2016 Purple Polka Dot 5k

back to results

Aug. 14, 2016

2016 Purple Polka Dot 5k
Shelby Charter Township, MI
Provided by Fast Dog Timing


Purple Polka Dot

Age Group Results

August 14, 2016

Fastdog Timing ww

Men: Top Finisher
Women: Top Finish

5k

Top
Male Overall Winn

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Jeff Swajan 139 37 122:37.5 7:18/M
Top
Male No Age Provi

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Carl Bocchirochester M 130 0 2930:45.7 9:55/M
2Suril PatelSterling He 116 0 6337:46.1 12:11/M
3Seth Shilli 141 0 7141:34.9 13:25/M
Top
Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Alex BocchiRochester M 133 14 724:43.8 7:58/M
Top
Male 21 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Nicholas RaTroy MI 92 27 624:30.4 7:54/M
2Mauro FierrShelby Town 80 29 1326:46.9 8:38/M
3Peter StephRoyal Oak M 128 27 2730:21.0 9:47/M
Top
Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Kevin KauzlChicago IL 69 37 1025:25.9 8:12/M
2Michael All 138 35 1125:32.7 8:14/M
3Brent CrameEastpointe 28 36 1527:14.1 8:47/M
4Mark RossmaAuburn Hill 78 33 1728:58.8 9:21/M
5Scott KempkOrion Towns 103 33 1929:12.7 9:25/M
6Jeff SpiterRoyal Oak M 56 36 2029:16.8 9:26/M
7Nick Soliz Allen Park 127 36 2129:47.4 9:36/M
8Brandon LerOxford MI 27 36 3231:06.7 10:02/M
9Ethan WalleLake Orion 43 39 3631:47.1 10:15/M
10Aamod PetheAnn Arbor M 15 30 4834:01.7 10:58/M
11ChristopherRochester H 31 38 5736:44.4 11:51/M
12John Lee Orion Twp M 58 38 6137:38.3 12:08/M
13Gregory HumROCHESTER M 48 36 6237:42.1 12:10/M
14ChristopherSterling He 32 32 7644:59.9 14:31/M
15Brad Leahy Rochester H 26 38 7847:04.7 15:11/M
16Patrick WinRochester H 94 38 8047:19.5 15:16/M
17Mark JeromeSt. Clair S 125 31 9158:39.3 18:55/M
18Steve PerchCommerce Tw 108 31 9258:40.9 18:55/M
Top
Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Kenneth HerClinton Tow 68 49 223:06.7 7:27/M
2David BaierMacomb MI 34 44 323:40.7 7:38/M
3Jeff GrundyWashington 54 44 424:01.3 7:45/M
4Andrew SkalWarren MI 21 41 925:15.2 8:09/M
5Ken Licari Chesterfiel 67 49 3831:49.7 10:16/M
6Dennis Cich 136 45 5235:14.1 11:22/M
Top
Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Mike KlingeMacomb MI 89 55 8653:47.2 17:21/M
2Randy RichtWestland MI 97 59 8957:46.7 18:38/M
Top
Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Douglas SolAllen Park 126 66 524:11.1 7:48/M
2Walter Krasshelby twp 114 69 4533:26.9 10:47/M
3Michael LukTroy MI 9 62 8854:30.1 17:35/M
Top
Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Frank GibliRochester H 44 74 3030:53.8 9:58/M
Top
Female Overall Wi

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Elyse BolteChicago IL 40 36 825:13.9 8:08/M
Top
Female 14 and Und

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Mackenzie JHowell MI 118 9 4032:22.6 10:26/M
2Greenlee AnWarren MI 47 12 6739:51.1 12:51/M
3Cleonice BoRochester M 132 12 6840:22.3 13:01/M
Top
Female 21 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Paulina VazBirmingham 95 29 2330:12.2 9:45/M
2Karen MetcaWixom MI 60 29 2530:15.8 9:45/M
3Michelle SwWashington 88 29 3130:58.2 9:59/M
4Michelle GlTroy MI 86 26 3932:04.4 10:21/M
5Michelle GaShelby Twp 123 27 4132:23.6 10:27/M
6Alanna WelcSouth lyon 16 24 6940:26.2 13:03/M
7Amanda LukaTroy MI 1 23 8754:29.9 17:35/M
Top
Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Nicole MyerOakland MI 129 33 1226:27.1 8:32/M
2Marijana LoOrion Twp M 124 38 1426:48.8 8:39/M
3Rose AtwoodMacomb MI 101 33 2229:56.3 9:39/M
4Stacy SkaltWarren MI 106 38 2430:15.2 9:45/M
5Lori JohnsoHowell MI 119 34 2830:41.6 9:54/M
6Kelly LerdaOxford MI 66 35 3331:06.8 10:02/M
7Tersaem TesEast Grand 112 36 4232:39.1 10:32/M
8Andrea HartRochester H 19 35 4433:17.2 10:44/M
9Heather SpiRoyal Oak M 49 32 4633:35.2 10:50/M
10Shikha ChauPontiac MI 142 30 4733:52.4 10:55/M
11Marie EverhAttica MI 77 36 4934:59.2 11:17/M
12Ria Betts Rochester h 98 36 5035:10.8 11:21/M
13Jamie CotteLake Orion 52 34 5135:13.6 11:22/M
14Rachael Ustlake orion 96 37 5335:14.2 11:22/M
15Michelle BeLake Orion 85 31 5836:45.8 11:51/M
16Nicole LuciLake Orion 93 34 5936:46.0 11:52/M
17Kristen MedHowell MI 70 36 6036:47.5 11:52/M
18Laura AllisPlymouth MI 72 34 6539:10.0 12:38/M
19Sandi SlavkWarren MI 12 37 7343:06.6 13:54/M
20Dipti PatelSterling He 117 33 7543:10.9 13:55/M
21Julie GordoMacomb MI 59 32 7745:01.4 14:31/M
22Beth WinterRochester H 24 35 8148:13.1 15:33/M
23Sharmini SaRochester H 104 36 8348:40.8 15:42/M
24Ashley KaraClawson MI 23 36 8452:19.0 16:53/M
25Andrea McCuFerndale MI 20 32 981:03:22.2 20:26/M
26Dalina BoccRochester M 131 39 999:18:52.7 **:17/M
Top
Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Annie Durki 137 40 3431:19.8 10:06/M
2Jeanette SuShelby Town 53 44 3731:49.5 10:16/M
3Shashi SarvRochester H 105 45 4332:49.4 10:35/M
4Lena GilberRochester H 73 40 5535:55.9 11:35/M
5Christa Shi 140 44 7041:33.9 13:24/M
6Denise NontSterling He 38 46 7443:09.7 13:55/M
Top
Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Mary Jane WLake Orion 79 58 1829:06.4 9:23/M
2Christine CChesterfiel 30 58 2630:17.3 9:46/M
3Susan GornaShelby Town 110 57 3531:39.3 10:13/M
4Karen WalkoOrion Twp M 61 50 7241:48.9 13:29/M
5Deanne RichWestland MI 35 51 9057:47.6 18:38/M
6Susan DiPanRochester H 109 51 931:00:05.2 19:23/M
7Tracy BeaufEastpointe 113 53 941:00:05.7 19:23/M
8Donna DziakGrosse Poin 39 52 951:00:06.4 19:23/M
9Emma DonleyTroy MI 41 58 971:03:22.0 20:26/M
Top
Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Nancy KnollWarren MI 91 60 1627:32.7 8:53/M
2Carolyn KatSterling He 29 63 5435:21.5 11:24/M
3DEBORAH KASALGONAC MI 37 61 6438:43.4 12:29/M
4Gail StarzyEastpointe 45 68 6639:35.6 12:46/M
5Sally GoikeChesterfiel 102 65 7947:12.5 15:14/M
6Iroma SarvaRochester H 50 67 8248:40.7 15:42/M
7Michele DunRochester H 84 65 8552:19.6 16:53/M
8CIndy BolteFerndale MI 3 65 961:03:21.1 20:26/M
Top
Female 70 and Ove

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Kathleen HoChesterfiel 64 72 5636:04.0 11:38/M