2016 Back The Badge

back to results

Aug. 14, 2016

2016 Back The Badge
Shelby Township, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


Back The Badge

Age Group Resu

August 14, 201

Results By Han

Men: Top Finis
Women: Top Fin

5k Run/Walk

Top
Female Open Wi

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Andrea BlooUtica MI 1020 28 821:56.8 7:05/M
Top
Male Open Winn

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Mark Garza Shelby Twp 1058 19 119:27.6 6:16/M
Top
Female Master

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Tammy HudolMacomb MI 1871 50 2025:39.5 8:16/M
Top
Male Master Wi

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Scott GobroOxford MI 1062 49 520:46.3 6:42/M
Top
Female Grand M

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Maggy ZidarPontiac MI 1177 66 9232:46.7 10:34/M
Top
Male Grand Mas

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Charles FerNew Haven M 1796 60 1122:59.6 7:25/M
Top
Female 12 and

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Paige CaradWarren MI 1032 12 6930:54.5 9:58/M
2Alyssa SharRoseville M 1798 9 15746:52.5 15:07/M
3Adilyn ReinShelby Town 1785 7 15847:02.6 15:10/M
4Alaina ReinShelby Town 1784 10 16148:07.8 15:31/M
Top
Male 12 and Un

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Matthew MerMacomb MI 1108 12 6129:53.4 9:38/M
2Aaron Jahn Utica MI 1777 12 8732:30.5 10:29/M
3Tyler SutteShelby Town 1783 7 15245:52.3 14:48/M
Top
Female 13 to 1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Kristina RiFraser MI 1135 16 5729:25.0 9:29/M
2Mariah NashTemperance 1120 13 5929:45.8 9:36/M
3Lauren JileMacomb MI 1085 18 12639:44.9 12:49/M
4Jenna LipinShelby Twp 1180 19 17351:49.8 16:43/M
5Camryn BoneChesterfiel 1790 16 1971:01:21.1 19:47/M
Top
Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Andrew MerrMacomb MI 1107 15 621:12.2 6:50/M
2Owen Jahn Utica MI 1776 14 6730:42.7 9:54/M
3Andrew ClarShelby Twp. 1038 14 18457:47.4 18:38/M
Top
Female 20 to 2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Kyan ThelenWestphalia 1154 23 2626:30.7 8:33/M
2Kayla SchunMarysville 1144 29 3127:06.4 8:45/M
3Lauren WebsMacomb MI 1163 27 4227:47.0 8:58/M
4Brianne GroShelby Town 1685 23 4827:59.8 9:02/M
5Kendall SnyShelby Twp 1146 20 6630:41.4 9:54/M
6Megan HodgeMacomb MI 1070 23 7031:00.4 10:00/M
7Janelle SutShelby Town 1787 24 10235:03.7 11:18/M
8Amanda AndaClinton Twp 1004 27 12038:43.6 12:29/M
9Courtney SaShelby Town 1141 25 12139:17.6 12:40/M
10Dayna SpencClinton Tow 1185 28 13241:19.2 13:20/M
11Elaine GamaWestland MI 1057 26 13942:35.7 13:44/M
12Corinne PinClarkston M 1131 28 16951:21.9 16:34/M
Top
Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Corey MarstChesterfiel 1105 28 219:36.2 6:19/M
2Brandon FalArmada MI 1053 29 1223:11.5 7:29/M
3ChristopherLenox MI 1017 27 1323:39.8 7:38/M
4Brandon HodWestphalia 1069 25 1525:02.3 8:05/M
5Tom Frahzo Shelby Town 1779 28 3227:13.0 8:47/M
6Brian FrazhShelby Twp 1055 25 3327:14.8 8:47/M
7Josh MoschiShelby Twp 1116 22 3827:28.1 8:52/M
8Jake HowellMacomb MI 1072 25 3927:35.8 8:54/M
9Brian EllisChesterfiel 1187 21 5028:16.1 9:07/M
10Scott PetriClinton Tow 1128 24 7731:43.1 10:14/M
11Nathan GreeSt. Clair S 1067 29 9734:32.1 11:08/M
12Kenneth CarLapeer MI 1870 28 14443:28.1 14:01/M
13Jt Ellis Clinton Tow 1052 26 17957:27.5 18:32/M
Top
Female 30 to 3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Erin Myers New Baltimo 1119 39 2726:35.0 8:35/M
2Melissa MunMacomb MI 1118 35 2826:48.2 8:39/M
3Heather BetChesterfiel 1019 32 5128:16.6 9:07/M
4Melissa PinWarren MI 1181 32 5328:30.5 9:12/M
5Angela WelcFraser MI 1164 32 5428:36.9 9:14/M
6Lindsay TamChesterfiel 1153 33 5529:00.4 9:21/M
7Kara Theut Casco MI 1664 37 5829:32.7 9:32/M
8Stephanie WMacomb MI 1167 30 6230:00.7 9:41/M
9Melissa AraChesterfiel 1011 32 6530:13.6 9:45/M
10Andrea De MHarrison To 1047 30 7431:12.2 10:04/M
11Kristin RorChesterfiel 1138 36 8131:58.0 10:19/M
12Lydia CeccaShelby Twp. 1036 38 8332:04.1 10:21/M
13Amy HudginsMacomb MI 1074 30 9333:12.7 10:43/M
14Sara Sorbo Rochester M 1149 35 9834:36.8 11:10/M
15Kimberly BeChesterfiel 1016 30 10335:19.8 11:24/M
16Chantelle RChesterfiel 1133 30 10836:57.5 11:55/M
17Jennifer PhRichmond MI 1129 35 11036:57.7 11:55/M
18Karly WingaChesterfiel 1173 33 11136:58.0 11:55/M
19Jessica ApsShelby Town 1008 37 11237:23.1 12:04/M
20Carrie WiltMacomb MI 1172 32 11437:32.9 12:06/M
21Amy WilkewiShelby Town 1170 33 11537:34.2 12:07/M
22Victoria DaWarren MI 1044 33 11637:37.6 12:08/M
23Crystal AshClinton Tow 1184 37 12339:22.5 12:42/M
24Deborah TeoSaint Clair 1804 39 12840:23.2 13:02/M
25Cynthia BosUtica MI 1788 36 12940:29.0 13:04/M
26Sarah McCanMacomb MI 1106 39 13541:45.1 13:28/M
27Elizabeth KMacomb MI 1091 39 13742:08.6 13:35/M
28Nicole KrusWarren MI 1095 31 14544:03.5 14:13/M
29Ashley MichColon MI 1109 30 15646:18.7 14:56/M
30Abigail OlsTroy MI 1124 32 16549:17.5 15:54/M
31Claudia StrNorth Ridge 1152 33 16649:21.0 15:55/M
32Johanna MonClinton Tow 1112 38 16851:04.7 16:28/M
33Lisa CaradoWarren MI 1031 33 17151:44.2 16:41/M
34Krista ArmsChesterfiel 1013 36 18157:29.1 18:33/M
35Kelly JohnsAttica MI 1088 32 18357:44.2 18:37/M
36Kelly BelchChesterfiel 1789 36 1951:01:20.4 19:47/M
37Kaylan GoebClinton Twp 1065 31 2021:09:46.5 22:30/M
Top
Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1James WelchFraser MI 1165 37 320:13.5 6:31/M
2L Pini Warren MI 1182 36 420:27.5 6:36/M
3Ronald BlasWashington 1188 30 1022:16.3 7:11/M
4Jason DavidClinton Tow 1046 37 1424:25.5 7:53/M
5David WebstMacomb MI 1162 35 1725:21.4 8:11/M
6Brad WiltonMacomb MI 1171 32 2125:54.0 8:21/M
7ChristopherChesterfiel 1117 32 2526:30.4 8:33/M
8Michael RogRochester H 1799 39 3026:53.6 8:40/M
9Brandon WilMacomb Twp 1168 33 3527:21.7 8:49/M
10ChristopherShelby Town 1169 37 4027:40.7 8:55/M
11Don Sharp Roseville M 1797 39 5629:03.8 9:22/M
12Jeremy AranChesterfiel 1010 35 6430:13.1 9:45/M
13Matthew GilMacomb MI 1061 36 7131:02.1 10:01/M
14Daniel KrusWarren MI 1094 31 7931:44.8 10:14/M
15Brandon DowSterling He 1179 30 9132:36.7 10:31/M
16Kevin BaileShelby Twp 1014 37 9633:49.2 10:55/M
17Paul Sorbo Rochester M 1148 36 9934:39.3 11:11/M
18Scott PhelpRichmond MI 1130 37 10936:57.6 11:55/M
19Jason BoltoRomeo MI 1021 32 12740:12.8 12:58/M
20Andre BasinShelby Town 1015 31 15045:46.8 14:46/M
21Steven SuttShelby Town 1782 37 15345:52.3 14:48/M
22Andrew WrigClinton Tow 1176 38 15446:08.6 14:53/M
23Nicholas MiColon MI 1110 33 15546:18.5 14:56/M
24Chris ReinhShelby Town 1786 39 16248:08.0 15:32/M
25Brendan ChaChesterfiel 1791 36 1961:01:20.9 19:47/M
Top
Female 40 to 4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Christina SClinton Two 1186 49 2226:01.1 8:24/M
2Christine MRochester H 1102 40 2926:53.1 8:40/M
3Stacy LubesShelby Town 1101 44 3427:15.6 8:47/M
4Margaret CoShelby Town 1043 41 5228:30.4 9:12/M
5Lisa JannonTroy MI 1080 44 6330:07.9 9:43/M
6Sherrie SnyShelby Twp 1147 48 7231:07.3 10:02/M
7Angela JacqSt Clair Sh 1076 45 7331:08.1 10:03/M
8Cheryl BondDryden MI 1022 47 7631:41.5 10:13/M
9Debbie MacIMacomb MI 1795 46 7831:43.2 10:14/M
10Susan LandrOrtonville 1098 49 8432:14.0 10:24/M
11Sandra Gay Troy MI 1059 45 8632:27.0 10:28/M
12Jaime SchulYale MI 1143 40 8832:31.7 10:29/M
13Lori Misch Richmond MI 1684 43 9032:35.0 10:31/M
14Stephanie BShelby Town 1029 46 9433:29.4 10:48/M
15Jodi DanielMacomb MI 1045 40 10736:46.8 11:52/M
16Susan RussoClinton Tow 1140 45 11838:06.4 12:17/M
17Wendy KohlmClinton Tow 1093 42 12439:32.6 12:45/M
18Karyn CarteUtica MI 1035 48 13441:44.6 13:28/M
19Lori WellhaShelby Twp 1794 48 13842:19.7 13:39/M
20Amy CornwelChesterfiel 1041 40 14042:53.0 13:50/M
21Kris SowderNorthville 1150 46 14644:08.6 14:14/M
22Christine BWashington 1026 41 14845:13.0 14:35/M
23Melissa CliShelby Town 1040 42 15947:11.0 15:13/M
24Michelle KuClawson MI 1096 42 16048:03.1 15:30/M
25Kristen KhaSterling He 1092 45 16449:09.9 15:51/M
26Amy MittelsMacomb MI 1111 46 17251:46.8 16:42/M
27Hollie NunnClinton Tow 1123 43 17454:20.9 17:32/M
28Laura NowacShelby Town 1122 41 17556:08.0 18:06/M
29Jocelyn CabFraser MI 1030 45 17656:47.5 18:19/M
30Melissa RicAlmont MI 1137 42 18057:28.3 18:32/M
31Lori Clark Shelby Twp. 1039 44 18557:59.8 18:42/M
32Melinda JelShelby Town 1082 43 2041:09:48.4 22:31/M
Top
Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1John LubeskShelby Town 1100 40 721:28.5 6:55/M
2Nicholas PeShelby Town 1127 40 1825:28.2 8:13/M
3Mike HonakeShelby Twp 1071 47 1925:35.4 8:15/M
4Ryan SolckiClinton Twp 1803 41 2426:24.4 8:31/M
5Cary MoschiShelby Twp 1115 49 3727:28.0 8:52/M
6Robert LockShelby Town 1099 41 4127:42.8 8:56/M
7Peter JacquSt. Clair S 1078 45 4527:54.0 9:00/M
8Robert JacqSt Clair Sh 1079 45 4627:54.1 9:00/M
9Reyner DimaSandusky MI 1183 42 6029:48.7 9:37/M
10Darren SteeWashington 1151 44 6830:44.3 9:55/M
11Ray Jahn Utica MI 1778 42 8932:31.7 10:29/M
12Robert AielMacomb MI 1002 48 10034:47.1 11:13/M
13Patrick ApsShelby Town 1009 43 11337:25.6 12:04/M
14Carl Russo Clinton Tow 1139 47 11737:59.3 12:15/M
15Jeff CarterUtica MI 1034 48 13341:28.3 13:23/M
16Rob Jiles Macomb MI 1086 45 14143:09.7 13:55/M
17Kevin Rice Fraser MI 1134 49 19358:27.3 18:51/M
18Jason ArmstChesterfiel 1012 40 19459:01.4 19:02/M
19Marcell GusWashington 1842 49 2081:18:29.3 25:19/M
Top
Female 50 to 5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Lori SanborRichmond MI 1848 55 2326:22.5 8:30/M
2Kelley FerrLenox MI 1054 50 3627:25.6 8:51/M
3Cathy GregnSand Lake M 1178 55 7531:39.8 10:13/M
4Mary FrschkRochester H 1056 54 10134:53.9 11:15/M
5Beth WestriNew Baltimi 1166 51 10636:31.9 11:47/M
6Sherrie BerWashington 1018 52 12239:17.7 12:40/M
7Peggy ParisEaston PA 1792 52 12539:34.9 12:46/M
8Michelle JoClinton Tow 1089 53 13141:13.7 13:18/M
9Debbie BricTroy MI 1025 58 14343:11.2 13:56/M
10Claudia AngRomeo MI 1007 53 14744:43.4 14:25/M
11Valerie BasUtica MI 1793 55 15145:49.3 14:47/M
12Kelly DonahSterling Hg 1049 52 16348:25.4 15:37/M
13Edith SchmeNovi MI 1142 58 16749:47.6 16:04/M
14Kellie CarlClinton Tow 1800 50 17051:41.8 16:40/M
15Kathleen EdFlushing MI 1050 57 18257:43.6 18:37/M
16Nora Smith Warren MI 1802 52 19058:23.8 18:50/M
17Maureen MarShelby Town 1104 58 19158:24.4 18:50/M
18Felicia FerWarren MI 1801 50 19258:24.8 18:50/M
19Karen GoebeMacomb MI 1064 59 1991:09:32.1 22:26/M
20Beth BroderMacomb MI 1651 55 2001:09:36.1 22:27/M
21Jean Jeup St Clair Sh 1083 56 2031:09:47.7 22:31/M
22Dawn DetlofClinton Twp 1048 52 2051:09:48.5 22:31/M
Top
Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Captain AmeRoyal Oak M 1780 54 922:16.0 7:11/M
2Dennis JayeShelby Twp. 1081 55 1625:07.6 8:06/M
3Frank GenneSterling He 1060 57 4327:52.9 8:59/M
4David JacquMetamora MI 1077 52 4427:53.6 9:00/M
5Anthony LanOrtonville 1097 58 8232:03.0 10:20/M
6Bob Snyder S MI 1145 53 8532:15.0 10:24/M
7Aaron BurgeShelby Town 1028 51 9533:29.5 10:48/M
8Alan SanborRichmond MI 1850 59 10435:35.2 11:29/M
9Donald CourShelby Town 1042 51 10536:09.4 11:40/M
10Glenn BrownClinton Tow 1027 57 11938:42.9 12:29/M
11Lee AndersoShelby Town 1006 58 18858:18.0 18:48/M
12Jim MarchanShelby Town 1103 59 18958:23.3 18:50/M
13Thomas JeupSt Clair Sh 1084 55 2061:09:55.5 22:33/M
Top
Female 60 to 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Shoti Ali-JTroy MI 1003 63 13642:04.5 13:34/M
2Denise TrotMacomb MI 1156 60 17757:09.9 18:26/M
3Barbara WagShelby Twp. 1161 65 17857:10.1 18:26/M
4Rita CeccacShelby Twp. 1037 60 18658:00.4 18:43/M
5Darlene AndShelby Twp 1005 64 18758:13.7 18:47/M
6Heidi Wolf Shelby Town 1174 62 2071:18:27.1 25:18/M
Top
Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Hal Briand New Baltimo 1024 69 4727:58.9 9:01/M
2Carmelo PorArmada MI 1132 62 4928:01.7 9:02/M
3Richard HowMacomb MI 1073 61 8031:46.5 10:15/M
4David BostoMacomb MI 1023 62 13040:48.3 13:10/M
5Tom Jules Macomb MI 1090 68 14243:09.9 13:55/M
6Steve GoebeMacomb MI 1066 60 1981:08:11.0 22:00/M
7John BroderMacomb MI 1652 60 2011:09:42.4 22:29/M
Top
Female 70 and

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Judy EisenaMacomb MI 1051 77 14945:17.6 14:36/M