2016 Hess Lake Run For A-T

back to results

Jul. 16, 2016

2016 Hess Lake Run For A-T
Newaygo, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Hess Lake Run For A

Age Group Results

July 16, 16

Results also online

10K Men: Top Finish
10K Women: Top Fini
Half Marathon Men:
Half Marathon Women

10K

Top
Female Overall Winn

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Emily Bajema 135 15 647:55.1 4:48/K
Top
Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Olivia Thatche 187 18 2256:11.6 5:37/K
2Allison Sterke 196 17 3159:27.3 5:57/K
3E Jagger 158 13 481:07:57.8 6:48/K
Top
Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Katie Bredeweg 140 27 1251:16.5 5:08/K
2Katie DeVree 145 29 401:01:59.3 6:12/K
3Sonia VanEns 179 27 521:09:42.4 6:58/K
4Michelle Hopki 154 28 541:14:24.4 7:26/K
Top
Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Andrea Edringt 189 31 1351:35.9 5:10/K
2Kristi Spykerm 170 32 2758:00.3 5:48/K
3Kendra Webb 183 31 621:34:41.8 9:28/K
Top
Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Jenne Bush 142 37 1954:58.3 5:30/K
2Jennifer Maxim 195 36 2056:03.6 5:36/K
3Amy Gebhardt 149 37 2657:58.9 5:48/K
4Rebecca RobeckGrant 448 35 381:01:30.0 6:09/K
5Patti Mapes 160 36 471:07:40.7 6:46/K
Top
Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Jennifer BadgeNewago 191 42 1654:53.3 5:29/K
2Santa Sokolows 169 46 2356:53.5 5:41/K
3Lindsey Brockw 193 43 341:00:20.6 6:02/K
4Ann Endres 200 41 351:00:29.0 6:03/K
5Melissa SwinehNewago 192 45 391:01:57.8 6:12/K
6Amy Larsen 198 40 451:06:49.3 6:41/K
Top
Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Diana Hurst 429 51 2557:33.1 5:45/K
2Darlene Bond 139 51 431:04:03.5 6:24/K
3Lori McCarthy 162 52 491:09:03.2 6:54/K
4Rachel Kornsta 159 59 501:09:34.4 6:57/K
5Sallie DeVree 146 59 601:30:44.0 9:04/K
6Sharon Webb 184 57 631:34:42.2 9:28/K
7Vicki Swendros 175 51 641:39:20.0 9:56/K
Top
Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Mary Erickson 147 73 561:16:57.5 7:42/K
Top
Male Overall Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Ryan Brummel 141 15 141:04.2 4:06/K
Top
Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Khylin Barton 197 18 3259:27.4 5:57/K
Top
Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Tony Huizanga 188 20 2156:11.5 5:37/K
2Jared Huested 155 22 371:01:22.8 6:08/K
3Jon Swendroski 173 23 661:39:22.7 9:56/K
Top
Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Darby Hoss 421 25 346:35.5 4:40/K
2Brandon Rood 427 29 547:05.9 4:43/K
3Scott Hill 152 29 1050:27.9 5:03/K
4Kyle Russell 168 28 1451:51.0 5:11/K
5Brandon Hopkin 153 29 361:00:44.6 6:04/K
Top
Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Adam Mercer 422 34 1553:53.9 5:23/K
2Richard Spyker 171 32 2858:00.4 5:48/K
3Matthew Wallac 181 33 591:21:34.7 8:09/K
4Brandon Webb 182 31 611:30:44.2 9:04/K
Top
Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Scott VanSinge 180 36 949:53.6 4:59/K
2Jeff Nelson Grandville 165 36 411:02:47.8 6:17/K
3Chad Miller 163 37 421:03:17.3 6:20/K
Top
Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Jeff GinstinisGrand Rapid 425 42 241:16.3 4:08/K
2Nathan BlacquiWyoming 190 40 447:03.9 4:42/K
3C Jagger 157 44 2456:54.6 5:41/K
4Brian CrabtreeKent City 424 49 571:18:11.1 7:49/K
Top
Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Steven Travis 178 57 849:34.2 4:57/K
2Dan Maurer 161 55 1150:39.6 5:04/K
3Brad Rick 166 54 1754:56.2 5:30/K
4George Calvert 143 52 1854:57.3 5:30/K
5Gary Hurst 428 53 461:06:51.0 6:41/K
6Peter Heinz 151 55 531:13:48.2 7:23/K
7Tony Swendrosk 174 50 651:39:22.5 9:56/K
Top
Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Daniel Brink 194 60 748:52.0 4:53/K
2David Brink 426 65 2958:05.4 5:49/K
3Randy Hall 150 60 3059:21.8 5:56/K
4Jim Bomhof 423 66 331:00:03.4 6:00/K
5Russell Debrab 199 64 441:04:39.2 6:28/K
6Ron Terpstra 177 64 581:21:18.5 8:08/K
Top
Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Paul Galyean 148 72 511:09:42.1 6:58/K
2Roger Mulder Holland MI 164 76 551:15:31.4 7:33/K

Half Marathon

Top
Female Overall Winn

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Caralyn Devito 23 39 21:55:27.1 8:49/M
Top
Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Morgan VanderS 16 19 61:59:46.4 9:09/M
Top
Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Courtney Vande 12 23 41:57:05.1 8:56/M
Top
Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Stacy Nichols 9 26 142:11:41.2 10:03/M
Top
Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Jen Semeyn 27 34 92:04:34.2 9:31/M
2Jen Mitchell 25 31 102:05:43.8 9:36/M
3Khemika Marks 7 33 112:06:02.8 9:37/M
4Dana Beaudoin 2 33 132:10:39.7 9:58/M
Top
Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Aimee WeisenboHudsonville 28 38 152:17:54.3 10:32/M
DQ Tammy Lee 34 37DQ 1:26:13.2 6:35/M
Top
Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Joey Retsema 11 41 72:00:25.1 9:12/M
Top
Male Overall Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Ben Semeyn 26 34 11:22:57.4 6:20/M
Top
Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Kyle Madrid 6 24 172:34:37.0 11:48/M
Top
Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Mario Roma 20 27 82:01:41.4 9:17/M
Top
Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Aaron WeisenboHudsonville 31 36 122:09:16.7 9:52/M
2Joe Beaudoin 4 36 162:20:57.6 10:46/M
Top
Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Chad Thatcher 19 43 51:59:24.5 9:07/M
Top
Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1Brian Erickson 5 52 31:56:58.0 8:56/M