2016 Montrose Blueberry Festival Races

back to results

Aug. 21, 2016

2016 Montrose Blueberry Festival Races
Montrose, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Montrose Blueberry Festival Races
Age Group Results
August 21, 2016

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

8k Run
Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Marr Bay City MI 822 18 1 30:26 6:07/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Yurgens Saint Charles MI 882 22 5 35:29 7:08/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Martin Bloomfield Hills M 856 58 2 33:22 6:43/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Leach Davis Lapeer MI 846 52 6 35:56 7:14/M
Male 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Giles Grand Rapids MI 860 13 12 42:37 8:34/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leandrea Scruggs Clio MI 877 23 34 52:13 10:30/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Partlow Clio MI 886 31 9 40:53 8:14/M
2 Brooke Durbin 852 30 37 57:28 11:34/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Troy Harrington Birch Run MI 767 39 25 46:31 9:22/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karyn Wendling New Lothrop MI 788 36 8 40:08 8:05/M
2 Christina Harrington Birch Run MI 769 37 28 46:44 9:24/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Gotham New Lothrop MI 799 44 13 42:48 8:37/M
2 Jeff Gibbs Flushing MI 850 44 15 43:43 8:48/M
3 Arunkumar Mohunraj Rochester MI 833 43 36 52:53 10:38/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Eischor Frankenmuth MI 855 44 18 44:16 8:54/M
2 Jessica Unangst New Lothrop MI 778 40 31 49:06 9:53/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Taylor Mt. Morris MI 843 45 3 33:40 6:46/M
2 Marcus Colonna Hamtramck MI 879 46 4 34:56 7:02/M
3 Jim Malloy Holt MI 847 48 7 39:11 7:53/M
4 Eric Rodgers Swartz Creek MI 837 47 33 50:34 10:10/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Stadler Flushing MI 874 48 11 42:33 8:34/M
2 Mary Stockmeyer Reese MI 865 47 24 45:59 9:15/M
3 Palma Klena Washington MI 806 48 43 1:36:13 19:22/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marty Mora Grand Blanc MI 768 54 16 44:03 8:52/M
2 Grant Dieterle Davison MI 798 51 23 45:56 9:15/M
3 James Morris Grand Blanc MI 862 51 27 46:42 9:24/M
4 Timothy Nyman Grand Blanc MI 808 53 29 47:22 9:32/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Martin Flushing MI 771 59 10 41:47 8:24/M
2 Lincoln Scruggs Clio MI 853 59 14 43:05 8:40/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Janick Sterling Heights M 791 55 35 52:20 10:32/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Partlow Flushing MI 875 66 17 44:04 8:52/M
2 Carl Thompson Clio MI 824 66 26 46:39 9:23/M
3 Tom Brooks Flint MI 793 68 39 1:00:29 12:10/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 736 64 21 45:18 9:07/M
2 Eva Sanmartini Montrose MI 838 62 30 48:56 9:51/M
3 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 821 66 32 50:25 10:09/M
4 Marie Thompson Clio MI 825 66 42 1:10:49 14:15/M
Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Wascha Burton MI 854 73 19 44:36 8:58/M
2 George Gawthrop Flushing MI 744 77 20 45:11 9:05/M
3 Norman Hart Davison MI 888 74 22 45:29 9:09/M
4 Tim Giles Flushing MI 861 71 38 57:52 11:39/M
5 Fred Guest Birch Run MI 792 70 41 1:05:24 13:10/M
Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Frasier Grand Blanc MI 764 71 40 1:03:20 12:45/M
8k Walk
Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Aldous Saginaw MI 776 45 1 46:07 9:17/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Jerichow Flushing MI 746 64 4 1:01:55 12:27/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Larkin Merritt MI 819 45 2 54:19 10:56/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Boven Flint MI 817 40 8 1:05:59 13:17/M
Female 19 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlotta Schaffer Clio MI 887 15 13 1:34:44 19:04/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Palovich Swartz Creek MI 766 36 5 1:02:27 12:34/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Cummings Swartz Creek MI 832 44 3 59:41 12:01/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Cooper Owosso MI 765 49 11 1:18:42 15:50/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Martin Montrose MI 834 54 6 1:03:58 12:52/M
2 Thomas Klena Washington MI 807 50 14 1:35:01 19:07/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Jenkins Durand MI 779 50 10 1:18:42 15:50/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Haulotte Montrose MI 773 61 15 1:35:15 19:10/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Marvil Swartz Creek MI 881 66 7 1:04:27 12:58/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rosemary Harrow Flushing MI 876 66 9 1:14:28 14:59/M
Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Hawks Genesee MI 826 73 12 1:25:55 17:17/M
5k Run
Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Rumsey Flushing MI 899 19 1 17:08 5:32/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Remington Hobson Montrose MI 870 16 5 19:11 6:11/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Rivard Vassar MI 797 47 22 25:28 8:13/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Irwin Reese MI 745 47 16 24:01 7:45/M
No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaytlin Finn 901 0 69 40:28 13:03/M
Male 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Wade Montrose MI 889 14 3 18:10 5:52/M
2 Peyton Hobson Montrose MI 869 15 8 19:19 6:14/M
3 Blake Woodward Flushing MI 892 15 12 23:04 7:26/M
4 Chase Hobson Montrose MI 871 11 15 23:58 7:44/M
5 Nathan Karas Flushing MI 851 14 17 24:20 7:51/M
6 Brennan Unangst New Lothrop MI 777 12 18 24:31 7:55/M
7 Ryan Deguise Montrose MI 781 10 24 26:27 8:32/M
8 Conner Tipton Montrose MI 756 14 26 26:36 8:35/M
9 Brady Miller Montrose MI 753 14 56 33:58 10:57/M
Female 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paige Allard Flushing MI 840 14 11 22:45 7:20/M
2 Savana McDowell Montrose MI 884 14 13 23:08 7:28/M
3 Toccey Hobson Montrose MI 868 13 38 29:04 9:23/M
4 Makayla Allard Flushing MI 836 14 42 30:22 9:48/M
5 Grace Dycus Burton MI 810 13 43 30:52 9:57/M
6 Lia McDowell Montrose MI 883 11 45 30:55 9:58/M
7 Alyssa Deguise Montrose MI 780 12 51 31:56 10:18/M
8 Ella Dycus Burton MI 811 10 55 33:43 10:53/M
Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peyton Tipton Montrose MI 748 16 2 17:16 5:34/M
2 Eric Vandefifer Montrose MI 761 16 4 18:31 5:58/M
3 Ben Dennings Montrose MI 880 17 6 19:12 6:12/M
4 Camerin Miller Montrose MI 755 16 9 19:30 6:17/M
5 Matthew Salter Montrose MI 823 16 14 23:35 7:36/M
6 Kyle Reinhart Dundee MI 740 16 31 27:43 8:56/M
Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Hillier Montrose MI 828 16 27 26:46 8:38/M
2 Abbie Reich Flushing MI 849 17 28 26:48 8:39/M
3 Amanda Marshall Montrose MI 857 19 53 32:22 10:26/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Knoll Frankenmuth MI 835 23 10 20:42 6:41/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Long Clio MI 863 22 7 19:14 6:12/M
2 A. Mariah Reinhart Dundee MI 743 21 32 27:48 8:58/M
3 Ashley Fikes Montrose MI 831 24 66 36:44 11:51/M
4 Briar Brelinski Flushing MI 894 23 67 36:45 11:51/M
5 Kristina Beckman Millington MI 827 24 73 47:21 15:16/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Boone Grand Blanc MI 775 26 23 26:19 8:29/M
2 Austin Huber Montrose MI 858 28 48 31:28 10:09/M
3 Steven Hensley Montrose MI 830 28 65 36:01 11:37/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Boone Grand Blanc MI 774 27 30 27:34 8:54/M
2 Amanda Lade Saginaw MI 818 27 46 31:00 10:00/M
3 Melissa Williams Birch Run MI 844 27 72 45:29 14:40/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Lund Ann Arbor MI 816 31 37 28:44 9:16/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexandra Lollis Waterford MI 829 34 68 38:10 12:19/M
2 Audrey Huber Clio MI 845 33 71 45:29 14:40/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Klosowski Pigeon MI 732 35 19 24:48 8:00/M
2 John Clemons Birch Run MI 878 39 21 25:02 8:05/M
3 Scott Good Grand Blanc MI 839 36 25 26:33 8:34/M
4 Kyle Gibbs Montrose MI 735 37 63 35:26 11:26/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Francoeur Flushing MI 749 36 61 34:53 11:15/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Woananen Montrose MI 873 40 29 27:15 8:47/M
2 David Mallory Corunna MI 848 41 34 28:05 9:04/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenni Mudge Clio MI 864 40 20 25:01 8:04/M
2 Jennifer McDowell Montrose MI 885 42 50 31:38 10:12/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Woodward Flushing MI 891 46 35 28:34 9:13/M
2 Paul Dycus Burton MI 809 46 44 30:54 9:58/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Mangett Burton MI 813 47 57 34:03 10:59/M
2 Lynne Gold Montrose MI 760 47 59 34:49 11:14/M
3 Jennifer Miller Montrose MI 752 45 60 34:51 11:15/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Reinhart Dundee MI 742 51 33 27:51 8:59/M
2 Ed Vailliencourt Holly MI 867 52 39 29:17 9:27/M
3 James Axtell Montrose MI 890 54 41 30:14 9:45/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Westfall Montrose MI 789 54 54 32:38 10:32/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russell Lund Flushing MI 812 56 47 31:24 10:08/M
2 John Chupa Wixom MI 800 58 58 34:19 11:04/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Olds Flushing MI 790 57 36 28:42 9:15/M
2 Melody Henry Mount Morris MI 872 57 64 35:41 11:31/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Jones Essexville MI 759 63 49 31:35 10:11/M
2 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 737 65 52 32:00 10:19/M
3 William Turner Montrose MI 794 60 74 49:11 15:52/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maryann Chupa Wixom MI 801 61 40 29:24 9:29/M
Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Eycleshymer Montrose MI 893 80 62 35:21 11:24/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 772 84 70 43:20 13:59/M
5k Walk
Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Pierce Flint MI 897 52 1 35:11 11:21/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexia Pierce Flint MI 896 32 5 39:22 12:42/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Simpson New Lothrop MI 757 59 3 36:07 11:39/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Argue Flint MI 795 71 7 39:46 12:50/M
Male 19 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabriel Mutai Sanford MI 803 14 2 36:06 11:39/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Baldwin Montrose MI 782 33 15 49:52 16:05/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Ogg Millington MI 900 37 6 39:37 12:47/M
2 Alissa Larkin Merritt MI 820 36 10 44:29 14:21/M
3 Sara Morrow Montrose MI 814 35 14 49:48 16:04/M
4 Sara Baldwin Montrose MI 785 32 16 49:53 16:05/M
5 Mallory Klosowski Pigeon MI 842 31 17 50:09 16:11/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Bukoski Millington MI 770 49 8 41:42 13:27/M
2 Karen Glasscock Mt. Morris MI 783 44 12 49:24 15:56/M
3 Dawn Smith Montrose MI 815 40 13 49:47 16:04/M
4 Carolyne Masyanga Sanford MI 898 46 19 51:48 16:43/M
5 Julie Reinhart Dundee MI 741 48 21 58:47 18:58/M
6 Melissa Daunt Flint MI 733 42 22 1:00:18 19:27/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Glasscock Mt. Morris MI 786 51 11 49:23 15:56/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Thursten Fowler MI 859 68 4 38:00 12:15/M
2 Marty Jones Swartz Creek MI 762 67 9 44:20 14:18/M
3 Malcolm Warren Sanford MI 804 63 23 1:01:18 19:46/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Ann Brown Flint MI 895 65 20 51:48 16:43/M
Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Argue Flint MI 796 73 18 51:37 16:39/M
8k Handcycle
Male 99 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Koulchar Brighton MI 841 34 1 19:37 3:57/M