2016 Race Header Help Hoofing it for Ag

back to results

Aug. 6, 2016

2016 Race Header Help Hoofing it for Ag
Alma, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


5K Run/Walk

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Meyer 26 3 19:49.0 6:24/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Chovanec 17 1 17:58.3 5:48/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Myra Marr 14 16 24:31.5 7:55/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Braxton Lamey 13 6 20:12.3 6:31/M
2 Ayden Marks 9 18 25:01.1 8:04/M
3 Braydon Pease 14 20 25:43.2 8:18/M
4 Aaron Bowerman 12 22 26:47.2 8:38/M
5 Luke Leslie 12 24 26:49.5 8:39/M
6 Brody Leonard 13 39 31:04.0 10:01/M
7 Gavin Nordstrom 6 61 46:33.0 15:01/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Bolinger 19 5 20:11.6 6:31/M
2 Brooklyn Filipiak 15 7 21:06.6 6:48/M
3 Carly Jenkins 17 9 21:50.8 7:03/M
4 Kamrie Filipiak 17 10 22:11.1 7:09/M
5 Marisa Thum 19 55 39:14.7 12:39/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Brittain 19 2 19:13.0 6:12/M
2 Jared Hoard 15 8 21:27.6 6:55/M
3 Nathan Laurenz 16 14 24:26.4 7:53/M
4 Jordon Pease 17 33 29:30.4 9:31/M
5 Jayvin Wolfe 19 36 30:48.7 9:56/M
6 Grant Bader 19 56 39:14.8 12:39/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louise Vanderploeg 22 28 28:43.9 9:16/M
2 Laura Kelly 22 43 31:22.7 10:07/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lance Fowler 23 42 31:19.8 10:06/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynnae Dick 28 23 26:47.5 8:38/M
2 Nicole Vanderploeg 25 29 28:45.9 9:16/M
3 Amanda Jenison 29 31 28:49.4 9:18/M
4 Mallory Yelsik 25 44 31:47.9 10:15/M
5 Courtney Arends 28 46 32:57.9 10:38/M
6 Sarah Taylor 29 64 50:44.6 16:22/M
7 Alyssa Roy 28 66 50:48.6 16:23/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Ogle 29 4 20:01.1 6:27/M
2 Erik Morence 26 11 22:18.9 7:12/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Williams 34 21 25:47.5 8:19/M
2 Miranda Daniels 33 26 27:30.8 8:52/M
3 Erin Shaw 30 30 28:47.6 9:17/M
4 Laura Longstreet 33 34 29:31.3 9:31/M
5 Amber Spiker 34 40 31:04.6 10:01/M
6 Leyna Miller 34 60 46:19.4 14:56/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Taylor 31 32 29:00.9 9:21/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Pellerito 37 17 24:55.2 8:02/M
2 Terri Hawbaker 36 19 25:34.6 8:15/M
3 Jennifer Whitford 36 38 31:03.1 10:01/M
4 Jasse Akin 38 45 32:32.5 10:30/M
5 Miranda Sanders 37 58 40:26.9 13:03/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Pellerito 38 12 22:40.2 7:19/M
2 Dylan Nordstrom 37 62 47:03.9 15:11/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Bolinger 40 41 31:14.0 10:05/M
2 Catherine Henning 41 49 34:41.4 11:11/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Gardner 43 25 27:03.2 8:44/M
2 Jonathan Thum 42 54 39:14.5 12:39/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy George 49 27 28:23.9 9:09/M
2 Amy Pease 46 35 30:34.7 9:52/M
3 Julie Wolfe 45 47 33:01.1 10:39/M
4 Barbara Brown 46 51 37:12.3 12:00/M
5 Mary Vens 48 57 39:50.3 12:51/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Wallace 52 13 24:09.0 7:47/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Anderson 50 52 38:03.8 12:16/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deb Stoneman 58 37 30:49.3 9:56/M
2 Shelley Appold 56 50 34:57.2 11:16/M
3 Cheryl Grigg 58 63 47:05.5 15:11/M
4 Melissa Taylor 57 65 50:47.6 16:23/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Rowley 55 15 24:28.6 7:54/M
2 Russ Grigg 58 53 38:39.0 12:28/M
3 Lowell Taylor 57 67 50:49.2 16:24/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Jo Straub 63 48 33:55.9 10:56/M
2 Marilyn Gross 60 59 43:34.0 14:03/M
3 Linda S. Shaw 60 68 1:14:04.0 23:54/M

Alma, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation