2016 Sweet Corn Days 5k

back to results

Aug. 18, 2016

2016 Sweet Corn Days 5k
Litchfield, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Sweet Corn Days 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 18, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ava Jagielski 8 19 26:46.0 8:38/M
2 Morgan Blonde 12 24 27:53.2 9:00/M
3 Lener Jagielski 11 46 35:22.3 11:25/M
4 Allison Edler 10 51 37:48.3 12:12/M
5 Aubrey Pitts 11 52 40:32.2 13:05/M
6 Becky McCaffery 11 54 43:00.5 13:52/M
7 Abby Bills 9 59 50:26.2 16:16/M

Male 12 & under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Dihle 10 15 25:57.8 8:22/M
2 Brody Shaw 11 32 29:12.2 9:25/M
3 Jack Msnew 11 33 29:13.3 9:25/M
4 Drew Sanford 9 35 29:18.0 9:27/M
5 Taten Combs 12 41 32:36.0 10:31/M
6 Eliga Spahn 12 60 52:57.4 17:05/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheyenne Evers 14 25 27:58.2 9:01/M
2 Kaylee Kerr 13 61 54:25.4 17:33/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Sanford 13 5 20:47.8 6:42/M
2 Alec Shaw 13 11 24:34.9 7:55/M
3 Jacob Bickwalt 13 12 24:42.8 7:58/M
4 Dominic Pitts 14 18 26:33.3 8:34/M
5 Triston Towers 14 42 32:39.6 10:32/M
6 Garett Zimmerman 14 43 33:12.7 10:43/M
7 Gvin Zimmerman 13 44 34:35.7 11:09/M

Female 15 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Jagielski 17 4 20:33.0 6:38/M
2 Miranda Masarile 17 48 36:23.9 11:44/M

Female 19 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonia Balog 28 22 27:10.6 8:46/M
2 Emily Powell 22 23 27:13.8 8:47/M
3 Samantha Barton 23 29 28:55.3 9:20/M
4 Kristen Chapman 28 50 37:38.4 12:08/M

Male 19 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Davis 25 1 19:33.2 6:18/M
2 Sterling Ladd 20 2 19:34.7 6:19/M
3 Ridge Tefft 22 3 20:22.8 6:34/M
4 Ross Williams 24 6 22:07.3 7:08/M
5 Timothy Jagielski II 26 20 26:46.0 8:38/M
6 Nick Kelly 25 28 28:45.1 9:16/M
7 Zakk Manley 20 37 30:49.9 9:56/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marion Vanmeter 34 7 22:36.0 7:17/M
2 Jenny Sanford 36 31 29:04.8 9:23/M
3 Autumn Palik 30 36 30:13.6 9:45/M
4 Sarah Starry 35 38 32:13.9 10:24/M
5 Lyndi Wolfinger 32 39 32:22.6 10:26/M
6 Jessica Canen 31 57 45:17.3 14:36/M
7 Jessica Spahn 36 63 58:04.4 18:44/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shayne Teall 31 9 23:51.6 7:42/M
2 Brian Sanford 37 14 25:57.1 8:22/M
3 Adam Shedd 32 16 26:08.6 8:26/M
4 Andrew Keefer 35 17 26:18.6 8:29/M
5 Alex Green 30 30 28:55.6 9:20/M
6 Todd Crall 39 34 29:14.0 9:26/M
7 Wayne Cook 36 62 55:34.9 17:55/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Winchell 42 8 22:37.5 7:18/M
2 Helena Jagielski 45 47 35:54.1 11:35/M
3 Leslie Edler 41 58 46:22.4 14:57/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Vanmeter 46 10 24:25.7 7:53/M
2 Brian Smith 48 21 26:46.0 8:38/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diana Rockey 50 26 28:03.1 9:03/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Giacobassi 58 40 32:28.7 10:28/M
2 Pete Legders 59 49 37:22.9 12:03/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jo Essenmacher 60 27 28:10.3 9:05/M
2 Linda Baker 64 53 41:15.5 13:18/M
3 Melinda Robison 66 56 44:06.5 14:14/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Shedd 60 13 25:35.2 8:15/M
2 Robert Caldwell 75 45 34:55.0 11:16/M
3 Robert W. Stocker II 72 55 43:20.2 13:59/M

Litchfield, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation