2016 Ophelia Bonner Scholarship Run

back to results

Jul. 23, 2016

2016 Ophelia Bonner Scholarship Run
Flint, Michigan
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Ophelia Bonner Scholarship Run
Age Group Results
July 23, 2016
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charity Tomcala Grand Blanc MI 42 15 23:46.4 7:39/M
2 Lindsey Whitman Davison MI 33 16 24:03.5 7:44/M
3 Haley Irwin Reese MI 21 21 24:49.1 7:59/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Waring Flint MI 10 54 31:14.7 10:03/M
2 Ava Pietryga Los Alamos NM 11 71 35:49.3 11:31/M
3 Cecelia Pietryga Los Alamos NM 7 73 35:57.4 11:34/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eryn Close Grand Blanc MI 14 26 26:42.0 8:35/M
2 Peyton Dieterle Davison MI 13 31 27:42.5 8:54/M
3 Meghan Wateridge Flint MI 15 119 45:22.3 14:35/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kailey Paul Saint Joseph MI 26 29 27:10.4 8:44/M
2 Kristina Fuehring Callahan South Bend IN 29 33 27:52.8 8:58/M
3 Emily Williams Ubly MI 25 38 28:58.5 9:19/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Lohorn Grand Blanc MI 31 45 30:08.6 9:41/M
2 Janette Lohorn Davison MI 32 48 30:27.3 9:47/M
3 Tanesa Blakely Flint MI 31 67 34:37.4 11:08/M
4 Nicole Walker Flint MI 34 79 37:01.2 11:54/M
5 Tiffany Pritchett Flint MI 33 90 38:36.8 12:25/M
6 Torri Gunter Flint MI 34 109 41:40.0 13:24/M
7 Eryka Hunter Flint MI 33 112 42:25.5 13:38/M
8 Marquita Adams Burton MI 32 116 43:13.4 13:54/M
9 Shamicka Wilkes Flint MI 32 117 43:16.0 13:55/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reyna Thorn Flint MI 37 95 39:33.5 12:43/M
2 Leah Hart Flint MI 37 96 39:34.5 12:43/M
3 Melanie Jones Flint MI 37 97 39:35.8 12:44/M
4 Algereeta Gray Flint MI 35 99 39:56.8 12:50/M
5 Laquindra Oden-Jones Flint MI 36 100 40:17.6 12:57/M
6 Cheryl Logan Flint MI 39 101 40:21.0 12:58/M
7 Pamela Wells Flint MI 36 133 51:59.0 16:43/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Notter Bay City MI 40 23 25:42.7 8:16/M
2 Lorelei Smith Flint MI 43 61 33:04.0 10:38/M
3 Tess Barker Grand Blanc MI 44 65 34:13.8 11:00/M
4 Amanda Bastuk Grand Blanc MI 42 66 34:29.1 11:05/M
5 Tamia Hunter Flint MI 40 68 34:37.5 11:08/M
6 Shunta Love Ubly MI 40 78 36:51.2 11:51/M
7 Latrice Conner Flint MI 40 84 37:41.6 12:07/M
8 Vivian Shaw Flint MI 42 93 39:20.6 12:39/M
9 Nicol Willis Flint MI 41 94 39:20.7 12:39/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Dedolph Swartz Creek MI 49 32 27:44.6 8:55/M
2 Audra Dzialak Goodrich MI 47 40 29:26.3 9:28/M
3 Lisa Ardanowski Grand Blanc MI 46 53 31:05.8 10:00/M
4 Amy Moore Fenton MI 47 56 32:24.7 10:25/M
5 Tamitha Taylor Flint MI 49 60 32:57.1 10:36/M
6 Carla Caudle Flint MI 45 69 35:16.6 11:20/M
7 Susann Fenderer Lapeer MI 48 85 37:54.1 12:11/M
8 Juanda Todd Flint MI 45 87 38:06.0 12:15/M
9 Tawana Branch Flint MI 47 108 41:24.7 13:19/M
10 Kimberly Dejonghe Davison MI 49 110 41:43.7 13:25/M
11 Kathy Jones Flint MI 47 114 43:04.2 13:51/M
12 Monica Jackson Flint MI 48 128 49:30.9 15:55/M
13 Gina Morris-Cicalo Flint MI 49 129 49:35.8 15:57/M
14 Leah Seymour Burton MI 48 131 50:20.7 16:11/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 52 24 26:10.2 8:25/M
2 Angela Moore Fenton MI 50 57 32:49.6 10:33/M
3 Lisa Mariett Lapeer MI 52 80 37:15.3 11:59/M
4 Shelah Perry Flint MI 52 81 37:29.0 12:03/M
5 Carla Clark Flint MI 50 103 40:34.0 13:03/M
6 Melissa Wing Fenton MI 51 111 41:43.7 13:25/M
7 Sue Hensley Flint MI 52 122 46:46.5 15:02/M
8 Tawanda Mattison Grand Blanc MI 52 125 49:27.3 15:54/M
9 Monica Frazier Grand Blanc MI 53 127 49:27.6 15:54/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Lara Burton MI 55 50 30:48.0 9:54/M
2 Paula Paul Grand Blanc MI 56 59 32:56.1 10:35/M
3 Deborah Petiprin Flint MI 55 63 33:25.2 10:45/M
4 Pam Nelson Flint MI 57 83 37:38.3 12:06/M
5 Kate Scheid 57 102 40:21.5 12:58/M
6 Chiquita Gregory Flint MI 55 124 47:23.3 15:14/M
7 Lena Darrough Flint MI 57 132 51:35.2 16:35/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 64 37 28:53.7 9:17/M
2 Vicki Dolliver Linden MI 60 43 29:48.7 9:35/M
3 Victoria Salvador Flint MI 63 46 30:08.9 9:41/M
4 Christina Gutierrez Fenton MI 60 75 35:58.3 11:34/M
5 Gwendolyn Walton Flint MI 60 98 39:48.9 12:48/M
6 Sharon Harrington Flint MI 64 105 41:01.0 13:11/M
7 Sharon Sawyer Flint MI 60 107 41:09.1 13:14/M
8 Denise Cunningham Grand Blanc MI 60 118 43:25.4 13:58/M
9 Anne Figueroa Davison MI 63 121 46:43.5 15:01/M
10 Judy Thornton Grand Blanc MI 64 134 52:04.3 16:45/M
11 Kim Buckner Burton MI 60 135 1:05:13.8 20:58/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Velma Williams Flint MI 67 82 37:32.3 12:04/M
2 Sandra Becoats Flint MI 66 104 40:58.5 13:10/M
3 Pat Adams Grand Blanc MI 66 136 1:05:13.8 20:58/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Frasier Grand Blanc MI 71 77 36:20.6 11:41/M
2 Listeen Brown Grand Blanc MI 70 126 49:27.5 15:54/M

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Wallen Ubly MI 75 76 36:00.8 11:35/M
2 Cathy Detman Flint MI 77 91 39:05.9 12:34/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Davitt Grand Blanc MI 17 1 18:11.6 5:51/M
2 Dirkus Callahan South Bend IN 33 2 18:22.0 5:54/M
3 Jon Steinhoff Grand Blanc MI 30 3 19:02.6 6:07/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Turner Grand Blanc MI 0 4 19:11.0 6:10/M
2 Mycah Thorn Flint MI 11 41 29:29.8 9:29/M
3 Unknown Partic. 847 49 30:46.0 9:54/M
4 Jason Waring Flint MI 8 51 30:53.1 9:56/M
5 Tyron Pietryga Los Alamos NM 9 72 35:49.9 11:31/M
6 Unknown Partic. 834 86 37:54.2 12:11/M
7 Unknown Partic. 1654 130 49:58.6 16:04/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hollister Fechik Flint MI 14 9 21:57.4 7:03/M
2 Mitchell Dedolph Swartz Creek MI 14 18 24:41.0 7:56/M
3 Shawn Johnson Flint MI 15 64 34:04.1 10:57/M
4 Noah Wisenbaugh Owosso MI 14 106 41:02.4 13:12/M

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Markeidas II Hall Ypsilanti MI 17 22 25:15.0 8:07/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Thomas Flint MI 25 10 22:05.4 7:06/M
2 Justin Thomas Flint MI 25 13 23:22.2 7:31/M
3 Phill Swanson Saint Joseph MI 28 30 27:12.0 8:45/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Whitman Davison MI 33 11 22:48.1 7:20/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Bartman Flint MI 38 5 19:41.8 6:20/M
2 Donald Alston Flint MI 37 7 20:51.1 6:42/M
3 Jarrod Miller Flint MI 39 8 21:04.6 6:46/M
4 Christopher Caesar Swartz Creek MI 35 17 24:04.7 7:44/M
5 Kevin Waring Flint MI 38 55 31:15.0 10:03/M
6 Matthew Hyde Burton MI 36 92 39:12.5 12:36/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Markeidus Hall Ypsilanti MI 41 14 23:36.6 7:35/M
2 Joe Drevon Flint MI 42 39 29:04.0 9:21/M
3 Jeff Pietryga Los Alamos NM 40 74 35:57.6 11:34/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Thomas Clio MI 47 6 20:17.6 6:31/M
2 Everett Centerwall III Flint MI 49 19 24:43.3 7:57/M
3 Mark Irwin Reese MI 49 28 27:10.2 8:44/M
4 Anthony Simmons Flint MI 48 44 30:04.7 9:40/M
5 Kim Baines Grand Blanc MI 47 115 43:12.1 13:53/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Dieterle Davison MI 51 35 28:25.2 9:08/M
2 John Walker Flint MI 50 58 32:55.8 10:35/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Gutierrez Fenton MI 55 12 23:00.5 7:24/M
2 Richard Hilliard Grand Blanc MI 57 20 24:47.4 7:58/M
3 Raymond Peery Flint MI 59 25 26:29.3 8:31/M
4 Kip Darcy Flint MI 56 27 27:08.8 8:43/M
5 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 58 42 29:42.1 9:33/M
6 Tom Bryant Flint MI 56 120 46:43.1 15:01/M
7 Anthony Arline Grand Blanc MI 57 123 47:04.1 15:08/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Hall Flint MI 60 34 28:07.3 9:02/M
2 Timothy Murphy Ubly MI 63 52 30:53.9 9:56/M
3 John Wenzel Lapeer MI 61 70 35:27.8 11:24/M
4 Clinton Cunningham Grand Blanc MI 63 88 38:07.0 12:15/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 65 62 33:07.5 10:39/M
2 Tom Brooks Flint MI 68 89 38:32.8 12:23/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norman Hart Davison MI 74 36 28:28.4 9:09/M

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Wallen Ubly MI 76 47 30:18.9 9:45/M
2 Waldo Bronson Flint MI 76 113 43:04.0 13:51/M

5K Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Reamer Flint MI 62 2 35:48.4 11:31/M
2 Jonelle Ross Burton MI 36 3 36:44.5 11:49/M
3 Linda Gibson Flint MI 59 9 39:36.1 12:44/M

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sabrina Saymour Burton MI 17 38 50:20.9 16:11/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tiffany Alston Flint MI 35 53 59:51.2 19:15/M
2 Dena Saines Flint MI 36 54 1:00:05.7 19:19/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tiffany Rheaves Grand Blanc MI 42 10 39:47.9 12:48/M
2 Shenelle Miller-Webb Flint MI 41 42 51:10.5 16:27/M
3 Samecika Williams Flint MI 44 47 52:48.1 16:59/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristina Dieterle Davison MI 46 20 43:45.0 14:04/M
2 Sherry Mockles Flint MI 47 36 49:36.2 15:57/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benita Seale Melvin MI 53 13 40:30.4 13:01/M
2 Gaylyn Close Grand Blanc MI 53 28 48:01.2 15:26/M
3 Alfredia Wingate Flint MI 54 35 49:31.0 15:55/M
4 Sheveze Anderson Flint MI 52 48 52:48.4 16:59/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Nuccio Ortonville MI 57 11 39:49.2 12:48/M
2 Sheery Houston Grand Blanc MI 56 18 43:11.4 13:53/M
3 Kathy Crumley Fenton MI 59 21 44:07.5 14:11/M
4 Barb Huffman Swartz Creek MI 58 24 45:57.1 14:46/M
5 Barbarost Arline Grand Blanc MI 56 25 46:01.3 14:48/M
6 Brenda Brown Flint MI 58 26 46:43.1 15:01/M
7 Barbara Wilson Flint MI 55 31 48:29.7 15:35/M
8 Lorita Simon Flint MI 55 41 51:03.6 16:25/M
9 Mary Miller Flint MI 59 43 51:11.9 16:27/M
10 Twana Young Burton MI 57 46 52:31.3 16:53/M
11 Sheila Lomax Grand Blanc MI 59 49 52:48.5 16:59/M
12 Loretta Lane Flint MI 58 50 52:48.6 16:59/M
13 Ora Carter Flint MI 59 58 1:01:01.0 19:37/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Brady Grand Blanc MI 60 14 40:30.5 13:01/M
2 Betty Cummings Grand Blanc MI 60 16 40:54.2 13:09/M
3 Lynne Peterson Flint MI 60 22 44:47.4 14:24/M
4 Gwendolyn Wafford Flint MI 64 23 45:01.2 14:28/M
5 Barbara Townsel Flint MI 62 39 50:33.2 16:15/M
6 Sheila Wilson Flint MI 64 40 51:02.9 16:25/M
7 Theresa Haynes Flint MI 64 45 52:17.7 16:49/M
8 Monica Simmons Flint MI 64 52 57:09.1 18:23/M
9 Sandra Hodges Flint MI 61 60 1:05:16.6 20:59/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Elam Flint MI 67 29 48:04.6 15:27/M
2 Yvonne Outland Clio MI 66 32 48:31.5 15:36/M
3 Hattie Christian Grand Blanc MI 66 33 48:36.6 15:38/M
4 Dorothea Pritchett Flint MI 68 34 48:59.0 15:45/M
5 Mary Whitehead Clio MI 66 37 49:59.6 16:04/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Argue Flint MI 71 17 41:20.6 13:17/M
2 Olama Jones Burton MI 73 44 52:00.0 16:43/M
3 Sandra Williams Flint MI 73 56 1:00:57.2 19:36/M
4 Geraldine Feaster Flint MI 71 57 1:01:00.1 19:37/M
5 Sharon Graham Flint MI 73 59 1:05:16.5 20:59/M

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Grace Owosso MI 75 19 43:36.9 14:01/M
2 Maggie Williams Ubly MI 76 30 48:14.9 15:31/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Close Grand Blanc MI 48 1 35:06.2 11:17/M
2 Fletcher Rheaves Grand Blanc MI 46 4 38:01.2 12:13/M
3 Charles Ross Burton MI 62 5 38:16.9 12:18/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Hall Flint MI 62 7 39:12.7 12:36/M
2 Lester Brady Grand Blanc MI 63 15 40:30.9 13:01/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Salvador Flint MI 66 8 39:23.1 12:40/M
2 Alonzo Norton Mount Morris MI 68 51 52:57.7 17:02/M
3 James Outland Clio MI 68 55 1:00:06.2 19:19/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick McGaw Freeland MI 71 6 38:18.8 12:19/M
2 Ted Watson Flint MI 71 27 47:57.3 15:25/M

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wesley Shumpert Flint MI 75 12 39:49.8 12:48/M

1 Mile Run
Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christionne Reid Grand Blanc MI 29 1 17:46.4 17:46/M
2 Daphne Jackson Flint MI 40 2 19:11.8 19:11/M
3 Mary Thomas 64 3 19:50.9 19:50/M
4 Sandra Emery Flint MI 56 4 20:51.4 20:51/M
5 Jasmine Hendrix Phoenix AZ 5 21:37.5 21:37/M
6 Cassandra Hubbard Flint MI 58 6 21:55.9 21:55/M

1 Mile Walk
Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 C'Yana Hall Grand Blanc MI 8 1 17:46.7 17:46/M
2 Yvonne Hubbard Davisburg MI 78 2 21:55.9 21:55/M