2016 Bath Summer Sizzler 5k

back to results

Jul. 30, 2016

2016 Bath Summer Sizzler 5k
Bath, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Bath Summer Sizzler 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 30, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Fobbe 30 8 23:09.3 7:28/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Abendroth 50 1 18:20.9 5:55/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Pierman 13 32 30:54.4 9:58/M
2 Lauren Blower 12 40 32:32.8 10:30/M
3 Adriannah Ingleright 10 47 35:12.3 11:21/M
4 Brianna Pierman 10 52 36:23.5 11:44/M
5 Anna Hills 11 70 45:40.3 14:44/M
6 Jordayn Lira 09 72 47:39.0 15:22/M
7 Sara Hills 8 73 47:40.8 15:23/M
8 Emma Martinez 12 84 53:55.9 17:24/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liam Harlan 12 10 23:47.2 7:40/M
2 Josh Kares 12 20 25:37.4 8:16/M
3 Miles Jonas 11 26 28:08.3 9:05/M
4 Noah Tiraboschi 13 29 29:47.7 9:36/M
5 Kevlar Azar 14 31 30:10.6 9:44/M
6 Calvin Smith 8 35 31:38.2 10:12/M
7 Mac Beck 11 42 32:55.6 10:37/M
8 Brady Smith 8 54 36:53.9 11:54/M
9 Nolan Kuhn 9 57 37:13.5 12:00/M
10 Aiden Wolf 8 76 50:40.1 16:21/M
11 Keegan Hunt 8 77 50:41.4 16:21/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Brown 18 24 27:16.3 8:48/M
2 Veronica Azar 15 61 38:53.9 12:33/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marshall Lipe 17 2 20:06.5 6:29/M
2 Max Tiraboschi 17 4 21:39.4 6:59/M
3 Robert Micheaux 19 7 22:27.0 7:15/M
4 Justin Brown 15 22 27:03.4 8:44/M
5 Mikey Whitney 16 62 38:54.6 12:33/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannah Zoller 29 37 31:49.8 10:16/M
2 Samantha Meadows 25 38 31:50.4 10:16/M
3 Amber Vsetula 26 48 35:22.9 11:25/M
4 Holly Schoenbachler 29 49 35:23.2 11:25/M
5 Amanda Chaffee 23 74 50:00.2 16:08/M
6 Mackenzie Classens 21 90 57:14.9 18:28/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Feldpausch 31 12 24:17.1 7:50/M
2 Abby Vanderberg 30 17 25:06.2 8:06/M
3 Megan Simon 33 21 26:14.8 8:28/M
4 Amy Duflo 34 36 31:41.0 10:13/M
5 Christene Blower 39 41 32:33.1 10:30/M
6 Cristina Spiller 36 43 33:19.0 10:45/M
7 Pamela Dunckel 34 46 33:57.2 10:57/M
8 Rachel Fields 37 55 37:06.4 11:58/M
9 Nicole Kuhn 37 58 37:16.5 12:01/M
10 Danielle Rogers 39 59 37:28.0 12:05/M
11 Stacie Schaibly 37 75 50:01.9 16:08/M
12 Courtney Hunt 37 81 52:00.9 16:46/M
13 Kelli Wolf 37 83 53:55.0 17:24/M
14 Tracy Muck 37 87 55:10.6 17:48/M
15 Amanda Barnes 36 94 1:03:56.0 20:37/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Schmit 38 3 20:20.3 6:34/M
2 Chris Stewart 35 5 22:02.0 7:06/M
3 Aaron Spiller 38 6 22:06.9 7:08/M
4 Michael Fobbe 31 9 23:09.3 7:28/M
5 Ryan Kuhn 38 16 24:42.3 7:58/M
6 Philip Harlan 37 18 25:21.7 8:11/M
7 Eric Simon 32 28 29:15.3 9:26/M
8 Eric Hills 36 45 33:51.1 10:55/M
9 Nick Smith 37 56 37:07.3 11:58/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mindi Tiraboschi 49 11 24:01.6 7:45/M
2 Kristy Davis 42 39 32:03.0 10:20/M
3 Denise Wahrer 47 44 33:45.5 10:53/M
4 Kim Kracko 49 50 35:39.9 11:30/M
5 Tonya Pierman 46 53 36:23.5 11:44/M
6 Kelli Brown 47 60 38:36.5 12:27/M
7 Jen Azar 45 63 41:21.5 13:20/M
8 Jen Whitney 45 64 41:22.5 13:21/M
9 Stacey Steakley 44 86 55:09.2 17:47/M
10 Jennifer Smith 41 93 58:55.7 19:00/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neal Hayenga 46 15 24:37.9 7:56/M
2 David Robertson 48 19 25:27.2 8:13/M
3 Chris Brown 47 23 27:06.9 8:45/M
4 Robert Wolf 49 25 27:43.7 8:56/M
5 Michael Tiraboschi 48 30 30:05.3 9:42/M
6 Hector Muriel 48 68 45:20.7 14:37/M
7 Chad Sproul 44 69 45:21.1 14:38/M
8 Chris Jonas 46 78 51:17.2 16:33/M
9 Jay Hunt 45 82 52:01.2 16:47/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phyllis Fisher 52 33 31:02.2 10:01/M
2 Maryann Baxter 59 51 35:52.2 11:34/M
3 Carol Wolfinger 55 66 42:21.7 13:40/M
4 Ann Wilson 55 67 42:49.0 13:49/M
5 Corrine Grecu 57 88 56:33.0 18:15/M
6 Robin Classsens 54 91 57:15.2 18:28/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Bush 57 14 24:27.9 7:53/M
2 Blaine Cressman 54 34 31:25.8 10:08/M

Female 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Sprague 62 65 42:02.9 13:34/M
2 Evelyn Oliver 64 71 46:11.4 14:54/M
3 Ellen Godefroidt 65 79 51:18.8 16:33/M
4 Cecilia (cj) Ludwick 63 85 55:08.4 17:47/M
5 Connie Scarpone 61 92 57:16.0 18:28/M
6 Susette Smith 63 95 1:03:56.9 20:37/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John McCabe 61 13 24:18.2 7:50/M
2 Craig Wittenbach 64 27 28:56.5 9:20/M
3 David Smith 63 80 51:25.4 16:35/M
4 Nick Scarpone 62 89 57:14.2 18:28/M