2016 MOTTEP 19th Annual Life Walk

back to results

Jul. 30, 2016

2016 MOTTEP 19th Annual Life Walk
Detroit, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services



19th Annual MOTTEP 2015 LIFE Walk/Run 5K
Age Group Results
July 30, 2016
Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com

Male Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Masserant 26 1 18:37 6:00/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alesia Sibrel 32 5 22:51 7:22/M

Male No Age Provided

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 339 13 24:29 7:54/M
2 Bryant Murray 91 48:11 15:33/M
3 Parham Dwayne 104 59:33 19:13/M
4 Unknown Partic. 285 109 1:26:22 27:52/M

Female No Age Provided

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Forster Scott 9 23:41 7:38/M
2 Kristie King 65 38:05 12:17/M
3 Kelley Minefield 107 1:02:53 20:17/M

Male 19 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Jordan 13 11 24:12 7:48/M
2 Cole Humphrey 10 59 37:05 11:58/M
3 Marcel Murray 9 90 48:11 15:33/M

Female 19 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Kanthook 18 8 23:10 7:28/M
2 Allison Saff 16 17 26:39 8:36/M
3 Sara Wauters 15 31 31:19 10:06/M
4 Elizabeth Herndon 15 46 35:11 11:21/M
5 Campbell Manning 10 54 36:40 11:50/M
6 Kayla Williams 19 77 41:52 13:30/M
7 Meghan Parrish 18 92 48:40 15:42/M
8 Alexandra Herndon 13 105 1:01:49 19:56/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Moggo 27 2 21:56 7:05/M
2 Tyrone Rembert 29 20 27:34 8:54/M
3 Sam Tilmon 29 24 28:37 9:14/M
4 Daniel Grzech 27 68 38:17 12:21/M
5 Ankit Desai 29 108 1:06:13 21:22/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bridget Reno 26 26 29:38 9:34/M
2 Leah Yanuszeski 24 27 29:51 9:38/M
3 Emily Ornelas 29 42 34:47 11:13/M
4 Kathryn Hillbom 22 69 38:18 12:21/M
5 Caitlin Loughery 27 72 40:32 13:05/M
6 Allyce Smith 29 73 40:33 13:05/M
7 Nisrin Makki 26 86 44:15 14:16/M
8 Maysa Baydoun 25 87 44:17 14:17/M
9 Rachel Tirey 26 93 48:40 15:42/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Marica 35 3 22:02 7:06/M
2 Rico Razo 31 4 22:41 7:19/M
3 Daniel Lamb 35 18 27:08 8:45/M
4 Christopher Smith 36 29 30:13 9:45/M
5 Craig Sims 33 61 37:17 12:02/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Burtch 34 10 23:57 7:44/M
2 Carissa Scurlock 35 16 25:26 8:12/M
3 Kate Murphy 30 19 27:21 8:49/M
4 Jaime Crawford 39 32 31:29 10:09/M
5 Lauren Johnson 33 34 32:36 10:31/M
6 Colleen McLean 35 41 33:42 10:52/M
7 Amber Milliken 35 47 35:45 11:32/M
8 Volita Russell 38 51 36:35 11:48/M
9 Halima Curry 38 58 36:55 11:55/M
10 Jennifer Piper 39 71 39:42 12:48/M
11 Michelle Cade 35 78 42:01 13:33/M
12 Christine Bolden 38 84 42:54 13:50/M
13 Laura Griffith 37 97 50:52 16:25/M
14 Lisa Arthur 31 98 52:27 16:55/M
15 Jenny Merrill 31 99 52:27 16:55/M
16 Alicia Jackson 30 110 1:26:41 27:58/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Smith 48 6 22:57 7:24/M
2 Matt Manning 42 7 22:58 7:25/M
3 Timothy Herndon 43 14 25:04 8:05/M
4 Devin Jordan 42 15 25:14 8:08/M
5 Lee Arrington 40 22 28:13 9:06/M
6 Darrin MacKmin 49 25 28:50 9:18/M
7 Tony Hicks 46 30 30:41 9:54/M
8 Georg Kneipp 42 36 33:05 10:40/M
9 Dale Williams 49 43 35:04 11:19/M
10 Jason Maman 41 45 35:11 11:21/M
11 Christopher Dameron 46 50 36:33 11:47/M
12 Andre Young 46 66 38:09 12:18/M
13 Derek Humphrey 44 70 39:14 12:39/M
14 Sandip Maan 41 101 54:51 17:42/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Walker 42 21 27:56 9:01/M
2 Amanda Ellis 43 23 28:27 9:11/M
3 Maria Suchyta 46 28 29:54 9:39/M
4 Patti Herndon 46 33 31:58 10:19/M
5 Michelle Strunge 40 44 35:10 11:21/M
6 April Royster 48 49 36:32 11:47/M
7 Elizabeth Quirk 41 53 36:40 11:50/M
8 Sarah Manning 42 55 36:41 11:50/M
9 Dawn Dameron 45 56 36:50 11:53/M
10 Laura Buchanan 46 62 37:26 12:05/M
11 Marie Lee 43 64 37:57 12:15/M
12 Merrit Cynthia 48 67 38:12 12:19/M
13 Joanna Porvin 46 74 40:51 13:11/M
14 Quin Jones 45 76 41:08 13:16/M
15 Quanta Hayes 40 79 42:20 13:39/M
16 Terra Defoe 42 80 42:21 13:40/M
17 Cheryl Bell-Everett 42 83 42:30 13:43/M
18 Lori Lawyer 47 85 43:33 14:03/M
19 Kecia Humes 45 88 44:36 14:23/M
20 Deborah Saff 47 95 49:10 15:52/M
21 Jamee Zielke 45 100 53:39 17:18/M
22 Nicole Evans 47 111 1:30:12 29:06/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregg Delong 54 12 24:28 7:54/M
2 Brian Jones 50 38 33:16 10:44/M
3 David Tillman 57 48 36:18 11:43/M
4 Bob Pilon 58 60 37:13 12:00/M
5 Darryl Hill 54 81 42:27 13:42/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diana MacKmin 54 37 33:15 10:44/M
2 Julie Cannon 56 39 33:36 10:50/M
3 Glenda Marks 56 52 36:39 11:49/M
4 Rhonda Jackson 57 57 36:50 11:53/M
5 Sue Pilon 58 63 37:31 12:06/M
6 Sheila Gerard 54 75 40:53 13:11/M
7 Kimberly Hill 51 82 42:28 13:42/M
8 Octavia Smith 52 96 50:01 16:08/M
9 Jacqueline Greene 53 103 59:32 19:12/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hanafee 61 40 33:39 10:51/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roseanna Pokrzywnicki 62 94 49:07 15:51/M
2 Andrea Blake 63 106 1:02:02 20:01/M
3 Sherrie Guess 62 112 1:30:12 29:06/M

Male 70 & Over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Vanburen 76 35 32:38 10:32/M
2 George Gaines 86 89 46:00 14:50/M
3 Giles Wilborn 75 102 58:45 18:57/M




19th Annual MOTTEP 2015 LIFE Walk/Run 10K
Age Group Results
July 30, 2016
Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com

Male Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Lewnau 31 1 37:37 6:04/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Robar 52 2 45:28 7:20/M

Male No Age Provided

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Sawyer 73 1:33:43 15:07/M

Female No Age Provided

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Berry Fail 51 1:10:00 11:17/M
2 Debra Williams 68 1:27:06 14:03/M

Male 19 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kamia Fielder-Pierce 10 10 50:36 8:10/M
2 Khari Sanders 19 18 53:26 8:37/M
3 Isaac Fielder-Pierce 12 21 54:48 8:50/M
4 George Singletary IV 12 75 1:45:20 16:59/M

Female 19 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Bitner 13 47 1:07:33 10:54/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Wesley 28 3 47:42 7:42/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Grajek 24 8 50:17 8:07/M
2 Kelly Tunder 27 16 52:43 8:30/M
3 Juame Weber 23 17 52:46 8:31/M
4 Marla Govan 23 19 54:25 8:47/M
5 Kayla Kalmar 24 38 1:03:51 10:18/M
6 Rebecca Punch 25 72 1:32:19 14:53/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Ward 32 22 54:53 8:51/M
2 Jamie Fielder 39 24 56:56 9:11/M
3 Brad Bullard 39 25 56:58 9:11/M
4 Tom Pietrowsky 39 26 57:07 9:13/M
5 Michael Peragine 31 58 1:14:11 11:58/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Williams 38 4 48:05 7:45/M
2 Cecile Dautriat 31 7 49:13 7:56/M
3 Choi Clarke 39 14 51:57 8:23/M
4 Jennifer Waggoner 39 28 58:12 9:23/M
5 Tiffany Poplar 37 32 59:22 9:35/M
6 Melanie Schultz 34 33 59:56 9:40/M
7 Anna Beernaert 35 39 1:04:53 10:28/M
8 Angela Daniels 31 57 1:13:12 11:48/M
9 Nicole Peragine 31 62 1:18:37 12:41/M
10 Crystal Tyler 35 63 1:18:44 12:42/M
11 Crystal Tyler 35 67 1:25:18 13:45/M
12 Erica Barnes 31 71 1:32:19 14:53/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Preston Thomas 42 6 48:59 7:54/M
2 Lusire Boyd 47 15 52:36 8:29/M
3 Melvin Dawson 47 20 54:28 8:47/M
4 Jon Hall 49 23 55:09 8:54/M
5 Charles Younkin 42 27 58:11 9:23/M
6 Ken Veneable 48 34 1:00:00 9:41/M
7 Tyrone Clifton 48 36 1:01:43 9:57/M
8 Patrick Sweeney 46 56 1:12:11 11:39/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Jennings 45 11 50:53 8:12/M
2 Lori Collins 43 13 51:26 8:18/M
3 Nicole Philando 44 29 58:13 9:23/M
4 Wendy Clark 45 31 58:35 9:27/M
5 Jen Griffith 47 43 1:06:40 10:45/M
6 Kerlyne Alexis-Pinkins 41 44 1:07:23 10:52/M
7 Kim Bitner 43 48 1:07:38 10:55/M
8 Sonya Harrison 45 49 1:08:16 11:01/M
9 Shannon McCormick 44 53 1:10:55 11:26/M
10 Latonya Davis 43 55 1:12:07 11:38/M
11 Tinisha Alexander 44 59 1:17:53 12:34/M
12 Yolanda Johnson 42 60 1:17:54 12:34/M
13 Kimberly Hampton 46 61 1:18:35 12:40/M
14 Jodi Sweeney 43 64 1:19:25 12:49/M
15 Deyette Gardner 46 65 1:24:38 13:39/M
16 Pamela Smith 42 70 1:30:50 14:39/M
17 Jill Veneable 48 74 1:36:25 15:33/M
DQ Khalia Johnson 43 DQ 34:14 5:31/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Fisher 59 5 48:19 7:48/M
2 Joe Marteniano 55 9 50:21 8:07/M
3 Bruce Berndt 57 12 51:10 8:15/M
4 Nathaniel Morgan 54 30 58:33 9:27/M
5 Corey Jackson 54 66 1:24:56 13:42/M
6 Shelia Montgomery 57 69 1:28:37 14:18/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrice Harold 54 35 1:01:09 9:52/M
2 Letitia Ezell 57 37 1:02:11 10:02/M
3 Denise Pizuitt 56 40 1:05:16 10:32/M
4 Marian Plummer 58 41 1:06:10 10:40/M
5 Cindy Davis 58 42 1:06:24 10:43/M
6 Amy Greenhoe 55 45 1:07:24 10:52/M
7 Dina McMullin 56 46 1:07:29 10:53/M
8 Jill Howell 57 50 1:08:30 11:03/M
9 Kathleen Colin 58 52 1:10:42 11:24/M
10 Shell Fairful 58 54 1:10:59 11:27/M

Detroit, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services