2016 12th Annual Churchill Classic

back to results

Aug. 20, 2016

2016 12th Annual Churchill Classic
Cheboygan, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


5k Run
Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teddy Peters Afton MI 436 13 1 19:40 6:21/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Humpert Reese MI 452 45 5 23:13 7:29/M
Male 9 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Harke Cheboygan MI 453 7 57 42:30 13:43/M
Female 9 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harper Roy Vicksburg ,MI 484 7 52 39:47 12:50/M
Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Lindle Indian River MI 448 13 2 21:01 6:47/M
2 Jaden Lindle Indian River MI 447 14 4 23:12 7:29/M
3 Ian Davis Harbor Springs MI 534 13 29 30:53 9:58/M
4 Ely North Saint Ignace MI 540 12 35 31:57 10:18/M
Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zoey Chamberlain Cheboygan MI 456 12 11 25:43 8:18/M
2 Elizabeth Harke Cheboygan MI 454 12 25 29:15 9:26/M
3 Victoria MacKay Desbarats ON 439 14 27 30:42 9:54/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Steiner Cheboygan MI 489 15 3 22:31 7:16/M
2 Dylan Coppernoll Cheboygan MI 498 15 17 27:24 8:50/M
3 Luke Van Fleet Rockford MI 419 19 22 28:38 9:14/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Victoria Bullock Rogers City MI 543 18 8 25:17 8:09/M
2 Ruthie Brown Jenison MI 437 17 49 36:53 11:54/M
3 Emma Churchill-Hahn Bridgman MI 445 18 51 39:10 12:38/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tommy Brown Jenison MI 438 22 6 24:21 7:51/M
2 Morley Burns Cheboygan MI 432 24 38 32:11 10:23/M
3 Tyler Rose Sault Sainte Marie 446 24 66 49:30 15:58/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claire Woiderski Cheboygan MI 434 20 23 28:44 9:16/M
2 Samantha Wichlacz Cheboygan MI 451 24 39 32:11 10:23/M
3 Andrea Tallman Cheboygan MI 449 21 40 32:37 10:31/M
4 Alyssa Rose Sault Sainte Marie 458 23 67 49:30 15:58/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mel Marey Indian River MI 548 26 63 48:19 15:35/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allen Gysel Carp Lake MI 495 33 18 27:35 8:54/M
2 Gil Steiner Cheboygan MI 485 34 43 33:19 10:45/M
3 David Ruxton Mchenry IL 546 34 47 34:53 11:15/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Spies Cheboygan ,MI 481 32 19 27:35 8:54/M
2 Ashley Steiner Cheboygan MI 486 32 46 34:37 11:10/M
3 Jessica Humphrey Cheboygan MI 428 31 54 40:22 13:01/M
4 Magdalena Hunt Cheboygan MI 431 33 64 48:19 15:35/M
5 Kimberly Ruley Cheboygan MI 415 32 77 1:01:11 19:44/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Manko Cheboygan MI 493 37 21 28:23 9:09/M
2 Geoff Hinkley Cheboygan MI 420 36 76 1:01:08 19:43/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Roy Vicksburg MI 483 38 53 39:51 12:51/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Niki Chamberlain Cheboygan MI 411 41 12 26:00 8:23/M
2 Becky Nash Onaway MI 476 42 70 51:29 16:36/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Berry Cheboygan MI 536 47 9 25:29 8:13/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl MacKay Desbarats ON 440 47 13 26:14 8:28/M
2 Lisa Dietlin-Kortman Rogers City MI 427 48 20 28:16 9:07/M
3 Jody Reager Cheboygan MI 488 45 30 31:03 10:01/M
4 Kimberly North Saint Ignace MI 541 48 41 32:39 10:32/M
5 Stacy Brown Cheboygan MI 477 45 55 41:02 13:14/M
6 Gina Spray Cheboygan MI 423 46 56 41:14 13:18/M
7 Maria Churchill-Kruger Bridgman MI 444 49 71 51:36 16:39/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dirk Kruger Bridgman MI 425 52 31 31:04 10:01/M
2 Steve Warren Cheboygan MI 416 53 44 33:31 10:49/M
3 Mike Rose Saranac MI 417 50 68 50:22 16:15/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Bullock Rogers City MI 544 52 34 31:32 10:10/M
2 Robinn Churchill Rockford MI 429 53 36 31:58 10:19/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Ziegler Weyauwega WI 496 57 7 24:57 8:03/M
2 Chris Sangster Levering MI 497 55 15 26:54 8:41/M
3 Jeffery Curtis Portage MI 442 58 33 31:22 10:07/M
4 Mark Tamlyn Cheboygan MI 499 57 42 32:41 10:33/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eileen Lorenz Cincinnati OH 433 57 28 30:52 9:57/M
2 Sharon Bourget Cheboygan MI 491 57 32 31:18 10:06/M
3 Janet Moore Cheboygan MI 435 58 37 32:10 10:23/M
4 Emilie Curtis Three Rivers MI 424 55 61 45:49 14:47/M
5 Andrea Curtis 521 55 69 51:27 16:36/M
6 Jane Parmeter-Curtis Portage MI 441 57 74 54:41 17:38/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Sherman Cheboygan MI 422 61 10 25:32 8:14/M
2 Rick Tromble Cheboygan MI 414 60 24 29:07 9:24/M
3 Mike Osmun Onaway MI 524 62 26 30:17 9:46/M
4 Ed Boyer Lima OH 421 62 58 43:46 14:07/M
5 Donn Custard Cheboygan MI 515 62 75 59:28 19:11/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Justice Cheboygan MI 430 61 14 26:31 8:33/M
2 Carol Mosher Muskegon MI 450 62 16 27:15 8:47/M
3 Joyce Krawczak Cheboygan MI 500 62 45 33:54 10:56/M
4 Karen Fornes Mackinaw City MI 457 63 48 36:47 11:52/M
5 Deborah Ferguson-Nevill Clare MI 492 60 50 39:03 12:36/M
6 Doris Moulder Cheboygan MI 501 64 72 53:04 17:07/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Churchill Marcellus MI 412 67 60 44:42 14:25/M
2 Patrick Bolen Cheboygan MI 480 65 65 49:00 15:48/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Churchill Marcellus MI 455 67 59 44:42 14:25/M
Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Pound Fenton MI 478 74 62 46:31 15:00/M
Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Hunsaker Cheboygan MI 494 77 73 53:05 17:07/M




10k Run
Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Pearson Sault Ste. Marie O 537 49 1 40:18 6:30/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Casey Fall Cheboygan MI 523 22 9 55:38 8:58/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Sarlund Novi MI 408 15 18 1:02:14 10:02/M
2 Sophie Rallis Novi MI 409 15 19 1:02:14 10:02/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chantel Ferguson Cheboygan MI 404 25 15 1:00:07 9:42/M
2 Clarissa Chestnut Vanderbilt MI 504 27 17 1:02:04 10:01/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Delveaux Gladstone MI 403 37 14 58:44 9:28/M
2 Jon Potes Gladstone MI 399 35 25 1:07:48 10:56/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Safford Cheboygan MI 505 35 11 58:16 9:24/M
2 Jennifer Delveaux Gladstone MI 410 37 24 1:07:03 10:49/M
3 Jennifer Stys Grosse Pointe MI 402 36 28 1:22:59 13:23/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Owen Goslin Cheboygan MI 503 41 2 45:00 7:15/M
2 Christian Colby Petoskey MI 545 41 3 49:10 7:56/M
3 Thane Gysel Carp Lake MI 506 43 12 58:32 9:26/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Davis Harbor Springs MI 535 40 20 1:02:34 10:05/M
2 Kristi Harke Cheboygan MI 407 44 26 1:08:56 11:07/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Humpert Reese MI 406 50 4 50:11 8:06/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Ziegler Grand Rapids MI 400 56 5 53:16 8:35/M
2 Steve Bryers Cheboygan MI 358 57 23 1:06:38 10:45/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Boyer Lima OH 405 58 13 58:33 9:27/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Schmidt Cadillac MI 508 61 6 54:01 8:43/M
2 Bill Ahrenberg Cheboygan MI 507 63 7 54:01 8:43/M
3 Joe Jozefiak Boyne City ,MI 509 60 8 55:05 8:53/M
4 Bruce Dewey Galesburg MI 401 63 10 57:33 9:17/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Violet Matten Cheboygan MI 502 62 16 1:00:59 9:50/M
2 Fay McHaney Millersburg MI 528 64 21 1:04:43 10:26/M
3 Vicki Bryers Cheboygan MI 510 63 22 1:06:38 10:45/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Taylor Millersburg MI 530 67 27 1:10:28 11:22/M
1 Mile
Male 9 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carson Kiefer Cheboygan MI 394 8 2 8:17 8:17/M
2 Andrew Kiefer Cheboygan MI 395 8 5 8:59 8:59/M
3 Weston Brandeau Cheboygan MI 469 4 9 11:37 11:37/M
4 Ryker Roy Vicksburg MI 482 5 40 23:03 23:03/M
Female 9 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Harke Cheboygan MI 396 9 3 8:30 8:30/M
2 Samantha Coppernoll Cheboygan MI 466 9 7 10:13 10:13/M
3 Makaela Steiner Cheboygan MI 463 8 11 13:48 13:48/M
Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mclean Davis Harbor Springs MI 533 10 4 8:41 8:41/M
2 Paul Brown Jenison MI 397 13 6 9:08 9:08/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Malek Chicago IL 525 23 1 6:17 6:17/M
2 James Silva Holland MI 518 24 17 15:26 15:26/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mallory Spelde Holland MI 517 21 19 15:26 15:26/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Brandeau Cheboygan MI 470 33 8 11:37 11:37/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Whitt Howell MI 384 34 29 18:05 18:05/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Whitt Howell MI 383 35 31 18:56 18:56/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jana Cook Blanchard MI 391 40 15 15:12 15:12/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Manning Cheboygan MI 490 49 12 14:09 14:09/M
2 Lynn Hansen Cheboygan MI 516 49 39 21:23 21:23/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Spelde Holland MI 520 53 18 15:26 15:26/M
2 Greg Elliott Cheboygan MI 512 54 33 19:47 19:47/M
3 Mark Churchill Gwinn MI 390 54 37 21:17 21:17/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Brown Jenison MI 398 53 10 12:32 12:32/M
2 Susan Spelde Holland MI 519 53 20 15:28 15:28/M
3 Debora Faith Cheboygan MI 542 53 26 17:48 17:48/M
4 Karen Brewster Cheboygan MI 471 53 27 17:50 17:50/M
5 Chris Helton Centreville VA 511 53 32 19:47 19:47/M
6 Jill Churchill Gwinn MI 393 50 36 21:15 21:15/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Curtis Three Rivers MI 387 62 30 18:09 18:09/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Couture Cheboygan MI 539 62 25 17:46 17:46/M
2 Mary Lou Rose Cheboygan MI 464 62 38 21:23 21:23/M
3 Karen Sachs Onaway MI 392 64 46 51:28 51:28/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine Butts Cheboygan MI 475 69 14 15:07 15:07/M
2 Tracy Lindsay Cheboygan MI 468 65 22 16:44 16:44/M
3 Char Kosanke Cheboygan MI 467 67 23 16:45 16:45/M
4 Sandra Churchill Marcellus MI 461 69 41 23:03 23:03/M
5 Alice Mushlock Cheboygan MI 474 69 45 25:10 25:10/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Churchill Grand Blanc MI 386 74 24 17:34 17:34/M
2 Tom Churchill Fountain MI 385 72 43 24:24 24:24/M
Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Rogers Cheboygan MI 472 71 35 21:12 21:12/M
2 Carol Churchill Fountain MI 388 73 42 24:22 24:22/M
3 Sue Cleary Cheboygan MI 473 71 44 25:05 25:05/M
Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lu Munger Cheboygan MI 513 77 21 16:15 16:15/M
Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Churchill-Turk Marcellus MI 459 78 16 15:13 15:13/M
2 Carolyn Churchill Bridgman MI 547 75 34 21:12 21:12/M
Male 80 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Turk Marcellus MI 460 81 28 18:02 18:02/M
Female 80 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Florek Cheboygan MI 465 80 13 14:38 14:38/M




1/2 Marathon
Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Hoolsema Rudyard MI 529 29 2 1:32:35 7:04/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorothy Johnson Indian River MI 357 71 1 3:11 0:15/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brendan Shagena Fort Gratiot MI 373 19 10 2:02:38 9:22/M
2 Luke Pomranke Petoskey MI 366 19 16 2:13:22 10:11/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hallie Essenmacher Harbor Beach MI 379 15 5 1:52:22 8:35/M
2 Haylie Essenmacher Harbor Beach MI 378 15 20 2:16:21 10:25/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Stempky Petoskey MI 374 25 3 1:41:06 7:43/M
2 Maria Scheele Cheboygan MI 375 26 21 2:16:30 10:25/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Slough Charlevoix MI 359 34 6 1:53:58 8:42/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Murphy Gaylord MI 377 33 7 1:56:14 8:52/M
2 Kendra Lake Fort Gratiot MI 382 33 27 2:26:20 11:10/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Delano Lake Orion MI 363 39 18 2:15:00 10:18/M
2 Marci Goble Drummond Island MI 370 37 19 2:15:25 10:20/M
3 Renee Mullen Grosse Pointe MI 367 36 26 2:25:17 11:05/M
4 Khristy Powell Petoskey MI 381 35 28 2:26:20 11:10/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin McElroy Mackinaw City MI 376 44 4 1:51:45 8:32/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Essenmacher Harbor Beach MI 369 46 9 1:59:10 9:06/M
2 Rodney Shagena Fort Gratiot MI 360 47 11 2:02:39 9:22/M
3 Matt Paulson Columbus OH 368 45 22 2:16:46 10:26/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kerri Essenmacher Harbor Beach MI 380 46 32 2:38:05 12:04/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Hebner Flushing MI 362 53 8 1:58:48 9:04/M
2 Brad Banks Lansing MI 371 54 12 2:06:43 9:40/M
3 Mark Spencer Ann Arbor MI 352 54 14 2:10:23 9:57/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maria Zaborniak Ann Arbor MI 351 53 23 2:17:22 10:29/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominic Pialentini Sanford MI 526 57 13 2:09:51 9:55/M
2 Wolfgang O'Connor Mason MI 365 55 17 2:13:53 10:13/M
3 Michael Yamada Beverly Hills MI 538 57 25 2:22:17 10:52/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melanie Conway Harrison MI 372 56 30 2:28:49 11:22/M
2 Bonnie Page Lewiston MI 532 55 33 2:44:17 12:32/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Page Lewiston MI 531 62 24 2:20:35 10:44/M
2 Dave Maddix Gaylord MI 364 63 31 2:36:04 11:55/M
3 Russell Searight Soo MI 353 60 34 2:57:46 13:34/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Johnson Indian River MI 356 72 29 2:28:45 11:21/M
Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce McHaney Millersburg MI 527 75 15 2:11:31 10:02/M

Cheboygan, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management