2016 Q-Town 5k/10k. Evening Road Race

back to results

Aug. 12, 2016

2016 Q-Town 5k/10k. Evening Road Race
Quincy, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Q-Town Race 5k Run
Age Group Results
August 12, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liz Grigsby 33 11 22:33.6 7:16/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Gary 18 1 17:36.8 5:41/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Guisinger 74 53 30:04.5 9:42/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Licht 50 7 20:13.9 6:31/M

Female 11 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sadie Miller 10 23 25:03.6 8:05/M
2 Sydney Fazekas 10 32 26:22.8 8:30/M
3 Megan McLaughlin 11 51 29:54.1 9:39/M

Male 11 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aiden Rogers 11 61 34:03.4 10:59/M

Female 12 to 13

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney White 12 12 23:14.7 7:30/M
2 Reagan Fazekas 13 14 23:41.0 7:38/M
3 Karrie Belcher 12 18 24:11.5 7:48/M
4 Bailey Rock 13 50 29:42.9 9:35/M

Male 12 to 13

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Blonde 12 60 33:51.3 10:55/M

Female 14 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annabelle Osbourne 15 15 23:41.4 7:38/M
2 Emily Marquart 14 37 27:12.1 8:46/M
3 Matisyn Howell 14 87 47:51.5 15:26/M

Male 14 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Laney 14 4 18:33.8 5:59/M
2 Sam Webb 14 10 22:23.4 7:13/M
3 Keegan Patrick 15 13 23:20.3 7:32/M
4 Brock Martin 15 17 24:10.1 7:48/M

Female 16 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriela Porter 17 27 25:19.6 8:10/M
2 Claire Supianoski 17 40 28:08.0 9:05/M
3 Kimberly Rinck 16 45 29:10.6 9:25/M
4 Olivia Carman 18 52 29:56.7 9:39/M
5 Meri Michael 17 94 56:55.3 18:22/M

Male 16 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Nohr 16 2 17:42.3 5:43/M
2 Owen Webb 18 3 17:49.5 5:45/M
3 Bryce Bassage 17 16 24:00.7 7:45/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Bean 20 28 25:30.7 8:14/M
2 Mariah Winright 24 31 26:19.0 8:29/M
3 Ashton King 20 46 29:14.1 9:26/M
4 Kayla Stephens 24 64 35:59.0 11:36/M
5 Dani Thorpe 24 78 42:53.9 13:50/M
6 Ashley Snyder 24 91 52:34.1 16:57/M
7 Rebecca Olds 22 92 52:35.0 16:58/M
8 Amelia Bellmar 24 93 56:04.8 18:05/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sterling Ladd 20 6 19:51.8 6:24/M
2 Zachariah Slack 20 9 22:15.7 7:11/M
3 Tyler Powell 19 22 25:03.1 8:05/M
4 Jim Lafollette 22 38 27:48.2 8:58/M
5 Tyler Ziems 22 54 31:01.5 10:00/M
6 Aaron Cutler 19 86 47:46.1 15:25/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonia Balog 28 34 26:56.0 8:41/M
2 Alona Hayden 28 62 34:29.0 11:07/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Veysey-White 25 5 19:48.1 6:23/M
2 Nate Bellman 28 29 26:01.5 8:24/M
3 Devin Vanvorst 25 76 42:18.9 13:39/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Jackson 31 19 24:22.3 7:52/M
2 Brandi Killian 37 39 27:52.0 8:59/M
3 Aspen Leonard 31 48 29:30.8 9:31/M
4 Bernadette Harris 39 56 32:17.6 10:25/M
5 Carrie Mullally 32 66 36:22.9 11:44/M
6 Kammy Ladd 39 68 36:33.4 11:47/M
7 Stacy Laney 39 70 36:50.7 11:53/M
8 Erin Howell 35 75 40:17.9 13:00/M
9 Niki Michalski 33 83 46:03.0 14:51/M
10 Ashley English 34 85 47:31.9 15:20/M
11 Rachel Sackett 38 96 1:00:17.7 19:27/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Keffer 35 30 26:03.2 8:24/M
2 Brad Blonde 38 41 28:18.2 9:08/M
3 Michael Stevens 33 47 29:25.6 9:29/M
4 Adam Michalski 34 84 46:03.1 14:51/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tami Moore 46 59 33:22.7 10:46/M
2 Lonna Otis-Pepper 46 67 36:22.9 11:44/M
3 Kim Rogers 41 71 36:51.0 11:53/M
4 Jennifer Longardner 42 73 37:40.9 12:09/M
5 Abby Bevard 44 80 44:26.2 14:20/M
6 Shannan Clevenger 47 88 48:28.1 15:38/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Wright 43 8 21:16.4 6:52/M
2 Harold Sneath 49 20 24:46.9 7:59/M
3 Mark Zimmerman 48 33 26:49.4 8:39/M
4 Jeff Webb 45 36 27:07.5 8:45/M
5 Scott English 42 43 28:45.0 9:16/M
6 Paul Rogers 45 55 31:03.4 10:01/M
7 Christ Rasmussen 47 77 42:29.4 13:42/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joy Ollier 53 63 35:31.2 11:27/M
2 Rachel Smith 52 69 36:44.8 11:51/M
3 Lorie Hershberger 59 72 37:06.4 11:58/M
4 Cathy Cutler 54 74 38:37.9 12:27/M
5 Valerie White 51 89 49:09.9 15:51/M
6 Ann Schmidt 52 90 49:10.5 15:52/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Czapor 57 26 25:19.2 8:10/M
2 Bill Hudson 55 35 26:56.6 8:41/M
3 James Wolodkin 50 42 28:39.9 9:15/M
4 Doug Chaney 55 44 28:49.6 9:18/M
5 Dan Baxter 52 58 32:52.2 10:36/M
6 Don Michael 51 65 36:18.0 11:43/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Jurkiewicz 64 57 32:32.3 10:30/M
2 Melinda Robison 66 79 42:56.4 13:51/M
3 Carla Cardinal 63 81 44:26.5 14:20/M
4 Laura Kopacz 65 82 44:49.0 14:27/M
5 Deanna Bellman 65 95 57:49.3 18:39/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Skrzypek 63 21 24:53.7 8:02/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Fazekas 70 24 25:12.0 8:08/M
2 Acie Stanfill 73 25 25:17.2 8:09/M
3 Steve Dobson 70 49 29:39.2 9:34/M




Q-Town Race 10k Run
Age Group Results
August 12, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maddelynn Horn 17 11 54:42.1 8:49/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brock Eves 18 1 34:44.7 5:36/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Gable 40 17 58:42.8 9:28/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Price 61 4 42:53.2 6:55/M

Male 14 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Pepper 15 10 53:45.4 8:40/M
2 Jacob Pepper 15 21 1:06:04.4 10:39/M

Male 16 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Haylett 18 9 53:44.6 8:40/M
2 Anthony Davis 16 15 57:20.6 9:15/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Horn 20 2 36:57.2 5:58/M
2 Luke Wiser 20 23 1:07:34.3 10:54/M
3 Eugene Pine 21 26 1:11:29.8 11:32/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laree Sparks 27 24 1:10:30.5 11:22/M
2 Kylie Schley 28 25 1:10:57.4 11:27/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Bean 27 5 43:16.3 6:59/M
2 Cody McClellan 25 14 56:25.7 9:06/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Rueppel 36 12 56:04.3 9:03/M
2 Carolyn Scholfield 37 13 56:22.9 9:05/M
3 Julie Wright 39 28 1:12:51.9 11:45/M
4 Kim Rellinger 33 30 1:15:29.2 12:10/M
5 Susan Connell 32 31 1:22:24.9 13:17/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derrick Bean 32 3 42:04.4 6:47/M
2 Brad Rellinger 34 22 1:07:32.0 10:54/M
3 David Bounlangsy 39 27 1:11:32.7 11:32/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Dunn 46 18 59:47.4 9:39/M
2 Marla Haylett-Rurka 47 19 1:01:39.5 9:57/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teddy Foote 41 6 48:42.3 7:51/M
2 John McLaughlin 44 7 49:47.5 8:02/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Crawford 50 8 53:33.4 8:38/M
2 Sean Munn 53 20 1:04:02.1 10:20/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Baker 64 33 1:27:11.7 14:04/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irvin Kontowsky 68 16 57:21.4 9:15/M
2 Mitch Harper 60 29 1:14:33.6 12:01/M
3 Steve Penix 66 32 1:26:11.2 13:54/M




Q-Town Race 5k Walk
Age Group Results
August 12, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female 5k Walk

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Kontowsky 35 1 34:09.2 11:01/M
2 Abby Strock 17 2 56:55.9 18:22/M
3 Heidi Rawson 62 3 1:02:26.0 20:08/M

Quincy, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation