2016 Run Manchester

back to results

Aug. 6, 2016

2016 Run Manchester
Manchester, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


10k Run

Age Group Results

August 06, 2016

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Sangster Manchester MI 283 17 1 43:50 7:04/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Ernst Manchester MI 17 32 3 48:34 7:51/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Proctor Manchester MI 291 54 6 51:59 8:24/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronnie Haines Spring Lake MI 45 48 4 49:29 8:00/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nate Ernst Dexter MI 298 32 2 45:19 7:19/M
2 Tom Waters Ann Arbor MI 297 31 5 51:39 8:21/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Gale Manchester MI 293 35 7 1:01:00 9:52/M
2 Nichole Tippie Grass Lake MI 44 36 8 1:01:06 9:51/M
3 Amy Durussel Manchester MI 281 35 11 1:11:25 11:32/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah McCaffrey Manchester MI 282 41 12 1:11:27 11:32/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Haines Spring Lake MI 43 50 9 1:02:20 10:04/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jie Wang Manchester MI 299 57 10 1:08:31 11:04/M
2 Jamie Slagle Manchester MI 37 57 13 1:24:02 13:35/M
3 Bridget Seames Grass Lake MI 10 55 14 1:24:08 13:34/M
4 Sarah Otto Manchester MI 11 52 15 1:24:10 13:35/M



5k Run

Age Group Results

August 06, 2016

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Billy Brinker Brownstown Township 338 15 1 17:11 5:33/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherry Hilpert Williamston MI 334 54 2 22:32 7:18/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Hilpert Williamston MI 95 55 5 23:41 7:40/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Vogel Manchester MI 288 45 14 27:32 8:56/M


Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Preston MacKenzie Manchester MI 286 12 9 26:00 8:23/M
2 Nathan Huddleston Manchester MI 349 12 54 39:57 12:56/M


Female 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaya Hadden Manchester MI 555 10 22 28:44 9:16/M
2 Lydia Bennett Manchester MI 303 10 47 37:02 11:57/M
3 Kellie Fahey Manchester MI 554 8 51 38:18 12:22/M
4 Katie Mattson Manchester MI 558 12 52 39:36 12:49/M


Male 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Devin MacKenzie Manchester MI 285 13 42 36:13 11:41/M
2 Alexander Rasnick Adrian MI 342 13 55 39:59 12:56/M


Female 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bailey Brinker Brownstown Township 345 13 41 35:59 11:38/M


Female 15 to 16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kylie Kuebler Chelsea MI 289 16 45 36:59 11:59/M


Male 17 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Hilpert Williamston MI 79 17 10 26:11 8:28/M


Female 17 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Hilpert Houston TX 306 17 4 23:34 7:38/M
2 Abby Proctor Manchester MI 290 18 49 37:15 12:01/M


Male 19 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Robey Grand Rapids MI 341 25 6 23:58 7:45/M
2 Gabe Negron Ypsilanti MI 134 26 15 27:40 8:57/M
3 Frank Laino Ann Arbor MI 337 24 28 31:31 10:12/M


Female 19 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krista Scharpenberg Manchester MI 695 28 17 27:52 9:00/M
2 Heather Neu Manchester MI 343 24 18 27:52 9:00/M
3 Madeleine Polovick Ann Arbor MI 190 21 23 28:53 9:21/M
4 Emily Lobbestael Manchester MI 7 23 31 32:19 10:26/M
5 Kari Litwin Manchester MI 114 24 36 34:09 11:03/M
6 Olivia Haines Grand Rapids MI 348 24 38 34:41 11:14/M
7 Taylor Fegan Manchester MI 333 20 50 38:16 12:22/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Mattson Manchester MI 553 38 35 33:08 10:44/M
2 Gary Steinert Chelsea MI 414 37 43 36:32 11:48/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Burkhardt-Sidebottom Manchester MI 216 38 3 22:38 7:18/M
2 Brandi Bennett Manchester MI 335 30 7 24:21 7:52/M
3 Lisa Casey Manchester MI 344 36 8 25:59 8:24/M
4 Sarah Sporer Manchester MI 294 31 26 30:36 9:54/M
5 Jenn Hall Clinton MI 302 32 32 32:30 10:32/M
6 Denise Houchin Manchester MI 62 36 39 34:45 11:15/M
7 Rebecca Scholten Clinton MI 71 31 40 35:51 11:36/M
8 Jenny Wiegand Chelsea MI 336 38 44 36:33 11:48/M
9 Leslie Kiesel Manchester MI 301 38 46 37:01 11:56/M
10 Amy Ervin Manchester MI 542 31 59 48:32 15:43/M
11 Karen Mattson Manchester MI 543 34 60 48:52 15:49/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Louis Englund Manchester MI 284 49 11 27:07 8:48/M
2 John Newman Manchester MI 136 47 12 27:16 8:48/M
3 Bret Hadden Manchester MI 135 42 33 32:30 10:29/M
4 Mark Cozart Manchester MI 462 49 56 40:03 12:55/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Woods Manchester MI 346 40 19 28:05 9:04/M
2 Jodi Burke Manchester MI 340 49 34 32:45 10:36/M
3 Cassandra Hoeft Cozart Manchester MI 131 45 48 37:09 12:00/M
4 Carrie Neff Manchester MI 280 46 53 39:39 12:51/M
5 Bobby Huddleston Manchester MI 184 45 57 40:08 12:59/M
6 Lillian Ebersole Manchester MI 244 43 58 48:31 15:43/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Slank Clinton MI 182 57 20 28:30 9:12/M
2 Jim Hughes Manchester MI 350 55 21 28:38 9:15/M
3 Yuanuan Wu Manchester MI 300 58 30 32:17 10:27/M
4 Christopher Polovick Ann Arbor MI 68 51 37 34:14 11:04/M
5 Keith Bennett Manchester MI 304 54 61 52:55 17:09/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katherine Walters Manchester MI 347 56 24 29:18 9:27/M
2 Lori Lobbestael Manchester MI 243 50 29 31:37 10:13/M
3 Nona Iott Manchester MI 292 54 63 1:01:06 19:43/M


Male 60 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gordon Ringkvist Clayton MI 132 67 13 27:30 8:54/M
2 Ronald Frick Hastings MI 165 71 16 27:41 8:58/M
3 Vincent Laino Rockaway Park NY 339 61 27 31:30 10:12/M
4 Joh Ostrowski New Boston MI 296 60 62 53:09 17:10/M


Female 60 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angel Obee Toledo OH 295 60 25 30:33 9:54/M

Manchester, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management