2016 Concord Classic 5K

back to results

Jun. 25, 2016

2016 Concord Classic 5K
Concord, Michigan
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Concord Classic 5k 5k Run
Age Group Results
June 25, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Weaver 25 13 18:32.0 5:59/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roman Blackwell 19 1 16:53.7 5:27/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Hibbs 49 50 24:05.5 7:46/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Good 42 7 18:01.1 5:49/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Trapp 51 60 25:30.3 8:14/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Vanoss 50 24 20:18.7 6:33/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Burk 12 55 25:08.5 8:06/M
2 Cieara Barrett 8 92 29:42.7 9:35/M
3 Riley Adams 10 109 32:32.5 10:30/M
4 Madison Trudell 12 121 34:21.3 11:05/M
5 Samantha Kessman 10 122 34:31.6 11:08/M
6 Piper Zigray 11 126 35:00.1 11:17/M
7 Madisyn Barrett 10 139 36:21.8 11:44/M
8 Brooke Grant 9 143 38:48.0 12:31/M
9 Rylee Sinden 10 149 40:26.9 13:03/M
10 Grace Wetzel 12 154 44:28.9 14:21/M
11 Madison Coburn 11 155 44:32.3 14:22/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Mikovits 12 33 21:26.7 6:55/M
2 Jacob Singleton 11 36 22:00.1 7:06/M
3 Cyus Comfort 11 37 22:02.9 7:06/M
4 Michael Brant 8 84 28:22.2 9:09/M
5 P.j. Lasky 10 102 31:12.3 10:04/M
6 Tyler Harris 6 123 34:33.3 11:09/M
7 Nolan Arbuckle 8 135 36:13.8 11:41/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Rector 14 38 22:19.6 7:12/M
2 Alaysia Gutierrez 14 46 23:35.2 7:36/M
3 Skylar Thompson 13 48 23:41.0 7:38/M
4 Matalee Williams 14 59 25:24.0 8:12/M
5 Allison Zigray 13 103 31:23.6 10:07/M
6 Halie Cesco 14 133 36:06.4 11:39/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Record 14 18 19:32.5 6:18/M
2 Cole Thompson 13 35 21:50.1 7:03/M
3 Bryan Smith 14 43 23:12.6 7:29/M
4 Logan Barrett 13 58 25:19.4 8:10/M
5 Seth Marshall 13 66 26:17.5 8:29/M
6 Gavin Adams 13 79 27:56.6 9:01/M
7 Chuckie King 13 118 33:47.9 10:54/M

Female 15 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Saenz 16 16 19:08.2 6:10/M
2 Karana Wickens 18 22 19:56.5 6:26/M
3 Gabby Brandonisio 16 31 21:11.0 6:50/M
4 Madison Dean 17 44 23:15.2 7:30/M
5 Macy Gretz 17 105 31:54.7 10:17/M
6 Gabbie Laferriere 17 131 35:39.8 11:30/M

Male 15 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Detgen 17 2 17:02.6 5:30/M
2 T J Kessman 15 3 17:27.9 5:38/M
3 Antinio Lorenzo 18 5 17:43.4 5:43/M
4 Daniel Mikovits 17 8 18:02.9 5:49/M
5 James William Silbernagel 16 10 18:15.5 5:53/M
6 Chase Swope 17 17 19:24.3 6:15/M
7 Sebastian Gamet 15 54 24:56.5 8:03/M
8 Austin Barrett 16 93 29:43.5 9:35/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lehman 23 32 21:22.2 6:54/M
2 Rachel Otmanowski 19 62 25:58.0 8:23/M
3 Ashley Bonser 21 71 26:36.9 8:35/M
4 Alley Comden 23 74 27:14.0 8:47/M
5 Sandra Cesco 19 81 28:03.7 9:03/M
6 Emma Venetis 20 88 28:34.9 9:13/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Heath 23 4 17:36.1 5:41/M
2 Billy Bonser 19 57 25:18.4 8:10/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Jimenez 26 30 20:40.8 6:40/M
2 Erin Paulouich 26 51 24:35.5 7:56/M
3 Samantha Marvin 26 63 25:58.1 8:23/M
4 Heather Andersen 29 68 26:26.2 8:32/M
5 Bethany Cuatt 28 98 30:37.6 9:53/M
6 Keri Wood 29 100 31:10.3 10:03/M
7 Kayla Bush 29 117 33:42.6 10:52/M
8 Stephanie Gillispie 25 125 34:56.9 11:16/M
9 Brittany O'Rourke-thompson 27 130 35:32.1 11:28/M
10 Brittany Braman 26 141 36:41.0 11:50/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Marchewka 26 15 19:04.8 6:09/M
2 Brian Humphrey 29 20 19:52.7 6:25/M
3 Dustin Burdick 29 25 20:20.3 6:34/M
4 Gabe Valle 28 77 27:45.7 8:57/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tonya Sears 33 29 20:30.0 6:37/M
2 Heather Keeling 30 134 36:12.2 11:41/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Zessin 33 6 17:49.7 5:45/M
2 Eric Worley 32 49 24:01.9 7:45/M
3 Tom Paulouich 30 99 30:52.7 9:57/M
4 Adam Arbuckle 32 136 36:14.1 11:41/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Marie Russell 36 73 26:41.3 8:36/M
2 Krista Cronkright 35 83 28:08.5 9:05/M
3 Cari Gray 38 111 32:44.1 10:34/M
4 Cristin Woolwoth 35 113 32:44.7 10:34/M
5 Catherine Molden 36 145 38:54.8 12:33/M
6 Kristin Pluta 38 146 38:56.1 12:34/M
7 Brianne Sinden 35 150 40:27.3 13:03/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Smith 35 9 18:12.9 5:52/M
2 Randy Andrews 37 11 18:26.0 5:57/M
3 Ben Gilpin 38 21 19:54.1 6:25/M
4 Thomas Huscio 36 26 20:22.0 6:34/M
5 Willys Adams 38 72 26:37.5 8:35/M
6 Rob Jr. Zibbell 36 86 28:25.7 9:10/M
7 Ben Lasky 39 101 31:12.2 10:04/M
8 Klint Gretz 37 106 31:56.2 10:18/M
9 Michael Earl 37 156 47:43.6 15:24/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Curtis 40 82 28:05.3 9:04/M
2 Amy Gilpin 40 120 34:07.8 11:00/M
3 Amy Rogers 40 129 35:31.9 11:27/M
4 Robin Cousino 43 159 53:07.1 17:08/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Jordon 44 14 18:36.9 6:00/M
2 Jason Winchell 42 23 20:07.2 6:29/M
3 Robert Wright 40 42 23:11.1 7:29/M
4 Don Donihue 41 94 29:54.6 9:39/M
5 David Lawrence 41 96 30:22.7 9:48/M
6 Robert Harris 41 124 34:35.4 11:09/M
7 Troy Sutherland 40 151 41:50.8 13:30/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Lehman 49 85 28:23.6 9:09/M
2 Julia Venetis 49 87 28:27.1 9:11/M
3 Jessica Nichols 45 89 28:40.3 9:15/M
4 Danielle Potts 48 107 32:00.3 10:19/M
5 Karla Reid 46 119 34:05.6 11:00/M
6 Cynthia Walker 45 128 35:18.3 11:23/M
7 Eileen Shaw 46 138 36:14.8 11:41/M
8 Stacey Schweda 47 153 43:47.6 14:07/M
9 Marilynn Fryer 47 157 48:24.7 15:37/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eugene Breuring 49 12 18:29.2 5:58/M
2 Joshua Donnelly 45 19 19:47.7 6:23/M
3 John Hibbs 46 39 22:23.1 7:13/M
4 Jim Anuszkiewicz 49 61 25:51.9 8:20/M
5 Edward Reid 45 64 26:10.8 8:26/M
6 Todd Miller 49 70 26:33.6 8:34/M
7 John Laferriere 49 132 35:39.9 11:30/M
8 Rich Kuhn 49 142 38:09.2 12:18/M
9 Matt Lehman 48 147 39:26.0 12:43/M
10 Kevin Cunningham 49 152 42:31.7 13:43/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Jacobson 52 69 26:30.9 8:33/M
2 Lynn Sleight 54 78 27:46.6 8:57/M
3 Janell Loomis 54 114 32:58.1 10:38/M
4 Marcy Bradley 51 115 33:06.2 10:41/M
5 Deborah Root 53 127 35:17.8 11:23/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Cook 54 28 20:28.4 6:36/M
2 Christopher Merrill 50 53 24:49.2 8:00/M
3 Alan Mikovits 50 76 27:38.7 8:55/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Carney 55 80 28:01.9 9:02/M
2 Vicki Huscio 59 90 29:21.4 9:28/M
3 Jennifer Otmanowski 55 97 30:28.7 9:50/M
4 Sandra Schneider 58 104 31:38.7 10:12/M
5 Bonnie Pilaczynski 55 110 32:41.4 10:33/M
6 Kathy Arnold 57 144 38:52.8 12:32/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Hocter 56 34 21:27.6 6:55/M
2 Nick Brandonisio 57 40 22:39.0 7:18/M
3 Mark Devereaux 56 47 23:36.8 7:37/M
4 Jeff Heath 55 52 24:40.2 7:57/M
5 Michael Scott 56 56 25:12.0 8:08/M
6 Brad Jacokes 55 65 26:15.5 8:28/M
7 Joseph Lerczak 59 75 27:21.6 8:49/M
8 Dave Southern 55 137 36:14.5 11:41/M
9 Mark Lehman 59 148 39:27.2 12:44/M

Female 60 to 66

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Ann Hershberger 60 95 30:09.8 9:44/M
2 Susi Bullinger 60 108 32:26.2 10:28/M
3 Jeanne Laimon 64 140 36:40.1 11:50/M

Male 60 to 66

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Jr Bapst 60 27 20:23.3 6:35/M
2 Rick Hills 60 41 22:45.4 7:20/M
3 Ron Carpenter 66 45 23:28.6 7:34/M
4 Bob Sonsara 64 91 29:23.6 9:29/M
5 Michael Schneider 63 112 32:44.6 10:34/M
6 Ed Konrad 62 116 33:39.2 10:51/M

Female 67 to 75

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Holmes 73 67 26:23.5 8:31/M

Male 76 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Nichols 76 158 50:14.6 16:12/M




Concord Classic 5k 5k Walk
Age Group Results
June 25, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Scott 52 1 34:18.1 11:04/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wally Drogt 67 3 34:57.1 11:16/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Dobbins-Nye 42 2 34:56.7 11:16/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Pelton 69 4 36:34.1 11:48/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Selden 58 5 36:53.8 11:54/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Curtis Fater 60 8 38:20.3 12:22/M

Female 19 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Cousino 18 33 52:07.0 16:49/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Ropp 28 31 51:29.1 16:36/M
2 Tricia Mast 29 32 51:29.7 16:36/M
3 Stephanie Littlejohn 28 42 56:40.7 18:17/M
4 Samanth Beck 24 43 56:41.5 18:17/M
5 Lisa Okley 29 48 1:02:26.3 20:08/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valerie Huscio 32 26 46:41.8 15:04/M
2 Abby Arbuckle 33 52 1:02:32.1 20:10/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Cruz 35 10 39:25.5 12:43/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aimee Fedore 41 17 42:12.2 13:37/M
2 Kelly Gretz 40 22 44:02.5 14:12/M
3 Jody Brenner 42 27 47:34.9 15:21/M
4 Chris Wetzel 44 29 47:36.3 15:21/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Brenner 42 20 43:07.6 13:55/M
2 Tyler Cesco 42 24 45:22.6 14:38/M
3 Damien Wetzel 44 28 47:36.3 15:21/M
4 Lamar Hershberger 40 47 58:56.2 19:01/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Wierenga 46 15 41:56.4 13:32/M
2 Laurie Smith 49 19 42:48.9 13:48/M
3 Tammy Wolter 47 41 55:14.2 17:49/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Fater 53 7 38:19.8 12:22/M
2 Kathy Foster 53 18 42:36.5 13:45/M
3 Deborah Laske 53 30 49:14.8 15:53/M
4 Nicki Kapela 54 44 57:41.3 18:36/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Swetland 54 14 41:12.0 13:17/M
2 Stephen Laske 54 16 41:58.8 13:32/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary E Jimenez 59 23 44:36.2 14:23/M
2 Donieta Rhodes 56 25 45:31.5 14:41/M
3 Tracy Needham 57 35 52:46.8 17:01/M
4 Kathy Sturgill 58 36 53:11.9 17:09/M
5 Sharon Sherwood 56 37 53:13.0 17:10/M
6 Ethel Oberlander 58 38 53:42.4 17:19/M
7 Cheryl Vanaken 58 39 54:08.2 17:28/M
8 Catherine Deforest 57 40 54:08.9 17:28/M
9 Julie Jacokes 55 49 1:02:27.6 20:09/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Kloack 57 11 39:26.8 12:43/M
2 Mike Gancer 55 45 57:41.9 18:36/M

Female 60 to 66

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Brigham 60 6 37:56.6 12:14/M
2 Cindy Magness 61 34 52:10.8 16:50/M
3 Roberta Vandenburg 61 51 1:02:31.8 20:10/M

Male 60 to 66

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Jr Sleight 63 12 40:15.6 12:59/M
2 Bob Jones 63 13 41:05.9 13:15/M
3 James Vandenburg 62 50 1:02:31.5 20:10/M

Female 67 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty Pelton 68 9 38:33.1 12:26/M
2 Anita Ojeda-Baley 67 46 58:48.0 18:58/M

Male 67 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Lane 67 21 43:22.0 13:59/M