The Blueberry Stomp

back to results

Jul. 22, 2016

The Blueberry Stomp
Imlay City, MI
Provided by Fast Dog Timing


Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Creger 426 24 1 15:39.9 5:03/M
Top
Male 9 and Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Archer Ankrum Holualoa HI 302 9 28 24:16.5 7:50/M
2 Matthew Evans 221 9 47 25:45.1 8:18/M
3 Carter Jacobsen 432 8 93 34:34.6 11:09/M
4 Riley Ganger North Street MI 324 9 105 38:04.6 12:17/M
Top
Male 10 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew McCallum 168 14 7 20:10.8 6:30/M
2 Alec Ankrum Holualoa HI 301 13 8 20:16.0 6:32/M
3 Aiden Ankrum Holualoa HI 300 11 25 23:58.7 7:44/M
4 Tyler Pries Lapeer MI 369 11 27 24:02.6 7:45/M
5 Jack Felder Oxford MI 323 14 29 24:19.5 7:51/M
6 Joshua Pankey Imlay City MI 397 14 35 24:51.9 8:01/M
7 Colin Heeke Imlay City MI 396 14 36 24:53.1 8:02/M
8 Logan Stoldt 411 13 62 27:42.1 8:56/M
9 Brendan Kanai 403 11 71 29:59.4 9:40/M
Top
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cole Broecker Attica MI 308 16 9 20:16.0 6:32/M
2 Jonathan Louwsma 416 16 11 20:55.6 6:45/M
3 Avery Whitney Imlay City MI 385 15 12 21:11.7 6:50/M
4 Brandon Pries Lapeer MI 368 16 13 21:18.2 6:52/M
5 Gregory Michailyszyn 407 18 14 21:24.9 6:54/M
6 Hunter Mullins Imlay City MI 338 16 16 21:39.1 6:59/M
7 Cody Sich Imlay City MI 408 17 17 22:23.6 7:13/M
8 Zac Hellebuyck 445 15 22 23:37.8 7:37/M
9 Austin Perkins Almont MI 391 18 24 23:45.0 7:40/M
10 Damian Vaubel 435 17 31 24:37.4 7:56/M
11 Wesley Hampton Imlay City MI 326 15 45 25:42.3 8:17/M
12 Jacob Witt Allenton MI 386 16 67 29:14.4 9:26/M
Top
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 david burkland almont MI 434 22 3 17:25.0 5:37/M
2 Austen Cuthbertson Imlay City MI 427 20 42 25:20.5 8:10/M
3 Paul Schwalbe Imlay City MI 376 24 51 26:35.7 8:35/M
Top
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunor Csutak 440 27 2 16:47.9 5:25/M
2 Mark Van Den Berg Imlay City MI 382 25 19 22:42.2 7:19/M
3 Eric Schwalbe Imlay City MI 375 29 30 24:20.0 7:51/M
4 Wes Messing Imlay City MI 335 27 34 24:50.8 8:01/M
5 Jamie Harvey 234 29 37 25:00.2 8:04/M
6 Eric Tick 236 25 49 26:09.7 8:26/M
Top
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Downey 400 34 80 31:53.5 10:17/M
2 Trevor Kaeding Imlay City MI 328 33 82 32:01.6 10:20/M
3 Scott Tesluck Imlay City MI 379 34 99 35:38.1 11:30/M
Top
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Sylvester Saginaw MI 377 35 15 21:33.6 6:57/M
2 Scott Good 446 35 57 27:09.3 8:45/M
3 Joe Afata 456 36 98 35:28.7 11:26/M
Top
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Jacobsen 433 43 5 20:05.2 6:29/M
2 Joe Lasceski Saginaw 438 41 6 20:10.1 6:30/M
3 Jim Napolitano Dryden MI 342 42 41 25:19.9 8:10/M
4 mike maday Capac MI 333 43 77 30:59.2 10:00/M
5 Sean Blasius North Branch MI 395 44 108 39:13.9 12:39/M
Top
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ric Giles Utica MI 132 47 10 20:53.0 6:44/M
2 Allen MILOSTAN CAPAC MI 336 47 55 26:58.1 8:42/M
3 Bob Broecker Attica MI 307 45 70 29:44.5 9:35/M
4 Mike DeSutter Attica MI 318 48 78 31:18.9 10:06/M
5 Kevin Nadrowski Imlay City MI 339 47 86 33:06.6 10:41/M
6 Scott Weiff 464 48 92 34:21.6 11:05/M
7 David Perkins Almont MI 392 45 101 35:53.4 11:35/M
Top
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Brown 230 53 18 22:37.1 7:18/M
2 Jerry Schimelfening Sterling Heights MI 372 54 21 23:23.3 7:33/M
3 Henry Bonfiglio Imlay City MI 304 52 23 23:39.6 7:38/M
4 Anthony Najor Emmett MI 340 51 44 25:37.0 8:16/M
5 Rob Pease 441 50 48 25:55.8 8:22/M
6 Jeff Carrothers Ira MI 311 52 58 27:18.5 8:48/M
7 Kevin Witt Allenton MI 387 51 75 30:43.2 9:55/M
8 Bud Brecht 444 51 76 30:57.1 9:59/M
Top
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tamas csutak 439 55 4 19:07.8 6:10/M
2 John Schmitz Attica MI 172 57 54 26:50.2 8:39/M
Top
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Cornwell Lapeer MI 313 63 79 31:37.5 10:12/M
2 John Wenzel Lapeer MI 383 61 107 38:57.9 12:34/M
Top
Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristine m 171 46 20 23:07.8 7:27/M
Top
Female 9 and Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maegan Sylvester Saginaw MI 378 8 113 43:25.7 14:00/M
Top
Female 10 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ana Lengemann Imlay City MI 329 12 38 25:00.3 8:04/M
2 Turk Morgan Lapeer 436 14 40 25:12.7 8:08/M
3 Mary Lengemann Imlay City MI 331 12 50 26:30.6 8:33/M
4 Sydney Kapushinski Imlay City MI 404 13 53 26:47.7 8:38/M
5 Lilian Lengemann Imlay City MI 330 11 81 32:01.5 10:20/M
6 Natalie Miller 449 12 95 35:15.2 11:22/M
7 Ella Packard Superior CO 344 12 96 35:16.8 11:23/M
8 Hannah Heeke Imlay City MI 425 12 109 39:27.2 12:44/M
9 Hope Schriber Imlay City MI 389 10 114 43:41.0 14:05/M
Top
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Justice Imlay City MI 327 16 32 24:38.0 7:57/M
2 Kayla Pia Imlay City MI 349 17 33 24:38.2 7:57/M
3 Sarah Evans metamora MI 419 16 43 25:23.4 8:11/M
4 Kayla Louwsma 417 15 46 25:44.6 8:18/M
5 Mary Miller 447 18 52 26:40.2 8:36/M
6 Emerson O'Brien 412 16 59 27:23.8 8:50/M
7 Katana Valle-Sloane Imlay City MI 380 16 60 27:32.3 8:53/M
8 Eryn Gartley 420 17 63 28:28.1 9:11/M
9 Madison O'Brien 413 16 89 33:33.0 10:49/M
Top
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Hammer Macomb MI 325 23 110 39:36.6 12:46/M
Top
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cierra Wilcox 237 25 65 29:03.2 9:22/M
2 Ashley Reinhardt Imlay City MI 370 27 73 30:31.0 9:51/M
3 Samantha Maschino Almont MI 334 29 102 36:00.8 11:37/M
4 Jessica Bostian Imlay City MI 306 25 104 37:29.2 12:05/M
5 Ellyn Wetter Canton MI 384 27 106 38:20.8 12:22/M
6 Shanel Famularo 401 27 111 41:09.2 13:16/M
Top
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Murphy Sterling Heights MI 373 31 39 25:11.7 8:07/M
2 Nicole Ruhlman 399 30 112 41:09.4 13:16/M
3 Amy Deskins Almont MI 316 33 118 45:10.7 14:34/M
Top
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Lasceski 437 38 26 23:59.0 7:44/M
2 Devon Caudill Waterford MI 312 37 56 27:07.2 8:45/M
3 Kathryn Roy Imlay City MI 371 36 61 27:39.7 8:55/M
4 Mindy Patrick Imlay City MI 348 37 66 29:09.6 9:24/M
5 Megan Kipp Imlay City MI 394 36 68 29:17.8 9:27/M
6 Hilary Jacobsen 430 36 94 34:43.6 11:12/M
7 Kristina Perkins Almont MI 390 37 100 35:45.7 11:32/M
8 Sondra Develand 442 39 117 44:12.9 14:15/M
9 Lorraine Brinker Imlay City MI 388 36 119 48:15.0 15:34/M
10 Chanda DeSutter Attica MI 317 36 120 48:18.7 15:35/M
11 Laura Oconnor Attica MI 343 35 122 50:41.5 16:21/M
Top
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 carlene maday Capac MI 332 42 64 28:32.5 9:12/M
2 Andrea Brecht 443 44 74 30:41.8 9:54/M
3 Kim Stolat 429 43 83 32:10.2 10:23/M
4 Michelle Schrader 453 44 88 33:28.6 10:48/M
5 Nicole Lafata 455 40 97 35:25.5 11:25/M
6 Tricia DeDalis Almont MI 315 40 121 50:41.0 16:21/M
Top
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Bondy Dryden MI 303 47 84 32:43.3 10:33/M
2 Amy DiStefano new baltimore MI 319 46 85 33:02.8 10:39/M
3 DARILYN MILOSTAN CAPAC MI 337 47 91 34:17.9 11:04/M
4 Sandra Valle-Sloane Imlay City MI 381 49 115 43:56.4 14:10/M
Top
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Bostian Imlay city MI 305 50 69 29:25.8 9:29/M
2 maureen parker lapeer MI 347 52 87 33:15.7 10:44/M
3 Jodi Mulligan Allenton MI 393 50 90 33:49.6 10:55/M
4 terri Najor Emmett MI 341 50 116 44:09.5 14:15/M
Top
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deb Miller 448 55 72 30:26.0 9:49/M
Top
Female 65 and Over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Bell 161 74 103 37:23.4 12:04/M

Imlay City, MI
Provided by Fast Dog Timing