2016 Allen Park 10K Run & 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Aug. 6, 2016

2016 Allen Park 10K Run & 5K Run/Walk
Allen Park, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


10K
Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Lewnau Detroit MI 31 1 37:02 5:58/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Portis Kalamazoo MI 29 2 38:06 6:09/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Kosidlo White Lake MI 46 8 42:43 6:53/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michele Cox Howell MI 48 27 50:38 8:10/M

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Knas Bloomfield Hills MI 10 83 1:12:36 11:43/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keegan Biegalski Trenton MI 19 5 41:32 6:42/M
2 Joseph Skidmore Wixom MI 15 24 49:04 7:55/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natasha Sanchez Allen Park MI 19 68 1:05:16 10:32/M
2 Chelsea Warga Milford MI 19 79 1:10:07 11:19/M
3 Maikala Swanson Taylor MI 19 87 1:26:08 13:54/M
4 Sarah Caloia Livonia MI 18 90 1:28:35 14:17/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phillip Dage Allen Park MI 23 28 51:33 8:19/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Welsh Southgate MI 20 4 40:20 6:30/M
2 Christina Milne Lincoln Park MI 24 59 1:01:22 9:54/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Omlor Detroit MI 25 14 44:50 7:14/M
2 Adam Diroff Taylor MI 28 32 51:57 8:23/M
3 Kyle Carey Brownstown MI 27 34 52:16 8:26/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Tunder Holly MI 28 38 53:53 8:41/M
2 Nicole Sklar West Bloomfield MI 25 39 53:55 8:42/M
3 Laura Dean Dearborn MI 27 61 1:01:54 9:59/M
4 Holly Luplow Newport MI 28 84 1:12:41 11:43/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landall Proctor Detroit MI 34 3 39:10 6:19/M
2 Steven Watson Detroit MI 32 6 42:01 6:47/M
3 Joe Jankowski Livonia MI 34 16 46:11 7:27/M
4 David M Botu Allen Park MI 31 18 47:09 7:36/M
5 David Kruse Allen Park MI 33 19 47:40 7:41/M
6 Adam Savine Westland MI 30 20 48:03 7:45/M
7 Joel Collop Southgate MI 30 21 48:04 7:45/M
8 David Affeldt Allen Park MI 34 22 48:28 7:49/M
9 Mike Fischer Allen Park MI 32 40 54:03 8:43/M
10 Daniel Cornell Woodhaven MI 33 58 1:01:17 9:53/M
11 Justin Shafer Madison Heights MI 33 72 1:07:20 10:52/M
12 Jason Zakhar Southgate MI 32 74 1:08:18 11:01/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Quadalupe Chapa Allen Park MI 33 45 56:22 9:05/M
2 Candice Betrosian Taylor MI 33 57 1:00:19 9:44/M
3 Elizabeth Dorris Allen Park MI 31 64 1:04:08 10:21/M
4 Toni Reese New Hudson MI 34 69 1:05:41 10:36/M
5 Rachael Schliewe Brownstown MI 34 71 1:07:02 10:49/M
6 Dana Vanmarter Dearborn MI 33 77 1:09:02 11:08/M
7 Kristin Blalock Taylor MI 33 92 1:29:03 14:22/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Engle Allen Park MI 35 15 45:18 7:18/M
2 Kenneth Eaton Southgate MI 36 23 48:38 7:51/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Singer Detroit MI 36 7 42:22 6:50/M
2 Laura Griffith Allen Park MI 37 29 51:36 8:19/M
3 Shannon Graham Allen Park MI 39 49 58:42 9:28/M
4 Angela Gabridge Grosse Pointe Park MI 38 63 1:03:15 10:12/M
5 Kelley Ellis Allen Park MI 37 70 1:06:58 10:48/M
6 Melissa Stasa Wyandotte MI 36 81 1:12:20 11:40/M
7 Marianna Janatova Brownstown MI 38 85 1:13:44 11:54/M
8 Nicole Skudlarek Dearborn Heights MI 35 86 1:14:14 11:58/M
9 Jamie Tomasello Ann Arbor MI 36 88 1:26:33 13:58/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Pattie Grosse Pointe Woods MI 40 11 44:18 7:09/M
2 Ryan Coy Livonia MI 40 12 44:41 7:12/M
3 Haiyong Liu Ann Arbor MI 44 13 44:49 7:14/M
4 Han Sudjunadi Detroit MI 44 17 46:44 7:32/M
5 Preston Thomas Farmington Hills MI 42 35 53:07 8:34/M
6 Benjamin McIntyre Taylor MI 41 37 53:46 8:40/M
7 Chad Hanely Wyandotte MI 44 42 55:26 8:56/M
8 Jeff Marshall Allen Park MI 41 48 58:14 9:24/M
9 Matt Roberts Trenton MI 44 60 1:01:47 9:58/M
10 Karl Knas Bloomfield Hills MI 44 82 1:12:35 11:42/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracie Lottig Oley PA 44 31 51:52 8:22/M
2 Nora Markijohn Grosse Pointe MI 41 44 56:01 9:02/M
3 Jaime Sladovnik Wyandotte MI 40 56 1:00:09 9:42/M
4 Stephanie Hawkins Newport MI 44 62 1:02:16 10:03/M
5 Qiong Lu Ann Arbor MI 43 65 1:04:08 10:21/M
6 Becki Kerr Southgate MI 40 66 1:04:30 10:24/M
7 Jessica Muzik Grosse Pointe MI 42 67 1:04:43 10:26/M
8 Lisa Hammon Lincoln Park MI 42 73 1:08:14 11:00/M
9 Trish Caldwell Lincoln Park MI 41 80 1:11:17 11:30/M
10 Terri Roberts Trenton MI 42 89 1:28:17 14:14/M
11 Vanessa Morton Woodhaven MI 42 93 1:42:55 16:36/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Toutant Grosse Pointe MI 47 10 43:18 6:59/M
2 David Skidmore Riverview MI 48 25 49:32 7:59/M
3 Lusire Boyd Redford MI 47 33 52:06 8:24/M
4 Jeff Mouchet Allen Park MI 46 51 59:17 9:34/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Jennings Ypsilanti MI 46 30 51:36 8:19/M
2 Jacqueline Conz Wyandotte MI 45 47 57:51 9:20/M
3 Rea Caloia Livonia MI 46 91 1:28:38 14:18/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Houck Allen Park MI 50 46 56:24 9:06/M
2 James Schaefer Southfield MI 52 54 1:00:08 9:42/M
3 Eric Dobrusin Bloomfield Hills MI 52 55 1:00:09 9:42/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Joslyn Lincoln Park MI 52 41 54:29 8:47/M
2 Rita Teledagas Grosse Pointe MI 50 43 55:55 9:01/M
3 Julia Lucas Allen Park MI 50 75 1:08:23 11:02/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Gachupin Warren MI 57 26 49:53 8:03/M
2 Bruce Berndt Farmington MI 57 36 53:44 8:40/M
3 Dale Kretunski Livonia MI 59 52 59:50 9:39/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Kretunski Livonia MI 57 78 1:09:41 11:14/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 63 9 42:49 6:54/M
2 Steve Short Lincoln Park MI 64 50 59:15 9:33/M
3 James Beale Royal Oak MI 64 53 1:00:00 9:41/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronda Burroughs Brownstown MI 60 76 1:08:31 11:03/M



5K
Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Smith Roseville MI 23 1 16:49 5:25/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Buckner Southgate MI 16 10 20:23 6:35/M

Male 18 & Under Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Skidmore Riverview MI 17 2 18:01 5:49/M

Female 18 & Under Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Sirois Southgate MI 14 12 20:56 6:45/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Beauchamp Dearborn MI 42 5 18:49 6:04/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 44 41 24:04 7:46/M

Male 1 to 10

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Kosidlo White Lake MI 9 62 27:05 8:44/M
2 Logan Schrieber Saline MI 9 129 33:31 10:49/M
3 Marcus Buchanan Allen Park MI 8 137 33:48 10:54/M
4 Austin Bowling Allen Park MI 9 172 37:24 12:04/M
5 Casey Knas Bloomfield Hills MI 8 195 43:13 13:56/M

Female 1 to 10

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Petty Rockwood MI 10 70 27:43 8:56/M
2 Kate O'Riley Allen Park MI 9 199 43:35 14:04/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Lundgren Flat Rock MI 13 17 21:27 6:55/M
2 Collin Miracle Allen Park MI 13 64 27:13 8:47/M
3 David Pace Allen Park MI 14 86 29:32 9:32/M
4 Alex Marshall Allen Park MI 14 101 30:29 9:50/M
5 Hunter Kaufman Allen Park MI 14 156 36:08 11:39/M
6 Xavier Marshall Allen Park MI 11 175 37:33 12:07/M
7 Conner Kosidlo White Lake MI 13 216 50:23 16:15/M
8 Drake Johnson Wyandotte MI 12 237 58:44 18:57/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Klaire Schott Flat Rock MI 11 22 21:54 7:04/M
2 Lynsey Fowler Allen Park MI 14 33 23:25 7:33/M
3 Makaiha Donahue Melvindale MI 12 104 31:04 10:01/M
4 Isabella Michetti Southgate MI 12 138 33:59 10:58/M
5 Sarah Kment Southgate MI 11 139 34:12 11:02/M
6 Lucy Knas Bloomfield Hills MI 12 192 43:09 13:55/M
7 Molly O'Riley Allen Park MI 11 200 43:38 14:05/M
8 Hannah Petty Rockwood MI 13 203 44:13 14:16/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Johnson Allen Park MI 15 4 18:44 6:03/M
2 Devin Tenerowicz Allen Park MI 17 7 19:07 6:10/M
3 Brad Skidmore 19 9 20:17 6:33/M
4 Lucas Eccleton Allen Park MI 15 11 20:39 6:40/M
5 Aren Buck Taylor MI 18 15 21:13 6:51/M
6 Jason Houck Allen Park MI 15 32 23:19 7:31/M
7 Brendan Przywara Rochester MI 17 47 24:38 7:57/M
8 Mason Jurko Allen Park MI 15 115 32:21 10:26/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Norwood Dearborn Heights MI 17 19 21:46 7:01/M
2 Emily Lovasz Allen Park MI 18 43 24:10 7:48/M
3 Melena Sclesky Allen Park MI 16 59 26:04 8:25/M
4 Michelina Partipilo Trenton MI 17 66 27:28 8:52/M
5 Maggie Porter Allen Park MI 15 67 27:30 8:52/M
6 Erica Augustyniak Trenton MI 18 72 27:52 8:59/M
7 Morgan Buffa Allen Park MI 15 92 30:01 9:41/M
8 Grace Mikesell Newport MI 17 96 30:11 9:44/M
9 Kelsey Boldiszar Riverview MI 15 98 30:14 9:45/M
10 Cecilia Bono Allen Park MI 15 176 37:57 12:15/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dominique Ford Warren MI 24 3 18:09 5:51/M
2 Christopher Blanchet Allen Park MI 24 21 21:51 7:03/M
3 Jordan Rimsa Allen Park MI 24 26 22:29 7:15/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sabrina Williams Allen Park MI 20 13 21:01 6:47/M
2 Tayler Heath Allen Park MI 21 42 24:06 7:46/M
3 Michelle Samson Belleville MI 23 55 25:31 8:14/M
4 Ashley Cloutier Taylor MI 24 60 26:35 8:35/M
5 Jessica Rimsa Allen Park MI 24 91 29:51 9:38/M
6 Alexandra Sassak Westland MI 24 112 31:52 10:17/M
7 Virginia Montes Lincoln Park MI 24 171 37:09 11:59/M
8 Stephanie Hurst Roseville MI 20 180 39:19 12:41/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Bonomi Livonia MI 27 14 21:11 6:50/M
2 Katie Knapp Farmington Hills MI 28 74 28:05 9:04/M
3 Kc Navarre Southgate MI 27 83 29:13 9:25/M
4 Aileen Lessnau Dearborn MI 27 105 31:07 10:02/M
5 Maria Montes Lincoln Park MI 27 114 32:14 10:24/M
6 Fahtme Abdallah Dearborn Heights MI 25 162 36:15 11:42/M
7 Malak Ayoub Dearborn Heights MI 29 169 36:46 11:52/M
8 Kelly Savine Westland MI 29 198 43:26 14:01/M
9 Christina Fenech Allen Park MI 28 211 47:03 15:11/M
10 Lena Tarraf Dearborn Heights MI 26 233 56:39 18:16/M
11 Jouhaina Bazzi Dearborn Heights MI 29 234 56:42 18:17/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Wozniak Allen Park MI 32 49 24:47 8:00/M
2 Ali Bazzi Dearborn Heights MI 34 69 27:40 8:55/M
3 Matthew Leger Allen Park MI 34 73 27:55 9:00/M
4 Ben Brown Allen Park MI 34 136 33:41 10:52/M
5 Matthew Walsh Allen Park MI 33 141 34:18 11:04/M
6 Charles Bernard Flat Rock MI 32 226 53:17 17:11/M
7 Al Mumford Dearborn MI 33 227 53:46 17:21/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Van Allen Dearborn MI 32 20 21:49 7:02/M
2 Cecile Dautriat Plymouth MI 31 30 23:00 7:25/M
3 Julie Burtch Detroit MI 34 35 23:35 7:36/M
4 Dana Brown Allen Park MI 32 53 25:05 8:05/M
5 Alexandra Leforge Livonia MI 34 81 28:55 9:20/M
6 Jenna Garcia Commerce Township MI 31 99 30:16 9:46/M
7 Audrey Bernard Flat Rock MI 32 111 31:37 10:12/M
8 Jillian Crawford Allen Park MI 30 121 32:57 10:38/M
9 Amy Foster Rockwood MI 30 128 33:31 10:49/M
10 Debbie Michel Ann Arbor MI 31 131 33:32 10:49/M
11 Jenny Keller Royal Oak MI 31 166 36:32 11:47/M
12 Laura Gonzales-Meinke Taylor MI 32 168 36:44 11:51/M
13 Micaela Cruz-Bailey Lincoln Park MI 30 174 37:27 12:05/M
14 Kymberly Coy Livonia MI 32 217 50:58 16:26/M
15 Ashley Leger Allen Park MI 30 239 59:10 19:05/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Koziara Beverly Hills MI 36 28 22:45 7:20/M
2 Mathew Andrews Rockwood MI 37 31 23:16 7:30/M
3 Jason Watts Wyandotte MI 35 34 23:33 7:36/M
4 Brian Grogg Allen Park MI 35 40 24:03 7:45/M
5 Jared Doyle Woodhaven MI 39 45 24:29 7:54/M
6 David Dannewitz Lincoln Park MI 37 65 27:19 8:49/M
7 Jonny Keller Royal Oak MI 35 107 31:11 10:04/M
8 Jeffery Schrieber Saline MI 37 130 33:32 10:49/M
9 David Zakhar Allen Park MI 35 153 35:30 11:27/M
10 Jeremy Rotruck Dearborn MI 38 183 39:52 12:52/M
11 Jason Bennett Berkley MI 37 238 59:06 19:04/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Choi Clarke Detroit MI 39 37 23:43 7:39/M
2 Heather Koziara Beverly Hills MI 35 57 25:57 8:22/M
3 Suzanne Olsen Riverview MI 36 61 26:43 8:37/M
4 Lindsay Roberts Trenton MI 35 63 27:08 8:45/M
5 Michelle Donahue Melvindale MI 37 75 28:08 9:05/M
6 Theresa Foremski Taylor MI 38 88 29:39 9:34/M
7 Megan Buchanan Allen Park MI 39 89 29:40 9:34/M
8 Michelle Leonard Dearborn MI 35 100 30:22 9:48/M
9 Christyn Pasut Dearborn MI 35 133 33:37 10:51/M
10 Amber Conway Dearborndearborn MI 38 145 34:29 11:07/M
11 Nicole Winkler Grosse Pointe MI 36 146 34:31 11:08/M
12 Julie Hegedus Allen Park MI 38 151 34:58 11:17/M
13 Erin Eaton Southgate MI 35 179 38:50 12:32/M
14 Betty Dannewitz Lincoln Park MI 36 188 41:47 13:29/M
15 Ashwak Embil Canton MI 37 212 49:05 15:50/M
16 Katie Fallat Taylor MI 37 214 50:08 16:10/M
17 Kelly Szwed Allen Park MI 36 218 50:59 16:27/M
18 Maria Mumford Dearborn MI 35 225 52:58 17:05/M
19 Krystn Fellah Wyandotte MI 37 228 54:00 17:25/M
20 Shanon Babbage Allen Park MI 37 235 58:10 18:46/M
21 Melissa Leger Berkley MI 36 240 59:11 19:05/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Czopek Grosse Ile MI 43 23 22:09 7:09/M
2 Chuck Eisel Flat Rock MI 43 51 24:58 8:03/M
3 Mark Branam Allen Park MI 42 80 28:50 9:18/M
4 Michael Carpenter Allen Park MI 43 82 29:11 9:25/M
5 Darin Kerley Rockwood MI 44 95 30:08 9:43/M
6 Michael Dean Allen Park MI 42 118 32:36 10:31/M
7 Scot Pele Allen Park MI 44 144 34:29 11:07/M
8 Brent Kaufman Allen Park MI 41 157 36:09 11:40/M
9 Jason Babbage Allen Park MI 40 236 58:14 18:47/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Hunter Riverview MI 40 56 25:37 8:16/M
2 Stacie Gatchalian Canton MI 40 58 26:02 8:24/M
3 Amanda Ellis Novi MI 43 68 27:31 8:53/M
4 Kelly Meister Allen Park MI 43 85 29:30 9:31/M
5 Jennifer Silardi Trenton MI 42 119 32:40 10:32/M
6 Sharry Bronson Madison Heights MI 43 120 32:53 10:36/M
7 Linda Petty Rockwood MI 43 140 34:17 11:04/M
8 Angela Pelc Allen Park MI 44 143 34:28 11:07/M
9 Kristin O'Donovan Grosse Pointe Park MI 41 148 34:35 11:09/M
10 Angelah Gomez Taylor MI 40 150 34:47 11:13/M
11 Megan Marshall Allen Park MI 41 155 35:58 11:36/M
12 Kristen Kims Allen Park MI 41 159 36:12 11:41/M
13 Caryn Dean Allen Park MI 44 163 36:25 11:45/M
14 Catherine Clipper Southgate MI 42 167 36:39 11:49/M
15 Maria Silva Lincoln Park MI 42 191 42:45 13:47/M
16 Danielle Raspbury Wyandotte MI 40 202 43:55 14:10/M
17 Theresa Novicki New Boston MI 44 205 44:53 14:29/M
18 Cheryl Halsell Canton MI 42 220 51:41 16:40/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Murphy Taylor MI 45 8 19:45 6:22/M
2 Romero Hardy Eastpointe MI 46 25 22:27 7:15/M
3 Shawn Smith Ypsilanti MI 48 27 22:33 7:16/M
4 Toby Alsobrook Melvindale MI 45 36 23:38 7:37/M
5 Michael Bono Allen Park MI 46 38 23:48 7:41/M
6 Eric Bollman Allen Park MI 49 39 23:59 7:44/M
7 Jerry Przywara Rochester MI 49 50 24:50 8:01/M
8 Clark Rhoades La Salle MI 45 109 31:28 10:09/M
9 Scott Webb New Baltimore MI 47 123 33:00 10:39/M
10 Chris Egan Allen Park MI 49 147 34:33 11:09/M
11 Scott Ryan Southgate MI 46 154 35:52 11:34/M
12 Rich Norwood Dearborn Heights MI 48 215 50:22 16:15/M
13 Paul Cerroni Allen Park MI 47 242 1:08:30 22:06/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Selina Altherr Allen Park MI 48 78 28:32 9:12/M
2 Monica Bollman Allen Park MI 49 108 31:25 10:08/M
3 Kari Schutt Allen Park MI 46 127 33:30 10:48/M
4 Jane Wallace Riverview MI 49 149 34:37 11:10/M
5 Andrea Myloyde Detroit MI 49 173 37:25 12:04/M
6 Tamra Leclaire Lincoln Park MI 47 177 38:08 12:18/M
7 Donna Rickman Trenton MI 47 178 38:46 12:30/M
8 Lisa Rotruck Dearborn MI 48 182 39:51 12:51/M
9 Kris Sowders Northville MI 46 190 42:24 13:41/M
10 Linda Paluchniak Melvindale MI 47 204 44:23 14:19/M
11 Jennifer Bono Allen Park MI 46 207 45:38 14:43/M
12 Sue Norwood Dearborn Heights MI 47 213 49:40 16:01/M
13 Melissa Parsons Taylor MI 47 222 52:45 17:01/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Ogden Lyon MI 53 6 19:07 6:10/M
2 Mark Sirois Southgate MI 53 18 21:28 6:55/M
3 Scott Siegel Woodhaven MI 52 24 22:19 7:12/M
4 Bob Dinan Plymouth MI 54 44 24:11 7:48/M
5 Hamzeh Makki Dearborn Heights MI 51 76 28:12 9:06/M
6 Jim Couture Washington MI 54 77 28:23 9:09/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Verklan Dearborn MI 50 46 24:38 7:57/M
2 Diane Madigan Allen Park MI 52 94 30:08 9:43/M
3 Kimberly Witt Wyandotte MI 54 103 30:54 9:58/M
4 Catherine Mikesell Newport MI 50 135 33:40 10:52/M
5 Norma Fenech Allen Park MI 50 160 36:13 11:41/M
6 Sandra Siegel Woodhaven MI 51 184 40:20 13:01/M
7 Kris Barann Allen Park MI 50 201 43:43 14:06/M
8 Rita Urbina Allen Park MI 53 208 46:08 14:53/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Brown Taylor MI 56 16 21:17 6:52/M
2 Frank Bazzani Riverview MI 55 48 24:41 7:58/M
3 Greg Turco Southgate MI 58 52 24:58 8:03/M
4 Michael Affeldt Macomb MI 55 54 25:23 8:11/M
5 Greg Palarski Commerce Township MI 57 71 27:48 8:58/M
6 Ed Wayne Dearborn MI 57 79 28:34 9:13/M
7 Larry Bosh Sacramento CA 55 87 29:34 9:32/M
8 Joseph Kuspa Southgate MI 59 90 29:44 9:35/M
9 John Toon Rockwood MI 57 106 31:11 10:04/M
10 Don Wallace Riverview MI 56 110 31:32 10:10/M
11 Richard Chappo Taylor MI 55 113 32:01 10:20/M
12 Rudy Cianfarani Riverview MI 57 161 36:14 11:41/M
13 Bob Pilon Wyandotte MI 58 164 36:26 11:45/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Fowkes Brighton MI 58 93 30:07 9:43/M
2 Marie Brown Taylor MI 57 132 33:33 10:49/M
3 Sue Pilon Wyandotte MI 58 165 36:26 11:45/M
4 Karen Timmis Romulus MI 56 206 45:08 14:34/M
5 Shari Nemchek Lincoln Park MI 56 209 46:48 15:06/M
6 Peggy Evanoff Taylor MI 58 210 46:58 15:09/M
7 Susanna Ayala Allen Park MI 58 223 52:45 17:01/M
8 Sharon Garcia Dearborn MI 57 224 52:56 17:05/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Moyer Flat Rock MI 60 134 33:37 10:51/M
2 Rick Engle Dearborn Heights MI 63 196 43:13 13:56/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Reyes Brownstown MI 60 125 33:20 10:45/M
2 Ellen Sekerak Dearborn Heights MI 64 158 36:10 11:40/M
3 Sarah Waldman Garden City MI 62 181 39:45 12:49/M
4 Peggy Quick Northville MI 64 186 41:01 13:14/M
5 Marilyn Engle Dearborn Heights MI 62 197 43:14 13:57/M
6 Peg Loch Southgate MI 60 219 51:17 16:33/M
7 Laura Andrews Allen Park MI 60 221 51:52 16:44/M
8 Carol Pilon Allen Park MI 60 241 1:06:34 21:28/M
9 Carol Roney Redford MI 63 243 1:23:31 26:56/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Unger Dearborn MI 65 29 22:57 7:24/M
2 Grant Ruttinger Grosse Pointe MI 65 84 29:16 9:26/M
3 Gary Quick Northville MI 67 97 30:13 9:45/M
4 Rodney Lively Wyandotte MI 65 116 32:24 10:27/M
5 Glenn Waldman Garden City MI 66 117 32:26 10:28/M
6 Bill Waterhouse Southfield MI 68 122 32:59 10:38/M
7 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 65 124 33:02 10:39/M
8 Ralph Evans Lincoln Park MI 67 126 33:26 10:47/M
9 Jack Green Allen Park MI 67 185 40:20 13:01/M
10 Steven Lepsetz West Bloomfield MI 66 187 41:27 13:22/M
11 David Yuncker Dellroy OH 68 189 42:14 13:37/M
12 Lawrence Fallat Taylor MI 69 193 43:09 13:55/M
13 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 65 194 43:12 13:56/M
14 Paul McOsker Walled Lake MI 65 231 55:08 17:47/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Dage Allen Park MI 65 170 36:50 11:53/M

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Anderson Westland MI 72 102 30:44 9:55/M
2 Francis Wash Trenton MI 73 232 55:51 18:01/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 70 152 35:18 11:23/M

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 79 142 34:24 11:06/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connie Donigian Allen Park MI 78 229 55:06 17:46/M
2 Kathleen Skidmore Southgate MI 76 230 55:08 17:47/M

Allen Park, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services