2016 Red Dress Dash 5K & 1 Mile Run

back to results

Jul. 27, 2016

2016 Red Dress Dash 5K & 1 Mile Run
Detroit, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services



Red Dress Dash 5K and Mile Fun Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 27, 2016
Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Benson Howell MI 47 1 21:03 6:47/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ilaaf Darrat Plymouth MI 35 2 24:10 7:48/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 55 3 25:08 8:06/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Serenity Brain Walled Lake MI 40 4 27:06 8:45/M

Female 6 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Escutia Warren MI 3 100 1:02:54 20:17/M

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Sulik Shelby Township MI 9 44 36:07 11:39/M
2 Elias Russell Grass Lake MI 10 45 36:08 11:39/M
3 Bryce Hotaling Chelsea MI 10 89 52:50 17:03/M

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caezar Short South Lyon MI 11 43 36:07 11:39/M

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Santillan South Lyon MI 11 61 45:11 14:35/M

Female 15 to 16

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Saff Taylor MI 16 7 28:16 9:07/M
2 Sara Wauters Taylor MI 15 69 47:00 15:10/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Prusi Ann Arbor MI 23 20 31:05 10:02/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Liddle Southgate MI 28 36 34:05 11:00/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Martens Ypsilanti MI 26 14 29:16 9:26/M
2 Anne McNeill Grosse Pointegrosse Point MI 26 22 31:15 10:05/M
3 Erin Backman Grosse Pointegrosse Point MI 27 23 31:15 10:05/M
4 Lindsey Liddle Southgate MI 26 35 34:03 10:59/M
5 Jasmyn Irvin Ypsilanti MI 26 92 54:44 17:39/M
6 Anna Cate Spurr Livonia MI 28 104 1:12:34 23:25/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Rockwell Wyandotte MI 30 12 28:54 9:19/M
2 Troy Green Eastpointe MI 34 72 47:36 15:21/M
3 Christopher Connor Livonia MI 32 105 1:12:36 23:25/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Birnbaum Chicago IL 33 18 30:44 9:55/M
2 Stephanie Buway Royal Oak MI 32 25 31:59 10:19/M
3 Kathryn Kline Shelby Township MI 32 39 34:31 11:08/M
4 Heidi Wasielewski Ann Arbor MI 34 48 37:01 11:56/M
5 Elizabeth Jones Flint MI 34 62 45:24 14:39/M
6 Vita Green Eastpointe MI 34 71 47:36 15:21/M
7 Shannen Berry-Hymon Novi MI 34 83 50:39 16:20/M
8 Sarah Petsis Tecumseh MI 34 87 52:17 16:52/M
9 Sarah Witting Warren MI 31 101 1:02:55 20:18/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tori Sager Marquette MI 39 9 28:34 9:13/M
2 Joanna McKinney Franklin MI 39 13 29:09 9:24/M
3 Emily Whelan New Orleans LA 36 17 30:08 9:43/M
4 Sara Pasquali Ann Arbor MI 39 32 33:46 10:54/M
5 Jill Alberty Grosse Pointe Woods MI 37 46 36:31 11:47/M
6 Brie Cocroft Southfield MI 38 58 43:02 13:53/M
7 Priya Giridhar Rochester MI 35 77 48:28 15:38/M
8 Aneisha Thurman Detroitd MI 39 79 49:31 15:58/M
9 Kristie Hodges Howell MI 35 80 49:37 16:00/M
10 Celestina Short South Lyon MI 35 103 1:04:28 20:48/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheri Armstrong Troy MI 43 5 27:54 9:00/M
2 Jennifer Leicht Ann Arbor MI 41 6 27:57 9:01/M
3 Donna Saxton Detroit MI 41 8 28:22 9:09/M
4 Erin Byrge Macomb MI 40 10 28:35 9:13/M
5 Nikki Racine Grand Ledge MI 40 21 31:05 10:02/M
6 Aimee Katona Canton MI 42 24 31:30 10:10/M
7 Abigail Prout Auburn Hills MI 41 26 32:30 10:29/M
8 Fawzia Ahmed Canton MI 42 27 32:37 10:31/M
9 Heather Meloche Rochester Hills MI 44 38 34:26 11:06/M
10 Koren Clinkscale Farmington Hills MI 42 41 34:47 11:13/M
11 Lori Handzel Beverly Hills MI 41 47 36:50 11:53/M
12 Kathy Sulik Macomb MI 41 54 39:18 12:41/M
13 Uma Narayan Troy MI 44 55 40:01 12:55/M
14 Deanna Pirtle Davison MI 41 63 45:24 14:39/M
15 Jashunda Herron Detroit MI 41 86 52:07 16:49/M
16 Candice Daggett Warren MI 41 91 53:31 17:16/M
17 Megan Widman Franklin MI 41 94 55:01 17:45/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Townsend Ann Arbor MI 47 15 29:57 9:40/M
2 Joseph Meloche Rochester Hills MI 45 28 32:59 10:38/M
3 Scott Hutchins Dearborn MI 48 78 48:46 15:44/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Premalatha Mani Rochester MI 49 49 37:13 12:00/M
2 Fatima Wallace 45 52 39:14 12:39/M
3 Paula Bejin Grosse Pointe Woods MI 48 56 42:57 13:51/M
4 Latesha Stewart Detroit MI 45 65 46:26 14:59/M
5 Deborah Saff Taylor MI 47 70 47:00 15:10/M
6 Jill Burton Flat Rock MI 49 73 47:39 15:22/M
7 Andrea Myloyde Detroit MI 49 75 48:17 15:35/M
8 Kristine Moore Imlay City MI 48 84 50:45 16:22/M
9 Megan Moore Roseville MI 46 85 51:34 16:38/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Hutchins Dearborn MI 50 42 35:14 11:22/M
2 Gregory Hathaway Linden MI 53 98 56:18 18:10/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Siepker Troy MI 51 16 30:07 9:43/M
2 Jodie Reece Novi MI 51 19 30:49 9:56/M
3 Audrey Parmentier Westland MI 52 30 33:28 10:48/M
4 Margaret Pawloski Dearborn MI 52 40 34:33 11:09/M
5 Paige Vanderhyden Grosse Pointe Farms MI 51 57 42:57 13:51/M
6 Linda Carr Troy MI 54 64 46:15 14:55/M
7 Alicia Jones-Coleman Detroit MI 54 67 46:52 15:07/M
8 Edie Shelton Southfield MI 54 68 46:52 15:07/M
9 Tonya Scott-Effinger Ypsilanti MI 53 76 48:24 15:37/M
10 Robin Davis Howell MI 52 81 49:37 16:00/M
11 Diane Little Lincoln Park MI 54 82 50:39 16:20/M
12 Linda Fantin Berkley MI 52 99 1:00:10 19:25/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Virag Dearborn Heights MI 55 11 28:41 9:15/M
2 Mark Pawloski Dearborn MI 58 33 33:52 10:55/M
3 Robert Frank Detroit MI 58 37 34:14 11:03/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Virag Dearborn Heights MI 55 29 33:13 10:43/M
2 Cheryl Parrish Trenton MI 57 34 34:02 10:59/M
3 Laura Michaels Troy MI 57 51 39:05 12:36/M
4 Mary Harig Grand Rapids MI 55 59 44:18 14:17/M
5 Fran Buchko Wyandotte MI 55 60 44:50 14:28/M
6 Jacqueline Steele Romulus MI 59 66 46:42 15:04/M
7 Terrie Hall Britton MI 56 88 52:17 16:52/M
8 Susan Oshnock Saint Clair Shores MI 56 90 53:31 17:16/M
9 Linda Hathaway Linden MI 56 93 54:54 17:43/M
10 Rachelle Nozero Novi MI 58 95 55:34 17:55/M
11 Rebecca Sorensen Bloomfield Hills MI 57 96 55:34 17:55/M
12 Sharon Jones Trenton MI 55 106 1:12:48 23:29/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Sekerak Dearborn Heights MI 64 50 38:50 12:32/M
2 Pamela Brannock Troy MI 61 53 39:14 12:39/M
3 Karen Kaminski Riverview MI 60 74 48:05 15:31/M
4 Susan Smith Bingham Farms MI 64 97 55:39 17:57/M
5 Mercedes Castillo South Lyon MI 60 102 1:03:42 20:33/M

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Desenberg Ann Arbor MI 82 31 33:31 10:49/M

Detroit, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services