2016 Clark Lake Run

back to results

Aug. 6, 2016

2016 Clark Lake Run
Clark Lake, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Bush 30 18 18:50.5 6:05/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Hersha Concord MI 19 1 15:13.9 4:55/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Vincent Jackson MI 52 38 20:22.3 6:34/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Good Jackson MI 43 8 17:42.1 5:43/M

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hailey Adams Tustin CA 13 109 24:49.6 8:00/M
2 Madelyn Norman Brooklyn MI 10 144 26:47.8 8:38/M
3 Hope Wilkes Addison MI 10 172 28:24.5 9:10/M
4 Lauren McLain Jackson MI 9 214 30:07.1 9:43/M
5 Abigail Russell East Lansing MI 9 219 30:13.0 9:45/M
6 Grace Allen Twin Lake MI 9 242 31:22.6 10:07/M
7 Katy Krieger Jackson MI 13 248 31:30.3 10:10/M
8 Eva Curtis Jackson MI 12 249 31:30.7 10:10/M
9 Berlynn Lyke Clarklake MI 10 258 32:09.1 10:22/M
10 Maggie Beer Jackson MI 10 261 32:20.6 10:26/M
11 Alexa Bernhard Sylvania OH 12 280 33:50.8 10:55/M
12 Faith Christoff Jackson MI 13 295 35:14.8 11:22/M
13 Madison Trudell Parma MI 12 302 35:32.8 11:28/M
14 Gracelyn Miller Brooklyn MI 13 313 37:16.4 12:01/M
15 Sarah Hoop Jackson MI 13 315 37:49.0 12:12/M
16 Brooke Grant Jackson MI 9 335 43:19.3 13:58/M
17 Addie Morgan Brooklyn MI 8 356 57:18.9 18:29/M
18 Ella Vanderstelt Jackson MI 9 358 1:18:54.4 25:27/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Hoop Jackson MI 13 45 20:39.9 6:40/M
2 Kyler Pequet Jackson MI 10 46 20:41.1 6:40/M
3 Jonathan Mikovits Spring Arbor MI 12 61 21:51.2 7:03/M
4 Riley Malarney Adrian MI 13 67 22:14.7 7:10/M
5 Nick Seeger Bowling Green OH 12 95 23:59.4 7:44/M
6 Cyrus Comfort Spring Arbor MI 11 106 24:46.7 7:59/M
7 Haden McLain Jackson MI 11 117 25:20.2 8:10/M
8 Joshua Rozycki Lansing MI 11 122 25:42.0 8:17/M
9 Jacob Beer Jackson MI 11 127 26:01.1 8:24/M
10 Gavin Dery Toledo OH 12 141 26:35.6 8:35/M
11 Zachery Kubish Spring Arbor MI 11 145 26:48.1 8:39/M
12 Logan Fish Jackson MI 11 149 26:53.6 8:40/M
13 Court Karcher Perrysburg OH 13 150 27:21.8 8:49/M
14 Isaac Anuszkiewicz Jackson MI 12 151 27:27.6 8:51/M
15 Luke Fish Jackson MI 11 157 27:44.5 8:57/M
16 Ian Lowden Cincinnati OH 13 160 27:50.6 8:59/M
17 Jed Koenig 10 171 28:24.3 9:10/M
18 Jake Szalay Saline MI 7 181 29:01.4 9:22/M
19 Lucas Beagle Horton MI 13 193 29:29.8 9:31/M
20 Jack Fish Jackson MI 12 201 29:35.4 9:33/M
21 Grant Dery Toledo OH 11 204 29:40.2 9:34/M
22 Nicklas Hendrickson Jackson MI 11 207 29:51.5 9:38/M
23 Andrew Russell East Lansing MI 7 236 31:14.9 10:05/M
24 Rj Zecchino East Lansing MI 7 239 31:19.2 10:06/M
25 Michael Brant Jackson MI 9 257 32:06.3 10:21/M
26 Luke Barden Brooklyn MI 10 285 34:29.1 11:07/M
27 Eli Bagby Brooklyn MI 10 289 34:42.2 11:12/M
28 Parker Buszka Farmington MI 13 325 40:36.1 13:06/M

Female 14 to 17

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colette Lark Tecumseh MI 17 34 20:00.0 6:27/M
2 Gabby Brandonisio Hanover MI 16 49 20:46.8 6:42/M
3 Katie Selenko Tecumseh MI 15 50 21:02.5 6:47/M
4 Brianna Baxter Brooklyn MI 16 77 22:48.5 7:21/M
5 Mary Shawaker Toledo OH 15 89 23:31.1 7:35/M
6 Alissa Fish Clarklake MI 15 90 23:38.1 7:37/M
7 Lydia Anuszkiewicz Jackson MI 14 94 23:56.8 7:43/M
8 Maggie Brown Kalamazoo MI 14 98 24:12.9 7:48/M
9 Allison Hoop Jackson MI 15 112 24:54.2 8:02/M
10 Jodi Rhines South Beloit IL 17 114 25:00.6 8:04/M
11 Kedzie Rutan Ida MI 15 118 25:22.0 8:11/M
12 Tara Schatzle Brooklyn MI 17 147 26:50.9 8:39/M
13 Margot Koenig 17 176 28:36.9 9:14/M
14 Grace Hetke Brooklyn MI 14 194 29:30.3 9:31/M
15 Reagan Russell East Lansing MI 16 215 30:08.7 9:43/M
16 Sydney Zuke Jackson MI 17 216 30:10.8 9:44/M
17 Gabbie Laferriere Jackson MI 17 296 35:15.7 11:22/M
18 Halie Cesco Concord MI 15 307 36:18.2 11:43/M
19 Ella Sillers Clarklake MI 14 312 37:15.0 12:01/M

Male 14 to 17

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Greeley Lambertville MI 16 3 16:32.8 5:20/M
2 Daniel Mikovits Spring Arbor MI 17 6 17:35.0 5:40/M
3 Daniel Holder Hudson MI 16 9 17:47.4 5:44/M
4 Zachary Morse Jerome MI 15 10 17:52.4 5:46/M
5 Tj Kessman Concord MI 15 15 18:09.0 5:51/M
6 Cody Brown Kennett Square PA 17 16 18:11.2 5:52/M
7 Geul Hendrickson Jackson MI 14 21 19:01.1 6:08/M
8 Isaac Cooper Jackson MI 17 22 19:01.4 6:08/M
9 Austin Smith Jackson MI 14 23 19:21.8 6:15/M
10 Joshua Holder Hudson MI 15 25 19:29.9 6:17/M
11 Kade Adams Tustin CA 16 31 19:58.0 6:26/M
12 Zach Roberts Newport MI 15 33 19:59.6 6:27/M
13 Jesse Heistan Hudson MI 15 39 20:24.8 6:35/M
14 Colin Gonia Newport MI 17 41 20:30.0 6:37/M
15 Josiah Dinverno Grass Lake MI 14 42 20:31.0 6:37/M
16 Jack Russell East Lansing MI 14 43 20:31.8 6:37/M
17 Isaac Scott Grass Lake MI 17 44 20:38.2 6:39/M
18 Coltyn Ball Manitou Beach MI 15 47 20:41.9 6:40/M
19 Conner Rutan Ida MI 15 54 21:29.0 6:56/M
20 Jacob Aufdemberge Redford MI 15 63 21:56.2 7:05/M
21 Evan Pursley Valparaiso IN 16 83 23:14.5 7:30/M
22 Shane Warner Jackson MI 15 113 24:55.4 8:02/M
23 Sam Lyke Clarklake MI 14 156 27:33.8 8:53/M
24 Brendan Bagby Brooklyn MI 14 167 28:14.3 9:06/M
25 Ethan Emerson Brooklyn MI 14 192 29:29.8 9:31/M
26 Preston Buszka Farmington MI 15 343 45:46.4 14:46/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Micale Macomb MI 21 27 19:35.2 6:19/M
2 Robin Foster Sylvania OH 21 36 20:10.5 6:30/M
3 Aubrey Penn Jackson MI 19 40 20:27.7 6:36/M
4 Alicia Roney Waldron MI 18 69 22:15.1 7:11/M
5 Jensen McEldowney Horton MI 18 76 22:47.3 7:21/M
6 Samantha Campbell Jackson MI 19 84 23:20.4 7:32/M
7 Laura Holton Spring Arbor MI 18 85 23:20.9 7:32/M
8 Cait Prentice Jerome MI 23 96 24:03.4 7:45/M
9 Caitlin Shawaker Toledo OH 22 120 25:33.4 8:15/M
10 Morgan Hojnacki Columbus OH 24 121 25:40.6 8:17/M
11 Kacy Hersha Concord MI 22 126 26:00.3 8:23/M
12 Lindsey Custer Cincinnati OH 23 203 29:36.7 9:33/M
13 Brandi Ligibel Clarklake MI 19 233 31:06.9 10:02/M
14 Emma Sadowsky Jackson MI 19 252 31:40.0 10:13/M
15 Nicole Urdahl Jerome MI 23 256 32:05.9 10:21/M
16 Julia Sunano Brooklyn MI 20 292 34:54.6 11:15/M
17 Brianna Cesco Concord MI 19 305 35:55.7 11:35/M
18 Molly Vetter Toledo OH 24 309 36:32.1 11:47/M

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Niemiec Jackson MI 24 2 15:29.0 5:00/M
2 Ryan Silvestri Clinton MI 19 4 17:19.0 5:35/M
3 Jack Dulworth Jackson MI 18 5 17:21.1 5:36/M
4 Billy Dowd Jackson MI 18 20 18:59.5 6:07/M
5 Zachery Schramm Jackson MI 21 24 19:24.0 6:15/M
6 Devin Walsh Jackson MI 18 28 19:40.0 6:21/M
7 Micheal Barrera Jackson MI 21 30 19:57.9 6:26/M
8 Brenden Hunt Jackson MI 19 51 21:13.2 6:51/M
9 Thomas Plummer Clarklake MI 18 60 21:50.1 7:03/M
10 Alex Conrad Clarklake MI 24 73 22:40.1 7:19/M
11 Nik Niemi Jackson MI 18 99 24:18.1 7:50/M
12 Patrick Martin Tustin CA 22 107 24:48.0 8:00/M
13 Trevor Powell Brooklyn MI 18 124 25:45.8 8:18/M
14 Alec Pattin Jackson MI 23 128 26:01.5 8:24/M
15 Bronson Bush Brooklyn MI 22 140 26:33.4 8:34/M
16 Ben Clausius Cincinnati OH 23 200 29:34.5 9:32/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Vanwylen Northville MI 27 58 21:45.1 7:01/M
2 Dre Baybay Onsted MI 26 142 26:42.3 8:37/M
3 Paige Kapnick Ann Arbor MI 25 166 28:12.9 9:06/M
4 Michelle Halnacki Sylvania OH 25 211 30:03.2 9:42/M
5 Lindsay Harris Brooklyn MI 27 223 30:29.0 9:50/M
6 Katie Spence Saline MI 29 230 31:02.0 10:01/M
7 Alexandra Jones Saline MI 25 231 31:02.1 10:01/M
8 Rachel Hojnacki Cincinnati OH 28 238 31:15.6 10:05/M
9 Ellen Searles Clarklake MI 26 250 31:36.5 10:12/M
10 Emily Casto Parma MI 25 253 31:41.4 10:13/M
11 Sarah Dowell Jackson MI 27 294 35:13.8 11:22/M
12 Tori Gleeson Blacklick OH 27 306 36:02.1 11:37/M
13 Michelle Campa Jackson MI 28 326 40:42.6 13:08/M
14 Anna Mahalak Arlington VA 26 344 45:54.0 14:48/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Simoneau Lansing MI 27 11 17:54.0 5:46/M
2 Jonny Kaufman Normal IL 26 14 18:04.0 5:50/M
3 Zachary Danko Plymouth MI 25 57 21:40.0 6:59/M
4 Denny O'Dowd Clarklake MI 25 71 22:26.7 7:14/M
5 Alan Cunningham Clarklake MI 28 93 23:54.3 7:43/M
6 Alex Trudell Jackson MI 27 104 24:42.2 7:58/M
7 Michael Downing Wauseon OH 28 108 24:48.1 8:00/M
8 Andrew Kapnick Ann Arbor MI 25 129 26:03.2 8:24/M
9 Robert Clothier Jackson MI 28 162 28:02.5 9:03/M
10 Kevin Lowery Royal Oak MI 28 209 29:52.8 9:38/M
11 Eric Kelly Hazel Park MI 28 283 34:15.1 11:03/M
12 Joe McDonald Jackson MI 25 284 34:16.8 11:03/M
13 Cory Clausius Toledo OH 28 322 39:11.0 12:38/M
14 Jiawei Gu Dearborn MI 25 337 43:39.7 14:05/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassie Lagow Jackson MI 31 53 21:24.7 6:54/M
2 Kristine Gough Brooklyn MI 33 62 21:52.6 7:03/M
3 Nina Dale Westlake OH 31 79 23:04.3 7:26/M
4 Sara Marquardt Bloomington IL 31 80 23:10.4 7:28/M
5 Marcie Kromrei Grass Lake MI 33 101 24:21.1 7:51/M
6 Tessa Newberg Brooklyn MI 32 158 27:49.2 8:58/M
7 Emily Ladrig Royal Oak MI 33 169 28:16.9 9:07/M
8 Lindsey Fish Brooklyn MI 32 178 28:48.0 9:17/M
9 Kelly Kurdys Brighton MI 32 189 29:24.2 9:29/M
10 Darcie Anderson Onsted MI 32 226 30:37.1 9:53/M
11 Sally Lyons Clarklake MI 34 234 31:09.2 10:03/M
12 Angela Hulix Grass Lake MI 32 235 31:10.7 10:03/M
13 Dana Zecchino East Lansing MI 33 241 31:22.3 10:07/M
14 Ashley Zuzelski Clarklake MI 33 265 32:46.3 10:34/M
15 Heather Keeling Jackson MI 30 310 36:37.0 11:49/M
16 Stephanie Niezgoda Harbor Springs MI 31 319 38:12.5 12:19/M
17 Lindsay Akens Toledo OH 32 323 39:18.9 12:41/M
18 Sarah Finan Chicago IL 30 324 39:24.9 12:43/M
19 Jessica Fensch Jackson MI 32 329 41:27.6 13:22/M
20 Melissa Figiel Jackson MI 33 352 51:16.9 16:32/M
21 Annie Morgan Brooklyn MI 34 357 57:22.9 18:30/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pepe Sanchez East Lansing MI 32 12 17:55.6 5:47/M
2 Todd Peabody Perry MI 34 19 18:50.7 6:05/M
3 Shane Morse Jerome MI 34 59 21:46.1 7:01/M
4 Dan Omo Clarklake MI 33 65 22:05.9 7:07/M
5 Eric Leikert Brooklyn MI 31 103 24:42.1 7:58/M
6 Sean King Brooklyn MI 34 119 25:30.5 8:14/M
7 Lawrence Cornell 33 123 25:44.2 8:18/M
8 Sean Fish Brooklyn MI 34 224 30:29.7 9:50/M
9 Chris Zuzelski Clarklake MI 34 267 32:49.2 10:35/M
10 Steve Niezgoda Harbor Springs MI 32 318 38:12.3 12:19/M
11 Rob Pumfrey Jackson MI 34 351 51:15.9 16:32/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Mantel Chelsea MI 38 26 19:31.9 6:18/M
2 Stacey Wilkes Addison MI 39 86 23:26.7 7:34/M
3 Melissa Seeger Bowling Green OH 38 88 23:28.4 7:34/M
4 Amanda Seeger Bowling Green OH 36 97 24:09.2 7:47/M
5 Kristina Timbrook Jackson MI 39 132 26:10.8 8:26/M
6 Jessica Jennings Clarklake MI 39 168 28:16.8 9:07/M
7 Holly Metheringham Grass Lake MI 36 177 28:42.7 9:15/M
8 Leigh Pancoast Swanton OH 35 180 29:00.6 9:21/M
9 Megan Evans Jackson MI 36 208 29:52.2 9:38/M
10 Trisha Miller Brooklyn MI 37 251 31:39.2 10:13/M
11 Kelly McKelvey Onsted MI 36 263 32:41.1 10:33/M
12 Lindsay Mercer Clarklake MI 38 272 33:00.5 10:39/M
13 Nichole Wheaton Brooklyn MI 38 278 33:47.5 10:54/M
14 Annette Rozycki Lansing MI 39 298 35:23.9 11:25/M
15 Laura Dery Toledo OH 36 311 36:43.2 11:51/M
16 Jennifer Seagraves Ypsilanti MI 37 320 38:16.3 12:21/M
17 Jessica Grant Jackson MI 38 336 43:20.6 13:59/M
18 Frances Shadley Jackson MI 39 340 44:43.0 14:25/M
19 Leslie Patterson Horton MI 37 353 52:41.0 17:00/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Usher Lansing MI 37 7 17:37.9 5:41/M
2 Matt Carpenter Hudson MI 39 32 19:59.1 6:27/M
3 Nick Lagow Jackson MI 35 75 22:45.9 7:20/M
4 Adam Pancoast Swanton OH 36 134 26:13.2 8:27/M
5 Brad Goldsmith Jackson MI 39 136 26:17.4 8:29/M
6 John Patterson Horton MI 39 165 28:10.6 9:05/M
7 Sid Kaba Jackson MI 38 334 43:11.0 13:56/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Moyer Plymouth MI 40 105 24:44.5 7:59/M
2 Holleigh Baker Tecumseh MI 44 116 25:14.4 8:08/M
3 Molly Beer Jackson MI 44 138 26:28.4 8:32/M
4 Kim King Brooklyn MI 40 159 27:49.4 8:58/M
5 Julie Roberts Newport MI 44 173 28:25.5 9:10/M
6 Jodi Collins Clarklake MI 43 196 29:33.0 9:32/M
7 Heather Russell East Lansing MI 41 220 30:13.3 9:45/M
8 Lori Martin Milford OH 41 229 31:00.4 10:00/M
9 Amy Powell Sylvania OH 41 255 31:52.0 10:17/M
10 Cyndi Baldermann Jackson MI 44 301 35:30.1 11:27/M
11 Charity Boisseau Brooklyn MI 43 331 41:32.5 13:24/M
12 Krista Meier Haslett MI 44 348 49:51.8 16:05/M
13 Laura Koszegi Jackson MI 41 349 49:57.7 16:07/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Winchell Parma MI 42 35 20:01.4 6:27/M
2 Michael Ball Manitou Beach MI 42 52 21:18.9 6:52/M
3 Terry Pzlaczynski Spring Arbor MI 44 81 23:11.7 7:29/M
4 Brian Kessman Concord MI 41 115 25:01.5 8:04/M
5 Marty Metheringham Grass Lake MI 40 175 28:35.4 9:13/M
6 Don Donihue Jackson MI 41 213 30:04.8 9:42/M
7 Trisha Allen Twin Lake MI 42 244 31:25.9 10:08/M
8 Eric Allen Twin Lake MI 43 245 31:26.7 10:08/M
9 Eddie Lyke Clarklake MI 41 254 31:45.2 10:15/M
10 Dave Russell East Lansing MI 42 259 32:13.1 10:24/M
11 Brendon Beer Jackson MI 41 260 32:19.1 10:25/M
12 Nathan Baldermann Jackson MI 41 279 33:50.7 10:55/M
13 Kirk Bernhard Sylvania OH 41 281 33:51.2 10:55/M
14 Pete Norman Brooklyn MI 41 304 35:48.5 11:33/M
15 Troy Sutherland Jackson MI 40 333 42:11.4 13:36/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Gingras Jackson MI 45 70 22:16.2 7:11/M
2 Philip Curtis Jackson MI 49 164 28:07.5 9:04/M
3 Shawn Szalay Saline MI 47 185 29:15.3 9:26/M
4 Maria Marvin Clayton MI 49 188 29:21.6 9:28/M
5 Lana Daglow Clarklake MI 49 195 29:32.9 9:32/M
6 Terri Crawford Brooklyn MI 48 197 29:33.1 9:32/M
7 Dana Fish Clarklake MI 48 202 29:36.5 9:33/M
8 Julie Metevia Fort Lauderdale FL 45 206 29:50.4 9:37/M
9 Jill Liogghio Clarklake MI 45 232 31:04.6 10:01/M
10 Julie Akens Independence OH 45 237 31:15.3 10:05/M
11 Ellen Westgate Onsted MI 45 266 32:49.0 10:35/M
12 Julie Wertzbar Jackson MI 47 269 32:56.4 10:37/M
13 Karla Reid Jackson MI 46 282 34:06.3 11:00/M
14 Krista Schatzle Brooklyn MI 47 290 34:46.3 11:13/M
15 Kristy Allen Clarklake MI 46 297 35:23.4 11:25/M
16 Stephanie Sconochia Lansing MI 47 299 35:25.7 11:25/M
17 Donna Brown Kennett Square PA 49 300 35:27.4 11:26/M
18 Jennifer Baird Jackson MI 45 308 36:25.7 11:45/M
19 Eileen Shaw Jerome MI 46 314 37:17.7 12:02/M
20 Sonya Heady Leslie MI 49 327 40:43.9 13:08/M
21 Marti Kuhn Jackson MI 49 354 55:48.3 18:00/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Jordon Concord MI 45 17 18:26.4 5:57/M
2 Joshua Donnelly Jackson MI 45 37 20:16.4 6:32/M
3 Joel Dinverno Grass Lake MI 46 48 20:44.5 6:41/M
4 Vito Donofrio Trenton MI 48 66 22:06.2 7:08/M
5 Harry Liogghio Clarklake MI 46 68 22:14.9 7:10/M
6 John Hibbs Parma MI 46 72 22:30.3 7:15/M
7 Steve Carlson Jackson MI 45 87 23:27.2 7:34/M
8 Jim Anuszkiewicz Jackson MI 49 91 23:45.7 7:40/M
9 Walter Rountree Jackson MI 45 110 24:50.9 8:01/M
10 John Adams Tustin CA 48 139 26:32.2 8:34/M
11 Brian Masser Brooklyn MI 47 143 26:42.8 8:37/M
12 Jim Kapnick Adrian MI 48 148 26:51.6 8:40/M
13 Carl Willgus Onsted MI 48 153 27:29.0 8:52/M
14 John Terech Clarklake MI 48 154 27:31.8 8:53/M
15 Matt Johnson San Diego CA 48 155 27:31.9 8:53/M
16 Rusty Lyke Clarklake MI 45 163 28:02.9 9:03/M
17 David Schulte Jackson MI 48 170 28:18.6 9:08/M
18 Joe Szalay Saline MI 46 186 29:15.4 9:26/M
19 Jerry Schatzle Brooklyn MI 49 210 29:58.3 9:40/M
20 Archie Sconochia Lansing MI 47 227 30:52.0 9:57/M
21 Rich Zecchino East Lansing MI 45 243 31:22.7 10:07/M
22 Phil Gritzmaker Brooklyn MI 47 264 32:45.5 10:34/M
23 Rich Kuhn Jackson MI 49 270 32:58.8 10:38/M
24 Dan Buszka Farmington MI 49 286 34:31.6 11:08/M
25 Kevin Kip Cunningham Jackson MI 49 328 41:18.3 13:19/M
26 Don Koveleski Clarklake MI 48 330 41:31.1 13:24/M
27 Dan Naramor Riverview MI 49 338 43:51.6 14:09/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanne Binette Alexandria VA 50 174 28:28.4 9:11/M
2 Elizabeth Konieczki Horton MI 53 184 29:14.3 9:26/M
3 Denise Wright Oregon OH 52 190 29:25.1 9:29/M
4 Janille Hetke Brooklyn MI 53 198 29:34.3 9:32/M
5 Jackie Pickett Jackson MI 51 199 29:34.4 9:32/M
6 Lori Meny Marshall MI 50 228 30:57.3 9:59/M
7 Kristi Hagar Clarklake MI 50 262 32:25.7 10:27/M
8 Dawn McCann Fort Lauderdale FL 50 275 33:30.4 10:48/M
9 Terri Taylor Jackson MI 50 316 37:54.4 12:14/M
10 Alyson Wolvin Jackson MI 50 317 37:54.8 12:14/M
11 Robyn Campagne Bloomfield Hills MI 52 345 46:07.4 14:53/M
12 Cyndi Reed Canton MI 51 355 55:56.0 18:03/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Vanoss Haslett MI 50 55 21:35.7 6:58/M
2 John Selenko Tecumseh MI 54 56 21:35.8 6:58/M
3 Michael Seaman Lansing MI 52 74 22:44.2 7:20/M
4 Mark Simlar Clinton Township MI 50 92 23:47.0 7:40/M
5 Alan Mikovits Spring Arbor MI 50 131 26:09.0 8:26/M
6 Barry Breakey Clarklake MI 52 182 29:06.4 9:23/M
7 Bob Urdahl Jerome MI 52 205 29:45.7 9:36/M
8 David Dalton Ann Arbor MI 52 225 30:35.5 9:52/M
9 Christopher Tumas Brooklyn MI 51 271 32:59.1 10:38/M
10 Tom Prentice Jerome MI 54 276 33:33.0 10:49/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Schupbach Jackson MI 56 125 25:47.2 8:19/M
2 Debbie Darling Onsted MI 59 135 26:15.9 8:28/M
3 Sandra Schneider Haslett MI 59 240 31:21.9 10:07/M
4 Mel Herman Clarklake MI 57 247 31:30.2 10:10/M
5 Vickie Kegerreis Tecumseh MI 58 273 33:23.4 10:46/M
6 Janelle Shaughnessy Jackson MI 58 291 34:51.4 11:15/M
7 Lynn Gleeson Highland MI 58 341 44:53.8 14:29/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Olsen Jackson MI 55 13 17:56.1 5:47/M
2 Paul Hocter Clarklake MI 56 64 21:57.5 7:05/M
3 Mark Devereaux Jackson MI 57 78 22:57.3 7:24/M
4 Mark Umlauf Brooklyn MI 59 100 24:19.8 7:51/M
5 Jeff Secord Jackson MI 59 111 24:52.3 8:01/M
6 Jeff Beagle Jackson MI 55 130 26:03.3 8:24/M
7 Rick Spring Jackson MI 56 133 26:11.1 8:27/M
8 Joe Lerczak Jackson MI 59 152 27:28.2 8:52/M
9 Joe Thorrez Clarklake MI 55 217 30:11.1 9:44/M
10 Michael Remer Jackson MI 57 222 30:24.5 9:48/M
11 Mark Herman Clarklake MI 57 246 31:29.7 10:09/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty Cosgrove Stockbridge MI 61 287 34:32.5 11:08/M
2 Rainia Roytek Brooklyn MI 64 303 35:42.4 11:31/M
3 Carolyn Graves Ann Arbor MI 60 332 41:55.9 13:31/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Bapst Jr. Hanover MI 60 29 19:54.2 6:25/M
2 Darrell Howe Stockbridge MI 61 137 26:25.8 8:31/M
3 Joel Harris Brooklyn MI 64 161 27:51.8 8:59/M
4 Bob Sonsara Jackson MI 64 183 29:12.6 9:25/M
5 Paul Douglas Brooklyn MI 63 191 29:28.6 9:30/M
6 Michael Schneider Haslett MI 63 268 32:51.8 10:36/M
7 Ed Konrad Jackson MI 62 274 33:29.1 10:48/M
8 Andy Karr Marshall MI 61 346 48:59.4 15:48/M
9 Donald Dewitt Britton MI 62 350 50:54.9 16:25/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Carpenter Hudson MI 66 82 23:13.5 7:29/M
2 Donald Baker Spring Arbor MI 67 187 29:20.9 9:28/M
3 Robert Foreman West Lafayette IN 69 212 30:03.5 9:42/M
4 Randy Fielder Kalamazoo MI 65 218 30:12.4 9:45/M
5 John Salov Clarklake MI 65 277 33:42.4 10:52/M
6 William Bujak Southgate MI 66 293 34:58.4 11:17/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betty Lathrop Jackson MI 72 339 44:19.0 14:18/M
2 Gretchen Warwick Adrian MI 74 342 45:36.8 14:43/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Owens Williamston MI 72 102 24:33.3 7:55/M
2 James Bastian Jackson MI 70 288 34:33.1 11:09/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Keller Lansing MI 75 146 26:49.5 8:39/M
2 Carl Warner Brooklyn MI 76 179 28:59.0 9:21/M
3 David Schupbach Jackson MI 75 221 30:21.9 9:47/M

Male 80 and up

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Everett Luoma Adrian MI 85 321 39:04.9 12:36/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 83 347 49:50.8 16:05/M



12K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cayla Nousain Concord MI 26 8 47:56.3 6:26/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Martin Spring Arbor MI 26 1 36:57.8 4:57/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Nickel Caro MI 50 28 54:39.6 7:20/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Aufdemberge Redford MI 51 4 45:27.6 6:06/M

Female 17 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Wilkes Addison MI 16 78 1:03:31.1 8:31/M

Male 17 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Robertson Jackson MI 17 3 45:09.2 6:03/M
2 Benjamin Gleeson Eaton Rapids MI 16 11 48:44.7 6:32/M
3 Chase Swope Cement City MI 17 34 56:09.1 7:32/M
4 Griffin Gleeson Eaton Rapids MI 14 44 59:11.0 7:56/M
5 Robert Bethel Lansing MI 12 46 59:19.9 7:57/M
6 Bobby O'Dowd Virginia Beach VA 16 67 1:02:15.1 8:21/M
7 Colgan Karcher Perrysburg OH 16 73 1:03:15.9 8:29/M
8 Zander Stormont Jackson MI 10 138 1:14:50.8 10:02/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Burdette Horton MI 22 14 49:40.2 6:39/M
2 Jamie Mercer Clarklake MI 24 55 1:00:30.2 8:07/M
3 Kathryn Miller Temperance MI 24 65 1:02:05.6 8:19/M
4 Kristen Trudell Parma MI 23 105 1:08:14.9 9:09/M
5 Brigid O'Dowd Virginia Beach VA 22 109 1:09:04.5 9:15/M

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Heath Horton MI 24 2 44:42.9 6:00/M
2 Alex Hoop Jackson MI 19 6 46:53.8 6:17/M
3 Isaac Westgate Onsted MI 19 9 48:16.4 6:28/M
4 Jake Jarrell Akron OH 24 64 1:01:38.2 8:16/M
5 Matt Hotchkiss Parma MI 22 97 1:07:30.2 9:03/M
6 Greer Brody Lansing MI 21 98 1:07:30.4 9:03/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristina Olsen Traverse City MI 28 12 49:11.6 6:36/M
2 Shannon Kohlitz Ann Arbor MI 28 16 51:10.0 6:52/M
3 Elizabeth Jones Grass Lake MI 29 18 51:54.9 6:57/M
4 Beth Jimenez Jackson MI 27 31 55:23.4 7:25/M
5 Rachel Sinkovitz Jackson MI 27 49 59:28.1 7:58/M
6 Jen Vanzandt Jackson MI 28 96 1:07:21.0 9:02/M
7 Lauren Everley Brooklyn MI 26 100 1:07:46.4 9:05/M
8 Ashley Brown Cement City MI 28 103 1:08:02.4 9:07/M
9 Holly Lorton Columbus OH 25 156 1:18:24.0 10:31/M
10 Keri Wood Jackson MI 29 158 1:19:39.9 10:41/M
11 Bethany Cuatt Parma MI 28 163 1:20:37.7 10:48/M
12 Emily Eubanks Davison MI 27 174 1:27:56.9 11:47/M
13 Allison Walter Sylvania OH 25 175 1:28:21.7 11:51/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stuart Kail Jackson MI 29 35 57:05.1 7:39/M
2 Travis Smith Columbus OH 28 36 57:51.2 7:45/M
3 Aaron Huff Akron OH 29 80 1:03:34.4 8:31/M
4 Justin Carroll Jonesville MI 28 162 1:20:36.8 10:48/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tonya Sears Horton MI 33 23 52:58.7 7:06/M
2 Becky Whelan Brooklyn MI 33 37 58:11.5 7:48/M
3 Kellie Gritzmaker Brooklyn MI 31 60 1:00:57.9 8:10/M
4 Adriane Earl Jackson MI 30 68 1:02:23.0 8:22/M
5 Abigail Evanson Clarklake MI 31 110 1:09:10.3 9:16/M
6 Kristi Riley Bowling Green OH 34 117 1:10:51.4 9:30/M
7 Meghan Loughlin-Krusky East Lansing MI 33 132 1:13:11.4 9:49/M
8 Morgan Porzsolt-Graves Clarklake MI 33 134 1:13:49.7 9:54/M
9 Brandi King Jackson MI 33 145 1:15:36.6 10:08/M
10 Melody Bagby Brooklyn MI 32 152 1:17:12.1 10:21/M
11 Barbara McBride Williamston MI 31 155 1:18:18.8 10:30/M
12 Michaela Dubenetzky Chicago IL 33 164 1:21:36.1 10:56/M
13 Deidra Thelen Tecumseh MI 34 167 1:23:35.9 11:12/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Zessin Jackson MI 33 5 45:54.2 6:09/M
2 Andrew Porinsky Dexter MI 31 7 47:25.6 6:21/M
3 Eric Wendling Grand Rapids MI 33 10 48:37.7 6:31/M
4 Stephen Ziegenfuss Jackson MI 32 15 51:04.2 6:51/M
5 Ryan Harris Brooklyn MI 30 40 58:41.0 7:52/M
6 Teddy Piepkon Grand Rapids MI 32 61 1:01:08.0 8:12/M
7 Warren Killian Bryan OH 31 62 1:01:17.9 8:13/M
8 Scott Douglas Royal Oak MI 32 72 1:03:15.6 8:29/M
9 Brett Hartley Brooklyn MI 31 83 1:04:17.4 8:37/M
10 Ethan Harris Jackson MI 30 107 1:08:42.3 9:13/M
11 David Cole Jackson MI 33 119 1:11:01.7 9:31/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aubrie Owen Canton MI 36 79 1:03:32.4 8:31/M
2 Jessie Holbrook Napoleon MI 36 99 1:07:33.4 9:03/M
3 Katie Foster Jackson MI 36 113 1:09:33.4 9:19/M
4 Kelly Langley Cement City MI 38 122 1:11:55.3 9:38/M
5 Sarita Patel Tampa FL 37 142 1:14:59.7 10:03/M
6 Jeni Baranski Bowling Green OH 37 157 1:19:09.9 10:37/M
7 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 37 159 1:19:49.8 10:42/M
8 Chandra Kwaske Perry MI 36 168 1:25:04.1 11:24/M
9 Jenny Vanderstelt Jackson MI 36 169 1:25:06.2 11:24/M
10 Katie Nath Bridgeville PA 36 170 1:25:18.6 11:26/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Andrews Brooklyn MI 37 13 49:26.6 6:38/M
2 Chris Kapenowski Southgate MI 36 19 52:10.5 7:00/M
3 Ben Gilpin Hanover MI 38 20 52:21.5 7:01/M
4 Elmer Marry Clayton MI 37 21 52:34.2 7:03/M
5 Aaron Sherwood Brooklyn MI 35 30 55:01.2 7:22/M
6 Harold Wilkes Addison MI 39 33 56:03.0 7:31/M
7 Jeremy Spencer Coldwater MI 39 50 59:33.9 7:59/M
8 Jeff Morgan Brooklyn MI 36 77 1:03:25.4 8:30/M
9 Scott Walter Adrian MI 38 114 1:09:54.0 9:22/M
10 Tim Nath Bridgeville PA 36 125 1:12:13.7 9:41/M
11 Brian Stormont Jackson MI 39 140 1:14:52.5 10:02/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crissy Dochoda Jackson MI 42 41 58:48.3 7:53/M
2 Tammy Bengela Toledo OH 44 51 59:34.1 7:59/M
3 Sarah Ermatinger Jackson MI 42 95 1:07:19.1 9:01/M
4 Amber McNew Taylor MI 40 106 1:08:38.5 9:12/M
5 Shannon Fagerlund Carlsbad CA 40 108 1:08:46.2 9:13/M
6 Delia Perry Toledo OH 41 118 1:11:00.1 9:31/M
7 Angela Mitchell Jackson MI 41 135 1:14:21.9 9:58/M
8 Heather Stormont Jackson MI 41 139 1:14:51.4 10:02/M
9 Missy Fitzpatrick Michigan Center MI 44 149 1:16:54.1 10:18/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Kendall Jackson MI 41 26 53:56.0 7:14/M
2 Jason Khon Jackson MI 42 38 58:18.5 7:49/M
3 Robert Wright Jackson MI 40 53 1:00:00.2 8:03/M
4 Chuck Beyer Canton MI 44 69 1:02:32.9 8:23/M
5 Eric Evans Jackson MI 41 76 1:03:24.2 8:30/M
6 Stephen Camp Auburn Hills MI 42 84 1:04:38.5 8:40/M
7 Ryan Johns Williamston MI 40 87 1:05:48.1 8:49/M
8 Scott Sandvik Perrysburg OH 42 112 1:09:22.2 9:18/M
9 Dennis Mitchell Jackson MI 41 136 1:14:22.2 9:58/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Wilson Luckey OH 45 59 1:00:50.5 8:09/M
2 Angie Brown Riverview MI 46 63 1:01:22.2 8:14/M
3 Sarah Stahl Cincinnati OH 47 66 1:02:15.0 8:21/M
4 Katherine Hibbs Parma MI 49 70 1:02:55.4 8:26/M
5 Tammy Perry Clinton MI 48 71 1:02:56.6 8:26/M
6 Jennifer Frederick Jackson MI 45 147 1:16:05.4 10:12/M
7 Cammy Salow Concord MI 45 172 1:26:28.3 11:35/M
8 Shelly Buszka Farmington MI 49 177 1:30:59.0 12:12/M
9 Anne Markiewicz Jackson MI 48 182 1:54:25.0 15:20/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Kegerreis Tecumseh MI 49 25 53:49.0 7:13/M
2 Bradly Fish Jackson MI 48 42 59:00.8 7:55/M
3 Tim O'Neil Brooklyn MI 45 56 1:00:46.2 8:09/M
4 Daniel Schultz Brooklyn MI 47 85 1:05:11.7 8:44/M
5 Ron Luce Horton MI 47 90 1:06:15.5 8:53/M
6 Kevin Bush Sylvania OH 45 92 1:07:00.3 8:59/M
7 Brian Sparks Maumee OH 45 93 1:07:05.9 9:00/M
8 Andy Ambs Clarklake MI 45 94 1:07:11.4 9:00/M
9 Jon Powell Brooklyn MI 46 120 1:11:17.8 9:33/M
10 Edward Reid Jackson MI 45 123 1:12:06.3 9:40/M
11 Scott Oring Jackson MI 47 131 1:12:49.9 9:46/M
12 Scott Salow Concord MI 47 153 1:17:15.5 10:21/M
13 John Stahle Mason MI 47 180 1:35:20.5 12:47/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Johnson Jackson MI 52 32 55:36.9 7:27/M
2 Cathy Reed Michigan Center MI 51 82 1:03:51.3 8:34/M
3 Jeree Everley Brooklyn MI 51 104 1:08:13.3 9:09/M
4 Tracy Petersen Jackson MI 51 111 1:09:18.4 9:17/M
5 Joan Cunningham Brooklyn MI 54 126 1:12:15.0 9:41/M
6 Anne Osborn Brooklyn MI 51 160 1:20:14.3 10:45/M
7 Dawn Cuddie Grass Lake MI 52 178 1:35:10.2 12:45/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Collier Jackson MI 51 17 51:16.6 6:52/M
2 Robert Cook Mason MI 54 24 53:31.2 7:10/M
3 Pat Gleeson Pickerington OH 53 27 54:12.9 7:16/M
4 Michael Rhines South Beloit IL 50 43 59:00.9 7:55/M
5 Jim Veller Perrysburg OH 53 47 59:25.3 7:58/M
6 John Laferriere Jackson MI 50 81 1:03:40.6 8:32/M
7 Jim Hunt Maumee OH 54 102 1:08:00.9 9:07/M
8 Rob Buti Plymouth MI 53 124 1:12:08.9 9:40/M
9 Eric White Jackson MI 54 129 1:12:39.2 9:44/M
10 Jimmy Marvin Clayton MI 50 130 1:12:46.3 9:45/M
11 Jeff Meier Haslett MI 54 137 1:14:43.7 10:01/M
12 Theodore Phillips Canton MI 52 143 1:15:03.1 10:04/M
13 William Marshall Michigan Center MI 52 150 1:16:54.7 10:18/M
14 Marc Cuddie Grass Lake MI 52 179 1:35:11.4 12:46/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheri Bush Brooklyn MI 56 88 1:05:56.8 8:50/M
2 Susan Hojnacki Sylvania OH 56 171 1:25:57.3 11:31/M
3 Kathy Arnold Jackson MI 57 181 1:36:15.7 12:54/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Armes Livonia MI 56 29 54:45.8 7:20/M
2 Gilbert Blanks Jackson MI 56 45 59:16.6 7:57/M
3 Larry Dilabbio Toledo OH 59 48 59:26.6 7:58/M
4 Rick Swope Cement City MI 59 52 59:56.1 8:02/M
5 Doyle Rice Jackson MI 56 54 1:00:19.7 8:05/M
6 Jeffery Heath Hanover MI 55 74 1:03:22.1 8:30/M
7 David Cole Waterford MI 59 115 1:10:24.4 9:26/M
8 Wolfgang O'Connor Mason MI 55 133 1:13:36.4 9:52/M
9 Mike Gancer Jackson MI 55 154 1:18:08.3 10:28/M
10 James Campagne Bloomfield Hills MI 59 165 1:21:55.3 10:59/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chantal Germa Ann Arbor MI 62 86 1:05:27.9 8:46/M
2 Jane Adamczyk Clarklake MI 61 101 1:07:55.0 9:06/M
3 Ruth Ann Hershberger Albion MI 63 141 1:14:56.1 10:03/M
4 Connie Harper Brooklyn MI 61 144 1:15:20.5 10:06/M
5 Vicki Huscio Pleasant Lake MI 60 148 1:16:36.6 10:16/M
6 Nancy Harris Brooklyn MI 64 151 1:17:09.5 10:21/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Taylor Northville MI 61 22 52:54.0 7:05/M
2 Rick Hills Jackson MI 60 39 58:35.1 7:51/M
3 Richard Spencer Jackson MI 62 89 1:06:06.7 8:52/M
4 Richard Karcher Perrysburg OH 61 91 1:06:42.7 8:56/M
5 William Bourquin Toledo OH 63 116 1:10:31.0 9:27/M
6 Chris Gleeson Jackson MI 60 127 1:12:15.4 9:41/M
7 Mark Double Jackson MI 64 128 1:12:28.5 9:43/M
8 Alan Harper Brooklyn MI 62 176 1:30:08.2 12:05/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate 66 58 1:00:48.8 8:09/M
2 Linda Scorof Garden City MI 69 161 1:20:15.9 10:45/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Andrews Brooklyn MI 68 57 1:00:48.6 8:09/M
2 Charles Schultz Brooklyn MI 67 75 1:03:23.4 8:30/M
3 Frank Cody Maumee OH 68 121 1:11:54.7 9:38/M
4 Glenn Cabauatan Onsted MI 65 146 1:15:39.1 10:08/M
5 Tom Darling Onsted MI 66 166 1:23:25.2 11:11/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Delucia Livonia MI 74 173 1:27:35.6 11:44/M



5K WALK

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Lutenske Midland MI 40 3 35:12.9 11:21/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Swartz Jackson MI 51 1 23:44.8 7:39/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lorraine Spencer Jackson MI 60 4 35:41.7 11:31/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 76 2 31:26.6 10:08/M

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bailey Wharton 19 63 50:29.1 16:17/M
2 Grace Wharton 15 64 50:31.4 16:18/M
3 Rhonda Miles Jackson MI 0 88 54:50.0 17:41/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devon Martin Tustin CA 22 38 46:04.6 14:52/M
2 Jenna Sheets Jackson MI 26 84 54:44.2 17:39/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Fish Cement City MI 33 23 41:58.1 13:32/M
2 Karen Killian Bryan OH 31 42 47:59.4 15:29/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Cruz Parma MI 33 50 49:09.8 15:51/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annie Leis Clare MI 37 20 41:21.0 13:20/M
2 Jennifer Vanwagnen Jackson MI 36 24 41:58.9 13:32/M
3 Jill Arcaro Jackson MI 38 30 42:39.0 13:45/M
4 Jessica Tucker Clarklake MI 36 56 49:26.7 15:57/M
5 Angie Warner Grass Lake MI 39 92 56:28.2 18:13/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Leis Clare MI 35 18 41:07.4 13:16/M
2 Dwayne Cole Buford GA 38 80 54:23.5 17:33/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Goodwin Peoria AZ 42 19 41:19.5 13:20/M
2 Aimee Fedore Jackson MI 41 27 42:06.8 13:35/M
3 Tyra McLain Jackson MI 43 35 44:56.0 14:30/M
4 Jody Brenner Jackson MI 43 36 45:44.2 14:45/M
5 Monika Cook Brooklyn MI 42 43 47:59.6 15:29/M
6 Abby Anderson Lansing MI 40 93 56:30.2 18:14/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Brenner Jackson MI 42 31 43:12.0 13:56/M
2 Anthony Roney Waldron MI 42 68 52:58.4 17:05/M
3 Lamar Hershberger Albion MI 40 95 57:33.7 18:34/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Miles Chapel Hill NC 49 8 37:24.0 12:04/M
2 Carol Wierenga Horton MI 46 16 40:37.0 13:06/M
3 Sheri Adams Tustin CA 46 37 46:01.8 14:51/M
4 Debbie Powell Brooklyn MI 46 41 47:58.8 15:28/M
5 Lori Hoop Jackson MI 48 49 48:28.9 15:38/M
6 Heather Cordell Jackson MI 46 59 49:39.2 16:01/M
7 Ruthann Swain Suwanee GA 48 81 54:24.0 17:33/M
8 Lisa Heck Cincinnati OH 47 82 54:28.6 17:34/M
9 Charlene Reid Jackson MI 46 83 54:42.0 17:39/M
10 Kelly Haltom Clarklake MI 46 85 54:45.4 17:40/M
11 Kendra Childers Jackson MI 45 87 54:47.2 17:40/M
12 Kimberly Masser Burr Oak MI 45 89 54:53.9 17:42/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bernard Wharton Cincinnati OH 48 54 49:22.9 15:55/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Taylor-Oring Jackson MI 50 9 37:45.5 12:11/M
2 Starla Fick Adrian MI 52 51 49:12.4 15:52/M
3 Christine Lighthall Adrian MI 51 52 49:14.4 15:53/M
4 Susie Knoll Clarklake MI 52 60 50:03.1 16:09/M
5 Jennifer Sauers Cincinnati OH 53 62 50:25.1 16:16/M
6 Holly Lowden Cincinnati OH 52 71 53:23.3 17:13/M
7 Mary Pat Vetter Toledo OH 54 73 53:50.9 17:22/M
8 Deb Cox Jonesville MI 53 90 56:23.0 18:11/M
9 Shelly Stanley Onsted MI 52 91 56:25.9 18:12/M
10 Paige Batey Lambertville MI 53 96 57:37.6 18:35/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Ryan Strongsville OH 52 78 54:16.5 17:30/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Selden Spring Arbor MI 58 7 36:54.4 11:54/M
2 Debra Figiel Jackson MI 58 32 43:37.1 14:04/M
3 Mary E Jimenez Jackson MI 59 33 43:40.3 14:05/M
4 Bethany Bittinger Brooklyn MI 55 40 46:31.8 15:00/M
5 Donita Rhodes Jackson MI 56 47 48:23.3 15:36/M
6 Shari Walicki Jackson MI 55 61 50:04.9 16:09/M
7 Joy Spring Jackson MI 58 67 51:53.1 16:44/M
8 Ellen Verminga Wooster OH 57 69 53:02.7 17:06/M
9 Kelly Chuba Toledo OH 55 70 53:04.2 17:07/M
10 Kathleen Clausius Toledo OH 55 74 53:51.1 17:22/M
11 Kathy O'Brien Clarklake MI 58 75 53:53.0 17:23/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mert Daglow Clarklake MI 55 11 38:51.7 12:32/M
2 Dave Kloack Jackson MI 57 12 39:09.8 12:38/M
3 Jay Hughes Ann Arbor MI 58 26 42:02.0 13:34/M
4 Grant Brown Jackson MI 58 48 48:23.9 15:36/M
5 Len Sauers Cincinnati OH 57 65 50:31.6 16:18/M
6 Steve Everett Jackson MI 55 66 51:28.9 16:36/M
7 James Vetter Toledo OH 56 76 53:56.1 17:24/M
8 Pat O'Brien Clarklake MI 56 77 53:57.2 17:24/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Brigham Concord MI 60 5 36:34.6 11:48/M
2 Patty Pelton Grass Lake MI 68 10 38:09.8 12:18/M
3 Barbara Douglas Brooklyn MI 62 15 39:56.8 12:53/M
4 Jan Horthrop Brooklyn MI 69 21 41:21.7 13:20/M
5 Pamela Bullock Michigan Center MI 65 28 42:26.3 13:41/M
6 Linda Seeger Bowling Green OH 63 39 46:05.1 14:52/M
7 Rita Jarrell Saline MI 62 44 48:03.3 15:30/M
8 Linda McGarvey Jackson MI 62 46 48:13.0 15:33/M
9 Deb Spencer Clarklake MI 64 55 49:26.4 15:57/M
10 Karen Tucker Jackson MI 62 57 49:26.7 15:57/M
11 Susan McCowen Clarklake MI 64 58 49:37.8 16:00/M
12 Anita Ojeda-Baley Jackson MI 67 98 59:41.1 19:15/M
13 Jenny Wren Clarklake MI 60 99 1:02:23.4 20:07/M
14 Michele Cyrocki Jackson MI 63 100 1:02:26.6 20:08/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Pelton Grass Lake MI 69 6 36:51.6 11:53/M
2 John Lane Jackson MI 67 13 39:49.4 12:51/M
3 James Sleight Concord MI 63 14 39:53.5 12:52/M
4 Bob Jones Concord MI 63 17 40:51.0 13:11/M
5 Charles Dawson Adrian MI 64 22 41:38.0 13:26/M
6 John Flannery Pleasant Lake MI 62 25 42:01.0 13:33/M
7 Robert Bullock Michigan Center MI 67 29 42:28.6 13:42/M
8 Jeff Jarrell Saline MI 61 45 48:04.1 15:30/M
9 Darrell Haltom Clarklake MI 62 86 54:46.4 17:40/M
10 Gregory Kerr Clarklake MI 65 94 56:31.4 18:14/M
11 Russ Batey Lambertville MI 65 97 57:39.6 18:36/M

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanne Merrill Jackson MI 70 53 49:18.7 15:54/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Campbell Northville MI 73 34 43:49.5 14:08/M
2 Doug Pequet Jackson MI 74 72 53:28.6 17:15/M
3 Bill Leutz Clarklake MI 73 79 54:20.9 17:32/M



3/4 Mile


Female 6 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emme Evans Jackson MI 6 16 3:35.0 4:47/M
2 Abby Jennings Clarklake MI 6 17 3:36.1 4:48/M
3 Beyla Remer Swanton OH 5 30 4:01.7 5:21/M
4 Claire Beer Jackson MI 5 31 4:02.5 5:23/M
5 Kate Comfort Spring Arbor MI 6 33 4:04.4 5:25/M
6 Evie Guse Clarklake MI 5 37 4:08.6 5:31/M
7 Leah Leis Clare MI 6 39 4:19.5 5:45/M
8 Lily Garn Spring Arbor MI 6 42 4:28.0 5:57/M
9 Emma Tison Cement City MI 6 48 4:44.1 6:19/M
10 Lake Beard Clarklake MI 6 49 4:45.2 6:20/M
11 Neva Smith Clarklake MI 6 50 4:45.3 6:20/M
12 Clara Seeger Bowling Green OH 6 51 4:50.8 6:27/M
13 Lydia Warner Grass Lake MI 6 52 4:51.2 6:28/M
14 Lila McKelvey Onsted MI 6 56 4:59.7 6:39/M
15 Katherine Wendling Grand Rapids MI 4 58 5:02.0 6:43/M
16 Annika Vanwagnen Jackson MI 5 63 5:21.1 7:08/M
17 Brooke Mitchell Jackson MI 6 65 5:22.5 7:09/M
18 Megan Timbrook Jackson MI 6 68 5:24.1 7:12/M
19 Lyla Zecchino East Lansing MI 3 69 5:25.1 7:13/M
20 Helena Evanson Clarklake MI 3 72 5:29.7 7:19/M
21 Ellie Guse Clarklake MI 3 74 5:45.4 7:40/M
22 Kate McKelvey Onsted MI 4 75 5:50.2 7:47/M
23 Avery Ladrig Royal Oak MI 3 78 6:09.8 8:12/M
24 Evie Lagow Jackson MI 3 80 6:24.7 8:32/M
25 Allie Zuzelski Clarklake MI 3 81 6:37.0 8:49/M
26 Lily Zessin Jackson MI 3 88 7:41.0 10:15/M
27 Caroline Dale Westlake OH 2 89 8:17.5 11:03/M
28 Zoey Moyer Clarklake MI 4 90 8:23.9 11:11/M
29 Aleshi Micring Clarklake MI 2 91 8:26.8 11:15/M

Female 7 to 8

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Leis Clare MI 7 20 3:45.2 5:00/M
2 Lauren Mercer Jackson MI 7 24 3:50.7 5:07/M
3 Bella Anderson Lansing MI 8 35 4:06.8 5:28/M
4 Kaylin Dery Toledo OH 7 41 4:21.4 5:48/M
5 Georgia Beard Clarklake MI 8 44 4:31.1 6:01/M
6 Mallory Arcaro Jackson MI 8 46 4:33.8 6:04/M
7 Sloan Anderson Lansing MI 7 53 4:52.0 6:29/M
8 Kate Foster Jackson MI 8 70 5:26.0 7:15/M

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paityn Petitto Clarklake MI 9 13 3:27.6 4:36/M
2 Olivia Mercer Jackson MI 11 15 3:33.6 4:44/M
3 Isabelle Vanwagnen Jackson MI 10 23 3:49.0 5:05/M
4 Alyssa Bernhard Sylvania OH 10 28 3:57.0 5:16/M
5 Lila Seeger Bowling Green OH 9 36 4:08.3 5:31/M
6 Lily Perry Toledo OH 10 57 5:01.0 6:41/M
7 Maddison Arcaro Jackson MI 10 66 5:23.1 7:11/M
8 Sophia Jennings Clarklake MI 9 77 6:08.2 8:11/M

Male 6 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Evansq Jackson MI 6 8 3:15.7 4:20/M
2 Logan Studenka Canton MI 6 10 3:18.5 4:24/M
3 Matthew Loveall Spring Grove IL 5 25 3:56.4 5:15/M
4 Wynn Perry Toledo OH 6 29 3:59.3 5:19/M
5 Eli Bolyard Swanton OH 6 32 4:02.7 5:23/M
6 Cruz Spencer Harbor Springs MI 6 34 4:06.6 5:28/M
7 Pj Baranski Gary IN 6 38 4:10.4 5:33/M
8 Henry Kromrei Grass Lake MI 3 40 4:20.0 5:47/M
9 Harrison Pancoast Swanton OH 6 43 4:30.5 6:00/M
10 Gabriel Muha 6 45 4:33.1 6:04/M
11 George Curtis Jackson MI 6 54 4:52.6 6:29/M
12 Zachary Cunningham Clarklake MI 5 55 4:56.2 6:35/M
13 Jonah Drlicka Jackson MI 3 59 5:06.4 6:48/M
14 Foster Munro Clarklake MI 5 60 5:07.3 6:49/M
15 Brennan Koszegi Jackson MI 6 61 5:12.3 6:56/M
16 Sam Riley Bowling Green OH 4 62 5:18.7 7:04/M
17 Crew Richards Brooklyn MI 4 64 5:21.3 7:08/M
18 Ryan Mitchell Jackson MI 3 67 5:23.2 7:11/M
19 Tyson Timbrook Jackson MI 4 71 5:26.3 7:15/M
20 Emmett Patterson Horton MI 3 73 5:31.2 7:21/M
21 Vincent Dale Westlake OH 4 76 5:50.6 7:47/M
22 Nash Richards Brooklyn MI 4 79 6:23.4 8:31/M
23 Kesler Anderson Lansing MI 3 82 6:38.7 8:51/M
24 Benzen Remer Swanton OH 4 83 6:44.1 8:59/M
25 aram vanlente 3 84 6:46.1 9:01/M
26 Viney Micring 3 85 7:02.6 9:23/M
27 Colt Tison Cement City MI 4 86 7:32.4 10:03/M
28 Brady Dunigan Jackson MI 2 87 7:38.9 10:11/M

Male 7 to 8

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonas Maki 8 3 3:00.6 4:00/M
2 Drew Norman Brooklyn MI 8 5 3:07.6 4:09/M
3 Brady McLain Jackson MI 8 6 3:13.7 4:17/M
4 David Munro Clarklake MI 7 7 3:15.2 4:20/M
5 Parker Gough Brooklyn MI 7 9 3:17.7 4:23/M
6 Gabe Cooper Jackson MI 7 11 3:22.6 4:29/M
7 Weston Vanderstelt Jackson MI 7 14 3:30.5 4:40/M
8 Jamison Swope Brooklyn MI 8 19 3:43.9 4:57/M
9 Ashton Warner Grass Lake MI 7 21 3:46.3 5:01/M
10 Landon Bolyard Swanton OH 7 26 3:56.5 5:15/M
11 Hudson Pancoast Swanton OH 8 27 3:56.7 5:15/M

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Nitick Wytheville VA 11 1 2:45.9 3:40/M
2 Jack Seeger Bowling Green OH 9 2 3:00.5 4:00/M
3 Jackson Studenka Canton MI 9 4 3:00.7 4:00/M
4 Sam Jennings Clarklake MI 11 12 3:23.3 4:31/M
5 Isaiah Bolyard Swanton OH 9 18 3:43.9 4:57/M
6 Ruben Spencer Grass Lake MI 10 22 3:47.0 5:03/M
7 Logan Koszegi Jackson MI 9 47 4:41.0 6:15/M

Clark Lake, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation