2016 Sgt. O' Rourke Memorial 5.5k

back to results

Aug. 13, 2016

2016 Sgt. O' Rourke Memorial 5.5k
Hartland, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Sgt. O'Rourke 5.5 Race 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 13, 2016
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsea Onstad Howell MI 24 8 26:16.0 8:27/M

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Delaney Bezenah Troy MI 13 16 28:41.9 9:13/M
2 Hannah Davis Brighton MI 12 27 32:32.0 10:28/M
3 Camdy Iles Noblesville IN 12 35 34:41.2 11:09/M
4 Anjali Mukherjee Howell MI 10 39 36:04.5 11:36/M
5 Jorden Lawry Highland MI 12 56 41:26.2 13:19/M
6 Olivia Benson Highland MI 12 58 41:34.3 13:22/M
7 Emily Grob Fenton MI 12 63 44:07.0 14:11/M
8 Mary O'Rourke Fenton MI 12 64 44:07.6 14:11/M
9 Rosemary Healey Fenton MI 9 83 49:26.0 15:54/M
10 Lilia Healey Fenton MI 12 85 50:06.5 16:07/M
11 Andrea O'Rourke Fenton MI 8 89 50:15.3 16:09/M
12 Olivia Goss Linden MI 11 94 51:59.9 16:43/M
13 Madeline Samborski Howell MI 8 95 52:00.3 16:43/M
14 Lucy Goss Linden MI 9 96 52:00.4 16:43/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nina Zarek Commerce Township MI 17 17 28:43.3 9:14/M
2 Deven Lawry Highland MI 15 48 38:15.2 12:18/M
3 Paige Schneider Fenton MI 16 70 46:19.6 14:54/M
4 Regina Pauly Fenton MI 14 72 47:07.6 15:09/M
5 Eileen O'Rourke Fenton MI 14 73 47:08.1 15:09/M
6 Sheehan Personett Fenton MI 14 86 50:13.1 16:09/M
7 Riley Hurley Fenton MI 14 87 50:13.1 16:09/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Houchins Howell MI 29 76 47:25.8 15:15/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Barnes West Bloomfield MI 34 13 27:20.9 8:47/M
2 Nina Kieleszewski Royal Oak MI 30 33 34:00.5 10:56/M
3 Jill Iles Noblesville IN 35 37 34:48.7 11:11/M
4 Emily Lizotte Howell MI 30 40 36:04.5 11:36/M
5 Sheila Mukherjee Howell MI 31 41 36:05.8 11:36/M
6 Ann Townsend Grand Blanc MI 33 50 39:08.5 12:35/M
7 Sarah Kirk Lake Orion MI 34 68 45:30.1 14:38/M
8 Nicole Houchins New Hudson MI 30 75 47:25.6 15:15/M
9 Lauren Woychowski Fenton MI 31 77 47:36.0 15:18/M
10 Amy Beaven Fenton MI 36 79 48:34.6 15:37/M
11 Melissa Gonzales Fenton MI 36 98 52:07.7 16:45/M
12 Sarah Samborski-Batora Howell MI 36 99 52:10.7 16:46/M
13 Anna Goss Linden MI 38 100 52:10.9 16:46/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Morrison Howell MI 41 11 26:48.3 8:37/M
2 Debbie McIntyre Fenton MI 49 18 29:32.0 9:30/M
3 Amy R Moore Fenton MI 47 22 31:09.0 10:01/M
4 Amy Szimanski Howell MI 40 23 31:16.5 10:03/M
5 Christine Szostak Grand Blanc MI 48 26 31:55.0 10:16/M
6 Anna O'Rourke Highland MI 42 32 33:47.1 10:52/M
7 Sandy Bailey Commerce Twp MI 41 44 36:38.1 11:47/M
8 Helen Budd Howell MI 48 45 36:47.1 11:50/M
9 Marcia Tumer Keego Harbor MI 46 54 41:09.0 13:14/M
10 Kari Lawry Highland MI 48 55 41:16.2 13:16/M
11 Jill Turlington Odessa FL 41 57 41:26.6 13:19/M
12 Nora Downs Troy MI 42 62 43:48.0 14:05/M
13 Jennifer Nashif Manchester MI 46 67 44:31.4 14:19/M
14 Amy Frost Flint MI 44 81 49:02.7 15:46/M
15 Melissa Demaray Fenton MI 45 82 49:02.9 15:46/M
16 Johanna Killian Fenton MI 43 91 51:43.3 16:38/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Charles Howell MI 50 24 31:47.9 10:13/M
2 Denna Brown Linden MI 53 30 33:43.2 10:50/M
3 Martha Schneider Fenton MI 58 71 46:20.4 14:54/M
4 Suzanne O'Rourke Webberville MI 53 90 51:23.8 16:31/M
5 Nora Francis Fenton MI 58 92 51:43.3 16:38/M
6 Michele Farella Fenton MI 54 93 51:43.3 16:38/M
7 Linda Hathaway Linden MI 56 101 52:44.0 16:57/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Tomashik Hartland MI 64 59 41:46.9 13:26/M
2 Becky McKee Kuttawa KY 62 61 42:10.1 13:34/M
3 Christine Major-Talley Fenton MI 65 78 47:36.1 15:18/M
4 Connie Casselton Linden MI 61 88 50:15.2 16:09/M
5 Janey Spickler Grand Blanc MI 65 103 53:12.5 17:06/M
6 Amy Petiprin Swartz Creek MI 65 104 53:12.8 17:06/M
7 Carol A Gatti Linden MI 69 105 54:58.4 17:40/M
8 Pam Hennig Fenton MI 60 106 54:59.8 17:41/M
9 Susan Gordon Fenton MI 61 107 55:01.1 17:41/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Davis Brighton MI 41 1 22:27.5 7:13/M

Male 13 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan O'Rourke Highland MI 12 5 24:54.1 8:00/M
2 Kyle O'Rourke Highland MI 8 14 27:25.8 8:49/M
3 Garrett Flynn Grosse Pointe MI 12 25 31:51.3 10:14/M
4 Chase Iles Noblesville IN 09 36 34:44.5 11:10/M
5 Ian Flynn Grosse Pointe MI 10 42 36:30.6 11:44/M
6 Gavin Smith Fenton MI 10 65 44:19.0 14:15/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Gooch Burton MI 18 4 24:42.7 7:57/M
2 Cade Iles Noblesville IN 14 6 25:09.1 8:05/M
3 Kelin Flynn Grosse Pointe Woods MI 14 7 25:51.2 8:19/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Onstad Farmington MI 26 9 26:16.0 8:27/M
2 Jonathan Kessler West Bloomfield MI 28 21 30:45.8 9:53/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gooch Burton MI 39 10 26:46.5 8:36/M
2 Luke Glover Farmington Hills MI 32 15 28:14.4 9:05/M
3 Marc Kieleszewski Royal Oak MI 30 34 34:00.7 10:56/M
4 Bob Houchins New Hudson MI 31 74 47:25.5 15:15/M
5 Derrick Beaven Fenton MI 38 80 48:35.3 15:37/M
6 Eli Gonzales Fenton MI 39 97 52:05.2 16:45/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Miles Grand Blanc MI 43 3 23:26.4 7:32/M
2 Adam Kammer Highland MI 41 12 26:56.7 8:40/M
3 Gerald Szimanski, Jr. Howell MI 42 19 29:59.8 9:38/M
4 David McNealy Wyandotte MI 45 20 30:11.8 9:42/M
5 Scott O'Rourke Highland MI 45 31 33:47.1 10:52/M
6 Nathan Shue Flint MI 48 38 35:25.1 11:23/M
7 Greg Flynn Grosse Pointe MI 42 43 36:31.2 11:45/M
8 Matthew Simpson Holly MI 45 46 37:14.7 11:58/M
9 Peter Zarek Commerce Township MI 49 47 37:28.0 12:03/M
10 Mark Lawry Highland MI 48 49 38:15.8 12:18/M
11 Arthur Smith Fenton MI 44 66 44:19.2 14:15/M
12 John Gatti Milford MI 40 108 55:02.8 17:42/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Healey Fenton MI 53 2 23:19.4 7:30/M
2 Gary Onstad Howell MI 59 29 33:36.1 10:48/M
3 Gary Townsend Grand Blanc MI 58 51 39:08.7 12:35/M
4 Richard O'Rourke Webberville MI 50 52 39:34.7 12:43/M
5 Andrew Bezenah Troy MI 50 53 39:53.0 12:49/M
6 Joseph Tomashik Hartland MI 52 60 41:48.1 13:26/M
7 Ernie Miller Linden MI 55 84 50:04.7 16:06/M
8 Gregory Hathaway Linden MI 53 102 52:45.7 16:58/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Stratton Lake Orion MI 64 69 45:30.2 14:38/M

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Anderson Westland MI 72 28 33:05.0 10:38/M