2016 Ithaca Fun Fest Run

back to results

Aug. 13, 2016

2016 Ithaca Fun Fest Run
Ithaca, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Ithaca Fun Fest 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 13, 2016
results by Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Misty Godley 23 5 20:49.9 6:43/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Pollack 23 1 16:47.6 5:25/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Whitford 42 24 28:32.2 9:12/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marty Delo 40 2 18:10.3 5:52/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Franich 60 29 30:19.8 9:47/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Rowley 55 13 24:01.1 7:45/M

Female Senior Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Roth 69 39 48:37.1 15:41/M

Male Senior Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Branch 72 28 29:51.8 9:38/M

Male 10 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ayden Marks 9 14 24:03.5 7:45/M
2 Gibson Rondy 8 31 32:13.7 10:24/M
3 Carter Sandro 8 41 51:13.5 16:31/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abi Whitford 13 11 23:15.3 7:30/M
2 Emerson Rondy 12 32 32:14.1 10:24/M
3 Makenzie Brown 13 33 34:03.5 10:59/M
4 Kayleigh Brown 13 37 47:39.3 15:22/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Braxton Lamey 13 3 19:18.3 6:14/M
2 Nolan Casey 12 6 20:52.4 6:44/M
3 Theo Rench 11 18 25:53.8 8:21/M
4 Nolan Woodman 12 21 27:22.8 8:50/M
5 Jadon Podolak 11 30 31:37.8 10:12/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaylee Becker 24 26 28:57.5 9:20/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Cameron 20 12 23:48.4 7:41/M
2 Jeff Doerr 23 20 26:39.4 8:36/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesseca Krapohl 28 23 27:56.5 9:01/M
2 Jamie McGill 25 27 29:12.6 9:25/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Cresswell 27 4 20:31.0 6:37/M
2 Erik Morence 26 7 21:15.2 6:51/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenlyn Strong 31 17 25:16.9 8:09/M
2 Laura Stec 31 22 27:39.9 8:55/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Wood 37 15 24:53.8 8:02/M
2 Jill Sandro 37 43 53:09.0 17:09/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Castillo 36 9 22:16.0 7:11/M
2 Benjamin Bates 36 16 25:08.1 8:06/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daisy McQuiston 43 35 40:49.3 13:10/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Wood 40 8 21:48.9 7:02/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Macy Culliham 46 25 28:52.9 9:19/M
2 Rhonda Williams 49 36 44:20.0 14:18/M
3 Lori Kindel 46 38 48:34.5 15:40/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian McQuiston 45 10 22:59.7 7:25/M
2 Wayne Rench 45 19 26:19.6 8:29/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marita Harkness 60 40 48:37.7 15:41/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Donahue 63 34 36:44.5 11:51/M

Female 65 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy McDonald 66 42 53:04.7 17:07/M




Ithaca Fun Fest 10k Run
Age Group Results
August 13, 2016
results by Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lani Bloom 12 5 48:33.5 7:50/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Woodman 42 1 43:24.9 7:00/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristy Stahl 51 9 55:41.3 8:59/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Capen 47 4 46:36.0 7:31/M

Female Grandmaster Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Lalone 62 15 1:08:03.9 10:59/M

Male Grandmaster Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Wertz 61 6 51:22.4 8:17/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Coblentz 25 3 45:58.4 7:25/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Fletcher 30 7 51:27.5 8:18/M
2 Jena Laubscher 34 8 55:34.7 8:58/M
3 Cara Lane 33 14 1:07:01.6 10:49/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt McComb 33 2 44:42.5 7:13/M
2 Brandan McMurphy 31 11 56:08.7 9:03/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherry Weber 47 12 56:48.0 9:10/M
2 Theresa Fisher 46 16 1:08:04.4 10:59/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Anderson 46 10 55:46.5 9:00/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Kreiner 51 17 1:09:09.6 11:09/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Donahue 59 13 1:00:31.3 9:46/M

Ithaca, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation