2016 Run for Youth Sports

back to results

Jul. 17, 2016

2016 Run for Youth Sports
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Run For Youth Sports 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 17, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liliana Lehnst 10 13 22:23.0 7:13/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landon Dysart 17 1 17:21.6 5:36/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brynn Thiede 6 52 39:42.0 12:48/M

Male 12 & under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Espen Lehnst 12 4 18:59.3 6:07/M
2 Nicholas Redmond 12 11 22:01.3 7:06/M
3 Daniel Wilson 10 28 25:49.0 8:20/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katelyn Meeker 14 43 33:23.8 10:46/M
2 Sophia Elkins 13 64 49:59.6 16:07/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Wilson 13 8 20:54.8 6:45/M
2 Braxton Lamey 13 9 21:29.6 6:56/M
3 Josh Warder 13 24 24:17.5 7:50/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Warder 16 54 40:23.1 13:02/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Grignon 16 2 18:44.2 6:03/M
2 Grant Taylor 17 5 19:11.4 6:11/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Baughman 29 15 22:24.8 7:14/M
2 Erin Annis 29 38 30:16.3 9:46/M
3 Aubrey Annis 26 39 30:16.6 9:46/M
4 Chelsea Thiede 27 53 39:42.5 12:48/M
5 Christiane Evaskis-Garrett 29 58 44:22.3 14:19/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Tomas 29 29 26:27.6 8:32/M
2 Masroor Hossain 27 33 27:04.7 8:44/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katrina Butler 32 25 24:58.4 8:03/M
2 Ckat Duke 32 30 26:49.8 8:39/M
3 Heather McGowan 34 37 29:00.3 9:21/M
4 Stephanie Kiser 32 59 46:16.8 14:55/M
5 Brenda Smith 31 68 53:21.4 17:13/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Gunneson 34 6 19:48.8 6:23/M
2 Brenton Montie 31 12 22:11.9 7:09/M
3 Arnulfo MacIas 34 20 23:33.0 7:36/M
4 Steven Roy 30 26 25:13.5 8:08/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Misty McMann 39 16 22:36.8 7:17/M
2 Christi Henke 37 63 49:07.2 15:51/M
3 Kelly Smith 37 69 53:22.2 17:13/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Hedden 37 3 18:58.4 6:07/M
2 Shane Lehnst 39 14 22:24.6 7:14/M
3 Steve Redmond 39 19 23:11.7 7:29/M
4 Jonathan Meeker 36 35 27:30.3 8:52/M
5 Kwafo Adarkwa 37 44 33:47.5 10:54/M
6 Brendon Thiede 38 51 39:41.4 12:48/M
7 Eric Hildebrant 39 61 46:23.4 14:58/M
8 Kory Elkins 36 65 50:00.1 16:08/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan O'Hara 42 27 25:28.1 8:13/M
2 Amy Warder 44 49 38:32.2 12:26/M
3 Nikki Hinton 44 60 46:17.8 14:56/M
4 Monica MacKay 41 70 53:23.9 17:13/M
5 Julie Linderleaf 41 75 1:04:34.7 20:50/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Bergan 40 10 21:55.8 7:04/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Reed 49 31 26:56.9 8:41/M
2 Eunice Njuguha 48 36 28:24.6 9:10/M
3 Janet McDuffey 48 45 33:54.8 10:56/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Geoffrey Ehnis-Clark 46 42 31:57.0 10:18/M
2 Jeff Warder 48 46 34:54.8 11:15/M
3 Robert Garrett 49 67 52:55.1 17:04/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Demoss 50 21 23:55.7 7:43/M
2 Denise Markham 51 56 43:06.2 13:54/M
3 Michelle Moore 51 57 44:05.2 14:13/M
4 Amy Bigman 50 66 51:08.3 16:30/M
5 Marianne Oren 53 71 59:28.5 19:11/M
6 Sheila Nash 50 73 1:04:22.8 20:46/M
7 Jeanette Barron 54 74 1:04:24.2 20:46/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Booth 54 7 20:25.9 6:35/M
2 Thomas Demoss 51 17 22:53.1 7:23/M
3 Joseph Bruinsma 52 34 27:15.7 8:47/M
4 Blaine Cressman 54 40 31:02.1 10:01/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Pifer 55 32 26:57.8 8:42/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Parker 56 22 24:09.0 7:47/M
2 Ken Lescelius 58 23 24:17.2 7:50/M
3 Kenneth Simpson 59 48 37:28.6 12:05/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Benkovsky 62 41 31:03.5 10:01/M
2 Jill Bielawski 63 50 39:14.5 12:39/M
3 Diana Weber 61 72 1:00:43.9 19:35/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Desilvio 60 18 23:01.0 7:25/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Tribell 66 62 47:41.3 15:23/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sky Tribell 65 47 36:51.0 11:53/M

Male 80 & up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 83 55 42:56.1 13:51/M