2016 Rhonda Walker Foundation Give and Get Fit

back to results

Jul. 31, 2016

2016 Rhonda Walker Foundation Give and Get Fit
Detroit, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Rhonda Walker Foundation Give & Get Fit
Age Group Results
July 31, 2016
Results By Rotpac Racing

5K
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Cvengros Royal Oak MI 27 2 20:52.1 6:43/M

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kalie Page Grosse Pointe MI 8 68 35:15.3 11:20/M
2 Ariana Johnson Wayne MI 9 141 52:13.1 16:47/M
3 Letitia Williams 144 53:32.7 17:13/M

Female 10 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ja'Nia Keith Ypsilanti MI 13 31 29:35.6 9:31/M
2 Olivia Demuth Bloomfield Hills MI 13 104 42:22.5 13:37/M
3 Abby Foltyn Birmingham MI 13 105 42:22.9 13:37/M
4 Joiya Keith Ypsilanti MI 10 129 47:08.1 15:09/M
5 Ayrinn Greene Warren MI 12 157 56:54.5 18:18/M
6 Aisha Jones Redford MI 13 158 56:55.3 18:18/M
7 Maia Watkins Bloomfield Hills MI 13 159 56:55.4 18:18/M
8 Diamond Shelly Detroit MI 13 168 1:03:05.5 20:17/M
9 Makiah Shipp Detroit MI 13 169 1:03:54.3 20:33/M
10 Yessenia Otero-Williams Detroit MI 13 180 1:16:52.9 24:43/M
11 Arianna Akira Lowe Detroit MI 13 181 1:16:54.4 24:44/M
12 Tionne Hill Detroit MI 13 182 1:17:16.3 24:51/M
13 Jakalen Arnold Highland Park MI 13 183 1:21:15.8 26:08/M
14 Genesis Reed Detroit MI 12 184 1:21:17.2 26:08/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Karmanos Birmingham MI 15 75 36:40.2 11:47/M
2 Alyssa Davis Macomb MI 14 109 43:18.3 13:55/M
3 Micah Gibbons Detroit MI 15 145 54:14.9 17:26/M
4 Kimberly Smith Detroit MI 15 146 54:14.9 17:26/M
5 Cassie Thomas Harper Woods MI 16 147 54:38.2 17:34/M
6 Shelbi Matlock Oak Park MI 17 148 54:41.6 17:35/M
7 Destinee Shelly Detroit MI 15 149 54:44.9 17:36/M
8 Courtnie Thomas Harper Woods MI 14 155 56:49.1 18:16/M
9 Lela Barnes Auburn Hills MI 16 170 1:03:54.9 20:33/M
10 Asia Williams Detroit MI 15 171 1:05:00.8 20:54/M
11 Monette Calvin Harper Woods MI 15 172 1:05:01.6 20:54/M
12 Michelle Kennedy Detroit MI 15 173 1:05:02.2 20:55/M
13 E'Lesha Howard Detroit MI 14 174 1:05:05.0 20:56/M
14 Monique Martin Harper Woods MI 14 175 1:05:10.2 20:57/M
15 Diamond Boykins Detroit MI 18 176 1:07:20.3 21:39/M
16 Adia Palmer Redford MI 16 177 1:07:32.7 21:43/M
17 Alanna Williams Grosse Pointe MI 15 179 1:07:38.6 21:45/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Farrell Ypsilanti MI 26 9 25:10.7 8:06/M
2 Carrie Hahn Williamston MI 29 21 27:10.3 8:44/M
3 Sandra Oliver Southfield MI 28 38 30:25.6 9:47/M
4 Stephanie Chaczyk Sterling Heights MI 26 39 30:32.5 9:49/M
5 Lauren Michael Royal Oak MI 27 43 31:46.8 10:13/M
6 Andrea Giancarlo Birmingham MI 22 49 33:01.0 10:37/M
7 Amanda Rankin Troy MI 24 50 33:04.8 10:38/M
8 Michele Johnson Northville MI 25 51 33:13.8 10:41/M
9 Amber Decamp West Bloomfield MI 28 73 35:51.1 11:32/M
10 Raven Galbreath Belleville MI 24 82 38:23.8 12:21/M
11 Jiayang Wei Southfield MI 25 150 54:58.2 17:40/M
12 Ji Chen Southfield MI 25 151 55:02.0 17:42/M
13 Bianca Razo Riverview MI 24 152 55:11.0 17:45/M
14 Rachel Rizik 21 161 57:43.8 18:34/M
15 Bethany Rizik 24 162 57:43.8 18:34/M
16 Alexa Gholston 26 163 59:55.6 19:16/M
17 Natasha Tinsley 27 166 1:00:05.8 19:19/M
18 Laura Grannemann 24 167 1:02:37.1 20:08/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Xochitl Carrasquedo Novi MI 38 15 25:50.2 8:18/M
2 Lisa Barbour Bloomfield Hills MI 30 20 26:20.0 8:28/M
3 Porcha Johnson 36 23 27:16.0 8:46/M
4 Mikai Green Detroit MI 34 25 27:30.8 8:51/M
5 Charisse Williamson Highland MI 36 28 27:49.3 8:57/M
6 Donnah Laster Trenton MI 30 40 30:35.3 9:50/M
7 Amyel Reed Farmington MI 35 41 30:59.7 9:58/M
8 Anne Schwartz Birmingham MI 34 59 34:13.7 11:00/M
9 Tylene Henry Franklin MI 34 62 34:29.7 11:05/M
10 Victoria Gallert Waterford MI 30 65 35:05.2 11:17/M
11 Erika Page Grosse Pointe MI 39 67 35:15.1 11:20/M
12 Angie Spears Commerce Township MI 36 69 35:15.7 11:20/M
13 Andrea Dickson-Rekasi Saint Clair Shores MI 36 70 35:16.9 11:20/M
14 Tiffany MacHalak Royal Oak MI 33 72 35:50.9 11:31/M
15 Olga Ivanova Royal Oak MI 34 76 36:56.4 11:53/M
16 Lark Haunert Canton MI 35 80 37:28.6 12:03/M
17 Adrian Laux Highland MI 31 86 38:43.3 12:27/M
18 Shawnell Campbell Detroit MI 37 88 38:53.2 12:30/M
19 Sarah Marselis Utica MI 33 99 41:25.7 13:19/M
20 Dorin Campbell Warren MI 34 100 41:25.8 13:19/M
21 Kyle Lessl Grosse Pointe MI 33 108 42:57.7 13:49/M
22 Crystal Barber Detroit MI 37 110 43:26.5 13:58/M
23 Muzamelah Waasiea Inkster MI 39 112 43:40.6 14:02/M
24 Christina Bolden Southfield MI 38 113 43:52.2 14:06/M
25 Takelah Eaton Warren MI 35 118 45:14.4 14:33/M
26 Angela Harris Detroit MI 33 120 45:24.3 14:36/M
27 Diamond Jenkins Southfield MI 30 137 49:55.1 16:03/M
28 Roxann Paddock Allenton MI 34 142 52:29.1 16:53/M
29 Callie Miller Auburn Hills MI 30 143 52:30.0 16:53/M
30 Mallory Fairley 30 164 59:55.7 19:16/M
31 Porica Kessler 37 165 59:57.0 19:17/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Humphrey Franklin MI 42 3 21:33.9 6:56/M
2 Heather Moore Belleville MI 41 11 25:40.3 8:15/M
3 Marchel Staley Harper Woods MI 44 17 26:04.8 8:23/M
4 Nicole Philando Warren MI 44 18 26:11.7 8:25/M
5 Deborah Kolin Bloomfield Hills MI 44 33 29:49.3 9:35/M
6 Reva Smith Highland Park MI 49 37 30:24.8 9:46/M
7 Charmaine Farrell Willis MI 48 42 31:39.2 10:11/M
8 Deborah Slaughter Highland Park MI 49 44 31:51.5 10:14/M
9 Alisha Woods Belleville MI 46 48 32:58.7 10:36/M
10 Ellen Newell Dearborn MI 40 52 33:22.7 10:44/M
11 Kristen Demuth Bloomfield Hills MI 45 63 34:46.7 11:11/M
12 Jennifer Hammonds Southfield MI 43 77 37:10.6 11:57/M
13 Ilyasah Charles Utica MI 40 83 38:30.5 12:23/M
14 Camille Johnson Southfield MI 43 84 38:34.3 12:24/M
15 Cilia Anderson Redford MI 43 87 38:52.5 12:30/M
16 Terri Bond Southfield MI 49 92 40:21.9 12:58/M
17 Davena Jackson Southfield MI 49 95 41:16.1 13:16/M
18 Quinchella Jones Dearborn MI 45 97 41:20.9 13:17/M
19 Christina Akoma Macomb MI 44 98 41:25.7 13:19/M
20 Alean King Detroit MI 44 102 41:40.3 13:24/M
21 Yolanda Brown Madison Heights MI 42 103 41:40.4 13:24/M
22 Stancie Napoleon Southfield MI 45 114 44:27.8 14:18/M
23 Maria Bobo Southfield MI 43 115 44:52.0 14:26/M
24 Sharrnita Bonds Southfield MI 45 117 45:14.1 14:33/M
25 Chieaka Warren Detroit MI 40 121 45:24.4 14:36/M
26 Janice Keith Ypsilanti MI 47 128 47:07.4 15:09/M
27 Kecia Humes Detroit MI 45 132 47:41.6 15:20/M
28 Lucretia Briscoe Warren MI 44 133 48:17.3 15:32/M
29 Angela Sulkowski Sterling Heights MI 46 134 49:07.3 15:48/M
30 Eboni Lamar Utica MI 43 135 49:40.6 15:58/M
31 Gina Rowell Port Huron MI 41 136 49:42.5 15:59/M
32 Khreis Johnson Wayne MI 43 140 52:11.9 16:47/M
33 Tomiko Echols Southfield MI 42 156 56:51.5 18:17/M
34 Kendra Byrd Southfield MI 42 160 56:56.6 18:18/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Shaffer Canton MI 55 22 27:14.3 8:45/M
2 Sharon Tubbs Ypsilanti MI 52 24 27:16.2 8:46/M
3 Adriene Haygood Ypsilanti MI 50 47 32:58.6 10:36/M
4 Amy Casai Plymouth MI 50 54 33:47.6 10:52/M
5 Marcia Wimbush Westland MI 55 90 39:39.9 12:45/M
6 Angela Gardner Canton MI 55 93 40:23.4 12:59/M
7 Shelia Montgomery Southfield MI 56 94 40:33.8 13:02/M
8 Ewonnie Thomas Grosse Pointe MI 50 96 41:20.1 13:17/M
9 Lisa Marie Prysock New Boston MI 50 101 41:27.8 13:20/M
10 Pamela Harper Garden City MI 52 107 42:49.0 13:46/M
11 Christine Catalanotte New Baltimore MI 56 111 43:33.4 14:00/M
12 Edie Shelton Southfield MI 54 119 45:21.7 14:35/M
13 Alicia Jones-Coleman Highland Park MI 54 124 45:33.5 14:39/M
14 Kimberly Beard Detroit MI 51 130 47:09.6 15:10/M
15 Nadine Cook Southfield MI 59 131 47:32.3 15:17/M
16 Kelley Minefield Southfield MI 51 139 51:52.4 16:41/M
17 Vonda Hodges Detroit MI 51 154 56:01.1 18:01/M
18 Darlene Alstone 59 178 1:07:35.2 21:44/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda MacLake Grosse Pointe MI 66 30 28:56.6 9:18/M
2 Barbara Phillips Rochester MI 61 106 42:23.7 13:38/M
3 Bobby Jean Calhoun Detroit MI 67 116 44:59.7 14:28/M
4 Katie Jordan Detroit MI 62 126 46:27.8 14:56/M

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Hatcher Southfield MI 73 89 38:56.9 12:31/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryant Coleman Toledo OH 28 1 20:46.9 6:41/M

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Henry Demuth Bloomfield Hills MI 5 64 34:46.7 11:11/M
2 Cranston Cederlind Canton MI 7 79 37:23.1 12:01/M

Male 10 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Demuth Bloomfield Hills MI 11 12 25:42.7 8:16/M
2 Jacob Page Grosse Pointe MI 10 32 29:46.5 9:34/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Alexander Royal Oak MI 28 6 24:00.8 7:43/M
2 Bobby Johnson Northville MI 28 7 24:26.8 7:51/M
3 John Frawley Williamston MI 26 8 24:34.7 7:54/M
4 David Presar Detroit MI 28 16 25:57.1 8:21/M
5 Jordan Supowit Southfield MI 25 19 26:12.0 8:25/M
6 Cheng Chen Troy MI 27 71 35:24.4 11:23/M
7 Tyler Decoster Clarkston MI 23 153 55:15.4 17:46/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Wasser White Lake MI 31 10 25:13.8 8:06/M
2 Scott Asselin Clinton Township MI 30 26 27:46.0 8:56/M
3 Matt Craig 35 27 27:47.0 8:56/M
4 Jr Featherstone Southfield MI 31 45 32:28.9 10:26/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Kolin Bloomfield Hills MI 47 5 22:27.3 7:13/M
2 Tamott Wolverton Southgate MI 44 14 25:48.5 8:18/M
3 Abdullah Muhammad Detroit MI 41 34 30:04.8 9:40/M
4 Juan Hammonds Southfield MI 44 46 32:31.8 10:27/M
5 Kevin Goldman West Bloomfield MI 46 53 33:38.1 10:49/M
6 Neal Williams Detroit MI 43 58 34:09.8 10:59/M
7 Eric Schwartz Birmingham MI 41 60 34:18.5 11:02/M
8 Joseph Journey Detroit MI 47 61 34:27.9 11:05/M
9 Teddy Coleman 43 74 36:22.8 11:42/M
10 James McClendon Pontiac MI 42 85 38:35.9 12:24/M
11 Kevin Maples Utica MI 40 127 46:56.2 15:05/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 54 4 21:49.1 7:01/M
2 Donald Harper Garden City MI 53 13 25:44.3 8:16/M
3 Brian Shaffer Canton MI 57 29 27:58.9 9:00/M
4 Michael Cutler West Bloomfield MI 51 35 30:08.3 9:41/M
5 David Mullett Northville MI 56 36 30:20.0 9:45/M
6 David Debono Bloomfield Hills MI 53 55 33:48.1 10:52/M
7 Robert Moss Grosse Pointe MI 56 57 34:02.7 10:57/M
8 Peter Karmanos Birmingham MI 50 78 37:12.7 11:58/M
9 Jack Brusewitz Bloomfield Hills MI 57 81 38:08.7 12:16/M
10 Daryl Johnson Southfield MI 50 91 39:40.8 12:45/M
11 Marc Betman West Bloomfield MI 50 125 46:26.5 14:56/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Rizik 61 66 35:10.9 11:18/M
2 Jessie Fennie 67 122 45:30.4 14:38/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Cherry Grosse Pointe MI 73 56 33:51.8 10:53/M
2 George Raub Rochester MI 71 138 51:07.5 16:26/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 81 123 45:31.4 14:38/M

10K
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meredith Hackett Saint Clair Shores MI 32 2 41:18.5 6:40/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Rio Royal Oak MI 28 13 53:55.8 8:42/M
2 Bethany Petrylka Royal Oak MI 28 37 1:07:53.1 10:57/M
3 Sarah Hoy Grosse Pointe MI 28 40 1:11:22.6 11:31/M
4 Samantha Mariuz Auburn Hills MI 24 49 1:15:57.1 12:15/M
5 Jessica Smith Ferndale MI 29 50 1:15:58.3 12:15/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evelyn Joy Birmingham MI 35 4 46:42.7 7:32/M
2 Stephanie Farkas Livonia MI 31 33 1:05:48.3 10:37/M
3 Alanna Stockley Clawson MI 33 51 1:16:01.8 12:16/M
4 Volita Russell Springfield VA 39 52 1:16:59.8 12:25/M
5 Megan King Royal Oak MI 32 58 1:22:29.3 13:18/M
6 Halima Curry West Bloomfield MI 38 60 1:22:56.0 13:23/M
7 Ebony Calwise 36 63 1:27:00.8 14:02/M
8 Danielle Skovajsa Oxford MI 35 69 1:36:34.7 15:35/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Burke Lansing MI 41 9 48:20.1 7:48/M
2 Tatyana Rontal Birmingham MI 44 16 57:11.0 9:13/M
3 Jackie Reger Birmingham MI 45 19 58:47.9 9:29/M
4 Lisa Walker 42 28 1:03:07.3 10:11/M
5 Tracey Anderson Roseville MI 46 29 1:03:17.2 10:12/M
6 Nicki Ciarlone Troy MI 46 32 1:05:39.9 10:35/M
7 Che Sims Detroit MI 46 44 1:13:31.5 11:51/M
8 Janet Malosh Canton MI 47 46 1:14:23.2 12:00/M
9 Ann Sinelli Dexter MI 49 47 1:14:23.2 12:00/M
10 Annemarie Kleabir Canton MI 48 48 1:14:40.2 12:03/M
11 Yolanda Johnson Warren MI 42 53 1:17:26.9 12:29/M
12 Tinisha Alexander Detroit MI 44 57 1:18:19.7 12:38/M
13 Cortrice Boone Detroit MI 44 64 1:31:32.4 14:46/M
14 Cheryl Bell-Everett Dearborn Heights MI 42 65 1:31:41.2 14:47/M
15 Lori Clayborn Southfield MI 45 66 1:32:09.8 14:52/M
16 Pamela Smith Redford MI 42 67 1:32:15.0 14:53/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Barden West Bloomfield MI 52 26 1:01:08.7 9:52/M
2 Maureen Pickard Troy MI 59 34 1:06:21.2 10:42/M
3 Debbie Mitchell Clinton Township MI 56 36 1:07:14.9 10:51/M
4 Kathleen Colin Detroit MI 58 38 1:09:42.0 11:15/M
5 Brenda Walker Rochester MI 52 41 1:11:46.5 11:35/M
6 Anita Robinson Rochester MI 52 42 1:11:51.7 11:35/M
7 Gloria Arreguin-Ison Livonia MI 59 43 1:13:18.1 11:49/M
8 Dawn Shepard Sterling Heights MI 51 45 1:13:58.0 11:56/M
9 Maria Powell Detroit MI 57 54 1:17:52.4 12:34/M
10 Katrina Moore Southfield MI 52 56 1:18:11.4 12:37/M
11 Rhonda Jackson Southfield MI 57 59 1:22:43.9 13:20/M
12 Heidi Briell Rochester MI 52 61 1:24:02.3 13:33/M
13 Phyllis Gardner Southgate MI 55 62 1:24:27.9 13:37/M
14 Lori Mayer Utica MI 54 68 1:34:03.1 15:10/M
15 Bernadette Stanbury Oxford MI 59 70 1:36:36.1 15:35/M
16 Sandy Arrastibia Fraser MI 58 71 1:40:30.6 16:13/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Nolden Madison Heights MI 60 24 1:00:56.6 9:50/M
2 Lillian Key Detroit MI 61 55 1:17:52.8 12:34/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Blossfeld Detroit MI 25 1 40:59.8 6:37/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bernie Barden West Bloomfield MI 19 5 47:25.7 7:39/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Pantely Bloomfield Hills MI 24 3 46:21.9 7:29/M
2 Pablo Mendoza Royal Oak MI 27 7 48:02.5 7:45/M
3 Philippe Rio Royal Oak MI 28 12 53:55.4 8:42/M
4 Dexter Mason 25 17 58:20.5 9:25/M
5 Scott Mason Detroit MI 22 35 1:06:33.8 10:44/M
6 Nathan Hoy Grosse Pointe MI 29 39 1:11:22.3 11:31/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Schubot Birmingham MI 30 14 55:45.9 9:00/M
2 Jeff Shanahan Bloomfield Hills MI 38 15 56:41.5 9:09/M
3 Andy Robinson Southfield MI 38 23 1:00:36.7 9:46/M
4 Eric Valyko Southfield MI 32 25 1:01:08.3 9:52/M
5 Jason Jones Saint Clair Shores MI 39 27 1:01:26.2 9:55/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Williams Warren MI 46 6 47:54.9 7:44/M
2 Glen Hatcher Southfield MI 48 8 48:17.4 7:47/M
3 Romero Hardy Eastpointe MI 46 10 49:51.9 8:02/M
4 Mark Monroe Sr. Loganville GA 42 20 59:06.4 9:32/M
5 Venu Ramini Sterling Heights MI 49 21 59:07.9 9:32/M
6 Terrell Gibbs Royal Oak MI 43 22 1:00:00.9 9:41/M
7 Venkat Didugu Troy MI 46 31 1:05:38.9 10:35/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Berndt Farmington MI 57 11 53:09.3 8:34/M
2 Alan Salle West Bloomfield MI 53 18 58:24.6 9:25/M
3 Ronald Ramirez Southfield MI 57 30 1:03:59.3 10:19/M