Tortoise and Hare Ann Arbor Turkey Trot

back to results

Nov. 11, 2007

Tortoise and Hare Ann Arbor Turkey Trot
Dexter,MI
Provided by Gault Race MGMT


10K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2007 ANN ARBOR TURKEY TROT
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 11, 2007


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNERS ***************************
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 763 Jordan Desilets Pinckney 31:34 5:05

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS ***************************
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 723 Ana Gjesdal Dexter 25 36:30 5:53


******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 591 Ben Szporluk Cleveland 43 36:24 5:52


******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 618 Lisa Veneziano Fenton 43 37:54 6:07


******************** MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 593 John Tarkowski Northville 54 39:06 6:18


******************** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 201 642 Karen Jo White Jackson 55 53:14 8:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 52 71 Chris Chaney Jackson 14 42:16 6:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 82 927 Allison Kennedy Ann Arbor 14 44:53 7:14
2 331 369 Larissa Marcich Pinckney 13 1:01:38 9:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 83 Brendan Cleary Livonia 16 36:10 5:50
2 7 766 Robin Nitzer Ann Arbor 16 36:24 5:52
3 36 830 Warren Buzzard Plymouth 15 40:57 6:36
4 50 641 Kevin Wenzke Ann Arbor 19 42:04 6:47
5 55 703 Jacob Whiten Ann Arbor 18 42:20 6:49


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 44 835 Samantha Brish Milford 15 41:39 6:43
2 79 466 Lindsey Polinko East Lansing 19 44:34 7:11
3 181 937 Sara Smith Ann Arbor 18 51:12 8:15
4 254 189 Rachael Gingerich Ann Arbor 15 56:03 9:02
5 255 237 Emily Hogikyan Ann Arbor 15 56:04 9:02
6 274 243 Paige Horn Los Angeles 19 57:21 9:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 918 Mark Wehrman Pinckney 21 32:47 5:17
2 20 390 Martin McKinney Ann Arbor 21 38:22 6:11
3 28 95 Jason Cordeira Ann Arbor 24 40:18 6:30
4 51 547 Aaron Smith Grass Lake 23 42:08 6:47
5 59 87 Brandon Conrad Lancaster 24 42:43 6:53
6 73 287 Andrew Kappus Auburn 23 43:57 7:05
7 114 765 Aaron Larock Ann Arbor 23 46:44 7:32
8 122 939 Ben Clark Ann Arbor 22 47:10 7:36
9 131 932 Dave Vannette Ann Arbor 23 47:42 7:41
10 150 367 Julius Marchwicki Detroit 24 49:18 7:57
11 162 486 Travis Reed Okemos 24 49:48 8:01
12 167 839 Christopher Field Troy 23 50:00 8:03
13 171 494 Kevin Ritter Ann Arbor 21 50:10 8:05
14 174 427 Tyler Nusca Ann Arbor 24 50:22 8:07
15 256 75 Nicholas Chestnut Saline 21 56:10 9:03
16 273 244 Jeffrey Horowitz Ann Arbor 20 57:21 9:14
17 371 532 William Shaffer Brighton 20 1:06:43 10:45


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 205 Rachel Griffen East Lansing 20 39:52 6:25
2 37 493 Bridget Riehle Ann Arbor 20 41:04 6:37
3 67 21 Lynae Baker South Lyon 22 43:30 7:01
4 75 153 Alison Fitzsimmons Northville 24 44:00 7:05
5 88 720 Emily Baecher Ann Arbor 20 45:12 7:17
6 93 842 Colleen Adamczyk Ann Arbor 21 45:23 7:19
7 98 777 Tamara McDunn 24 45:52 7:23
8 109 933 Laura Ellison Ann Arbor 22 46:22 7:28
9 121 935 Kate Rose Ann Arbor 23 47:03 7:35
10 128 769 Karla Knudson Ann Arbor 24 47:28 7:39
11 153 764 Melissa Jett Ann Arbor 23 49:25 7:58
12 165 31 Stacey Bednarz Northville 23 49:58 8:03
13 166 344 Becky Lee Portage 24 50:00 8:03
14 175 90 Charlie Cook Ann Arbor 21 50:25 8:07
15 184 403 Mary Moore Ypsilanti 24 51:21 8:16
16 222 678 Emilie Tullis Ann Arbor 23 54:21 8:45
17 245 139 Yasmin Elsayed Ann Arbor 22 55:27 8:56
18 263 551 Sara Snyder Ann Arbor 22 56:32 9:07
19 265 740 Ashley Dehudy Ann Arbor 22 56:47 9:09
20 266 628 Lauren Ward Ann Arbor 21 56:49 9:09
21 276 57 Katie Bush Ann Arbor 23 57:22 9:15
22 282 422 Laura Newcomb Ann Arbor 20 57:44 9:18
23 324 217 Heather Hanson Ann Arbor 24 1:00:50 9:48
24 325 104 Candace Dark Toledo 23 1:00:54 9:49
25 332 675 Carla Hill Ann Arbor 23 1:01:40 9:56
26 339 658 Gigi Ying Ann Arbor 24 1:02:34 10:05
27 356 219 Taryn Hartman Saline 22 1:04:33 10:24
28 358 320 Leslie Korson Ann Arbor 20 1:04:57 10:28
29 370 456 Kristi Penner Brighton 20 1:06:43 10:45
30 375 792 Heidi Craun Ann Arbor 24 1:07:38 10:54
31 383 522 Bethany Schroeder Ann Arbor 23 1:09:56 11:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 271 Michael Johnson Ann Arbor 26 34:49 5:37
2 5 356 Evan Macfarlane Northville 25 35:11 5:40
3 27 706 David Medeiros Ann Arbor 26 40:15 6:29
4 31 781 Chris Jones Ann Arbor 26 40:29 6:32
5 38 171 Nicholas Gadzinski Okemos 26 41:05 6:37
6 72 424 Eric Nguyen Ann Arbor 28 43:53 7:04
7 77 510 John Sadowski Chelsea 27 44:27 7:10
8 117 613 Adam Uhan Clinton Township 29 46:52 7:33
9 126 648 Eric Williams Northville 26 47:24 7:38
10 130 164 David Frazier West Farmingtion 28 47:38 7:40
11 154 767 Justin Willimas Ann Arbor 26 49:27 7:58
12 157 209 Scott Hable Howell 29 49:32 7:59
13 176 814 Chris Marr Dexter 29 50:25 8:07
14 204 561 Jacob Sponsler Whitmore Lake 27 53:24 8:36
15 210 382 Michael Mayo Ypsilanti 28 53:44 8:39
16 214 922 Steve Reid Ann Arbor 26 53:57 8:41
17 218 398 Leonard Mitchell Ann Arbor 26 54:14 8:44
18 219 679 Jonathan Woodard Ann Arbor 25 54:16 8:45
19 241 573 Matthew Stetson Ann Arbor 26 55:19 8:55
20 250 556 Dave Spannagel Cleveland Heights 28 55:55 9:01
21 301 513 Christian Santiago Ann Arbor 27 58:43 9:28


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 32 782 Emily Damuth Ann Arbor 25 40:30 6:32
2 42 260 Emily Jadwin Ann Arbor 25 41:21 6:40
3 68 915 Sarah Shipley Canton 29 43:38 7:02
4 69 288 Rebecca Kappus Ann Arbor 25 43:40 7:02
5 81 49 Rachel Bricklin Ypsilanti 26 44:49 7:13
6 89 668 Julie Ziegler Ann Arbor 27 45:17 7:18
7 90 621 Amanda Vetere Ann Arbor 26 45:20 7:18
8 94 442 Rebekah Page Ann Arbor 27 45:23 7:19
9 99 926 Rebecca Northway Ann Arbor 28 45:58 7:24
10 105 355 Conor Macfarlane Chicago 28 46:08 7:26
11 118 844 Annmarie Kern Fenton 27 46:54 7:33
12 138 934 Susanna Messinger Ann Arbor 28 48:19 7:47
13 142 495 Chrissy Robert Ann Arbor 26 48:43 7:51
14 151 282 Angela Justice Canton 29 49:19 7:57
15 152 212 Meredith Hall Dexter 29 49:19 7:57
16 161 389 Ashlee McHugh University Height 26 49:46 8:01
17 168 841 Christina Ortega Dearborn Heights 29 50:07 8:05
18 182 79 Molly Christiansen Ann Arbor 29 51:19 8:16
19 192 502 Rachel Rosinski Ann Arbor 28 52:24 8:27
20 199 126 Rachael Dreyer Ann Arbor 26 53:04 8:33
21 205 54 Kristy Burgess Dearborn 28 53:26 8:37
22 208 358 Kathlynn Macker Ypsilanti 26 53:36 8:38
23 209 350 Erica Lowell Royal Oak 29 53:43 8:39
24 217 194 Laura Good Ann Arbor 27 54:07 8:43
25 231 249 Kim Huck Ypsilanti 25 54:56 8:51
26 247 840 Danielle Bloomfield Rochester Hills 26 55:44 8:59
27 253 45 Deanne Brandon Royal Oak 27 56:02 9:02
28 259 520 Ann Schneider Ypsilanti 29 56:23 9:05
29 260 474 Stephanie Raezer Toledo 25 56:25 9:05
30 267 33 Teresa Bess Chicago 28 56:49 9:09
31 268 108 Dawn Decker Dewitt 28 56:55 9:10
32 269 843 Laura Nichols Ann Arbor 26 57:07 9:12
33 277 278 Sarah Jones Ann Arbor 26 57:22 9:15
34 286 453 Marcella Patrick Ann Arbor 25 57:47 9:19
35 298 930 Laura Ferrell Ann Arbor 25 58:33 9:26
36 300 216 Jennifer Halm Cuyhoga Falls 26 58:40 9:27
37 303 540 Leanne Shultz Ann Arbor 26 59:05 9:31
38 307 567 Angela Stahlin Ann Arbor 28 59:23 9:34
39 309 30 Buffy Beattie Ann Arbor 28 59:32 9:35
40 310 654 Grace Wu Ann Arbor 27 59:32 9:35
41 319 408 Andrea Morris Ann Arbor 29 1:00:05 9:41
42 323 549 Joanna Smither Ann Arbor 27 1:00:47 9:48
43 326 438 Lindsay Osborn Sandusky 25 1:00:57 9:49
44 327 378 Tracy Mauntler Toledo 29 1:01:02 9:50
45 333 676 Susanna Hathaway Ann Arbor 27 1:01:41 9:56
46 334 333 Lori Large Ann Arbor 25 1:01:47 9:57
47 337 476 Cecilia Ramsey Ann Arbor 29 1:02:18 10:02
48 340 62 Lisa Cakmak Ann Arbor 29 1:02:36 10:05
49 351 318 Adeline Koh Ann Arbor 28 1:04:01 10:19
50 361 557 Sarah Spannagel Cleveland Heights 27 1:05:33 10:34
51 365 608 Blakely Tsurusaki Lansing 29 1:06:23 10:42
52 374 236 Amy Hocken Ypsilanti 27 1:07:36 10:53
53 381 220 Beth Hass Arlington 28 1:08:27 11:02


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 848 Scott Smith Ann Arbor 31 34:03 5:29
2 16 752 Ed McGovern Ypsilanti 32 37:34 6:03
3 19 943 Tim Budzyn Ann Arbor 31 38:12 6:09
4 22 129 Selahi Durusoy Lansing 30 38:58 6:17
5 43 207 Terence Groening Ann Arbor 34 41:37 6:42
6 49 94 Mark Corcoran Ann Arbor 34 42:04 6:47
7 53 393 Jason Melcher Monroe 31 42:16 6:49
8 56 215 Jeremy Hallum Ann Arbor 34 42:25 6:50
9 62 526 Mike Scordino Canton 30 42:57 6:55
10 104 629 David Warner Ann Arbor 30 46:07 7:26
11 113 875 Craig Throne Ida 33 46:40 7:31
12 123 89 Jeff Conway Dearborn 32 47:12 7:36
13 127 366 Ian Marcavish Ann Arbor 32 47:26 7:39
14 144 224 Jeremy Herliczek Lansing 33 48:44 7:51
15 149 845 Marco Gonzalez Ypsilanti 32 48:58 7:53
16 155 63 Stefan Cancik Mudersbach 33 49:28 7:58
17 170 649 Sean Williams Ypsilanti 31 50:09 8:05
18 193 496 Patrick Robichaud Belleville 31 52:26 8:27
19 200 283 Eric Justice Canton 33 53:13 8:34
20 312 460 Matt Pfaffenback Canton 30 59:42 9:37
21 329 903 Zak Purdon Ypsilanti 34 1:01:04 9:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 54 286 Sarah Kaechele Grand Blanc 30 42:18 6:49
2 61 780 Jennifer Kirk Ypsilanti 33 42:53 6:55
3 92 250 Heather Huggins Ann Arbor 34 45:21 7:18
4 148 364 Anne Maliszewski Ypsilanti 31 48:57 7:53
5 160 712 Anderson Elizabeth Ann Arbor 32 49:39 8:00
6 164 775 Deanne Neiburger Ann Arbor 32 49:54 8:02
7 197 329 Julie Lanzesira Monroe 31 52:37 8:29
8 203 587 Erin Swartzwelder Akron 33 53:17 8:35
9 232 454 Amy Pauels Milan 33 55:00 8:52
10 243 201 Marissa Green Ypsilanti 30 55:24 8:56
11 248 924 Anne McGee Ann Arbor 30 55:49 9:00
12 280 379 Olivia May Ann Arbor 30 57:36 9:17
13 281 339 Amy Lawson Ann Arbor 34 57:44 9:18
14 296 51 Linda Brode Saline 33 58:31 9:26
15 302 372 Melissa Marsh Rochester Hills 34 59:04 9:31
16 341 429 Stephanie O'Connor Trenton 34 1:02:59 10:09
17 342 40 Marla Booth Canton 34 1:03:03 10:09
18 344 592 Edna Tan Lansing 33 1:03:14 10:11
19 348 132 Kristie Eagles Northville 32 1:03:55 10:18
20 355 647 Nickie Wiggins Ann Arbor 30 1:04:31 10:24
21 366 430 Abigail O'Haver Dexter 33 1:06:25 10:42
22 373 121 Sarah Douglas Milan 34 1:07:32 10:53
23 379 691 Lyn Degroot Ypsilanti 33 1:08:24 11:01
24 385 304 Sara Kingsley Port Huron 30 1:13:24 11:49


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 874 Michael Selke Westland 37 36:28 5:53
2 11 61 Jim Cahill Livonia 35 36:51 5:56
3 29 230 John Hildebrand Whitmore Lake 36 40:20 6:30
4 41 134 David Eddy Monroe 37 41:19 6:40
5 45 178 Ryan Gasser Davison 35 41:49 6:44
6 64 516 Andrew Sapp Dexter 36 43:07 6:57
7 85 913 Michael Lukela Ann Arbor 35 45:04 7:16
8 91 645 Robert Wierenga Ann Arbor 38 45:21 7:18
9 116 507 Matthew Rupp Westland 37 46:51 7:33
10 133 247 Ian Hubert Ann Arbor 38 47:47 7:42
11 140 233 Andrew Himick Trenton 35 48:37 7:50
12 158 211 Dennis Hahn San Diego 35 49:33 7:59
13 159 879 Scott Stevelinck MacOmb 35 49:33 7:59
14 163 574 Ted Stilber Dexter 38 49:53 8:02
15 180 431 Daniel O'Haver Dexter 37 51:11 8:15
16 206 1406 Kenny Krell Fenton 39 53:32 8:38
17 211 120 Andrew Douglas Milan 37 53:48 8:40
18 223 921 Matt Statman Ann Arbor 37 54:25 8:46
19 234 850 David Brecht Ann Arbor 39 55:04 8:52
20 262 428 Stephen O'Connell Ann Arbor 35 56:27 9:06
21 293 221 Jeff Hauk Howell 39 58:20 9:24
22 295 555 Greg Spangler Howell 37 58:30 9:25
23 304 458 Seth Persky Dearborn 37 59:06 9:31
24 367 383 Paul Mazurek Saline 38 1:06:39 10:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 86 150 Barbara Figurski Dexter 36 45:05 7:16
2 87 467 Shawn Pollman Howell 37 45:10 7:17
3 120 66 Nancy Carbajo South Lyon 37 47:01 7:34
4 124 635 Leeanne Weinreich Gregory 36 47:21 7:38
5 178 562 Maria Sposita Milford 38 50:50 8:11
6 185 218 Kelli Harrington Monroe 35 51:23 8:17
7 186 499 Juliet Rogers Ann Arbor 35 51:23 8:17
8 196 391 Alison Medeiros Ypsilanti 35 52:36 8:29
9 207 534 Michelle Shalman Superior Twp 37 53:35 8:38
10 226 631 Cindy Wegryn Ann Arbor 39 54:38 8:48
11 228 463 Karen Phelps Saline 39 54:48 8:50
12 233 86 Andrea Connelly Pinckney 35 55:02 8:52
13 238 600 Erika Thompson Northville 39 55:11 8:53
14 251 616 Wendy Valtadoros Ann Arbor 38 55:58 9:01
15 308 754 Paty Horts 38 59:29 9:35
16 320 50 Tina Brier Brighton 35 1:00:06 9:41
17 322 146 Susan Farrell Ann Arbor 39 1:00:19 9:43
18 335 506 Brenda Rupp Westland 37 1:02:02 10:00
19 336 477 Rebecca Ramsey Rochester 35 1:02:18 10:02
20 350 638 Penny Weller Milan 39 1:03:56 10:18
21 368 657 Shelly Yelsma Saline 38 1:06:39 10:44
22 369 384 Tiffany Mazurek Saline 38 1:06:39 10:44


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 583 Eric Swager Chelsea 43 37:00 5:58
2 15 360 Stephen Magee Ann Arbor 42 37:30 6:03
3 21 750 Thomas Sisson Dexter 43 38:46 6:15
4 40 912 Brian Harreld Dexter 40 41:16 6:39
5 63 457 Jim Perry Ann Arbor 40 43:00 6:56
6 65 285 George Kacic Ann Arbor 44 43:12 6:58
7 71 264 John Janevic Ann Arbor 40 43:43 7:03
8 80 291 Eric Kaye Livonia 40 44:46 7:13
9 96 798 Tim Brooks Flusing 43 45:34 7:21
10 97 615 Tassos Valtadoros Ann Arbor 41 45:49 7:23
11 102 425 Hitoshi Nishigaki Novi 44 46:04 7:25
12 125 632 Dave Wegryn Ann Arbor 40 47:24 7:38
13 134 162 Troy Frank Kawkawlin 41 47:51 7:43
14 137 289 Kent Kasper Milan 42 48:14 7:46
15 173 252 Brent Hunter Howell 43 50:16 8:06
16 179 535 Bob Shammas Dexter 41 51:09 8:14
17 187 214 Brian Halloran Ann Arbor 43 51:36 8:19
18 195 779 Chris Knight Saline 41 52:36 8:28
19 236 590 Dennis Syrkowski Whitmore Lake 43 55:05 8:52
20 257 806 Tom Morren Canton 43 56:11 9:03
21 270 107 Todd Day Ann Arbor 41 57:12 9:13
22 272 72 Eric Chaney Jackson 42 57:19 9:14
23 291 273 Chris Jones Northville 44 58:07 9:22
24 306 328 Troy Langley Dundee 43 59:15 9:33
25 349 639 Richard Weller Milan 40 1:03:56 10:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 33 896 Krys Brish Milford 44 40:42 6:34
2 39 624 Christine Vincent Jackson 44 41:12 6:38
3 66 725 Deana Asbury Ann Arbor 43 43:12 6:58
4 84 187 Katherine Gillman Whitmore Lake 41 45:02 7:15
5 111 242 Paulette Hoose Fenton 41 46:36 7:31
6 136 873 Jenni Everal Taylor 43 47:57 7:44
7 172 730 Carolyn Paplin Canton 40 50:12 8:05
8 202 829 Julia Buzzard Plymouth 43 53:16 8:35
9 239 594 Leslie Taylor-Oring Jackson-Vanderloo 41 55:13 8:54
10 249 262 Ann Jamieson Jackson 44 55:50 9:00
11 275 392 Barbara Meek Ypsilanti 40 57:22 9:15
12 289 713 Arlene Degutis Ann Arbor 42 58:05 9:21
13 290 708 Alexis Nees Saline 40 58:05 9:21
14 292 274 Julie Jones Northville 41 58:07 9:22
15 315 577 Karen Strohl Ann Arbor 42 59:54 9:39
16 316 464 Debbie Pizzo Tipton 43 59:58 9:40
17 321 387 Linda McFarland Whitmore Lake 42 1:00:07 9:41
18 328 122 Mary Downey Ann Arbor 43 1:01:03 9:50
19 346 614 Jane Urban Grand Rapids 43 1:03:39 10:15
20 360 475 Sarah Ramsay Ann Arbor 43 1:05:30 10:33
21 386 656 Gerri Yarmak Walled Lake 41 1:14:02 11:55


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 331 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 49 37:05 5:59
2 14 440 Jay Owens Fenton 45 37:27 6:02
3 17 1404 Larry Gutierrez Fenton 47 37:41 6:04
4 30 166 Rob French Dexter 45 40:29 6:31
5 34 790 Phil MacBride Ann Arbor 47 40:50 6:35
6 47 686 David Mengebier Ann Arbor 49 41:55 6:45
7 48 640 Michael Wendorf Ann Arbor 49 41:57 6:46
8 70 580 Karl Suni Lansing 46 43:42 7:03
9 74 560 James Spencer Ypsilanti 49 43:58 7:05
10 103 871 Greg Everal Taylor 48 46:06 7:26
11 129 2 Jon Austin Madison Heights 49 47:33 7:40
12 132 78 David Christensen Ann Arbor 48 47:47 7:42
13 141 732 James Delhey Dexter 49 48:38 7:50
14 147 724 Bilbert Blanks Jackson 47 48:56 7:53
15 177 861 Patrick Knittle Holland 46 50:47 8:11
16 188 605 Ron Torrella Ann Arbor 46 51:39 8:19
17 198 774 Edward Robles Clarklake 45 52:42 8:29
18 221 569 Steven Stanley Midland 45 54:19 8:45
19 240 677 Muir Frey Ann Arbor 49 55:16 8:54
20 258 295 Chris Kelly Monroe 49 56:17 9:04
21 264 238 Norman Hogikyan Ann Arbor 46 56:43 9:08
22 317 919 Bruce Giffen 46 1:00:03 9:40
23 338 232 Ernie Hilion Jackson 45 1:02:30 10:04
24 347 44 Charles Boyer Ann Arbor 47 1:03:54 10:18
25 384 461 David Pfiester Ann Arbor 48 1:11:16 11:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 78 901 Cindy Barber Lincoln Park 49 44:29 7:10
2 83 208 Wanda Gunderson Whitmore Lake 49 44:56 7:14
3 107 332 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 46 46:16 7:27
4 139 503 Ellen Rowe Ann Arbor 49 48:22 7:48
5 183 687 Patti Policht Dexter 47 51:19 8:16
6 224 810 Karen Wahl Newport 47 54:31 8:47
7 225 866 Deanna Blessing Allen Park 47 54:32 8:47
8 297 349 Carolyn Lovell Ann Arbor 47 58:32 9:26
9 313 67 Judy Carmein Ann Arbor 47 59:46 9:38
10 330 514 Cheryl Santure Brooklyn 45 1:01:32 9:55
11 343 296 Lisa Kelly Monroe 46 1:03:09 10:10
12 345 595 Elizabeth Tenison Jackson 48 1:03:24 10:13
13 362 323 Heidi Kromrei Wyandotte 46 1:06:17 10:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 46 925 Eric Fahlgren Canton 50 41:51 6:45
2 58 165 Phil French Howell 50 42:30 6:51
3 101 884 Gary Smith Dexter 53 46:04 7:25
4 106 421 Rick Neubert Saline 50 46:11 7:27
5 119 293 Mike Keck H 53 46:58 7:34
6 169 659 John Young Saline 50 50:08 8:05
7 189 470 Thomas Powell Pinckney 51 51:44 8:20
8 190 751 James Kauffman Ann Arbor 52 52:04 8:23
9 191 81 Chris Claire Bloomfield Hills 52 52:05 8:24
10 212 420 Fred Nemenski Novi 52 53:53 8:41
11 246 354 Dennis Lyons New Boston 53 55:27 8:56
12 285 11 Dennis Anderson Brighton 52 57:47 9:18
13 318 473 Bruce Purdy Manchester 51 1:00:05 9:41
14 378 377 Jim Matthews Jackson 52 1:08:15 11:00


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 213 197 Anne Gracie Ann Arbor 50 53:56 8:41
2 220 38 Joann Bonnewell Brighton 52 54:17 8:45
3 237 711 Patricia Cummings Canton 53 55:07 8:53
4 278 12 Kathy Anderson Brighton 51 57:22 9:15
5 287 426 Karen Noble Livonia 50 57:57 9:20
6 288 176 Anne Garcia Ann Arbor 53 58:00 9:21
7 305 53 Shelley Bruder Dexter 53 59:12 9:32
8 352 447 Tracy Parke Howell 50 1:04:06 10:19
9 359 18 Kristie Ashworth Monroe 52 1:05:00 10:28
10 363 141 Shelagh Ennis Allen Park 54 1:06:17 10:41
11 364 88 Sandra Conrad Wyandotte 52 1:06:17 10:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 177 Mitchell Garner Ann Arbor 56 40:07 6:28
2 57 795 Steve Miller Eaton Rapids 56 42:28 6:51
3 76 653 Chris Wolfe Ann Arbor 59 44:12 7:07
4 108 80 Thomas Claflin Brighton 59 46:17 7:27
5 143 24 William Barker Ann Arbor 57 48:43 7:51
6 145 669 Bill Zolkowski Dexter 59 48:44 7:51
7 156 23 John Ballard Ann Arbor 56 49:29 7:58
8 244 923 Bob Weber Ann Arbor 59 55:24 8:56
9 252 459 Jim Petrangelo Monroe 55 56:00 9:01
10 261 869 Terry Smid Grass Lake 55 56:25 9:05
11 279 681 John Watson Whitmore Lake 56 57:27 9:15
12 314 302 Michael Kimber Bloomfield Hills 57 59:49 9:38
13 387 386 David McDonagh Saline 58 1:14:06 11:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 216 726 Elke Dozauer Ann Arbor 57 53:59 8:42
2 229 611 Diana Tuttle Essexville 56 54:52 8:50
3 242 142 Beth Erskine Ann Arbor 57 55:23 8:55
4 284 837 Mary Korson Pleasant Ridge 59 57:45 9:18
5 294 664 Nancy Yvanauskas Ann Arbor 56 58:24 9:24
6 311 58 Carol Butcher Bowling Green 56 59:38 9:36
7 357 729 Debra Melican Ann Arbor 55 1:04:50 10:27
8 377 693 Margay Britton Dexter 56 1:08:01 10:57
9 380 716 Kathy Nohr Dexter 56 1:08:24 11:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 24 213 Peter Hallop Ann Arbor 60 39:31 6:22
2 35 897 Bob Bochener Marshall 60 40:50 6:35
3 60 315 Robert Knapp Livonia 62 42:43 6:53
4 194 231 Thomas Hildebrand Rochester Hills 64 52:33 8:28
5 227 35 Dave Blough Dexter 61 54:42 8:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 215 860 Renee Vettorello Saline 61 53:58 8:42
2 230 828 Carol Santoro Gregory 61 54:53 8:50
3 235 411 Kathleen Morse Linden 61 55:04 8:52


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 115 797 Richard Wallen Flusing 67 46:47 7:32
2 354 341 Gary Lazarus Brighton 69 1:04:13 10:21
3 376 147 Richard Fast Grass Lake 66 1:07:44 10:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 271 110 Cathy Detman Flint 69 57:16 9:13
2 283 627 Janet Wallen Flusing 66 57:44 9:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 353 727 Wolfgang Dozauer Ann Arbor 74 1:04:09 10:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 372 478 Bob Ranta South Lyon 75 1:07:10 10:49
2 382 809 Everett Luoma Adrian 76 1:08:48 11:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 583 Eric Swager Chelsea 43 37:00 5:58
2 64 516 Andrew Sapp Dexter 36 43:07 6:57
3 103 871 Greg Everal Taylor 48 46:06 7:26
4 117 613 Adam Uhan Clinton Township 29 46:52 7:33
5 129 2 Jon Austin Madison Heights 49 47:33 7:40
6 130 164 David Frazier West Farmingtion 28 47:38 7:40
7 157 209 Scott Hable Howell 29 49:32 7:59
8 163 574 Ted Stilber Dexter 38 49:53 8:02
9 173 252 Brent Hunter Howell 43 50:16 8:06
10 193 496 Patrick Robichaud Belleville 31 52:26 8:27
11 204 561 Jacob Sponsler Whitmore Lake 27 53:24 8:36
12 218 398 Leonard Mitchell Ann Arbor 26 54:14 8:44
13 234 850 David Brecht Ann Arbor 39 55:04 8:52
14 250 556 Dave Spannagel Cleveland Heights 28 55:55 9:01
15 258 295 Chris Kelly Monroe 49 56:17 9:04
16 295 555 Greg Spangler Howell 37 58:30 9:25
17 306 328 Troy Langley Dundee 43 59:15 9:33
18 329 903 Zak Purdon Ypsilanti 34 1:01:04 9:50
19 378 377 Jim Matthews Jackson 52 1:08:15 11:00
20 387 386 David McDonagh Saline 58 1:14:06 11:56


FEMALE CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 226 631 Cindy Wegryn Ann Arbor 39 54:38 8:48
2 313 67 Judy Carmein Ann Arbor 47 59:46 9:38
3 334 333 Lori Large Ann Arbor 25 1:01:47 9:57
4 346 614 Jane Urban Grand Rapids 43 1:03:39 10:15
5 368 657 Shelly Yelsma Saline 38 1:06:39 10:44
6 373 121 Sarah Douglas Milan 34 1:07:32 10:53
7 379 691 Lyn Degroot Ypsilanti 33 1:08:24 11:01
8 386 656 Gerri Yarmak Walled Lake 41 1:14:02 11:55





2007 ANN ARBOR TURKEY TROT
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 11, 2007

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
10K MEN TEAM COMPETITION
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 6 BMLC ( 37:34 1:52:40)
=============================================
1 1 591 Ben Szporluk Cleveland 36:24
2 2 360 Stephen Magee Ann Arbor 37:30
3 3 750 Thomas Sisson Dexter 38:46







5K MEN - DIVISION RESULTS
2007 ANN ARBOR TURKEY TROT
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 11, 2007


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNERS ***************************
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Men5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 114 Joe Dimambro Fenton 18 15:26 4:59


******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Men5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 380 Paul Mayer Ann Arbor 40 17:16 5:34


******************** MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Men5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 50 226 Wally Herrala Ann Arbor 63 20:26 6:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Men5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 373 Joseph Martin Ypsilanti 14 18:28 5:57
2 33 41 Jeff Bord Plymouth 14 18:48 6:04
3 34 443 Spencer Pageau Jackson 14 18:50 6:04
4 38 26 Pelham Barron Ann Arbor 14 19:14 6:12
5 44 418 Cameron Nelson South Lyon 14 20:11 6:30
6 45 667 Frank Zhu Ann Arbor 14 20:16 6:32
7 47 743 Mitch Tolly 12 20:20 6:33
8 48 684 Andrew Barber Superior Twp 13 20:21 6:34
9 55 893 Mikolas Savedes 13 20:37 6:39
10 57 833 C.J. Brish Milford 13 20:42 6:40
11 62 179 Ryan Gauche Saline 11 21:07 6:48
12 70 71 Chris Chaney Jackson 14 21:48 7:02
13 72 753 Eric Jensen Ann Arbor 12 21:53 7:03
14 73 501 Lucas Romero Ann Arbor 14 21:57 7:04
15 75 892 Jacob Leek 13 22:01 7:06
16 80 563 David St.John Perrysburg 11 22:15 7:10
17 85 894 Christian Vorias Brighton 13 22:48 7:21
18 93 832 Nick Brish Milford 11 23:12 7:29
19 112 351 Charles Ludlow Jackson 12 24:34 7:55
20 114 36 Andrew Blower Ypsilanti 10 24:42 7:57
21 138 683 Thomas Dolce Ann Arbor 12 26:29 8:32
22 140 745 William Wolf 9 26:54 8:40
23 143 748 Christopher Brower Ypsilanti 9 27:01 8:42
24 150 936 Philip Valtadoros Ann Arbor 7 27:46 8:57
25 152 787 Ethan McGuire Dundee 13 28:27 9:10
26 153 148 Leo Felty Pinckney 11 28:35 9:13
27 161 73 Robert Chaney Jackson 12 29:43 9:34
28 166 689 Ryan Vander Meulen Ann Arbor 9 30:13 9:44
29 168 911 Cole Harreld Dexter 7 30:18 9:46
30 185 255 Wally Ingison Monroe 14 38:01 12:15


MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Men5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 859 Aaron Simoneau 18 15:29 4:59
2 3 902 Nick Tecca 15 15:34 5:01
3 5 817 Nick Kern Ann Arbor 15 16:21 5:16
4 6 99 Dan Culbertson Ann Arbor 16 16:29 5:19
5 7 831 Jonathan Zurek Northville 17 16:32 5:20
6 9 815 Adam Kern Ann Arbor 15 16:54 5:27
7 10 854 Jason Mahakian Farmington Hills 18 16:55 5:27
8 12 940 Jonathan Rhodes Farmington Hills 17 17:10 5:32
9 14 857 Garrett Chappell Fenton 15 17:19 5:35
10 15 68 Ben Carruthers Dexter 15 17:28 5:38
11 18 931 Matthew Lehmann Troy 19 17:46 5:43
12 21 895 Andy Sanz-Guerrero Ann Arbor 16 17:53 5:46
13 25 83 Brendan Cleary Livonia 16 18:12 5:52
14 30 92 Kenny Cooper Clinton 15 18:40 6:01
15 31 858 Anthony Zack Linden 17 18:40 6:01
16 35 193 Joshua Godwin Canton 18 18:50 6:04
17 39 602 Tony Tice Saline 19 19:17 6:13
18 46 830 Warren Buzzard Plymouth 15 20:19 6:33
19 56 157 Caleb Fogel Ann Arbor 15 20:38 6:39
20 81 742 Alex Tolly 18 22:15 7:10
21 123 152 James Michael Fisher Newport 15 25:08 8:06
22 182 904 Keith Arbuckle Ypsilanti 15 34:38 11:09
23 194 374 Myles Martin Ypsilanti 16 44:02 14:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Men5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 918 Mark Wehrman Pinckney 21 16:00 5:09
2 43 770 Aistis Tumas Ann Arbor 24 19:58 6:26
3 52 547 Aaron Smith Grass Lake 23 20:30 6:36
4 67 818 Carl Brinker 22 21:39 6:59
5 82 87 Brandon Conrad Lancaster 24 22:17 7:11
6 100 941 Ryan Rindler Portage 23 23:40 7:38
7 105 367 Julius Marchwicki Detroit 24 23:55 7:42
8 108 839 Christopher Field Troy 23 24:04 7:45
9 113 334 Adam Lark East Lansing 21 24:38 7:56
10 125 435 Jason Oh Arlington 23 25:37 8:15
11 156 338 Todd Lawless Rochester Hills 22 29:12 9:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Men5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 907 Matthew McMaster Ypsilanti 25 16:48 5:25
2 11 271 Michael Johnson Ann Arbor 26 17:07 5:31
3 26 917 Eric Staub Northville 26 18:13 5:52
4 65 347 Brian Lindsay Ann Arbor 26 21:29 6:55
5 68 240 Mike Hong Plymouth 25 21:43 7:00
6 86 164 David Frazier West Farmingtion 28 22:49 7:21
7 91 424 Eric Nguyen Ann Arbor 28 23:07 7:27
8 102 613 Adam Uhan Clinton Township 29 23:48 7:40
9 119 451 Jason Pasinetti Ann Arbor 29 24:55 8:02
10 124 814 Chris Marr Dexter 29 25:23 8:11
11 131 154 Brent Flewelling Brighton 27 25:59 8:22
12 137 405 Tom Moore Elgin 28 26:26 8:31
13 145 248 Brent Huck Ypsilanti 25 27:07 8:44
14 172 423 Matthew Ng Rochester Hills 25 30:44 9:54
15 175 570 Aaron Steinhilb Westland 29 30:54 9:57
16 189 109 Eric Decker Dewitt 28 39:09 12:37
17 190 167 Trevor French Cadillac 28 39:09 12:37


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Men5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 598 Brad Thomas Fort Wayne 32 17:37 5:41
2 17 718 Scott Baker Ann Arbor 34 17:40 5:41
3 23 135 Kevin Egan Toledo 32 18:07 5:50
4 36 752 Ed McGovern Ypsilanti 32 19:01 6:08
5 41 943 Tim Budzyn Ann Arbor 31 19:51 6:24
6 42 3 Chris Adang Ann Arbor 32 19:56 6:25
7 54 207 Terence Groening Ann Arbor 34 20:36 6:38
8 61 306 Jeff Kirkey Dexter 34 21:05 6:47
9 66 257 Jeffrey Jackson Harper Woods 31 21:31 6:56
10 71 701 Bernie Ray Pickney 33 21:51 7:02
11 77 299 William Kennedy Dearborn 32 22:11 7:09
12 90 89 Jeff Conway Dearborn 32 22:59 7:24
13 106 136 Christopher Eichbauer Fenton 32 23:57 7:43
14 111 634 Keith Weidel Plymouth 34 24:18 7:50
15 122 680 Kevin Drogowski Belleville 34 25:03 8:04
16 148 34 Christopher Binkley Ann Arbor 31 27:20 8:48
17 174 662 Al Yuzon Royal Oak 32 30:46 9:55
18 181 903 Zak Purdon Ypsilanti 34 34:37 11:09
19 196 521 Jonathan Schneider Ypsilanti 31 1:13:27 23:39
20 197 158 Kevin Forbing Ypsilanti 30 1:14:26 23:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Men5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 874 Michael Selke Westland 37 18:25 5:56
2 37 70 Jay Caruso Belleville 35 19:08 6:10
3 40 140 Bruce Ely Whitmore Lake 35 19:49 6:23
4 79 698 Matt Johnson Pickney 37 22:15 7:10
5 97 537 Bill Sherman Clinton 38 23:23 7:32
6 116 116 Matt Doan Gregory 37 24:48 7:59
7 134 446 Steve Park Canton 36 26:23 8:30
8 154 185 Tyrus Gerych Brighton 38 28:46 9:16
9 170 663 Joel Yuzon Ypsilanti 38 30:19 9:46
10 177 196 Robert Gottfried Toledo 36 31:25 10:07
11 180 819 Barak Colovas Westland 39 34:37 11:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Men5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 916 Victor Brown Canton 44 17:53 5:46
2 22 433 Doug Ogden Chelsea 44 17:58 5:47
3 24 583 Eric Swager Chelsea 43 18:11 5:52
4 29 704 Robert Garriswon Saline 43 18:40 6:01
5 32 360 Stephen Magee Ann Arbor 42 18:44 6:02
6 49 722 Fred Knight Ann Arbor 41 20:25 6:35
7 69 827 Bill Richardson Grass Lake 41 21:47 7:01
8 74 758 Jeff Barber Superior Twp 41 22:00 7:05
9 104 335 Craig Larsen Ann Arbor 44 23:54 7:42
10 110 162 Troy Frank Kawkawlin 41 24:11 7:48
11 115 39 Dean Boote Gregory 40 24:48 7:59
12 126 5 Brian Adkins Ypsilanti 41 25:39 8:16
13 128 619 Ezio Vermiglio Tipton 41 25:49 8:19
14 142 747 Michael Brower Ypsilanti 43 27:01 8:42
15 151 615 Tassos Valtadoros Ann Arbor 41 27:46 8:57
16 157 298 Jim Kennedy Manchester 41 29:12 9:25
17 162 72 Eric Chaney Jackson 42 29:43 9:34
18 169 912 Brian Harreld Dexter 40 30:18 9:46
19 178 784 Joe Vanstone Monroe 43 31:55 10:17
20 179 371 John Marsh Rochester Hills 40 33:21 10:45
21 187 626 Tony Vorias Brighton 40 38:41 12:28


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Men5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 53 790 Phil MacBride Ann Arbor 47 20:31 6:37
2 59 640 Michael Wendorf Ann Arbor 49 20:56 6:45
3 63 345 Chuck Lesch Ann Arbor 46 21:18 6:52
4 84 227 David Hertz Toledo 46 22:40 7:18
5 88 368 Ivo Marcich Pinckney 46 22:57 7:24
6 92 741 Dan Tolly 47 23:10 7:28
7 107 78 David Christensen Ann Arbor 48 24:00 7:44
8 117 871 Greg Everal Taylor 48 24:51 8:00
9 118 822 Doug Cummings Saline 48 24:54 8:01
10 129 2 Jon Austin Madison Heights 49 25:54 8:21
11 139 419 Tim Nelson South Lyon 49 26:37 8:34
12 144 774 Edward Robles Clarklake 45 27:06 8:44
13 149 677 Muir Frey Ann Arbor 49 27:37 8:54
14 158 82 Gil Clark Pinckney 46 29:13 9:25
15 165 340 Lawrence Lazare Ann Arbor 46 30:10 9:43
16 173 919 Bruce Giffen 46 30:44 9:54
17 188 834 Stan Brish Milford 46 38:41 12:28
18 195 375 Tony Martin Ypsilanti 45 44:51 14:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Men5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 51 539 Patrick Shields Ann Arbor 54 20:27 6:35
2 76 421 Rick Neubert Saline 50 22:07 7:08
3 78 785 Floyd Walters S. Lyon 51 22:12 7:09
4 83 321 Tim Kostelnik Westland 54 22:35 7:17
5 87 652 William Wilson South Lyon 52 22:55 7:23
6 89 52 Tom Brown New Hudson 50 22:58 7:24
7 94 225 Ricardo Hernandez Linden 53 23:19 7:31
8 103 761 Peter Creutz Saline 53 23:49 7:41
9 121 293 Mike Keck H 53 25:02 8:04
10 127 710 Dennis Cummings Canton 53 25:45 8:18
11 132 381 Richard Mayernik Pickney 50 26:10 8:26
12 133 470 Thomas Powell Pinckney 51 26:22 8:30
13 141 571 Steve Stenson Saline 52 26:54 8:40
14 146 354 Dennis Lyons New Boston 53 27:10 8:45
15 159 11 Dennis Anderson Brighton 52 29:18 9:26
16 167 581 Lynn Surrey Brighton 51 30:15 9:45
17 171 473 Bruce Purdy Manchester 51 30:44 9:54
18 183 377 Jim Matthews Jackson 52 34:52 11:14
19 186 565 Quinton St.John Perrysburg 51 38:16 12:19
20 192 16 Douglas Aseltine Rochester Hills 54 39:44 12:48
21 193 268 Robert Jenkins Belleville 53 43:19 13:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Men5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 58 151 David Fisher Ann Arbor 57 20:52 6:43
2 60 674 Patrick Mulkern Dearborn 55 20:59 6:46
3 64 515 Albert Saplys Warren 59 21:26 6:54
4 95 898 Randy Fielder Adrian 56 23:21 7:31
5 99 24 William Barker Ann Arbor 57 23:37 7:36
6 101 251 David Huiskens Bay City 59 23:42 7:38
7 109 517 Dave Schak Sylvania 58 24:07 7:46
8 120 37 Dan Blower Ypsilanti 57 24:59 8:03
9 130 450 Dan Parker Northville 56 25:57 8:22
10 135 437 Ron Olson Ann Arbor 58 26:24 8:30
11 147 174 Joe Garber S Lyon 55 27:14 8:46
12 164 681 John Watson Whitmore Lake 56 30:01 9:40


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Men5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 191 17 Richard Aseltine Saline 61 39:43 12:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Men5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 184 812 George Douglas Wayne 69 35:01 11:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Men5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 160 128 Patrick Duffy Milford 71 29:21 9:27
2 163 853 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake 71 30:01 9:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Men5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Men5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 24 583 Eric Swager Chelsea 43 18:11 5:52
2 86 164 David Frazier West Farmingtion 28 22:49 7:21
3 101 251 David Huiskens Bay City 59 23:42 7:38
4 102 613 Adam Uhan Clinton Township 29 23:48 7:40
5 117 871 Greg Everal Taylor 48 24:51 8:00
6 129 2 Jon Austin Madison Heights 49 25:54 8:21
7 145 248 Brent Huck Ypsilanti 25 27:07 8:44
8 147 174 Joe Garber S Lyon 55 27:14 8:46
9 175 570 Aaron Steinhilb Westland 29 30:54 9:57
10 181 903 Zak Purdon Ypsilanti 34 34:37 11:09
11 183 377 Jim Matthews Jackson 52 34:52 11:14
12 187 626 Tony Vorias Brighton 40 38:41 12:28
13 190 167 Trevor French Cadillac 28 39:09 12:37
14 193 268 Robert Jenkins Belleville 53 43:19 13:57
15 196 521 Jonathan Schneider Ypsilanti 31 1:13:27 23:39





2007 ANN ARBOR TURKEY TROT
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 11, 2007

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
5K MEN TEAM COMPETITION
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 6 Stupendous 3 ( 17:03 51:08)
=============================================
1 1 817 Nick Kern Ann Arbor 16:21
2 2 815 Adam Kern Ann Arbor 16:54
3 3 895 Andy Sanz-Guerrero Ann Arbor 17:53







5K WOMEN - DIVISION RESULTS
2007 ANN ARBOR TURKEY TROT
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 11, 2007


******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS ***************************
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Women5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 448 Andrea Parker Northville 25 16:43 5:23


******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Women5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 896 Krys Brish Milford 44 19:06 6:09


******************** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER ************************
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Women5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 37 414 Nancy Munson Dexter 54 23:00 7:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Women5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 735 Katie Taylor Ann Arbor 14 20:54 6:44
2 38 101 Alyssa Cummings Ann Arbor 12 23:05 7:26
3 43 228 Elizabeth Hertz Toledo 13 23:48 7:40
4 48 102 Haleigh Cummings Ann Arbor 9 24:16 7:49
5 59 690 Anita Vander Meulen Ann Arbor 11 24:37 7:56
6 68 886 Kristen Fillmore Stockbridge 14 25:03 8:04
7 69 161 Kia Frank Graytown 14 25:05 8:05
8 70 864 Amanda George Davison 10 25:06 8:05
9 79 103 Hannah Cummings Ann Arbor 9 25:43 8:17
10 89 899 Emily Hooper Toledo 13 26:19 8:29
11 130 468 Samantha Porter Fenton 12 27:54 8:59
12 139 851 Eva Martin Ann Arbor 11 28:06 9:03
13 140 849 Corinne Brecht Ann Arbor 11 28:07 9:03
14 186 483 Sagan Redies Ann Arbor 13 30:31 9:50
15 189 685 Laurel Machiele Ann Arbor 11 30:39 9:52
16 202 807 Kailey Morren Canton 12 31:24 10:07
17 205 343 Megan Lear Toledo 12 31:27 10:08
18 264 172 Devon Gale Windsor 10 35:34 11:27
19 270 699 Gabby Johnson Pickney 11 36:37 11:48
20 274 589 Addison Syrkowski Whitmore Lake 8 37:16 12:00
21 276 106 Taylor Day Ann Arbor 11 37:29 12:04


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Women5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 728 Alexandra Leptich Ann Arbor 15 18:09 5:51
2 9 880 Andrea Hoffman Monroe 17 20:00 6:27
3 10 739 Ashley Buxton Ann Arbor 16 20:06 6:29
4 13 793 Rachael Wessel Wixom 17 20:31 6:37
5 14 119 Lindsay Doherty Wixom 17 20:44 6:41
6 15 471 Juliana Prine Newport 17 20:52 6:43
7 22 568 Janeen Stalder Albany 19 21:21 6:53
8 24 25 Rachel Baron Newport 17 21:30 6:56
9 32 756 Sierra Hansen-Meehan Ann Arbor 16 22:06 7:07
10 41 714 Amelia De Vries Ann Arbor 16 23:40 7:38
11 46 22 Sarah Balgoonyen Plymouth 16 23:55 7:42
12 62 824 Ashley Mauder Graytown 16 24:53 8:01
13 81 612 Cathy Twu Ann Arbor 19 25:45 8:18
14 87 564 Meghan St.John Perrysburg 15 26:13 8:27
15 99 825 Geneva Chunn Ypsilanti 15 26:49 8:38
16 100 191 Chloe Gleichman Saline 15 26:52 8:39
17 112 27 Elizabeth Bartek Plymouth 16 27:19 8:48
18 114 868 Lauren Synko Saline 19 27:22 8:49
19 128 554 Sarah Soules Milan 17 27:48 8:57
20 143 794 Ruth Wessel Wixom 15 28:20 9:08
21 157 823 Laura Kushner Canton 16 28:47 9:16
22 169 585 Bethany Swanberg Canton 15 29:27 9:29
23 191 20 Hailee Azizi Canton 15 30:51 9:56
24 221 888 Marla Sedlak Dearborn 16 32:40 10:31
25 249 733 Alexandra Hileman Ypsilanti 17 34:06 10:59
26 308 254 Jacquelyn Ingison Monroe 17 1:01:30 19:48


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Women5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 838 Jacayln Gross East Lansing 20 18:40 6:01
2 7 776 Michelle Mercer East Lansing 20 19:20 6:14
3 11 493 Bridget Riehle Ann Arbor 20 20:10 6:30
4 18 153 Alison Fitzsimmons Northville 24 20:59 6:46
5 19 21 Lynae Baker South Lyon 22 21:12 6:50
6 25 777 Tamara McDunn 24 21:33 6:57
7 31 889 Kelly Carbary 20 22:06 7:07
8 42 609 Breanna Turcsanyi Ann Arbor 23 23:48 7:40
9 73 327 Erica Labonte Ann Arbor 21 25:13 8:08
10 84 606 Jennifer Trigger West Bloomfield 23 26:02 8:23
11 88 719 Jennifer Baker Ann Arbor 23 26:17 8:28
12 91 538 Wendy Shieh Ann Arbor 22 26:22 8:30
13 92 46 Amanda Brecht Ann Arbor 24 26:29 8:32
14 93 536 Merry Shao Ann Arbor 21 26:30 8:32
15 94 217 Heather Hanson Ann Arbor 24 26:31 8:33
16 96 655 Tammy Yang Ann Arbor 21 26:35 8:34
17 97 465 Michelle Plott Ann Arbor 23 26:37 8:35
18 113 650 Alexandra Wilson Ann Arbor 23 27:19 8:48
19 116 628 Lauren Ward Ann Arbor 21 27:23 8:49
20 121 441 Tiara Paciocco Canton 22 27:32 8:52
21 134 219 Taryn Hartman Saline 22 27:59 9:01
22 145 239 Jessica Holland Lansing 24 28:27 9:10
23 147 346 Anna Lind Brighton 23 28:28 9:10
24 153 867 Amanda Carey Manchester 21 28:41 9:14
25 158 388 Clare McGuire Ann Arbor 21 28:56 9:19
26 159 658 Gigi Ying Ann Arbor 24 28:58 9:20
27 178 885 Sarah Lamoyeaux Ann Arbor 23 30:07 9:42
28 185 500 Lindsey Rollins Romeo 22 30:29 9:49
29 187 168 Elizabeth Friedeman Ann Arbor 24 30:35 9:51
30 196 182 Breanne Gerbe Oxford 23 30:59 9:59
31 199 19 Cary Aurand Rocherter Hills 24 31:05 10:01
32 208 705 Autumn Fabricant Ann Arbor 24 31:50 10:15
33 215 163 Cassie Frasher East Lansing 22 32:31 10:28
34 225 792 Heidi Craun Ann Arbor 24 33:08 10:40
35 227 757 Lisa James Ypsilanti 21 33:10 10:41
36 242 855 Sadie Brewer Belleville 24 33:58 10:56
37 247 359 Ellen Macnee Ann Arbor 21 34:01 10:58
38 252 651 Mary Wilson Ann Arbor 23 34:13 11:01
39 256 361 Monica Magiera Ann Arbor 22 34:35 11:08
40 259 436 Violeta Olague Milan 23 34:53 11:14
41 275 533 Nidhi Shah Troy 21 37:26 12:03
42 284 337 Emily Lawless Rochester Hills 22 39:37 12:46


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Women5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 673 Andrea Blake Dearborn 28 19:18 6:13
2 8 525 Julie Scordino Canton 28 19:51 6:24
3 20 915 Sarah Shipley Canton 29 21:17 6:52
4 23 621 Amanda Vetere Ann Arbor 26 21:23 6:53
5 26 282 Angela Justice Canton 29 21:42 7:00
6 36 138 Catherine Ellingson Ann Arbor 25 22:40 7:18
7 44 389 Ashlee McHugh University Height 26 23:50 7:41
8 54 495 Chrissy Robert Ann Arbor 26 24:25 7:52
9 55 194 Laura Good Ann Arbor 27 24:29 7:53
10 57 488 Asia Renning Milan 26 24:31 7:54
11 61 301 Courtney Kiley Ann Arbor 26 24:52 8:01
12 64 54 Kristy Burgess Dearborn 28 24:57 8:02
13 85 490 Emily Reyna Ann Arbor 26 26:04 8:24
14 103 672 Marie Lamb Wyandotte 27 26:57 8:41
15 118 540 Leanne Shultz Ann Arbor 26 27:27 8:50
16 126 212 Meredith Hall Dexter 29 27:45 8:56
17 135 77 Meredith Chizek Ann Arbor 27 28:03 9:02
18 137 453 Marcella Patrick Ann Arbor 25 28:06 9:03
19 142 401 Elizabeth Molinsky Ann Arbor 26 28:18 9:07
20 148 297 Angie Kennedy Manchester 27 28:35 9:13
21 149 65 Kimberly Caporosso Gregory 26 28:36 9:13
22 150 813 Katie Marr Dexter 29 28:40 9:14
23 160 550 Mary Beth Snyder Birmingham 28 28:59 9:20
24 161 623 Kara Vidusic Farmington Hills 26 29:07 9:23
25 166 30 Buffy Beattie Ann Arbor 28 29:20 9:27
26 167 654 Grace Wu Ann Arbor 27 29:20 9:27
27 177 14 Mary Antonaros Ann Arbor 25 30:05 9:42
28 184 8 Elizabeth Allore Dexter 26 30:29 9:49
29 193 596 Sharon Terlep Royal Oak 28 30:56 9:58
30 194 326 Kat Kurtenbach Saline 25 30:57 9:58
31 201 267 Nikki Jenkins West Bloomfield 25 31:11 10:03
32 206 281 Ashlesha Joshi Ann Arbor 28 31:30 10:09
33 214 575 Allison Stipe Northville 28 32:30 10:28
34 223 64 Kelly Canfield Ann Arbor 27 33:07 10:40
35 224 395 Christine Meyer Ann Arbor 29 33:07 10:40
36 226 236 Amy Hocken Ypsilanti 27 33:08 10:40
37 229 856 Heidi Morrison Ypsilanti 29 33:14 10:42
38 237 688 Kristine Tripp Ann Arbor 27 33:45 10:52
39 243 325 Kati Kuhns Ypsilanti 29 34:00 10:57
40 260 572 Lindsey Stetson Ann Arbor 26 34:57 11:15
41 261 890 Lisa Rauser Ann Arbor 25 35:04 11:18
42 273 762 Bewrey Jamie Pinckney 26 37:16 12:00
43 291 241 Rachel Hood Ferndale 29 42:55 13:49
44 294 760 Amanda Tyra Byron 26 43:55 14:09


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Women5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 336 Suzanne Larsen Fenton 30 17:31 5:39
2 12 286 Sarah Kaechele Grand Blanc 30 20:17 6:32
3 35 702 Jennifer Ray Pickney 34 22:31 7:15
4 45 775 Deanne Neiburger Ann Arbor 32 23:54 7:42
5 47 155 Laura Florence Ann Arbor 34 24:12 7:48
6 49 307 Kim Kirkey Dexter 34 24:20 7:50
7 53 746 Karleen Ahuja Ann Arbor 30 24:24 7:52
8 58 275 Lakeya Jones Ann Arbor 32 24:35 7:55
9 60 263 Adele Janetzke Ypsilanti 33 24:47 7:59
10 65 201 Marissa Green Ypsilanti 30 24:59 8:03
11 67 546 Sarah Smalheer Chelsea 33 25:01 8:03
12 74 269 Krista Jenson Royal Oak 34 25:26 8:12
13 95 372 Melissa Marsh Rochester Hills 34 26:33 8:33
14 98 322 Rebecca Kotlowski Ypsilanti 31 26:46 8:38
15 123 379 Olivia May Ann Arbor 30 27:33 8:53
16 132 505 Theresa Royce-Westcott Manchester 31 27:58 9:00
17 138 204 Mara Gretorex Dexter 32 28:06 9:03
18 188 914 Meagan Lefebure 33 30:36 9:52
19 195 417 Debra Nash Lake Orion 34 30:59 9:59
20 200 553 Mary Soules Milan 31 31:10 10:02
21 204 304 Sara Kingsley Port Huron 30 31:26 10:07
22 212 749 Tina Thumm Ann Arbor 32 32:26 10:27
23 213 636 Shelly Weiss Grand Rapids 32 32:27 10:27
24 241 137 Katherine Eichbauer Fenton 30 33:50 10:54
25 250 319 Birthe Korasiak Livonia 33 34:09 11:00
26 254 261 Jennifer Jalet Ann Arbor 30 34:27 11:06
27 263 190 Darcy Glasstetter Holly 30 35:07 11:19
28 289 576 Mandy Stockard Manchester 33 41:43 13:26
29 292 9 Fawne Allossery Roseville 31 42:55 13:49
30 302 245 Kelly Hubbard Milan 32 48:36 15:39
31 303 294 Casey Keene Milan 34 48:38 15:40


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Women5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 150 Barbara Figurski Dexter 36 22:01 7:06
2 50 562 Maria Sposita Milford 38 24:20 7:50
3 52 744 Anne Perigo 36 24:21 7:51
4 76 149 Skotti Fietsam Oxford 39 25:33 8:14
5 77 362 Jill Mahoney Monroe 38 25:38 8:16
6 78 412 Susan Morville Ann Arbor 38 25:39 8:16
7 80 222 Jeanette Hayes Howell 39 25:44 8:17
8 83 543 Andrea Simon Dexter 37 26:02 8:23
9 86 93 Charlott Corcoran Ann Arbor 35 26:07 8:25
10 102 253 Christine Imler Ann Arbor 38 26:53 8:40
11 108 910 Kathy Peal Chelsea 39 27:07 8:44
12 122 115 Amy Dittmar Ann Arbor 37 27:33 8:53
13 127 4 Gretchen Addor Brighton 37 27:47 8:57
14 136 891 Amy Williams Pinckney 37 28:05 9:03
15 144 527 Lori Scott Pinckney 39 28:20 9:08
16 151 499 Juliet Rogers Ann Arbor 35 28:40 9:14
17 154 85 Misiel Conlen Brighton 39 28:41 9:15
18 180 625 Donna Vorias Brighton 38 30:13 9:44
19 183 96 Jenifer Crawford Dexter 38 30:27 9:48
20 192 643 Lydia White Ferndale 36 30:56 9:58
21 198 455 Kristen Pearless-Heale Clio 37 31:05 10:01
22 216 184 Christina Gerych Brighton 36 32:35 10:30
23 217 112 Kimberly Devyak South Lyon 37 32:38 10:31
24 218 186 Kristen Gignac Ann Arbor 38 32:38 10:31
25 228 610 Darcy Turner Whitmore Lake 37 33:13 10:42
26 230 900 Kristin Purdon Ypsilanti 39 33:15 10:43
27 231 906 Kara Koenig Dexter 38 33:16 10:43
28 233 528 Meridith Seck Howell 36 33:22 10:45
29 234 48 Melissa Brewster Howell 36 33:22 10:45
30 238 84 Sharon Cole Whitehall 35 33:48 10:53
31 239 308 Amy Kissane Saline 39 33:48 10:53
32 240 607 Mickey Truxal Howell 36 33:48 10:53
33 248 472 Tisha Prusak Belleville 36 34:05 10:59
34 262 665 Jennifer Zakrajsek Ann Arbor 36 35:06 11:18
35 265 173 Tonya Gale Windsor 37 35:34 11:28
36 268 290 Bridgette Kaul Ann Arbor 39 35:46 11:31
37 269 353 Julie Lynch Whitmore Lake 37 35:48 11:32
38 271 700 Wendy Johnson Pickney 37 36:37 11:48
39 279 489 Lisa Reppert Manchester 37 39:00 12:34
40 290 452 Sheetal Patel Westland 37 42:18 13:37
41 296 265 Lisa Jeffries Ann Arbor 35 43:56 14:09
42 305 42 Cheryl Boss Ypsilanti 39 49:49 16:03


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Women5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 32 Linda Bellinger Walled Lake 41 20:57 6:45
2 30 187 Katherine Gillman Whitmore Lake 41 22:02 7:06
3 33 210 Lilian Hadel Ann Arbor 40 22:12 7:09
4 34 873 Jenni Everal Taylor 43 22:31 7:15
5 39 124 Heidi Doyle Chelsea 43 23:18 7:30
6 51 262 Ann Jamieson Jackson 44 24:21 7:51
7 63 829 Julia Buzzard Plymouth 43 24:54 8:01
8 75 708 Alexis Nees Saline 40 25:27 8:12
9 104 666 Lisa Zawadzki Ottawa Hills 42 26:57 8:41
10 107 713 Arlene Degutis Ann Arbor 42 27:07 8:44
11 109 865 Vicki George Davison 43 27:10 8:45
12 110 617 Jenny Vanhouten Dexter 40 27:12 8:46
13 125 464 Debbie Pizzo Tipton 43 27:35 8:53
14 129 1403 Kathleen Koerber Walled Lake 42 27:52 8:59
15 131 130 Denise Dutcher Dexter 42 27:56 9:00
16 155 122 Mary Downey Ann Arbor 43 28:42 9:15
17 156 76 Davoren Chick Okemos 42 28:43 9:15
18 164 200 Maurine Grantham Dexter 43 29:12 9:24
19 165 169 Annmarie Furlong Ann Arbor 40 29:13 9:25
20 168 69 Cindy Carruthers Dexter 43 29:20 9:27
21 170 601 Kathleen Thurn Plymouth 42 29:29 9:30
22 171 10 Deborah Amell Plymouth 42 29:29 9:30
23 172 882 Laura White Ann Arbor 44 29:32 9:31
24 179 518 Beth Schemanske Brighton 43 30:12 9:44
25 181 234 Lisa Hirch Ann Arbor 40 30:20 9:46
26 182 799 Julie Welch Ann Arbor 41 30:20 9:46
27 203 805 Martha Quinn Canton 43 31:25 10:07
28 211 707 Cherie Chang Ypsilanti 42 32:22 10:26
29 222 98 Denise Crudup Ypsilanti 41 32:52 10:35
30 235 656 Gerri Yarmak Walled Lake 41 33:35 10:49
31 245 492 Shawn Ricoy Ann Arbor 44 34:01 10:57
32 246 768 Laura Saunders Ann Arbor 43 34:01 10:57
33 267 878 Ellen Smith Brighton 40 35:39 11:29
34 281 504 Nancie Rowe-Janitz Plymouth 43 39:07 12:36
35 300 444 Mary Anne Papiersky Jackson 43 46:50 15:05
36 304 694 Teyra Hurtt West Bloomfield 40 49:32 15:57


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Women5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 901 Cindy Barber Lincoln Park 49 21:20 6:52
2 27 208 Wanda Gunderson Whitmore Lake 49 21:45 7:01
3 28 862 Betty Mioduszewski Dexter 45 21:50 7:02
4 56 529 Joyce Segedi Canton 48 24:29 7:53
5 71 866 Deanna Blessing Allen Park 47 25:10 8:06
6 82 717 Lena Dean Ann Arbor 47 26:00 8:23
7 101 192 Hillary Gleichman Saline 45 26:52 8:39
8 124 497 Sharon Rodriquez Adrian 49 27:34 8:53
9 133 349 Carolyn Lovell Ann Arbor 47 27:59 9:01
10 141 91 Jo Cooley Ottawa Hills 49 28:10 9:05
11 162 595 Elizabeth Tenison Jackson 48 29:09 9:23
12 173 821 Maureen Cummings Saline 49 29:34 9:32
13 174 778 Janet Christman Gregory 49 29:35 9:32
14 175 599 Mary Thomas Ann Arbor 48 29:38 9:33
15 176 258 Sue Jackson Saline 49 29:42 9:34
16 190 682 Michelle Machiele Ann Arbor 45 30:41 9:53
17 209 786 Belinda McGuire Dundee 47 31:51 10:15
18 257 566 Lynette Staffeld Chelsea 49 34:38 11:09
19 266 695 Evita Wells Commerce Twp 47 35:35 11:28
20 278 410 Jane Morse Chelsea 46 38:18 12:20
21 280 876 Kathy Schultz Dexter 45 39:04 12:35
22 282 396 Leslie Michalxzuk Novi 47 39:07 12:36
23 287 309 Mary Mcknight Kittle Newport 48 41:18 13:18
24 295 511 Donna Saganek Plymouth 48 43:55 14:09
25 306 759 Linda Konchel Pinckney 49 50:48 16:22
26 309 352 Lynne Lutz Monroe 48 1:01:33 19:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Women5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 66 300 Cindy Kezele Jackson 50 25:00 8:03
2 90 12 Kathy Anderson Brighton 51 26:21 8:29
3 105 485 Sandy Reeber Ypsilanti 51 27:01 8:42
4 106 883 Donna Smith Dexter 52 27:04 8:43
5 120 53 Shelley Bruder Dexter 53 27:28 8:51
6 146 820 Debra Grybas Stockbridge 51 28:28 9:10
7 197 597 Deborah Ternes Ann Arbor 51 31:05 10:01
8 207 692 Beth Foster Dexter 53 31:33 10:10
9 236 111 Karen Devleeschouwer Sterling Heights 50 33:37 10:50
10 244 324 Wendy Kruzel Ypsilanti 54 34:00 10:57
11 253 100 Kathleen Culbertson Ann Arbor 51 34:22 11:04
12 258 586 Kate Swanberg Canton 51 34:42 11:11
13 272 870 Pamela Smid Grass Lake 53 36:42 11:49
14 283 272 Angela Jones Farmington Hills 51 39:28 12:43
15 285 266 Nancy Jenkins Belleville 51 39:41 12:47
16 288 509 Sharon Ryder Pinckney 53 41:32 13:23
17 297 877 Lois Boyd Waterford 54 46:07 14:51
18 298 246 Theresa Hubbard Milan 53 46:23 14:56
19 301 206 Jacqui Grisdale Ann Arbor 51 47:53 15:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Women5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 40 642 Karen Jo White Jackson 55 23:30 7:34
2 119 664 Nancy Yvanauskas Ann Arbor 56 27:28 8:51
3 152 314 Cheri Klein Ann Arbor 57 28:41 9:14
4 210 406 Yvonne Moore Brighton 59 32:03 10:19
5 277 644 Phyllis White Romulus 56 38:04 12:16
6 286 449 Carol Parker Northville 57 40:34 13:04
7 307 7 Elaine Allore Ann Arbor 55 51:04 16:27


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Women5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 111 860 Renee Vettorello Saline 61 27:15 8:47
2 117 828 Carol Santoro Gregory 61 27:24 8:50
3 255 292 Judy Kaye Canton 63 34:30 11:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Women5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 293 481 Carol Read Grass Lake 67 43:26 13:59
2 299 542 Lin Siebert Dexter 66 46:41 15:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Women5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Women5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Women5 Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 74 269 Krista Jenson Royal Oak 34 25:26 8:12
2 92 46 Amanda Brecht Ann Arbor 24 26:29 8:32
3 97 465 Michelle Plott Ann Arbor 23 26:37 8:35
4 235 656 Gerri Yarmak Walled Lake 41 33:35 10:49
5 241 137 Katherine Eichbauer Fenton 30 33:50 10:54
6 250 319 Birthe Korasiak Livonia 33 34:09 11:00
7 252 651 Mary Wilson Ann Arbor 23 34:13 11:01
8 263 190 Darcy Glasstetter Holly 30 35:07 11:19
9 268 290 Bridgette Kaul Ann Arbor 39 35:46 11:31
10 279 489 Lisa Reppert Manchester 37 39:00 12:34
11 281 504 Nancie Rowe-Janitz Plymouth 43 39:07 12:36
12 290 452 Sheetal Patel Westland 37 42:18 13:37
13 295 511 Donna Saganek Plymouth 48 43:55 14:09
14 307 7 Elaine Allore Ann Arbor 55 51:04 16:27





Page 1
OVERALL RESULTS FOR 2007 ANN ARBOR TURKEY TROT - IRON TURKEY
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 11, 2007

No. Name City Ag S Clyde 5k 10k Iron
===== ====================== ================= == = ===== ======= ======= =======
918 Mark Wehrman Pinckney 21 M 16:00 32:47 48:47
271 Michael Johnson Ann Arbor 26 M 17:07 34:49 51:56
83 Brendan Cleary Livonia 16 M 18:12 36:10 54:22
874 Michael Selke Westland 37 M 18:25 36:28 54:53
583 Eric Swager Chelsea 43 M x 18:11 37:00 55:11
360 Stephen Magee Ann Arbor 42 M 18:44 37:30 56:14
752 Ed McGovern Ypsilanti 32 M 19:01 37:34 56:35
943 Tim Budzyn Ann Arbor 31 M 19:51 38:12 58:03
830 Warren Buzzard Plymouth 15 M 20:19 40:57 1:01:16
790 Phil MacBride Ann Arbor 47 M 20:31 40:50 1:01:21
207 Terence Groening Ann Arbor 34 M 20:36 41:37 1:02:13
547 Aaron Smith Grass Lake 23 M 20:30 42:08 1:02:38
640 Michael Wendorf Ann Arbor 49 M 20:56 41:57 1:02:53
71 Chris Chaney Jackson 14 M 21:48 42:16 1:04:04
87 Brandon Conrad Lancaster 24 M 22:17 42:43 1:05:00
424 Eric Nguyen Ann Arbor 28 M 23:07 43:53 1:07:00
421 Rick Neubert Saline 50 M 22:07 46:11 1:08:18
89 Jeff Conway Dearborn 32 M 22:59 47:12 1:10:11
164 David Frazier West Farmingtion 28 M x 22:49 47:38 1:10:27
613 Adam Uhan Clinton Township 29 M x 23:48 46:52 1:10:40
871 Greg Everal Taylor 48 M x 24:51 46:06 1:10:57
912 Brian Harreld Dexter 40 M 30:18 41:16 1:11:34
78 David Christensen Ann Arbor 48 M 24:00 47:47 1:11:47
293 Mike Keck H 53 M 25:02 46:58 1:12:00
162 Troy Frank Kawkawlin 41 M 24:11 47:51 1:12:02
24 William Barker Ann Arbor 57 M 23:37 48:43 1:12:20
367 Julius Marchwicki Detroit 24 M 23:55 49:18 1:13:13
2 Jon Austin Madison Heights 49 M x 25:54 47:33 1:13:27
615 Tassos Valtadoros Ann Arbor 41 M 27:46 45:49 1:13:35
839 Christopher Field Troy 23 M 24:04 50:00 1:14:04
814 Chris Marr Dexter 29 M 25:23 50:25 1:15:48
661 Dennis Younkin South Lyon M 30:54 46:25 1:17:19
470 Thomas Powell Pinckney 51 M 26:22 51:44 1:18:06
774 Edward Robles Clarklake 45 M 27:06 52:42 1:19:48
354 Dennis Lyons New Boston 53 M 27:10 55:27 1:22:37
677 Muir Frey Ann Arbor 49 M 27:37 55:16 1:22:53
72 Eric Chaney Jackson 42 M 29:43 57:19 1:27:02
11 Dennis Anderson Brighton 52 M 29:18 57:47 1:27:05
681 John Watson Whitmore Lake 56 M 30:01 57:27 1:27:28
919 Bruce Giffen 46 M 30:44 1:00:03 1:30:47
473 Bruce Purdy Manchester 51 M 30:44 1:00:05 1:30:49
903 Zak Purdon Ypsilanti 34 M x 34:37 1:01:04 1:35:41
377 Jim Matthews Jackson 52 M x 34:52 1:08:15 1:43:07

Number of records: 43
11/11/2007 3:47PM





Page 1
OVERALL RESULTS FOR 2007 ANN ARBOR TURKEY TROT - IRON TURKEY
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 11, 2007

No. Name City Ag S Clyde 5k 10k Iron
===== ====================== ================= == = ===== ======= ======= =======
896 Krys Brish Milford 44 F 19:06 40:42 59:48
493 Bridget Riehle Ann Arbor 20 F 20:10 41:04 1:01:14
286 Sarah Kaechele Grand Blanc 30 F 20:17 42:18 1:02:35
21 Lynae Baker South Lyon 22 F 21:12 43:30 1:04:42
915 Sarah Shipley Canton 29 F 21:17 43:38 1:04:55
153 Alison Fitzsimmons Northville 24 F 20:59 44:00 1:04:59
901 Cindy Barber Lincoln Park 49 F 21:20 44:29 1:05:49
208 Wanda Gunderson Whitmore Lake 49 F 21:45 44:56 1:06:41
621 Amanda Vetere Ann Arbor 26 F 21:23 45:20 1:06:43
187 Katherine Gillman Whitmore Lake 41 F 22:02 45:02 1:07:04
150 Barbara Figurski Dexter 36 F 22:01 45:05 1:07:06
777 Tamara McDunn 24 F 21:33 45:52 1:07:25
873 Jenni Everal Taylor 43 F 22:31 47:57 1:10:28
282 Angela Justice Canton 29 F 21:42 49:19 1:11:01
495 Chrissy Robert Ann Arbor 26 F 24:25 48:43 1:13:08
389 Ashlee McHugh University Height 26 F 23:50 49:46 1:13:36
775 Deanne Neiburger Ann Arbor 32 F 23:54 49:54 1:13:48
562 Maria Sposita Milford 38 F 24:20 50:50 1:15:10
642 Karen Jo White Jackson 55 F 23:30 53:14 1:16:44
212 Meredith Hall Dexter 29 F 27:45 49:19 1:17:04
829 Julia Buzzard Plymouth 43 F 24:54 53:16 1:18:10
54 Kristy Burgess Dearborn 28 F 24:57 53:26 1:18:23
194 Laura Good Ann Arbor 27 F 24:29 54:07 1:18:36
866 Deanna Blessing Allen Park 47 F 25:10 54:32 1:19:42
499 Juliet Rogers Ann Arbor 35 F 28:40 51:23 1:20:03
262 Ann Jamieson Jackson 44 F 24:21 55:50 1:20:11
201 Marissa Green Ypsilanti 30 F 24:59 55:24 1:20:23
860 Renee Vettorello Saline 61 F 27:15 53:58 1:21:13
828 Carol Santoro Gregory 61 F 27:24 54:53 1:22:17
708 Alexis Nees Saline 40 F 25:27 58:05 1:23:32
12 Kathy Anderson Brighton 51 F 26:21 57:22 1:23:43
628 Lauren Ward Ann Arbor 21 F 27:23 56:49 1:24:12
379 Olivia May Ann Arbor 30 F 27:33 57:36 1:25:09
713 Arlene Degutis Ann Arbor 42 F 27:07 58:05 1:25:12
372 Melissa Marsh Rochester Hills 34 F 26:33 59:04 1:25:37
664 Nancy Yvanauskas Ann Arbor 56 F 27:28 58:24 1:25:52
453 Marcella Patrick Ann Arbor 25 F 28:06 57:47 1:25:53
349 Carolyn Lovell Ann Arbor 47 F 27:59 58:32 1:26:31
540 Leanne Shultz Ann Arbor 26 F 27:27 59:05 1:26:32
53 Shelley Bruder Dexter 53 F 27:28 59:12 1:26:40
217 Heather Hanson Ann Arbor 24 F 26:31 1:00:50 1:27:21
464 Debbie Pizzo Tipton 43 F 27:35 59:58 1:27:33
654 Grace Wu Ann Arbor 27 F 29:20 59:32 1:28:52
30 Buffy Beattie Ann Arbor 28 F 29:20 59:32 1:28:52
122 Mary Downey Ann Arbor 43 F 28:42 1:01:03 1:29:45
658 Gigi Ying Ann Arbor 24 F 28:58 1:02:34 1:31:32
219 Taryn Hartman Saline 22 F 27:59 1:04:33 1:32:32
595 Elizabeth Tenison Jackson 48 F 29:09 1:03:24 1:32:33
236 Amy Hocken Ypsilanti 27 F 33:08 1:07:36 1:40:44
792 Heidi Craun Ann Arbor 24 F 33:08 1:07:38 1:40:46
304 Sara Kingsley Port Huron 30 F 31:26 1:13:24 1:44:50
656 Gerri Yarmak Walled Lake 41 F x 33:35 1:14:02 1:47:37

Number of records: 52
11/11/2007 3:47PM


Dexter,MI
Provided by Gault Race MGMT