2016 Kayla O'Mara Memorial Race

back to results

Aug. 6, 2016

2016 Kayla O'Mara Memorial Race
Goodrich, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Kayla O'Mara Memorial Races 5k Races
Age Group Results
August 06, 2016
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5k Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Webster Dearborn MI 30 26 17:57.7 5:46/M

Female Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bridget Smith Midland MI 54 47 20:19.3 6:32/M

Female Grand Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen McGowan Fenton MI 51 54 21:10.1 6:48/M

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Salvador Flint MI 63 170 29:20.2 9:26/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Brain Bloomfield Hills MI 93 23:44.8 7:38/M
2 Ellie Winter Goodrich MI 12 134 26:19.1 8:28/M
3 Delaney Moon Grand Blanc MI 11 154 27:53.5 8:58/M
4 Maggie Francis Goodrich MI 08 172 29:52.0 9:36/M
5 Clare Kowalczyk Goodrich MI 10 207 32:32.9 10:28/M
6 Tavi Butki Clarkston MI 10 208 32:33.0 10:28/M
7 Jao Ronzello Goodrich MI 10 217 33:47.7 10:52/M
8 Kayla Butki Clarkston MI 08 222 33:59.5 10:56/M
9 Riley Klein Grand Blanc MI 12 245 39:06.3 12:34/M
10 Amelia Bicego Grand Blanc MI 11 256 41:32.3 13:21/M
11 Addison Hollenbeck Ortonville MI 8 261 45:01.6 14:28/M
12 Ainslie Barlekamp Grand Blanc MI 11 269 53:18.3 17:08/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexa Keiser Holly MI 14 31 18:37.8 5:59/M
2 Jillian Lange Goodrich MI 15 38 19:15.5 6:11/M
3 Monica Ruiz Davisburg MI 14 65 22:20.5 7:11/M
4 Morgan Turk Lapeer MI 15 66 22:26.0 7:13/M
5 Amber Wing Montrose MI 15 76 22:52.9 7:21/M
6 Morgan Rice Grand Blanc MI 15 101 24:14.5 7:48/M
7 Taylor Clark Grand Blanc MI 15 105 24:36.1 7:55/M
8 Eryn Close Grand Blanc MI 14 129 26:03.7 8:23/M
9 Madison Cox Davison MI 14 190 31:00.2 9:58/M
10 Grace Cox Flushing MI 13 234 35:52.9 11:32/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Remington Hobson Montrose MI 16 36 19:10.7 6:10/M
2 Eva Chmielewski Columbiaville MI 17 58 21:39.5 6:58/M
3 Hannah Rutherford Grand Blanc MI 16 68 22:34.7 7:15/M
4 Nicole Smith Grand Blanc MI 16 79 22:56.8 7:22/M
5 Hanna Holton Ortonville MI 16 120 25:39.8 8:15/M
6 Casi Hudak Grand Blanc MI 16 122 25:40.1 8:15/M
7 Megan McPherson Swartz Creek MI 17 128 25:57.6 8:21/M
8 Jacqueline Brown Grand Blanc MI 19 147 27:23.3 8:48/M
9 Molly Pfeiffer Davison MI 17 168 28:58.3 9:19/M
10 Erin Skaggs Grand Blanc MI 19 195 31:19.7 10:04/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Dykema Birch Run MI 20 48 20:24.5 6:34/M
2 Marley Walter Grand Blanc MI 23 73 22:45.5 7:19/M
3 Kaylee Dykema Birch Run MI 20 91 23:34.0 7:35/M
4 Abigail Reimel Goodrich MI 20 118 25:28.1 8:11/M
5 Emily Tippen Goodrich MI 21 126 25:50.4 8:18/M
6 Samantha Diegel Clinton Township MI 24 196 31:35.8 10:09/M
7 Miranda Dewyer Clio MI 20 254 40:48.8 13:07/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashlee Romani Fort Rucker AL 29 45 20:11.0 6:29/M
2 Nathalie Iden Houston TX 27 88 23:19.5 7:30/M
3 Jenelle Keinath Marysville MI 29 90 23:22.1 7:31/M
4 Ashley Short Goodrich MI 27 109 25:02.4 8:03/M
5 Kayla Duke Linden MI 27 145 27:12.1 8:45/M
6 Sarah Halabicky Flint MI 26 160 28:22.6 9:07/M
7 Emily Ronan Bay City MI 29 166 28:47.4 9:15/M
8 Stephanie Granger Davison MI 26 180 30:07.4 9:41/M
9 Stephanie Enriquez Holly MI 27 202 31:57.9 10:16/M
10 Danielle Desimone Goodrich MI 27 228 35:31.5 11:25/M
11 Leah Dotinga Grand Rapids MI 27 235 35:54.0 11:33/M
12 Kara Vergison Davison MI 29 258 44:02.3 14:10/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Blindert Lake Orion MI 30 29 18:08.0 5:50/M
2 Martha Davis Davison MI 33 92 23:40.2 7:37/M
3 Sarah Weiss Fenton MI 32 96 24:06.2 7:45/M
4 Nicole Bogart Flushing MI 33 132 26:11.7 8:25/M
5 Trina Link-Lawton Burton MI 32 144 27:11.6 8:44/M
6 Amy Baxter Davison MI 32 179 30:07.4 9:41/M
7 Alison Greene Goodrich MI 33 243 37:26.1 12:02/M
8 Marquita Adams Burton MI 32 248 39:27.2 12:41/M
9 Shonta Price Grand Blanc MI 32 267 52:38.0 16:55/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Foley Goodrich MI 39 28 18:05.5 5:49/M
2 Angelique Simpson Ypsilanti MI 37 57 21:18.2 6:51/M
3 Kristi Jirikovic Rochester MI 35 87 23:14.2 7:28/M
4 Autumn Gooch Swartz Creek MI 35 104 24:35.4 7:54/M
5 Erica Rossell Goodrich MI 37 150 27:35.5 8:52/M
6 Melissa Skaggs Flint MI 37 162 28:26.9 9:09/M
7 Gina Poe Fenton MI 38 182 30:12.1 9:43/M
8 Amber Sammons Flushing MI 39 193 31:12.1 10:02/M
9 Rachel Morgan Flint MI 37 198 31:42.4 10:12/M
10 Starla Jill Palso Davison MI 38 215 33:42.2 10:50/M
11 Kelli White Grand Blanc MI 35 223 34:15.1 11:01/M
12 Brenda Angliss Flint MI 37 251 40:09.3 12:55/M
13 Lindsay Hollenbeck Ortonville MI 35 262 45:02.7 14:29/M
14 Mindy Leonard Grand Blanc MI 39 268 53:18.1 17:08/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristy Prahin Portage MI 40 63 21:54.5 7:03/M
2 Tammy Nowik Clarkston MI 42 84 23:05.1 7:25/M
3 Tracey Halsig Rochester MI 44 106 24:36.8 7:55/M
4 Melissa Pankey Ortonville MI 41 138 26:50.3 8:38/M
5 Charity Tomcala Grand Blanc MI 42 161 28:23.2 9:08/M
6 Kristin Quinn Grand Blanc MI 43 188 30:57.5 9:57/M
7 April McKervey Swartz Creek MI 43 189 30:59.6 9:58/M
8 Shelley Alexander Goodrich MI 41 200 31:48.1 10:14/M
9 Christy Aue Flushing MI 40 205 32:17.5 10:23/M
10 Laura Downing Davison MI 41 210 32:39.8 10:30/M
11 Bryn Butki Clarkston MI 40 221 33:59.2 10:56/M
12 Kristin Rathaus Grand Blanc MI 43 227 35:13.7 11:19/M
13 Jennifer Halicek Goodrich MI 43 232 35:36.9 11:27/M
14 Carol Smiley Grand Blanc MI 41 250 40:08.9 12:54/M
15 Sandra Koenders Flushing MI 40 253 40:46.7 13:06/M
16 Teresa Dewyer Clio MI 44 259 44:25.7 14:17/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Kordyzon Grand Blanc MI 45 102 24:15.0 7:48/M
2 Trina Jolley Goodrich MI 47 103 24:28.9 7:52/M
3 Colleen Cady Grand Blanc MI 49 146 27:22.9 8:48/M
4 Audra Dzialak Goodrich MI 47 156 28:04.7 9:01/M
5 Lisa Ardanowski Grand Blanc MI 46 184 30:44.0 9:53/M
6 Anna Pierce Goodrich MI 45 186 30:48.7 9:54/M
7 Tracy Nolff Grand Blanc MI 45 213 33:39.0 10:49/M
8 Nicole Cox Flushing MI 46 236 36:12.4 11:38/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 52 110 25:03.5 8:03/M
2 Gayl Walter Grand Blanc MI 52 114 25:12.2 8:06/M
3 Kathy Elsworth Grand Blanc MI 52 117 25:27.3 8:11/M
4 Laurie White Grand Blanc MI 50 158 28:09.3 9:03/M
5 Julie Gallagher Grand Blanc MI 53 187 30:53.2 9:56/M
6 Carol Halligan Davison MI 53 203 31:58.6 10:17/M
7 Shannon Page Goodrich MI 52 246 39:21.2 12:39/M
8 Lora Flint Flushing MI 50 249 40:00.3 12:52/M
9 Carri Eisenbeis Grand Blanc MI 54 263 45:54.6 14:46/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Imig Lapeer MI 58 95 23:58.4 7:42/M
2 Wanda Gunderson Whitmore Lake MI 57 123 25:42.5 8:16/M
3 Trudy Tabor Flintflint MI 58 130 26:04.6 8:23/M
4 Teresa Martin Freeland MI 56 131 26:09.2 8:25/M
5 Wamnda Handlin Flushing MI 59 137 26:35.3 8:33/M
6 Ruth Lara Burton MI 55 167 28:56.6 9:18/M
7 Pamela Iden Goodrich MI 55 169 29:01.6 9:20/M
8 Dianne Thompson Grand Blanc MI 55 192 31:05.7 10:00/M
9 Kristy Showerman Burton MI 59 214 33:39.5 10:49/M
10 Pam Nelson Flint MI 57 233 35:37.7 11:27/M
11 Mary Granger Davison MI 55 257 42:17.4 13:36/M
12 Betty Rush Grand Blanc MI 55 260 44:58.2 14:28/M
13 Elaine Tipton Flint MI 59 266 52:29.9 16:53/M
14 Ann Drake Flint MI 57 270 55:39.5 17:54/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich MI 63 219 33:54.6 10:54/M
2 Suzanne Hutto Fenton MI 62 224 34:16.6 11:01/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deanna Gillespie Flint MI 69 220 33:55.2 10:54/M
2 Judith Tuthill Haslett MI 69 231 35:34.5 11:26/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nina Roudebush Kiowa CO 74 225 34:28.3 11:05/M
2 Jane Frasier Grand Blanc MI 71 238 36:30.0 11:44/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Wallen Flushing MI 75 218 33:52.9 10:53/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathaniel Frasier Davisburg MI 19 1 15:11.0 4:53/M

Male Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Lafave Sanford MI 41 15 16:54.7 5:26/M

Male Grand Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Ketchmark Davison MI 54 41 19:42.8 6:20/M

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mivhael Conn Grand Blanc MI 62 113 25:10.8 8:06/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 2575 72 22:45.1 7:19/M
2 Chase Hobson Montrose MI 11 81 23:00.9 7:24/M
3 Bryce Nowik Clarkston MI 10 83 23:04.7 7:25/M
4 Caeden Rossell Goodrich MI 11 112 25:04.7 8:04/M
5 Cole Winter Goodrich MI 9 124 25:45.1 8:17/M
6 Jameson Ronzello Goodrich MI 06 141 27:00.0 8:41/M
7 Daniel Sackrider Clio MI 12 142 27:01.3 8:41/M
8 Nate Setera Goodrich MI 11 157 28:06.6 9:02/M
9 Calvin Koczara Goodrich MI 09 181 30:09.8 9:42/M
10 Gavin Halicek Goodrich MI 9 197 31:42.3 10:12/M
11 Stephen Iden Goodrich MI 10 199 31:45.6 10:13/M
12 Kyle Elges Goodrich MI 9 201 31:55.0 10:16/M
13 Bryce Hollenbeck Ortonville MI 8 209 32:37.1 10:29/M
14 Joseph Dewyer Clio MI 12 239 36:46.7 11:49/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Wade Flushing MI 14 30 18:24.9 5:55/M
2 Mark Wood Goodrich MI 15 32 18:44.1 6:01/M
3 Peyton Hobson Montrose MI 15 44 20:03.4 6:27/M
4 Zach Duval Goodrich MI 15 49 20:31.8 6:36/M
5 David Sackrider Clio MI 15 59 21:41.5 6:58/M
6 Victor Ruiz Davisburg MI 15 60 21:42.4 6:59/M
7 Drew Himmelspach Goodrich MI 14 61 21:48.0 7:01/M
8 Joey Francis Goodrich MI 13 69 22:37.3 7:16/M
9 Blake Woodward Flushing MI 15 77 22:53.2 7:21/M
10 Luke Kowalczyk Goodrich MI 13 97 24:07.4 7:45/M
11 Mitchell Setera Goodrich MI 13 108 25:01.0 8:03/M
12 Conner Tipton Montrose MI 14 143 27:09.0 8:44/M
13 Eric Halicek Goodrich MI 13 237 36:20.1 11:41/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Parker Eisengruber Saginaw MI 19 4 15:38.6 5:02/M
2 Timothy Kimball Burton MI 18 6 15:56.7 5:07/M
3 Austen Mandernach Grand Blanc MI 19 8 16:05.1 5:10/M
4 Kavi Kulkarni Grass Lake MI 19 10 16:16.1 5:14/M
5 Jason Putnam Fuquay Varina NC 18 13 16:50.8 5:25/M
6 Lucas Finton Grand Blanc MI 16 14 16:53.1 5:26/M
7 Michael Ponkey Davisburg MI 17 16 16:58.1 5:27/M
8 Bailey Paulus Marysville MI 19 17 17:13.0 5:32/M
9 Dylan Richards Burton MI 18 18 17:18.8 5:34/M
10 Nicholas Davitt Grand Blanc MI 17 19 17:19.8 5:34/M
11 Samuel Schneider Davisburg MI 16 21 17:23.5 5:35/M
12 Peyton Tipton Montrose MI 16 22 17:29.2 5:37/M
13 Francisco Valdovinos Davisburg MI 17 24 17:45.7 5:42/M
14 Fred Wallerand Davisburg MI 17 25 17:56.6 5:46/M
15 Jacob Alvarado Holly MI 19 27 18:00.5 5:47/M
16 Kyle Carroll White Lake MI 16 33 18:47.9 6:02/M
17 Eric Vandefifer Montrose MI 16 37 19:12.8 6:10/M
18 Daniel Wood Goodrich MI 17 42 19:46.3 6:21/M
19 Camerin Miller Montrose MI 16 50 20:37.8 6:38/M
20 Andrew Tippen Goodrich MI 16 51 20:39.0 6:38/M
21 Ben Demmings Montrose MI 17 52 20:44.5 6:40/M
22 Matt Salter Montrose MI 16 89 23:21.9 7:30/M
23 Chase Carter Goodrich MI 18 99 24:09.1 7:46/M
24 Sam Wade Flushing MI 16 153 27:51.3 8:57/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Smith Goodrich MI 20 164 28:40.4 9:13/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Smith Linden MI 28 2 15:23.8 4:57/M
2 Jesse Anderson Fenton MI 26 3 15:30.0 4:59/M
3 Brett Smith Linden MI 25 5 15:52.6 5:06/M
4 Tony Filipek Caro MI 28 7 16:01.3 5:09/M
5 Alex Ralston Dearborn MI 27 9 16:13.3 5:13/M
6 Daniel Eisinger Flint MI 27 70 22:38.7 7:17/M
7 Michael Iden Ann Arbor MI 25 86 23:09.2 7:27/M
8 Stephen Harlow Royal Oak MI 26 111 25:03.7 8:03/M
9 Connor Corcoran Flint MI 26 115 25:16.7 8:07/M
10 Joseph Leppek Holly MI 28 119 25:33.7 8:13/M
11 Joseph Sutton Norwalk OH 29 135 26:19.6 8:28/M
12 Aaron Bigler Flint MI 27 148 27:25.1 8:49/M
13 Nick Bishp Clarkston MI 27 151 27:40.7 8:54/M
14 Luke Harrison Goodrich MI 25 163 28:36.5 9:12/M
15 Eddy Jankowski Bay City MI 27 165 28:47.3 9:15/M
16 John Hawkins Goodrich MI 28 230 35:32.0 11:26/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Richmond Portland MI 30 11 16:29.0 5:18/M
2 Mark Mayberry Farmington MI 31 80 22:57.1 7:23/M
3 Matthew Weiss Fenton MI 34 98 24:08.2 7:46/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Bruscha Sterling Heights MI 35 12 16:36.7 5:20/M
2 Shane Logan 35 20 17:22.6 5:35/M
3 Matthew Springer Davison MI 36 35 18:57.7 6:06/M
4 Jarrod Miller Flint MI 39 40 19:40.6 6:19/M
5 Matt Bartman Flint MI 38 55 21:10.6 6:48/M
6 Brendon Putnam 35 64 22:06.5 7:06/M
7 Eric Lund Oxford MI 38 78 22:54.0 7:22/M
8 Nick Bogart Montrose MI 36 140 26:59.8 8:41/M
9 Lara Ronzello Goodrich MI 36 176 29:58.5 9:38/M
10 Chris Roney Flushing MI 37 185 30:47.2 9:54/M
11 Brian Shick Flushing MI 39 240 36:52.2 11:51/M
12 Chris Smith Howell MI 35 247 39:25.9 12:40/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Himmelspach Goodrich MI 42 56 21:17.2 6:51/M
2 Ryan Londrlgan Grand Blanc MI 41 67 22:26.2 7:13/M
3 Chris Dicosola Grand Blanc MI 43 139 26:55.5 8:39/M
4 Mike Francis Goodrich MI 44 173 29:54.6 9:37/M
5 Gerald Lawton Burton MI 40 175 29:58.1 9:38/M
6 Alex Ruiz Davisburg MI 44 242 37:20.3 12:00/M
7 Jason Klein Grand Blanc MI 40 244 39:05.9 12:34/M
8 James Oaks Brighton MI 42 272 57:37.1 18:32/M
9 Doug Miles Grand Blanc MI 43 273 57:56.4 18:38/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Menovcik Grand Ledge MI 47 23 17:33.5 5:39/M
2 Brian Harville Goodrich MI 47 34 18:57.5 6:06/M
3 Tim Hobson Montrose MI 46 39 19:21.5 6:13/M
4 Eric Gramlich Rochester MI 46 62 21:53.4 7:02/M
5 Yom Batzmaransy Goodrich MI 45 71 22:41.5 7:18/M
6 Michael Skaggs Grand Blanc MI 45 82 23:03.0 7:25/M
7 Brad Rutherford Grand Blanc MI 45 94 23:56.7 7:42/M
8 Bob Winter Goodrich MI 48 121 25:39.8 8:15/M
9 Jeff Rivard Vassar MI 47 125 25:49.4 8:18/M
10 Dennis Setera Goodrich MI 48 127 25:54.6 8:20/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Armstrong Northville MI 53 46 20:11.5 6:29/M
2 Joe Putnam Linden MI 53 74 22:46.4 7:19/M
3 John Fischer Goodrich MI 54 75 22:47.4 7:20/M
4 Dave McCauley Rochester MI 53 107 24:39.7 7:56/M
5 Terry Castor Goodrich MI 51 133 26:14.8 8:26/M
6 Robert Vogt Grand Blanc MI 53 149 27:30.7 8:51/M
7 Kevin Eisenbeis Grand Blanc MI 54 174 29:58.0 9:38/M
8 Ed Vailliencourt Holly MI 52 177 30:04.0 9:40/M
9 James Aytell Montrose MI 54 194 31:19.3 10:04/M
10 John Harrison Goodrich MI 52 204 32:09.0 10:20/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Wolbert Flint MI 57 43 19:54.5 6:24/M
2 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 59 53 20:55.7 6:44/M
3 Ricky Bobbe 59 85 23:09.0 7:27/M
4 Danny Skinner Linden MI 57 100 24:11.7 7:47/M
5 Dave Willits Waterford MI 55 116 25:24.3 8:10/M
6 Tony Handlin Flushing MI 59 152 27:46.7 8:56/M
7 Bob Giza Goodrich MI 56 155 27:57.5 8:59/M
8 Brian Bur Swartz Creek MI 59 171 29:47.8 9:35/M
9 Dan Tabor Flintflint MI 58 178 30:04.9 9:40/M
10 Matt O'Mara Rochester MI 55 206 32:28.8 10:26/M
11 Timothy Granger Columbiaville MI 58 211 32:40.4 10:30/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Uncle Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 62 136 26:22.0 8:29/M
2 Zeph Punam Fuquay Varina NC 63 183 30:28.1 9:48/M
3 John Wenzel Lapeer MI 61 212 33:37.4 10:49/M
4 Dennis Desimone Goodrich MI 62 229 35:32.0 11:26/M
5 Darrell Miracle Lapeer MI 61 252 40:26.3 13:00/M
6 James Langley Burton MI 62 255 41:00.9 13:11/M
7 Mike Imig Lapeer MI 62 265 47:02.0 15:07/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Coates Davison MI 65 226 34:35.1 11:07/M
2 Robert Chlebnik Goodrich MI 68 264 46:36.1 14:59/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norman Hart Davison MI 74 159 28:17.1 9:06/M
2 Leonard Block Bay City MI 74 191 31:05.2 10:00/M
3 Gordon Tuthill Haslett MI 70 216 33:47.6 10:52/M
4 John Shaw Davison MI 74 241 37:14.5 11:58/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Drake Flint MI 75 271 55:40.0 17:54/M

5k Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Benjamin Swartz Creek MI 51 1 30:53.7 9:56/M

Female Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Jerichow Flushing MI 64 6 37:15.5 11:59/M

Female Grand Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Argue Flint MI 71 9 40:12.0 12:56/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Coulman Burton MI 26 21 45:38.3 14:40/M
2 Paige Coates Flushing MI 27 28 47:03.7 15:08/M
3 Jennifer Eisinger Flint MI 29 29 47:25.8 15:15/M
4 Lisa Olberg Brighton MI 26 40 52:49.2 16:59/M
5 Meredith Dimick Goodrich MI 29 43 53:05.3 17:04/M
6 Melissa Acosta Brighton MI 27 45 57:41.5 18:33/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Ostrander Grand Blanc MI 36 26 46:43.1 15:01/M
2 Victoria Burgos Brighton MI 38 46 1:01:05.9 19:38/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Robinson 46 12 40:49.5 13:07/M
2 Tracy Schmidt Fenton MI 46 30 47:37.1 15:19/M
3 Beth Kipp Grand Blanc MI 46 44 53:40.2 17:15/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gaylyn Close Grand Blanc MI 53 22 45:53.2 14:45/M
2 Sheri Sprygada Flushing MI 54 32 49:36.0 15:57/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Short Goodrich MI 55 19 44:13.1 14:13/M
2 Teresa Potvin Swartz Creek MI 59 38 50:53.3 16:22/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Major Goodrich MI 63 18 43:52.3 14:06/M
2 Linda Rogers Clio MI 64 24 46:20.3 14:54/M
3 Patty Plant Atlas MI 60 27 47:03.5 15:08/M
4 Zoe Putnam-May Midland MI 63 33 49:36.4 15:57/M
5 Nancy Mayberry Goodrich MI 60 42 53:04.7 17:04/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Jirikovic Davison MI 65 13 41:03.4 13:12/M
2 Sharilyn Crow Flint MI 66 15 42:10.8 13:34/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Soth Swartz Creek MI 71 11 40:17.1 12:57/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marjorie Johnson Goodrich MI 75 16 42:26.4 13:39/M
2 Maggie William Flushing MI 76 31 49:08.9 15:48/M

Female 80 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanne Lee Davison MI 81 35 49:44.7 15:59/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike McPherson Swartz Creek MI 54 2 33:14.0 10:41/M

Male Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Close Grand Blanc MI 48 3 34:46.4 11:11/M

Male Grand Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Dunkel Burton MI 60 4 35:20.2 11:22/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zeph Putnam Fuquay Varina NC 21 34 49:37.1 15:57/M
2 Luke Dimick Goodrich MI 28 41 53:04.5 17:04/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Cross Brighton MI 30 37 50:43.3 16:18/M
2 Shaun Dean Brighton MI 36 39 51:22.6 16:31/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Benjamin Swartz Creek MI 51 5 37:02.4 11:54/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Short Goodrich MI 57 20 44:13.6 14:13/M
2 Kurt Schulte Grand Blanc MI 55 25 46:36.7 14:59/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Turbeville Clio MI 62 36 50:35.7 16:16/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Salvador Flint MI 66 7 39:31.7 12:42/M
2 Stephen Welch Grand Blanc MI 66 10 40:16.0 12:57/M
3 Larry Cule Grand Blanc MI 66 23 46:17.8 14:53/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ralph Stingel Flint MI 75 8 39:56.5 12:50/M
2 Harold Peterson Holly MI 75 14 41:47.9 13:26/M
3 Jim Garrison Grand Blanc MI 78 17 42:52.3 13:47/M