2016 5th Annual Jayhawk Team Challenge 5k

back to results

Jul. 28, 2016

2016 5th Annual Jayhawk Team Challenge 5k
Muskegon, MI



Team Results
Jayhawk 5k Team Challenge
Jayhawk 5k Team Challenge 7-28-16
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Hesperia (M 52-123) Score: 11 Total: 0:53:43.0
Average: 17:54.3
Spread: 02:30.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Arik LaFave 1 16:47.0 00:00.0
2. Isaiah Brown 3 17:39.0 00:52.0
3. Kyle Venne 7 19:17.0 02:30.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. The Raptors (M 0-51) Score: 19 Total: 0:55:35.0
Average: 18:31.7
Spread: 01:59.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Joe Dandron 4 17:45.0 00:58.0
2. Chase Eslick 5 18:06.0 01:19.0
3. Christian Lipka 10 19:44.0 02:57.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3. Fruitport Elite (M 0-51) Score: 20 Total: 0:55:43.0
Average: 18:34.3
Spread: 03:20.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Aaron Simot 2 16:48.0 00:01.0
2. Brendan Deneen 6 18:47.0 02:00.0
3. Joseph Westerlund 12 20:08.0 03:21.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4. Too Many Daves (M 52-123) Score: 37 Total: 1:01:54.0
Average: 20:38.0
Spread: 02:38.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Jacob Lorenz 9 19:42.0 02:55.0
2. David Waterstradt 11 19:52.0 03:05.0
3. David Nagel 17 22:20.0 05:33.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5. Scrambled Legs and Achin (M 124Score: 53 Total: 1:07:33.0
Average: 22:31.0
Spread: 00:40.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Steve Douglas 16 22:08.0 05:21.0
2. Brad Swain 18 22:37.0 05:50.0
3. Jack Mueller 19 22:48.0 06:01.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. R.I.P. (C 0-51) Score: 57 Total: 1:10:24.0
Average: 23:28.0
Spread: 07:52.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Kurt LaBlanc 13 20:16.0 03:29.0
2. Bella Lindsay 15 22:00.0 05:13.0
3. Anna Sullivan 29 28:08.0 11:21.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7. Danger Zone (C 52-123) Score: 59 Total: 1:08:35.0
Average: 22:51.7
Spread: 04:58.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Paul Henderson 14 20:24.0 03:37.0
2. Anneka Lindsay 20 22:49.0 06:02.0
3. Angelia Beck 25 25:22.0 08:35.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8. Nike (C 52-123) Score: 75 Total: 1:19:01.0
Average: 26:20.3
Spread: 10:26.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Raven Lockard 8 19:23.0 02:36.0
2. Sara Swanson 33 29:49.0 13:02.0
3. Ron Swanson 34 29:49.0 13:02.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9. Three Shades of Gray (C Over 18Score: 78 Total: 1:18:36.0
Average: 26:12.0
Spread: 04:36.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Don Correll 22 24:21.0 07:34.0
2. Dale Mosher 24 25:18.0 08:31.0
3. Carol Mosher 32 28:57.0 12:10.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10. On Target (C 124-162) Score: 88 Total: 1:26:59.0
Average: 28:59.7
Spread: 12:37.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Steve Fishel 21 24:02.0 07:15.0
2. Chuck Fishel 26 26:18.0 09:31.0
3. Joann Fishel 41 36:39.0 19:52.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. Big SNT (C 124-162) Score: 97 Total: 1:29:20.0
Average: 29:46.7
Spread: 04:52.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Anthony Chandler 30 28:09.0 11:22.0
2. Scott Blease 31 28:10.0 11:23.0
3. Nancy Wood 36 33:01.0 16:14.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12. The Westerlunds (C 52-123) Score: 98 Total: 1:33:40.0
Average: 31:13.3
Spread: 10:05.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Mike Westerlund 23 24:45.0 07:58.0
2. Isabella Westerlund 37 34:05.0 17:18.0
3. Luke Westerlund 38 34:50.0 18:03.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13. Trail Trekkers (F 163-183) Score: 114 Total: 1:41:52.0
Average: 33:57.3
Spread: 06:33.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Kim Plummer 35 30:02.0 13:15.0
2. Nancy Darga 39 35:15.0 18:28.0
3. Denise Laufersky 40 36:35.0 19:48.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
14. Deyonta Davis Fans (C 124-162) Score: 116 Total: 1:56:25.0
Average: 38:48.3
Spread: 17:05.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Stephanie Vasquez 28 27:59.0 11:12.0
2. Ed Zimmerman 42 43:22.0 26:35.0
3. Glenda Borowski 46 45:04.0 28:17.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15. The Busters (F 52-123) Score: 122 Total: 2:03:47.0
Average: 41:15.7
Spread: 20:01.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Elizabeth Short 27 27:55.0 11:08.0
2. Gracelyn Short 47 47:56.0 31:09.0
3. Alexis France 48 47:56.0 31:09.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16. Team Dove (C 52-123) Score: 132 Total: 2:10:57.0
Average: 43:39.0
Spread: 00:45.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Amelia Dove 43 43:24.0 26:37.0
2. Nick Dove 44 43:24.0 26:37.0
3. Dominick Dove 45 44:09.0 27:22.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Paulsen (C Over 183) No Score
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Julie Heleberg 33:03.0 16:16.0
2. Dave Paulsen 44:11.0 27:24.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PB&J (No Division Yet) No Score
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Carolyn Waterstradt 35:35.0 18:48.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Printouts compliments of the host team.



Individual Results
Jayhawk 5k Team Challenge
Jayhawk 5k Team Challenge 7-28-16 at McGraft Park
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Plc Pts Name Team Grade Time Number
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Arik LaFave Hesperia (M 52-123) 16:47.0 83
2 2 Aaron Simot Fruitport Elite (M 0-51) 16:48.0 87
3 3 Isaiah Brown Hesperia (M 52-123) 17:39.0 85
4 4 Joe Dandron The Raptors (M 0-51) 17:45.0 90
5 5 Chase Eslick The Raptors (M 0-51) 18:06.0 91
6 6 Brendan Deneen Fruitport Elite (M 0-51) 18:47.0 86
7 7 Kyle Venne Hesperia (M 52-123) 19:17.0 84
8 8 Raven Lockard Nike (C 52-123) 19:23.0 88
9 9 Jacob Lorenz oo Many Daves (M 52-123) 19:42.0 114
10 10 Christian Lipka The Raptors (M 0-51) 19:44.0 89
11 11 David Waterstradt oo Many Daves (M 52-123) 19:52.0 110
12 12 Joseph Westerlund Fruitport Elite (M 0-51) 20:08.0 94
13 13 Kurt LaBlanc R.I.P. (C 0-51) 20:16.0 102
14 14 Paul Henderson Danger Zone (C 52-123) 20:24.0 98
15 15 Bella Lindsay R.I.P. (C 0-51) 22:00.0 101
16 16 Steve Douglas crambled Legs and Achin 22:08.0 65
17 17 David Nagel oo Many Daves (M 52-123) 22:20.0 109
18 18 Brad Swain crambled Legs and Achin 22:37.0 63
19 19 Jack Mueller crambled Legs and Achin 22:48.0 64
20 20 Anneka Lindsay Danger Zone (C 52-123) 22:49.0 99
21 21 Steve Fishel On Target (C 124-162) 24:02.0 68
22 22 Don Correll hree Shades of Gray (C O 24:21.0 69
23 23 Mike Westerlund he Westerlunds (C 52-123 24:45.0 95
24 24 Dale Mosher hree Shades of Gray (C O 25:18.0 70
25 25 Angelia Beck Danger Zone (C 52-123) 25:22.0 79
26 26 Chuck Fishel On Target (C 124-162) 26:18.0 66
27 27 Elizabeth Short The Busters (F 52-123) 27:55.0 103
28 28 Stephanie Vasquez eyonta Davis Fans (C 124 27:59.0 113
29 29 Anna Sullivan R.I.P. (C 0-51) 28:08.0 100
30 30 Anthony Chandler Big SNT (C 124-162) 28:09.0 74
31 31 Scott Blease Big SNT (C 124-162) 28:10.0 73
32 32 Carol Mosher hree Shades of Gray (C O 28:57.0 71
33 33 Sara Swanson Nike (C 52-123) 29:49.0 92
34 34 Ron Swanson Nike (C 52-123) 29:49.0 93
35 35 Kim Plummer rail Trekkers (F 163-183 30:02.0 111
36 36 Nancy Wood Big SNT (C 124-162) 33:01.0 72
37 Julie Heleberg eam Paulsen (C Over 183) 33:03.0 108
38 37 Isabella Westerlund he Westerlunds (C 52-123 34:05.0 97
39 38 Luke Westerlund he Westerlunds (C 52-123 34:50.0 96
40 39 Nancy Darga rail Trekkers (F 163-183 35:15.0 62
41 Carolyn Waterstradt PB&J (No Division Yet) 35:35.0 115
42 40 Denise Laufersky rail Trekkers (F 163-183 36:35.0 112
43 41 Joann Fishel On Target (C 124-162) 36:39.0 67
44 42 Ed Zimmerman eyonta Davis Fans (C 124 43:22.0 106
45 43 Amelia Dove Team Dove (C 52-123) 43:24.0 77
46 44 Nick Dove Team Dove (C 52-123) 43:24.0 75
47 45 Dominick Dove Team Dove (C 52-123) 44:09.0 76
48 Dave Paulsen eam Paulsen (C Over 183) 44:11.0 78
49 46 Glenda Borowski eyonta Davis Fans (C 124 45:04.0 61
50 47 Gracelyn Short The Busters (F 52-123) 47:56.0 104
51 48 Alexis France The Busters (F 52-123) 47:56.0 105
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Printouts compliments of the host team.


--- RunnerCalc Version 1.78 - www.RunnerCalc.com ---