2016 MIU Run for the Ribbon

back to results

Jun. 19, 2016

2016 MIU Run for the Ribbon
Detroit, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Run for the Ribbon 5K Run
Age Group Results
June 19, 2016
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Cholyway Warren MI 25 9 19:52.8 6:23/M

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ella gaudreau 9 284 33:32.2 10:47/M
2 Ainslie Watt Shelby Township 3 299 34:33.1 11:07/M
3 Sarah Ostheimer Clarkston MI 8 362 37:24.4 12:02/M
4 Evangeline Contompasis Rochester 7 418 41:09.8 13:14/M
5 Josephine Contompasis Rochester 3 420 41:13.2 13:15/M
6 Lola Hafron West Bloomfield 9 456 44:08.3 14:11/M
7 gabriele oscar Warren MI 9 468 45:41.9 14:41/M
8 Addison Mccabe Holly MI 8 473 46:23.6 14:55/M
9 Liliana Maisel Royal Oak 9 490 47:48.8 15:22/M
10 Julia Johnson Fenton MI 9 525 53:56.1 17:21/M
11 Gracie Johnson Clinton Township 8 526 53:56.7 17:21/M
12 Taylur Gartrelle Macomb 8 578 1:06:38.0 21:26/M
13 sydney surprenunt 3 582 1:21:20.6 26:09/M

Female 10 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Gaudreau Rochester MI 13 92 26:03.0 8:23/M
2 MIA BIERNAT Macomb MI 13 97 26:11.5 8:25/M
3 Eva Paratore New Baltimore MI 12 171 28:46.5 9:15/M
4 Lucy Broadwell Warren 13 193 29:42.9 9:33/M
5 Chloe Antakli Pontiac MI 12 202 29:56.8 9:37/M
6 Abigail Shafer Warren MI 13 214 30:25.0 9:47/M
7 Chloe Gilcher West Bloomfield MI 12 243 31:29.9 10:07/M
8 samantha tremonti macomb 13 304 34:46.1 11:11/M
9 sydney tremonti macomb 13 305 34:46.2 11:11/M
10 Arden Hafron West Bloomfield 10 331 35:38.9 11:27/M
11 Rachel Gaudreau Rochester MI 10 389 38:47.2 12:28/M
12 joanna-marie postrado Rochester MI 11 435 42:13.7 13:34/M
13 CECILIA LOSH MACOMB 10 491 47:52.8 15:23/M
14 Emily Mott Kalamazoo 10 509 52:11.4 16:47/M
15 Alyssa Mott Kalamazoo 10 511 52:12.2 16:47/M
16 Kaitlyn Dondonan Sterling Heights 11 522 53:55.8 17:20/M
17 Ryann Toussaint Bloomfield Hills 10 560 59:24.8 19:06/M
18 Avis Schapman Troy 10 568 1:01:00.6 19:37/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Morris Auburn Hills MI 14 72 25:23.1 8:10/M
2 Ellen Brooks Bloomfield Hills MI 16 81 25:42.7 8:16/M
3 Lucy Jiang Ann Arbor 19 115 26:48.5 8:37/M
4 Jacqueline Antakli Troy 16 147 27:56.6 8:59/M
5 Danielle Chudler Bloomfield Hills 17 165 28:36.1 9:12/M
6 Emily Stillman Bloomfield Hills 18 170 28:45.8 9:15/M
7 Diana Kernen Keego Harbor MI 14 207 30:02.8 9:39/M
8 Anastasia Georginis Troy 19 218 30:31.7 9:49/M
9 Sophia Georginis Troy 18 219 30:31.8 9:49/M
10 Emily Bays South Lyon 18 252 32:07.9 10:20/M
11 Sarah Whitman Bloomfield Hills 15 260 32:24.5 10:25/M
12 kayla anne plotzke Saint Clair Shores MI 18 306 34:50.1 11:12/M
13 Jayme Castiglione Lapeer 19 324 35:35.9 11:26/M
14 Katherine MacDonald Grosse Pointe Woods 19 355 37:04.5 11:55/M
15 Ashley Smith Clarkston MI 14 364 37:32.1 12:04/M
16 Kolbie Wojno Clinton Township MI 18 365 37:32.6 12:04/M
17 Hannah Whitman Bloomfield Hills 17 431 41:58.9 13:30/M
18 Jayna Ruppal Grand Rapids 15 447 43:12.9 13:53/M
19 Tia Falzarano Rochester MI 19 465 45:26.5 14:37/M
20 Kamaria Perkins Southfield 15 472 46:06.5 14:49/M
21 Mackenzie Surdu Shelby Township 16 494 48:01.0 15:26/M
22 Rachel Viksne West Bloomfield MI 18 507 51:33.0 16:35/M
23 Alia Burgett Rochester MI 14 527 53:56.7 17:21/M
24 Anntaninna Biondo Clinton Twp 19 534 54:32.7 17:32/M
25 Anne Race Grosse Pointe Shores 19 559 59:23.6 19:06/M
26 Sydney Toussaint Bloomfield Hills 17 562 59:26.2 19:07/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Hosner Clarkston MI 29 30 22:06.8 7:06/M
2 Gabriella Ring Oak Park MI 23 37 23:04.4 7:25/M
3 Hannah Knapp Rochester MI 21 41 23:13.8 7:28/M
4 Kelsey Bartoloni Southgate MI 26 45 23:32.9 7:34/M
5 Danielle Ruppal Grand Rapids 22 48 23:48.0 7:39/M
6 Erin Milliken Rochester 25 82 25:43.3 8:16/M
7 Shannon Coppi Clinton Township MI 23 85 25:48.6 8:18/M
8 Abby Haughie Highland 22 87 25:52.7 8:19/M
9 Chanell O'Rourke Royal Oak MI 23 88 25:54.5 8:20/M
10 Samantha Kaca Warren MI 26 95 26:05.7 8:23/M
11 Carolyn Enck Pontiac MI 29 100 26:13.9 8:26/M
12 Stephanie Murdock Clarkston MI 29 101 26:14.6 8:26/M
13 sarah donna luckadoo Roseville MI 23 113 26:45.4 8:36/M
14 Katie Finn Bloomfield Hills 21 117 26:50.1 8:38/M
15 Allison Maynard Marlette 25 131 27:11.2 8:44/M
16 Valerie Weaver Plymouth 21 150 28:01.1 9:01/M
17 Marla Govan Northville MI 23 160 28:31.7 9:10/M
18 Erin Coughlan Costa Mesa 23 162 28:34.8 9:11/M
19 Carly Sprague Kalamazoo MI 25 179 29:07.0 9:22/M
20 Jessica Case Macomb MI 25 180 29:07.8 9:22/M
21 Ali Pavlicek Detroit 26 184 29:23.0 9:27/M
22 Sarah P Detroit 25 197 29:48.5 9:35/M
23 Ashley Dickey Birmingham 28 205 29:59.0 9:38/M
24 Tess Relle Bloomfield Hills MI 21 211 30:18.8 9:45/M
25 Kimberly Krusinski Roseville 25 221 30:36.0 9:50/M
26 Darina Agha Washington 29 234 31:08.8 10:01/M
27 Lauren Wellman Rochester Hills 28 251 32:02.7 10:18/M
28 Colleen Bielman Kalamazoo 21 259 32:23.3 10:25/M
29 Chelsea Parrish macomb 24 268 33:02.7 10:37/M
30 Annessa Campian Troy MI 26 271 33:16.0 10:42/M
31 arlena flynn tyree 25 272 33:16.4 10:42/M
32 Chandler Yatooma West Bloomfield 28 278 33:26.5 10:45/M
33 maria ruth Warren MI 22 294 34:12.1 11:00/M
34 Melissa O'Guin Macomb 25 318 35:23.6 11:23/M
35 Rachel Castiglione Lapeer 23 320 35:29.9 11:25/M
36 Andrea Gentile Livonia MI 23 321 35:30.2 11:25/M
37 Danielle Bielman Hazel Park 20 322 35:34.0 11:26/M
38 Megan O'Guin Macomb MI 28 336 35:56.5 11:33/M
39 Diana Lenaway Washington 28 337 35:59.1 11:34/M
40 Jessica Gehrke Allenton 28 338 36:00.2 11:35/M
41 Jennifer Heaney Brownstown 29 339 36:02.6 11:35/M
42 Megan Case Schmelzer Royal Oak 28 344 36:12.6 11:38/M
43 Katie Tocco Royal Oak 28 360 37:24.0 12:02/M
44 Amanda Arnold Harrison Township MI 29 367 37:38.6 12:06/M
45 Molly Nevins East lansing 28 373 37:48.5 12:09/M
46 Elizabeth Kalembkiewicz Canton 28 382 38:25.0 12:21/M
47 Allison Heimbaugh Novi 27 384 38:31.1 12:23/M
48 Kristina Geiger Auburn Hills MI 22 387 38:37.6 12:25/M
49 Angela Enck Sterling Heights 27 390 38:56.0 12:31/M
50 Tara wilson Highland MI 20 393 39:08.3 12:35/M
51 Jessica Hoopfer Highland 27 394 39:10.1 12:36/M
52 Angelica Drabarek Dearborn Heights 25 402 39:55.7 12:50/M
53 Janae Bajorek Royal Oak 23 403 39:56.1 12:50/M
54 Alexa White Clinton Twp 22 404 39:57.2 12:51/M
55 Courtney Case Macomb 21 405 40:02.3 12:52/M
56 Emily Hall Clarkston MI 25 408 40:12.8 12:56/M
57 Katie Lukovich Clarkston MI 27 414 40:43.7 13:06/M
58 Rhonda Fields Novi MI 28 421 41:13.2 13:15/M
59 stephanie hurst Roseville MI 20 438 42:29.9 13:40/M
60 Jennifer Case Warren MI 26 506 50:48.0 16:20/M
61 stephanie hewelt 20 524 53:55.9 17:20/M
62 marina Anderson Clarkston MI 21 536 54:54.6 17:39/M
63 Courtney Ray Plymouth 29 544 56:08.1 18:03/M
64 Samantha Mariuz Auburn Hills 24 551 56:24.6 18:08/M
65 Michelle Tepper Warren 28 557 59:13.2 19:02/M
66 Corey DeGasperis Rochester MI 20 566 1:00:21.2 19:24/M
67 Melissa Mele Rochester MI 29 580 1:07:57.9 21:51/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalila John Adrian MI 37 40 23:09.9 7:27/M
2 Pam Ansell Macomb MI 36 53 24:07.1 7:45/M
3 Jennifer Mitchell Livonia 30 59 24:22.8 7:50/M
4 Jeanine McCloskey Utica MI 37 62 24:35.2 7:54/M
5 Carrie Powers Clinton Township 30 69 25:07.5 8:05/M
6 danielle bergamo Utica MI 33 84 25:45.3 8:17/M
7 Liz Neun Berkley 38 121 26:57.0 8:40/M
8 Kelly Biernat MACOMB 36 134 27:12.5 8:45/M
9 Blakely Meyers Birmingham 38 154 28:12.5 9:04/M
10 Nichoel Ferranti Littleton 33 155 28:15.7 9:05/M
11 Dana Gunter Allen Park 36 173 28:47.9 9:15/M
12 Alanna Stockley Clawson MI 33 185 29:29.4 9:29/M
13 Erica Wikander Farmington MI 38 206 30:02.3 9:39/M
14 Jennifer Bott Sterling Heights 31 215 30:27.0 9:47/M
15 Lea Madjoff Clawson 32 233 31:08.6 10:01/M
16 Patricia Marion St. Clair Shores 31 237 31:10.4 10:01/M
17 Stacy Skaltsounis Warren MI 38 241 31:24.3 10:06/M
18 Sarah Brooks Oak Park 30 245 31:37.4 10:10/M
19 Diana Jankowski Dearborn 34 254 32:10.3 10:21/M
20 bridget hannosh Waterford MI 31 262 32:31.0 10:27/M
21 Andrea Dickson-Rekasi Saint Clair Shores 36 276 33:20.3 10:43/M
22 Melissa Gazdecki Riverview 38 279 33:28.4 10:46/M
23 Cortney Casey Macomb MI 35 281 33:29.2 10:46/M
24 sue gaudreau New Palestine IN 39 282 33:29.9 10:46/M
25 Kristin Sokul Berkley 32 296 34:15.5 11:01/M
26 Jennifer M Layne Rochester Hills 38 313 35:06.3 11:17/M
27 Kerry Gerdes Royal oak 33 315 35:17.0 11:21/M
28 Kristina Rinke Washington MI 35 346 36:15.3 11:39/M
29 Stephanie Compere Royal Oak MI 30 353 37:03.9 11:55/M
30 Laurie Chrostowski New Baltimore MI 39 356 37:04.9 11:55/M
31 Rachna Gupta Troy 37 358 37:11.4 11:57/M
32 elissa raxta Macomb MI 37 366 37:35.9 12:05/M
33 Julie Gutierrez Auburn Hills 37 375 38:09.2 12:16/M
34 Sara Besson Davison 32 396 39:21.7 12:39/M
35 Megan Wong Farmington Hills 33 397 39:26.3 12:41/M
36 Kathy Lip Canton 31 400 39:40.6 12:45/M
37 Angela Baker Fraser 36 401 39:49.3 12:48/M
38 Jessica Stange Lake Orion 30 410 40:15.2 12:57/M
39 Andrea Contompasis Rochester MI 38 419 41:10.0 13:14/M
40 Melissa Long Clinton Township MI 38 423 41:32.7 13:21/M
41 jackie birch Warren MI 38 430 41:57.0 13:29/M
42 jennifer rahman Oak Park MI 37 433 42:03.9 13:31/M
43 Jamie Casier Sterling Heights MI 34 455 43:49.6 14:05/M
44 Kimberly Garcia Canton 31 459 44:51.5 14:25/M
45 mollie mccabe Clarkston MI 36 476 46:40.3 15:00/M
46 Bernita Lee Franklin 31 478 46:46.3 15:02/M
47 Amanda Kallenbach Warren 33 488 47:47.8 15:22/M
48 Markeisha Washington Southfield 35 492 47:55.3 15:24/M
49 SuAnn McCormick Bad Axe 32 501 49:42.0 15:59/M
50 Angie Mott Kalamazoo 35 512 52:14.1 16:48/M
51 Melissa Bishop Chesterfield 39 517 53:14.4 17:07/M
52 Andrea Esse Rochester MI 33 521 53:55.7 17:20/M
53 Stacey Johnson Clinton Township 34 523 53:55.8 17:20/M
54 Kenyetta Lanae Farmington Hills 34 530 54:05.7 17:23/M
55 Heather Menna Warren 31 537 55:13.5 17:45/M
56 Jillian Apel Macomb MI 37 538 55:15.3 17:46/M
57 Lisa Bell Farmington MI 31 540 55:42.9 17:55/M
58 Emily Ray Novi 35 545 56:09.9 18:03/M
59 Laura Schapman troy 38 570 1:02:37.7 20:08/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Brunell Rochester MI 45 32 22:10.9 7:08/M
2 Sandra Wisnoski Lake Orion MI 48 46 23:42.6 7:37/M
3 Tracy Stefanides Fraser MI 45 98 26:12.1 8:25/M
4 Susan Klimkowski Sterling Heights MI 46 136 27:13.8 8:45/M
5 Stacey Lonser Melvindale 42 182 29:22.1 9:27/M
6 Jeanette Summerfield Gregory MI 44 201 29:52.3 9:36/M
7 Lisa Taylor Warren MI 42 247 31:48.7 10:14/M
8 Cheri Karaffa center line 46 263 32:33.0 10:28/M
9 Sharry Bronson Ferndale MI 43 266 32:50.3 10:33/M
10 Kim Garr Rochester MI 49 269 33:09.9 10:40/M
11 Danielle Raspbury Wyandotte MI 40 283 33:31.9 10:47/M
12 Christina Didur Madison Heights MI 40 288 33:42.9 10:50/M
13 Catherine Brooks Bloomfield 49 290 33:44.7 10:51/M
14 Julie Zdankiewicz Rockwood MI 43 295 34:14.9 11:00/M
15 Missy Ludd Ortonville MI 43 309 34:54.9 11:13/M
16 Mary Zahrt Royal Oak MI 49 310 34:55.2 11:14/M
17 Laura Gudobba romeo 43 330 35:38.8 11:27/M
18 Jodi Sweeney Madison Heights MI 43 340 36:04.0 11:36/M
19 Jennifer Ostheimer Clarkston MI 43 359 37:23.7 12:01/M
20 Ilyasah Charles Shelby Township 40 368 37:40.3 12:07/M
21 Sabina Turner Mount Clemens MI 44 377 38:09.5 12:16/M
22 Amy Sieniarecki Brownstown 42 379 38:15.2 12:18/M
23 Monica Luzod Warren 45 392 39:05.4 12:34/M
24 donna bertacini Oxford 48 395 39:20.0 12:39/M
25 Katrina Jones Westland 44 406 40:09.5 12:55/M
26 Alison Gaudreau Rochester MI 40 417 41:06.3 13:13/M
27 Serenity Brain Walled Lake MI 40 428 41:55.8 13:29/M
28 Annie Bionson Bloomfield Hills MI 41 432 42:00.0 13:30/M
29 Christina Morris Auburn Hills MI 49 453 43:36.7 14:01/M
30 Marnie Hafron West Bloomfield 45 457 44:09.9 14:12/M
31 Sonja Melton Sterling Heights MI 46 463 45:05.8 14:30/M
32 Tracey Brown Detroit 47 479 46:46.7 15:02/M
33 Sandy Paratore New Baltimore MI 49 480 47:21.5 15:14/M
34 JaShunda Herron Detroit 41 496 48:15.9 15:31/M
35 anna anika wilson Southfield MI 44 503 50:09.0 16:08/M
36 Diana Biondo Clinton Twp 49 535 54:32.7 17:32/M
37 jule armstrong Westland MI 40 548 56:11.9 18:04/M
38 rina stanley Detroit MI 42 556 58:07.5 18:41/M
39 Kimberly Hale Waterford MI 44 567 1:00:31.3 19:28/M
40 Jodi Abraham Armada MI 43 569 1:02:18.6 20:02/M
41 Wendy DeGasperis Rochester Hills 48 573 1:02:54.1 20:14/M
42 jennifer tremonti macomb 43 575 1:03:56.4 20:33/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 charla miller rochester hills 52 73 25:25.8 8:10/M
2 Jennifer Groehn Fenton MI 56 96 26:09.2 8:25/M
3 Elaine Carlisle Franklin MI 56 102 26:16.7 8:27/M
4 Kelley Ferrell New Haven MI 50 105 26:26.3 8:30/M
5 Sharon Weaver Plymouth MI 50 149 27:58.8 9:00/M
6 Lisa Hosner Clarkston MI 55 153 28:09.3 9:03/M
7 Suzanne Viksne West Bloomfield MI 52 161 28:31.8 9:10/M
8 Jennifer Burns Rochester MI 56 163 28:34.8 9:11/M
9 Claire Dedow Clarkston MI 55 189 29:36.2 9:31/M
10 Linda Graham ROYAL OAK 56 239 31:23.0 10:05/M
11 LeeAnn Case Macomb 50 240 31:23.3 10:05/M
12 Kathy Graham Matthews 52 265 32:47.7 10:32/M
13 Kimberlyn Brooks Toledo 51 273 33:17.7 10:42/M
14 Maria Falzarano Rochester 50 308 34:50.9 11:12/M
15 Julie Pausch Bloomfield hills 53 311 34:59.7 11:15/M
16 Christine Smith Canton MI 51 314 35:11.9 11:19/M
17 Julia Kraft New Baltimore MI 53 329 35:38.8 11:27/M
18 sue pilon Wyandotte MI 58 351 36:51.6 11:51/M
19 Kimberly Harden Farmington MI 57 363 37:31.7 12:04/M
20 Diane Sible Lansing 57 372 37:48.3 12:09/M
21 Mary Coughlan North Andover 51 380 38:19.2 12:19/M
22 Janet Wescott Roseville 51 416 41:05.8 13:13/M
23 marina neple Grosse Pointe MI 51 425 41:38.8 13:23/M
24 Pamela Harper Garden City MI 52 434 42:04.6 13:32/M
25 JILL RUMPH Washington MI 59 443 43:00.4 13:50/M
26 Angeline Carter Royal Oak MI 57 446 43:12.9 13:53/M
27 Kathleen Gentile Livonia MI 59 481 47:24.9 15:14/M
28 Peggy Long Meza 53 486 47:44.5 15:21/M
29 Cecila Ybarra Waterford MI 50 513 52:25.0 16:51/M
30 Kim Bundy Clinton Township MI 57 539 55:18.7 17:47/M
31 sylvia connor Detroit MI 57 553 57:01.2 18:20/M
32 Sophia Toussaint Troy MI 50 563 59:26.9 19:07/M
33 Cathy White Rochester MI 59 572 1:02:40.5 20:09/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Nolden Madison Hts. 60 177 28:58.5 9:19/M
2 Jude Dokianos Shelby Township 62 188 29:33.2 9:30/M
3 Noreen CASCIANI Rochester 63 216 30:27.3 9:47/M
4 Elaine C Hazel Birmingham 65 231 30:56.2 9:57/M
5 Mary Lauria Bloomfield Hills MI 66 244 31:34.1 10:09/M
6 Michelle Guitar Troy 61 348 36:21.3 11:41/M
7 kathy boyle Metamora MI 60 439 42:37.4 13:42/M
8 Evelyn Oliver Southfield 64 440 42:37.5 13:42/M
9 Debbie Canvasser Farmington MI 61 451 43:29.7 13:59/M
10 susan anderson Clarkston MI 60 466 45:27.8 14:37/M
11 Marilyn Myrna Harrison Township MI 64 470 45:46.5 14:43/M
12 Joann Roberts Detroit MI 60 485 47:38.9 15:19/M
13 donna dueweke Sterling Hts 68 502 49:46.2 16:00/M
14 Linda Piasta Royal Oak 63 505 50:11.1 16:08/M

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brigitte Dunn Shelby Twp 72 550 56:24.4 18:08/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Biebelhausen Rochester MI 20 1 15:43.3 5:03/M

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 616 20 21:13.4 6:49/M
2 Brendan Tighe Birmingham MI 09 65 24:54.8 8:00/M
3 jacob lepine Harrison Township MI 09 200 29:52.1 9:36/M
4 Shemuel Perkins Southgate MI 5 210 30:18.2 9:45/M
5 Unknown Partic. 648 217 30:29.0 9:48/M
6 mike nepi Grosse Pointe MI 426 41:38.9 13:23/M
7 Nikolai Sawasky Walled Lake 9 429 41:56.1 13:29/M
8 ben gaudreau Northville MI 6 448 43:22.2 13:57/M
9 Nathan Klein Sterling Heights MI 9 454 43:45.0 14:04/M
10 Logan McCabe Holly 6 475 46:38.3 15:00/M
11 Benjamin Dondonan Sterling Heights MI 7 487 47:44.8 15:21/M
12 cole gaudreau New Palestine IN 8 514 52:30.8 16:53/M
13 Trent Gartrelle Macomb 6 579 1:06:55.0 21:31/M

Male 10 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Gilcher West Bloomfield 12 12 20:27.2 6:35/M
2 Aidan Gazdecki Riverview 13 29 21:59.6 7:04/M
3 evan phillips Westland MI 11 77 25:27.7 8:11/M
4 jalen armstrong 12 116 26:49.9 8:37/M
5 Mak Krzyzak Livonia 13 158 28:27.9 9:09/M
6 Lucas Glod Livonia MI 10 176 28:56.6 9:18/M
7 Amitav Oehlberg Rochester MI 13 187 29:31.1 9:29/M
8 Sam Broadwell Warren 11 194 29:44.7 9:34/M
9 Kamau Perkins Southfield 13 208 30:15.7 9:44/M
10 Liam Sloan Shelby Twp 10 212 30:19.2 9:45/M
11 jordan rau Clinton Township MI 11 242 31:25.8 10:06/M
12 Charles Besson Davison 10 323 35:35.3 11:26/M
13 Noah Ostheimer Clarkston MI 10 386 38:36.9 12:25/M
14 Nicholas Piasta Royal Oak MI 12 413 40:30.5 13:01/M
15 Brendan Apel Macomb 11 484 47:38.7 15:19/M
16 Collin Jaymes Garden City 11 497 48:21.4 15:33/M
17 Mason Apel Macomb 10 531 54:05.9 17:23/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ETHAN BIERNAT Macomb MI 15 13 20:46.2 6:41/M
2 Derek Gilcher West Bloomfield MI 14 15 20:51.3 6:42/M
3 tyler krielter Marine City MI 18 21 21:19.0 6:51/M
4 Dre'Shawn Jones Westland 15 26 21:48.4 7:01/M
5 Kyle Weaver Plymouth 18 54 24:10.3 7:46/M
6 CJ Krzyzak Livonia 14 68 25:06.2 8:04/M
7 Baron Davis II Chesterfield 18 80 25:41.8 8:15/M
8 HEATH LOSH Macomb MI 16 127 27:07.8 8:43/M
9 Brandon Gilcher West Bloomfield 15 142 27:36.9 8:52/M
10 jason gonzalez Saint Clair Shores MI 18 229 30:53.3 9:56/M
11 Ian MacDonald Grosse Pointe MI 17 334 35:54.0 11:33/M
12 Giovajhn Burgett Rochester MI 14 399 39:29.6 12:42/M
13 Joey Bertacini oxford 14 532 54:27.3 17:30/M
14 dominic bertacini Oxford 17 533 54:28.7 17:31/M
15 Patric Ray Northville 19 541 56:06.0 18:02/M
16 Xavier Toussaint Bloomfield Hills 14 561 59:26.0 19:07/M
17 KIREN TURNER Clinton Township MI 17 564 59:30.8 19:08/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Fisher Saint Clair Shores 27 2 15:50.4 5:05/M
2 Scott Smith Roseville MI 23 3 16:55.1 5:26/M
3 John Worthington II Warren MI 21 4 17:19.0 5:34/M
4 Kramer Kamp Clarkston 23 16 20:57.0 6:44/M
5 Marcos Mendoza Waterford 21 17 21:00.6 6:45/M
6 Dionte Burton Westland 20 27 21:54.8 7:03/M
7 Evan Ellis Harrison Township 25 34 22:17.5 7:10/M
8 reed heaton ROCHESTER HILLS 20 35 22:36.7 7:16/M
9 Dominic Corrado Mt Clemens 20 38 23:05.4 7:25/M
10 Michael Soresi Grosse Pointe Woods 29 47 23:43.1 7:38/M
11 Nicholas Picano Sterling Heights 27 49 23:53.4 7:41/M
12 Kyle Bishop Novi 29 50 24:02.3 7:44/M
13 Phil Ring Oak Park 20 57 24:13.8 7:47/M
14 Ken Bowers Washington MI 25 63 24:42.8 7:57/M
15 David Powers Clinton Township 29 66 24:55.3 8:01/M
16 noah jenkins Oxford MI 20 74 25:25.8 8:10/M
17 Scott Ashcraft Royal Oak MI 27 89 25:57.5 8:21/M
18 Joey Finn Bloomfield Hills 20 91 26:01.0 8:22/M
19 Brenton groehn Highland 21 112 26:41.1 8:35/M
20 Jacob Budnick Livonia 25 133 27:12.5 8:45/M
21 Patrick Hall Clarkston MI 29 135 27:13.2 8:45/M
22 kevin michael graves Southfield MI 22 151 28:02.0 9:01/M
23 Kyle Ritter Macomb 26 152 28:07.8 9:02/M
24 Jacob Smith Royal Oak MI 24 168 28:41.5 9:13/M
25 Tyler McGlynn Royal Oak MI 29 174 28:49.0 9:16/M
26 Fortino Ybarra Waterford MI 27 181 29:09.3 9:22/M
27 Brian Pavlicek Detroit 26 183 29:22.6 9:27/M
28 Myke Fields Novi 27 195 29:45.4 9:34/M
29 Collin Dickey Birmingahm MI 28 204 29:58.3 9:38/M
30 Casey Seppanen Rochester Hills 27 209 30:17.6 9:44/M
31 Justin Gaumer Holly 24 224 30:46.2 9:54/M
32 Vincent Urban Madison Heights 26 270 33:15.3 10:41/M
33 dean ritter Macomb MI 23 293 34:12.1 11:00/M
34 Bikal Adhikari WIXOM 28 332 35:47.3 11:30/M
35 ARNETT TURNER, JR CLINTON TWP 22 376 38:09.5 12:16/M
36 Leon Dritzz Warren 27 436 42:14.2 13:35/M
37 Andy Smith Sterling Heights MI 24 450 43:26.7 13:58/M
38 Mitchell Trager Howell 23 460 44:52.1 14:26/M
39 anthony Anderson Clarkston MI 28 471 45:51.9 14:45/M
40 Maverick Alviso Chesterfield 27 518 53:15.7 17:07/M
41 Frank Ray Jr. Plymouth 29 543 56:07.9 18:03/M
42 Rolando Ybarra Waterford MI 22 547 56:10.9 18:04/M
43 Max Seimer Auburn Hills 28 549 56:23.7 18:08/M
44 Marty C Case Warren 23 554 57:24.8 18:27/M
45 kamjen wojno Clinton Township MI 21 558 59:16.5 19:03/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Thodoroff Flushing 33 14 20:48.4 6:41/M
2 dan rabe Livonia MI 30 19 21:09.9 6:48/M
3 Steve Davenport East China MI 38 42 23:27.3 7:32/M
4 Nick Horger Warren MI 36 44 23:31.9 7:34/M
5 Derrick Jones Hudsonville 38 55 24:11.4 7:47/M
6 Scott Grace Birmingham MI 39 61 24:35.1 7:54/M
7 Michael Schneider Harrison Township 31 67 25:02.7 8:03/M
8 Philip Utley Oak Park 38 79 25:31.9 8:12/M
9 Matthew Garcia Canton 37 86 25:52.5 8:19/M
10 James Alexander Washington 34 99 26:12.4 8:25/M
11 Jerry Babcock Dearborn MI 33 109 26:35.1 8:33/M
12 Vincent Church Kalamazoo MI 30 111 26:37.3 8:34/M
13 Ryan Lake harrison township 35 124 27:00.7 8:41/M
14 Kevin Forgette Novi 31 132 27:12.4 8:45/M
15 Jeffrey Day Clarkston MI 35 143 27:49.2 8:57/M
16 dejuane boone Southfield MI 34 145 27:53.6 8:58/M
17 Matt Wikander Farmington MI 37 146 27:53.6 8:58/M
18 Nicolas Babcock Littleton 38 159 28:29.5 9:10/M
19 David Foote Sterling Heights 34 164 28:35.5 9:11/M
20 Anthony Soave Royal Oak MI 34 166 28:36.8 9:12/M
21 Rihards Kols Washington 31 178 29:03.9 9:20/M
22 Ben Clark Royal Oak 34 186 29:30.9 9:29/M
23 Keion Boone Detroit MI 38 196 29:47.4 9:35/M
24 chip gaughen Westerville OH 38 223 30:43.2 9:53/M
25 Sean Hendrick Beverly Hills 33 225 30:46.8 9:54/M
26 Peter Scheiwe Bloomfield Hills 37 230 30:54.8 9:56/M
27 Marc Antieau Saint Clair Shores MI 37 232 31:07.7 10:00/M
28 Michael Madjoff Clawson 31 236 31:09.1 10:01/M
29 Troy Green Eastpointe 34 248 31:54.8 10:15/M
30 Christopher Henry Ferndale MI 39 274 33:17.8 10:42/M
31 Robert Riegal Troy 37 275 33:19.1 10:43/M
32 Gregory Yatooma West Bloomfield 36 277 33:25.8 10:45/M
33 alin surprenant 31 289 33:44.5 10:51/M
34 Craig Sokul Berkley 34 297 34:15.7 11:01/M
35 Jason Watt Utica MI 38 300 34:34.2 11:07/M
36 Jeff Benedict Monroe MI 39 316 35:17.4 11:21/M
37 Nicholas Merry Canton 33 333 35:51.6 11:32/M
38 Jeff Lip Warren MI 36 341 36:05.2 11:36/M
39 Chad Rinke Washington MI 36 345 36:13.9 11:39/M
40 Ross Broadwell Warren 39 369 37:41.3 12:07/M
41 David Shafer Warren MI 39 371 37:44.9 12:08/M
42 Kristoffer Wong Farmington Hills 33 398 39:27.3 12:41/M
43 William Stange Lake orion 31 409 40:14.4 12:56/M
44 Ray Gaudreau New Palestine IN 39 449 43:26.0 13:58/M
45 Leon Bell Farmington MI 31 458 44:34.8 14:20/M
46 Brian McKissen Royal Oak 36 482 47:36.3 15:18/M
47 David Apel Macomb 39 493 47:57.2 15:25/M
48 Duane Washington Southfield 37 500 49:02.9 15:46/M
49 Brian Mott Kalamazoo 37 510 52:11.6 16:47/M
50 Mark Johnson Clinton Township 36 529 53:58.2 17:21/M
51 Scott Ray Novi 34 542 56:07.8 18:03/M
52 Jason Bramos Warren 32 565 59:40.5 19:11/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Schlenker Saginaw 41 5 19:12.0 6:10/M
2 Ken Kozloff Ann Arbor MI 40 6 19:25.4 6:15/M
3 Justin Jaymes Garden City 41 8 19:50.8 6:23/M
4 Chris Mourgelas Ferndale MI 47 11 20:25.1 6:34/M
5 michael freigruber Sterling Heights MI 44 18 21:03.5 6:46/M
6 Thomas Lemay Taylor 47 22 21:22.2 6:52/M
7 Dan Davenport Saint Clair MI 46 23 21:23.3 6:53/M
8 Christopher Biernat Macomb 41 24 21:34.9 6:56/M
9 Thomas Discenna Clarkston MI 49 31 22:10.0 7:08/M
10 jordan vassallo Mount Clemens MI 40 36 22:38.4 7:17/M
11 david baier Macomb MI 44 39 23:05.5 7:25/M
12 Russ Morris Auburn Hills MI 48 60 24:35.1 7:54/M
13 James Tighe Birmingham MI 42 64 24:54.7 8:00/M
14 David Szczepanski Harrison Township MI 42 70 25:15.1 8:07/M
15 Jon Gaudreau Rochester MI 41 94 26:04.2 8:23/M
16 Jackie Williams Warren 40 103 26:20.1 8:28/M
17 Andrew McCloskey Utica MI 40 104 26:26.2 8:30/M
18 mark heaton rochester hills 49 106 26:28.8 8:31/M
19 Chris Maffesoli Saint Clair Shores MI 40 107 26:29.6 8:31/M
20 Baron Davis New Baltimore MI 45 110 26:36.9 8:33/M
21 Brian McKissen Royal Oak MI 40 114 26:45.8 8:36/M
22 Steve Smith Clarkston 46 118 26:50.8 8:38/M
23 Mark Meyers Birmingham MI 47 119 26:53.0 8:39/M
24 james cook Brighton MI 42 122 26:58.0 8:40/M
25 jerry buffington 41 123 26:59.8 8:41/M
26 Dewey Johnston Marlette MI 46 125 27:01.3 8:41/M
27 Bill Ciaramitaro Sterling Heights 48 128 27:08.4 8:43/M
28 Marlon Glenn Taylor 45 138 27:19.6 8:47/M
29 Edward Reid Jackson 45 139 27:21.2 8:48/M
30 michael kneiding Auburn Hills MI 44 140 27:26.3 8:49/M
31 Scott Phillips Birmingham MI 41 148 27:58.4 9:00/M
32 Michael Charow Saint Clair Shores MI 48 156 28:24.2 9:08/M
33 Zach Glod Livonia MI 41 175 28:51.1 9:17/M
34 Scott J. Bricker Grosse Pointe Woods 40 198 29:49.8 9:35/M
35 thomas vitale Washington MI 46 222 30:38.8 9:51/M
36 William Morris Birmingham MI 44 226 30:49.4 9:55/M
37 Kenneth Kernen Keego Harbor 49 227 30:50.5 9:55/M
38 John Antakli Troy 48 228 30:50.5 9:55/M
39 Stephen Lemelin Ferndale 41 235 31:09.0 10:01/M
40 Mark Perk Detroit 42 250 32:01.3 10:18/M
41 Paul Bays South Lyon 49 253 32:09.4 10:20/M
42 Kennie Kernen Keego Harbor MI 48 261 32:29.6 10:27/M
43 Carlito Alo Bloomfield Hills MI 45 292 34:02.1 10:57/M
44 Dan Hutchinson Rockwood MI 46 302 34:42.3 11:09/M
45 ronald tremonti macomb 44 303 34:45.1 11:10/M
46 Patrick Sweeney Madison Heights MI 45 317 35:19.8 11:21/M
47 Jason Hafron West Bloomfield MI 41 326 35:37.6 11:27/M
48 Jason Babbage Allen Park 40 349 36:21.7 11:41/M
49 dennis lewinski Madison Heights MI 49 352 36:51.7 11:51/M
50 Gabriel Perkins Southfield 44 357 37:05.6 11:55/M
51 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 45 378 38:09.7 12:16/M
52 Andre' Jones Westland 48 391 39:05.2 12:34/M
53 Pete Contompasis Rochester 45 422 41:14.0 13:15/M
54 nicholas birch Warren MI 42 427 41:55.7 13:29/M
55 Dwight Oscar Warren MI 46 469 45:44.5 14:42/M
56 Steve Mccabe Clarkston MI 41 477 46:40.4 15:00/M
57 Scott Maisel royal oak 47 489 47:48.8 15:22/M
58 Keith Surdu Shelby Township 49 495 48:01.3 15:26/M
59 Jerry Buffington Clawson 41 498 48:21.8 15:33/M
60 Brian Mariuz Macomb 49 555 58:06.4 18:41/M
61 Christopher Sillers Troy MI 42 571 1:02:39.6 20:09/M
62 William Moss Detroit 47 574 1:03:16.8 20:21/M
63 Lonie Erlich Madison Heights MI 45 576 1:06:09.6 21:16/M
64 Todd Nagy Belleville MI 44 583 1:21:21.8 26:09/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Turrini Grosse Pointe MI 51 7 19:45.7 6:21/M
2 Bob Smith Warren MI 53 10 20:02.7 6:26/M
3 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 54 25 21:35.6 6:56/M
4 Mark Dedow Clarkston MI 58 28 21:56.6 7:03/M
5 Peter Trussell Clawson MI 59 33 22:15.0 7:09/M
6 Eric Gray Clarkston MI 52 43 23:27.8 7:32/M
7 Dale Osentoski Rochester Hills 53 51 24:05.7 7:45/M
8 Bruce Berndt Farmington MI 57 52 24:05.8 7:45/M
9 Darrin Adamczak Clinton Township 50 56 24:13.3 7:47/M
10 Michael Case Macomb MI 52 58 24:14.3 7:48/M
11 Donald Harper Garden City MI 53 71 25:16.0 8:07/M
12 Jim Jenkins Oxford MI 50 76 25:27.3 8:11/M
13 Chuck Ferrell New Haven MI 59 78 25:27.9 8:11/M
14 Rick Burns Rochester MI 54 83 25:44.7 8:16/M
15 Kevin Finn Bloomfield Hills 58 90 26:00.3 8:22/M
16 Randy Chudler Bloomfield Hills 57 93 26:03.3 8:23/M
17 David Lagerquist Lake Orion 53 108 26:33.3 8:32/M
18 Leonard Johnson Grosse Pointe MI 50 126 27:06.5 8:43/M
19 Paul Abke Grosse Pointe MI 51 129 27:08.9 8:43/M
20 Michael Weaver Plymouth MI 50 130 27:09.1 8:44/M
21 James Woolley Sterling Heights MI 59 137 27:18.9 8:47/M
22 Charles Brooks Sterling Heights MI 56 141 27:31.7 8:51/M
23 brad miller Rochester Hills 51 157 28:24.7 9:08/M
24 Ted bertacini Oxford 54 169 28:45.8 9:15/M
25 Tim Oehlberg Royal Oak MI 52 190 29:40.0 9:32/M
26 Peter Beauregard Eastpointe MI 55 192 29:42.7 9:33/M
27 WILLIE ROBINSON Southfield MI 59 199 29:51.7 9:36/M
28 Ed Viksne West Bloomfield MI 56 203 29:57.2 9:38/M
29 James Relle Bloomfield Hills MI 55 213 30:19.4 9:45/M
30 Jeffery Sprague Farmington MI 59 246 31:38.2 10:10/M
31 Matthew Pausch Bloomfield hills 54 249 31:56.9 10:16/M
32 Ronald Ramirez Southfield MI 57 256 32:13.8 10:22/M
33 Dan Brooks Bloomfield Hills 51 257 32:18.1 10:23/M
34 Michael kade Center Line MI 51 264 32:33.2 10:28/M
35 Tarek Brantley Farmington MI 50 267 33:01.7 10:37/M
36 Chuck Hill Southfield 59 291 34:00.5 10:56/M
37 David Mordell Grosse Pointe MI 52 298 34:32.4 11:06/M
38 David Jones Rochester Hills 55 307 34:50.9 11:12/M
39 Peter Castiglione Lapeer 55 325 35:36.5 11:27/M
40 Kenneth Wong Bloomfield Hills MI 58 327 35:38.3 11:27/M
41 Douglas Najor Sterling Heights MI 58 328 35:38.5 11:27/M
42 Steve Howard Troy MI 50 342 36:11.2 11:38/M
43 bob pilon Wyandotte MI 58 343 36:12.6 11:38/M
44 Marc Kamp Bloomfield Hills MI 57 354 37:04.3 11:55/M
45 David Washington Southfield 58 411 40:28.1 13:01/M
46 Al Carter Royal Oak 59 412 40:28.2 13:01/M
47 Chris Bielman Troy 54 415 40:57.9 13:10/M
48 David Dumas Chesterfield 57 441 42:41.9 13:43/M
49 Paul Garcia Howell 59 461 44:52.6 14:26/M
50 Marty D Case warren 55 474 46:31.2 14:57/M
51 Vincent Toussaint Bloomfield Hills 50 499 48:47.9 15:41/M
52 Jim Paratore Chesterfield Twp 54 504 50:09.5 16:08/M
53 Wiliam Ashcraft Macomb 56 508 51:47.5 16:39/M
54 Mark Zar Bloomfield Hills MI 57 516 52:55.9 17:01/M
55 Frank Ray Northville 59 519 53:22.6 17:10/M
56 krik wojho Clinton Township MI 53 528 53:57.7 17:21/M
57 Jose Ybarra Waterford 51 546 56:10.4 18:04/M
58 Richard MacDonald Grosse Pointe Woods 55 577 1:06:15.7 21:18/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Casciani Rochester MI 65 120 26:56.5 8:40/M
2 Bernard Silverstone Birmingham 60 144 27:52.6 8:58/M
3 Kim Mosier Waterford 62 167 28:41.2 9:13/M
4 Dennis Blair Livonia 68 172 28:47.1 9:15/M
5 Bruce Wong farmington hills 63 191 29:42.1 9:33/M
6 Marc Reinerth Ferndale MI 69 220 30:34.9 9:50/M
7 Ronald Krusinski Roseville MI 66 238 31:12.5 10:02/M
8 Gary W Saltzgiver Birmingham MI 66 258 32:19.3 10:23/M
9 Gary Dueweke Sterling Heights MI 64 280 33:29.1 10:46/M
10 Donald Lonser Wayne 67 285 33:42.2 10:50/M
11 Kevin Hendrick Grosse Pointe MI 62 286 33:42.4 10:50/M
12 Paul Anderson Clarkston MI 61 287 33:42.9 10:50/M
13 Ronald Walker Pleasant Ridge 68 301 34:34.5 11:07/M
14 John Wenzel Lapeer MI 61 312 35:05.7 11:17/M
15 james vassallo Clinton Township MI 68 319 35:25.4 11:23/M
16 Craig Spangler Bloomfield Hills MI 61 335 35:55.9 11:33/M
17 Terry Guitar Troy 62 347 36:20.9 11:41/M
18 Ken Music Royal Oak MI 66 350 36:49.1 11:50/M
19 John Nash Byron 66 361 37:24.1 12:02/M
20 Dennis Fair Ypsilanti MI 67 374 38:04.0 12:14/M
21 rick macfarlane Commerce Township MI 63 381 38:22.4 12:20/M
22 Raymond Mote Redford MI 68 383 38:27.7 12:22/M
23 Paul Ranke Waterford MI 60 385 38:34.6 12:24/M
24 Johnnie Boone Jr. Detroit 62 388 38:39.1 12:26/M
25 Dennis Condon Allen Park MI 66 424 41:38.2 13:23/M
26 Rick Sanders Farmington Hills 64 437 42:27.5 13:39/M
27 Jerry Rumph Washington 61 442 43:00.0 13:50/M
28 John Hages Sterling Heights MI 66 444 43:05.4 13:51/M
29 Eric Canvasser Farmington MI 64 445 43:08.5 13:52/M
30 Michael Vanhof Flat Rock 63 452 43:31.4 14:00/M
31 Ralph Evans Lincoln Park MI 67 462 44:53.3 14:26/M
32 Steven McReynolds Southfield 65 464 45:12.9 14:32/M
33 Tom Ellis Dearborn MI 61 467 45:32.8 14:38/M
34 MICHAEL GEHRLS Southfield MI 66 483 47:38.0 15:19/M
35 Raymond Gaudreau Livonia MI 61 515 52:32.8 16:54/M
36 Joseph Clough Commerce Township MI 65 552 56:51.5 18:17/M
37 Robert V. Mele Rochester MI 63 581 1:08:03.6 21:53/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 monte piliawsky Southfield MI 72 75 25:27.1 8:11/M
2 Reggie Bays Macomb 70 255 32:12.6 10:21/M
3 Richard Schloss West Bloomfield MI 70 370 37:43.9 12:08/M
4 Daniel Earle Canton MI 73 520 53:26.6 17:11/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Howard Lakritz Novi MI 84 407 40:11.3 12:55/M