2016 Camino of St. James 8K/5K and Fun Runs

back to results

Aug. 14, 2016

2016 Camino of St. James 8K/5K and Fun Runs
Mason, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Camino of St. James 8k Run
Age Group Results
August 14, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Dickman 27 5 30:11.9 6:02/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tanner Hinkle 21 1 26:42.7 5:20/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hans Lechner 7 65 55:36.6 11:07/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Davitt 17 4 29:21.6 5:52/M
2 Colin Bradley 16 14 38:27.6 7:41/M
3 Keenan Rebera 19 31 43:41.6 8:44/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deanna Stickler Gatson 23 23 41:44.4 8:21/M
2 Alexis Olson 23 34 45:05.1 9:01/M
3 Marissa Rothwell 20 47 48:23.9 9:41/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Lafleur 22 17 39:35.7 7:55/M
2 Drake Lafleur 20 30 43:33.4 8:43/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Ingle 26 10 36:06.7 7:13/M
2 Kristina Donley 26 12 36:55.9 7:23/M
3 Rachel Rideout 27 18 40:39.5 8:08/M
4 Jennifer Beebe 27 28 42:41.5 8:32/M
5 Lisa Rizzardi 26 46 48:10.0 9:38/M
6 Gabrielle Mulnix 27 53 49:58.9 10:00/M
7 Ana Buitron 27 55 50:10.0 10:02/M
8 Nicole Lafleur 26 68 57:19.2 11:28/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Dickman 29 2 27:30.9 5:30/M
2 Philip Blankenship 25 3 29:14.3 5:51/M
3 Brian Lafleur 25 36 45:21.2 9:04/M
4 Brandon Currin 28 69 1:00:26.3 12:05/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Simcock 31 11 36:14.4 7:15/M
2 Darrielle Stickler Gatson 32 25 41:45.3 8:21/M
3 Blythe White 34 50 49:09.8 9:50/M
4 Natalie Learned 32 54 49:59.0 10:00/M
5 Caryn Lechner 34 72 1:22:57.3 16:35/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Casselmen 30 13 37:26.6 7:29/M
2 Andrew Hoard 31 21 41:22.2 8:16/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristina Palmer 37 29 42:55.2 8:35/M
2 Stacia Buchanan 38 32 43:44.5 8:45/M
3 Heather Durian 37 44 47:35.0 9:31/M
4 Carre Zalma 36 49 48:58.9 9:48/M
5 Tinna Thomas 35 61 52:15.7 10:27/M
6 Davia Downey 38 66 55:39.3 11:08/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Hale 39 16 38:52.0 7:46/M
2 John Palmer 37 52 49:53.0 9:59/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Mendez 43 38 45:31.3 9:06/M
2 Lori Noyer 44 48 48:28.6 9:42/M
3 Brandi Haleen 42 59 51:43.2 10:21/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Quiring 44 6 31:42.7 6:20/M
2 Joe Houston 41 35 45:19.0 9:04/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Slezak 46 20 41:09.2 8:14/M
2 Ashleigh Schaberg 45 33 44:38.5 8:56/M
3 Kari Erdman 45 42 47:25.0 9:29/M
4 Christy Sochay 45 60 52:12.2 10:26/M
5 Ivona Cristi 47 70 1:02:03.7 12:25/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Seng 46 37 45:21.6 9:04/M
2 Joel Szczepaniak 49 57 51:29.7 10:18/M
3 Andrew West 49 62 52:56.5 10:35/M
4 Gaspar Mendez 45 63 54:12.2 10:50/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Dick 50 8 34:36.9 6:55/M
2 Amy Willing 52 39 45:48.0 9:10/M
3 Donna Szczepaniak 50 56 50:56.1 10:11/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Soltow 54 9 35:32.5 7:06/M
2 Tim Kelly 50 15 38:38.3 7:44/M
3 Chris Iott 54 22 41:39.6 8:20/M
4 Christopher Merrill 50 24 41:45.0 8:21/M
5 Jeffo Anderson 54 26 42:20.5 8:28/M
6 Matt Lafleur 54 40 45:49.8 9:10/M
7 Clyde Pell 51 64 55:22.2 11:04/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Jacobson 59 43 47:26.8 9:29/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hammond 55 7 32:22.9 6:28/M
2 Steve Baker 57 58 51:30.0 10:18/M
3 Bob Rose 58 67 55:43.7 11:09/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louise Holman 64 41 46:08.7 9:14/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Hayhoe 64 19 41:06.0 8:13/M
2 Angus Miller 60 51 49:34.8 9:55/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurie Ruiz 66 45 47:47.1 9:33/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Biernatt 68 27 42:37.9 8:31/M
2 Frank Maston 65 71 1:12:04.6 14:25/M
3 Tom Lechner 67 73 1:22:59.7 16:36/M




Camino of St. James 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 14, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Selheimer 23 4 18:32.8 5:59/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucas Werner 20 1 16:43.5 5:24/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ava Schafer 7 22 25:17.1 8:09/M
2 Lillian Kelly 10 44 32:47.3 10:35/M
3 Sydney Kelly 14 45 32:47.3 10:35/M
4 Sedaja Mason 13 67 41:56.3 13:32/M
5 Ava Hensley 9 68 42:43.6 13:47/M
6 Hailey Austin 12 85 49:33.2 15:59/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hollister Welsh 14 8 20:45.3 6:42/M
2 Ruddy Welsh 14 10 21:24.6 6:54/M
3 Chase Miller 12 14 22:47.5 7:21/M
4 Leyton Austin 10 50 35:56.0 11:35/M
5 Shane Woodbury 13 51 35:59.3 11:36/M
6 Sam Woodbury 11 57 38:36.0 12:27/M
7 Benjamin Brown 14 77 46:36.1 15:02/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Butler 18 27 27:24.3 8:50/M
2 Mallory Obrien 18 30 28:02.3 9:03/M
3 Holland Welsh 18 48 35:09.2 11:20/M
4 Delaney Goggins 17 49 35:09.3 11:20/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Fillmore 19 3 17:54.9 5:46/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Saba 24 9 20:51.4 6:44/M
2 Morgan Szczepaniak 20 20 24:47.3 8:00/M
3 Chelsea Moore 24 28 27:45.2 8:57/M
4 Marie Dragonetti 24 54 37:40.3 12:09/M
5 Rebecca Bonk 24 93 54:50.0 17:41/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wade Ballmann 20 2 17:26.0 5:37/M
2 Mister Pancake 20 5 18:41.8 6:02/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Zimpfer 25 6 19:29.7 6:17/M
2 Valerie Pohl 29 24 26:27.1 8:32/M
3 Kaci Navarre 27 26 26:43.4 8:37/M
4 Jacqueline Kuschel 29 59 39:19.6 12:41/M
5 Casey Egbert 29 76 46:27.7 14:59/M
6 Bridget Bonk 26 99 59:05.8 19:04/M
7 Aubrey Brown 29 106 1:06:17.0 21:23/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Todd 26 53 37:40.0 12:09/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vickie Ehresman 32 34 29:08.4 9:24/M
2 Lei Ann Agao 31 55 37:52.8 12:13/M
3 Stephanie Kiser 32 62 39:36.5 12:46/M
4 Marissa Layman 34 89 50:20.9 16:14/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Ingle 34 7 20:08.0 6:30/M
2 Justin Seigo 31 19 24:45.9 7:59/M
3 Howard Ehresman 32 21 25:13.5 8:08/M
4 Jon Pohl 32 23 25:21.0 8:11/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirsten Grady 39 74 45:14.8 14:35/M
2 Jennifer Clemons 35 88 50:16.7 16:13/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Austin 43 84 49:32.9 15:59/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Buchanan 40 16 23:22.1 7:32/M
2 Toby West 41 25 26:38.8 8:35/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Lamere-Edgar 48 38 31:29.6 10:09/M
2 Kelly Miller 47 40 31:59.2 10:19/M
3 Denise Dashner 46 43 32:42.5 10:33/M
4 Melissa Welsh 46 64 40:15.3 12:59/M
5 Janis Navarre 47 75 46:20.6 14:57/M
6 Maria Fisher 48 104 1:04:46.4 20:54/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Miller 48 13 22:45.9 7:20/M
2 Andy Welsh 46 37 31:08.4 10:03/M
3 Geoffrey Ehnis-Clark 46 39 31:30.7 10:10/M
4 Tom Hensley 48 46 33:04.6 10:40/M
5 John Fisher 47 105 1:04:49.2 20:55/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katt McNeil 50 32 28:19.9 9:08/M
2 Tracy Iott 52 65 41:46.9 13:28/M
3 Tammy Patterson 53 70 44:12.1 14:15/M
4 Cheryl Warren 51 71 44:13.9 14:16/M
5 Debbie Richards 50 72 44:14.3 14:16/M
6 Jeongsoon Park 50 78 47:00.9 15:10/M
7 Sara Goodman 54 87 50:15.5 16:13/M
8 Christine Brawner 53 92 54:49.6 17:41/M
9 Jeanie Igl 54 95 55:47.1 18:00/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Fillmore 52 17 23:35.4 7:36/M
2 Michael Kim 53 29 27:46.7 8:57/M
3 Lawrence Erdman 51 35 29:13.6 9:25/M
4 Blaine Cressman 54 36 30:47.8 9:56/M
5 Stacey Patterson 54 91 53:41.8 17:19/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maryellen Stornant 56 11 21:27.2 6:55/M
2 Deb Jansen 59 63 39:40.5 12:48/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Navarre 55 15 23:09.8 7:28/M
2 Dan Danke 55 41 32:01.2 10:20/M
3 Domingo Valadez 57 42 32:40.6 10:32/M
4 Tony Igl 59 94 55:46.9 17:59/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda At. Amant 64 60 39:27.9 12:44/M
2 Gail Brown 60 66 41:48.3 13:29/M
3 Tess Layman 63 69 42:45.7 13:47/M
4 Julie Payne 64 80 48:14.4 15:34/M
5 Jeanie Owens 64 83 48:39.9 15:42/M
6 Pamela Prokop 61 86 50:07.3 16:10/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Reynolds 60 12 22:14.9 7:10/M
2 Bob Jacobson 62 33 28:58.1 9:21/M
3 Greg Minshall 62 79 47:25.9 15:18/M
4 Jeff Brown 64 82 48:23.9 15:36/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Rich 68 56 38:20.6 12:22/M
2 Marlene Somervill 65 98 59:05.7 19:04/M
3 Marie Black 69 100 59:37.6 19:14/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry McCaskey 67 31 28:13.5 9:06/M
2 Roger Nelson 68 47 34:02.3 10:59/M
3 Jesse Ramey 69 81 48:15.2 15:34/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 70 52 36:15.2 11:42/M
2 Joyce Dryer 71 61 39:29.6 12:44/M
3 Carole Haley 73 90 50:38.4 16:20/M
4 Pat Williams 79 96 57:02.9 18:24/M
5 Mickey Bergeon 78 97 57:06.9 18:25/M
6 Joyce Felice 75 101 59:43.0 19:16/M
7 Joan Foss 73 102 59:46.0 19:17/M
8 Janet Bartlett 75 103 59:46.6 19:17/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Owens 72 18 24:09.1 7:47/M
2 Jim Wilson 79 58 38:42.2 12:29/M
3 James Campbell 74 73 44:26.1 14:20/M

Mason, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation