16-19 16 , 23:48.8
41 Unknown Unknown M , 23:50.1
42 Kurt Kobiljak M 50-59 50 , 23:52.7
43 George Fulmer M 40-49 48 , 23:53.5
44 Christopher Fleming M 16-19 18 , 23:53.7
45 DOMINIK MACKOWSKI M 16-19 18 , 23:55.2
46 Jordan Jones M 16-19 17 , 24:03.4
47 Logan Dupuie M 16-19 17 , 24:15.7
48 Christopher Griffin M 13-15 14 , 24:46.8
49 Lance Palamara M 30-39 31 , 24:48.6
50 Richard Gyoiai M 60 & ov 64 , 24:51.4
51 Tim Washer M 30-39 37 , 24:55.4
52 Chuck Ekel M 40-49 43 , 25:02.5
53 Bob Sims M 50-59 54 , 25:15.4
54 Joseph Budge M 60 & ov 60 , 25:29.6
55 Andrew Hoying M 16-19 16 , 25:50.3
56 Michael Gervasi M 30-39 38 , 26:31.5
57 Joe Davis M 13-15 13 , 26:31.7
58 Adam Stanford M 30-39 34 , 27:12.2
59 Dave Davey M 30-39 34 , 27:14.2
60 Tommy Cappellino M 12 & Un 9 , 27:35.2
61 Jeff Lommer M 50-59 50 , 27:45.2
62 Dominic Cappellino M 12 & Un 10 , 28:36.5
63 Joey Cappellino M 13-15 13 , 28:36.6
64 Steve Cappellino M 40-49 44 , 28:36.9
65 William Elliott M 13-15 14 , 29:07.4
66 Clifford Sims M 30-39 32 , 29:26.6
67 Brendan Scherer M 16-19 17 , 29:31.3
68 Ray Miller M 60 & ov 60 , 29:44.4
69 Shawn Jefferson M 50-59 55 , 29:53.5
70 daniel barnard M 30-39 35 , 29:55.2
71 Dan Cornell M 30-39 33 , 30:24.8
72 Brian McNally M 50-59 55 , 30:37.5
73 Nate Pehote M 12 & Un 9 , 31:15.8
74 Andrew Johnson M 40-49 49 , 31:47.4
75 Tyler Fraczek M 12 & Un 11 , 31:55.9
76 Jay Degenkolb M 40-49 46 , 32:04.8
77 Peter Kantz M 60 & ov 63 , 32:14.6
78 Joe Hrabnicky M 16-19 18 , 32:17.1
79 Joseph Cruciani M 40-49 46 , 32:27.4
80 Dave Bednarek M 60 & ov 66 , 33:44.5
81 Hayden Kobiljak M 12 & Un 11 , 33:46.5
82 Don Wallace M 50-59 56 , 34:19.7
83 matthew andrews M 30-39 37 , 34:30.1
84 Lyle Antieau M 50-59 53 , 34:40.1
85 Christopher Fraczek M 40-49 45 , 35:30.4
86 Michael Friederichs M 50-59 50 , 36:25.9
87 Martin Gruse M 50-59 54 , 36:51.8
88 Mike Perry M 60 & ov 72 , 39:04.1
89 Joaquin Pate M 12 & Un 8 , 40:22.8
90 Jim Ingles M 60 & ov 78 , 40:57.9
91 Paul Marek M 50-59 58 , 42:40.2
92 Ed Camilleri M 50-59 50 , 46:44.6
93 Rocco Cappellino M 12 & Un 7 , 59:13.2




RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports JeffTrack, Jefferson Bears

14th Simsonian Kickoff Classic - 8/20/2016 1:40:20 PM
Grosse Ile HS, Grosse Ile, MI

Women 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hannah Fulmer F 13-15 14 , 20:04.7
2 Alisa Erickson F 13-15 15 , 20:19.7
3 Katelyn Nadeau F 13-15 15 , 20:51.7
4 Kaitlyn St bernard F 16-19 16 , 20:55.2
5 Bailey Mruzik F 16-19 16 , 22:31.4
6 Emily Sitek F 30-39 31 , 22:43.3
7 Lynder Worsley F 13-15 14 , 23:06.3
8 Diana Nunez F 16-19 16 , 23:09.9
9 Madison Swick F 16-19 16 , 23:10.1
10 Marisa Swick F 13-15 15 , 23:27.8
11 Maddy Davis F 16-19 17 , 23:44.9
12 Maria Bedris F 16-19 18 , 24:01.7
13 Daniela Cruciani F 13-15 15 , 24:03.6
14 Julianna Metdepenning F 13-15 14 , 24:05.9
15 Mary Beth Kelly F 50-59 54 , 24:07.4
16 Ami Yezman F 13-15 14 , 24:08.0
17 Julia Hatfield F 13-15 15 , 24:33.9
18 Paige Cready F 13-15 14 , 24:34.1
19 Lindsay Miles F 16-19 16 , 24:44.4
20 Kailey Head F 13-15 13 , 24:50.5
21 Nicolette Wise F 13-15 14 , 25:04.6
22 Erica Hemwall F 13-15 13 , 25:35.1
23 Stephanie Susko F 20-29 27 , 25:40.1
24 olivia barnard F 12 & Un 11 , 25:45.9
25 Emily Chao F 13-15 14 , 25:46.3
26 Lindsey Jurecki F 13-15 15 , 25:48.4
27 Emma Griffin F 13-15 13 , 25:56.9
28 Lisa Emanuele F 30-39 36 , 26:16.3
29 Nina Docherty F 16-19 16 , 26:42.9
30 Maggie Holmes F 13-15 15 , 26:43.2
31 Kate Pehote F 30-39 35 , 26:48.4
32 Chloe Pehote F 12 & Un 11 , 27:25.6
33 Josephine Lafayette F 13-15 15 , 27:31.7
34 Kathryn Kosztowny F 13-15 15 , 27:35.5
35 Andrea Blanzy F 16-19 16 , 27:49.7
36 Kaitlyn Clum F 16-19 16 , 27:59.5
37 Hailey Lopez F 16-19 17 , 28:00.6
38 Grace Ellis F 16-19 16 , 28:04.7
39 Denise Kopp F 40-49 40 , 28:16.1
40 Helana Formentin F 13-15 14 , 28:20.4
41 Marina Rensi F 13-15 13 , 28:22.9
42 Carolyn Kalata F 13-15 13 , 28:24.5
43 Caroline Kinney F 20-29 29 , 28:45.6
44 Erin Relich F 30-39 39 , 28:49.3
45 Darla Palamara F 20-29 28 , 28:55.4
46 Hannah Kibble F 13-15 14 , 29:10.5
47 Shawna Williams F 30-39 33 , 29:24.0
48 Brenda Bechtol F 40-49 45 , 29:42.7
49 Theresa Foremski F 30-39 38 , 29:51.6
50 hannah petty F 13-15 13 , 30:25.4
51 Rachel Gedris F 12 & Un 11 , 30:26.1
52 Megan Ferguson F 13-15 14 , 30:31.7
53 Torey McNally F 20-29 21 , 30:36.7
54 Kielee McNally F 20-29 23 , 30:37.1
55 Maria Bedris F 16-19 18 , 30:40.1
56 Angelique Sims F 20-29 29 , 30:56.4
57 Jenny Budziak F 30-39 38 , 31:07.2
58 Amy Antieau F 40-49 46 , 31:23.1
59 Tina Kehoe F 40-49 42 , 31:33.7
60 Justine Fraczek F 40-49 42 , 31:59.0
61 Jules Degenkolb F 13-15 15 , 32:04.7
62 Katie Kobiljak F 16-19 16 , 32:17.3
63 Zoe Gaertner F 16-19 16 , 32:25.6
64 Rachel Antieau F 16-19 18 , 32:33.7
65 Arianna Pate F 12 & Un 9 , 32:40.3
66 Kimberly Laura F 20-29 22 , 32:44.0
67 Kourtney Washer F 30-39 33 , 33:06.5
68 Anna Finazzo F 13-15 15 , 33:37.6
69 Abby Ames F 16-19 16 , 33:45.4
70 Grace Mans F 12 & Un 12 , 33:46.2
71 Kalie Bosman F 20-29 29 , 33:54.5
72 Marie Stevenson F 50-59 59 , 34:11.3
73 June Richards-Yezman F 50-59 54 , 34:11.7
74 Elizabeth Harrison F 12 & Un 8 , 34:29.6
75 Ruth Klemans F 50-59 55 , 34:37.0
76 Ava Thrasher F 13-15 15 , 34:49.3
77 emily petty F 12 & Un 10 , 35:06.6
78 Maria Griffin F 13-15 15 , 35:11.4
79 Krista Chinavare F 20-29 27 , 36:15.2
80 Kimberly Haliburda F 20-29 26 , 36:15.2
81 Jennifer Buhl F 30-39 39 , 36:16.5
82 Marisa Twiner F 30-39 38 , 36:16.6
83 Hannah Lopez F 13-15 15 , 36:42.7
84 Charlotte Will F 13-15 15 , 36:47.7
85 Lori Will F 40-49 47 , 36:49.0
86 Gabriella Cruciani F 16-19 18 , 37:11.2
87 Samantha Palamara F 20-29 25 , 37:28.1
88 Bobbi Carter-Bills F 30-39 38 , 37:56.7
89 Amy Foster F 30-39 30 , 40:32.8
90 Elisa Pehote F 30-39 39 , 40:50.6
91 Rose Marek F 50-59 54 , 42:40.7
92 Elizabeth Santos-Pate F 40-49 40 , 42:42.5
93 Aline ? F 60 & ov 61 , 43:27.8
94 Lillian Centivre F 13-15 14 , 44:23.9
95 Brooke Willison F 13-15 14 , 44:24.3
96 Linda Petty F 40-49 43 , 44:40.1
97 Deborah Schaller F 60 & ov 66 , 45:08.9
98 Rosemary Rogers F 50-59 58 , 45:18.4
99 Lindsey Rogers F 20-29 25 , 45:18.9
100 Rachel Rogers F 20-29 28 , 45:19.2
101 Stephanie Camilleri F 20-29 22 , 46:44.1
102 Kristen Shamus F 40-49 42 , 46:57.9
103 Bridgette Botten F 30-39 38 , 46:58.7
104 Josie Cappellino F 40-49 44 , 49:07.6
105 Anna Cappellino F 12 & Un 12 , 49:08.0
106 Sheree Donaldson F 60 & ov 61 , 59:15.7




RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports JeffTrack, Jefferson Bears

14th Simsonian Kickoff Classic - 8/20/2016 1:40:20 PM
Grosse Ile HS, Grosse Ile, MI


12 & UNDER

Men 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tyler Swick M 12 & Un 12 , 23:20.5
2 Tommy Cappellino M 12 & Un 9 , 27:35.2
3 Dominic Cappellino M 12 & Un 10 , 28:36.5
4 Nate Pehote M 12 & Un 9 , 31:15.8
5 Tyler Fraczek M 12 & Un 11 , 31:55.9
6 Hayden Kobiljak M 12 & Un 11 , 33:46.5
7 Joaquin Pate M 12 & Un 8 , 40:22.8
8 Rocco Cappellino M 12 & Un 7 , 59:13.2




13-15

Men 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 James Gedris M 13-15 15 , 16:55.7
2 Matthew Graver M 13-15 15 , 19:10.2
3 Noah Merkel M 13-15 14 , 19:54.0
4 JOSHUA OCHAB M 13-15 15 , 20:09.3
5 Chad Donahue M 13-15 15 , 20:16.4
6 Zach Roberts M 13-15 15 , 20:36.0
7 Cole Duvall M 13-15 15 , 20:37.6
8 Noah Lopez M 13-15 15 , 20:49.0
9 logan lundgren M 13-15 13 , 21:03.1
10 Trey Swick M 13-15 13 , 21:21.6
11 Jack Verdun M 13-15 15 , 22:49.8
12 Sullivan Cowan M 13-15 14 , 22:50.7
13 Cruz Boitnott M 13-15 14 , 23:38.0
14 Andrew Davis M 13-15 14 , 23:42.2
15 Lucas Kopp M 13-15 13 , 23:45.8
16 Christopher Griffin M 13-15 14 , 24:46.8
17 Joe Davis M 13-15 13 , 26:31.7
18 Joey Cappellino M 13-15 13 , 28:36.6
19 William Elliott M 13-15 14 , 29:07.4




16-19

Men 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Adam Sawicki M 16-19 17 , 16:48.4
2 Cameron Funk M 16-19 16 , 20:04.9
3 Brad Austin M 16-19 16 , 20:11.4
4 Aaron Amaya M 16-19 16 , 20:24.6
5 Colin Gonia M 16-19 17 , 20:32.9
6 Jackson Farrell M 16-19 17 , 20:40.4
7 Jacob OCHAB M 16-19 17 , 21:30.5
8 Zachary Camilleri M 16-19 17 , 21:31.5
9 James Klarr M 16-19 16 , 21:41.5
10 Andrew Delp M 16-19 16 , 22:23.0
11 Steven BRANTLEY M 16-19 17 , 22:25.2
12 Chase Pfeiffer M 16-19 16 , 22:27.6
13 Jason Kopp M 16-19 16 , 23:08.5
14 Domenic Concessi M 16-19 16 , 23:28.0
15 Andrew Elliott M 16-19 16 , 23:48.8
16 Christopher Fleming M 16-19 18 , 23:53.7
17 DOMINIK MACKOWSKI M 16-19 18 , 23:55.2
18 Jordan Jones M 16-19 17 , 24:03.4
19 Logan Dupuie M 16-19 17 , 24:15.7
20 Andrew Hoying M 16-19 16 , 25:50.3
21 Brendan Scherer M 16-19 17 , 29:31.3
22 Joe Hrabnicky M 16-19 18 , 32:17.1




20-29

Men 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 jason johnson M 20-29 20 , 17:57.9
2 Kevin Scheiber M 20-29 23 , 22:38.4
3 Aaron Porcarelli M 20-29 21 , 22:38.6




30-39

Men 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jamieson Cihak M 30-39 32 , 17:35.8
2 Matt Kanewske M 30-39 35 , 20:10.0
3 Lance Palamara M 30-39 31 , 24:48.6
4 Tim Washer M 30-39 37 , 24:55.4
5 Michael Gervasi M 30-39 38 , 26:31.5
6 Adam Stanford M 30-39 34 , 27:12.2
7 Dave Davey M 30-39 34 , 27:14.2
8 Clifford Sims M 30-39 32 , 29:26.6
9 daniel barnard M 30-39 35 , 29:55.2
10 Dan Cornell M 30-39 33 , 30:24.8
11 matthew andrews M 30-39 37 , 34:30.1




40-49

Men 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Scott Czopek M 40-49 43 , 23:07.1
2 George Fulmer M 40-49 48 , 23:53.5
3 Chuck Ekel M 40-49 43 , 25:02.5
4 Steve Cappellino M 40-49 44 , 28:36.9
5 Andrew Johnson M 40-49 49 , 31:47.4
6 Jay Degenkolb M 40-49 46 , 32:04.8
7 Joseph Cruciani M 40-49 46 , 32:27.4
8 Christopher Fraczek M 40-49 45 , 35:30.4




50-59

Men 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mark Chiaverini M 50-59 59 , 22:33.9
2 Reginald Jones M 50-59 59 , 23:00.7
3 Robert iRWIN M 50-59 50 , 23:39.8
4 Kurt Kobiljak M 50-59 50 , 23:52.7
5 Bob Sims M 50-59 54 , 25:15.4
6 Jeff Lommer M 50-59 50 , 27:45.2
7 Shawn Jefferson M 50-59 55 , 29:53.5
8 Brian McNally M 50-59 55 , 30:37.5
9 Don Wallace M 50-59 56 , 34:19.7
10 Lyle Antieau M 50-59 53 , 34:40.1
11 Michael Friederichs M 50-59 50 , 36:25.9
12 Martin Gruse M 50-59 54 , 36:51.8
13 Paul Marek M 50-59 58 , 42:40.2
14 Ed Camilleri M 50-59 50 , 46:44.6




60 & OVER

Men 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Richard Gyoiai M 60 & ov 64 , 24:51.4
2 Joseph Budge M 60 & ov 60 , 25:29.6
3 Ray Miller M 60 & ov 60 , 29:44.4
4 Peter Kantz M 60 & ov 63 , 32:14.6
5 Dave Bednarek M 60 & ov 66 , 33:44.5
6 Mike Perry M 60 & ov 72 , 39:04.1
7 Jim Ingles M 60 & ov 78 , 40:57.9






RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports JeffTrack, Jefferson Bears

14th Simsonian Kickoff Classic - 8/20/2016 1:40:20 PM
Grosse Ile HS, Grosse Ile, MI


12 & UNDER

Women 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 olivia barnard F 12 & Un 11 , 25:45.9
2 Chloe Pehote F 12 & Un 11 , 27:25.6
3 Rachel Gedris F 12 & Un 11 , 30:26.1
4 Arianna Pate F 12 & Un 9 , 32:40.3
5 Grace Mans F 12 & Un 12 , 33:46.2
6 Elizabeth Harrison F 12 & Un 8 , 34:29.6
7 emily petty F 12 & Un 10 , 35:06.6
8 Anna Cappellino F 12 & Un 12 , 49:08.0




13-15

Women 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hannah Fulmer F 13-15 14 , 20:04.7
2 Alisa Erickson F 13-15 15 , 20:19.7
3 Katelyn Nadeau F 13-15 15 , 20:51.7
4 Lynder Worsley F 13-15 14 , 23:06.3
5 Marisa Swick F 13-15 15 , 23:27.8
6 Daniela Cruciani F 13-15 15 , 24:03.6
7 Julianna Metdepenning F 13-15 14 , 24:05.9
8 Ami Yezman F 13-15 14 , 24:08.0
9 Julia Hatfield F 13-15 15 , 24:33.9
10 Paige Cready F 13-15 14 , 24:34.1
11 Kailey Head F 13-15 13 , 24:50.5
12 Nicolette Wise F 13-15 14 , 25:04.6
13 Erica Hemwall F 13-15 13 , 25:35.1
14 Emily Chao F 13-15 14 , 25:46.3
15 Lindsey Jurecki F 13-15 15 , 25:48.4
16 Emma Griffin F 13-15 13 , 25:56.9
17 Maggie Holmes F 13-15 15 , 26:43.2
18 Josephine Lafayette F 13-15 15 , 27:31.7
19 Kathryn Kosztowny F 13-15 15 , 27:35.5
20 Helana Formentin F 13-15 14 , 28:20.4
21 Marina Rensi F 13-15 13 , 28:22.9
22 Carolyn Kalata F 13-15 13 , 28:24.5
23 Hannah Kibble F 13-15 14 , 29:10.5
24 hannah petty F 13-15 13 , 30:25.4
25 Megan Ferguson F 13-15 14 , 30:31.7
26 Jules Degenkolb F 13-15 15 , 32:04.7
27 Anna Finazzo F 13-15 15 , 33:37.6
28 Ava Thrasher F 13-15 15 , 34:49.3
29 Maria Griffin F 13-15 15 , 35:11.4
30 Hannah Lopez F 13-15 15 , 36:42.7
31 Charlotte Will F 13-15 15 , 36:47.7
32 Lillian Centivre F 13-15 14 , 44:23.9
33 Brooke Willison F 13-15 14 , 44:24.3




16-19

Women 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kaitlyn St bernard F 16-19 16 , 20:55.2
2 Bailey Mruzik F 16-19 16 , 22:31.4
3 Diana Nunez F 16-19 16 , 23:09.9
4 Madison Swick F 16-19 16 , 23:10.1
5 Maddy Davis F 16-19 17 , 23:44.9
6 Maria Bedris F 16-19 18 , 24:01.7
7 Lindsay Miles F 16-19 16 , 24:44.4
8 Nina Docherty F 16-19 16 , 26:42.9
9 Andrea Blanzy F 16-19 16 , 27:49.7
10 Kaitlyn Clum F 16-19 16 , 27:59.5
11 Hailey Lopez F 16-19 17 , 28:00.6
12 Grace Ellis F 16-19 16 , 28:04.7
13 Maria Bedris F 16-19 18 , 30:40.1
14 Katie Kobiljak F 16-19 16 , 32:17.3
15 Zoe Gaertner F 16-19 16 , 32:25.6
16 Rachel Antieau F 16-19 18 , 32:33.7
17 Abby Ames F 16-19 16 , 33:45.4
18 Gabriella Cruciani F 16-19 18 , 37:11.2




20-29

Women 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Stephanie Susko F 20-29 27 , 25:40.1
2 Caroline Kinney F 20-29 29 , 28:45.6
3 Darla Palamara F 20-29 28 , 28:55.4
4 Torey McNally F 20-29 21 , 30:36.7
5 Kielee McNally F 20-29 23 , 30:37.1
6 Angelique Sims F 20-29 29 , 30:56.4
7 Kimberly Laura F 20-29 22 , 32:44.0
8 Kalie Bosman F 20-29 29 , 33:54.5
9 Krista Chinavare F 20-29 27 , 36:15.2
10 Kimberly Haliburda F 20-29 26 , 36:15.2
11 Samantha Palamara F 20-29 25 , 37:28.1
12 Lindsey Rogers F 20-29 25 , 45:18.9
13 Rachel Rogers F 20-29 28 , 45:19.2
14 Stephanie Camilleri F 20-29 22 , 46:44.1




30-39

Women 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Emily Sitek F 30-39 31 , 22:43.3
2 Lisa Emanuele F 30-39 36 , 26:16.3
3 Kate Pehote F 30-39 35 , 26:48.4
4 Erin Relich F 30-39 39 , 28:49.3
5 Shawna Williams F 30-39 33 , 29:24.0
6 Theresa Foremski F 30-39 38 , 29:51.6
7 Jenny Budziak F 30-39 38 , 31:07.2
8 Kourtney Washer F 30-39 33 , 33:06.5
9 Jennifer Buhl F 30-39 39 , 36:16.5
10 Marisa Twiner F 30-39 38 , 36:16.6
11 Bobbi Carter-Bills F 30-39 38 , 37:56.7
12 Amy Foster F 30-39 30 , 40:32.8
13 Elisa Pehote F 30-39 39 , 40:50.6
14 Bridgette Botten F 30-39 38 , 46:58.7




40-49

Women 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Denise Kopp F 40-49 40 , 28:16.1
2 Brenda Bechtol F 40-49 45 , 29:42.7
3 Amy Antieau F 40-49 46 , 31:23.1
4 Tina Kehoe F 40-49 42 , 31:33.7
5 Justine Fraczek F 40-49 42 , 31:59.0
6 Lori Will F 40-49 47 , 36:49.0
7 Elizabeth Santos-Pate F 40-49 40 , 42:42.5
8 Linda Petty F 40-49 43 , 44:40.1
9 Kristen Shamus F 40-49 42 , 46:57.9
10 Josie Cappellino F 40-49 44 , 49:07.6




50-59

Women 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mary Beth Kelly F 50-59 54 , 24:07.4
2 Marie Stevenson F 50-59 59 , 34:11.3
3 June Richards-Yezman F 50-59 54 , 34:11.7
4 Ruth Klemans F 50-59 55 , 34:37.0
5 Rose Marek F 50-59 54 , 42:40.7
6 Rosemary Rogers F 50-59 58 , 45:18.4




60 & OVER

Women 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Aline ? F 60 & ov 61 , 43:27.8
2 Deborah Schaller F 60 & ov 66 , 45:08.9
3 Sheree Donaldson F 60 & ov 61 , 59:15.7