2016 Farmington Founders Festival 4 Mile Run

back to results

Jul. 16, 2016

2016 Farmington Founders Festival 4 Mile Run
Farmington, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Farmington Founders 4 Mile Run
Age Group Results
July 16, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allysen Eads 19 11 24:16.5 6:04/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunon Taisas Cjutak 27 1 20:28.0 5:07/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Bowman 42 33 28:40.0 7:10/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Etherington 40 7 22:41.8 5:40/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandria Beamish 11 149 53:49.8 13:27/M

Male 12 & under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Cook 8 101 36:33.8 9:08/M
2 Avery Graca 12 120 39:56.1 9:59/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Dennison 14 21 26:34.5 6:39/M
2 Ryan Smith 14 49 31:04.5 7:46/M
3 Eric Beamish 13 145 48:50.6 12:13/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Merlino 18 35 28:49.5 7:12/M
2 Hannah Ho 16 46 30:44.9 7:41/M
3 Shelby Buis 16 59 32:17.0 8:04/M
4 Kelly Smith 17 70 33:12.7 8:18/M
5 Julie Smith 16 117 39:43.1 9:56/M
6 Lindsay Bahling 15 135 43:36.2 10:54/M
7 Natalie Seiler 16 136 43:36.5 10:54/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Conor Naughton 19 2 20:41.3 5:10/M
2 Nick Trevisan 16 3 20:45.0 5:11/M
3 Shane Andrews 15 5 22:17.5 5:34/M
4 Evan Boardway 16 14 25:38.6 6:25/M
5 Sean Montgomery 16 16 25:47.2 6:27/M
6 Nathan Buis 16 37 29:21.3 7:20/M
7 Darren Cicala 18 52 31:33.1 7:53/M
8 William Darnoi 16 58 32:15.7 8:04/M
9 Samuel Beale 19 139 43:57.5 10:59/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lena Schneewind 23 53 31:50.8 7:58/M
2 Erin Martinez 22 78 34:08.7 8:32/M
3 Allison Bulbuk 22 82 34:34.7 8:39/M
4 Allison Janicki 21 89 35:46.5 8:57/M
5 Chelsea Gaddis 24 111 37:50.2 9:28/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Schuler 20 6 22:33.0 5:38/M
2 Adam Janicki 23 12 24:38.7 6:10/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Juntila 26 18 26:12.4 6:33/M
2 Carly Facchini 27 71 33:16.3 8:19/M
3 Louise Taylor 28 115 39:24.6 9:51/M
4 Chandler Yatooma 28 125 41:03.9 10:16/M
5 Amanda Mowat 28 126 41:03.9 10:16/M
6 Melani Evalt 27 127 41:08.0 10:17/M
7 Kaci Navarre 27 138 43:50.1 10:58/M
8 Lindsey Liddle 26 144 48:05.8 12:01/M
9 Liz Szlaga 28 151 1:01:02.2 15:16/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexander Prasad 27 4 21:53.9 5:28/M
2 Scott Wagner 27 10 24:07.5 6:02/M
3 Trenton Chapman 28 15 25:38.6 6:25/M
4 Matt Omlor 25 25 27:21.4 6:50/M
5 Kyle Mason 29 29 27:44.0 6:56/M
6 Alex Cahill 28 44 30:28.6 7:37/M
7 Nick Liddle 28 51 31:29.1 7:52/M
8 Michael Bywalec 28 55 31:55.4 7:59/M
9 Bob Coleman 26 56 31:56.0 7:59/M
10 Joseph Mowat 28 61 32:20.1 8:05/M
11 Andrew Relsleh 26 64 32:38.9 8:10/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stefanie Perri 31 24 26:58.9 6:45/M
2 Elizabeth Jaworski 32 28 27:43.7 6:56/M
3 Meghan Laird 30 36 29:02.6 7:16/M
4 Jennifer Mullin 33 92 35:57.9 8:59/M
5 Sarah Bajek 33 93 35:58.7 9:00/M
6 Erica Harrell 30 94 35:59.8 9:00/M
7 Tiffany Guzik 32 100 36:26.1 9:07/M
8 Amy Crittenden 34 103 36:55.2 9:14/M
9 Lisa Gesaman 34 110 37:46.4 9:27/M
10 Laura Perry 31 116 39:28.1 9:52/M
11 Lindsay Horen 32 122 40:44.0 10:11/M
12 Joanna Danowski 30 123 40:54.0 10:14/M
13 Amanda Mohan 32 131 42:57.6 10:44/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jakob Classen 31 32 28:19.0 7:05/M
2 Peter Chagnon 31 39 29:26.6 7:22/M
3 Rory Crittenden 33 41 29:46.0 7:27/M
4 Steven Ziolkowski 34 67 32:58.8 8:15/M
5 Bill Gesaman 34 86 35:14.9 8:49/M
6 Rob Harrell 32 90 35:47.5 8:57/M
7 Tom Danowski 30 143 45:54.4 11:29/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Jakubiak 39 57 31:56.6 7:59/M
2 Kristy Murphy 35 69 33:10.8 8:18/M
3 Heather Heitsch 35 79 34:14.0 8:34/M
4 Melissa Clayton 37 81 34:28.4 8:37/M
5 Heather Koziara 35 84 34:54.8 8:44/M
6 Jill Guanco 39 95 36:00.2 9:00/M
7 Heather Autry 37 105 37:03.1 9:16/M
8 Kimberly Heffel 39 133 43:21.3 10:50/M
9 Danielle Troia 37 154 1:13:39.6 18:25/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Summers 36 23 26:58.5 6:45/M
2 David Montgomery 35 34 28:46.6 7:12/M
3 James Kypras 37 65 32:54.9 8:14/M
4 Earl Mason 36 80 34:16.2 8:34/M
5 Christopher Koziara 36 83 34:54.5 8:44/M
6 Jeff Plaskon 38 97 36:04.2 9:01/M
7 Glenn Ledingham 35 99 36:21.5 9:05/M
8 Gregory Yatooma 36 112 37:52.1 9:28/M
9 Phil Graca 39 119 39:54.8 9:59/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzann Trevisan 44 45 30:40.0 7:40/M
2 Jessica Bomaito 40 47 30:45.0 7:41/M
3 Mindy Barth 40 54 31:53.9 7:58/M
4 Shannon Sluck 43 73 33:34.7 8:24/M
5 Jenny Davis 43 91 35:55.0 8:59/M
6 Tameka Gaddis 44 148 51:36.6 12:54/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Boynton 40 13 25:24.7 6:21/M
2 Al Yuzon 41 31 28:01.0 7:00/M
3 Scott Carter 42 74 33:37.3 8:24/M
4 Tim Priebe 43 114 39:03.9 9:46/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Walton 47 38 29:25.4 7:21/M
2 Pam Zinkosky 45 76 33:59.5 8:30/M
3 Shelly Buszka 49 130 42:57.4 10:44/M
4 Julie Seiler 48 141 44:59.0 11:15/M
5 Misty Conley 49 153 1:13:39.6 18:25/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Menovcik 47 8 22:53.4 5:43/M
2 Bryan Andrews 46 19 26:20.8 6:35/M
3 Jim Olelssinski 49 26 27:25.7 6:51/M
4 James Beamish 49 43 30:23.4 7:36/M
5 Chris Kapolnek 49 63 32:37.2 8:09/M
6 Tom Vannocker 48 75 33:53.8 8:28/M
7 Peter Solomon 47 87 35:25.4 8:51/M
8 Steve Cicala 49 124 40:56.4 10:14/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Smith 54 96 36:04.0 9:01/M
2 Susanne Schneewind 52 118 39:44.9 9:56/M
3 Melissa Bahlins 50 140 44:50.1 11:13/M
4 Patricia Kaye 51 150 1:01:00.0 15:15/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Janicki 51 22 26:53.1 6:43/M
2 Kevin Bentley 51 27 27:27.2 6:52/M
3 Paul Walton 51 48 31:03.7 7:46/M
4 Tim Prince 51 72 33:29.4 8:22/M
5 Paul Randel 50 85 35:03.6 8:46/M
6 Martin Leever 52 134 43:29.8 10:52/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marianne Gntknecht 55 109 37:46.1 9:27/M
2 Lisa Perri 57 129 42:34.5 10:39/M
3 Lisa Heitsch 58 146 51:34.8 12:54/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tamas Csutak 55 9 24:01.8 6:00/M
2 Keith Naughton 55 30 27:59.8 7:00/M
3 Terry Navarre 55 40 29:29.2 7:22/M
4 Dave Mann 55 42 30:16.8 7:34/M
5 Ken Zak 57 50 31:16.8 7:49/M
6 Jorg Schneewind 55 60 32:17.6 8:04/M
7 Roger Thayer 55 66 32:57.0 8:14/M
8 Benjamin Beale 56 68 33:09.8 8:17/M
9 Michael Tucker 57 77 34:00.0 8:30/M
10 Reynold Mirabitur 55 98 36:11.7 9:03/M
11 Tim Smith 59 102 36:34.8 9:09/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Rickens 61 147 51:35.5 12:54/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski 63 17 25:58.9 6:30/M
2 Thomas Taylor 61 20 26:24.0 6:36/M
3 John Salvette 60 62 32:37.0 8:09/M
4 Tom Budd 64 88 35:38.7 8:55/M
5 Jim Beale 64 104 36:57.5 9:14/M
6 Walter Rickens 62 107 37:30.6 9:23/M
7 George Heitsch 61 108 37:31.0 9:23/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Wiktor 69 152 1:13:39.6 18:25/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith G. Wright 66 106 37:11.6 9:18/M
2 Richard Porte 65 121 40:28.7 10:07/M
3 Bill Waterhouse 68 137 43:36.5 10:54/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Mittman 71 113 38:51.7 9:43/M
2 Tim Klinkhamer 70 128 41:37.4 10:24/M
3 Mark Jensen 70 132 43:21.3 10:50/M
4 Paul Leece 74 142 45:42.6 11:26/M

Farmington, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation