2016 St. Patrick Summerfest 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Jun. 25, 2016

2016 St. Patrick Summerfest 5K Run/Walk
Portland, Michigan
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



St. Patrick Summerfest 5k 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
June 25, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nikole Brown 32 7 22:32.4 7:16/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesus Alvarado-Amaro 23 1 16:17.9 5:15/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Smith 50 15 25:18.6 8:10/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Thom 45 8 22:50.9 7:22/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Town 14 16 25:47.5 8:19/M
2 Cecelia Boyce 8 38 33:09.3 10:42/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashton Walker 14 4 18:25.8 5:56/M
2 Shae Boyce 10 29 29:10.4 9:25/M
3 Chase Rathburn 10 44 43:07.5 13:55/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eamon Duff 17 6 22:12.9 7:10/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Thelen 23 17 25:48.2 8:19/M
2 Ashley Steffes 21 27 28:31.8 9:12/M
3 Mariah Arwood 24 30 29:47.9 9:36/M
4 Amelia Cook 20 35 31:18.9 10:06/M
5 Emily Schneider 23 43 36:49.5 11:53/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Alvarado 22 5 20:21.5 6:34/M
2 Paul Sinadinos 21 19 27:11.4 8:46/M
3 Corey Dymond 23 22 27:23.0 8:50/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Baughman 29 9 22:52.9 7:23/M
2 Carmelle Markwart 28 20 27:17.7 8:48/M
3 Jessica Ballast 27 23 27:39.1 8:55/M
4 Emily Jones 26 32 30:09.5 9:44/M
5 Erin Kurtz 27 33 30:54.9 9:58/M
6 Holly Rathburn 25 48 54:54.2 17:43/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Vankuiken 29 14 24:58.2 8:03/M
2 Michael Steffes Jr 27 26 28:31.5 9:12/M
3 Jeffrey Kurtz 28 34 30:55.3 9:58/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Jones 33 40 34:06.4 11:00/M
2 Whitney Townsend 33 49 57:01.8 18:24/M
3 Samantha Helmer 33 50 57:03.2 18:24/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Richmond 30 2 16:36.1 5:21/M
2 Terry Austen 33 13 24:58.0 8:03/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Town 38 24 28:20.2 9:08/M
2 Rebecca Schmidt 37 28 28:35.8 9:13/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Town 38 3 18:02.2 5:49/M
2 Chris Nicholas 37 39 33:24.6 10:46/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Jacobs 44 45 43:24.5 14:00/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Boyce 41 36 31:22.3 10:07/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Cramer 45 21 27:20.1 8:49/M
2 Mary Ann Farris 49 46 47:03.8 15:11/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Farris 45 25 28:20.3 9:08/M
2 Dave Marshall 46 31 30:08.7 9:43/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Lawless 59 10 22:56.4 7:24/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Abbott 62 37 32:07.8 10:22/M
2 Marge Novak 70 42 36:25.3 11:45/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Kramer 60 11 24:27.6 7:53/M
2 Patrick Duff 62 12 24:50.5 8:01/M
3 Chuck Lawson 65 18 25:52.2 8:21/M
4 Steve Rathburn 61 41 36:10.2 11:40/M
5 Louis Fox 87 47 48:06.3 15:31/M