2016 Venetian Festival/Drenth Memorial Footraces & Ryan Shay Mile

back to results

Jul. 23, 2016

2016 Venetian Festival/Drenth Memorial Footraces & Ryan Shay Mile
Charlevoix, Michigan
Provided by Newton Timing & Race Services



VENETIAN FESTIVAL FOOT RACE
Jeff Drenth Memorial
Saturday, July 23, 2016
Charlevoix, Michigan
Results Provided by Newton Timing & Race Services Company
5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 1 Winter Romeyn 610 19 Central Lake MI 16:48 5:25
7/23/2016 11:16AM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 7 Amber Way 448 20 Charlevoix MI 17:39 5:41
7/23/2016 11:16AM

MALE MASTERS
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 23 Darrel Folkert 511 46 Redondo Beach CA 19:03 6:08

FEMALE MASTERS
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 92 Cara Drenth 123 53 Charlevoix MI 23:53 7:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-9
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 127 Keegan Verrett-Kiel 437 7 Williamsburg MI 24:57 8:02
2 310 Joseph Gaffney 151 8 Charlevoix MI 30:58 9:58
3 313 Nadav Selinger 378 9 Charlevoix MI 31:03 10:00
4 319 Samuel Zarotney 472 9 Plymouth MI 31:24 10:07
5 363 Dominic Lopez 253 7 Union OH 32:32 10:29
6 376 Collin Jess 196 6 Charlevoix MI 32:56 10:36
7 397 Miles Keys 640 8 Petoskey MI 33:50 10:54
8 440 Maxwell Burden 63 6 Traverse City MI 35:56 11:34
9 493 Caiden Alofs 567 7 Plant City FL 41:59 13:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-9
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 150 Kylanna Verrett-Kiel 438 8 Willisamsburg MI 25:42 8:17
2 257 Lily Perkins 327 9 Findlay OH 29:26 9:29
3 355 Leah Corby 92 8 Rochester MI 32:17 10:24
4 438 Maizie Cavanaugh 80 8 Brighton MI 35:55 11:34
5 441 Kate Cavanaugh 531 7 35:57 11:35
6 473 Madelyn Carcone 68 7 Charlevoix MI 39:15 12:38
7 499 Sofia Rozendo 358 6 Charlevoix MI 44:01 14:10
8 525 Lauren Beer 29 6 East Lansing MI 54:40 17:36
9 531 Kate Allison 714 9 Cincinnati OH 56:58 18:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 10-13
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 35 Sam Peterson 335 12 Charlevoix MI 20:12 6:30
2 41 Will Maginity 260 13 Boyne City MI 20:49 6:42
3 56 Andrew Shafley 381 13 Alma MI 22:12 7:09
4 64 Philip Nemecek 309 13 East Jordan MI 22:48 7:21
5 91 Nicholas Pung 346 11 Silverwood MI 23:53 7:41
6 94 Austin Barber 693 10 Northville MI 23:54 7:42
7 110 James Buntin 60 10 Nashville TN 24:35 7:55
8 116 Riley Lamendola 236 13 Oakland Township MI 24:43 7:58
9 125 Brendan Smith 397 11 Gaylord MI 24:52 8:01
10 126 Jack Manchesky 262 11 Grand Rapids MI 24:53 8:01
11 163 Pierce Wahl 691 11 Cincinnati OH 26:09 8:25
12 177 Lee Nemecek 308 12 East Jordan MI 26:36 8:34
13 179 Elijah Zarotney 471 12 Plymouth MI 26:38 8:35
14 198 Nathanael Tymes 686 13 East Jordan MI 27:04 8:43
15 212 Keenan O' Neil 316 13 East Jordan MI 27:37 8:54
16 214 Hudson Vollmer 441 10 Charlevoix MI 27:39 8:54
17 223 Max Kittleson 227 12 Petoskey MI 27:59 9:01
18 226 Jack Gaffney 150 12 Charlevoix MI 28:06 9:03
19 237 Owen Cary 76 11 Ellsworth MI 28:29 9:10
20 249 Wyatt Kolka 231 12 Charelvoix MI 28:52 9:18
21 254 Evan Cary 74 13 Ellsworth MI 29:11 9:24
22 306 Evan Beane 25 13 Charlevoix MI 30:50 9:56
23 308 Benjamin Zarotney 470 10 Plymouth MI 30:54 9:57
24 405 Westley Purdy 349 11 East Jordan MI 34:41 11:10
25 485 Dylan Clapp 677 10 Ellsworth MI 41:03 13:13
26 518 Kyran Bales 23 11 Charlevoix MI 53:07 17:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10-13
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 59 Cambrie Smith 398 13 Gaylord MI 22:19 7:11
2 62 Ava Maginity 258 10 Boyne City MI 22:29 7:14
3 89 Alexandra Baron 616 12 Charlevoix MI 23:51 7:41
4 102 Kylie Chartier 83 13 Midland MI 24:21 7:51
5 129 Emily Zmikly 477 13 Charlevoix MI 25:00 8:03
6 130 Annie Bergmann 33 13 Charlevoix MI 25:04 8:05
7 204 Katy Cary 75 13 Ellsworth MI 27:19 8:48
8 233 Makaela Schmidt 373 12 Spring Lake MI 28:26 9:09
9 234 Lillian Whynott 455 11 Charlevoix MI 28:27 9:10
10 238 Abigail Daro 108 13 Lake Orion MI 28:29 9:11
11 248 Adrianna Alcala 516 11 Rockford MI 28:51 9:17
12 275 Rylie Touchette 542 13 Naples FL 30:03 9:41
13 281 Hillary Buell 57 11 East Jordan MI 30:15 9:45
14 285 Grace Arlread 504 13 Sylvan Lake 30:24 9:48
15 290 Allison Kaczmarczyk 205 11 Bay City MI 30:32 9:50
16 291 Elizabeth Coleman 561 13 Charlevoix MI 30:38 9:52
17 293 Elaina Zory 560 12 Charlevoix MI 30:40 9:53
18 311 Abi Brown 51 13 Clinton MI 31:00 9:59
19 321 Hannah Lamendola 235 12 Oakland Township MI 31:24 10:07
20 326 Sophie Maxwell 271 11 Otsego MI 31:32 10:09
21 329 Camille Johnson 198 12 Wolcott CO 31:34 10:10
22 352 Ella Lamendola 234 10 Oakland Township MI 32:15 10:23
23 364 Annie Petroff 336 13 Okemos MI 32:34 10:29
24 378 Isaac Black 36 11 East Jordan MI 33:08 10:40
25 390 Adrian Saad 361 13 Linden MI 33:34 10:48
26 419 Alana Corby 90 10 Rochester MI 35:12 11:20
27 421 Claire Novak 311 13 Scottsdale AZ 35:28 11:25
28 422 Riley Novak 314 13 Scottsdale AZ 35:28 11:25
29 444 Bethany Tymes 688 11 East Jordan MI 36:03 11:36
30 448 Megan Moriarty 300 12 Northville MI 36:20 11:42
31 465 Mia Sass 365 10 Oak Ridge TN 38:12 12:18
32 470 Katey Black 37 12 East Jordan MI 38:31 12:24
33 526 Grace Bickelsteth 600 12 West Bloomfield MI 55:45 17:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 14-16
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 4 Shane Andrews 9 15 Canton MI 17:11 5:32
2 10 Hayden Holmes 182 16 Traverse City MI 18:09 5:51
3 11 Max Sydow 639 15 Harbor Springs MI 18:14 5:53
4 12 Lars Weston 454 16 Ashland OR 18:15 5:53
5 16 Jack Schwartz 661 15 Cincinnati OH 18:31 5:58
6 21 Jacob Young 644 16 Harbor Springs MI 18:56 6:06
7 26 Cole Wright 465 14 Charlevoix MI 19:15 6:12
8 28 Clifton Maginity 259 15 Boyne City MI 19:34 6:18
9 34 Kenny Smith 401 16 Gaylord MI 20:08 6:29
10 39 Chase Young 595 16 Vicksburg MI 20:35 6:38
11 42 Ben Lentz 628 14 Charlevoix MI 20:56 6:44
12 43 Eli Haas 167 16 Burlingame CA 20:59 6:46
13 45 Robert Ayotte 584 15 Memphis TN 21:26 6:54
14 54 Ben Walters 548 15 Spring Lake MI 22:02 7:06
15 55 Benjamin Brobst 47 14 Livonia MI 22:07 7:08
16 65 Josh Carlson 72 16 Charlevoix MI 22:49 7:21
17 66 Joseph Fay 134 15 Fenton MI 22:53 7:22
18 75 Ryan Mead 585 16 Traverse City MI 23:19 7:31
19 83 Max Ranger 351 16 Traverse City MI 23:35 7:36
20 84 Colyn Kittleson 226 14 Petoskey MI 23:39 7:37
21 98 Andrew Krufft 498 15 Petoskey MI 24:13 7:48
22 99 Barry Bialik 35 14 Traverse City MI 24:13 7:48
23 120 Brennon Hamilton 596 16 Vicksburg MI 24:47 7:59
24 122 Liam Saad 362 15 Linden MI 24:51 8:00
25 124 Charley Obermeyer 525 15 24:52 8:01
26 152 Alex Schlueter 371 14 East Jordan MI 25:47 8:18
27 164 Carter Filchak 138 16 Bremen IN 26:11 8:26
28 264 Tyler Lamendola 238 16 Oakland Township MI 29:35 9:32
29 278 Raymond Cunningham 106 16 Charlevoix MI 30:10 9:43
30 289 Jacob Moses 304 14 East Jordan MI 30:31 9:50
31 539 Connor Sloan 391 15 Dorr MI 1:04:27 20:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14-16
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 19 Rylee Robinson 353 15 West Bloomfield MI 18:54 6:05
2 22 Katie Osika 508 16 Waterford MI 19:01 6:08
3 93 Elaina Phelps 649 15 Haslett MI 23:53 7:42
4 107 Rachel Nesburg 492 16 Charlevoix MI 24:28 7:53
5 131 Kaitlin Schwenke 487 15 Charlevoix MI 25:09 8:06
6 135 Lukila Witthoeft 488 16 Charlevoix MI 25:12 8:07
7 153 Nicole Barto 537 15 Grand Rapids MI 25:51 8:19
8 154 Grace Coleman 563 14 Charlevoix MI 25:52 8:20
9 176 Emily Moore 538 14 Troy MI 26:35 8:34
10 188 Emma Wachler 536 14 Charlevoix MI 26:50 8:39
11 196 Olivia Jeakle 195 16 Charlevoix MI 26:56 8:40
12 197 Alyssa Burton 64 16 Sault Ste. Marie MI 26:56 8:41
13 208 Emma Buday 56 14 Charlevoix MI 27:31 8:52
14 209 Natalie Nesburg 491 16 Charlevoix MI 27:32 8:52
15 211 Emma Ranger 350 14 Traverse City MI 27:35 8:53
16 219 Kenzi Cunningham 104 16 Charlevoix MI 27:51 8:58
17 220 Isabella Witthoeft 463 14 Charlevoix MI 27:52 8:59
18 224 Melissa Briggs 630 14 Troy MI 28:01 9:02
19 230 Lilly Scott 629 14 Rochester MI 28:12 9:05
20 244 Rachel Townson 426 15 White Lake MI 28:44 9:15
21 279 Lilly Chewb Black 38 15 East Jordan MI 30:14 9:44
22 283 Jacilyn Swanson 678 15 Oak Lawn IL 30:21 9:47
23 331 Kiersten Bales 22 15 Charlevoix MI 31:35 10:10
24 333 Abigail Cunningham 102 14 Charlevoix MI 31:37 10:11
25 345 Maggie Stevenson 410 14 East Jordan MI 31:55 10:17
26 383 Annie Dingwall 115 14 Troy MI 33:15 10:42
27 427 Ella Gaffney 148 14 Charlevoix MI 35:39 11:29
28 445 Natalie Arnold 689 14 Haslett MI 36:04 11:37
29 447 Grace Alexandrowski 4 14 Northville MI 36:20 11:42
30 532 Anna Beer 27 15 East Lansing MI 57:14 18:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 17-19
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 6 Nicholas Plude 613 19 Charlevoix MI 17:36 5:40
2 13 Jonathon Pischmer 597 18 Charlevoix MI 18:25 5:56
3 14 Matthew Schmidt 374 17 Spring Lake MI 18:26 5:56
4 15 Noah Carson 73 17 Charlevoix MI 18:31 5:58
5 17 Luke Buday 593 17 Charlevoix MI 18:45 6:03
6 18 Marcus Garrow 642 18 Harbor Springs MI 18:49 6:04
7 20 Andrew Schmidt 664 17 Haslett MI 18:56 6:06
8 30 Dylan Holm 181 18 Charlevoix MI 19:45 6:22
9 47 Brandon Williams 680 17 Okemos MI 21:32 6:56
10 68 Slammy Talsma 423 17 Charlevoix MI 22:58 7:24
11 80 Riley McKeown 621 19 Williamsburg MI 23:25 7:33
12 140 Owen Petroff 339 18 Okemos MI 25:20 8:10
13 146 Jakob Swanson 413 18 Oswego IL 25:38 8:15
14 149 Nolan Filchak 140 19 Bremen IN 25:41 8:16
15 180 Kyle Russell 360 17 Central Lake MI 26:40 8:35
16 215 Josh Frazer 145 18 Auburn Hills MI 27:40 8:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17-19
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 50 Michelle Bollini 42 17 Charlevoix MI 21:42 6:59
2 71 MacKenzie Schmidt 372 19 Spring Lake MI 23:10 7:28
3 76 Isabel Hess 490 17 Charlevoix MI 23:19 7:31
4 90 Elizabeth Way 449 18 Charlevoix MI 23:52 7:41
5 170 MacKenzie O'Brien 666 18 East Lansing MI 26:21 8:29
6 182 Kelsi Bales 21 19 Charlevoix MI 26:43 8:36
7 216 Sydney Whitley 579 17 Charlevoix MI 27:43 8:56
8 240 Rachel Hayes 486 17 Sterling Heights MI 28:38 9:13
9 272 Katie Rowbotham 356 17 East Jordan MI 29:52 9:37
10 280 MacKenzie Anderson 485 17 Warren MI 30:15 9:45
11 284 Gobi Allread 503 18 Sylvan Lake MI 30:24 9:47
12 288 Allison Donnelly 118 18 Zeeland MI 30:29 9:49
13 366 Patricia Gassen 154 19 Columbus OH 32:40 10:31
14 416 Alex Nemer 606 17 Fenton MI 35:10 11:19
15 454 Emily Fay 133 18 Fenton MI 37:00 11:55
16 487 Gwendylon Gaffney 149 17 Charlevoix MI 41:06 13:14
17 491 Hannah Martin 265 18 Galloway OH 41:40 13:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 2 Mark Smith 402 20 Petoskey MI 17:03 5:29
2 5 Andrew Cusmano 662 23 Kalamazoo MI 17:26 5:37
3 8 Andrew Plude 617 22 Charlevoix MI 17:53 5:46
4 9 Eric Buday 650 22 Charlevoix MI 18:04 5:49
5 29 Adam Gardner 709 20 Cincinnati OH 19:38 6:20
6 33 Jonathan Reiter 710 20 Cincinnati OH 20:04 6:28
7 40 Jackson Buday 651 20 Charlevoix MI 20:38 6:39
8 60 Jack Mangan 264 21 Ann Arbor MI 22:21 7:12
9 117 Anthony Rengers 575 22 Buffalo Grove IL 24:45 7:58
10 151 Alex Foster 142 24 Petoskey MI 25:47 8:18
11 157 William Ivan 192 24 Charlevoix MI 25:59 8:22
12 161 Nick Brandi 44 24 Charlevoix MI 26:08 8:25
13 222 Will Pechta 588 22 St Ignace MI 27:58 9:00
14 432 Alex Brooks 50 24 Royal Oak MI 35:44 11:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 78 Linsea Jelinek 712 23 Petoskey MI 23:20 7:31
2 137 Dana Neumann 578 22 Charlevoix MI 25:15 8:08
3 199 Kaleigh O'Brien 665 21 East Lansing MI 27:08 8:44
4 203 Morgan Tallman 418 20 Davison MI 27:18 8:48
5 241 Jessica Wallace 445 24 Petoskey MI 28:40 9:14
6 247 Morgan Wynne 468 21 Midland MI 28:50 9:17
7 282 Haley Belfy 703 23 Petoskey MI 30:21 9:47
8 314 Shelby Robinson 354 24 Okemos MI 31:05 10:01
9 316 Brooke Wzsosk 513 21 Norman OK 31:11 10:03
10 317 Kelsey Pischner 598 20 Charlevoix MI 31:15 10:04
11 336 Betsy Vanwieren 434 24 Okemos MI 31:38 10:11
12 350 Erinn Stebe 589 20 Charlevoix MI 32:09 10:21
13 429 Christina Miller 286 24 Royal Oak MI 35:42 11:30
14 450 Shaina Peters 331 24 East Jordan MI 36:27 11:44
15 458 Katie Heille 175 24 Minneapolis MN 37:43 12:09
16 514 Claire Erwin 128 20 Ann Arbor MI 51:58 16:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 25 Brandon Jones 694 29 Louisville KY 19:10 6:10
2 32 Brandon Stevens 407 27 Charlevoix MI 20:03 6:27
3 37 Kyle Shearer 383 27 Charlevoix MI 20:18 6:32
4 51 Aaron Miller 711 26 Petoskey MI 21:55 7:03
5 57 Chuck Mason 696 28 Kalamazoo MI 22:13 7:09
6 58 Kyle Rorah 355 28 Ann Arbor MI 22:15 7:10
7 67 Greg Huntoon 191 27 Ann Arbor MI 22:54 7:23
8 73 Jeptha Cohen 500 26 Holland MI 23:15 7:29
9 112 Philip Parr 323 29 Charlevoix MI 24:37 7:56
10 189 Ryan Peterson 334 29 East Jordan MI 26:51 8:39
11 246 Ted Mueller 624 25 Chicago IL 28:47 9:16
12 268 Zach Panoff 321 29 Petoskey MI 29:45 9:35
13 408 Tyson Hunt 189 29 Sault Ste Marie MI 34:58 11:15
14 430 Jeff Miller 288 26 Brimley MI 35:42 11:30
15 480 Grant Newcomb 586 28 Charlevoix MI 40:24 13:01
16 521 Stephen Schmitt 529 29 53:19 17:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 105 Alexandra Mirabitur 291 25 Westland MI 24:27 7:52
2 132 Allison Trudell 427 27 Williamsburg MI 25:10 8:06
3 194 Susan Staugaard 405 29 Clawson MI 26:56 8:40
4 303 Kelsea Howell 634 29 Portage MI 30:48 9:55
5 338 Meagan Hill 179 28 Grand Rapids MI 31:38 10:11
6 349 Shannon Terrace 679 29 Plymouth MI 32:08 10:21
7 357 Laura Dovigi 121 28 Salute Ste Marie 32:26 10:27
8 381 Lori Zimmerman 502 27 Holland MI 33:10 10:41
9 382 Murphy Gillespie 501 26 Charlevoix MI 33:10 10:41
10 395 Laura Petersen 332 25 Ann Arbor MI 33:46 10:53
11 404 Katie Ackert 2 29 Grand Blanc MI 34:37 11:09
12 410 Mary-Ellen Hemming 176 29 Sault Ste Marie MI 35:01 11:17
13 420 Hannah Leshin 247 27 Carrboro NC 35:18 11:22
14 472 Olivia Gibson 157 25 Boyne Falls MI 38:44 12:28
15 482 Libby Talsma 421 27 Charlevoix MI 40:40 13:06
16 483 Liz Hubbard 187 28 Charlevoix MI 40:41 13:06
17 484 Isabel Talsma 420 25 Charlevoix MI 40:41 13:06
18 490 Kathryn Brumley 54 25 Gaines MI 41:37 13:24
19 494 Ashley Plichta 592 28 Petoskey MI 43:31 14:01
20 509 Laura Larsen 240 27 White Lake MI 47:36 15:20
21 530 Colleen McIntee 277 27 Ann Arbor MI 56:57 18:20
22 535 Robin Lanam 528 25 MI 58:16 18:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 46 Kellen Ackert 3 30 Grand Blanc MI 21:31 6:56
2 79 Sean Gaddy 539 31 Grand Rapids MI 23:24 7:32
3 87 Ryan Goldman 160 33 Grand Haven MI 23:44 7:39
4 108 Shant Ayanian 14 32 Annandale VA 24:32 7:54
5 109 Tim Shields 385 34 Annandale VA 24:33 7:54
6 139 James Hilligan 602 30 Portland MI 25:20 8:09
7 160 Kevin Angsten 11 34 Gladstone MI 26:05 8:24
8 165 Matt Cross 100 32 Lansing MI 26:11 8:26
9 183 Paul Slaughter 390 33 Chicago IL 26:43 8:36
10 184 Joshua Vey 439 33 Central Lake MI 26:44 8:37
11 192 Justin Blake 40 34 Auburn Hills MI 26:54 8:40
12 202 Thaddeus Bakker 16 33 Clemmons NC 27:15 8:46
13 256 Ryan Szukhent 417 31 Fenton MI 29:23 9:28
14 299 Todd Carey 577 31 Fairbanks AK 30:45 9:54
15 302 Paul Shepard 674 30 Royal Oak MI 30:48 9:55
16 324 Daniel Miller 287 32 Chicago IL 31:28 10:08
17 340 Daniel Weckstein 452 34 West Bloomfield MI 31:39 10:12
18 342 Steven Smart 395 32 Fraser MI 31:41 10:12
19 361 Joseph Brown 52 32 Sault Ste Marie MI 32:30 10:28
20 377 Dominic Mastrovito 268 30 Lowell MI 33:07 10:40
21 460 Thomas Moore 296 32 Charlevoix MI 37:55 12:13
22 502 Tim Kirkman 698 33 Carrboro NC 45:09 14:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 95 Kimberly Goldman 159 33 Grand Haven MI 23:57 7:43
2 104 Katie McLeod 282 31 Fort Worth TX 24:24 7:51
3 106 Stacy Sangsland 363 33 Charlevoix MI 24:27 7:53
4 115 Jennifer Brey 512 34 Midland MI 24:43 7:58
5 134 Jessica Blake 39 33 Auburn Hills MI 25:11 8:07
6 229 Sarah Brown 527 30 28:12 9:05
7 239 Rachel Bakker 556 31 Clemmons NC 28:37 9:13
8 250 Kathryn Lawson 243 33 Chicago IL 28:58 9:20
9 252 Brittany Stuhr 411 34 Charlevoix MI 29:00 9:20
10 266 Jada Carland 70 33 Beaverton MI 29:36 9:32
11 273 Rachel Swanson 684 30 Charlevoix MI 29:56 9:39
12 286 Natoshia Cunningham 105 31 Cincinnati OH 30:25 9:48
13 304 Kirsten Zuidema 522 32 Milford OH 30:49 9:55
14 309 Kerry Morrison 604 32 Grand Rapids MI 30:54 9:57
15 339 Jen Phillips-Wecks 340 34 West Bloomfield MI 31:39 10:12
16 341 Jennifer Smart 394 31 Fraser MI 31:41 10:12
17 388 Kiley Hilligan 603 31 Portland MI 33:23 10:45
18 412 Anora O'Connor 318 34 East Jordan MI 35:03 11:17
19 424 Kymberly Coy 94 31 Livonia MI 35:32 11:26
20 425 Andrea Tuck 428 32 Charlevoix MI 35:32 11:27
21 467 Carolyn Kirkman 224 30 Cambridge MA 38:17 12:20
22 495 Julie Crowgey 101 34 Lansing MI 43:31 14:01
23 504 Anna Kirkman 223 32 Indianapolis IN 45:49 14:45
24 506 Ashley Fitzgerald 494 32 Charlevoix MI 47:14 15:12
25 508 Jennifer Sruba 551 33 Muskegon MI 47:17 15:13
26 522 Erin Conrad 524 30 53:20 17:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 3 Kyle Kiel 216 35 Williamsburg MI 17:08 5:31
2 24 Mike Bush 701 39 Charlevoix MI 19:07 6:09
3 48 Kyle Bohl 41 35 Grandville MI 21:36 6:57
4 70 Timothy Stuhr 412 38 Charlevoix MI 23:05 7:26
5 74 Matthew Kaczmarczyk 208 38 Bay City MI 23:18 7:30
6 77 Booth Platt 591 39 Huntington Woods MI 23:20 7:31
7 136 Nicholas Bronsema 48 35 Norton Shores MI 25:14 8:08
8 138 Steven Crook 98 39 Frankenmuth MI 25:20 8:09
9 158 Trevor Tkach 608 39 Traverse City MI 26:02 8:23
10 191 Colin Exelby 131 38 Baltimore MD 26:54 8:40
11 205 Nick Groves 165 38 Flint MI 27:25 8:50
12 227 Jon Purdy 347 36 Charlevoix MI 28:08 9:04
13 242 Mike Muellers 573 37 Tampa FL 28:43 9:15
14 251 Alexander Filar 135 36 Washington DC 28:58 9:20
15 298 Steven Carland 71 37 Beaverton MI 30:45 9:54
16 305 Clark Kirkman 225 35 Indianapolis IN 30:50 9:56
17 320 Brad McLaren 278 35 Charlevoix MI 31:24 10:07
18 323 Jerrod Warner 447 38 Kalamazoo MI 31:27 10:08
19 327 Zachary Bakker 17 37 Spring Hill TN 31:33 10:10
20 353 Rod Corby 93 39 Rochester MI 32:15 10:23
21 398 Randy Keys 641 37 Petoskey MI 33:51 10:54
22 442 Jacob Burden 61 38 Traverse City MI 36:01 11:36
23 466 Bobby Sass 364 38 Oak Ridge TN 38:12 12:18
24 474 Steve Carcone 69 38 Charlevoix MI 39:17 12:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 53 Anna Baldori 18 35 Charlevoix MI 22:01 7:05
2 113 Melissa Reynolds 599 35 Kalamazoo MI 24:38 7:56
3 119 Varina Willse 627 38 Nashville TN 24:46 7:59
4 141 Melissa Purdy 348 35 Charlevoix MI 25:21 8:10
5 148 Jen Vollmer 442 39 Charlevoix MI 25:41 8:16
6 162 Jennifer Exelby 132 38 Baltimore MD 26:09 8:25
7 181 Sarah Bronsema 49 35 Norton Shores MI 26:40 8:35
8 185 McKenzie Platt 590 37 Huntington Woods MI 26:44 8:37
9 186 Abby Latoya Davis 110 37 Fort Wayne MI 26:45 8:37
10 193 Kristin Plumb 341 35 Birmingham MI 26:55 8:40
11 217 Sara Smith 566 38 Erie CO 27:49 8:57
12 221 Amy Smith 396 37 Gaylord MI 27:57 9:00
13 258 Kristy Lee 245 39 Charlevoix MI 29:31 9:30
14 261 Jenny Schaefer 482 39 Milwaukee WI 29:33 9:31
15 269 Lauren Smith 648 38 Birmingham MI 29:47 9:35
16 274 Micki Shirah 386 36 Davison MI 30:01 9:40
17 297 Kate Carey 576 35 Fairbanks AK 30:42 9:53
18 315 Michelle McLenon 279 38 Birmingham MI 31:07 10:01
19 358 Stephanie Kimball 217 35 Petoskey MI 32:27 10:27
20 362 Heather Lopez 254 35 Union OH 32:30 10:28
21 370 Christina Alcala 519 37 Rockford MI 32:45 10:33
22 374 Jennifer Jess 197 36 Charlevoix MI 32:55 10:36
23 406 Erin Stevenson 409 39 East Jordan MI 34:47 11:12
24 436 Jill Groves 164 35 Flint MI 35:49 11:32
25 443 Tammy Cavanaugh 81 38 Brighton MI 36:03 11:36
26 451 Angela Bakker 15 38 Spring Hill TN 36:30 11:45
27 459 Mindy Moore 295 39 Charlevoix MI 37:55 12:13
28 507 Katie Lillard 495 38 Novi MI 47:14 15:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 36 Joe Crawford 96 40 Clare MI 20:17 6:32
2 44 Bill Crook 97 43 Charlevoix MI 21:26 6:54
3 52 Doug Tymes 687 44 East Jordan MI 21:56 7:04
4 86 Aaron Gaffney 147 44 Charlevoix MI 23:41 7:38
5 88 Dan Dehoff 570 42 North Canton OH 23:45 7:39
6 97 Ryan Holmes 183 44 Traverse City MI 24:02 7:44
7 100 Matt Smith 565 41 Erie CO 24:15 7:49
8 103 Andy Chartier 82 41 Midland MI 24:21 7:51
9 111 Frazer Buntin 59 41 Nashville TN 24:36 7:55
10 118 Mike Johnson 622 42 Charlevoix MI 24:45 7:58
11 190 Patrick O' Neil 317 44 East Jordan MI 26:52 8:39
12 201 Tony Shirah 387 41 Davison MI 27:14 8:46
13 206 Christopher Untalan 429 41 Charlevoix MI 27:26 8:50
14 245 Jim Wahl 690 44 Cincinnati OH 28:46 9:16
15 265 Todd Barber 692 44 Northville MI 29:36 9:32
16 271 Chris Conflitti 87 42 Grand Rapids MI 29:50 9:37
17 300 Tim McCune 521 42 Charlevoix MI 30:46 9:55
18 318 Derek Touchette 543 40 Naples FL 31:18 10:05
19 330 Steve Alexandrowski 5 44 Northville MI 31:34 10:10
20 360 Richard Elwell 127 44 Mentor OH 32:29 10:28
21 369 Doug Petroff 337 44 Okemos MI 32:43 10:32
22 413 Jared Emery 619 41 Charlevoix MI 35:07 11:19
23 417 Jason Grant 702 44 Holland MI 35:10 11:20
24 449 Chad Moriarty 299 42 Northville MI 36:20 11:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 145 Kristen Verrett 436 41 Williamsburg MI 25:37 8:15
2 156 Patty Karbowski 211 44 New York NY 25:56 8:21
3 218 Jodi Shepard 384 41 Charlevoix MI 27:49 8:58
4 228 Karrie Gaffney 152 42 Charlevoix MI 28:08 9:04
5 276 Teresa Masayesva 683 40 Scottsdale AZ 30:04 9:41
6 277 Stephanie Collins 659 43 Northville MI 30:09 9:43
7 287 Denise Cunningham 103 40 Charlevoix MI 30:26 9:48
8 292 Bryn Butki 65 40 Clarkston MI 30:40 9:52
9 295 Megan Cassada 78 41 Friendswood TX 30:41 9:53
10 301 Jennifer Grant 699 44 Holland MI 30:47 9:55
11 351 Carissa Mullaney 305 41 Charlevoix MI 32:10 10:22
12 359 Heather Hardy 171 41 Mentor OH 32:28 10:27
13 379 Wendy Wallace 446 42 Sault Ste Marie 33:09 10:40
14 386 Jennifer Swanson 415 44 Oswego IL 33:22 10:45
15 407 Angie Conflitti 86 41 Grand Rapids MI 34:50 11:13
16 418 Amy Corby 91 40 Rochester MI 35:11 11:20
17 434 Jenny Corman 540 43 Austin TX 35:48 11:32
18 468 Deann Wise 459 43 Fort Wayne IN 38:21 12:21
19 478 Rachel Alofs 652 41 Boyne City MI 40:10 12:56
20 488 Holly Petroff 338 44 Okemos MI 41:15 13:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 38 Bryan Andrews 8 46 Canton MI 20:32 6:37
2 63 Scott Paxton 605 46 Brighton MI 22:32 7:15
3 69 Marc Digiamberdine 112 47 Fenton MI 22:58 7:24
4 128 David Kolka 230 46 Charelvoix MI 24:58 8:02
5 143 Scott Allen 6 47 Charlevoix MI 25:28 8:12
6 225 Michael Lober 638 45 Cincinnati OH 28:05 9:03
7 335 Branden Kanoff 210 45 Charlevoix MI 31:37 10:11
8 337 Jason Swanson 414 45 Oswego IL 31:38 10:11
9 344 Sandy Selinger 379 46 Charlevoix MI 31:54 10:16
10 389 Philip Moortgat 297 45 Fairfax VA 33:27 10:46
11 396 Michael Thompson 510 47 Frankfort MI 33:49 10:54
12 415 Mark Nemer 607 47 Fenton MI 35:09 11:19
13 433 Bruce Corman 541 47 Austin TX 35:48 11:32
14 452 Mike Montgomery 667 47 New Albany OH 36:39 11:48
15 492 Brian Alofs 568 45 Plant City FL 41:59 13:31
16 524 Ken Beer 28 47 East Lansing MI 54:38 17:35
17 534 Jon Allison 713 45 Cincinnati OH 57:23 18:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 121 Jacqueline Folkert 509 46 Redondo Beach CA 24:47 7:59
2 166 Lynn Vollmer 443 48 Charlevoix MI 26:12 8:26
3 169 Stacy Long 635 47 Birmingham MI 26:18 8:28
4 236 Patti Straws 685 45 Nashville TN 28:28 9:10
5 322 Nancy O'Donnell 319 45 Charlevoix MI 31:27 10:08
6 387 Laura Peters 330 46 Fairfax VA 33:23 10:45
7 423 Heather Novak 312 45 Scottsdale AZ 35:28 11:25
8 462 Kathleen Daro 109 48 Lake Orion MI 38:03 12:15
9 511 Melissa Digiamberdine 113 46 Fenton MI 48:06 15:29
10 523 Barb Bales 19 49 Charlevoix MT 54:37 17:35
11 527 Amy Filchak 137 48 Bremen IN 56:51 18:18
12 528 Sara Beer 30 45 East Lansing MI 56:53 18:19
13 537 Elizabeth Obermeyer 526 45 1:01:15 19:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 27 Ron Way 517 51 Charlevoix MI 19:28 6:16
2 49 Andy Shafley 382 51 Alma MI 21:41 6:59
3 61 Doug Drenth 124 52 Charlevoix MI 22:24 7:13
4 81 Jim Walters 549 50 Spring Lake MI 23:28 7:34
5 82 Mark Greyerbiehl 163 54 Charlevoix MI 23:31 7:35
6 96 Robert Wasoski 514 50 24:01 7:44
7 171 Steve Williams 456 51 Okemos MI 26:22 8:29
8 173 Mike Robbins 582 53 26:27 8:31
9 253 Scott Schuette 375 50 Grand Blanc MI 29:07 9:23
10 259 Mark Collins 658 53 Northville MI 29:32 9:31
11 267 Dave Jousma 200 53 Hudsonville MI 29:37 9:32
12 347 Daniel Buday 55 50 Charlevoix MI 31:57 10:17
13 368 Richard Gelfand 580 50 Ashland MA 32:40 10:31
14 391 Mitts Lee 633 54 Charlevoix MI 33:34 10:49
15 402 Dan Filchak 139 50 Bremen IN 34:16 11:02
16 426 Jim Maxwell 270 53 Sault Ste. Marie 35:34 11:27
17 431 Kevin Whitley 554 52 Ellsworth MI 35:43 11:30
18 479 Mads Lillelund 672 53 Beverly MA 40:14 12:57
19 486 Dave Clapp 676 53 Ellsworth MI 41:04 13:13
20 516 Keith Bales 20 52 Charlevoix MI 52:15 16:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 101 Melissa Robbins 581 51 24:16 7:49
2 114 Geralyn Doskoch 120 54 Charlevoix MI 24:42 7:57
3 178 Shelly Reese 557 50 Charlevoix MI 26:37 8:34
4 207 Lisabeth Kaeser 209 52 Terrace Park OH 27:30 8:51
5 260 Molly Crissman 547 50 Spring Lake MI 29:33 9:31
6 262 Jill Dorken-Schultz 119 50 Boyne City MI 29:34 9:31
7 270 Melisa Jousma 201 51 Hudsonville MI 29:48 9:36
8 296 Deborah Smith 399 52 Charlevoix MI 30:41 9:53
9 325 Kimberly Bush 572 53 Macomb MI 31:31 10:09
10 328 Trish Morgan-Beane 298 52 Charlevoix MI 31:33 10:10
11 334 Michelle Witthoeft 464 53 Charelvoix MI 31:37 10:11
12 365 Maureen Townson 425 52 White Lake MI 32:38 10:31
13 375 Lori Michrina 283 51 Charlevoix MI 32:56 10:36
14 380 Patti McCreadie 275 50 Charlevoix MI 33:09 10:41
15 384 Donald Harrison 174 53 Oxford MI 33:20 10:44
16 392 Terri Maxwell 272 54 Sault Ste. Marie 33:35 10:49
17 401 Shauna Hoffman 700 50 Charlevoix MI 34:03 10:58
18 403 Renee Sloan 392 50 Dorr MI 34:21 11:04
19 457 Kim Kordecki 232 50 Grand Rapids MI 37:41 12:08
20 497 Kris Bullock 58 54 Bellaire MI 43:48 14:06
21 515 Elizabeth Erwin 129 54 Ann Arbor MI 51:59 16:44
22 520 Fran Talsma 419 54 Charlevoix MI 53:15 17:09
23 538 Heidi Butz 67 52 Ann Arbor MI 1:01:18 19:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 31 Kenneth Flannery 141 56 Williamsburg MI 19:55 6:25
2 123 Harry Yee 469 59 Rochester Hills MI 24:52 8:00
3 142 Joe Upton 431 56 Ann Arbor MI 25:22 8:10
4 155 Stan Schafer 559 59 Brighton MI 25:55 8:21
5 172 Steven Kolb 229 56 Charlevoix MI 26:23 8:30
6 174 Jeff Lassaline 242 56 Ann Arbor MI 26:27 8:31
7 175 Carl Smits 403 56 Hopkins MI 26:31 8:32
8 195 Shaun O'Brien 663 55 East Lansing MI 26:56 8:40
9 231 Tom Hess 177 56 Charlevoix MI 28:14 9:06
10 235 Danny Shock 388 59 Petoskey MI 28:28 9:10
11 243 James Haas 168 57 Burlingame CA 28:43 9:15
12 255 Reynold Mirabitur 292 55 Westland MI 29:17 9:26
13 356 William Dovigi 122 59 Salute Ste Marie 32:24 10:26
14 409 Sam Talsma 422 57 Charlevoix MI 34:59 11:16
15 435 Keith Sherwood 480 56 Charlevoix MI 35:48 11:32
16 446 Dean Hill 178 58 Grand Rapids MI 36:05 11:37
17 469 Michael Jackson 194 59 Harbor Springs MI 38:27 12:23
18 505 Steve Hok 483 58 Hastings MI 46:27 14:57
19 536 David Butz 66 56 Ann Arbor MI 1:00:58 19:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 147 Heidi Lassaline 241 56 Ann Arbor MI 25:39 8:16
2 200 Sue Harrington 653 56 Dexter MI 27:09 8:45
3 210 Diana Smits 404 55 Hopkins MI 27:33 8:52
4 307 Bonnie Withrow 460 56 Charlevoix MI 30:50 9:56
5 332 Nancy Vandenbroek 433 58 Bellaire MI 31:35 10:10
6 348 Ann Madison 257 58 Traverse City MI 32:05 10:20
7 367 Suzanne Krohn 708 57 Chicago IL 32:40 10:31
8 394 Suzanne Upton 432 55 Ann Arbor MI 33:37 10:50
9 400 Jan Hack 169 55 Ann Arbor MI 33:58 10:56
10 414 Jane Rowley-Smith 357 59 Beaverton MI 35:08 11:19
11 428 Ann Gregor 162 58 Charlevoix MI 35:41 11:29
12 437 Carla Verbrugge 435 57 Kalamazoo MI 35:50 11:32
13 456 Sherri Stephens 518 59 Davison MI 37:36 12:06
14 461 Linda Martin 266 56 Galloway OH 38:02 12:15
15 464 Bridget Dohm 632 57 Arnold MO 38:06 12:16
16 471 Patricia Lowe-Jackson 255 58 Harbor Springs MI 38:40 12:27
17 481 Kitty Hok 484 59 40:30 13:03
18 500 Lisa Lillelund 671 56 Beverly MA 44:17 14:16
19 501 Annette Hosler 184 58 Charlevoix MI 44:30 14:20
20 519 Mari Arno 12 56 Ann Arbor MI 53:14 17:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 72 Paul Gelderbloom 155 63 Charlevoix MI 23:13 7:29
2 133 Richard Bazzy 24 61 Northville MI 25:10 8:06
3 167 Glenn Smith 400 60 Beaverton MI 26:13 8:27
4 168 Matt Zory 558 61 Cincinnati OH 26:14 8:27
5 213 Michael Castiglione 79 63 Charlevoix MI 27:38 8:54
6 263 Ron Ayotte 583 61 Memphis TN 29:35 9:32
7 294 Frank Szalejko 416 60 Beavercreek OH 30:40 9:53
8 346 Glenn Speed Muellers 574 61 Charlevoix MI 31:57 10:17
9 373 Dennis Selman 380 61 Williamsburg MI 32:54 10:36
10 489 Kirby Dipert 496 64 Charlevoix MI 41:19 13:18
11 503 Tom De Korte 643 63 Charlevoix MI 45:14 14:34
12 510 Kent Larsen 239 63 Charlevoix MI 47:37 15:20
13 529 Dave Huntoon 190 61 Ann Arbor MI 56:57 18:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 393 Carolyn Kator 212 63 Sterling Heights MI 33:36 10:49
2 439 Lois Mahoney 533 60 South Lyon MI 35:56 11:34
3 498 Renee Edelman 670 61 New York NY 43:52 14:07
4 512 Sandy Mika 532 62 Brighton MI 48:24 15:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 85 Tom Harbaugh 626 67 Boyne City MI 23:41 7:38
2 187 David Conover 88 65 Great Falls VA 26:48 8:38
3 232 Terry Wilson 646 69 Central Lake MI 28:22 9:08
4 312 Russ Kittleson 228 68 Petoskey MI 31:02 10:00
5 371 Dan Malcore 615 66 Green Bay WI 32:53 10:35
6 385 John Duerr 530 68 Charlevoix MI 33:21 10:44
7 453 Bob Berry 34 65 Charlevoix MI 36:42 11:49
8 455 Dan Roesner 520 65 Davison MI 37:35 12:06
9 475 William Staugaard 406 67 Rochester Hillls MI 39:17 12:39
10 513 Dan Rusecki 359 69 Grayling MI 49:11 15:50
11 517 Howard Houchen 185 67 Jonesville MI 52:16 16:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 343 Mary Malcore 614 66 Green Bay WI 31:49 10:15
2 354 Joy Price 344 66 Charlevoix MI 32:16 10:23
3 496 Barbara Perreault 329 66 Boyne City MI 43:46 14:06
4 533 Mary Houchen 186 68 Jonesville MI 57:15 18:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 144 Rick Harrington 654 71 Dexter MI 25:31 8:13
2 159 Daswell Campbell 555 71 Warren MI 26:02 8:23
3 372 Samuel Williamson 457 76 Charlevoix MI 32:53 10:35
4 399 Gary Abbott 1 71 Charlevoix MI 33:55 10:55
5 411 Chip Emery 620 70 Charlevoix MI 35:03 11:17
6 463 Mike Foster 507 74 Richland MI 38:05 12:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 476 Jeanette A Novak 313 72 Damascus MD 39:33 12:44
2 477 Joyce Freiwald 695 73 Fife Lake MI 40:02 12:54




VENETIAN FESTIVAL FOOT RACE
Jeff Drenth Memorial
Saturday, July 23, 2016
Charlevoix, Michigan
Results Provided by Newton Timing & Race Services Company
10K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 1 Matthew Ritter 545 19 Charlevoix MI 34:26 5:33
7/23/2016 11:17AM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 9 Kaitlyn Arnold 13 21 Jackson MI 37:07 5:59
7/23/2016 11:17AM

MALE MASTERS
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 11 Ron Zywicki 478 55 Traverse City MI 38:27 6:12

FEMALE MASTERS
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 37 Chandler Kirinovic 218 47 Dewitt MI 46:46 7:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-13
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 21 Preston Perkins 328 11 Findlay OH 42:23 6:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-13
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 14-16
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 19 Austin Pung 345 16 Silverwood MI 41:51 6:44
2 22 Amun Mehta 552 16 Troy MI 42:32 6:51
3 63 Kyle Murphy 307 14 Gaylord MI 52:00 8:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14-16
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 96 Delaney Kirinovic 220 15 Dewitt MI 57:59 9:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 17-19
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 2 Jesse Hersha 612 19 Concord MI 34:26 5:33
2 4 Ryan Robinson 352 19 West Bloomfield MI 34:27 5:33
3 8 Michael Huschart 704 19 Cincinnati OH 37:01 5:58
4 13 Andrew Dingwall 114 17 Troy MI 38:44 6:14
5 18 Branden Davis 553 17 Troy MI 40:35 6:32
6 79 Josh Brown 53 17 Clinton MI 55:38 8:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17-19
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 16 Kayla Keane 214 19 East Jordan MI 39:22 6:20
2 59 Sam Hawke 631 19 Rochester MI 50:57 8:12
3 131 Kathleen Johnson 199 19 Friendswood TX 1:08:05 10:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 3 Dan Sims 623 20 Northville MI 34:26 5:33
2 6 Corey Zielinski 706 23 Cincinnati OH 35:11 5:40
3 7 Keith Schenkel 707 23 Cincinnati OH 36:47 5:56
4 10 Nathan Burnand 611 21 East Lansing MI 37:24 6:02
5 38 Jordan Schafer 368 23 Chicago IL 46:58 7:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 15 Jamie Morrisey 301 20 Ann Arbor MI 39:21 6:20
2 93 Amber Harrison 173 22 Oxford MI 57:50 9:19
3 122 Chelsea Christoph 655 24 Salt Lake City UT 1:05:30 10:33
4 143 Lauren Moser 303 24 Mancelona MI 1:24:54 13:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 5 Derek Henning 618 26 Alanson MI 35:08 5:40
2 12 Brendon Thomas 636 27 Phrom Penh Cambia 38:38 6:13
3 51 Spencer Frantz 697 26 Washington DC 49:29 7:58
4 69 Nikolas De La Rosa 111 28 Grand Rapids MI 53:30 8:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 24 Hajin Lee 244 28 Charlevoix MI 43:20 6:59
2 41 Liza Crenshaw 550 25 Charlevoix MI 47:30 7:39
3 42 Anna Stevenson 408 29 Charlevoix MI 47:42 7:41
4 48 Alex Vincenn 647 27 Nashville TN 48:54 7:53
5 49 Liza Fletcher 546 27 Charlevoix MI 49:16 7:56
6 70 Courtney Saxton 366 28 Flint MI 54:11 8:44
7 94 Lauren Kaczander 204 27 W Bloomfield MI 57:51 9:19
8 135 Lauren Nolan 310 25 Grand Rapids MI 1:11:06 11:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 39 Matt Kirinovic 221 31 Hernando MS 47:12 7:36
2 43 Jeremiah Meadows 601 34 Boyne City MI 48:05 7:45
3 45 Mason Duke 126 33 San Francisco CA 48:08 7:45
4 52 Jon Boss 43 34 Charlevoix MI 49:31 7:59
5 57 Luke Filar 136 33 Commerce Township MI 50:37 8:09
6 73 Joel Otte 320 33 Hastings MI 54:40 8:48
7 75 Kenneth Slough 393 34 Charlevoix MI 54:48 8:50
8 80 Matt Bunt 656 30 Mundelein IL 55:51 9:00
9 83 Ryan Vogelheim 440 34 Holland MI 56:19 9:04
10 128 Hunter Lohse 252 32 Laguna Vista TX 1:07:37 10:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 26 Julia Mateskon 269 31 Huntsville AL 43:26 7:00
2 31 Erica Parkinson 322 34 Traverse City MI 45:51 7:23
3 44 Maeve O'Meara 499 34 San Francisco CA 48:07 7:45
4 55 Allison Dehoff 571 33 North Canton OH 50:22 8:07
5 60 Kate Partlow 324 31 Clio MI 51:30 8:18
6 72 Laura Jackson 193 31 West Springfield VA 54:27 8:46
7 74 Kim Murphy 306 32 Gaylord MI 54:47 8:49
8 86 Rebecca Wesolowski 453 33 Orlando FL 56:52 9:10
9 87 Geralyn Skeel 675 32 East Jordan MI 56:53 9:10
10 89 Jaime Dixon 544 33 Charlevoix MI 57:08 9:12
11 98 Lindsey Slifka 669 31 Conway MI 58:25 9:24
12 109 Deb Kirinovic 219 31 Hernando MS 1:00:56 9:49
13 124 Renee Campbell 657 30 Mundelein IL 1:05:55 10:37
14 125 Heather McGowan 276 34 Holt MI 1:06:32 10:43
15 134 Lindsay Petersen 333 32 Ann Arbor MI 1:10:42 11:23
16 136 Stephanie Leung 248 32 Springboro OH 1:11:15 11:28
17 137 Stefanie Gillett 158 33 Wyoming MI 1:11:32 11:31
18 142 Rachelle McCalib 274 32 Mancelona MI 1:23:33 13:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 25 Brian Barto 534 38 Grand Rapids MI 43:22 6:59
2 28 Steve Kosc 233 35 Boyne Falls MI 44:17 7:08
3 47 Raj Malviya 261 35 Grand Rapids MI 48:39 7:50
4 84 Jay Manchesky 263 38 Grand Rapids MI 56:25 9:05
5 85 Makies Gavrielatos 481 37 Milwaukee WI 56:45 9:08
6 103 Greg Alcala 515 37 Rockford MI 59:59 9:40
7 110 Michael Grupp 166 37 San Diego CA 1:01:09 9:51
8 129 Patrick Zeitler 476 39 Spring TX 1:07:55 10:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 32 Jill Burden 62 37 Traverse City MI 45:51 7:23
2 81 Lindsay Harne 172 37 Orlando FL 56:05 9:02
3 90 Susan Duerr-Trebilco 125 36 Royal Oak MI 57:10 9:12
4 108 Karry Swanson 479 38 Charlevoix MI 1:00:45 9:47
5 115 Johanna Moore 294 37 Charlevoix MI 1:02:15 10:01
6 116 Kim Perkins 326 39 Findlay OH 1:02:22 10:03
7 130 Anita Hoeksema 505 37 Ellsworth MI 1:07:56 10:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 14 Russ Brandt 46 44 Phoenix AZ 39:19 6:20
2 27 Bryan Perkins 325 43 Findlay OH 44:14 7:08
3 35 Ryan Coy 95 40 Livonia MI 46:12 7:27
4 40 Derek Pilling 594 44 Denverood CO 47:22 7:38
5 46 Josh Cassada 77 43 Friendswood TX 48:31 7:49
6 77 Chance Wadkins 444 42 Charlevoix MI 55:01 8:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 68 Laura Novotny 587 40 Downers Grove IL 53:21 8:36
2 71 Crista Ligon 249 43 Traverse City MI 54:20 8:45
3 101 Julianne Brandt 45 44 Phoenix AZ 58:51 9:29
4 121 Kari Massa 267 41 Traverse City MI 1:05:24 10:32
5 132 Ann Cross 99 40 Rancho Santa Marga CA 1:08:39 11:03
6 139 Amy Leonetti 246 44 Harrison Township MI 1:18:07 12:35
7 140 Pamela Grant 161 43 Harrison Twp MI 1:18:08 12:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 23 Vic Milewski 285 49 Orlando FL 43:16 6:58
2 36 Kevin McLenon 523 47 Charlevoix MI 46:13 7:27
3 53 Craig Benham 31 49 Lansing MI 50:11 8:05
4 56 Steve Kirinovic 222 47 Dewitt MI 50:36 8:09
5 92 Patrick Coleman 564 46 San Ramon CA 57:50 9:19
6 111 Frank Moser 302 48 Mancelona MI 1:01:20 9:53
7 112 Eric Kovan 682 47 Franklin MI 1:01:50 9:57
8 119 Salvatore Lamendola 237 47 Oakland Township MI 1:03:20 10:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 61 Susan Montgomery 668 47 New Albany OH 51:43 8:20
2 65 Wendy Dingwall 117 47 Troy MI 52:19 8:26
3 100 Mary Ivey 673 49 Charlevoix MI 58:44 9:28
4 123 Tina Maxwell 273 45 Otsego MI 1:05:50 10:36
5 127 Carnc Kovan 681 45 Franklin MI 1:07:27 10:52
6 133 Diana Mitchell 293 47 East Lansing MI 1:08:58 11:06
7 138 Melissa Benham 32 49 Lansing MI 1:16:38 12:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 20 Paul Schwartz 660 50 Cincinnati OH 42:20 6:49
2 29 Eric Gambrell 153 50 Dallas TX 44:51 7:13
3 34 Paul Lipinski 251 51 Canton MI 45:58 7:24
4 50 Mark Andresky 7 51 Charlevoix MI 49:20 7:57
5 67 Richard McLenon 281 52 Berkley MI 52:59 8:32
6 107 Paul Schemanski 370 52 Petoskey MI 1:00:42 9:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 58 Mary Damery 107 54 Ossineke MI 50:41 8:10
2 78 Gayle Harbaugh 170 51 Boyne City MI 55:16 8:54
3 82 Mikkie Schemanski 369 54 Petoskey MI 56:05 9:02
4 95 Julie Fugenschuh 146 53 Urbandale IA 57:58 9:20
5 105 Fay Keane 213 52 East Jordan MI 1:00:38 9:46
6 106 Jennifer Lipinski 250 50 Canton MI 1:00:41 9:46
7 114 Ruth Skop 389 51 Charlevoix MI 1:02:09 10:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 30 Greg Mills 290 55 Bellaire MI 45:17 7:18
2 33 Don Fedrigon 645 59 Williamsburg MI 45:56 7:24
3 54 Kevin Keane 215 57 East Jordan MI 50:11 8:05
4 66 Chris Wimmer 458 58 Charlevoix MI 52:24 8:26
5 76 Karl Lelms 609 56 Charlevoix MI 55:00 8:51
6 88 Chip Thornton 424 56 Detroit MI 56:57 9:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 113 Cindy Common 85 56 Fenton MI 1:01:54 9:58
2 120 Donna Hutchinson 535 57 Blacklick OH 1:03:30 10:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 17 Dave Mika 284 63 Brighton MI 40:15 6:29
2 62 Dan Schultze 376 62 Boyne City MI 51:46 8:20
3 64 James Fox 144 60 Grand Rapids MI 52:15 8:25
4 91 Joe Jozefiak 202 60 Boyne City MI 57:26 9:15
5 99 Bruce Kaczander 203 61 W Bloomfield MI 58:26 9:25
6 102 Al Evangelista 625 60 Clinton Township MI 59:07 9:31
7 117 John Cooper 89 61 Ypsilanti MI 1:02:33 10:04
8 126 Chris Common 84 61 Fenton MI 1:07:18 10:50
9 141 Dale Zeitler 473 60 Spring TX 1:19:18 12:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 104 Nancy Solway 715 64 Bloomfield Hills MI 1:00:29 9:44
2 118 Debnir Beason 26 61 Fife Lake MI 1:02:48 10:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 97 Kenneth Huff 188 65 Galloway OH 58:02 9:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace



Place No. Name Time
1 1 Jake Edwards 4:00.80
2 6 Cam Marantz 4:01.72
3 4 Mason Ferlic 4:02.45
4 7 Daniel Castle 4:02.92
5 9 Avery Martin 4:02.93
6 11 Zacchaeus Widner 4:05.65
7 3 Liam Boylan-Pett 4:11.25
8 2 Lex Williams 4:14.13
9 10 Sean Smith 4:21.50


Place No. Name Time
1 3 Shannon Osika 4:27.51
2 1 Ashley Higginson 4:28.84
3 2 Brook Handler 4:34.81
4 5 Rebecca Tracy 4:35.57
5 4 Greta Feldman 4:43.67
6 6 Dot McMahon 4:48.75

Charlevoix, Michigan
Provided by Newton Timing & Race Services