2016 Out & About 11 Run/Walk for Autism Awareness

back to results

Jun. 18, 2016

2016 Out & About 11 Run/Walk for Autism Awareness
Shelby Charter Township, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services



Out & About 11-Run/Walk for Autism Awareness 5K Run
Age Group Results
June 18, 2016
Race Timing Services

Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordyn Houle 16 1 21:52 7:03/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Moore 25 2 23:36 7:36/M

Female 19 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larissa Gamble 19 24 29:33 9:32/M
2 Alison Angelucci 19 25 29:34 9:32/M
3 Liberty Turner 18 39 30:54 9:58/M
4 Jane Turner 15 49 32:11 10:23/M
5 Emma Baker 19 86 40:42 13:07/M
6 Julia Golonka 14 93 42:50 13:49/M
7 Charlotte Parker 17 103 50:38 16:20/M

Male 19 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tristan Lago 13 9 26:20 8:29/M
2 Keison Grenier 7 12 27:36 8:54/M
3 Michael Armstrong 16 15 27:52 8:59/M
4 Ryan Beltz 15 23 29:32 9:31/M
5 Caleb Swoszowski 17 42 31:22 10:07/M
6 Nick Kalminski 17 62 34:54 11:15/M
7 Collin Pigloski 10 71 38:48 12:31/M
8 Nicholas Aiuto 12 77 39:56 12:53/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruanne Walworth 24 10 26:22 8:30/M
2 Courtney Kotenko 24 21 29:31 9:31/M
3 Chelsy Strahan 23 27 29:38 9:33/M
4 Katelyn Mathews 26 36 30:23 9:48/M
5 Luiza Lemerise 27 46 31:42 10:13/M
6 Katelynn Robinette 20 47 31:55 10:17/M
7 Giovanna Marulli 29 50 32:16 10:24/M
8 Anna Amore 28 60 34:40 11:11/M
9 Lizzie Torchala 28 63 35:03 11:18/M
10 Rachel Fuhrman 21 68 37:01 11:56/M
11 Marissa Dimambro 20 69 37:02 11:56/M
12 Meghan Hydorn 20 70 37:02 11:56/M
13 Gabriella Genovese 28 76 39:36 12:46/M
14 Moriah Grys 21 81 40:23 13:01/M
15 Lindsey Griffin 28 82 40:23 13:01/M
16 Emily Krantz 20 87 40:42 13:07/M
17 Rebecca Braga 25 88 40:44 13:08/M
18 Klare Horn 25 89 40:47 13:09/M
19 Faith Zimmerman 21 90 40:47 13:09/M
20 Rachel Pohlman 21 91 40:50 13:10/M
21 Lena Ellison 26 100 45:16 14:36/M
22 Sarah Ellison 21 101 45:23 14:38/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexander Kauer 27 18 28:10 9:05/M
2 Taylor Kotenko 27 22 29:31 9:31/M
3 Daniel Amore 28 38 30:39 9:53/M
4 Mathew Walczowski 27 41 31:15 10:05/M
5 Matt Marulli 29 43 31:22 10:07/M
6 Mark Lemerise 27 45 31:40 10:13/M
7 Neil Miller 26 52 32:23 10:26/M
8 Ryan Schmidt 20 54 32:53 10:36/M
9 Christopher Cullen 25 72 38:53 12:32/M
10 Andrew Marshall 24 99 44:59 14:30/M
11 Chris Sarnowski 28 102 50:23 16:15/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Stenger 35 19 29:15 9:26/M
2 Sarah Bliss 31 20 29:22 9:28/M
3 Katherine Baker 30 55 32:53 10:36/M
4 Amy Creech 30 56 33:04 10:40/M
5 Maria Moceri 38 59 34:15 11:03/M
6 Angela Swoszowski 34 64 35:03 11:18/M
7 Gloria Candela 34 65 35:15 11:22/M
8 Mary Roberts 37 75 39:09 12:37/M
9 Tammi Hayes 34 80 40:19 13:00/M
10 Bridget Neal 36 84 40:30 13:04/M
11 Nomsa Durham 37 85 40:30 13:04/M
12 Kristina Madeleine 39 97 43:22 13:59/M
13 Pam Pigloski 36 98 44:00 14:11/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Leitz 39 7 26:09 8:26/M
2 Bradley Imhoff 34 14 27:45 8:57/M
3 Nick Candela 34 16 27:56 9:00/M
4 Joe Vegas 33 30 29:45 9:35/M
5 Steve Girodat 32 40 31:05 10:01/M
6 Matthew Moceri 37 58 34:15 11:03/M
7 Daniel Roberts 38 74 39:09 12:37/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adriana Pantaleo 40 3 24:14 7:49/M
2 Michele Meckl 46 6 25:28 8:13/M
3 Rosanna Impemba 44 11 27:16 8:47/M
4 Julie Aiuto 43 28 29:40 9:34/M
5 Jenifer Olszewski 42 33 30:13 9:45/M
6 Karen Turner 43 51 32:20 10:25/M
7 Diane Nowakowski 47 61 34:46 11:13/M
8 Stacey Amore 43 79 40:11 12:57/M
9 Michelle Finitzer 42 92 41:50 13:29/M
10 Sally Duckworth 47 96 43:08 13:55/M
11 Kelly Parker 47 104 50:38 16:20/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Grenier 42 13 27:36 8:54/M
2 Richard Heide 44 29 29:42 9:35/M
3 Colin Ritter 42 34 30:15 9:45/M
4 Vince Camacho 41 35 30:20 9:47/M
5 Steven Dobbs 45 44 31:27 10:08/M
6 Nick Aiuto 45 66 35:24 11:25/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Figueroa 56 31 29:56 9:39/M
2 Annette Azar 53 37 30:31 9:50/M
3 Christine Clark 58 57 33:23 10:46/M
4 Susan Gornall 57 67 35:55 11:35/M
5 Marilyn Grys 51 83 40:25 13:02/M
6 Karen Golonka 53 95 43:05 13:54/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marvin Guitar 59 4 24:17 7:50/M
2 Tim Cardy 59 5 24:55 8:02/M
3 Brent Levasseur 52 8 26:19 8:29/M
4 James Zimmerman 52 17 28:04 9:03/M
5 Thomas Kotenko 55 26 29:37 9:33/M
6 Ron Weier 54 32 30:13 9:45/M
7 Eric Zucker 57 48 31:58 10:18/M
8 Donald Golonka 54 94 42:51 13:49/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Niss 64 78 40:07 12:56/M

Female 70 and Over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Terbrueggen 74 73 39:05 12:36/M

Male 70 and Over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Currell Pattie 72 53 32:50 10:35/M