2013 Lexington Triathlon

back to results

Jul. 20, 2013

2013 Lexington Triathlon
Lexington, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com


Page 1

Results are compiled by Your Results.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
[email protected] Thank you.


LEXINGTON TRIATHLON * SPRINT TRIATHLON
LEXINGTON, MI
JULY 20, 2013 * 7:30AM

*** SPRINT TRIATHLON SPLITS ***
*** 500M SWIM / 11MI BIKE / 5K RUN ***

Place Sex/Tot Dq No. Name Ag Sex Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ======== === ==== =================== == === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 1/48 229 Scott Trice 34 M 5 10:08 2:02 0:53 1 28:17 23.3 0:25 7 21:54 7:03 1:01:35
2 2/48 237 Michael White 40 M 8 10:50 2:10 1:10 2 28:23 23.3 0:34 12 22:32 7:15 1:03:26
3 3/48 188 Cory Lee 39 M 7 10:13 2:03 1:52 6 30:49 21.4 0:27 4 20:53 6:44 1:04:12
4 4/48 233 Shawn Vogel 33 M 6 10:11 2:03 0:47 4 30:14 21.8 0:35 27 24:36 7:55 1:06:20
5 5/48 209 David Pasco 43 M 14 11:32 2:19 1:00 3 29:56 22.0 0:37 20 23:53 7:42 1:06:56
6 6/48 241 Matt Wuchte 42 M 1 8:40 1:44 1:14 13 32:34 20.3 0:29 24 24:12 7:48 1:07:08
7 7/48 193 Greg Martino 51 M 20 11:41 2:21 1:31 16 32:40 20.2 0:24 5 21:16 6:51 1:07:31
8 1/33 205 Rebecca Olszewski 33 F 3 9:32 1:55 1:01 15 32:37 20.2 0:54 29 25:02 8:04 1:09:03
9 8/48 232 Tim Vanhowe 40 M 24 12:07 2:26 1:44 5 30:25 21.7 0:58 25 24:24 7:52 1:09:35
10 9/48 239 Thomas Wideman 49 M 22 11:43 2:21 1:32 8 31:44 20.8 0:42 22 23:57 7:43 1:09:37
11 10/48 267 Zach Johnson 23 M 63 16:32 3:19 1:03 9 32:06 20.6 0:57 3 19:49 6:23 1:10:25
12 11/48 261 Adam Dombrouski 17 M 54 15:09 3:02 0:23 2 19:43 6:21 1:10:34
13 12/48 180 Kyle Kasper 17 M 10 11:17 2:16 3:09 20 33:35 19.7 0:28 10 22:28 7:14 1:10:54
14 13/48 266 Nickolas Jennings 22 M 33 12:53 2:35 1:39 10 32:24 20.4 0:58 18 23:39 7:37 1:11:32
15 2/33 226 Crystal Tovar 14 F 17 11:37 2:20 2:15 30 35:44 18.5 0:25 8 22:15 7:10 1:12:15
16 3/33 153 Abigail Bringard 17 F 15 11:32 2:19 2:59 29 35:15 18.7 0:28 11 22:29 7:14 1:12:41
17 14/48 170 Daniel Geromette 17 M 2 8:53 1:47 2:17 39 37:08 17.8 0:52 17 23:38 7:37 1:12:46
18 4/33 227 Katie Tovar 39 F 25 12:08 2:26 1:45 19 33:34 19.7 0:22 30 25:04 8:04 1:12:51
19 5/33 150 Kali Bayes 29 F 23 12:01 2:25 2:59 7 31:44 20.8 1:20 37 25:44 8:17 1:13:46
20 15/48 202 David Nisbett 48 M 9 11:14 2:15 1:49 18 33:21 19.8 0:55 42 26:46 8:37 1:14:03
21 16/48 218 Terry Shih 30 M 28 12:18 2:28 2:09 27 35:12 18.8 0:41 26 24:27 7:52 1:14:45
22 17/48 258 Mark Kappen 45 M 56 15:30 3:06 1:21 17 32:52 20.1 1:18 21 23:55 7:42 1:14:54
23 18/48 158 Martin Dineen 47 M 31 12:39 2:32 2:21 40 37:25 17.6 0:16 9 22:19 7:11 1:14:58
24 19/48 156 Neal Delventhal 45 M 32 12:51 2:35 2:08 12 32:29 20.3 0:58 45 27:06 8:44 1:15:30
25 20/48 190 Robert Lieber 64 M 26 12:13 2:27 2:12 21 33:43 19.6 1:34 39 26:11 8:26 1:15:51
26 21/48 259 Craig Mirkin 64 M 45 14:37 2:56 2:03 23 34:12 19.3 0:25 35 25:33 8:14 1:16:48
27 6/33 228 Katrina Tovar 16 F 11 11:22 2:17 1:38 28 35:13 18.7 0:29 53 28:47 9:16 1:17:27
28 22/48 234 Chris Vogt 41 M 41 13:53 2:47 2:06 25 34:50 18.9 1:26 33 25:14 8:08 1:17:28
29 23/48 235 Jack Watza 15 M 62 16:28 3:18 2:13 71 43:20 15.2 0:40 1 15:21 4:57 1:18:01
30 24/48 236 Mike Wendling 43 M 36 13:09 2:38 2:46 26 35:02 18.8 0:55 38 26:11 8:26 1:18:01
31 25/48 184 Jeff Kudera 42 M 53 14:57 3:00 2:12 41 37:25 17.6 0:31 19 23:45 7:39 1:18:48
32 7/33 166 Erin Ferguson 34 F 34 12:57 2:36 1:17 11 32:28 20.3 0:50 65 31:23 10:06 1:18:54
33 8/33 197 Jessica McDonald 35 F 39 13:19 2:40 2:09 36 36:51 17.9 0:34 41 26:21 8:29 1:19:12
34 26/48 151 Joe Belli 44 M 19 11:40 2:20 1:45 33 36:08 18.3 0:39 54 29:17 9:26 1:19:28
35 27/48 182 Thomas Kasper 19 M 21 11:42 2:21 2:55 65 41:50 15.8 0:33 15 22:47 7:20 1:19:44
36 28/48 179 Joe Kasper 48 M 59 15:57 3:12 1:56 55 39:22 16.8 0:33 14 22:40 7:18 1:20:26
37 9/33 195 Beth McComas 44 F 52 14:50 2:58 1:33 50 38:30 17.1 0:34 32 25:08 8:06 1:20:33
38 10/33 203 Caleesha Nutt 20 F 30 12:30 2:30 1:45 43 37:53 17.4 0:28 52 28:34 9:12 1:21:08
39 29/48 155 Timothy Conlan 57 M 60 16:05 3:13 2:20 37 36:59 17.8 0:43 31 25:08 8:06 1:21:13
40 11/33 196 Erin McCurry 18 F 4 9:44 1:57 1:33 34 36:38 18.0 1:15 69 33:01 10:38 1:22:08
41 12/33 230 Hannah Tubbs 18 F 51 14:49 2:58 1:09 61 40:16 16.4 0:27 36 25:34 8:14 1:22:12
42 13/33 206 Rebecca Osterland 43 F 48 14:44 2:57 1:55 47 38:16 17.2 0:35 44 26:55 8:40 1:22:22
43 14/33 191 Carrie Logan 33 F 49 14:47 2:58 1:33 54 39:15 16.8 0:53 40 26:15 8:27 1:22:41
44 30/48 152 Todd Boswell 40 M 50 14:48 2:58 3:35 22 33:48 19.5 1:04 57 29:30 9:30 1:22:43
45 15/33 157 Joanne Denison 56 F 47 14:44 2:57 1:53 45 38:09 17.3 1:06 49 28:12 9:05 1:24:03
46 16/33 219 Rosie Simmer 54 F 74 20:31 4:07 2:08 14 32:36 20.2 1:25 48 27:52 8:59 1:24:31
47 31/48 194 Ken Maxwell 49 M 61 16:13 3:15 2:05 24 34:20 19.2 0:59 64 30:58 9:58 1:24:33
48 32/48 168 Nick Frankenstein 15 M 69 17:27 3:30 4:11 56 39:28 16.7 0:24 16 23:04 7:26 1:24:33
49 17/33 171 Jennifer Headley 42 F 38 13:17 2:40 1:54 38 37:01 17.8 0:46 68 31:45 10:14 1:24:42
50 33/48 214 Adam Schihl 40 M 64 16:44 3:21 2:56 51 38:31 17.1 1:17 34 25:30 8:13 1:24:56
51 18/33 185 Courtney Labuhn 37 F 44 14:20 2:52 2:01 48 38:28 17.2 0:31 59 29:41 9:34 1:25:00
52 34/48 199 Christian Moran 34 M 27 12:13 2:27 1:44 64 41:22 16.0 2:59 46 27:13 8:46 1:25:30
53 35/48 268 Jim Zyroleski 51 M 72 18:48 3:46 2:51 59 39:36 16.7 1:43 13 22:35 7:17 1:25:32
54 19/33 217 Elizabeth Shih 30 F 37 13:12 2:39 2:46 60 40:15 16.4 1:20 50 28:15 9:06 1:25:46
55 20/33 172 Maryann Herrmann 49 F 35 13:01 2:37 1:33 62 40:56 16.1 0:57 58 29:31 9:30 1:25:56
56 21/33 222 Sharon Slishinsky 51 F 58 15:42 3:09 2:48 32 36:06 18.3 0:56 63 30:44 9:54 1:26:14
57 36/48 265 David Katz 49 M 75 20:39 4:08 2:17 44 37:58 17.4 0:48 28 24:45 7:58 1:26:25
58 37/48 201 Ryan Najor 17 M 67 16:50 3:22 3:29 74 44:50 14.7 0:33 6 21:23 6:53 1:27:03
59 38/48 204 Will Oldford 47 M 13 11:31 2:19 3:14 53 39:15 16.8 1:45 66 31:32 10:09 1:27:15
60 39/48 198 Chris McGarvie 40 M 42 14:18 2:52 2:26 42 37:46 17.5 1:09 67 31:40 10:12 1:27:17
61 40/48 187 Jason Lawson 40 M 12 11:24 2:17 1:30 35 36:44 18.0 1:06 77 36:44 11:50 1:27:26
62 22/33 257 Shelly McCarty 40 F 79 23:48 4:46 0:47 31 35:51 18.4 0:22 43 26:48 8:38 1:27:33
63 23/33 181 Paige Kasper 15 F 43 14:19 2:52 2:12 69 42:33 15.5 0:26 51 28:17 9:07 1:27:45
64 24/33 224 Jennifer Smith 29 F 40 13:20 2:40 3:07 68 42:21 15.6 1:37 55 29:19 9:26 1:29:42
65 41/48 238 Cameron Wideman 19 M 18 11:39 2:20 2:32 58 39:35 16.7 1:02 76 36:06 11:38 1:30:53
66 42/48 173 Mark Holsbeke 52 M 29 12:24 2:29 3:12 49 38:29 17.2 1:35 73 35:16 11:21 1:30:54
67 25/33 220 Amanda Slis 18 F 16 11:34 2:19 3:05 77 46:16 14.3 0:37 62 30:18 9:45 1:31:48
68 43/48 216 Erik Sermo 17 M 80 24:06 4:50 3:17 57 39:33 16.7 1:17 23 23:59 7:44 1:32:10
69 44/48 159 John Donnellon 41 M 78 22:20 4:28 2:42 52 38:53 17.0 1:28 47 27:26 8:50 1:32:47
70 26/33 240 Jennifer Willoughb 47 F 68 16:51 3:23 2:12 75 45:09 14.6 0:29 61 29:51 9:37 1:34:30
71 27/33 165 Kelly Fair 34 F 57 15:38 3:08 2:43 63 41:04 16.1 0:48 71 35:15 11:21 1:35:25
72 28/33 208 Leanne Palmateer 46 F 46 14:43 2:57 3:32 70 43:16 15.3 0:48 74 35:36 11:28 1:37:54
73 29/33 177 Kathy Johnson 57 F 65 16:47 3:22 1:57 46 38:13 17.3 1:02 80 41:05 13:14 1:39:02
74 30/33 164 Tina Ersig 27 F 76 20:50 4:10 5:25 66 42:05 15.7 1:13 60 29:47 9:35 1:39:18
75 45/48 163 Michael Ersig 35 M 77 20:51 4:11 5:30 67 42:06 15.7 1:29 56 29:24 9:28 1:39:18
76 31/33 221 Mary Beth Slis 48 F 55 15:29 3:06 1:41 79 47:45 13.8 0:36 70 34:15 11:02 1:39:45
77 46/48 161 Randall Dunkel 64 M 70 17:39 3:32 3:52 72 43:56 15.0 0:51 78 38:20 12:21 1:44:36
78 47/48 169 Phillip Frankenste 73 M 73 19:43 3:57 4:55 73 44:33 14.8 0:53 72 35:16 11:21 1:45:18
79 32/33 160 Danielle Dral 27 F 66 16:47 3:22 3:25 80 48:17 13.7 1:10 75 35:41 11:30 1:45:19
80 33/33 260 Dawn Guzdial 48 F 71 18:30 3:42 2:30 76 45:37 14.5 1:32 81 44:22 14:17 1:52:28
81 48/48 262 Karl Safranek 75 M 81 26:22 5:17 2:28 78 47:38 13.9 1:13 79 40:22 13:00 1:58:00




Results are compiled by Your Results.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
[email protected] Thank you.

LEXINGTON TRIATHLON * SPRINT TRIATHLON
LEXINGTON, MI
JULY 20, 2013 * 7:30AM

********** SPRINT TRIATHLON AWARDS **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
**** 500M S / 11MI B / 5K R ****

Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 205 Rebecca Olszewski 33 1 9:32 1:55 1:01 4 32:37 20.2 0:54 3 25:02 8:04 1:09:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 226 Crystal Tovar 14 5 11:37 2:20 2:15 3 35:44 18.5 0:25 1 22:15 7:10 1:12:15
2 153 Abigail Bringard 17 3 11:32 2:19 2:59 2 35:15 18.7 0:28 2 22:29 7:14 1:12:41
3 228 Katrina Tovar 16 2 11:22 2:17 1:38 1 35:13 18.7 0:29 5 28:47 9:16 1:17:27
4 196 Erin McCurry 18 1 9:44 1:57 1:33 4 36:38 18.0 1:15 7 33:01 10:38 1:22:08
5 230 Hannah Tubbs 18 7 14:49 2:58 1:09 5 40:16 16.4 0:27 3 25:34 8:14 1:22:12
6 181 Paige Kasper 15 6 14:19 2:52 2:12 6 42:33 15.5 0:26 4 28:17 9:07 1:27:45
7 220 Amanda Slis 18 4 11:34 2:19 3:05 7 46:16 14.3 0:37 6 30:18 9:45 1:31:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 203 Caleesha Nutt 20 1 12:30 2:30 1:45 1 37:53 17.4 0:28 1 28:34 9:12 1:21:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 150 Kali Bayes 29 1 12:01 2:25 2:59 1 31:44 20.8 1:20 1 25:44 8:17 1:13:46
2 224 Jennifer Smith 29 2 13:20 2:40 3:07 3 42:21 15.6 1:37 2 29:19 9:26 1:29:42
3 164 Tina Ersig 27 4 20:50 4:10 5:25 2 42:05 15.7 1:13 3 29:47 9:35 1:39:18
4 160 Danielle Dral 27 3 16:47 3:22 3:25 4 48:17 13.7 1:10 4 35:41 11:30 1:45:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 166 Erin Ferguson 34 1 12:57 2:36 1:17 1 32:28 20.3 0:50 3 31:23 10:06 1:18:54
2 191 Carrie Logan 33 3 14:47 2:58 1:33 2 39:15 16.8 0:53 1 26:15 8:27 1:22:41
3 217 Elizabeth Shih 30 2 13:12 2:39 2:46 3 40:15 16.4 1:20 2 28:15 9:06 1:25:46
4 165 Kelly Fair 34 4 15:38 3:08 2:43 4 41:04 16.1 0:48 4 35:15 11:21 1:35:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 227 Katie Tovar 39 1 12:08 2:26 1:45 1 33:34 19.7 0:22 1 25:04 8:04 1:12:51
2 197 Jessica McDonald 35 2 13:19 2:40 2:09 2 36:51 17.9 0:34 2 26:21 8:29 1:19:12
3 185 Courtney Labuhn 37 3 14:20 2:52 2:01 3 38:28 17.2 0:31 3 29:41 9:34 1:25:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 195 Beth McComas 44 3 14:50 2:58 1:33 4 38:30 17.1 0:34 1 25:08 8:06 1:20:33
2 206 Rebecca Osterland 43 2 14:44 2:57 1:55 3 38:16 17.2 0:35 3 26:55 8:40 1:22:22
3 171 Jennifer Headley 42 1 13:17 2:40 1:54 2 37:01 17.8 0:46 4 31:45 10:14 1:24:42
4 257 Shelly McCarty 40 4 23:48 4:46 0:47 1 35:51 18.4 0:22 2 26:48 8:38 1:27:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 172 Maryann Herrmann 49 1 13:01 2:37 1:33 1 40:56 16.1 0:57 1 29:31 9:30 1:25:56
2 240 Jennifer Willoughb 47 4 16:51 3:23 2:12 3 45:09 14.6 0:29 2 29:51 9:37 1:34:30
3 208 Leanne Palmateer 46 2 14:43 2:57 3:32 2 43:16 15.3 0:48 4 35:36 11:28 1:37:54
4 221 Mary Beth Slis 48 3 15:29 3:06 1:41 5 47:45 13.8 0:36 3 34:15 11:02 1:39:45
5 260 Dawn Guzdial 48 5 18:30 3:42 2:30 4 45:37 14.5 1:32 5 44:22 14:17 1:52:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 219 Rosie Simmer 54 2 20:31 4:07 2:08 1 32:36 20.2 1:25 1 27:52 8:59 1:24:31
2 222 Sharon Slishinsky 51 1 15:42 3:09 2:48 2 36:06 18.3 0:56 2 30:44 9:54 1:26:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 157 Joanne Denison 56 1 14:44 2:57 1:53 1 38:09 17.3 1:06 1 28:12 9:05 1:24:03
2 177 Kathy Johnson 57 2 16:47 3:22 1:57 2 38:13 17.3 1:02 2 41:05 13:14 1:39:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
**** 500M S / 11MI B / 5K R ****

Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 229 Scott Trice 34 3 10:08 2:02 0:53 1 28:17 23.3 0:25 7 21:54 7:03 1:01:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 261 Adam Dombrouski 17 5 15:09 3:02 0:23 2 19:43 6:21 1:10:34
2 180 Kyle Kasper 17 2 11:17 2:16 3:09 1 33:35 19.7 0:28 4 22:28 7:14 1:10:54
3 170 Daniel Geromette 17 1 8:53 1:47 2:17 2 37:08 17.8 0:52 7 23:38 7:37 1:12:46
4 235 Jack Watza 15 6 16:28 3:18 2:13 7 43:20 15.2 0:40 1 15:21 4:57 1:18:01
5 182 Thomas Kasper 19 4 11:42 2:21 2:55 6 41:50 15.8 0:33 5 22:47 7:20 1:19:44
6 168 Nick Frankenstein 15 8 17:27 3:30 4:11 3 39:28 16.7 0:24 6 23:04 7:26 1:24:33
7 201 Ryan Najor 17 7 16:50 3:22 3:29 8 44:50 14.7 0:33 3 21:23 6:53 1:27:03
8 238 Cameron Wideman 19 3 11:39 2:20 2:32 5 39:35 16.7 1:02 9 36:06 11:38 1:30:53
9 216 Erik Sermo 17 9 24:06 4:50 3:17 4 39:33 16.7 1:17 8 23:59 7:44 1:32:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 267 Zach Johnson 23 2 16:32 3:19 1:03 1 32:06 20.6 0:57 1 19:49 6:23 1:10:25
2 266 Nickolas Jennings 22 1 12:53 2:35 1:39 2 32:24 20.4 0:58 2 23:39 7:37 1:11:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 233 Shawn Vogel 33 1 10:11 2:03 0:47 1 30:14 21.8 0:35 2 24:36 7:55 1:06:20
2 218 Terry Shih 30 3 12:18 2:28 2:09 2 35:12 18.8 0:41 1 24:27 7:52 1:14:45
3 199 Christian Moran 34 2 12:13 2:27 1:44 3 41:22 16.0 2:59 3 27:13 8:46 1:25:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 188 Cory Lee 39 1 10:13 2:03 1:52 1 30:49 21.4 0:27 1 20:53 6:44 1:04:12
2 163 Michael Ersig 35 2 20:51 4:11 5:30 2 42:06 15.7 1:29 2 29:24 9:28 1:39:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 237 Michael White 40 2 10:50 2:10 1:10 1 28:23 23.3 0:34 1 22:32 7:15 1:03:26
2 209 David Pasco 43 4 11:32 2:19 1:00 2 29:56 22.0 0:37 3 23:53 7:42 1:06:56
3 241 Matt Wuchte 42 1 8:40 1:44 1:14 4 32:34 20.3 0:29 4 24:12 7:48 1:07:08
4 232 Tim Vanhowe 40 6 12:07 2:26 1:44 3 30:25 21.7 0:58 5 24:24 7:52 1:09:35
5 234 Chris Vogt 41 8 13:53 2:47 2:06 6 34:50 18.9 1:26 6 25:14 8:08 1:17:28
6 236 Mike Wendling 43 7 13:09 2:38 2:46 7 35:02 18.8 0:55 8 26:11 8:26 1:18:01
7 184 Jeff Kudera 42 11 14:57 3:00 2:12 10 37:25 17.6 0:31 2 23:45 7:39 1:18:48
8 151 Joe Belli 44 5 11:40 2:20 1:45 8 36:08 18.3 0:39 10 29:17 9:26 1:19:28
9 152 Todd Boswell 40 10 14:48 2:58 3:35 5 33:48 19.5 1:04 11 29:30 9:30 1:22:43
10 214 Adam Schihl 40 12 16:44 3:21 2:56 12 38:31 17.1 1:17 7 25:30 8:13 1:24:56
11 198 Chris McGarvie 40 9 14:18 2:52 2:26 11 37:46 17.5 1:09 12 31:40 10:12 1:27:17
12 187 Jason Lawson 40 3 11:24 2:17 1:30 9 36:44 18.0 1:06 13 36:44 11:50 1:27:26
13 159 John Donnellon 41 13 22:20 4:28 2:42 13 38:53 17.0 1:28 9 27:26 8:50 1:32:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 239 Thomas Wideman 49 3 11:43 2:21 1:32 1 31:44 20.8 0:42 4 23:57 7:43 1:09:37
2 202 David Nisbett 48 1 11:14 2:15 1:49 4 33:21 19.8 0:55 6 26:46 8:37 1:14:03
3 258 Mark Kappen 45 6 15:30 3:06 1:21 3 32:52 20.1 1:18 3 23:55 7:42 1:14:54
4 158 Martin Dineen 47 4 12:39 2:32 2:21 6 37:25 17.6 0:16 1 22:19 7:11 1:14:58
5 156 Neal Delventhal 45 5 12:51 2:35 2:08 2 32:29 20.3 0:58 7 27:06 8:44 1:15:30
6 179 Joe Kasper 48 7 15:57 3:12 1:56 9 39:22 16.8 0:33 2 22:40 7:18 1:20:26
7 194 Ken Maxwell 49 8 16:13 3:15 2:05 5 34:20 19.2 0:59 8 30:58 9:58 1:24:33
8 265 David Katz 49 9 20:39 4:08 2:17 7 37:58 17.4 0:48 5 24:45 7:58 1:26:25
9 204 Will Oldford 47 2 11:31 2:19 3:14 8 39:15 16.8 1:45 9 31:32 10:09 1:27:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 193 Greg Martino 51 1 11:41 2:21 1:31 1 32:40 20.2 0:24 1 21:16 6:51 1:07:31
2 268 Jim Zyroleski 51 3 18:48 3:46 2:51 3 39:36 16.7 1:43 2 22:35 7:17 1:25:32
3 173 Mark Holsbeke 52 2 12:24 2:29 3:12 2 38:29 17.2 1:35 3 35:16 11:21 1:30:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 155 Timothy Conlan 57 1 16:05 3:13 2:20 1 36:59 17.8 0:43 1 25:08 8:06 1:21:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 190 Robert Lieber 64 1 12:13 2:27 2:12 1 33:43 19.6 1:34 2 26:11 8:26 1:15:51
2 259 Craig Mirkin 64 2 14:37 2:56 2:03 2 34:12 19.3 0:25 1 25:33 8:14 1:16:48
3 161 Randall Dunkel 64 3 17:39 3:32 3:52 3 43:56 15.0 0:51 3 38:20 12:21 1:44:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 169 Phillip Frankenste 73 1 19:43 3:57 4:55 1 44:33 14.8 0:53 1 35:16 11:21 1:45:18
2 262 Karl Safranek 75 2 26:22 5:17 2:28 2 47:38 13.9 1:13 2 40:22 13:00 1:58:00



Page 1

Results are compiled by Your Results.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
[email protected] Thank you.


LEXINGTON TRIATHLON * SPRINT TRIATHLON
LEXINGTON, MI
JULY 20, 2013 * 7:30AM

*** OLYMPIC TRIATHLON ***
** 1000M SWIM / 24MI BIKE / 10K RUN **

Place Dq Sex/Tot No. Name Age Sex Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== === ======== ==== ========================== === === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 1/15 183 Patrick Kubovsky 42 M 2 18:17 1:50 0:49 1 58:52 24.5 0:37 3 43:32 7:01 2:02:04
2 2/15 189 Mark Lieber 40 M 3 19:37 1:58 1:03 2 59:02 24.4 0:25 4 43:41 7:02 2:03:45
3 3/15 176 James Johnson 46 M 4 20:11 2:02 1:58 3 1:01:16 23.5 0:54 2 42:33 6:51 2:06:50
4 4/15 263 Joseph Southgate 19 M 8 23:14 2:20 2:24 8 1:08:02 21.2 1:33 1 38:09 6:09 2:13:19
5 5/15 186 Jay Landon 41 M 1 18:07 1:49 2:21 4 1:03:56 22.5 0:52 7 49:16 7:56 2:14:30
6 6/15 210 Eric Pucek 43 M 9 23:34 2:22 1:42 6 1:06:05 21.8 1:11 8 50:30 8:08 2:23:00
7 7/15 167 Craig Frankenstein 42 M 10 23:50 2:23 4:18 11 1:09:40 20.7 1:28 5 44:59 7:15 2:24:13
8 8/15 154 Ryan Cayce 29 M 7 22:50 2:17 2:00 12 1:10:01 20.6 0:35 9 50:37 8:09 2:26:00
9 9/15 211 Eric Rader 30 M 5 20:56 2:06 1:24 10 1:08:54 20.9 1:20 13 56:28 9:06 2:29:01
10 10/15 213 Thomas Rossman 46 M 11 24:27 2:27 1:43 5 1:06:03 21.8 1:43 14 56:33 9:06 2:30:27
11 11/15 223 Chris Smith 41 M 13 26:44 2:41 2:25 7 1:07:59 21.2 0:56 11 54:42 8:49 2:32:45
12 12/15 231 Nick Valore 51 M 12 25:16 2:32 1:53 13 1:12:25 19.9 1:05 12 55:00 8:52 2:35:37
13 1/1 192 Christina Marchlewski Har 31 F 6 21:54 2:12 2:23 16 1:18:17 18.4 0:39 10 54:00 8:42 2:37:11
14 13/15 174 Jacob Hoppe 17 M 15 31:52 3:12 1:55 15 1:17:43 18.5 0:29 6 47:27 7:39 2:39:23
15 14/15 200 Markus Munger 46 M 14 31:49 3:11 1:40 9 1:08:08 21.1 1:16 15 1:03:34 10:14 2:46:25
16 15/15 264 Ed Barbicri III 41 M 16 32:23 3:15 3:26 14 1:17:20 18.6 3:17 16 1:14:12 11:57 3:10:37




********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
** 1000M SWIM / 24MI BIKE / 10K RUN **

Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 192 Christina Marchlew 31 1 21:54 2:12 2:23 1 1:18:17 18.4 0:39 1 54:00 8:42 2:37:11



********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
** 1000M SWIM / 24MI BIKE / 10K RUN **

Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 183 Patrick Kubovsky 42 2 18:17 1:50 0:49 1 58:52 24.5 0:37 3 43:32 7:01 2:02:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 263 Joseph Southgate 19 Unionville MI 1 23:14 2:20 2:24 1 1:08:02 21.2 1:33 1 38:09 6:09 2:13:19
2 174 Jacob Hoppe 17 2 31:52 3:12 1:55 2 1:17:43 18.5 0:29 2 47:27 7:39 2:39:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 154 Ryan Cayce 29 1 22:50 2:17 2:00 1 1:10:01 20.6 0:35 1 50:37 8:09 2:26:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 211 Eric Rader 30 1 20:56 2:06 1:24 1 1:08:54 20.9 1:20 1 56:28 9:06 2:29:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 189 Mark Lieber 40 2 19:37 1:58 1:03 1 59:02 24.4 0:25 1 43:41 7:02 2:03:45
2 186 Jay Landon 41 1 18:07 1:49 2:21 2 1:03:56 22.5 0:52 3 49:16 7:56 2:14:30
3 210 Eric Pucek 43 3 23:34 2:22 1:42 3 1:06:05 21.8 1:11 4 50:30 8:08 2:23:00
4 167 Craig Frankenstein 42 4 23:50 2:23 4:18 5 1:09:40 20.7 1:28 2 44:59 7:15 2:24:13
5 223 Chris Smith 41 5 26:44 2:41 2:25 4 1:07:59 21.2 0:56 5 54:42 8:49 2:32:45
6 264 Ed Barbicri III 41 Grosse Pointe MI 6 32:23 3:15 3:26 6 1:17:20 18.6 3:17 6 1:14:12 11:57 3:10:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 176 James Johnson 46 1 20:11 2:02 1:58 1 1:01:16 23.5 0:54 1 42:33 6:51 2:06:50
2 213 Thomas Rossman 46 2 24:27 2:27 1:43 2 1:06:03 21.8 1:43 2 56:33 9:06 2:30:27
3 200 Markus Munger 46 3 31:49 3:11 1:40 3 1:08:08 21.1 1:16 3 1:03:34 10:14 2:46:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 231 Nick Valore 51 1 25:16 2:32 1:53 1 1:12:25 19.9 1:05 1 55:00 8:52 2:35:37





Page 1
LEXINGTON TRIATHLON * SPRINT TRIATHLON
LEXINGTON, MI
JULY 20, 2013 * 7:30AM

*** SPRINT TRIATHLON RELAY SPLITS ***
** 500M SWIM / 20K BIKE / 5K RUN **

Place No. Relay Name Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Name 2name 3name
===== ==== ============================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =================== ==================== ====================
1 252 Elite Feet 2 10:43 2:09 0:35 2 30:48 24.2 0:18 3 17:33 5:39 59:56 Ty Dickinson Graham Prout Tyler Delange
2 256 ATCK 1 9:03 1:49 0:30 1 30:34 24.3 0:19 4 22:22 7:12 1:02:45 Corey Desnyder Kathy DeSynder
3 255 Old Husky 6 12:27 2:30 0:23 5 32:34 22.8 0:17 2 17:24 5:36 1:03:04 Matt Thomas Matt Romsek Craig Dickinson
4 254 Team PHN 7 13:55 2:47 0:39 3 32:01 23.2 0:23 1 16:57 5:28 1:03:53 Trevor Lumpkins Brady Mallory Brad Hunt
5 251 The Bros 3 11:05 2:13 0:24 9 35:00 21.3 0:23 9 25:16 8:08 1:12:06 Mike Dubay Samuel Sedlecky Taylor Sedlecki
6 247 Three Killer Bs 15 17:55 3:35 0:35 4 32:23 23.0 0:22 5 22:41 7:18 1:13:54 Aaron Brandt Joshua Ball John Brandt
7 242 Power in God 5 11:47 2:22 0:27 13 38:57 19.1 0:21 6 23:05 7:26 1:14:36 Mr. Williams Martin Tovar Mario Tovar
8 248 CKC 9 14:14 2:51 0:27 12 36:20 20.5 0:27 7 23:24 7:32 1:14:51 Calli Townsend Collin Lieber Kylie Klaas
9 249 Detroit Diva Dashers 12 14:50 2:58 0:32 11 36:10 20.6 0:18 11 26:21 8:29 1:18:09 Kirsten Cody Amy Drouillard Amanda Willis
10 243 Young & The Restless 4 11:36 2:20 0:28 14 41:12 18.1 0:26 8 24:47 7:59 1:18:27 Becky Borwick Josh Baker Micheal Grover
11 245 Bank Bouys 14 16:18 3:16 0:41 10 35:08 21.2 0:30 10 25:55 8:21 1:18:30 Kevin Bank Jason Bank Wayne Bank
12 244 Boswell/Milletics 8 14:01 2:49 0:40 6 33:58 21.9 0:22 14 30:41 9:53 1:19:40 Andrew Boswell Errin Millittec Jackie Boswell
13 253 Sari, Laurie and Kerrie 13 16:08 3:14 0:38 8 34:56 21.3 0:23 12 28:26 9:10 1:20:30 Sari Bankson Kerrie Bruckner Lauri Luce
14 246 tri-athletes 11 14:48 2:58 1:17 7 34:43 21.4 0:30 15 35:21 11:23 1:26:37 Craig Belanger Hailey Jackson Paul Jackson
15 250 cool cats 10 14:32 2:55 0:44 15 44:39 16.7 0:31 13 29:37 9:32 1:30:02 Jennifer Deridder Kenzi Andrzejewski Elizabeth Andrzejews