2016 BWL Hometown Power 5k

back to results

Aug. 13, 2016

2016 BWL Hometown Power 5k
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



BWL Hometown Power 5k 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 13, 2016
results by Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Zimpfer 25 5 20:35.6 6:38/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brayden Border 23 1 17:31.8 5:39/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Stage 40 30 23:55.5 7:43/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Dexter 47 3 18:37.8 6:00/M

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Willing 52 64 27:48.7 8:58/M

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Douglas Border 52 19 22:58.0 7:25/M

Female 10 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aoife Orme 6 199 52:37.7 16:58/M

Male 10 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lincoln Dodds 10 40 25:27.9 8:13/M
2 Max Dexter 09 111 32:44.7 10:34/M

Female 11 to 12

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kiera Smith 12 62 27:31.2 8:53/M
2 Makayla Lusardi 11 120 34:10.3 11:01/M
3 Sydney Stevens 11 125 34:41.0 11:11/M
4 Anna Kate Jager 12 126 34:42.1 11:12/M
5 Jackie Wagner 11 198 52:28.7 16:55/M

Male 11 to 12

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Jenness 12 10 21:45.5 7:01/M
2 Cameron Haraburda 12 11 21:50.3 7:03/M
3 David Pruder 12 16 22:29.5 7:15/M
4 Joseph Bowman 11 25 23:40.7 7:38/M
5 Joseph Carson 12 67 27:58.2 9:01/M
6 Ben Mayes 11 69 28:34.0 9:13/M
7 Brendan Sochay 11 96 31:15.3 10:05/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mia Brown 13 18 22:31.4 7:16/M
2 Marisa Haraburda 13 51 26:21.2 8:30/M
3 Shannon Stevens 13 65 27:56.5 9:01/M
4 Breanna Vert 14 113 33:36.7 10:50/M
5 Emily Sochay 14 127 35:00.2 11:17/M
6 Mary Elizabeth Long 13 153 38:41.3 12:29/M
7 Lila Carlson 13 154 38:53.2 12:33/M
8 Taylin White 14 190 48:41.9 15:42/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Wilson 13 6 20:40.0 6:40/M
2 Joshua Frary 13 9 21:43.5 7:00/M
3 Thomas Gianiodis 13 14 22:26.0 7:14/M
4 Christopher Clover 13 15 22:27.0 7:15/M
5 Jack Saxton 13 17 22:29.7 7:15/M
6 Ryan Bowman 14 24 23:38.3 7:37/M
7 Andrew Frary 13 28 23:53.4 7:42/M
8 Duncan Watts 14 116 33:51.2 10:55/M
9 Landon Carlson 13 174 44:39.4 14:24/M
10 Bryce Ballard 14 189 48:27.6 15:38/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Cleveland 18 41 25:29.1 8:13/M
2 Abrianna Bowman 17 61 27:26.6 8:51/M
3 Jaelynn Vert 16 77 29:26.2 9:30/M
4 Emma Carson 17 97 31:16.6 10:05/M
5 Hayle Plowers 15 100 31:34.1 10:11/M
6 Grace Davis 17 108 32:32.7 10:30/M
7 Abigail Carson 15 123 34:29.1 11:07/M
8 Maria Johnson 16 168 43:56.5 14:10/M
9 Samaria Camel 17 171 44:17.7 14:17/M
10 Destanie Johnson 16 182 45:37.9 14:43/M
11 Ayanna Farmer 16 191 48:41.9 15:42/M
12 Jade Seiler 18 203 53:09.8 17:09/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Warriner 15 2 18:10.3 5:52/M
2 Joel Holzhausen 18 4 19:02.2 6:08/M
3 Gabe Mayes 15 38 25:01.2 8:04/M
4 Patrick Long 15 39 25:18.4 8:10/M
5 Robbie Barnett Jr. 17 58 27:07.7 8:45/M
6 Marcel Williams 16 91 30:43.8 9:55/M
7 Harvell Hudson-Civils 15 140 36:38.6 11:49/M
8 Colin Smith 17 152 38:41.0 12:29/M
9 Bernardo Guzman 16 155 39:06.0 12:37/M
10 Tyler Tillotson 15 157 39:06.6 12:37/M
11 Brandon Johnson 16 187 47:01.4 15:10/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kiley Eory 24 75 29:08.6 9:24/M
2 Brianna Flowers 22 90 30:38.8 9:53/M
3 Lauren Tanison-Symonds 22 101 31:46.7 10:15/M
4 Allison Vedder 23 110 32:39.5 10:32/M
5 Clara Brennan 21 133 35:47.1 11:33/M
6 Codi Heiler 22 137 35:56.8 11:35/M
7 Hayli Lane 20 188 47:01.6 15:10/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Eory 24 74 29:08.5 9:24/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Baughman 29 12 22:03.0 7:07/M
2 Amy Adamy 26 49 26:18.9 8:29/M
3 Tamara Boswell 28 54 26:30.7 8:33/M
4 Jessica Carnacchi 27 71 28:41.4 9:15/M
5 Cortney Pronishen 27 72 28:43.2 9:16/M
6 Mac Collier 25 139 36:32.5 11:47/M
7 Meghan Barone 28 149 37:51.4 12:13/M
8 Sabrina Guerrero 27 161 40:55.0 13:12/M
9 Desiree Heathman 26 162 40:56.0 13:12/M
10 Angela Gross 26 169 43:57.2 14:11/M
11 Alex Svacha 28 218 59:39.5 19:15/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Cook 25 7 20:42.0 6:41/M
2 Jon Adamy 26 50 26:20.4 8:30/M
3 Logan Johnson 26 103 31:54.7 10:17/M
4 Saurav Shrestha 29 115 33:51.0 10:55/M
5 Rigoberto Flores 29 215 58:04.3 18:44/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Wert 34 105 32:03.5 10:20/M
2 Melissa Collier 30 109 32:33.8 10:30/M
3 Rachel Humphrey 34 112 33:34.6 10:50/M
4 Abby Demarco 32 148 37:28.4 12:05/M
5 Nikole Hartzell 33 173 44:39.3 14:24/M
6 Jamie Neuenschwander 32 177 44:59.9 14:31/M
7 Toni Foster 32 185 46:41.8 15:04/M
8 Erin Symonds 30 217 58:25.9 18:51/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Igor Crljenica 33 26 23:41.1 7:38/M
2 Steven Roy 30 29 23:55.5 7:43/M
3 Jason Beam 32 31 24:01.0 7:45/M
4 Josh Hittle 34 33 24:07.9 7:47/M
5 Arnulfo MacIas 34 35 24:20.4 7:51/M
6 Joseph Collier 32 42 25:34.0 8:15/M
7 Eric Schaar 31 52 26:25.2 8:31/M
8 Jeffrey Staib 32 68 28:09.9 9:05/M
9 Walter Neuenschwander 31 88 30:36.5 9:52/M
10 Michael Perrx 30 214 58:04.2 18:44/M
11 David Svacha 31 219 59:39.9 19:15/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristi Bowman 37 44 25:47.1 8:19/M
2 Samantha Harkins 37 56 27:00.4 8:43/M
3 Staci Smith 37 59 27:09.6 8:45/M
4 Lisa Miller 37 76 29:21.8 9:28/M
5 Amy Deitrickson 39 83 29:36.6 9:33/M
6 Tamara Bowman 37 89 30:37.2 9:53/M
7 Jennifer Hamel 39 121 34:17.7 11:04/M
8 Kelly Gleason 39 122 34:24.1 11:06/M
9 Sarah Byrnes 37 124 34:38.9 11:10/M
10 Wanda Sands 39 130 35:08.2 11:20/M
11 Jennie Boeckman 39 135 35:53.0 11:35/M
12 Dawn Dodds 39 146 37:25.8 12:04/M
13 Amy Medis 37 192 48:42.4 15:43/M
14 Sonya Coletta 37 204 53:10.5 17:09/M
15 Jessica Garber 37 207 54:05.1 17:27/M
16 Brandie Ekren 39 208 54:06.3 17:27/M
17 Marie Mireles 36 209 54:06.4 17:27/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Bowman 36 8 20:46.1 6:42/M
2 Jason Bowman 37 13 22:14.0 7:10/M
3 Kevin Mayes 39 70 28:36.1 9:14/M
4 Dan Bish 38 82 29:35.5 9:33/M
5 Nate Mayes 36 129 35:07.7 11:20/M
6 Bill Byrnes 37 147 37:25.8 12:04/M
7 Greg Powers 36 150 38:01.9 12:16/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachelle Border 44 43 25:47.0 8:19/M
2 Erica Baca 40 63 27:42.9 8:56/M
3 Stephanie Vert 43 66 27:57.1 9:01/M
4 Robyn Orme 40 80 29:30.4 9:31/M
5 Brandi Haleen 42 98 31:33.5 10:11/M
6 Jennifer Rottier 44 138 36:14.0 11:41/M
7 Julie Sochay 40 156 39:06.4 12:37/M
8 Tamiko Rothhorn 43 176 44:56.7 14:30/M
9 Jennifer Byrnes 40 186 46:48.9 15:06/M
10 Heather Shawa-Decook 44 195 49:33.6 15:59/M
11 Stacey Steakley 44 197 51:52.4 16:44/M
12 Christine Collier 40 206 53:26.8 17:14/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Wood 41 27 23:44.7 7:39/M
2 James Orme 41 102 31:51.3 10:16/M
3 Stan Sochay 40 128 35:02.3 11:18/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Jager 45 36 24:30.8 7:54/M
2 Jeane Kring 45 48 26:05.8 8:25/M
3 Joy Wagner 45 79 29:29.3 9:31/M
4 Melissa Wriggelsworth 47 93 31:01.2 10:00/M
5 Marla Dobski 49 95 31:11.0 10:04/M
6 Norma Donally 49 114 33:40.9 10:52/M
7 Trena Bates 45 143 36:58.4 11:55/M
8 Theresa Vedder 47 145 37:09.2 11:59/M
9 Vicki Hamilton-Allen 45 158 39:22.9 12:42/M
10 Kim Metzer 48 178 45:00.8 14:31/M
11 Melissa Hinojosa 46 194 49:21.5 15:55/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Cleveland 47 23 23:19.7 7:31/M
2 Aaron McNier 46 55 26:38.0 8:35/M
3 Richard Leddy 49 57 27:01.9 8:43/M
4 Aaron McNier 46 73 29:05.3 9:23/M
5 Scott Wriggelsworth 46 92 30:59.4 10:00/M
6 William Allen 46 159 39:23.2 12:42/M
7 Bradley Smith 48 166 42:54.3 13:50/M
8 Robert Seiler 46 202 53:06.9 17:08/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosemary Anderson 51 117 33:53.4 10:56/M
2 Susan Heiler 52 136 35:56.4 11:35/M
3 Jamie Royal 51 142 36:47.3 11:52/M
4 Valencia Fisk 51 151 38:06.3 12:17/M
5 Michelle Moore 51 170 44:01.5 14:12/M
6 Sue Quinn 53 179 45:07.2 14:33/M
7 Tammy Couthen 51 183 45:38.7 14:43/M
8 Pamela Flowers 53 201 52:52.2 17:03/M
9 Elayne Fisk 52 210 54:15.2 17:30/M
10 Amy Starr 50 213 57:06.3 18:25/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Nisbet 53 20 22:59.8 7:25/M
2 Vince Caporile 51 34 24:13.9 7:49/M
3 Christopher Merrill 50 45 25:53.0 8:21/M
4 Roderick Stepter 51 47 26:00.8 8:23/M
5 Keven Johnson 53 60 27:24.5 8:50/M
6 Javier Lozano 51 84 29:49.4 9:37/M
7 Blaine Cressman 54 94 31:04.7 10:01/M
8 Doug Thering 53 167 43:41.2 14:05/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Maylee 56 141 36:39.6 11:49/M
2 Nancy Nelson 57 180 45:24.9 14:39/M
3 Ann Symonds 58 216 58:18.5 18:48/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Schafer 56 22 23:10.0 7:28/M
2 Steve Brennan 55 32 24:06.4 7:46/M
3 Mark Bush 57 37 24:30.8 7:54/M
4 David Nealey 58 87 30:33.6 9:51/M
5 Michael Flowers 57 99 31:33.7 10:11/M
6 Daryl Hibbert 58 107 32:28.0 10:28/M
7 Javier Hinojosa 57 193 49:20.9 15:55/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Benkovksy 62 104 31:54.7 10:17/M
2 Jill Bielawski 63 160 39:35.5 12:46/M
3 Diana Weber 61 163 41:12.0 13:17/M
4 Michele Hibbert 60 181 45:25.4 14:39/M
5 Jean Gannon 63 200 52:39.4 16:59/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John McCabe 61 21 23:07.3 7:27/M
2 Phil Perkins 62 106 32:12.1 10:23/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judith Tuthill 69 144 37:01.1 11:56/M
2 Kathryn Andrews 67 172 44:38.1 14:24/M
3 Mary Collier 66 205 53:22.8 17:13/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Lawson 65 46 25:54.6 8:21/M
2 Michael Kline 68 78 29:28.5 9:30/M
3 Robert Skabic 69 85 29:57.3 9:40/M
4 Terry Gawel 66 119 34:03.7 10:59/M
5 Doug Akright 67 131 35:13.4 11:22/M
6 John Symonds 65 196 51:32.3 16:37/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Dryer 71 164 41:37.6 13:25/M
2 Deanna Berry 73 184 45:39.2 14:44/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Carlton 74 81 29:33.0 9:32/M
2 Gordon Tuthill 70 118 33:57.7 10:57/M
3 James Cook 73 132 35:35.5 11:29/M
4 David Devereaux 74 165 42:41.3 13:46/M
5 David Blough 70 175 44:47.6 14:27/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rita Schafer 76 134 35:51.8 11:34/M
2 Emiko Fisk 78 211 54:17.3 17:31/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Toth 79 86 30:26.1 9:49/M

No Age Given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Beljan 99 212 56:38.3 18:16/M

No Age Given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Johnson 99 53 26:29.6 8:33/M