2016 Probility Beat the Heat & Kids Dash

back to results

Aug. 13, 2016

2016 Probility Beat the Heat & Kids Dash
Saline, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services



Probility Beat the Heat 5K and Kids' Dash 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 13, 2016
Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Avi Bregman Ann Arbor MI 24 1 14:49 4:47/M
2 Matthew Melvin Ann Arbor MI 25 2 14:50 4:47/M
3 Mike Katsefaras Ann Arbor MI 26 3 15:37 5:03/M
4 Nick Katsefaras Brighton MI 29 5 17:04 5:31/M
5 William Jibson Ann Arbor MI 18 6 17:19 5:35/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Boyle Brighton MI 30 4 16:28 5:19/M
2 Erin Webster Dearborn MI 30 8 17:30 5:39/M
3 Amanda Weaver Ann Arbor MI 25 10 18:37 6:01/M
4 Mackenzie Montagano Clarkston MI 12 19 21:23 6:55/M
5 Alise Nilsson Ann Arbor MI 29 20 21:31 6:58/M

Male 6 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Makins Canton MI 6 183 44:51 14:32/M
2 Emmett Romerstein Ann Arbor MI 5 193 49:37 16:13/M
3 Joshua Raoof Canton MI 6 196 51:44 16:51/M

Female 6 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valentina Raoof Canton MI 6 198 51:55 16:54/M

Male 7 to 8

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Hoban Ann Arbor MI 8 102 31:37 10:14/M
2 Lucas Bae Saline MI 8 113 32:46 10:40/M
3 Nathan Makins Canton MI 8 156 38:35 12:30/M
4 Brian Pridmore Manchester MI 8 159 38:43 12:37/M
5 Dylan Miller Ann Arbor MI 8 187 45:36 14:55/M

Female 7 to 8

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Cummings Dexter MI 7 139 35:45 11:40/M
2 Noelle West Westland MI 8 176 42:14 13:43/M

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carter Pelletier Saline MI 10 40 24:31 7:57/M
2 Brandon Makins Canton MI 10 56 26:29 8:35/M
3 Ian MacDonald Ann Arbor MI 10 77 28:25 9:15/M
4 Kaleb Pridmore Manchester MI 9 157 38:41 12:37/M
5 Garrett Brown 10 168 39:32 12:53/M

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Ruth Ann Arbor MI 9 65 27:27 8:53/M
2 Grace Ruth Ann Arbor MI 9 71 27:41 8:57/M
3 Kordula Sadek Ypsilanti MI 9 79 28:56 9:25/M
4 Anika Sadek Ypsilanti MI 9 81 28:57 9:26/M
5 Sarah Hamann Ann Arbor MI 9 94 30:28 9:54/M
6 Ashley Ruhlig Carleton MI 10 101 31:18 10:13/M

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Hamann Ann Arbor MI 12 25 22:03 7:07/M
2 Jack Zaske Saline MI 11 82 29:07 9:25/M

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Ruhlig Carleton MI 12 88 29:43 9:43/M
2 Mia Bae Saline MI 11 115 32:47 10:41/M
3 Laney Burns Ann Arbor MI 11 136 35:23 11:30/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Pelletier Saline MI 13 11 19:07 6:11/M
2 Steven Majors Howell MI 13 16 19:58 6:27/M
3 Yanic Sadek Saline MI 14 23 21:53 7:05/M
4 Thomas Walsh Saline MI 13 29 23:16 7:31/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Wood Saline MI 14 47 25:11 8:18/M
2 Kylie Olivier 14 90 29:54 9:39/M
3 Larissa Anderson Howell MI 14 180 43:20 14:07/M

Male 15 to 16

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Bleitz Milan MI 15 12 19:11 6:12/M
2 Josef Perez 15 17 20:21 6:34/M
3 Mitchell Lucas Fenton MI 15 52 25:58 8:24/M

Female 15 to 16

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Williams Saline MI 15 129 34:15 11:14/M
2 Isabella Williams Saline MI 16 135 35:03 11:30/M

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Reynolds Ann Arbor MI 18 7 17:27 5:38/M
2 Jacob Tanner Saline MI 18 18 21:08 6:50/M
3 Chip Osborne Brighton MI 17 142 36:18 11:54/M

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Hodges Newport MI 18 45 24:57 8:04/M
2 Audrey Wolfe Saline MI 17 151 37:24 12:13/M
3 Jada McCarthy Canton MI 17 161 38:48 12:41/M
4 Bridget Boyd Ann Arbor MI 18 206 1:10:49 23:22/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Wolfe Saline MI 20 31 23:23 7:33/M
2 Edward Mussi Saline MI 22 69 27:29 8:55/M
3 Rodger Lowe Saline MI 22 205 57:12 18:27/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Desi O'Brien Saline MI 24 24 22:00 7:07/M
2 Abbie Loffing Saline MI 21 70 27:31 8:56/M
3 Grace Wolfe Saline MI 23 98 30:55 10:04/M
4 Taylor Gainey Saline MI 22 202 56:31 18:27/M
5 Stephanie Boyd Ann Arbor MI 20 207 1:10:51 23:22/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dhruv Chhabra Ann Arbor MI 29 174 40:43 13:12/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gina O'Brien Saline MI 25 28 22:49 7:23/M
2 Svilena Paseva Ann Arbor MI 28 44 24:46 8:02/M
3 Megan Kansier Monroe MI 27 75 27:56 9:04/M
4 Katie Spence Saline MI 29 87 29:32 9:37/M
5 Alexandria Judkins Ann Arbor MI 27 112 32:43 10:42/M
6 Mallory Maynard Ann Arbor MI 29 123 33:13 10:51/M
7 Megan Kelly Ann Arbor MI 26 145 36:50 12:04/M
8 Kristina McFarland Ann Arbor MI 25 146 37:07 12:07/M
9 Nicole Smith Milan MI 25 163 39:15 12:49/M
10 Andreya Gatling Ann Arbor MI 28 166 39:22 12:52/M
11 Samantha Rager Ann Arbor MI 27 171 39:58 13:04/M
12 Angelina Miller Ann Arbor MI 29 189 45:41 14:56/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Clarke Ypsilanti MI 33 30 23:19 7:33/M
2 A.j. Clark Saint Charles MI 33 100 31:16 10:09/M
3 Kyle Miller Ann Arbor MI 34 188 45:39 14:55/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heidi Horst Chelsea MI 32 41 24:34 7:58/M
2 Keri Hirschman Ypsilanti MI 32 46 25:00 8:05/M
3 Courtney Pederson Ann Arbor MI 32 53 26:18 8:32/M
4 Lindsey Lossing Saline MI 34 57 26:32 8:36/M
5 Katie Culver Manchester MI 32 66 27:27 8:56/M
6 Emily Dewees Clayton MI 32 73 27:45 9:01/M
7 Megan Wiseman Ann Arbor MI 33 120 33:02 10:47/M
8 Shannon Cummings Dexter MI 34 138 35:44 11:40/M
9 Melissa Schmidt Ann Arbor MI 30 147 37:07 12:07/M
10 Stephanie Pridmofe Manchester MI 34 158 38:42 12:37/M
11 Kaisha Deo Saline MI 31 170 39:57 13:07/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Gamble Ypsilanti MI 35 33 23:33 7:37/M
2 William Parker Ypsilanti MI 35 58 27:00 8:49/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Randolph Ypsilanti MI 35 61 27:12 8:49/M
2 Nicole Porter Ypsilanti MI 37 62 27:15 8:53/M
3 Lindsay Winkler Saline MI 38 78 28:49 9:22/M
4 Anna Raleigh Farmington MI 36 85 29:25 9:33/M
5 Kelly Hassall Saline MI 37 118 32:55 10:43/M
6 Jessi Arkwright Ann Arbor MI 36 124 33:14 10:51/M
7 Sara Andryc Saline MI 39 181 43:56 14:23/M
8 Patricia Piechowski Ypsilanti MI 39 186 45:08 14:45/M
9 Angela Barbash Ypsilanti MI 35 190 46:16 15:06/M
10 Jamie Tomasello Ann Arbor MI 36 194 49:37 16:13/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Sweeney Franklin MI 41 9 17:36 5:41/M
2 Andrew Phelka Ann Arbor MI 41 22 21:44 7:02/M
3 Dennis Barrish Ann Arbor MI 42 38 24:20 7:53/M
4 Frank Jere Saline MI 40 42 24:34 7:59/M
5 Edward Manuszak Tecumseh MI 43 48 25:29 8:15/M
6 Joe Lucas Fenton MI 44 50 25:44 8:21/M
7 Clayton Snyder Farmington MI 40 60 27:03 8:46/M
8 Brian Makins Canton MI 40 63 27:18 8:52/M
9 Scott Nelson Howell MI 44 83 29:19 9:33/M
10 Felipe Brandao Saline MI 44 89 29:44 9:41/M
11 Craig Sielaff Milan MI 42 92 30:12 9:50/M
12 Rich Hamann Ann Arbor MI 40 95 30:29 9:55/M
13 Chadd Deo Saline MI 43 105 31:57 10:25/M
14 David Anderson Saline MI 42 107 32:02 10:27/M
15 Han Bae Saline MI 42 117 32:49 10:41/M
16 Jason O'Rear Ypsilanti MI 41 149 37:11 12:05/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Majors Howell MI 42 21 21:43 7:01/M
2 Kacey Tulley Brighton MI 40 26 22:13 7:11/M
3 Rachela Lack Saint Clair Shores MI 40 36 24:16 7:51/M
4 Maria Bastida Chelsea MI 41 49 25:41 8:22/M
5 Beatrix Sadek Saline MI 43 84 29:25 9:35/M
6 Aimee Katona Canton MI 43 93 30:19 9:50/M
7 Brooke Vanacker Belleville MI 42 99 31:04 10:06/M
8 Catherine Ruhlig Carleton MI 40 108 32:06 10:28/M
9 Stacy Schwerin Fenton MI 41 109 32:11 10:27/M
10 Jennifer Bae Saline MI 41 116 32:48 10:41/M
11 Michele Kimmet Saline MI 42 153 37:56 12:22/M
12 Jennifer Arrieta Ann Arbor MI 43 169 39:39 12:57/M
13 Monica Misra Ann Arbor MI 44 172 40:01 13:06/M
14 Susan Lickert Ann Arbor MI 42 192 48:25 15:51/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Williams Canton MI 47 27 22:29 7:16/M
2 Steve Schwartz Saline MI 48 34 23:49 7:42/M
3 Terry Danny Saline MI 48 72 27:44 9:03/M
4 Dan Bleitz Milan MI 49 76 28:13 9:10/M
5 Christopher Vink Ypsilanti MI 46 97 30:42 10:00/M
6 Patrick Hoban Ann Arbor MI 46 103 31:38 10:14/M
7 David Brown Saline MI 48 114 32:46 10:40/M
8 David Lanier Canton MI 45 128 34:05 11:08/M
9 John McCarthy Canton MI 49 133 34:55 11:26/M
10 Christopher Seman Saline MI 49 141 35:57 11:44/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michele Cox Howell MI 48 59 27:02 8:46/M
2 Maureen Grady Ann Arbor MI 47 130 34:19 11:11/M
3 Heather Lentz Saline MI 45 132 34:27 11:15/M
4 April Burns Ann Arbor MI 45 137 35:31 11:33/M
5 Megan Osborne Brighton MI 46 143 36:19 11:54/M
6 Kathy McCarthy Canton MI 47 160 38:48 12:41/M
7 Denise Robaczewski Ypsilanti MI 48 165 39:20 12:52/M
8 Susan Williams Saline MI 48 175 42:06 13:46/M
9 Kathy Kise Saline MI 49 185 45:08 14:46/M
10 Angie Babo Ypsilanti MI 46 203 56:47 18:34/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Gillyard Belleville MI 51 35 24:10 7:53/M
2 Rob French Dexter MI 54 37 24:16 7:52/M
3 Andrew Lund Ann Arbor MI 53 55 26:24 8:34/M
4 Kelly Boyd Ann Arbor MI 52 125 33:19 10:56/M
5 Robert Wolfe Saline MI 52 134 35:00 11:28/M
6 Ali Raoof Canton MI 53 197 51:52 16:54/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Kurtz Ann Arbor MI 50 51 25:56 8:24/M
2 Martha Ann Crisler Ann Arbor MI 54 80 28:57 9:25/M
3 Davoren Chick Ann Arbor MI 51 96 30:33 9:57/M
4 Anita Gannon Saline MI 50 110 32:17 10:32/M
5 Rhoda Miel Ann Arbor MI 54 144 36:33 11:57/M
6 Jill Fyke Pinckney MI 50 155 38:31 12:35/M
7 Denise Lund 50 173 40:29 13:17/M
8 Dianne Young Saline MI 54 178 42:59 14:06/M
9 Lauren Works Ann Arbor MI 53 184 45:04 14:44/M
10 Susan Sprowls Ypsilanti MI 52 191 48:15 15:46/M
11 Michele Lake Ann Arbor MI 54 199 53:54 17:38/M
12 Pam Gass Saline MI 52 204 56:48 18:34/M
13 Lea Boyd Ann Arbor MI 50 209 1:10:51 23:23/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Stacey Escanaba MI 58 13 19:48 6:24/M
2 David Jacobi Ann Arbor MI 58 32 23:29 7:36/M
3 Steve Lore Ypsilanti MI 56 43 24:35 7:57/M
4 John Young Saline MI 59 54 26:22 8:34/M
5 F Adams Crisler Ann Arbor MI 58 64 27:19 8:51/M
6 John Carey Ann Arbor MI 57 131 34:25 11:12/M
7 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights MI 55 140 35:47 11:41/M
8 Steve Beyer Saline MI 59 201 54:23 17:42/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Pearce Ann Arbor MI 57 119 32:55 10:45/M
2 Annie Ritter Ypsilanti MI 57 121 33:02 10:47/M
3 Anne Balazs Saline MI 55 150 37:19 12:13/M
4 Beverly Wolfe Saline MI 55 154 38:02 12:27/M
5 Susan Beyer Saline MI 58 200 54:14 17:39/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victor Sellinger Ann Arbor MI 60 14 19:54 6:25/M
2 Wally Hayes Ann Arbor MI 64 15 19:56 6:26/M
3 Phillip Leja Northville MI 64 39 24:22 7:52/M
4 Terrance Solan Saline MI 62 67 27:28 8:55/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy O'Brien Saline MI 62 111 32:28 10:38/M
2 Mary Anne Jaeger Ann Arbor MI 60 148 37:07 12:07/M
3 Julie Crispin Manchester MI 61 167 39:23 12:52/M
4 Sharon Jett West Bloomfield MI 62 195 50:32 16:31/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Burnett Ann Arbor MI 65 68 27:28 8:58/M
2 Roderick MacDonald Ann Arbor MI 66 86 29:27 9:35/M
3 Dennis Ticknor Manchester MI 65 126 33:23 10:53/M
4 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 65 177 42:16 13:48/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Naomi Shepherd Ann Arbor MI 67 122 33:10 10:49/M
2 Emma Jean Nelson Bradenton FL 68 162 38:50 12:40/M
3 Kathryn Cruz Saline MI 65 164 39:19 12:54/M
4 Millie Jett Detroit MI 69 182 44:16 14:30/M
5 Nancy Millar Ann Arbor MI 69 208 1:10:51 23:23/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alfonso Cruz Saline MI 73 74 27:51 9:04/M
2 Roger St.antoine Escondido CA 74 91 30:03 9:47/M
3 Garry Deo Saline MI 71 104 31:56 10:25/M
4 Brooks Nelson Bradenton FL 70 106 31:59 10:26/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 70 127 33:47 11:02/M
2 Doris Chelune Saline MI 72 179 43:11 14:10/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erik Pedersen Dexter MI 75 152 37:29 12:11/M