2016 Electric Bolt 8K & 5K

back to results

Jul. 31, 2016

2016 Electric Bolt 8K & 5K
Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services



Electric Bolt 5K Run
Age Group Results
July 31, 2016
Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com

Male Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bertrand Chu 15 1 18:08 5:51/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Krolewski 18 7 21:16 6:52/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sal Desalvo 44 6 21:16 6:52/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Fields 57 17 24:27 7:53/M

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Swain 56 10 21:49 7:02/M

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Young 57 27 27:49 8:58/M

Missing Info/ No Age Given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marty Riesberg 0 69 35:28 11:26/M
2 Jerry Kurimski 0 70 35:28 11:26/M
3 Noah Kingsley 0 74 35:48 11:33/M
4 Dave Kingsley 0 75 35:48 11:33/M

Male 8 & Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Weber 6 96 42:30 13:43/M
2 Fritz Bauer 8 99 43:00 13:52/M

Male 9 to 10

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Glenn 10 24 26:07 8:25/M
2 Jacob Baker 10 46 30:55 9:58/M

Female 11 to 12

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Glenn 12 85 37:31 12:06/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Berke 14 5 20:10 6:30/M

Male 15 to 17

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Grignon 16 3 19:24 6:15/M
2 Daniel Kennedy 16 35 28:53 9:19/M

Female 15 to 17

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Grace 15 57 33:19 10:45/M

Male 18 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Saenz De Viteri 20 33 28:39 9:15/M
2 Derek Guo 20 34 28:40 9:15/M
3 Isaku Kamada 21 38 29:50 9:37/M
4 Alishan Ali 22 60 33:46 10:54/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Clawson 24 23 25:57 8:22/M
2 Tiffany Lin 19 39 29:50 9:37/M
3 Ally Nabbouh 24 68 35:05 11:19/M
4 Breanna Kingsley 20 90 39:26 12:43/M
5 Madison Lopez 18 105 49:39 16:01/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teddy Eusebio 25 2 18:50 6:05/M
2 Tyler Stefancich 29 8 21:17 6:52/M
3 James Delorme 26 20 24:59 8:04/M
4 Andri Williams 26 37 29:02 9:22/M
5 Drew Collette 28 47 30:56 9:59/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Lail 28 67 35:05 11:19/M
2 Kelsey Krumrey 25 72 35:41 11:31/M
3 Deema Totah 25 73 35:43 11:31/M
4 Kelsey O'Connor 27 79 36:58 11:55/M
5 Priyanka Saha 29 91 39:29 12:44/M
6 Kelly Jordan 28 93 40:14 12:59/M
7 Jessica Ockerman 29 98 42:32 13:43/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Kirby 30 4 19:59 6:27/M
2 Anubhav Sinha 32 29 28:04 9:03/M
3 Nathan Eaton 33 56 33:16 10:44/M
4 Brent Moreland 33 63 34:38 11:10/M
5 Patrick Cryan 33 71 35:29 11:27/M
6 Jordi Matafink 32 81 37:08 11:59/M
7 Samuel Beaster 30 92 40:13 12:58/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Buway 32 45 30:43 9:55/M
2 Lisa McGuire 32 54 32:58 10:38/M
3 Erin Cobain 33 80 37:08 11:59/M
4 Lindsay Voorheis 30 102 44:28 14:21/M
5 Heather O'Connor 33 104 48:31 15:39/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Glenn 37 31 28:23 9:09/M
2 Sean Williams 39 48 31:08 10:03/M
3 David McGuie 37 52 32:22 10:26/M
4 Jeff Desocio 35 65 34:41 11:11/M
5 Wayne Vannorman 35 103 44:51 14:28/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Jerome 39 26 26:09 8:26/M
2 Jessica Randolph 35 30 28:22 9:09/M
3 Jennifer R Smith 39 40 29:54 9:39/M
4 Colleen McLean 35 66 34:51 11:15/M
5 Gail Weber 36 97 42:30 13:43/M
6 Tammy Bauer 39 100 43:06 13:54/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chadd Deo 43 11 22:10 7:09/M
2 Andrew Phelka 41 13 23:19 7:31/M
3 Chad Privratsky 40 19 24:55 8:02/M
4 Paul Straka 44 21 25:33 8:15/M
5 Tyrone Hicks 42 94 40:27 13:03/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Grace 44 58 33:19 10:45/M
2 Laura Stark 43 89 38:36 12:27/M
3 Monica Hicks 44 95 40:28 13:03/M
4 Kerri Lopez 41 106 49:39 16:01/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Benson 47 9 21:18 6:52/M
2 Mark Berke 45 22 25:48 8:19/M
3 Andy Dueweke 45 36 28:56 9:20/M
4 Martin McLean 47 51 31:59 10:19/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Sowders 46 25 26:07 8:25/M
2 Jennifer Gurney 47 59 33:36 10:50/M
3 Debra Mason 47 61 34:05 11:00/M
4 Stephanie Balch 46 64 34:38 11:10/M
5 Jennifer Krolewski 48 76 35:49 11:33/M
6 Lori Michell 49 77 35:49 11:33/M
7 Kim Devyak 46 88 38:21 12:22/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Miller 52 14 23:21 7:32/M
2 Glenn Arvin 54 16 23:48 7:41/M
3 Gregg Delong 54 18 24:42 7:58/M
4 Timothy Nyman 53 41 30:05 9:42/M
5 Chrostopher Kelly 50 42 30:09 9:44/M
6 Bill Kennedy 51 43 30:31 9:51/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deb Brow 53 78 36:12 11:41/M
2 Catherine Fields 53 107 50:32 16:18/M
3 Michelle Melis 51 109 56:58 18:23/M
4 Allison Scott 50 110 58:57 19:01/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron G Buchanan 57 15 23:34 7:36/M
2 Tom Dunne 59 84 37:17 12:02/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Morgan 55 87 37:57 12:15/M
2 Patricia Lay 59 101 44:19 14:18/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Desilvio 60 12 23:11 7:29/M
2 William House 61 32 28:30 9:12/M
3 John Tuori 63 108 50:32 16:18/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Loos 64 44 30:38 9:53/M
2 Lori Cummins 60 53 32:41 10:33/M
3 Wendy Devee 61 86 37:38 12:08/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Garner 66 28 27:54 9:00/M
2 Roderick MacDonald 66 50 31:22 10:07/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Stickel 66 49 31:13 10:04/M
2 Marina Mata 67 82 37:09 11:59/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Malcolm Cohen 74 55 33:09 10:42/M
2 Ramon Del Busto 70 83 37:17 12:02/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Desenberg 82 62 34:37 11:10/M




Electric Bolt 8K
Age Group Results
July 31, 2016
Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com

Male Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Trinh 22 1 27:39 5:34/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Swanson 35 7 33:51 6:49/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Mayer 49 3 29:19 5:54/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Matusik 44 19 36:55 7:26/M

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morris Applebey 57 6 33:48 6:48/M

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dina Shtull 58 74 48:29 9:45/M

Missing Info/No Age Given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lianette Rivera 0 87 50:27 10:09/M
2 Karen Grimm 0 136 1:04:33 12:59/M
3 Kim Lawhorn 0 142 1:19:39 16:02/M

Male 15 to 17

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Hughes 17 10 34:17 6:54/M
2 Isaac Morris 15 20 37:29 7:33/M

Female 15 to 17

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Zugay 16 52 44:41 8:59/M
2 Sarena Bitriz 16 134 1:03:39 12:48/M

Male 18 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Damon Gilbert 18 12 35:47 7:12/M
2 Phil Ring 20 32 40:01 8:03/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriella Ring 23 27 39:16 7:54/M
2 Marissa Cloutier 23 67 47:02 9:28/M
3 Jaee Apte 24 105 53:37 10:47/M
4 Emily Skaggs 21 137 1:04:44 13:01/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Janssen 27 2 28:30 5:44/M
2 Terence Lee 28 4 31:23 6:19/M
3 Benito Aquino 28 11 34:30 6:56/M
4 Casey Harwood 27 13 35:50 7:13/M
5 Tom Van Heeke 26 36 41:22 8:19/M
6 Karlo Malaga 26 66 46:54 9:26/M
7 Tyler Streets 29 84 49:32 9:58/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Draijer 28 8 33:59 6:50/M
2 Dana Freeman 27 44 43:07 8:41/M
3 Chelsea Bijansky 26 50 44:23 8:56/M
4 Kristen Nevi 29 51 44:27 8:57/M
5 Rachel King 26 59 46:01 9:16/M
6 Hilary Kerchner 25 62 46:29 9:21/M
7 Lauren O'Hair 26 64 46:36 9:23/M
8 Michelle Matte 28 102 53:12 10:42/M
9 Natalie Lafata 27 104 53:25 10:45/M
10 Laura Schell 27 109 55:24 11:09/M
11 Elizabeth Kalembkiewicz 28 123 1:00:17 12:08/M
12 Leigha Walker 26 135 1:03:39 12:48/M
13 Ashley Klein 26 140 1:07:07 13:30/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Fangmeier 31 22 37:52 7:37/M
2 Joshua King 30 65 46:49 9:25/M
3 Brian Zerfas 31 124 1:00:19 12:08/M
4 Sean Clyne 31 131 1:03:00 12:41/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Gabriele 31 29 39:46 8:00/M
2 Alexandra Leforge 34 70 48:10 9:41/M
3 Gail Applin 34 75 48:29 9:45/M
4 Lisa Eaton 33 81 49:16 9:55/M
5 Nicole Urbain 30 92 50:57 10:15/M
6 Emily Heintz 32 100 52:54 10:39/M
7 Nicole Ramsden 31 108 54:30 10:58/M
8 Michelle St. John 32 113 56:49 11:26/M
9 Amy Foster 30 117 58:14 11:43/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Darnton 35 9 34:08 6:52/M
2 Matthew Andrews 37 39 42:14 8:30/M
3 Samuel Jagger 36 58 45:38 9:11/M
4 Srivathsal Sampathkumar 35 130 1:03:00 12:41/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eileen Brownell 39 41 42:23 8:32/M
2 Katie Hoener 35 63 46:32 9:22/M
3 Shirley Gronowski 36 71 48:18 9:43/M
4 Amy Ghilieri 35 76 48:30 9:46/M
5 Jessica Dewitt 36 80 49:07 9:53/M
6 Heather Crabtree 36 82 49:20 9:56/M
7 Ana Dora 38 85 49:38 9:59/M
8 Theresa Foremski 38 93 51:47 10:25/M
9 Jennifer Meyer 39 103 53:19 10:44/M
10 Joanne Przeslawski 39 111 56:09 11:18/M
11 Calice Borg 39 112 56:34 11:23/M
12 Bobbi Carter-Bills 38 118 58:52 11:51/M
13 Jennifer Cellarius 38 126 1:00:36 12:12/M
14 Jessica Towers 39 127 1:01:25 12:21/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Buquet 43 5 33:36 6:46/M
2 Christopher Brown 41 25 39:07 7:52/M
3 Joe Kellams 42 46 43:17 8:43/M
4 Mike Robins 43 48 43:36 8:46/M
5 Josh Kaneko 44 49 43:37 8:47/M
6 Mike Brownell 40 56 45:27 9:09/M
7 Trent Collier 42 69 47:46 9:37/M
8 Steven Meyer 44 95 51:56 10:27/M
9 Paul Sfreddo 44 98 52:42 10:36/M
10 Tarryl Moore 40 99 52:54 10:39/M
11 Alex Tashian 43 106 53:50 10:50/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Parker 41 26 39:08 7:52/M
2 Diana Moss 43 72 48:20 9:44/M
3 Melissa King 40 110 55:46 11:13/M
4 Monica Reich 42 125 1:00:19 12:08/M
5 Elizabeth Quirk 41 128 1:02:45 12:38/M
6 Darci Gurney 41 132 1:03:34 12:47/M
7 Kristie Iavasile 42 133 1:03:34 12:47/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Lowenschuss 48 15 35:57 7:14/M
2 Jon Cioffi 49 17 36:10 7:17/M
3 Matt Barnes 47 18 36:20 7:19/M
4 Donald Murphy 45 23 38:20 7:43/M
5 Jim Oleksinski 49 24 38:33 7:45/M
6 Eddy Gurney 46 30 39:57 8:02/M
7 Phil Hughes 49 45 43:10 8:41/M
8 Bruce Bielawa 49 54 44:48 9:01/M
9 Richard Leddy 49 61 46:26 9:21/M
10 Philip Cartman 45 96 52:41 10:36/M
11 David Lanier 45 122 1:00:06 12:06/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Fike 48 35 40:41 8:11/M
2 Laura Ryan 46 86 49:51 10:02/M
3 Sandy Lemkin-Wilcock 48 114 56:58 11:28/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Fox 50 14 35:56 7:14/M
2 Allen Foos 53 16 35:58 7:14/M
3 Javier Pescador 53 33 40:32 8:09/M
4 Sam Brow 50 34 40:36 8:10/M
5 Michael Cicotte 52 38 42:10 8:29/M
6 Larry Lanphear 52 55 45:24 9:08/M
7 Christopher Gillyard 51 60 46:20 9:19/M
8 Steven Lehr 51 73 48:21 9:44/M
9 Jim Zittel 53 78 48:38 9:47/M
10 Paul Kuchinski 50 97 52:42 10:36/M
11 Jeffery Clark 54 129 1:02:49 12:38/M
12 Dan Bergin 52 139 1:06:53 13:27/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Burris 51 42 42:37 8:34/M
2 Lisa Tuerff 52 47 43:18 8:43/M
3 Tammy Moorey 53 101 52:56 10:39/M
4 Ann Guttman 50 120 59:05 11:53/M
5 Lorenda Faist 53 121 59:58 12:04/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Caldwell 58 28 39:44 8:00/M
2 Jim Hamel 56 40 42:17 8:30/M
3 Bernard Degnan 55 43 42:47 8:36/M
4 Michael Lay 56 68 47:14 9:30/M
5 Dave Mann 55 77 48:37 9:47/M
6 David Mazzotta 55 79 48:50 9:50/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Adsit 56 90 50:53 10:14/M
2 Phyllis Tiderington 58 91 50:54 10:14/M
3 Carolyn Walborn 57 107 54:01 10:52/M
4 Rose Fricke 55 116 58:01 11:40/M
5 Patricia Scanlon 57 141 1:18:09 15:43/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Leff 62 21 37:34 7:34/M
2 Mike Manz 62 31 39:58 8:02/M
3 Rusty Johnson 60 57 45:31 9:09/M
4 Richard Steinmetz 63 83 49:27 9:57/M
5 Jim Sullivan 64 88 50:27 10:09/M
6 Steve Hernandez 61 89 50:35 10:11/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Tuori 64 119 58:52 11:51/M
2 Cheryl Dixon 62 138 1:05:54 13:16/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Monash 66 53 44:46 9:00/M
2 Jack Shubin 68 94 51:55 10:27/M
3 Andy Batty 68 115 57:32 11:35/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Cohen 73 37 41:44 8:24/M

Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services