2016 Turtle Run Family Fun Run and 5K

back to results

Jul. 30, 2016

2016 Turtle Run Family Fun Run and 5K
Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Turtle Run 5k 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 30, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Blindert 30 4 18:04.6 5:50/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zacchaeus Widner 25 1 14:14.5 4:35/M

Female 13 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bella Thompson-Orsua 9 36 29:44.5 9:35/M
2 Madison Paternoster 10 42 31:38.8 10:12/M
3 Sammie Coleman 9 58 37:39.7 12:09/M
4 Faye Hollosy 6 62 40:13.3 12:58/M
5 Makayla Laforest 8 72 46:23.4 14:58/M
6 Zoe Wilson 4 81 53:38.9 17:18/M

Male 13 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Paternoster 12 37 30:32.4 9:51/M
2 Carter Briggs 9 50 33:48.9 10:54/M
3 Ben Mattern 13 55 35:13.5 11:22/M
4 Zachary Laforest 8 71 45:57.7 14:49/M
5 Talen Diehl 6 77 53:01.2 17:06/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keegan Oldani 15 2 16:53.5 5:27/M
2 Caleb Spall 16 3 16:59.1 5:29/M
3 Pete Alfaro 18 5 18:30.1 5:58/M
4 Jakob Muntz 19 6 19:25.2 6:16/M
5 Taron Diehl 15 34 29:19.8 9:27/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucia Alfaro 20 7 19:43.0 6:22/M
2 Liz Arroyo 23 10 21:52.3 7:03/M
3 Courtney Bonneau 21 15 24:10.6 7:48/M
4 Sarah Pale 23 27 27:41.6 8:56/M
5 Alexandra Feschenko 23 39 30:58.6 9:59/M
6 Stephanie Laforest 22 73 46:24.3 14:58/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phillip Rzeczycki 24 13 23:43.6 7:39/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Morin 26 18 24:47.3 8:00/M
2 Heather Snyder 26 23 25:51.0 8:20/M
3 Sinead Redmond 26 25 27:06.5 8:45/M
4 Jan-Marie Bales 26 46 33:12.0 10:43/M
5 Katie Lager 28 49 33:37.6 10:51/M
6 Morgan Cheatham 27 61 39:56.1 12:53/M
7 Nicole Buffa 25 67 44:35.7 14:23/M
8 Jennifer MacQuarrie 28 68 45:25.0 14:39/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Loechli 25 21 25:47.3 8:19/M
2 Douglas Miller 29 22 25:50.1 8:20/M
3 Zachary Feschenko 26 38 30:56.9 9:59/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Hughes 31 44 32:32.8 10:30/M
2 Kristin Lesh 32 57 36:41.7 11:50/M
3 Christine Stanik 34 69 45:25.0 14:39/M
4 Elizabeth Hoffman 31 85 1:00:51.2 19:38/M
5 Emily Brinks 33 87 1:09:24.3 22:23/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Clarke 33 12 23:42.8 7:39/M
2 Paul Rebandt 32 31 28:56.6 9:20/M
3 Zach Brinks 31 88 1:10:26.4 22:43/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Paternoster 39 47 33:32.9 10:49/M
2 Samantha Hollosy 36 63 40:14.7 12:59/M
3 Melissa Paternoster 37 66 43:59.3 14:11/M
4 Kristen Saumier 35 78 53:01.9 17:06/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Hollosy 36 8 20:49.3 6:43/M
2 Peter Aurora 38 11 23:08.6 7:28/M
3 Eric Paternoster 37 20 25:32.0 8:14/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Leicht 41 26 27:17.8 8:48/M
2 Michelle Kloack 43 32 29:03.3 9:22/M
3 Stephanie Coleman 40 59 37:42.7 12:10/M
4 Jane Robbins 42 60 39:31.4 12:45/M
5 Juanita Laforest 41 74 46:40.8 15:03/M
6 Gina Wilson 42 83 53:40.7 17:19/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chadd Deo 43 9 20:57.0 6:45/M
2 Jason Paternoster 40 24 26:51.5 8:40/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner 46 30 28:38.9 9:14/M
2 Denise Roark 45 70 45:47.9 14:46/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Annett 46 33 29:16.3 9:26/M
2 Charlie Thompson-Orsua 46 35 29:44.0 9:35/M
3 Donald Mattern 46 56 35:19.6 11:24/M
4 Chris Wilson 45 84 53:59.3 17:25/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anita Gannon 50 41 31:30.4 10:10/M
2 Catherine Nisbet 53 53 35:01.1 11:18/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregg Delong 54 14 23:48.4 7:41/M
2 Tom Nisbet 53 54 35:01.1 11:18/M
3 Brian Doefer 53 65 43:30.1 14:02/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wanda Gunderson 57 17 24:29.8 7:54/M
2 Julie Eibach 55 43 32:29.6 10:29/M
3 Charlene Odom 59 51 33:52.1 10:55/M
4 Cassie Lane 55 75 47:19.1 15:16/M
5 Suann Cochran 59 76 48:36.7 15:41/M
6 Deb Roels 56 79 53:18.2 17:12/M
7 Ruth Gilshire 58 80 53:19.5 17:12/M
8 Michelle Nuttall 55 82 53:39.8 17:18/M
9 Nancy Demarco 56 89 1:11:53.1 23:11/M
10 Sandra Armstrong 55 90 1:11:53.1 23:11/M
11 Tammy Harper 55 91 1:11:54.4 23:12/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reed Swanson 56 19 25:04.1 8:05/M
2 Jerry Kuhr 59 40 31:01.8 10:00/M
3 Domingo Valadez 57 48 33:36.5 10:50/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Holman 62 52 33:55.2 10:56/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phillip Leja 64 16 24:14.2 7:49/M
2 Richard Steinmetz 63 29 28:07.9 9:04/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maryann Hoffman 68 64 42:42.4 13:46/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Kasdorf 66 28 28:01.1 9:02/M
2 Larry Vedder 65 45 33:03.9 10:40/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barry Hoffman 75 86 1:00:51.4 19:38/M