2016 Zeppelin's Peace Run

back to results

Jun. 25, 2016

2016 Zeppelin's Peace Run
Clarkston, Michigan
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Zeppelin's Peace Run & Walk 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
June 25, 2016
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Blindert Whitmore Lake MI 30 2 20:53.5 6:43/M
2 Shirley Kolakovich Clarkston MI 45 6 26:36.7 8:33/M
3 Cecilia Wright Waterford MI 53 8 27:25.7 8:49/M

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devon Caudill Waterford MI 37 9 27:47.3 8:56/M
2 Wanda Gunderson Whitmore Lake MI 57 10 27:54.0 8:58/M
3 Madia Pfeffer Keego Harbor MI 54 13 29:04.9 9:21/M
4 Leslie Sedlarik Flushing MI 46 14 29:10.3 9:23/M
5 Tanya Campbell Waterford MI 32 15 29:35.2 9:31/M
6 Kristina Suchyta Waterford MI 35 16 29:51.4 9:36/M
7 Angela Repke Grand Blanc MI 35 17 30:16.6 9:44/M
8 Anna Mahan Saginaw MI 21 19 30:46.8 9:54/M
9 Jessica Ristich Waterford MI 33 20 32:04.0 10:19/M
10 Lindsey Mutschler Warren MI 27 21 32:22.9 10:24/M
11 Diane Gofourth Boyne City MI 31 27 33:59.9 10:56/M
12 Jennie Griffith Auburn Hills MI 47 28 34:06.5 10:58/M
13 Dayna Rein East Lansing MI 25 30 36:06.9 11:36/M
14 Suzanne Cox Waterford MI 47 31 36:37.5 11:46/M
15 Tonya Ross Waterford MI 32 32 37:06.6 11:56/M
16 Aubrey Gibbs 12 34 37:46.5 12:09/M
17 Michelle Martinez Davisburg MI 57 35 38:18.2 12:19/M
18 Sara Hazen Waterford MI 48 37 38:41.2 12:26/M
19 Jenna Walczak Davison MI 32 39 39:45.4 12:47/M
20 Shelby Lindsay Clarkston MI 25 40 40:42.5 13:05/M
21 Ashley Gibbs 12 41 41:10.7 13:14/M
22 Cynthia Mahan Saginaw MI 56 42 41:55.5 13:29/M
23 Shannon Powers Sylvan Lake MI 28 44 43:04.6 13:51/M
24 Amy Gilmore Lansing MI 39 45 43:35.3 14:01/M
25 Barbara Jenkins Waterford MI 51 46 44:44.3 14:23/M
26 Brooke Liles Waterford MI 51 47 47:43.6 15:21/M
27 Kim Dubczak Clarkston MI 41 48 48:25.4 15:34/M
28 Kelly Sullivan Ferndale MI 29 49 48:54.8 15:43/M
29 Sharon Drescosky White Lake MI 60 50 48:59.2 15:45/M
30 Lindsey Liddle Southgate MI 26 51 49:49.2 16:01/M
31 Kathleen Bambach Rochester MI 49 52 53:04.6 17:04/M
32 Michele Piscitelli Clarkston MI 53 53 53:07.7 17:05/M
33 Theresa O'Neil Sterling Heights MI 59 54 53:07.8 17:05/M
34 Tracie Buchholtz Chesterfield MI 40 55 53:08.8 17:05/M
35 Jordan Burdick Waterford MI 22 56 53:33.6 17:13/M
36 Ann Bracken Waterford MI 59 57 53:48.1 17:18/M
37 Mia Coles-Hood Canton MI 13 60 54:01.6 17:22/M
38 Jessica Crosley Waterfordr MI 10 61 54:01.6 17:22/M
39 Lindsey Brenz Waterford MI 25 63 54:50.2 17:38/M
40 Debra Cassandria Harbor Beach MI 59 64 54:52.3 17:39/M
41 Josephine Ireson Warren MI 60 65 54:52.4 17:39/M
42 Jessica Papuga Warren MI 36 66 54:52.6 17:39/M
43 Diane Singelyn Waterford MI 56 67 54:58.9 17:40/M
44 Joanna Weinreich Royal Oak MI 28 68 56:15.6 18:05/M
45 Lindsay Noble Lake Orion MI 32 70 56:17.5 18:06/M
46 Kendall Carter Lake Orion MI 27 71 56:17.8 18:06/M
47 Diane Fletcher Waterford MI 34 72 57:53.0 18:37/M
48 Gloria Jensenius Waterford MI 37 73 57:55.1 18:37/M
49 Becki Ellis Waterford MI 32 74 58:01.1 18:39/M
50 Carol Facca Rochester Hills MI 58 75 58:20.2 18:45/M
51 Virginia Singelyn West Bloomfield MI 53 76 58:39.5 18:52/M
52 Jenny Emery Clarkston MI 43 77 59:04.1 19:00/M
53 Kristine Graves Clarkston MI 63 78 59:05.0 19:00/M
54 Candice Coles-Norwood Canton MI 38 79 1:00:39.7 19:30/M
55 Alicia Crosley Waterfordr MI 45 80 1:00:44.6 19:32/M
56 Joan Schult Waterford MI 53 81 1:02:04.0 19:57/M
57 Angelia Meador Waterford MI 56 82 1:02:07.2 19:58/M
58 Katie Allen Brighton MI 28 83 1:02:13.8 20:00/M
59 Freda Morris Waterford MI 52 86 1:02:16.3 20:01/M
60 Faye Townes 70 87 1:04:18.8 20:41/M
61 Patty Daoust West Bloomfield MI 62 88 1:05:06.0 20:56/M
62 Julie Ritter West Bloomfield MI 45 89 1:05:06.5 20:56/M
63 Lynsy Townes 29 91 1:07:08.4 21:35/M
64 Corrine Chinkidjakarn 24 94 1:07:18.3 21:38/M
65 Jamie Townes 29 95 1:07:27.8 21:41/M
66 Pam Clark 52 96 1:07:34.6 21:44/M
67 Wanda Nettleton Clarkston MI 45 98 1:07:58.7 21:51/M
68 Sue Hyde Holly MI 53 99 1:08:00.0 21:52/M
69 Nikki Luster Ypsilanti MI 39 100 1:08:19.2 21:58/M
70 Hayley Hague Boyne City MI 9 101 1:08:25.9 22:00/M
71 Alexaundria Gofourth Boyne City MI 8 102 1:08:26.4 22:00/M
72 Alexis Ferrao 10 103 1:08:31.7 22:02/M
73 Lauren Hague 30 104 1:09:35.5 22:22/M
74 Stephine Madison 40 106 1:12:14.7 23:14/M
75 Lynda Foxworth 61 107 1:23:33.1 26:52/M
76 Geneva Yates Waterford MI 61 108 1:23:33.2 26:52/M
77 Brenda Odell Walled Lake MI 60 109 1:23:33.8 26:52/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss Waterford MI 47 1 19:15.4 6:11/M
2 Mark McCaslin Clarkston MI 46 3 23:32.6 7:34/M
3 Nick Liddle Southgate MI 28 4 25:03.0 8:03/M

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1050 69 56:16.2 18:06/M

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rusty Robinson Waterford MI 47 5 25:11.3 8:06/M
2 Darin Horton Waterford MI 47 7 26:53.9 8:39/M
3 Matt Berg Waterford MI 38 11 28:01.8 9:01/M
4 Adam Walding Davisburg MI 28 12 28:33.3 9:11/M
5 Robert Zupan Rochester MI 32 18 30:23.6 9:46/M
6 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 45 22 32:25.0 10:25/M
7 David Brooks Lapeer MI 48 23 32:25.9 10:25/M
8 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 53 24 32:32.2 10:28/M
9 Larry Hull Waterford MI 51 25 33:26.6 10:45/M
10 Jason Hague Boyne City MI 36 26 33:41.1 10:50/M
11 Steve Martinez Davisburg MI 55 29 34:48.1 11:11/M
12 Daniel Gilmore Lansing MI 46 33 37:30.9 12:03/M
13 Jeffrey Rabanus Linden MI 47 36 38:40.3 12:26/M
14 Ramon Delbusto Bloomfield Hills MI 70 38 39:15.8 12:37/M
15 Raphael Friedman Sylvan Lake MI 28 43 42:55.1 13:48/M
16 Jared Meloche 30 58 53:50.2 17:19/M
17 Terryn Jarvi Boyne City MI 6 59 53:57.3 17:21/M
18 Bradely Singelyn Waterford MI 28 62 54:49.5 17:38/M
19 Michael Meador Waterford MI 58 84 1:02:13.8 20:00/M
20 Michael Allen Brighton MI 31 85 1:02:15.6 20:01/M
21 Adam Szlamkowicz 36 90 1:07:03.6 21:34/M
22 Brent Tempelton 30 92 1:07:10.0 21:36/M
23 Alex Hauge 29 93 1:07:17.9 21:38/M
24 Scott Clark 51 97 1:07:35.5 21:44/M
25 Bill Plummer 45 105 1:12:12.9 23:13/M