2016 Roadrunner Classic

back to results

Jul. 23, 2016

2016 Roadrunner Classic
Northville, Michigan
Provided by Everal Race Management


2016 Road Runner Classic

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

July 23, 2016

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hunor Tanas Csutau Plymouth MI 223 27 1 17:36 5:41/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Krzyzanowski Plymouth MI 53 47 5 23:02 7:26/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roman Krzyzanowski Plymouth MI 54 45 2 18:51 6:05/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Fisher Wixom MI 34 63 21 29:11 9:25/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Selwa Livonia MI 87 0 101 57:45 18:38/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Landon Uher Ann Arbor MI 93 7 8 25:14 8:08/M
2 Adam Mason South Lyon MI 60 11 16 27:53 9:00/M
3 Chatham McGuire Canton MI 64 13 20 28:56 9:20/M
4 Ryan Cornellier Novi MI 20 13 25 29:40 9:34/M
5 Alessandro Tartaglia Northville MI 206 10 26 29:59 9:40/M
6 Calvin Hines Westland MI 45 8 49 37:31 12:06/M
7 Aryan Prabhakar Farmington Hills M 77 7 56 38:45 12:30/M
8 Adrian Mendoza Canton MI 225 12 81 47:09 15:13/M
9 Evan Beamish Livonia MI 9 8 105 1:09:47 22:31/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Hartman South Lyon MI 44 13 22 29:15 9:26/M
2 Mia Mason South Lyon MI 63 10 38 34:17 11:04/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Beamish Redford MI 8 16 106 1:10:11 22:38/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krystina Giroux Novi MI 38 19 69 41:58 13:32/M
2 Kristen Powers Canton MI 75 17 77 46:10 14:54/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Iao McCracteo Livonia MI 226 22 4 20:22 6:34/M
2 Joshua Kmiecik Clinton Township M 51 22 14 26:31 8:33/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Lavey Northville MI 233 22 96 54:05 17:27/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Duncanson Westland MI 28 27 37 33:40 10:52/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krysten Eldridge Royal Oak MI 30 29 7 25:13 8:08/M
2 Charissa Duncanson Westland MI 27 25 34 32:34 10:30/M
3 Erin Auwers Farmington Hills M 4 25 63 40:45 13:09/M
4 Ashley Karinen Novi MI 50 27 68 41:57 13:32/M
5 Janet Salt Dearborn MI 82 28 72 43:06 13:54/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Kirby Dearborn MI 219 30 3 19:51 6:24/M
2 Trevor Terpstra Belleville MI 227 30 6 23:17 7:31/M
3 Kevin Justusson Keego Harbor MI 48 34 23 29:19 9:27/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Justusson Keego Harbor MI 49 32 13 26:23 8:31/M
2 Melissa Anderson Canton MI 2 30 53 38:06 12:17/M
3 Jennifer Leib Rochester MI 56 34 95 54:05 17:27/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Williams Northville MI 105 36 11 25:34 8:15/M
2 Deepak Prabhakar Farmington Hills M 79 36 15 27:37 8:55/M
3 Michael Schultz Farmington MI 85 37 48 37:24 12:04/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Uher Ann Arbor MI 92 35 9 25:18 8:10/M
2 Aubrie Owen Canton MI 70 36 19 28:22 9:09/M
3 Amanda Williams Northville MI 104 35 29 30:53 9:58/M
4 Jennifer Welch Plymouth MI 100 38 30 31:17 10:05/M
5 Beth Schultz Farmington MI 83 36 32 32:00 10:19/M
6 Michelle Monday Canton MI 67 38 54 38:12 12:19/M
7 Angela Csrron Canton MI 218 38 55 38:26 12:24/M
8 Jennifer Spindler Livonia MI 215 35 65 40:53 13:11/M
9 Avani Prabhakar Farmington Hills M 78 37 71 42:16 13:38/M
10 Brenda Angliss Flint MI 3 37 84 48:36 15:41/M
11 Lisa Defilippis Rochester MI 24 35 94 54:01 17:25/M
12 Monique Nelson Plymouth MI 232 35 98 55:30 17:54/M
13 Katie Fallat Taylor MI 31 37 99 55:58 18:03/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alejandro Olague Milan MI 69 41 52 37:58 12:15/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janine Capsouras Saline MI 15 41 40 35:39 11:30/M
2 Christine Bromm Walled Lake MI 12 44 46 37:08 11:59/M
3 Kristi Pauly Royal Oak MI 72 42 57 38:53 12:33/M
4 Laura Stark Dearborn MI 89 43 62 40:42 13:08/M
5 Angela Blan Clinton Township M 10 43 67 41:21 13:20/M
6 Sandy Bailey Commerce Twp MI 5 41 70 42:13 13:37/M
7 Rachel Powers Canton MI 76 43 76 46:09 14:53/M
8 Kristhal Portugal Lake Orion MI 74 40 80 47:01 15:10/M
9 Judy Dolney Mount Clemens MI 26 43 86 50:27 16:16/M
10 Rosalia Schultz Bloomfield Hills M 86 42 91 53:06 17:08/M
11 Susan Lickert Ann Arbor MI 165 42 100 57:34 18:34/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Williamson Troy MI 106 45 10 25:32 8:14/M
2 Timothy Roberts Farmington MI 80 46 12 26:04 8:25/M
3 James Verble Northville MI 96 47 18 28:11 9:05/M
4 Mario Tartaglia Northville MI 207 46 24 29:35 9:33/M
5 Cliff Harris Flat Rock MI 43 45 28 30:38 9:53/M
6 Greg Schultz Bloomfield Hills M 84 47 44 36:37 11:49/M
7 Matthew Hines Westland MI 46 46 50 37:32 12:06/M
8 Jerome Vanhulle Livonia MI 213 46 58 39:36 12:46/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caroline Mason South Lyon MI 61 45 39 34:28 11:07/M
2 Michelle Verble Northville MI 97 45 41 35:51 11:34/M
3 Darlene Ciampa Walled Lake MI 19 47 42 36:00 11:37/M
4 Michelle Schimelfening Sterling Heights M 190 49 73 45:17 14:36/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathaniel Good Ortonville MI 228 51 79 47:00 15:10/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Daly Livonia MI 212 51 33 32:26 10:28/M
2 Caren Van Zant Commerce Township 95 50 59 40:08 12:57/M
3 Deb Sak Lake Orion MI 81 51 60 40:14 12:59/M
4 Emily Blanchard Livonia MI 11 50 64 40:46 13:09/M
5 Candy Van Sickle South Lyon MI 94 51 87 51:03 16:28/M
6 Christina Jarrell Howell MI 47 54 88 51:50 16:43/M
7 Nanette Hall Canton MI 42 53 89 51:51 16:44/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vijay George Wixom MI 216 57 17 28:10 9:05/M
2 Joseph Virag Dearborn Heights M 99 55 27 30:28 9:50/M
3 John Wilkerson Plymouth MI 103 56 43 36:35 11:48/M
4 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 52 55 61 40:31 13:04/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Feick-Chall White Lake MI 33 56 35 33:01 10:39/M
2 Colleen Virag Dearborn Heights M 98 55 45 36:52 11:54/M
3 Carol Chavey Milford MI 18 58 47 37:22 12:03/M
4 Charlene Odom New Hudson MI 68 59 51 37:53 12:13/M
5 Cindy Wilkerson Plymouth MI 102 57 83 48:34 15:40/M
6 Deena Patel Farmington Hills M 71 55 92 53:15 17:11/M
7 Julie Witkowski Livonia MI 108 56 93 53:56 17:24/M
8 Kathryn Lavey Northville MI 234 56 97 55:29 17:54/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Quinn Livonia MI 220 61 31 31:37 10:12/M
2 Domenick Perpetuini Northville MI 208 62 36 33:17 10:44/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Davis Canton MI 23 64 66 41:02 13:14/M
2 Valerie Kudla Trenton MI 55 62 75 45:53 14:48/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 29 65 78 46:50 15:06/M
2 Lawrence Fallat Taylor MI 32 68 82 48:20 15:35/M
3 Chris Brooks Ann Arbor MI 214 66 85 49:40 16:01/M
4 James Bernhardt North Ridgeville O 229 69 103 1:00:38 19:34/M
5 Brian Carson Plymouth MI 16 66 104 1:00:39 19:34/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Imelda Gabriel Wixom MI 35 65 90 52:03 16:47/M
2 Janet Carson Plymouth MI 17 65 102 1:00:37 19:33/M


Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol A Sweeney Northville MI 90 71 74 45:40 14:44/M



2016 Road Runner Classic

8K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

July 23, 2016

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sergi Anderson Ypsilanti MI 209 26 1 29:35 5:57/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Dermyre Canton MI 139 26 5 34:07 6:52/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Green Pontiac MI 148 48 2 30:52 6:13/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Hartman South Lyon MI 152 47 16 40:40 8:11/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Langdon McGuire Canton MI 167 10 31 49:30 9:58/M
2 Eric Beamish Redford MI 118 13 84 1:15:45 15:14/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Waverly Wilson Northville MI 221 10 52 58:26 11:45/M
2 Rylee Beamish Livonia MI 120 11 83 1:15:44 15:14/M
3 Alexandria Beamish Redford MI 117 11 85 1:15:49 15:15/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Hartman South Lyon MI 153 15 23 45:42 9:12/M
2 Simran Brar Bloomfield Hills M 127 19 67 1:03:21 12:45/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Axalan Belleville MI 112 24 32 49:32 9:58/M
2 Patrick Wilkerson Plymouth MI 203 23 35 51:07 10:17/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth White Plymouth MI 202 28 4 33:19 6:42/M
2 Adam Peterson Ann Arbor MI 179 25 12 39:17 7:54/M
3 Joseph Rothert Canton MI 186 29 24 46:50 9:25/M
4 Benjapol Piyawanichpong Troy MI 180 29 60 59:24 11:57/M
5 Adrien Cossa Northville MI 135 27 61 59:24 11:57/M
6 Daniel Hagerman Canton MI 150 29 66 1:03:08 12:42/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liza Haugh Waterford MI 155 29 20 44:04 8:52/M
2 Laura Ambers Plymouth MI 110 27 47 56:44 11:25/M
3 Kelsey Ferrucci South Lyon MI 143 27 54 58:38 11:48/M
4 Adela Spulber Northville MI 195 29 62 59:25 11:57/M
5 Angel Swaynie Eaton Rapids MI 197 26 64 1:01:59 12:28/M
6 Nikki Richman Plymouth MI 184 27 71 1:06:07 13:18/M
7 Charlotte Collins Canton MI 133 26 72 1:06:28 13:22/M
8 Kelsey O'Connor Plymouth MI 174 27 75 1:07:48 13:39/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Porinsky Dexter MI 231 31 3 32:34 6:33/M
2 Patrick Williams South Lyon MI 204 30 55 58:38 11:48/M
3 Jean Simard Northville MI 192 30 59 59:24 11:57/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mariah Boucher Ann Arbor MI 123 32 34 50:55 10:15/M
2 Feng Xiong Northville MI 205 30 58 59:23 11:57/M
3 Jennifer Clark Grand Blanc MI 132 33 76 1:07:50 13:39/M
4 Keri Rogers Novi MI 185 33 78 1:11:56 14:28/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Samataro Macomb MI 188 37 11 38:10 7:41/M
2 Mike Skitzki Livonia MI 230 39 19 43:20 8:43/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Bernhardt Plymouth MI 121 37 43 53:29 10:46/M
2 Jennifer Meyer Fowlerville MI 168 39 56 59:04 11:53/M
3 Anngie Enriquez- Axalan Belleville MI 142 38 77 1:10:04 14:06/M
4 Laura Dodson Leslie MI 140 36 80 1:12:57 14:41/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Bernhardt Plymouth MI 122 42 42 53:29 10:46/M
2 Steven Meyer Fowlerville MI 169 44 44 53:34 10:47/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carina Berg Plymouth MI 217 40 37 52:27 10:33/M
2 Tracy Bragiel Livonia MI 125 44 65 1:02:26 12:34/M
3 Trish Caldwell Lincoln Park MI 130 41 68 1:03:44 12:49/M
4 Carol Smiley Grand Blanc MI 194 41 70 1:05:13 13:07/M
5 Olga Martinez Farmington MI 166 40 73 1:06:43 13:25/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Nelsen Chelsea MI 172 47 10 37:49 7:37/M
2 Shawn Wehrly Northville MI 224 47 13 39:27 7:56/M
3 John J. Gilbert Commerce Township 146 46 15 40:20 8:07/M
4 Craig Peters South Lyon MI 178 46 17 41:29 8:21/M
5 Mike Agnello Waterford MI 109 49 21 44:47 9:01/M
6 James Beamish Redford MI 119 49 22 45:11 9:05/M
7 Lie Parcival Grosse Pointe MI 175 46 25 48:15 9:42/M
8 Michael Perovich South Lyon MI 177 46 26 48:26 9:45/M
9 Lindsey Wilson Northville MI 222 46 53 58:27 11:46/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Nelsen Chelsea MI 173 46 28 48:48 9:49/M
2 Melissa Chapman Ypsilanti MI 131 47 30 49:14 9:54/M
3 Jen Hamilton Northville MI 151 46 39 52:41 10:36/M
4 Karen Morand Northville MI 170 45 86 1:21:40 16:26/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Schimelfening Sterling Heights M 189 54 18 42:50 8:37/M
2 Edward Bartone Northville MI 116 51 29 49:08 9:53/M
3 Jeff Morris Saline MI 171 50 33 50:51 10:14/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Perkins Clawson MI 176 52 36 51:14 10:19/M
2 Patricia Rathwell Commerce Township 182 51 38 52:38 10:35/M
3 Missy Hickam Livonia MI 156 50 41 53:10 10:42/M
4 Jodie Reece Novi MI 183 51 49 57:28 11:34/M
5 Lori Brauer Livonia MI 128 51 63 1:01:50 12:26/M
6 Indira Brar Bloomfield Hills M 126 51 74 1:07:47 13:38/M
7 Caryn Bartone Northville MI 115 50 87 1:23:59 16:54/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lawrence Sak Lake Orion MI 187 55 6 34:54 7:01/M
2 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 149 56 8 37:05 7:28/M
3 Edward Green Livonia MI 147 57 9 37:32 7:33/M
4 John Baca South Lyon MI 114 55 81 1:15:40 15:13/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rose Lerner Northville MI 164 57 51 57:44 11:37/M
2 Linda Kucinski Canton MI 163 56 69 1:04:32 12:59/M
3 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 113 55 82 1:15:43 15:14/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 198 63 7 36:02 7:15/M
2 Michael Mester Plymouth MI 211 60 14 40:11 8:05/M
3 David Auwers Farmington Hills M 111 62 27 48:28 9:45/M
4 Richard Steinmetz Plymouth MI 196 63 45 55:49 11:14/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronda Burroughs Brownstown MI 129 60 46 56:06 11:17/M
2 Elaine Slomsky Livonia MI 193 62 57 59:23 11:57/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Kasdorf Ann Arbor MI 162 66 48 56:56 11:27/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Scorof Garden City MI 191 69 50 57:40 11:36/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James L Braunreiter Livonia MI 210 74 40 53:01 10:40/M


Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Irene Dennis Ennismore ON 138 70 79 1:12:16 14:32/M

Northville, Michigan
Provided by Everal Race Management