2016 STERLINGFAST 5K

back to results

Jul. 30, 2016

2016 STERLINGFAST 5K
Sterling Heights, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


5k Run/Walk
Top
Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Durbin Roseville 1585 21 14 18:52.2 6:05/M
2 Elisabeth Pettibone Sterling Heights MI 1763 16 16 19:03.3 6:09/M
3 Laura Hrabovsky Romeo MI 1658 35 22 19:39.5 6:20/M
Top
Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Worthington II Warren MI 1875 21 1 16:22.0 5:17/M
2 Scott Smith Roseville MI 1916 23 2 16:22.2 5:17/M
3 Dylan Hanson Sterling Heights MI 1644 16 3 16:26.9 5:18/M
Top
Female Master Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Mulligan-Cooke Sterling Heights MI 1934 50 55 22:34.9 7:17/M
Top
Male Master Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walter Kotelniski Roseville MI 1922 45 7 17:46.0 5:44/M
Top
Female 11 and Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gianna D'Angelo Sterling Heights MI 1564 8 135 26:06.4 8:25/M
2 Samantha Deceuninck Macomb MI 1572 11 258 33:54.5 10:56/M
3 Lauren Craig Warren 1559 10 307 37:27.1 12:05/M
4 Alyssa Balcom Macomb MI 1507 11 363 45:42.6 14:45/M
5 Brooklynn Grzelak Macomb MI 1637 10 398 56:25.2 18:12/M
6 Ava Vallance Armada 1840 9 407 57:29.0 18:33/M
7 Kailey Homan Clinton Tep 1656 9 408 57:33.2 18:34/M
Top
Male 11 and Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Moore Ortonville MI 1726 10 41 21:55.8 7:04/M
2 Steven Likins Saint Clair Shores MI 1955 9 58 22:41.1 7:19/M
3 Brandon Tranter Troy 1832 11 207 29:44.1 9:35/M
4 Evan Watson Sterling Heights 1853 10 214 30:03.1 9:42/M
5 Joshua Harmon Rochester Hills 1647 11 247 33:01.4 10:39/M
6 Hunter Whitt Sterling Heights 1862 8 297 37:04.0 11:57/M
Top
Female 12 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Nemens Sterling Heights MI 1897 12 72 23:34.1 7:36/M
2 Mallory Moore Ortonville MI 1725 12 121 25:32.8 8:14/M
3 Heather Hare Sterling Heights MI 1645 13 130 25:55.1 8:22/M
4 Katherine Nonte Sterling Heights MI 1741 15 182 28:10.3 9:05/M
5 Mackenzie Joiner Shelby Township 1671 15 304 37:20.7 12:03/M
6 Jill Francis Sterling Heights 1614 13 342 42:05.2 13:35/M
Top
Male 12 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Likins Saint Clair Shores MI 1953 14 44 21:56.9 7:05/M
2 Jake Webber Dearborn 1855 12 62 22:50.7 7:22/M
3 Benjamin Tranter Troy MI 1831 14 64 22:59.8 7:25/M
4 Carson Watson Sterling Heights 1854 15 66 23:03.3 7:26/M
5 Alex Kovacs Sterling Heights MI 1690 13 93 24:30.2 7:54/M
6 Jeremiah Davidson Shelby Township MI 1567 15 95 24:31.0 7:55/M
7 Mason Collins Sterling Heights MI 1552 14 99 24:45.9 7:59/M
8 Michael Gornicki Macomb MI 1907 15 136 26:06.5 8:25/M
9 Adam Gornicki Macomb MI 1911 13 137 26:06.9 8:25/M
10 Joseph Zysnarski Rochester Hills 1889 15 149 26:51.6 8:40/M
Top
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Serra Macomb MI 1795 18 51 22:21.0 7:13/M
2 Julia Felts Utica MI 1943 17 82 24:03.3 7:45/M
3 Makenna Galui Macomb MI 1620 17 150 27:01.2 8:43/M
4 Anna Garcia Macomb MI 1622 17 153 27:13.7 8:47/M
5 Claire MacIolek Macomb MI 1948 16 171 27:45.9 8:57/M
6 Alexandra Page Rochester 1750 18 230 30:55.6 9:58/M
7 Sara Brown Sterling Heights MI 1936 17 357 45:10.1 14:34/M
8 Hannah Schewe Madison Heights 1786 18 418 59:00.4 19:02/M
Top
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Towianski Sterling Heights MI 1830 17 6 17:03.7 5:30/M
2 Daniel Chesney Sterling Heights MI 1542 16 9 18:15.3 5:53/M
3 Jacob Brockert Macomb MI 1919 18 10 18:26.4 5:57/M
4 Aidan Bullock Sterling Heights MI 1921 16 15 19:01.6 6:08/M
5 Jacob Zysnarski Rochester MI 1893 18 23 19:43.2 6:22/M
6 Tyler Newton Utica MI 1736 17 32 20:48.3 6:43/M
7 Jack Shroat Redford MI 1798 16 36 21:17.9 6:52/M
8 Donny Glenn Madison Heights 1632 17 48 22:16.3 7:11/M
9 Forrest Yang Troy 1879 17 65 23:00.1 7:25/M
10 Michael Brown Sterling Heights MI 1937 19 94 24:30.8 7:54/M
11 Joseph Gornicki Macomb MI 1906 16 107 24:59.5 8:04/M
12 Joe Francis Sterling Heights 1613 17 189 28:16.6 9:07/M
13 Leonard Korreshi Sterling Heights 1687 19 270 34:46.3 11:13/M
14 T.j. Kaminski Sterling Heights MI 1673 16 340 41:58.5 13:32/M
15 Jonah Varney Sterling Hgts. 1846 16 341 41:58.8 13:32/M
16 Tyler Burke Sterling Heights MI 1530 17 348 43:14.2 13:57/M
17 Michael Hromada Sterling Heights 1659 16 376 49:29.7 15:58/M
18 Andrew White Chesterfield 1860 18 392 52:25.0 16:55/M
Top
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brienne Peers Clarkston 1760 21 78 23:49.8 7:41/M
2 Rebecca Durbin Memphis MI 1584 24 120 25:27.9 8:13/M
3 Katrina Peters Royal Oak 1762 24 132 26:02.1 8:24/M
4 Elizabeth Meli Sterling Heights 1717 23 233 31:23.8 10:07/M
5 Rebecca Draper Sterling Heights MI 1583 24 244 32:19.9 10:25/M
6 Jessica Tiseo Sterling Heights MI 1826 21 245 32:36.9 10:31/M
7 Rosie Morse Macomb MI 1728 20 248 33:02.1 10:39/M
8 James Flemming Macomb 1605 24 249 33:02.7 10:39/M
9 Maggie Bosca Dryden 1517 20 252 33:05.4 10:40/M
10 Marissa Ceccato Troy MI 1538 20 253 33:07.0 10:41/M
11 Kaelyn Taylor Sterling Heights 1822 23 274 35:17.5 11:23/M
12 Stephanie Hurst Roseville MI 1917 20 288 36:31.4 11:47/M
13 Samantha Roberts-Swartz New Hudson 1775 22 327 40:24.2 13:02/M
14 Cady Dankmyer Oak Park 1565 22 334 40:55.3 13:12/M
15 Melissa Hartwig Clinton Twp 1649 23 389 52:23.4 16:54/M
16 Neena Iyer Rochester Hills 1666 23 390 52:23.5 16:54/M
Top
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Beck Royal Oak MI 1513 24 4 16:27.6 5:18/M
2 Dominique Ford Warren MI 1949 24 11 18:28.9 5:57/M
3 Michael Keith Fraser 1676 23 79 23:51.2 7:42/M
4 Cj Zysnarski Rochester Hills 1894 21 81 23:59.0 7:44/M
5 Drew Keup New Hudson 1678 21 147 26:45.3 8:38/M
6 Michael Pacini Troy 1747 24 203 29:22.9 9:28/M
7 Andrew Roberts Harrison Township MI 1774 21 234 31:24.3 10:08/M
8 Alexandru Ilovan Sterling Heights 1663 21 280 35:56.7 11:35/M
Top
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aileen Mayack Warren MI 1710 26 24 19:48.7 6:23/M
2 Elizabeth Clark Clinton Township 1549 25 74 23:37.9 7:37/M
3 Kayla Guadagnino Saint Clair Shores MI 1638 25 80 23:53.2 7:42/M
4 Erin Davidson Rochester Hills 1566 27 109 25:03.3 8:05/M
5 Alaina Korpal New Baltimore MI 1686 29 128 25:49.4 8:20/M
6 Bridget Doyle Berkley MI 1923 29 190 28:18.1 9:08/M
7 Erika Carufel Sterling Heights MI 1910 25 192 28:27.6 9:11/M
8 Liana Easterby Royal Oak 1588 29 216 30:04.2 9:42/M
9 Katie Wilson Shelby Township 1868 28 223 30:26.0 9:49/M
10 Ashley Wozniak Macomb MI 1876 28 238 31:45.2 10:15/M
11 Maris Sellers Sterling Heights MI 1793 25 328 40:31.2 13:04/M
12 Merideth Fielitz Clinton Twp. 1600 25 333 40:51.7 13:11/M
13 Kendra Flemming Sterling Heights 1606 26 337 41:17.3 13:19/M
14 Marie Nowak Saint Clair Shores MI 1742 29 350 43:42.0 14:06/M
15 Sarah Brooks Sterling Heights 1520 27 361 45:40.5 14:44/M
16 Valerie Osborn Clinton Twp MI 1744 26 364 45:47.2 14:46/M
17 Annalisa Hutchinson Chesterfield 1662 28 391 52:24.9 16:54/M
18 Heidi Gerhardt Sterling Heights 1628 26 419 59:00.6 19:02/M
Top
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Parker Shelby Township MI 1757 25 12 18:47.2 6:04/M
2 Justin Clark Clinton Township 1546 27 18 19:20.7 6:14/M
3 Brian Stawowy Ferndale 1810 28 26 20:08.3 6:30/M
4 Pete Zemelis Midland MI 1956 26 53 22:26.9 7:14/M
5 Zachary Peers Clarkston 1759 26 69 23:12.2 7:29/M
6 Jared Allen Metamora MI 1957 27 75 23:40.3 7:38/M
7 David Newport Lapeer 1734 27 89 24:24.2 7:52/M
8 Christopher Gerhardt Sterling Heights 1627 26 117 25:23.6 8:11/M
9 Fred Hudson Ferndale MI 1939 28 141 26:22.1 8:30/M
10 Andrew Cherluckj Sterling Heights 1541 25 156 27:14.9 8:47/M
11 Ethan Esper Sterling Heights MI 1592 25 188 28:15.6 9:07/M
12 Alan Andreycak Sterling Heights 1502 28 191 28:22.9 9:09/M
13 Joshua Jablonski Sterling Heights MI 1667 28 194 28:33.2 9:13/M
14 Matthew Westermann Warren 1858 27 197 28:50.3 9:18/M
15 Jake Louden Rochester Hills MI 1700 28 199 28:57.1 9:20/M
16 Kevin James Sterling Heights 1669 25 240 31:53.9 10:17/M
17 Chris Flemming Sterling Heights MI 1607 27 311 37:43.3 12:10/M
18 Kenneth Gokey Madison Heights 1633 27 330 40:48.4 13:10/M
19 Kevin McClenic Oak Park 1715 28 335 40:55.4 13:12/M
Top
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Karnick Royal Oak MI 1951 31 28 20:28.6 6:36/M
2 Michelle Urben Sterling Heights MI 1838 33 43 21:56.9 7:05/M
3 Rebecca Murphy Richmond MI 1729 31 106 24:58.2 8:03/M
4 Allison Haffey Troy 1643 34 138 26:10.4 8:26/M
5 Stephanie Dehondt Rochester Hills 1576 34 152 27:11.5 8:46/M
6 Kristin Wellman St Clair Shores MI 1857 32 154 27:14.1 8:47/M
7 Debbie Amatangelo Shelby Twp 1500 31 185 28:13.2 9:06/M
8 Beth Pretzer Clinton Twp MI 1767 34 187 28:15.5 9:07/M
9 Jennifer Smart Fraser 1801 31 198 28:55.3 9:20/M
10 Sarah Stankey Berkley 1809 33 206 29:43.5 9:35/M
11 Rachel Kingstrom Utica MI 1679 31 213 29:51.1 9:38/M
12 Anna Cimochowska Sterling Heights MI 1545 34 235 31:26.8 10:08/M
13 Tiffany Semanisin Sterling Heights 1794 33 299 37:05.2 11:58/M
14 Lauren Woodhull Rochester MI 1874 31 303 37:20.6 12:03/M
15 Jessica Harris Washington MI 1648 31 346 42:30.3 13:43/M
16 Stephanie Fradeneck Oak Park MI 1611 31 372 47:29.1 15:19/M
17 Kristen Kotowski Macomb MI 1688 31 373 47:43.2 15:24/M
18 Kendell Kleinhans Shelby Township MI 1683 31 378 49:31.5 15:58/M
19 Courtney Pilibosian Macomb MI 1765 30 385 50:54.1 16:25/M
20 Kali Schmitz Sterling Heights 1789 33 387 50:57.3 16:26/M
21 Angela Tarasenko Shelby Twp 1820 31 388 51:35.2 16:38/M
22 Stacy Ziarko Sterling Heights MI 1885 34 415 58:37.4 18:55/M
Top
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Torongo Sterling Heights MI 1829 34 33 20:49.9 6:43/M
2 Daniel Nasceif Sterling Heights 1731 31 35 21:12.3 6:50/M
3 Kevin Giroux Oakland Twp. 1630 33 88 24:22.0 7:52/M
4 Nirmal Subbaiah Rochester Hills 1816 32 116 25:20.8 8:10/M
5 David Kudla Macomb 1693 32 146 26:38.5 8:35/M
6 Kyle Steinbrink Clay 1812 31 215 30:03.9 9:42/M
7 Mark Madden Royal Oak 1704 31 228 30:51.9 9:57/M
8 Christopher Urben Sterling Heights MI 1839 32 275 35:31.3 11:27/M
Top
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacie Callison Macomb MI 1532 38 45 22:06.2 7:08/M
2 Ann Zdankiewicz Sterling Hts 1918 39 57 22:37.3 7:18/M
3 Ashleigh Charles Ferndale MI 1539 35 101 24:47.0 8:00/M
4 Pam Ansell Macomb MI 1942 36 103 24:53.0 8:02/M
5 Rebecca Uhlenhake Rochester MI 1835 36 118 25:26.0 8:12/M
6 Amanda Griffith Rochester Hills MI 1635 36 122 25:38.9 8:16/M
7 Megan Clippard Royal Oak 1550 39 157 27:16.2 8:48/M
8 Valerie Brumm Sterling Heights MI 1525 36 160 27:25.6 8:51/M
9 Katie Stenger Sterling Heights MI 1813 35 161 27:26.6 8:51/M
10 Karen Sivwright Rochester MI 1800 35 163 27:30.7 8:52/M
11 Terisa Longshore Sterling Heights 1699 36 168 27:44.4 8:57/M
12 Katie Leib Troy MI 1903 36 177 28:04.0 9:03/M
13 Carly Cass Macomb MI 1537 37 195 28:44.0 9:16/M
14 Chanley Webber Dearborn 1856 39 208 29:44.9 9:35/M
15 Heather Hooton New Baltimore MI 1657 36 219 30:10.7 9:44/M
16 Megan Harmon Rochester Hills MI 1646 36 250 33:03.4 10:40/M
17 Shannon Thomas Sterling Heights 1824 35 257 33:36.0 10:50/M
18 Jessica Kreider Sterling Heights 1692 38 279 35:55.9 11:35/M
19 Chrissy Rivard Shelby Township MI 1944 35 290 36:34.9 11:48/M
20 Marigrace Gaglio Chesterfield 1619 35 292 36:47.7 11:52/M
21 Karen Kitterman Sterling Heights MI 1682 39 294 36:53.2 11:54/M
22 Andrea Vanhoorelbeke Macomb 1845 39 312 37:52.1 12:13/M
23 Katie Tobey Macomb MI 1827 35 317 38:33.3 12:26/M
24 Trish Urben Troy MI 1836 37 320 38:59.7 12:35/M
25 Christina Finnigan Mount Clemens MI 1603 35 324 39:28.1 12:44/M
26 Jessica Whitty Macomb MI 1863 38 343 42:13.4 13:37/M
27 Christine Trysh Shelby Township 1834 39 352 44:18.3 14:17/M
28 Anissa Sell Macomb MI 1792 36 365 46:00.5 14:50/M
29 Amy Balinski Rochester MI 1508 39 377 49:31.4 15:58/M
30 Heather Lisiecki Warren MI 1697 35 386 50:54.3 16:25/M
31 Faith Miller Sterling Heights MI 1721 35 396 54:17.4 17:31/M
32 Amber Brumm Macomb MI 1523 36 401 56:36.2 18:15/M
Top
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Bruscha Shelby Township MI 1920 35 5 16:44.0 5:24/M
2 Matthew Sawyer Macomb MI 1783 39 13 18:47.6 6:04/M
3 Bryan Madonna Brighton MI 1931 39 27 20:17.0 6:33/M
4 Steve Marcono Clawson MI 1958 39 29 20:30.8 6:37/M
5 Matt Tarasenko Utica MI 1819 36 34 20:53.8 6:44/M
6 Steve Davenport East China MI 1900 38 61 22:49.2 7:22/M
7 Kevin Budzynski Rochester MI 1527 38 77 23:49.2 7:41/M
8 Charles Filar Sterling Heights MI 1601 36 85 24:12.6 7:48/M
9 Matt Giroux Troy 1631 39 87 24:21.8 7:51/M
10 Arthur Stankey Berkley 1808 38 125 25:39.8 8:16/M
11 Brian Bamberg Sterling Heights 1509 39 140 26:12.7 8:27/M
12 Brian Brumm Sterling Heights MI 1524 38 167 27:40.5 8:55/M
13 Westly Longshore Sterling Heights MI 1698 38 222 30:26.0 9:49/M
14 Michael Taulbee South Lyon 1821 36 243 32:19.1 10:25/M
15 Bradley Brumm Macomb MI 1522 36 261 33:57.2 10:57/M
16 Matthew White Brownstown 1859 38 264 34:04.3 10:59/M
17 Charles Johnston Saint Clair Shores 1670 38 281 35:57.7 11:36/M
18 Jason Trepkowski Sterling Heights MI 1833 35 293 36:51.8 11:53/M
19 Chuck Vanhoorelbeke Macomb 1844 39 323 39:10.8 12:38/M
20 Bryan Urben Troy MI 1837 37 344 42:16.0 13:38/M
Top
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Watson Sterling Heights MI 1852 41 76 23:42.3 7:39/M
2 Shannon Shea Sterling Heights MI 1901 43 91 24:28.9 7:54/M
3 Larisa Dzikowski Sterling Heights MI 1587 42 127 25:48.4 8:19/M
4 Michelle Zysnarski Clinton Township MI 1888 44 158 27:16.6 8:48/M
5 Amy Matt Washington MI 1709 44 159 27:19.0 8:49/M
6 Margaret Courtley Utica MI 1556 41 175 27:56.4 9:01/M
7 Lisa Ezell Washington 1594 40 178 28:06.7 9:04/M
8 Amy Kovacs Sterling Heights 1691 42 184 28:11.8 9:05/M
9 Colleen Sayen Macomb MI 1784 44 186 28:13.7 9:06/M
10 Stephanie Bono West Bloomfield 1516 40 212 29:49.3 9:37/M
11 Michelle Hellebuyck Linden MI 1651 42 217 30:08.5 9:43/M
12 Abigail Prout Auburn Hills MI 1959 41 227 30:37.8 9:53/M
13 Lisa Taylor Warren MI 1823 42 236 31:26.9 10:08/M
14 Rebecca Eggen Rochester Hills 1590 43 239 31:48.5 10:15/M
15 Holly Kirsten New Baltimore MI 1681 44 255 33:14.3 10:43/M
16 Anca Facaeanu Warren 1596 40 302 37:20.0 12:03/M
17 Heather Craig Warren MI 1558 43 308 37:27.4 12:05/M
18 Anita McKinney Clinton Township MI 1716 44 313 37:57.5 12:15/M
19 Elizabeth Young Harrison Township 1881 44 314 37:57.9 12:15/M
20 Shelly Casler Lenox Township 1536 42 338 41:17.9 13:19/M
21 Julie Isrow Lenox Township 1665 42 347 42:58.4 13:52/M
22 Julie Costanza Macomb 1555 44 380 49:33.1 15:59/M
23 Anna Gutierrez Waterford 1642 40 402 56:50.7 18:20/M
24 Stacy Gay Sterling Heights 1624 43 403 56:50.8 18:20/M
Top
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Kovacs Sterling Heights MI 1689 43 17 19:19.0 6:14/M
2 Brian Rebits Troy MI 1930 44 21 19:36.3 6:19/M
3 Tony Kan Troy MI 1941 40 30 20:34.6 6:38/M
4 Michael Freigruber Sterling Heights MI 1617 44 31 20:35.5 6:38/M
5 Joseph Stepulla Grosse Pointe Woods MI 1814 41 37 21:22.1 6:54/M
6 Ryan Miller Warren MI 1904 44 40 21:54.3 7:04/M
7 Stephen Ezell Washington 1595 42 47 22:12.7 7:10/M
8 David Baier Macomb MI 1506 44 54 22:28.0 7:15/M
9 John Nemens Sterling Heights MI 1896 44 73 23:34.5 7:36/M
10 Andy Clark Sterling Heights MI 1547 40 84 24:07.2 7:47/M
11 Ted Nicodemus Macomb MI 1738 40 90 24:26.5 7:53/M
12 Marvin Carey Sterling Heights MI 1533 42 92 24:29.4 7:54/M
13 Derek D'Angelo Sterling Heights MI 1563 42 134 26:05.9 8:25/M
14 Jim Tatti Sterling Heights MI 1928 44 148 26:47.8 8:38/M
15 Andy Nicolai Portland 1739 42 166 27:39.9 8:55/M
16 Paul Richmond Macomb MI 1773 40 169 27:44.5 8:57/M
17 Daniel Rakowski Sterling Heights 1768 44 183 28:10.6 9:05/M
18 Mark Schmitz Sterling Heights 1790 42 232 31:04.1 10:01/M
19 Jonathan Whitt Sterling Heights MI 1861 44 298 37:04.2 11:57/M
20 Jeff Tobey Macomb MI 1828 40 318 38:33.8 12:26/M
21 Ted Kaminski Sterling Heights MI 1675 41 326 40:03.8 12:55/M
22 Edward Miller III Sterling Heights 1722 43 395 54:16.9 17:30/M
Top
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Burgess Shelby Township MI 1528 46 63 22:58.9 7:25/M
2 Amy Page Rochester MI 1749 46 144 26:26.9 8:32/M
3 Ann Felts Utica MI 1599 49 151 27:03.8 8:44/M
4 Holly Schuler Clinton Township MI 1791 47 162 27:29.6 8:52/M
5 Lisa Hensler-Williams Macomb MI 1652 47 173 27:51.4 8:59/M
6 Kristin Galui Macomb 1621 47 180 28:09.6 9:05/M
7 Tammy Doublin Clinton Township 1582 47 200 28:59.4 9:21/M
8 Amy Distefano New Baltimore MI 1580 46 209 29:45.7 9:36/M
9 Debbie MacIolek Macomb MI 1701 46 220 30:14.9 9:45/M
10 Susan Landry Ortonville MI 1908 49 237 31:39.5 10:13/M
11 Karen Chimenti Roseville MI 1544 49 246 32:50.2 10:35/M
12 Dee Spors Macomb 1806 47 251 33:04.7 10:40/M
13 Kim Deceuninck Macomb MI 1571 47 259 33:54.6 10:56/M
14 Sharisse Likins Saint Claire Shores MI 1954 45 263 34:00.0 10:58/M
15 Deborah Besonen Warren 1514 46 276 35:38.9 11:30/M
16 Gundi Gerhardt Macomb MI 1914 48 285 36:13.6 11:41/M
17 Michelle Schimelfening Sterling Heights MI 1787 49 291 36:35.6 11:48/M
18 Barb Francis Sterling Heights MI 1615 46 305 37:22.2 12:03/M
19 Monique Diederich Sterling Heights 1579 48 332 40:50.3 13:10/M
20 Denise Nonte Sterling Heights MI 1740 46 351 44:00.8 14:12/M
21 Jennifer Degrandchamp Sterling Heights MI 1574 45 353 44:24.6 14:19/M
22 Diane Hile Eastpointe MI 1654 48 375 48:45.3 15:44/M
23 Gail Coppola Macomb 1554 49 400 56:32.8 18:14/M
Top
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cosmin Facaeanu Warren 1598 46 19 19:22.2 6:15/M
2 Mihai Facaeanu Detroit 1597 48 49 22:17.1 7:11/M
3 Terry Zdanio Macomb MI 1883 47 71 23:30.2 7:35/M
4 Srivatsan Santhanam Troy MI 1782 49 108 25:02.1 8:05/M
5 Timothy Francis Sterling Heights 1612 45 124 25:39.5 8:16/M
6 Andy Stefani Birmingham MI 1811 49 165 27:37.1 8:55/M
7 Chris Prout Sterling Heights MI 1952 47 205 29:38.4 9:34/M
8 Matt Likins Saint Clair Shores MI 1696 47 221 30:16.3 9:46/M
9 Dennis Degrandchamp Sterling Heights MI 1573 46 242 32:18.5 10:25/M
10 Richard Varney Sterling Hgts. 1847 49 260 33:56.3 10:57/M
11 John De Jesus Sterling Heights 1570 48 262 33:59.9 10:58/M
12 Gerald Burrell Sterling Heights 1531 48 309 37:31.3 12:06/M
13 Carl Williams Harper Woods 1866 48 310 37:32.4 12:06/M
Top
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirsten Child Clinton Township MI 1543 53 98 24:43.0 7:58/M
2 Susan Parker Utica MI 1755 53 102 24:51.2 8:01/M
3 Tammy Hudolin Macomb MI 1661 50 113 25:16.4 8:09/M
4 Claudia Giampa-Coyle Royal Oak 1629 50 196 28:44.2 9:16/M
5 Kimberly Missig Grosse Pointe MI 1724 50 210 29:47.1 9:36/M
6 Dawn Deschutter Troy MI 1577 54 256 33:32.1 10:49/M
7 Maureen Bollinger Clinton Township MI 1515 53 316 38:10.5 12:19/M
8 Renee Martyniak Sterling Heights MI 1707 53 319 38:54.6 12:33/M
9 Jacqueline Piontkowski Sterling Heights MI 1947 54 321 39:03.0 12:36/M
10 Kelly Ross Clinton Twp 1777 51 336 41:16.3 13:19/M
11 Joanne Gondert Troy MI 1634 51 345 42:20.0 13:39/M
12 Marie Brown Macomb 1521 54 367 46:27.6 14:59/M
13 Debra Dombrowski Sterling Heights 1581 53 369 46:59.4 15:09/M
14 Kim Burke Sterling Heights MI 1529 50 394 52:47.2 17:02/M
15 Sue Spierling Shelby Twp. 1805 53 399 56:31.8 18:14/M
16 Sharon Hromada Sterling Heights 1660 50 405 57:26.4 18:32/M
17 Stacey Forehand Clinton Twp MI 1609 50 413 58:21.4 18:49/M
18 Karen Yunke Rudish Sterling Heights 1882 50 420 1:00:39.8 19:34/M
Top
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Fiske Saint Clair Shores MI 1604 52 8 17:55.1 5:47/M
2 Bob Smith Warren 1802 53 20 19:25.5 6:16/M
3 Timothy Ponkowski Washington MI 1766 53 25 19:55.6 6:25/M
4 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 1797 54 38 21:39.7 6:59/M
5 Ron Kuehl Royal Oak MI 1694 51 39 21:51.7 7:03/M
6 Michael Leslie Rochester 1695 54 42 21:56.4 7:05/M
7 Timothy Babinski Sterling Heights 1505 53 46 22:10.3 7:09/M
8 Jerry Schimelfening Sterling Heights 1788 54 50 22:18.0 7:12/M
9 Shawn Whippler Roseville MI 1933 53 56 22:35.0 7:17/M
10 Chris Essenmacher Shelby Township 1593 52 60 22:45.2 7:20/M
11 Kevin Brender Sterling Heights MI 1518 54 68 23:09.0 7:28/M
12 Donald Kaake Sterling Heights MI 1672 50 96 24:32.1 7:55/M
13 Cengiz Arici Gpw MI 1938 50 97 24:37.1 7:56/M
14 Brian Hibbard Sterling Heights MI 1653 54 100 24:46.0 7:59/M
15 Mark Vanderpool Sterling Heights MI 1843 51 104 24:56.0 8:03/M
16 Bruce Geist Sterling Heights MI 1625 54 105 24:56.9 8:03/M
17 Kenneth Missig Grosse Pointe MI 1723 50 110 25:07.7 8:06/M
18 Jeff Carrothers Fair Haven MI 1534 52 111 25:08.2 8:06/M
19 Tim Shaw Sterling Heights MI 1796 53 114 25:16.6 8:09/M
20 Ed Pavlica Macomb MI 1758 51 119 25:27.4 8:13/M
21 William Parker Utica MI 1756 53 123 25:39.1 8:16/M
22 Scott Newton Shelby Township 1735 52 133 26:02.3 8:24/M
23 Jim Nowak Saint Clair Shores 1743 54 142 26:24.6 8:31/M
24 Daoqi Yang City MI 1878 52 170 27:44.7 8:57/M
25 Steve Richardson Sterling Heights 1772 52 172 27:49.5 8:58/M
26 Vaughn Voth Chesterfield 1849 53 174 27:51.7 8:59/M
27 John Rzepecki II Clinton Township MI 1779 51 179 28:08.4 9:05/M
28 Donald Andreycak Sterling Heights 1503 52 193 28:31.7 9:12/M
29 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 1895 53 202 29:20.4 9:28/M
30 Dave Banish Eastpointe 1510 53 266 34:15.9 11:03/M
31 Chris Forehand Clinton Twp MI 1610 50 267 34:17.3 11:04/M
32 James Sayen Macomb MI 1785 50 269 34:35.2 11:09/M
33 Donald Courtley Shelby Township 1557 51 273 35:16.9 11:23/M
34 Tomasz Warzecha Sterling Hts 1851 53 277 35:38.9 11:30/M
35 Richard Gerhardt Macomb MI 1913 54 284 36:13.2 11:41/M
36 John Shroat II Redford 1799 51 300 37:11.6 12:00/M
37 Frank Williams, Jr Macomb MI 1867 50 306 37:22.4 12:03/M
38 Kevin Piontowski Sterling Heights MI 1946 52 322 39:03.3 12:36/M
39 Chris Brown Sterling Heights MI 1935 51 358 45:18.1 14:37/M
40 Chris Zysnarski Rochester Hills 1890 51 371 47:27.7 15:18/M
Top
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 1548 59 129 25:53.8 8:21/M
2 Sara Figueroa Fraser MI 1950 56 145 26:34.4 8:34/M
3 Martha Van Blerk Oxford MI 1841 55 265 34:15.9 11:03/M
4 Carol Willard Rochester 1865 57 295 36:58.7 11:55/M
5 Laurie Collard Sterling Heights MI 1551 59 315 38:02.4 12:16/M
6 Jeanette Wingert Grand Blanc 1869 58 329 40:41.9 13:07/M
7 Kate Brooks Sterling Heights MI 1519 57 362 45:40.7 14:44/M
8 Judy MacKsoud Harrison Township MI 1702 56 366 46:26.4 14:59/M
9 Karen Salvatore Auburn Hills MI 1780 59 368 46:58.9 15:09/M
10 Cheryl Otto Sterling Heights 1746 59 370 47:00.3 15:10/M
11 Carrie Davis Lake Orion MI 1569 55 381 49:51.4 16:05/M
12 Doreen Sudlow Sterling Heights MI 1817 55 383 50:40.1 16:21/M
13 Barbara Messelt Sterling Heights 1718 58 410 57:58.7 18:42/M
14 Sandra Fringer Warren MI 1618 56 411 58:19.4 18:49/M
15 Linda Cousins Shelby Township MI 1940 58 412 58:19.6 18:49/M
Top
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marvin Guitar Harrison Township MI 1639 59 52 22:23.4 7:13/M
2 Jeff Kendall Southfield MI 1677 59 59 22:43.8 7:20/M
3 Mark Carufel Sterling Heights MI 1909 58 86 24:17.9 7:50/M
4 Randy Thompson Eastpointe MI 1825 57 131 25:56.0 8:22/M
5 Dale Durham Sterling Heights MI 1929 59 176 28:02.2 9:03/M
6 Michael Grover Saint Clair MI 1636 58 226 30:36.3 9:52/M
7 Anthony Landry Ortonville MI 1912 57 229 30:54.9 9:58/M
8 Randy Pariseau Sterling Heights MI 1754 56 282 35:59.7 11:36/M
9 Brian Peers Clarkston 1761 59 349 43:26.0 14:01/M
10 Edward Sudlow Sterling Heights MI 1818 57 382 50:19.9 16:14/M
11 Eric Messelt Sterling Heights MI 1719 59 404 57:19.7 18:29/M
12 John Zysnarski Sterling Heights 1891 57 409 57:37.9 18:35/M
Top
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Sprowitz Utica MI 1807 64 139 26:11.4 8:27/M
2 Linda Mayotte Sterling Heights MI 1711 62 283 36:02.8 11:37/M
3 Michelle Guitar Troy MI 1640 61 286 36:22.6 11:44/M
4 Naomi George Troy MI 1626 60 287 36:23.9 11:44/M
5 Michele Wiencek Macomb Twp 1864 62 296 37:02.3 11:57/M
6 Elaine Bryson Troy MI 1526 64 301 37:12.1 12:00/M
7 Sharon Dresosky White Lake MI 1960 61 339 41:40.7 13:26/M
8 Marilyn Myrna Harrison Township MI 1730 64 356 45:09.8 14:34/M
9 Susan Kinkela Sterling Heights MI 1680 61 359 45:26.2 14:39/M
10 Kathleen Casanova Shelby Township MI 1535 62 384 50:46.4 16:23/M
11 Kathy Colombo Sterling Heights 1553 61 393 52:25.7 16:55/M
Top
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Neuwirth Clinton Township MI 1733 64 67 23:03.8 7:26/M
2 Michael Markie Roseville MI 1705 61 70 23:25.1 7:33/M
3 Steve Spalding Roseville MI 1902 61 112 25:10.0 8:07/M
4 Jim Mielke New Baltimore MI 1720 62 143 26:26.4 8:32/M
5 Thomas Dehondt Sterling Heights 1575 63 181 28:09.9 9:05/M
6 Jeffry Pariseau Marine City MI 1753 60 201 29:05.5 9:23/M
7 Gerald Otto Sterling Heights MI 1745 62 204 29:26.1 9:30/M
8 Thomas Zwolinski Macomb MI 1887 60 211 29:47.9 9:36/M
9 Terry Guitar Troy MI 1641 62 218 30:09.5 9:44/M
10 Bob Cherluck Sterling Heights MI 1540 60 225 30:31.4 9:51/M
11 John Pacini Troy 1748 64 231 30:57.8 9:59/M
12 Marty Moran Sterling Heights MI 1727 64 271 35:07.0 11:20/M
13 Paul Ranke Waterford MI 1770 61 278 35:54.6 11:35/M
14 Fred MacKsoud Harrison Twp 1703 62 325 40:00.3 12:54/M
Top
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Balon Washington MI 1926 67 224 30:28.4 9:50/M
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 1886 66 241 32:07.1 10:22/M
3 Jan Durecki Almont 1586 68 268 34:23.2 11:05/M
4 Mary Nassar Sterling Heights 1732 69 354 44:55.9 14:29/M
5 Judi Rosso Sterling Heights 1778 65 374 47:57.5 15:28/M
6 Kathy Paholsky Sterling Heights MI 1751 66 379 49:32.9 15:59/M
7 Karen Zysnarski Sterling Heights 1892 67 406 57:27.3 18:32/M
8 Carol Homan Clinton Twp MI 1655 68 414 58:25.0 18:51/M
9 Barbara Ziarko Sterling Heights MI 1884 66 417 58:37.6 18:55/M
Top
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Rakowski Sterling Heights MI 1769 68 115 25:20.0 8:10/M
2 Hal Briand New Baltimore MI 1932 69 155 27:14.6 8:47/M
3 Dale Chrisreek Clinton Twp MI 1905 65 164 27:31.1 8:53/M
4 Daniel Balon Washington MI 1925 67 254 33:11.6 10:42/M
5 Gary Irwin Shelby Township MI 1945 66 289 36:34.6 11:48/M
6 Ed Piet Sterling Heights MI 1764 66 355 45:03.3 14:32/M
7 Clark Andrews Shelby Township MI 1501 66 416 58:37.6 18:55/M
Top
Female 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Frasier Grand Blanc 1616 71 272 35:14.6 11:22/M
2 Jeanne Jablonski Harrison Township MI 1668 71 331 40:49.9 13:10/M
Top
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maury Dean Commerce Township MI 1927 73 83 24:06.4 7:46/M
2 Michael Yates Leonard MI 1880 71 126 25:42.2 8:17/M
3 William Wood Rochester MI 1873 73 397 56:03.4 18:05/M
Top
Male 80 and Over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 1924 81 360 45:31.5 14:41/M

Sterling Heights, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management