2016 2016 Lexington Triathlon

back to results

Jul. 16, 2016

2016 2016 Lexington Triathlon
Lexington, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com


Page 1

Results are compiled by Your Results/3 Disciplines.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
info@3disciplines.com. Thank you.


LEXINGTON
OLYMPIC & SPRINT TRIATHLONS
LEXINGTON, MI
JULY 16, 2016

*** SPRINT TRIATHLON SPLITS ***
*** 500M SWIM / 11MI BIKE / 5K RUN ***

Place Sex/Tot No. Name Ag Sex Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ======== ==== =================== == === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 1/37 500 Carl PAthoff 31 M 2 7:30 1:30 1:44 2 29:39 22.3 0:47 5 21:14 6:50 1:00:53
2 2/37 484 Derrick Fries 63 M 3 8:12 1:39 0:41 3 31:01 21.3 0:32 12 22:28 7:14 1:02:52
3 3/37 429 Michael White 43 M 8 9:58 2:00 1:19 1 29:39 22.3 0:39 9 21:52 7:03 1:03:26
4 4/37 422 Collin Lieber 17 M 7 9:54 1:59 1:17 9 32:54 20.1 0:29 4 20:22 6:34 1:04:55
5 5/37 454 Zachary Johnson 26 M 10 10:35 2:07 0:54 18 34:47 19.0 0:34 2 18:55 6:06 1:05:42
6 6/37 431 Eric rader 33 M 9 10:06 2:02 1:21 7 32:24 20.4 0:53 15 23:08 7:27 1:07:50
7 7/37 432 Jarred Jolley 17 M 23 11:51 2:23 1:42 28 36:37 18.0 0:22 1 17:40 5:42 1:08:11
8 8/37 423 Neal Obermyer 53 M 14 11:00 2:12 1:04 15 34:07 19.3 0:42 6 21:24 6:54 1:08:15
9 9/37 443 Matt Chappel 22 M 13 10:55 2:11 0:52 12 33:35 19.7 0:29 19 24:03 7:45 1:09:52
10 10/37 496 Tim Van House 43 M 15 11:00 2:12 1:28 5 32:08 20.5 0:44 25 25:07 8:05 1:10:25
11 11/37 450 Rory Loedin 18 M 12 10:50 2:10 1:49 29 36:42 18.0 1:16 3 19:52 6:24 1:10:28
12 12/37 427 Alexander Rizer 16 M 1 7:15 1:27 2:14 36 38:34 17.1 0:50 7 21:37 6:58 1:10:28
13 1/25 445 Crystal Tovar 16 F 5 9:40 1:56 1:45 24 36:19 18.2 0:29 13 22:52 7:22 1:11:03
14 13/37 421 Nicholas Alimpich 30 M 18 11:21 2:17 1:37 21 35:46 18.5 0:56 8 21:48 7:01 1:11:25
15 14/37 424 Joseph Commarford 59 M 26 12:21 2:29 1:40 10 32:54 20.1 1:15 18 24:00 7:44 1:12:08
16 15/37 456 Steve Stark 49 M 32 13:37 2:44 1:52 6 32:14 20.5 1:08 17 23:58 7:43 1:12:47
17 16/37 483 Thomas Rossman 49 M 28 12:37 2:32 1:04 11 33:16 19.8 0:59 23 24:55 8:01 1:12:49
18 17/37 453 Ken Maxwell 52 M 19 11:27 2:18 1:32 13 33:45 19.6 0:54 26 25:17 8:08 1:12:52
19 18/37 452 David Anderson 45 M 20 11:31 2:19 1:59 8 32:27 20.3 1:26 31 25:58 8:22 1:13:18
20 19/37 430 Robert Lieber 67 M 17 11:10 2:14 1:47 16 34:21 19.2 1:19 22 24:54 8:01 1:13:28
21 2/25 469 Kali Bayes 32 F 11 10:47 2:10 1:51 17 34:23 19.2 1:06 29 25:28 8:12 1:13:33
22 3/25 444 Katrina Tovar 19 F 6 9:48 1:58 1:30 32 37:12 17.7 0:23 30 25:41 8:16 1:14:33
23 20/37 437 Mark Kappen 48 M 49 18:26 3:42 1:29 4 31:18 21.1 0:41 14 23:01 7:25 1:14:52
24 4/25 446 Katherine Tovar 42 F 22 11:51 2:23 1:22 27 36:31 18.1 0:42 27 25:19 8:09 1:15:43
25 21/37 420 Paul Hudson 34 M 29 12:40 2:32 1:39 40 38:45 17.0 0:37 11 22:20 7:12 1:16:00
26 22/37 487 Michael Eckert 57 M 36 14:39 2:56 3:21 19 35:03 18.8 1:01 10 22:12 7:09 1:16:14
27 23/37 433 Chad Pokowski 42 M 37 15:31 3:07 2:47 25 36:22 18.1 0:28 21 24:14 7:48 1:19:20
28 24/37 436 Raymond Sutter 33 M 21 11:42 2:21 1:28 22 35:55 18.4 1:00 47 29:37 9:32 1:19:41
29 5/25 448 Sarah Pasia 41 F 16 11:01 2:13 3:05 35 38:30 17.1 1:17 36 26:18 8:28 1:20:10
30 25/37 449 Neil Pasia 44 M 33 14:10 2:50 2:23 23 36:16 18.2 1:06 40 26:55 8:40 1:20:48
31 6/25 425 Brooke Smith 19 F 60 54:41 10:57 46 40:35 16.3 0:34 35 26:11 8:26 1:20:51
32 26/37 426 Chris Smith 44 M 31 13:26 2:42 2:44 34 38:01 17.4 1:15 28 25:27 8:12 1:20:51
33 27/37 466 Chris McGarvie 43 M 30 12:47 2:34 1:42 33 37:24 17.6 1:00 42 28:13 9:05 1:21:03
34 7/25 419 Jennifer Hudson 35 F 25 12:11 2:27 1:27 45 40:34 16.3 0:29 41 27:20 8:48 1:22:00
35 8/25 416 Carrie Logan 36 F 46 17:25 3:29 1:10 31 36:58 17.9 0:32 38 26:37 8:34 1:22:41
36 9/25 447 Erik Majcher 36 F 48 18:17 3:40 3:05 26 36:24 18.1 1:02 20 24:06 7:46 1:22:52
37 10/25 468 Rosi Simmer 57 F 55 19:37 3:56 2:28 14 33:46 19.5 1:07 37 26:23 8:30 1:23:20
38 28/37 418 Mark Hudson 18 M 43 16:32 3:19 2:39 37 38:34 17.1 0:53 24 25:03 8:04 1:23:39
39 11/25 491 Abigail Tanner 34 F 40 15:39 3:08 2:09 42 39:01 16.9 0:54 32 26:00 8:22 1:23:41
40 12/25 442 Danielle Gehlert 50 F 24 11:56 2:24 2:39 30 36:44 18.0 1:17 52 31:40 10:12 1:24:13
41 29/37 428 Jim Rizer 48 M 35 14:33 2:55 2:57 44 40:20 16.4 0:31 33 26:05 8:24 1:24:24
42 30/37 492 Craig Martin 67 M 34 14:29 2:54 3:01 41 38:46 17.0 0:26 46 29:18 9:26 1:25:58
43 31/37 462 Mike Parker 37 M 58 27:01 5:25 1:38 20 35:27 18.6 1:16 16 23:19 7:30 1:28:38
44 32/37 490 Brent Peterson 39 M 53 19:27 3:54 2:19 43 39:27 16.7 1:34 39 26:54 8:40 1:29:38
45 13/25 488 Melinda Scheible 41 F 44 16:41 3:21 2:42 38 38:38 17.1 1:01 50 31:26 10:07 1:30:26
46 33/37 417 Jason Hudson 18 M 50 18:42 3:45 3:26 50 43:50 15.1 0:26 34 26:07 8:25 1:32:30
47 14/25 455 Melissa Burns 28 F 45 16:47 3:22 2:08 39 38:45 17.0 0:51 55 34:19 11:03 1:32:47
48 15/25 439 Amanda Evans 26 F 61 1:05:31 13:07 49 42:36 15.5 0:39 51 31:26 10:07 1:36:57
49 34/37 499 Paul Lindsay 35 M 4 8:56 1:48 3:24 62 54:57 12.0 0:56 48 30:22 9:47 1:38:32
50 35/37 497 Chris Didio 57 M 52 18:57 3:48 6:26 48 42:31 15.5 1:41 49 30:33 9:50 1:40:07
51 16/25 434 Laura Stade 46 F 56 20:23 4:05 2:38 47 41:42 15.8 1:25 56 34:33 11:08 1:40:39
52 17/25 495 Judy Rader 57 F 27 12:34 2:31 4:08 56 48:46 13.5 0:36 57 36:07 11:38 1:42:09
53 18/25 470 Beth warczinsky 35 F 47 17:37 3:32 3:35 52 46:23 14.2 1:00 54 33:49 10:54 1:42:22
54 19/25 438 Melissa Anderson 30 F 57 23:28 4:42 2:25 53 46:33 14.2 0:36 53 31:53 10:16 1:44:54
55 20/25 457 Kristin Wilson 37 F 41 16:10 3:14 8:19 57 48:53 13.5 3:09 43 28:32 9:11 1:45:01
56 36/37 461 Jason Parrott 38 M 51 18:49 3:46 8:42 58 49:53 13.2 1:18 44 28:42 9:15 1:47:21
57 21/25 460 Laci Christiansen 36 F 62 1:18:38 15:44 60 52:54 12.5 1:18 45 28:44 9:15 1:47:21
58 22/25 440 Dawn Guzdial 51 F 38 15:32 3:07 4:01 51 45:06 14.6 2:11 60 41:51 13:28 1:48:39
59 23/25 467 Janine Kravetz 59 F 39 15:38 3:08 5:13 54 47:34 13.9 1:57 59 41:26 13:21 1:51:46
60 24/25 441 Misty Kruse 41 F 42 16:17 3:16 4:29 55 48:03 13.7 1:49 61 43:03 13:52 1:53:39
61 25/25 435 Beth Worton-Pederse 37 F 54 19:27 3:54 2:54 61 53:04 12.4 0:54 58 40:39 13:05 1:56:57
62 37/37 465 Mike Erdman 60 M 59 28:16 5:40 1:04 59 51:18 12.9 1:13 62 45:50 14:45 2:07:39




********** SPRINT TRIATHLON AWARDS **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
**** 500M SWIM / 11MI BIKE / 5K RUN ****

Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 445 Crystal Tovar 16 1 9:40 1:56 1:45 3 36:19 18.2 0:29 1 22:52 7:22 1:11:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 444 Katrina Tovar 19 1 9:48 1:58 1:30 1 37:12 17.7 0:23 1 25:41 8:16 1:14:33
2 425 Brooke Smith 19 2 54:41 10:57 2 40:35 16.3 0:34 2 26:11 8:26 1:20:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 455 Melissa Burns 28 1 16:47 3:22 2:08 1 38:45 17.0 0:51 2 34:19 11:03 1:32:47
2 439 Amanda Evans 26 2 1:05:31 13:07 2 42:36 15.5 0:39 1 31:26 10:07 1:36:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 469 Kali Bayes 32 1 10:47 2:10 1:51 1 34:23 19.2 1:06 1 25:28 8:12 1:13:33
2 491 Abigail Tanner 34 2 15:39 3:08 2:09 2 39:01 16.9 0:54 2 26:00 8:22 1:23:41
3 438 Melissa Anderson 30 3 23:28 4:42 2:25 3 46:33 14.2 0:36 3 31:53 10:16 1:44:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 419 Jennifer Hudson 35 1 12:11 2:27 1:27 3 40:34 16.3 0:29 3 27:20 8:48 1:22:00
2 416 Carrie Logan 36 3 17:25 3:29 1:10 2 36:58 17.9 0:32 2 26:37 8:34 1:22:41
3 447 Erik Majcher 36 5 18:17 3:40 3:05 1 36:24 18.1 1:02 1 24:06 7:46 1:22:52
4 470 Beth warczinsky 35 4 17:37 3:32 3:35 4 46:23 14.2 1:00 6 33:49 10:54 1:42:22
5 457 Kristin Wilson 37 2 16:10 3:14 8:19 5 48:53 13.5 3:09 4 28:32 9:11 1:45:01
6 460 Laci Christiansen 36 7 1:18:38 15:44 6 52:54 12.5 1:18 5 28:44 9:15 1:47:21
7 435 Beth Worton-Pederse 37 6 19:27 3:54 2:54 7 53:04 12.4 0:54 7 40:39 13:05 1:56:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 446 Katherine Tovar 42 2 11:51 2:23 1:22 1 36:31 18.1 0:42 1 25:19 8:09 1:15:43
2 448 Sarah Pasia 41 1 11:01 2:13 3:05 2 38:30 17.1 1:17 2 26:18 8:28 1:20:10
3 488 Melinda Scheible 41 4 16:41 3:21 2:42 3 38:38 17.1 1:01 3 31:26 10:07 1:30:26
4 441 Misty Kruse 41 3 16:17 3:16 4:29 4 48:03 13.7 1:49 4 43:03 13:52 1:53:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 434 Laura Stade 46 1 20:23 4:05 2:38 1 41:42 15.8 1:25 1 34:33 11:08 1:40:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 442 Danielle Gehlert 50 1 11:56 2:24 2:39 1 36:44 18.0 1:17 1 31:40 10:12 1:24:13
2 440 Dawn Guzdial 51 2 15:32 3:07 4:01 2 45:06 14.6 2:11 2 41:51 13:28 1:48:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 468 Rosi Simmer 57 3 19:37 3:56 2:28 1 33:46 19.5 1:07 1 26:23 8:30 1:23:20
2 495 Judy Rader 57 1 12:34 2:31 4:08 3 48:46 13.5 0:36 2 36:07 11:38 1:42:09
3 467 Janine Kravetz 59 2 15:38 3:08 5:13 2 47:34 13.9 1:57 3 41:26 13:21 1:51:46



********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
**** 500M SWIM / 11MI BIKE / 5K RUN ****

Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 500 Carl PAthoff 31 2 7:30 1:30 1:44 2 29:39 22.3 0:47 5 21:14 6:50 1:00:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 422 Collin Lieber 17 2 9:54 1:59 1:17 1 32:54 20.1 0:29 3 20:22 6:34 1:04:55
2 432 Jarred Jolley 17 4 11:51 2:23 1:42 2 36:37 18.0 0:22 1 17:40 5:42 1:08:11
3 450 Rory Loedin 18 3 10:50 2:10 1:49 3 36:42 18.0 1:16 2 19:52 6:24 1:10:28
4 427 Alexander Rizer 16 1 7:15 1:27 2:14 4 38:34 17.1 0:50 4 21:37 6:58 1:10:28
5 418 Mark Hudson 18 5 16:32 3:19 2:39 5 38:34 17.1 0:53 5 25:03 8:04 1:23:39
6 417 Jason Hudson 18 6 18:42 3:45 3:26 6 43:50 15.1 0:26 6 26:07 8:25 1:32:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 443 Matt Chappel 22 1 10:55 2:11 0:52 1 33:35 19.7 0:29 1 24:03 7:45 1:09:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 454 Zachary Johnson 26 1 10:35 2:07 0:54 1 34:47 19.0 0:34 1 18:55 6:06 1:05:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 431 Eric rader 33 1 10:06 2:02 1:21 1 32:24 20.4 0:53 3 23:08 7:27 1:07:50
2 421 Nicholas Alimpich 30 2 11:21 2:17 1:37 2 35:46 18.5 0:56 1 21:48 7:01 1:11:25
3 420 Paul Hudson 34 4 12:40 2:32 1:39 4 38:45 17.0 0:37 2 22:20 7:12 1:16:00
4 436 Raymond Sutter 33 3 11:42 2:21 1:28 3 35:55 18.4 1:00 4 29:37 9:32 1:19:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 462 Mike Parker 37 4 27:01 5:25 1:38 1 35:27 18.6 1:16 1 23:19 7:30 1:28:38
2 490 Brent Peterson 39 3 19:27 3:54 2:19 2 39:27 16.7 1:34 2 26:54 8:40 1:29:38
3 499 Paul Lindsay 35 1 8:56 1:48 3:24 4 54:57 12.0 0:56 4 30:22 9:47 1:38:32
4 461 Jason Parrott 38 2 18:49 3:46 8:42 3 49:53 13.2 1:18 3 28:42 9:15 1:47:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 429 Michael White 43 1 9:58 2:00 1:19 1 29:39 22.3 0:39 1 21:52 7:03 1:03:26
2 496 Tim Van House 43 2 11:00 2:12 1:28 2 32:08 20.5 0:44 3 25:07 8:05 1:10:25
3 433 Chad Pokowski 42 6 15:31 3:07 2:47 4 36:22 18.1 0:28 2 24:14 7:48 1:19:20
4 449 Neil Pasia 44 5 14:10 2:50 2:23 3 36:16 18.2 1:06 5 26:55 8:40 1:20:48
5 426 Chris Smith 44 4 13:26 2:42 2:44 6 38:01 17.4 1:15 4 25:27 8:12 1:20:51
6 466 Chris McGarvie 43 3 12:47 2:34 1:42 5 37:24 17.6 1:00 6 28:13 9:05 1:21:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 456 Steve Stark 49 3 13:37 2:44 1:52 2 32:14 20.5 1:08 2 23:58 7:43 1:12:47
2 483 Thomas Rossman 49 2 12:37 2:32 1:04 4 33:16 19.8 0:59 3 24:55 8:01 1:12:49
3 452 David Anderson 45 1 11:31 2:19 1:59 3 32:27 20.3 1:26 4 25:58 8:22 1:13:18
4 437 Mark Kappen 48 5 18:26 3:42 1:29 1 31:18 21.1 0:41 1 23:01 7:25 1:14:52
5 428 Jim Rizer 48 4 14:33 2:55 2:57 5 40:20 16.4 0:31 5 26:05 8:24 1:24:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 423 Neal Obermyer 53 1 11:00 2:12 1:04 2 34:07 19.3 0:42 1 21:24 6:54 1:08:15
2 453 Ken Maxwell 52 2 11:27 2:18 1:32 1 33:45 19.6 0:54 2 25:17 8:08 1:12:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 424 Joseph Commarford 59 1 12:21 2:29 1:40 1 32:54 20.1 1:15 2 24:00 7:44 1:12:08
2 487 Michael Eckert 57 2 14:39 2:56 3:21 2 35:03 18.8 1:01 1 22:12 7:09 1:16:14
3 497 Chris Didio 57 3 18:57 3:48 6:26 3 42:31 15.5 1:41 3 30:33 9:50 1:40:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 484 Derrick Fries 63 1 8:12 1:39 0:41 1 31:01 21.3 0:32 1 22:28 7:14 1:02:52
2 465 Mike Erdman 60 2 28:16 5:40 1:04 2 51:18 12.9 1:13 2 45:50 14:45 2:07:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 430 Robert Lieber 67 1 11:10 2:14 1:47 1 34:21 19.2 1:19 1 24:54 8:01 1:13:28
2 492 Craig Martin 67 2 14:29 2:54 3:01 2 38:46 17.0 0:26 2 29:18 9:26 1:25:58





Page 1

Results are compiled by Your Results/3 Disciplines.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
annmarie@3disciplines.com. Thank you.


LEXINGTON
OLYMPIC & SPRINT TRIATHLONS
LEXINGTON, MI
JULY 16, 2016

*** TRIATHLON SPLITS ***
** 1000M SWIM / 24MI BIKE / 10K RUN **

Place Dq Sex/Tot No. Name Age Sex Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== === ======== ==== ===================== === === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 1/13 404 Nathan Zimmer 34 M 3 18:24 1:51 0:56 1 57:05 25.2 0:49 3 40:24 6:31 1:57:36
2 2/13 413 Joe Lombardo 43 M 1 17:16 1:44 1:03 2 58:19 24.7 0:51 7 44:28 7:10 2:01:55
3 3/13 486 Chris Cudnik 47 M 6 20:51 2:06 1:37 5 1:03:10 22.8 0:18 8 46:30 7:29 2:12:24
4 4/13 494 Zach Mouss 32 M 16 26:58 2:42 1:55 3 59:37 24.2 0:49 6 44:13 7:07 2:13:30
5 5/13 414 Cory Lee 42 M 5 20:27 2:03 1:33 7 1:08:54 20.9 1:04 4 42:13 6:48 2:14:10
6 6/13 410 James JOHNSON 49 M 4 18:25 1:51 1:51 4 1:01:59 23.2 0:50 12 53:15 8:35 2:16:18
7 7/13 408 Bryan Barkley 45 M 15 24:56 2:30 1:43 6 1:07:51 21.2 1:06 5 42:14 6:48 2:17:48
8 8/13 405 Matt Matthews 31 M 10 23:33 2:22 2:14 15 1:19:03 18.2 0:35 1 37:39 6:04 2:23:02
9 1/5 407 Amanda MCLEAN 37 F 9 22:17 2:14 1:35 10 1:10:24 20.5 1:13 11 51:58 8:22 2:27:26
10 9/13 401 Matthew Shaffer 33 M 2 17:56 1:48 0:51 17 1:27:21 16.5 1:30 2 40:17 6:29 2:27:53
11 2/5 403 Heather Hall 46 F 12 24:05 2:25 1:14 12 1:13:43 19.5 0:51 9 49:24 7:57 2:29:15
12 10/13 402 Doug Klingensmith 50 M 11 23:38 2:22 3:16 8 1:09:17 20.8 0:55 15 56:47 9:09 2:33:52
13 11/13 498 Sean Murphy 27 M 13 24:09 2:25 4:10 9 1:09:56 20.6 2:55 13 53:26 8:36 2:34:34
14 12/13 412 Chris Vogt 44 M 17 34:22 3:27 2:35 11 1:10:53 20.3 1:24 10 50:41 8:10 2:39:53
15 3/5 411 Jennifer Headley 45 F 8 22:00 2:12 2:37 14 1:15:28 19.1 1:26 16 1:00:25 9:44 2:41:53
16 13/13 415 Ryan warczinsky 39 M 7 21:21 2:09 2:25 16 1:21:46 17.6 1:17 14 55:39 8:58 2:42:27
17 4/5 409 Dorene Stuart 53 F 14 24:48 2:29 3:03 13 1:14:18 19.4 2:11 17 1:01:46 9:57 2:46:05
18 5/5 406 Abigail Prout 41 F 18 36:28 3:39 3:11 18 1:27:46 16.4 2:33 18 1:09:28 11:11 3:19:23


********** OLYMPIC TRIATHLON AWARDS **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
** 1000M SWIM / 24MI BIKE / 10K RUN **

Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 407 Amanda MCLEAN 37 2 22:17 2:14 1:35 1 1:10:24 20.5 1:13 2 51:58 8:22 2:27:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 406 Abigail Prout 41 1 36:28 3:39 3:11 1 1:27:46 16.4 2:33 1 1:09:28 11:11 3:19:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 403 Heather Hall 46 2 24:05 2:25 1:14 1 1:13:43 19.5 0:51 1 49:24 7:57 2:29:15
2 411 Jennifer Headley 45 1 22:00 2:12 2:37 2 1:15:28 19.1 1:26 2 1:00:25 9:44 2:41:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 409 Dorene Stuart 53 1 24:48 2:29 3:03 1 1:14:18 19.4 2:11 1 1:01:46 9:57 2:46:05


********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
** 1000M SWIM / 24MI BIKE / 10K RUN **

Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 404 Nathan Zimmer 34 3 18:24 1:51 0:56 1 57:05 25.2 0:49 3 40:24 6:31 1:57:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 498 Sean Murphy 27 1 24:09 2:25 4:10 1 1:09:56 20.6 2:55 1 53:26 8:36 2:34:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 494 Zach Mouss 32 3 26:58 2:42 1:55 1 59:37 24.2 0:49 3 44:13 7:07 2:13:30
2 405 Matt Matthews 31 2 23:33 2:22 2:14 2 1:19:03 18.2 0:35 1 37:39 6:04 2:23:02
3 401 Matthew Shaffer 33 1 17:56 1:48 0:51 3 1:27:21 16.5 1:30 2 40:17 6:29 2:27:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 415 Ryan warczinsky 39 1 21:21 2:09 2:25 1 1:21:46 17.6 1:17 1 55:39 8:58 2:42:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 413 Joe Lombardo 43 1 17:16 1:44 1:03 1 58:19 24.7 0:51 2 44:28 7:10 2:01:55
2 414 Cory Lee 42 2 20:27 2:03 1:33 2 1:08:54 20.9 1:04 1 42:13 6:48 2:14:10
3 412 Chris Vogt 44 3 34:22 3:27 2:35 3 1:10:53 20.3 1:24 3 50:41 8:10 2:39:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 486 Chris Cudnik 47 2 20:51 2:06 1:37 2 1:03:10 22.8 0:18 2 46:30 7:29 2:12:24
2 410 James JOHNSON 49 1 18:25 1:51 1:51 1 1:01:59 23.2 0:50 3 53:15 8:35 2:16:18
3 408 Bryan Barkley 45 3 24:56 2:30 1:43 3 1:07:51 21.2 1:06 1 42:14 6:48 2:17:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 402 Doug Klingensmith 50 1 23:38 2:22 3:16 1 1:09:17 20.8 0:55 1 56:47 9:09 2:33:52




Page 1
LEXINGTON
OLYMPIC & SPRINT TRIATHLONS
LEXINGTON, MI
JULY 16, 2016

*** SPRINT TRIATHLON RELAY SPLITS ***

Place No. Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Name 2name 3name
===== ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =================== ==================== ====================
1 474 5 9:19 1:52 0:33 6 38:16 17.2 0:23 3 20:35 6:38 1:09:06 Reid Larsson Maggie MacKenzie Mike Hayden
2 472 7 11:12 2:15 0:47 7 38:47 17.0 0:18 2 19:53 6:24 1:10:56 Robert Alimpich Jo Ann Wiegart Brett Graham
3 473 6 10:39 2:08 0:29 10 42:14 15.6 0:21 1 19:30 6:17 1:13:11 Dave Czech John MaKenzie A Smith
4 479 2 7:09 1:26 0:30 3 37:20 17.7 0:23 8 28:50 9:17 1:14:10 Matt Wuchte jim frank patricia frank
5 476 3 8:10 1:38 0:28 2 35:03 18.8 0:26 9 30:18 9:45 1:14:23 Ron Hartson Mary Hartson Matt Hathorne
6 477 4 9:04 1:49 0:33 8 40:35 16.3 0:29 5 25:45 8:18 1:16:24 Jen Willoughby Vogt David vogtmann Gene Sawdon
7 480 1 6:51 1:23 0:34 9 42:03 15.7 0:25 7 28:25 9:09 1:18:16 Annette Kremer Mary Selting Mark Noetzel
8 475 8 12:31 2:31 0:32 5 37:55 17.4 0:28 6 27:54 8:59 1:19:19 Kimberly Zimmer Sharon Zimmer Nicole Geisler
9 493 10 19:39 3:56 1:39 4 37:52 17.4 0:49 4 23:50 7:41 1:23:46 Ryanne Moroschan
10 471 9 18:56 3:48 1:21 1 32:04 20.6 0:27 10 32:01 10:19 1:24:47 Marie Sparrer Jane Jacobson Mike Lewis
11 482 12 26:11 5:15 0:38 11 42:57 15.4 0:26 11 32:34 10:29 1:42:44 Sue Bombard Heidi Wrathell Kathy Rzepka
12 478 11 21:35 4:19 0:29 12 56:42 11.6 0:26 12 39:01 12:34 1:58:12 Christine Noetzel Roxane Kowalski Susan Noetzel