2016 Glow for Community 5k

back to results

Jul. 16, 2016

2016 Glow for Community 5k
Union City, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Glow for Community 5k 5k Run
Age Group Results
July 15, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Birch 20 11 22:44.3 7:20/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Klinger 27 1 16:50.4 5:26/M

Female 9 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Calli Wilkinson 8 34 27:00.3 8:43/M
2 Olivia Olmsted 8 71 38:14.8 12:20/M
3 Zoey Kernagis 9 76 41:20.3 13:20/M
4 Jaylin Eyer 8 80 44:26.7 14:20/M

Male 9 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Max Bigelow 9 41 29:36.0 9:33/M
2 Dylon MacDonald 9 42 29:36.7 9:33/M
3 Houston Richardson 8 43 29:45.8 9:36/M
4 Dane Borgert 8 59 34:17.6 11:04/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Marquart 14 17 24:14.2 7:49/M
2 Kaitlyn Brinkman 13 18 24:21.0 7:51/M
3 Alida Wilkinson 12 53 30:31.0 9:51/M
4 Kayley Delisle 14 54 31:19.5 10:06/M
5 Alexis Wood 10 57 32:40.0 10:32/M
6 Emily Delisle 10 75 41:19.9 13:20/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bradley Russell 14 12 23:10.6 7:28/M
2 Colton Russell 11 13 23:12.1 7:29/M
3 Larson Kever 14 16 23:58.9 7:44/M
4 Hayden Danke 10 27 25:47.8 8:19/M
5 Owen Needham 14 28 25:54.0 8:21/M
6 Luke Bigelow 12 29 25:54.3 8:21/M
7 Haiden Bigelow 14 30 25:57.5 8:22/M
8 Alexander Hull 11 31 26:15.5 8:28/M
9 Caden Marshall 12 32 26:18.1 8:29/M
10 Colin Priest 14 33 26:53.6 8:40/M
11 Ross Wallen 10 36 27:35.0 8:54/M
12 Jonathen Hyatt 12 39 29:13.8 9:25/M
13 Chris Sievenpiper 14 62 36:08.4 11:39/M
14 Hayden Conine 12 66 37:03.7 11:57/M
15 Jaylen Payne 14 67 37:17.6 12:02/M
16 William Wallen 10 78 44:17.2 14:17/M
17 Tyler McCown-Stevens 12 84 1:01:53.4 19:58/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marionna Bigelow 16 20 24:29.3 7:54/M
2 Autumn Carpenter 15 51 30:21.7 9:47/M
3 Emily Wood 16 63 36:30.6 11:46/M
4 Mikayla Kernagis 17 68 37:29.7 12:05/M
5 Katelynn Collyer 16 82 59:05.4 19:04/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Olser 17 6 20:46.0 6:42/M
2 Grady Kever 16 7 20:49.8 6:43/M
3 Andrew Oswalt 16 8 21:24.8 6:54/M
4 Brandan Cross 17 52 30:22.4 9:48/M
5 Dillon Decair 19 69 37:57.0 12:15/M
6 Corbin McCown 16 83 1:01:50.3 19:57/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Blevins 23 14 23:21.5 7:32/M
2 Audrey Oswalt 20 21 24:43.8 7:58/M
3 Anna Oswalt 23 26 25:02.4 8:05/M
4 Ashley Watson 23 38 28:33.5 9:13/M
5 Kayla Stephens 24 58 34:02.8 10:59/M
6 Shayne Hasty 20 70 37:57.9 12:15/M
7 Brianna Burnham 20 73 38:34.0 12:26/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Klingler 24 2 16:50.6 5:26/M
2 Jessie Anderson 21 5 19:37.1 6:20/M
3 Blake Burk 22 15 23:37.1 7:37/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsea Hawver 25 61 35:15.7 11:22/M
2 Alona Hayden 28 65 36:52.3 11:54/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Diamond 27 9 22:02.4 7:06/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Case 32 35 27:34.4 8:54/M
2 Megan McKown 31 49 30:13.1 9:45/M
3 Susan Connell 32 56 32:19.2 10:25/M
4 Anny Patton 33 72 38:25.9 12:24/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenny Burgett 31 10 22:17.9 7:11/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Rueppel 36 22 24:46.5 7:59/M
2 Amy Delisle 39 40 29:26.7 9:30/M
3 Lindsi Metzger 38 44 29:46.9 9:36/M
4 Mandi MacDonald 35 45 29:49.3 9:37/M
5 Jennifer Myers 35 46 29:56.1 9:39/M
6 Noelle Borgert 38 60 34:17.6 11:04/M
7 Dee Carey 39 79 44:26.2 14:20/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood 39 23 24:46.9 7:59/M
2 Darial Hedgcock 35 37 28:25.5 9:10/M
3 Matt Patton 38 74 38:47.4 12:31/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristy Davis 42 55 31:52.9 10:17/M
2 Christine Bigelow 43 64 36:38.8 11:49/M
3 Maria Piper 41 81 51:42.3 16:41/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Bates 43 3 18:38.5 6:01/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Guertler 46 47 29:58.6 9:40/M
2 Sara Birch 48 48 29:59.4 9:40/M
3 Darcy Oswalt 47 77 43:35.0 14:04/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Klinger 49 4 19:31.1 6:18/M
2 Neal Hayenga 46 19 24:27.6 7:53/M

Female 50 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Val Rossman 58 50 30:17.0 9:46/M
2 Gail Schafer 61 85 1:11:42.5 23:08/M

Male 50 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Birch 59 24 24:54.3 8:02/M
2 James Oswalt 55 25 24:55.0 8:02/M